PDA

View Full Version : Friday Day 5 Schedule


TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2003, 07:10 PM
CHATRIER 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[23] vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] vs. Barbara Schett (AUT)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[26] vs. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Laura Granville (USA)[31] vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[8]






LENGLEN 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[18] vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[16]
followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[7] vs. Attila Savolt (HUN)
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[31] vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[4]






COURT 1 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[22] vs. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[11]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[4] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[13] vs. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Magui Serna (ESP)






COURT 2 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Mike Bryan (USA)[3]

followed by:
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) vs. Vincent Spadea (USA)[29]
3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) vs. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
Leander Paes (IND)[7]







COURT 3 12 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
vs. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
vs. Camille Gely (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)







COURT 6 12 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[12]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Donald Johnson (USA)[15]
Nenad Zimonjic (SER)[15]
vs. Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
vs. Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[5]
Donald Johnson (USA)[5]







COURT 7 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)[14]
Nana Miyagi (JPN)[14]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
vs. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[16]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[16]

3. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[19] vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[14]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Galo Blanco (ESP) vs. Flavio Saretta (BRA)






COURT 8 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[13]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[13]

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[10]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[10]
vs. Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
Jared Palmer (USA)[8]
vs. Janet Lee (TPE)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
vs. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)







COURT 16 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[7]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[7]
vs. Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
vs. Chris Haggard (RSA)[12]
Robbie Koenig (RSA)[12]

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
vs. Maja Matevzic (SLO)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)







COURT 17 12 PM Start
1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)
Rossana Neffa-de Los Rios (PAR)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
vs. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[5]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
vs. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)

The Guilty
May 29th, 2003, 07:14 PM
Good Luck to:

Babsi :)
Dulko/Salerni :)
Schett/Knowles :)
Clijsters/Sugyiama :)
Dokic/Petrova :)
Garbin/Farina :)

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2003, 07:14 PM
good luck

Flavia :D :) :bounce: ;)
Justine ;) :)
Babsi :):)

Lina/Alyona :D :)

Steff_forever
May 29th, 2003, 07:19 PM
this was really fast Eggy, within 3 minutes ;)


Good luck

Barbara Schett :D
Chanda Rubin :D :kiss: :D
Meghann Shaughnessy :D
Fabiola Zuluaga :D
Justine Henin-Hardenne :bounce: :worship: :bounce:
Magui Serna :)
Flavia Pennetta :D

fresh2flash
May 29th, 2003, 07:22 PM
Lina and Alyona play against Kim and Ai on the 17th court :eek:
I mean what the fuck. Are the orginisers blind or what? There would be no spare place for that match even in the court 1.

snoop
May 29th, 2003, 07:23 PM
Good luck


Mandula :D :)

Dokic/Petrova :bounce: :D

Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya :D :drool:

Bovina/Molik :) :)

Matevzic/Nagyova :) :)



Schüttler ;)

ghosts
May 29th, 2003, 07:28 PM
Good luck to:

Ashley Harkleroad (USA) :D :bounce:

Attila Savolt (HUN)
Rainer Schuettler (GER) ;)
Flavio Saretta (BRA) :)

Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Patricia Wartusch (AUT)/Joshua Eagle (AUS) :)
Lisa Raymond (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA)
Paola Suarez (ARG)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) :)
Liezel Huber (RSA)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) ;)
Barbara Schett (AUT)/Mark Knowles (BAH)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Jared Palmer (USA)

minboy
May 29th, 2003, 07:30 PM
JUstine on court 1?
shaugnessy-Sugy on the lenglen?
GRanville-rubin on centre court?

I guess it's a joke!

Julian
May 29th, 2003, 07:44 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Barbara Schett
Chanda Rubin
Meghann Shaughnessy
Magui Serna
Martina Navratilova / Leander Paes
Nathalie Dechy / Emilie Loit
Elena Bovina / Alicia Molik
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Jared Palmer
Maja Matevzic / Henrieta Nagyova
Daniela Hantuchova / Kevin Ullyett
Marta Marrero / Rossana Neffa-de Los Rios
Jelena Dokic / Nadia Petrova
Elena Dementieva / Lina Krasnoroutskaya

Mr. Man
May 29th, 2003, 07:55 PM
Kick some ass -- Serena, Dally, Chanda, Ai, & Ashley.

Cariaoke
May 29th, 2003, 07:57 PM
buena suerte:
las mujeres:
Serena :kiss:
Chanda
Meghann
Fabiola
Ashley :bounce:
Eleni
Davenport/Raymond
Bovina/Molik
Marrero/Los Rios
Bartoli/Casanova
Clijsters/Sugiyama

los hombres:
Younes
Andre
Guillermo
Carlos :drool:
Vincent

dobles mezclados:
Navratilova/Paes
Raymond/Bryan

jindrich77
May 29th, 2003, 08:12 PM
Best of luck to

Meghann Shaughnessy :)
Patty Schnyder :)
Ashley Harkleroad
Barbara Schett
Jiri Novak :)

Jorn
May 29th, 2003, 08:13 PM
Vamos Magüi, Babsi, Dally :)

gmak
May 29th, 2003, 08:48 PM
eleni and patty on court 7 that's ridiculous :mad: :fiery:
chanda against granbitch on center court :rolleyes:

anyway go

eleni
amelie
meghann
chanda
ashley
flavia

:D :D :kiss: :hearts:

jrm
May 29th, 2003, 08:51 PM
so they gonna show schuettler match and not the zabaleta one? I like Rainer but i need my dose of Mariano

Astro Jetson
May 29th, 2003, 09:01 PM
Good luck to:

Justine :bounce:
Nathalie :bounce:
Serena :bounce:
Amélie
Laura
Eleni
Patty
Meghan

Roxers
May 29th, 2003, 09:16 PM
Good Luck

BABSI !!!
Patty
Ashley

Jess3781
May 29th, 2003, 09:29 PM
Good Luck Dulko/Salerni! :bounce:

Elisse
May 29th, 2003, 09:41 PM
Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :D :kiss:
Eleni Daniilidou :D :kiss:
Magui Serna
Meghann Shaughnessy ;)
Navratilova/Paes
Dulko/Salerni
Razzano/Dupuis
Dechy/Loit
Loit/Coutelot
Farina/Garbin :D
Schiavone/Haggard
Marrero/Neffa-de Los Rios
Bartoli/Casanova
Dementieva/Krasnoroutskaya


Allez Momo!!! :bounce: Allez Lena!!! :bounce:

Lapin
May 29th, 2003, 10:18 PM
Bonne Chance Amélie!! Allez!! :D :D :D
Good Luck Eleni!! :D :D :D
Bonne Chance Marion, Myriam et Martina en doubles!! :D :D :D

SJW
May 29th, 2003, 10:59 PM
go my girls:

Serena :lick:
Amelie :)
Dally ;)
Ashley :D
Elena and Alicia :hearts::kiss::drool:
Eleni :)
Silvia and Tatiana :)
VRP and Paola
the winner of Myriam and Marion/Dokic and Petrova :D
Elena D and Lina K :kiss:

and my bois:

Coria :kiss:
Andre :)
Carlos :hearts::drool:
Jiri :)

Martian Martin
May 30th, 2003, 12:02 AM
Good luck Babsi, Flavia and Ashley! :D

Also to Andre, don't make it as tough as Wednesday's match was!!

Babsi/Knowles
Dani/Ulyett
Kim/Ai
Jelena/Nadia

franny
May 30th, 2003, 01:49 AM
ok someone please help me, i haven't been able to catch a single women's tennis match so far on espn, those little fuckers. I need to know about the pattern of their scheduling so far, their coverage starts at 8 am eastern time. Usually, the only time i can watch is from 8 am to 10 am eastern(5-7 am pacific). So i need to kno, will serena's match be possibly aired during that time period? Becuase i was expecting lindsay today and didn't get to see her. I woke up at 9(6 am pacific) to go see lindsay but lleyton was on and i was so pissed cuz i didnt' get to see any women's tennis matches! I really want to see serena tomorrow, but i dont want to waste my time getting up early if fuckign espn isn't gonna even show it.

sbmh
May 30th, 2003, 03:17 AM
Good luck to :
Amélie
Babsi
chanda
Kimmy/Ai
:)

maya
May 30th, 2003, 06:03 AM
Good luck to:

Chanda Rubin
Amelie Mauresmo :)
Justine Henin-Hardenne :)
Magui Serna
Patty Schnyder :)
Eleni Daniilidou
Maja Matevzic & Henrieta Nagyova


:bounce:

vaiva
May 30th, 2003, 07:28 AM
Good luck to:

Chanda Rubin
Ai Sugiyama
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Petra Mandula
Patty Schnyder

skanky~skanketta
May 30th, 2003, 08:40 AM
good luck momo, fabiola, justine, dally, flavia!

Experimentee
May 30th, 2003, 09:01 AM
Good luck:

Younes El Aynaoui
Serena Williams :kiss:
Andre Agassi :kiss:
Chanda Rubin
Ai Sugiyama
Fabiola Zuluaga
Wayne Ferreira
Dally Randriantefy
Martina Navratilova/Leander Paes
Marion Bartoli/Myriam Casanova

AKTW
May 30th, 2003, 09:32 AM
Best of luck to
Alyona /Lina :kiss: :D :bounce:
Babsi :)

Shine On Silver Moon
May 30th, 2003, 12:54 PM
Tough match for Angie/Maria...do your best! :cool: :wavey:

Ai-chan...ganbatte! :) :wavey:

Ashley...keep it up! ;) :wavey: