PDA

View Full Version : Prediction Games


Harju.
May 23rd, 2003, 11:58 AM
Main Draw

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Barbara Rittner (Germany)
Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Akiko Morigami (Japan) v Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)

18-Meghann Shaughnessy (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Els Callens (Belgium) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Q-Sandra Kleinova (Czech Republic)
Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Alina Jidkova (Russia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Saori Obata (Japan)
Q-Maria Sharapova (RUssia) v Magui Serna (Spain)
Camille Pin (France) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Emilie Loit (France)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v Jill Craybas (U.S.)
Virginie Razzano (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Patricia Wartusch (Austria)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Q-Eva Birnerova (Czech Replubic)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Virginie Pichet (France)
Q-Nathalie Gussoni v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
Nicole Pratt (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Dinara Safina (Russia)
Petra Mandula (Hungary) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v Amandine Dulon (France)
Shinobu Asagoe (Japan) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Meilen Tu (U.S.)
Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Joannette Kruger (South Africa)
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (Paraguay) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Q- Julia Vakulenko v Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
Q- Julia Schruff (Germany) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Marissa Irvin (U.S.) v LL- Maria Elena Camerin (Italy)
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Anca Barna (Germany) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v Anais Laurendon (France)
Martina Muller (Germany) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Q-Bahia Mouhtassine (Marocco) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v Evie Dominikovic (Australia)
Q-Samantha Reeves (U.S) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Q-Wynne Prakusya (Indonesia)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (Italy)
Gala Leon Garcia vs Gisela Dulko (Argentina)
Libuse Prusova (Czech Republic) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Tatiana Pereybinis (Ukraine)
Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
Angelika Roesch (Germany) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v Rita Grande (Italy)
Tatiana Golovin (France) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Edina Gallovits
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (U.S.)
Amy Frazier (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


This is the prediction game.. All you guys have to do is just predict who's in Rd2,Rd3,Rd4,QF,SF,Final and the winner.. like what you guys have done before.. but this time, it's a game.. You'll get score

If you have one player in Rd 2, you will get 10 points each

If you have one player in Rd 3 , you will get 20 points each

If you have one player in Rd 4, you will get 40 points each

If you have one player in QF, you will get 70 points each

If you have one player in SF, you will get 120 points each

If you have one player in Final, you will get 250 points each

If you predict the correct winner, you will get 400 points

NB : If the player get bye in the first set, you will not get points

PLEASE PREDICT BEFORE ROUND 1 START AND AFTER THE QUALIFIERS ARE PLACED


Sign up here

ghosts
May 23rd, 2003, 12:20 PM
i'm in :D

Seles1
May 25th, 2003, 03:10 AM
IST ROUND WINNERS
S. Williams
Mikaelian
Schett
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Ceranova
Taylor
Sugiyama
Hantucova
Harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Loit
Zuluaga
Kransnortskaya
Mauresmo
Henin
Kostinic
Foretz
Randiartefy
Schynder
Cohen-Aloro
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina
Mandula
Pennetta
Asagoe
Granville
Majoli
Casanova
Rubin
Capriati
Bartoli
Torrens Valero
Schivone
Coetzer
Irvin
Talaja
Seles
Sanchez-Lorenzo
Matevic
Chaldkova
Zvonareva
Farina Elia
Ondraskova
Benesova
V. Williams
Davenport
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Molik
Koulakouskaya
Cargill
Bovina
Suarez
Morariu
Weingartner
Clijsters

2ND ROUND WINNERS
S. Williams
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Zuluaga
Mauresmo
Henin
Radientefy
Schynder
Garbin
Safina
Pennetta
Granville
Casanova :eek:
Capriati
Schivone
Coetzer
Seles :)
Chaldkova
Zvonerava
Farina-Elia
V.Williams
Davenport
Dechy
Martinez
Pisnik
Molik
Bovina
Morariu :eek:
Clijsters

3RD ROUND WINNERS
S.Williams
Sugiyama
Harkleroad :bounce:
Mauresmo
Henin
Schynder
Pennetta
Casanova
Capriati
Seles :hearts:
Zvonerava
V.Williams
Davenport
Martinez
Bovina
Clijsters

4TH ROUND WINNERS
S.Williams
Mauresmo
Henin
Pennetta
Seles :worship:
V.Williams
Davenport
Clijsters

QUARTERFINAL WINNERS
Mauresmo
Henin
Seles :eek:
Clijsters

SEMIFINAL WINNERS
Mauresmo
Seles :angel:

CHAMPION
SELES :worship: :worship: :worship:

HotSpot
May 25th, 2003, 03:42 AM
Player in 2nd Round :


Serena
Widjaja
Schett
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Cervanova
Kleinova
Sugiyama
Hantuchova
harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Likhovtseva
Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Kostanic
Foretz
Randriantefy
Schnyder
Gussoni
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina :eek: :eek:
Marrero
Penetta
Raymond
Granville
Majoli
Black
Rubin
Capriati
De los Rois-Neffa
Vakulenko
Schiavone
Coetzer
Irvin
talaja
Seles
Sanchez Lorenzo
Matevzic
Chladkova
Zvonareva
farina-Elia
Ondraskova
Benesova
Venus
Wynne :bounce: :bounce:
Serra-Zanetti
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Maleeva
Koulikovskaya
Cargill
Bovina
Suarez
Morariu
Lee-Waters
Clitjsters

pffffff..................

3rd Round:

Seerena
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Likhoutseva
Mauresmo
Henin
Foretz
Schnyder
Daniilidou
Safina
Panetta
Majoli
Rubin
Capriati
Vakulenko
Coetzer
Seles
Sanchez Lorenzo
Zvonareza
Farina-Elia
Venus
Wynne
Dechy
Martinez
Dokic
Maleeva
Bovina
Suarez
Clijsters

Round 4:
Serena
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Mauresmo
Henin
Schnyder
Panetta
Rubin
Capriati
Seles
Zvoareva
Venus
Wynne
Dechy
Martinez
Maleeva
Clijsters

quarterfinals:

Serena
Mauresmo
Henin
Rubin
Seles
Venus
Martinez
Clijsters

Semifinals

Serena
Henin
Seles
Clijsters

Final

Seles
Henin

WINNER:

SELES :bounce: :bounce:

The Guilty
May 25th, 2003, 10:34 AM
First round:

1-Serena Williams
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Barbara Schett
Mary Pierce
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Ludmila Cervanova
Sarah Taylor
16-Ai Sugiyama
9-Daniela Hantuchova
Ashley Harkleroad
Magui Serna
23-Anna Pistolesi
Emilie Loit
Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Jelena Kostanic
Eva Birnerova
Dally Randriantefy
19-Patty Schnyder
Stephanie Cohen Aloro
Tathiana Garbin
Nicole Pratt
Dinara Safina
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
21-Lisa Raymond
31-Laura Granville
Iva Majoli
Myriam Casanova
8-Chanda Rubin
7-Jennifer Capriati
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios
Cristina Torrens Valero
Julia Schruff
17-Amanda Coetzer
Maria-Elena Camerin
Silvija Talaja
Nadia Petrova
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Anca Barna
Denisa Chladkova
22-Vera Zvonareva
26-Silvia Farina elia
Zuzana Ondraskova
Iveta Benesova
3-Venus Williams
6-Lindsay Davenport
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gisela Dulko
25-Nathalie Dechy
24-Conchita Martinez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Klara Koukalova
10-Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Celine Beigbeder
Rita Grande
Tatiana Golovin
30-Paola Suarez
Corina Morariu
Marlene Weingartner
2-Kim Clijsters

Second Round:

1-Serena Williams
Barbara Schett
Svetlana Kuznetsova
16-Ai Sugiyama
Ashley Harkleroad
23-Anna Pistolesi
Fabiola Zuluaga
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Eva Birnerova
19-Patty Schnyder
Nicole Pratt
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Iva Majoli
8-Chanda Rubin
7-Jennifer Capriati
Julia Schruff
17-Amanda Coetzer
Nadia Petrova
Anca Barna
22-Vera Zvonareva
26-Silvia Farina elia
3-Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
25-Nathalie Dechy
24-Conchita Martinez
Klara Koukalova
Alicia Molik
Rita Grande
30-Paola Suarez
2-Kim Clijsters

Third Round:

Barbara Schett :eek: :eek:
Svetlana Kuznetsova
23-Anna Pistolesi
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
19-Patty Schnyder
Marta Marrero
Iva Majoli
7-Jennifer Capriati
17-Amanda Coetzer
22-Vera Zvonareva
3-Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
24-Conchita Martinez
Rita Grande
2-Kim Clijsters

Fourth Round:

Barbara Schett :eek:
23-Anna Pistolesi
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Iva Majoli
7-Jennifer Capriati
22-Vera Zvonareva
Iroda Tulyaganova
2-Kim Clijsters

Quarterfinals:

Barbara Schett :eek:
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
7-Jennifer Capriati
2-Kim Clijsters

Semifinals:

Barbara Schett :eek: :eek:
2-Kim Clijsters

Final:

2-Kim Clijsters :bounce:

Roland Garros
May 25th, 2003, 11:00 AM
wow, quite a prediction :wavey: :


second round :

S.Williams - Widjaja
Fernandez - Schett
Kuznetsova - Callens
Sugiyama - Taylor

Harkleroad - Hantuchova
Serna - Pistolesi
Zuluaga - Loit
Krasnoroutskaya - Mauresmo

Henin - Kostanic
Foretz - Randriantefy
Cohen Aloro - Pichet
Garbin - Daniilidou

Myskina - Marrero
Pennetta - Raymond
Granville - Cho
Rubin - Black

Capriati - Bartoli
Schiavone - Torrens Valero
Coetzer - Camerin
Husarova - Seles

Dementieva - Barna
Zvonareva - Chladkova
Farina Elia - Ondraskova
V. Williams - Benesova

Tulyaganova - Davenport
Dechy - Dulko
Gagliardi - Martinez
Koukalova - Dokic

Koulikovskaya - Maleeva
Bovina - Grande
Suarez - Bedanova
Clijsters - Weingartner


3d round :

S.Williams - Fernandez
Sugiyama - Kuznetsova
Serna - Harkleroad
Zuluaga - Krasnoroutskaya

Henin - Foretz
Garbin - Cohen Aloro
Pennetta - Myskina
Granville - Rubin

Capriati - Schiavone
Husarova - Coetzer
Zvonareva - Dementieva
V. Williams - Farina Elia

Dechy - Tulyaganova
Koukalova - Gagliardi
Bovina - Koulikovskaya
Clijsters - Suarez


1/8 finals :

S. Williams - Sugiyama
Zuluaga - Serna
Henin - Garbin
Granville - Pennetta

Capriati - Husarova
Zvonareva - V. Williams
Dechy - Koukalova
Clijsters - Bovina


1/4 finals :

S. Williams - Zuluaga
Hénin - Granville
Zvonareva - Capriati
Clijsters - Dechy


1/2 finals :

Hénin - S.Williams
Clijsters - Zvonareva


FINAL :

Hénin-Hardenne - Clijsters


winner : Hénin-Hardenne :)

ghosts
May 25th, 2003, 12:46 PM
R2:

Williams vs. Mikaelian
Schett vs. Pierce
Kuznetsova vs. Callens
Kleinova vs. Sugiyama

Hantuchova vs. Harkleroad
Serna vs. Pistolesi
Likhovtseva vs. Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs. Mauresmo

Henin-Hardenne vs. Kostanic
Foretz vs. Radriantefy
Schnyder vs. Cohen-Aloro
Garbin vs. Daniilidou

Myskina vs. Mandula
Penetta vs. Raymond
Granville vs. Majoli
Casanova vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Bartoli
Vakulenko vs. Schiavone
Coetzer vs. Irvin
Husarova vs. Seles

Dementieva vs. Matevzic
Chladkova vs. Zvonareva
Farina vs. Ondraskova
Benesova vs. Williams

Davenport vs. Tulyaganova
Dulko vs. Dechy
Martinez vs. Gagliardi
Koukalova vs. Dokic

Maleeva vs. Koulikovskaya
Cargill vs. Bovina
Suarez vs. Bedanova
Weingartner vs. Clijsters


R3:
Williams vs. Pierce
Kuznetsova vs. Sugiyama
Harkleroad vs. Pistolesi
Likhovtseva vs. Mauresmo

Henin-Hardenne vs. Foretz
Schnyder vs. Daniilidou
Myskina vs. Penetta
Majoli vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Schiavone
Coetzer vs. Seles
Dementieva vs. Zvonareva
Farina vs. Williams

Davenport vs. Dechy
Martinez vs. Dokic
Maleeva vs. Bovina
Suarez vs. Clijsters


R4:
Williams vs. Kuznetsova
Harkleroad vs. Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs. Schnyder
Myskina vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Seles
Zvonareva vs. Williams
Davenport vs. Martinez
Maleeva vs. Clijsters


QF:
Williams vs. Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs. Myskina
Capriati vs. Williams
Davenport vs. Clijsters


SF:
Williams vs. Henin-Hardenne
Williams vs. Clijsters

F:
Williams vs. Williams

W:
Serena Williams

bluepastures
May 25th, 2003, 01:53 PM
1st round winners:

S. Williams
Mikaelian
Schett
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Callens
Kleinova
Sugiyama
Hantuchova
Harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Loit
Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Lefevre
Birnerova
Stevenson
Schnyder
Cohen-Aloro
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina
Marrero
Pennetta
Raymond
Granville
Majoli
Casanova
Rubin
Capriati
Neffa-De Los Rios
Valero
Schruff
Srebotnik
Irvin
Husarova
Petrova
S-Lorenzo
Matevzic
Laurendon
Zvonareva
Farina
Ondraskova
Dominikovic
V. Williams
Davenport
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Molik
Koulikovskaya
Grande
Bovina
Suarez
Bedanova
Weingartner
Clijsters

2nd round winners:

S. Williams
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Zuluaga
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Birnerova
Schnyder
Daniilidou
Safina
Raymond
Granville
Rubin
Neffa De Los Rios
Valero
Srebotnik
Petrova
Matevzic
Zvonareva
Ondraskova
V. Williams
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Martinez
Pisnik
Molik
Bovina
Suarez
Clijsters

3rd round winners:

S. Williams
Kuznetsova
Serna
Mauresmo
Henin
Daniilidou
Safina
Rubin
Neffa De Los Rios
Petrova
Zvonareva
V. Williams
Tulyaganova
Martinez
Molik
Clijsters

4th round winners:
Kuznetsova
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Rubin
Neffa
Zvonareva
Tulyaganova
Clijsters

Quarter-final winners:

Mauresmo
Rubin
Zvonareva
Clijsters

Finalists:

Mauresmo
Clijsters

Winner:

Kim Clijsters

geewhiz
May 25th, 2003, 02:49 PM
2nd round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sandra Kleinova v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

Dinara Safina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marie Elena Camerin
Janette Husarova (Slovakia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Evie Dominikovic (Australia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Gala Leon Garcia v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Magui Serna (Spain)
29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

QF
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

SF
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

F
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Winner
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

CanIGetAWhat
May 25th, 2003, 02:53 PM
2nd Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Qualifier v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Cara Black (Zimbabwe) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) v Qualifier
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Anca Barna (Germany)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain) v Qualifier
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier #2 v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Magui Serna (Spain)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Qualifier v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Ansley Cargill (U.S.)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Quarterfinals
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Semifinals
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Final
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Champion
1-Serena Williams (U.S.)

kyk710
May 25th, 2003, 02:56 PM
round 2:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Angelique WIDJAJA
Barbara SCHETT
Mary PIERCE
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
Els CALLENS
Sarah TAYLOR
Ai SUGIYAMA [16]
Daniela HANTUCHOVA [9]
Ashley HARKLEROAD
Maria SHARAPOVA [Q]
Anna PISTOLESI [23]
Emilie LOIT
Fabiola ZULUAGA
Lina KRASNOROUTSKAYA
Amelie MAURESMO [5]
Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Jelena KOSTANIC
Stephanie FORETZ
Alexandra STEVENSON [27]
Patty SCHNYDER [19]
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO
Christina WHEELER
Eleni DANIILIDOU [14]
Dinara SAFINA
Marta MARRERO
Flavia PENNETTA
Shinobu ASAGOE
Laura GRANVILLE [31]
Iva MAJOLI
Cara BLACK
Chanda RUBIN [8]
Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Marion BARTOLI
Cristina TORRENS-VALERO
Francesca SCHIAVONE [32]
Amanda COETZER [17]
Maria-Elena CAMERIN [LL]
Janette HUSAROVA
Nadia PETROVA
Elena DEMENTIEVA [13]
Maja MATEVZIC
Denisa CHLADKOVA
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]
Silvia FARINA-ELIA [26]
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA
Iveta BENESOVA
Venus WILLIAMS [3]
Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Iroda TULYAGANOVA
Gisela DULKO [Q]
Nathalie DECHY [25]
Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI
Tina PISNIK
Jelena DOKIC [10]
Alicia MOLIK
Evgenia KOULIKOVSKAYA
Rita GRANDE
Elena BOVINA [20]
Paola SUAREZ [30]
Corina MORARIU
Marlene WEINGARTNER
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

kyk710
May 25th, 2003, 03:08 PM
3rd round:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Barbara SCHETT

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
Ai SUGIYAMA [16]

Ashley HARKLEROAD
Anna PISTOLESI [23]

Fabiola ZULUAGA
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Stephanie FORETZ

Patty SCHNYDER [19]
Eleni DANIILIDOU [14]

Dinara SAFINA
Shinobu ASAGOE

Iva MAJOLI
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Cristina TORRENS-VALERO

Amanda COETZER [17]
Nadia PETROVA

Elena DEMENTIEVA [13]
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]

Silvia FARINA-ELIA [26]
Venus WILLIAMS [3]

Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Nathalie DECHY [25]

Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Jelena DOKIC [10]

Alicia MOLIK
Rita GRANDE

Paola SUAREZ [30]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

4th round:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA


Ashley HARKLEROAD
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Patty SCHNYDER [19]

Dinara SAFINA
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Amanda COETZER [17]

Vera ZVONAREVA [22]
Venus WILLIAMS [3]

Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Conchita MARTINEZ [24]

Rita GRANDE
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

qfs:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]

Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

semis:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

final:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]

Winner:
Capriati!!!

MartinaI
May 25th, 2003, 03:35 PM
2nd Round

Serena Williams :sad:
Angelique Widjaja
Barbara Schett
Clarisa Fernandez
Meghann Shaughnessy
Els Callens
Sandra Kleinova
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Daniela Hantuchova
Ashley Harkleroad
Maria Sharapova
Anna Pistolesi
Emilie Loit
Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Jelena Kostanic
Eva Birnerova
Dally Randriantefy
Patty Schnyder
Natalia Gussoni
Tathiana Garbin
Eleni Daniilidou
Dinara Safina
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Lisa Raymond
Laura Granville
Iva Majoli
Myriam Casanova
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Marion Bartoli
Cristina Torrens Valero
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Maria Elena Camerin
Silvija Talaja
Monica Seles
Elena Dementieva
Maja Matevzic
Denisa Chladkova
Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia
Bahia Mouhtassine
Evie Dominikovic
Venus Williams :sad:
Wynne Prakusya
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gala Leon Garcia
Nathalie Dechy (France)
Conchita Martinez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Tina Pisnik
Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Evgenia Koulikovskaya
Rita Grande
Elena Bovina
Paola Suarez
Daja Bedanova
Marlene Weingartner
Kim Clijsters


3rd Round

Serena Williams
Clarisa Fernandez
Meghann Shaughnessy
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Daniela Hantuchova
Maria Sharapova
Fabiola Zuluaga
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Eva Birnerova :eek:
Natalia Gussoni
Eleni Daniilidou
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Laura Granville
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Monica Seles
Elena Dementieva
Vera Zvonareva
Bahia Mouhtassine :eek:
Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gala Leon Garcia
Conchita Martinez
Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Rita Grande
Paola Suarez
Kim Clijsters


4th Round

Serena Williams
Virginia Ruano Pascual :eek:
Maria Sharapova :eek:
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Eleni Daniilidou
Flavia Pennetta :eek:
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Amanda Coetzer
Vera Zvonareva
Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
Conchita Martinez
Rita Grande
Kim Clijsters


Quarters

Serena Williams
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Chanda Rubin

Amanda Coetzer :eek:
Vera Zvonereva :eek:
Conchita Martinez :eek:
Kim Clijsters


Semis

Amelie Mauresmo :bounce:
Justine Henin-Hardenne

Vera Zvonereva :eek:
Kim Clijsters


Final

Justine Henin-Hardenne
Kim Clijsters


Champion

Justine Henin-Hardenne :bounce:

Gandalf
May 25th, 2003, 04:04 PM
2nd round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Tatiana Panova (Russia) v Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marissa Irvin (U.S.)
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Anca Barna (Germany)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


3rd round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

Emilie Loit (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Tatiana Panova (Russia)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

Iva Majoli (Croatia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Quarters:
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)

12-Monica Seles (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Semis:
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)v. 4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)

3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Final:

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v. 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Winner:

2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Cookie
May 25th, 2003, 04:58 PM
2nd round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sandra Kleinova v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marissa Irvin (U.S.)
Janette Husarova (Slovakia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Gala Leon Garcia v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

QF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

SF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)
7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

F

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)

Winner

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)

ZAK
May 25th, 2003, 05:30 PM
2nd Round:
Serena Williams vs. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Barbara Schett vs. Mary Pierce
Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Els Callens
Sarah Taylor vs. Ai Sugiyama
Daniela Hantuchova vs. Ashley Harkleroad
Magui Serna vs. Anna Pistolesi
Elena Likhovtseva vs. Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya vs. Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne vs. Jelena Kostanic
Stephanie Foretz vs. Alexandra Stevenson
Patty Schnyder vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro
Christina Wheeler vs. Eleni Daniilidou
Dinara Safina vs. Petra Mandula
Flavia Pennetta vs. Lisa Raymond
Laura Granville vs. Iva Majoli
Myriam Casanova vs. Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati vs. Marion Bartoli
Cristina Torrens Valero vs. Julia Scruff
Amanda Coetzer vs. Marissa Irvin
Silvija Talaja vs. Monica Seles
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo vs. Maja Matevzic
Denisa Chladkova vs. Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia vs. Zuzana Ondraskova
Iveta Benesova vs. Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport vs. Iroda Tulyganova
Gisela Dulko vs. Nathalie Dechy
Tatiana Perebiynis vs. Emmanule Gagliardi
Tina Pisnik vs. Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik vs. Evgenia Koulikovskaya
Rita Grande vs. Tatiana Golovin
Paola Suarez vs. Corina Morariu
Marlene Weingartner vs. Kim Clijsters

3rd Round:
Serena Williams vs. Mary Pierce
Svetlana Kuznetsova vs. Ai Sugiyama
Ashley Harkleroad vs. Magui Serna
Fabiola Zuluaga vs. Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin- Hardenne vs. Stephanie Foretz
Patty Schnyder vs. Eleni Daniilidou
Dinara Safina vs. Favia Pennetta
Laura Granville vs. Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati vs. Julia Scruff
Amanda Coetzer vs. Monica Seles
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo vs. Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia vs. Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport vs. Nathalie Dechey
Tatiana Perebiynis vs. Tina Pisnik
Alicia Molik vs. Tatiana Golovin
Paola Suarez vs. Kim Clijsters

4th Round:
Serena Williams vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova
Magui Serna vs. Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin- Hardenne vs. Patty Schnyder
Dinara Safina vs. Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati vs. Monica Seles
Vera Zvonareva vs. Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport vs. Tatiana Perebiynis
Alicia Molik vs. Kim Clijsters

Quaterfinals:
Serena Williams vs. Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne vs. Dinara Safina
Jennifer Capriati vs. Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport vs. Kim Clijsters

Semi-finals:
Serena Williams vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne
Jennifer Capriati vs. Kim Clijsters

Final:
Justine Henin-Hardenne vs. Kim Clijsters

Winner:
Justine Henin-Hardenne

*abby*
May 25th, 2003, 06:13 PM
im confused as to y ppl dont think jenny can beat venus if you look at recent form jenny is playin best and she has won it so she will dig deeper here
jenny to win!!!!!!!!!!

setpoint
May 25th, 2003, 10:24 PM
2ND ROUND
S Williams vs M Mikaelian
B Schett vs M Pierce
S Kuznetsova vs E Callens
S Taylor vs A Sugiyama
D Hantuchova vs A Harkleroad
M Serna vs A Pistolesi
E Loit vs F Zuluaga
J Craybas vs A Mauresmo
J Henin vs J Kostanic
S Foretz vs A Stevenson
P Schnyder vs S Cohen Aloro
T Garbin vs E Daniilidou
D Safina vs M Marerro
F Pennetta vs L Raymond
L Granville vs I Majoli
C Black vs C Rubin
J Capriati vs M Bartoli
J Vakulenko vs F Schiavone
A Coetzer vs M Irvin
M Seles vs S Talaja
E Dementieva vs A Barna
D Chladkova vs V Zvonareva
S Farina Elia vs B Mouhtassine
V Williams vs E Dominikovic
L Davenport vs I Tulyaganova
N Dechy vs G Leon Garcia
C Martinez vs E Gagliardi
T Pisnik vs J Dokic
A Molik vs E Koulikovskya
R Grande vs E Bovina
P Suarez vs D Bedanova
K Clijsters vs M Weingartner

3RD ROUND
S Williams vs M Pierce
A Sugiyama vs S Kuznetsova
A Harkleroad vs M Serna
A Mauresmo vs E Loit
J Henin vs S Foretz
P Schnyder vs E Daniilidou
M Marrero vs L Raymond
C Rubin vs L Granville
J Capriati vs F Schiavone
M Seles vs A Coetzer
E Dementieva vs V Zvonareva
V Williams vs S Farina Elia
L Davenport vs N Dechy
C Martinez vs J Dokic
A Molik vs E Bovina
K Clijsters vs P Suarez

4TH ROUND
S Williams vs S Kuznetsova
A Mauresmo vs A Harkleroad
J Henin vs P Schnyder
C Rubin vs M Marrero
M Seles vs J Capriati
V Williams vs V Zvonareva
C Martinez vs L Davenport
K Clijsters vs A Molik

QUARTER FINALS
S Williams vs A Mauresmo
C Rubin vs J Henin
M Seles vs V Williams
K Clijsters vs C Martinez

SEMI FINALS
C Rubin vs A Mauresmo
M Seles vs K Clijsters

FINALS

C Rubin vs M Seles

CHAMPION

C Rubin

mypapa_je
May 25th, 2003, 10:35 PM
R2
Williams vs Widjaja
Morigami vs Pierce
Shaughnessy vs Callens
Taylor vs Ruano Pascual
Hantuchova vs Harkleroad
Sharapova vs Pistolesi
Loit vs Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs Mauresmo
Henin vs Kostanic
Foretz vs Randriantefy
Schnyder vs Cohen Aloro
Garbin vs Daniilidou
Safina vs Marrero
Pannetta vs Raymond
Granville vs Majoli
Casanova vs Rubin
Capriati vs Bartoli
Torrens Valero vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Camerin
Husarova vs Seles
Dementieva vs Barna
chladkova vs Zvonareva
Elia vs Ondraskova
Dominikovic vs Williams
Davenport vs Tulyaganova
Dulko vs Dechy
Martinez vs Gagliardi
Koukalova vs Dokic
Molik vs Koulikovskaya
Grande vs bovina
Suarez vs Morariu
Weingartner vs Clijsters

Becool
May 25th, 2003, 10:55 PM
1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.)
Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)
23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

Emilie Loit (France)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Tatiana Panova (Russia)
27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
Nicole Pratt (Australia)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia)
Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.)
Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Qualifier
Silvija Talaja (Croatia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier
Libuse Prusova (Czech Republic)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic)
10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina)
Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd Round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
Barbara Schett (Austria)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)

Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Tatiana Panova (Russia)

Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)

Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia)
Rita Grande (Italy)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


4th Round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)

Magui Serna (Spain)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Conchita Martinez (Spain)

Alicia Molik (Australia)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Quarter-Finals

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

Nadia Petrova (Russia)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Semifinals

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain) :eek:
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Finals

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Champion

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)

mypapa_je
May 25th, 2003, 11:10 PM
R3
Capriati vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Seles
Dementieva vs Zvonareva
Elia vs Williams
Davenport vs Dechy
Martinez vs dokic
Molik vs Bovina
Suarez vs Clijsters
Widjaja vs Pierce
Shaughnessy vs Ruana Pascual
Harkleroad vs Pistolesi
Zuluaga vs Mauresmo
Henin vs Foretz
Schnyder vs Daniilidou
Safina vs Raymond
Majoli vs Rubin

R4
Capriati vs Seles
Dementieva vs Williams
Davenport vs Dokic
Molik vs Clijsters
Widjaja vs Shaughnessy
Harkleroad vs Mauresmo
Henin vs Schnyder
Raymond vs Rubin

QF
Seles vs Dementieva
Devenport vs Clijsters
Shaughnessy vs Mauresmo
Henin vs Rubin

SF
Seles vs Clijsters
Mauresmo vs Henin

F

Clijsters vs Henin

Winner
Henin

Cariaoke
May 25th, 2003, 11:17 PM
first round winners
Serena vs Mikaelian
Schett vs Pierce
Kuznetsova vs Callens
Taylor vs Pascual
Hantuchova vs Harkleroad
Serna vs Pistolesi
Loit vs Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Kostanic
Birnerova (replaced Panova) vs Randraintefy
Schynder vs Cohen Alero
Garbin vs Daniilidou
Safina vs Marrero
Pennetta vs Raymond
Granville vs Majoli
Casanova vs Rubin
Capriati vs Bartoli
Torrens Valero vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Irvin
Husarova vs Seles
Dementieva vs Matevzic
Chladklova vs Zvonareva
Elia vs Ondraskova
Benesova vs Venus
Davenport vs Tulyaganova
Leon Garcia vs Dechy
Martinez vs Gagliardi
Koukalova vs Dokic
Molik vs Beigbeder
Cargill vs Bovina
Suarez vs Morariu
Weingartener vs Clijsters

3rd rounders
Serena vs Pierce
Kuznetsova vs Pascual
Harkleroad vs Pistolesi
Zuluaga vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Birnerova
Schnyder vs Daniilidou
Safina vs Raymond
Majoli vs Rubin
Capriati vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Seles
Dementieva vs Zvonareva
Ondraskova vs Venus
Tulyaganova vs Dechy
Martinez vs Dokic
Molik vs Bovina
Suarez vs Clijsters

round of 16
Serena vs Kuznetsova
Pistolesi vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Daniilidou
Safina vs Rubin
Capriati vs Seles
Zvonareva vs Venus
Tulyaganova vs Martinez
Molik vs Clijsters

Qtr's
Serena vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Rubin
Capriati vs Venus
Tulyaganova vs Clijsters

Semi's
Serena vs. Henin-Hardenne
Venus vs. Clijsters

Finals
Serena vs. Venus

winner
Serena

Guritna
May 25th, 2003, 11:35 PM
2'nd round

Serena
Angelique

Barbara
Clarisa

Meghan
Els

Sarah
Ai

Daniela
Ashley

Magui
Anna

Elena Likhotsheva
Tammy

Lina
Amelie

Justine
Jelena kostanic

Tatiana
Alexandra

Patty
Stephanie cohen aloro

Tathiana garbin
Eleni

Anastasia
Petra

Flavia
Lisa

Laura
Yoon cho

Myriam
Chanda


Jennifer
Marion

Christina torrens
JUlia schruff :eek:

Amanda
Marissa

Janette
Monica

Elena dementieva
Anca

Denisa
Vera

Silvia
Zuzana

Iveta
Venus

Lindsay
Iroda

Gisela
Nathalie dechy

Conchita
Emmanuele

Tina
Jelena dokic

Maggy
Celine

Rita
Elena bovina

Paola
Daja

Marlene
KIm



3'rd Round

Serena
Barbara Schett

Meghan Saughnessy
Ai Sugiyama

Daniela Hantuchova
Magui serna

Elena Likhotsheva
Amelie Mauresmo

Justine henin
Tatiana Panova

Patty Schynder
Eleni danillidou

Anastasia Myskina
Flavia Penetta

Yoon Cho
Myriam casanova

Jennifer capriati
julia schruff

amanda coetzer
Monica seles

Elena dementieva
Vera svonareva

Silvia farina elia
Venus williams

Lindsay davenport
Nathalie dechy

Conchita Martinez
Jelena dokic

Magdalena maleeva
Elena bovina

Paola suarez
Kim klijster


4'th round

Serena Williams
Ai sugiyama

Daniela hantuchova
Amelie mauresmo

Justime henin
Eleni danillidou

Anastasia MYskina
Myriam casanova

Jennifer capriati
Monica seles

Vera svonareva
Venus williams

LIndsay davenport
Jelena dokic

Magdalena maleeva
Kim clisjter

Quarterfinal

Serena williams
Amelie mauresmo

Justine henin
Myriam casanova :eek:

Jennifer capriati
Venus williams

Lindsay davenport
Kim clijster

Semifinal

Serena williams
Justine henin

Venus williams
Lindsay davenport :eek:

Final

Justine henin
Venus williams

Winner

Vebus Williams :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

PSUjcapfan
May 26th, 2003, 01:25 AM
SECOND ROUND
S. Williams vs. Mikaelian
Schett vs. Pierce
Kuznetsova vs Callens
Taylor vs. Sugiyama
Hantuchova vs Harkleroad
Serna vs Pistolesi
Likhovtseva vs Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs Mauresmo

Henin-Hardenne vs Kostanic
Foretz vs Stevenson
Schnyder vs Cohen Aloro
Garbin vs Danilidou
Safina vs Merrero
Pennetta vs Raymond
Granville vs Majoli
Black vs Rubin

Capriati vs Bartoli
Torrens Valero vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Irvin
Talaja vs Seles
Dementieva vs Barna
Chladkova vs Zvonareva
Farina Elia vs Ondraskova
Benesova vs V. Williams

Davenport vs Tulyaganova
Leon Garcia vs Dechy
Martinez vs Gagliardi
Koukalova vs Dokic
Maleeva vs Koulikovskaya
Grande vs Bovina
Suarez vs Morariu
Weingartner vs Clisters

THIRD ROUND
S. Williams vs Pierce
Kuznetsova vs Sugiyama
Harkleroad vs. Pistolesi
Zuluaga vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs. Stevenson
Schnyder vs Danilidou
Safina vs Penneta
Granville vs Rubin

Capriati vs Schiavone
Coetzer vs Seles
Dementieva vs Zvonereva
Farina Elia vs V. Williams
Davenport vs Dechy
Martinez vs Dokic
Maleeva vs Bovina
Suarez vs Clisters

RD of 16
S. Williams vs Sugiyama
Harkleroad vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Schnyder
Safina vs Rubin
Capriati vs Seles
Zvonereva vs V. Wiliiams
Davenport vs Dokic
Bovina vs Clisters

QTRS
S. Williams vs Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs Rubin
Capriati vs V. Williams
Davenport vs Clisters

SEMIS
Mauresmo vs Henin-Hardenne
Capriati vs Clisters

FINALS
Henin-Hardenne vs Capriati

WINNER
Capriati

1jackson2001
May 26th, 2003, 03:11 AM
PLAYERS IN THE 2ND ROUND:

1-Serena Williams
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France)
18-Meghann Shaughnessy
Els Callens (Belgium)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.)
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)
23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Emilie Loit (France)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Tatiana Panova (Russia)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Dinara Safina (Russia)
Petra Mandula (Hungary)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.)
Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland)
8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
Marissa Irvin (U.S.)
Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
12-Monica Seles (U.S.)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia)
Anca Barna (Germany)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Leon Garcia
25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina)
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


3RD ROUND:

1-Serena Williams
Mary Pierce (France)
18-Meghann Shaughnessy
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Tatiana Panova (Russia)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Petra Mandula (Hungary)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
12-Monica Seles (U.S.)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


4TH ROUND:

1-Serena Williams
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
Magui Serna (Spain)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
12-Monica Seles (U.S.)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


QF:

1-Serena Williams
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


SF:

1-Serena Williams
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


F:

1-Serena Williams
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)


W:

3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Experimentee
May 26th, 2003, 04:23 AM
2ND ROUND

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.)
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)
23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Eva Birenova
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia)
Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.)
Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (Paraguay)
Vakulenko
32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Camerin
Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Garcia
25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic)
10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina)
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3RD ROUND

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain)

Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy)

Iva Majoli (Croatia)
8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic)

Alicia Molik (Australia)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


4th ROUND

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
Nadia Petrova (Russia)

22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic)

20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

QF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

SF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)

3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

FINAL

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

WINNER

1-Serena Williams (U.S.)

joao
May 26th, 2003, 04:45 AM
Round 2:
Serena Williams
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Barbara Schett
Mary Pierce
Meghann Shaughnessy
Els Callens
Sarah Taylor
Ai Sugiyama
Daniela Hantuchova
Ashley Harkleroad
Magui Serna
Anna Pistolesi
Emilie Loit
Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-hardenne
Jelena Kostanic
Stephanie Foretz
Alexandra Stevenson
Patty Schnyder
Stephanie Cohen Aloro
Tathiana Garbin
Eleni Daniilidou
Anastasia Myskina
Petra Mandula
Flavia Pennetta
Lisa Raymond
Laura Granville
Iva Majoli
Cara Black
Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati
Marion Bartoli
Cristina Torrens Valero
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Maria Elena Camerin
Janette Husarova
Monica Seles
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Maja Matevzic
Denisa Chladkova
Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina elia
Zuzana Ondraskova
Iveta Benesova
Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gala Leon Garcia
Nathalie Dechy
Conchita Martinez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Klara Koukalova
Jelena Dokic
Magdalena Maleeva
Celine Beigbeder
Rita Grande
Elena Bovina
Paola Suarez
Corina Morariu
Marlene Weingartner
Kim Clijsters

Round 3:
Serena Williams
Mary Pierce
Meghann Shaughnessy
Ai Sugiyama
Ashley Harkleroad
Magui Serna
Fabiola Zuluaga
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-hardenne
Stephanie Foretz
Patty Schnyder
Eleni Daniilidou
Anastasia Myskina
Flavia Pennetta
Laura Granville
Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Monica Seles
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina elia
Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport
Nathalie Dechy
Conchita Martinez
Jelena Dokic
Magdalena Maleeva
Rita Grande
Paola Suarez
Kim Clijsters

Round 4:
Serena Williams
Ai Sugiyama
Magui Serna
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-hardenne
Patty Schnyder
Flavia Pennetta
Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati
Monica Seles
Vera Zvonareva
Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport
Conchita Martinez
Rita Grande
Kim Clijsters

QF:
Serena Williams
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-hardenne
Chanda Rubin
Jennifer Capriati
Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport
Kim Clijsters

SF:
Serena Williams
Justine Henin-hardenne
Venus Williams
Lindsay Davenport

F:
Serena Williams
Venus Williams

CHAMPION : Venus Williams

LucasArg
May 26th, 2003, 06:37 AM
S Williams
Mikaelian
Schett
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Cervanova
Kleinova
Sugiyama
Hantuchova
Harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Likhovtseva
Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya
Mauresmo

Henin Hardenne
Kostanic
Foretz
Randriantefy
Schnyder
Gussoni
Garbin
Daniilidou
Myskina
Marrero
Pennetta
Raymond
Granville
Majoli
Casanova
Rubin

Capriati
Bartoli
Torrens Valero
Schiavone
Coetzer
Irvin
Talaja
Petrova
Sanchez Lorenzo
Barna
Chadkova
Zvonareva
Farina Elia
Bouthasine
Benesova
V Williams

Davenport
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Maleeva
Koulikovskaya
Grande
Bovina
Suarez
Morariu
Weingartner
Clijsters

R3

S Williams
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Zuluaga
Mauresmo

Henin Hardenne
Randriantefy
Gussoni
Daniilidou
Myskina
Pennetta
Granville
Rubin

Capriati
Schiavone
Coetzer
Petrova
Sanchez Lorenzo
Zvonareva
Farina Elia
V Williams

Davenport
Dechy
Martinez
Dokic
Maleeva
Bovina
Suarez
Clijsters


R4

S Williams
Kuznetsova
Serna
Mauresmo

Henin Hardenne
Gussoni
Myskina
Rubin

Capriati
Coetzer
Zvonareva
V Williams

Davenport
Martinez
Bovina
Clijsters

QF

S Williams
Mauresmo
Henin Hardenne
Myskina
Capriati
V Williams
Davenport
Clijsters

SM

S Williams
Henin Hardenne
V Williams
Clijsters

F

S Williams
V Williams

CH

V Williams

:p

Hardiansf
May 26th, 2003, 10:28 AM
2nd Round

Williams (1) vs Mikaelian
Schett vs Pierce
Kuznetsova vs Callens
Kleinova vs Sugiyama (16)

Hantuchova (9) vs Harkleroad
Serna vs Pistolesi (23)
Loit vs Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs Mauresmo (5)

Henin-Hardenne (4) vs Kostanic
Foretz vs Randriantefy
Schnyder (19) vs Cohen Aloro
Garbin vs Daniilidou (14)

Myskina (11) vs Marrero
Pennetta vs Raymond (21)
Granville (31) vs Majoli
Black vs Rubin (8)

Capriati (7) vs Bartoli
Vakulenko vs Schiavone (32)
Coetzer (17) vs Irvin
Talaja vs Seles (12)

Sanchez-Lorenzo vs Matevzic
Chladkova vs Zvonareva (22)
Farina Elia (26) vs Mouhtassine
Dominikovic vs Williams (3)

Prakusya :angel: vs Tulyaganova
Dulko vs Dechy (25)
Martinez (24) vs Gagliardi
Koukalova vs Dokic (10)

Molik vs Koulikovskaya
Grande vs Golovin
Suarez (30) vs Bedanova
Weingartner vs Clijsters (2)

3rd Round
Williams (1) vs Schett
Kuznetsova vs Sugiyama (16)
Hantuchova (9) vs Serna
Zuluaga vs Mauresmo (5)

Henin-Hardenne (4) vs Foretz
Schnyder (19) vs Garbin
Myskina (11) vs Pennetta
Granville (31) vs Rubin (8)

Capriati (7) vs Vakulenko
Coetzer (17) vs Seles (12)
Sanchez Lorenzo vs Zvonareva (22)
Farina Elia (26) vs Williams (3)

Tulyaganova vs Dechy (25)
Gagliardi vs Koukalova
Molik vs Grande
Suarez (30) vs Clijsters (2)

1/8 Final
Williams (1) vs Kuznetsova
Hantuchova (9) vs Mauresmo (5)
Henin-Hardenne (4) vs Garbin
Pennetta vs Rubin (8)

Capriati (7) vs Coetzer (17)
Zvonareva (22) vs Williams (3)
Dechy (25) vs Gagliardi
Molik vs Clijsters (2)

1/4 Final
Williams (1) vs Hantuchova (9)
Henin-Hardenne (4) vs Pennetta
Capriati (7) vs Williams (3)
Dechy (25) vs Clijsters (2)

1/2 Final
Williams (1) vs Henin-Hardenne (4)
Williams (3) vs Dechy (25)

Final
Williams (1) vs Williams (3)

Champion
Williams (1)
:wavey:

Harju.
May 27th, 2003, 05:32 AM
Current LeaderBoard
1. Joao 280
1.LucasArg 280
1.Hardiansf 280
4. CanIGetWhat 270
4. ghosts 270
6. Cookie 260
6. Experimentee 260
6. Seles1 260
9. 1jackson2001 250
9. ntohir 250
9. Roland Garros 250
12. AnnaK_Fan 240
12. bluepastures 240
12. PSUjcapfan 240
12. setpoint 240
16. BeCool 230
16. cariosity 230
16. geewhiz 230
16. Guritna 230
16. MartinI 230
16. mypapaje 230
16. ZAK 230
23. Gandalf 220
24. kyk710 210

HotSpot
May 27th, 2003, 06:34 AM
not bad at all :)