PDA

View Full Version : 's-Hertogenbosch Entries


VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
May 12th, 2003, 05:07 PM
Many thanks to: http://www.barbara-schett.net/

Main draw
2 BEL CLIJSTERS, KIM F 1
7 FRA MAURESMO, AMELIE F 2
13 RUS DEMENTIEVA, ELENA F 3
28 RUS 1 ZVONAREVA, VERA F 4
29 ARG SUAREZ, PAOLA F 5
37 SLO 2 SREBOTNIK, KATARINA F 6
38 ESP 2 RUANO PASCUAL, VIRGINIA F 7
41 UZB TULYAGANOVA, IRODA F 8
46 KOR 2 CHO, YOON JEONG F 9
48 ITA 2 GRANDE, RITA F 10
50 SLO 2 MATEVZIC, MAJA F 11
53 FRA 2 LOIT, EMILIE F 12
54 RUS KRASNOROUTSKAYA, LINA F 13
56 USA 2 HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY A 14
57 GER 2 BARNA, ANCA F 15
57 USA MORARIU, CORINA M F S 16
58 LUX 2 KREMER, ANNE F 17
59 SVK NAGYOVA, HENRIETA F 18
60 SLO 2 PISNIK, TINA F 19
62 FRA 2 BARTOLI, MARION F 20
63 INA 2 WIDJAJA, ANGELIQUE F 21
64 ITA 2 PENNETTA, FLAVIA A 22
65 USA 2 CRAYBAS, JILL F 23
66 BEL 2 CALLENS, ELS F 24
68 ZIM 2 BLACK, CARA F 25
71 CZE 2 BENESOVA, IVETA F 26
73 CZE 2 KOUKALOVA, KLARA A 27

Next in main draw
74 USA 2 TAYLOR, SARAH F 1
75 ESP 2 TORRENS VALERO, CRISTINA F 2
77 ESP 2 MARRERO, MARTA F 3
79 GER 2 WEINGARTNER, MARLENE F 4
80 ITA 2 SERRA ZANETTI, ANTONELLA F 5
81 GER 2 ROESCH, ANGELIKA F 6
84 SVK 2 CERVANOVA, LUDMILA F 7
86 ITA 2 GARBIN, TATHIANA F 8
87 ESP 2 SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA A 9
88 ESP 2 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, CONCHITA F 10
89 GER RITTNER, BARBARA F 11
90 ARG 2 DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA F 12
91 FRA COHEN ALORO, STEPHANIE A 13
93 USA 2 CARGILL, ANSLEY F 14
94 RUS PETROVA, NADIA F 15
95 CRO 2 TALAJA, SILVIJA F 16
96 RUS 1 KOULIKOVSKAYA, EVGENIA F 17
98 FRA 2 FORETZ, STEPHANIE F 18
99 PAR NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA F 19
101 AUS 1 DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE F 20
102 USA 2 LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY A 21
104 JPN 2 MORIGAMI, AKIKO A 22
105 USA 2 TU, MEILEN F 23
106 CRO 2 KOSTANIC, JELENA F 24
107 BLR 2 POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 25
108 CZE 2 PRUSOVA, LIBUSE F 26
110 VEN SEQUERA, MILAGROS A 27
111 ROM DRAGOMIR ILIE, RUXANDRA S 28
112 AUT 1 SCHWARTZ, BARBARA F 29
113 GER 1 MULLER, MARTINA F 30
114 RUS 1 RODIONOVA, ANASTASSIA F 31
118 CZE 2 ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA A 32
120 USA 2 REEVES, SAMANTHA F 33
121 CAN 2 WEBB, VANESSA A 34
123 UKR 2 PEREBIYNIS, TATIANA F 35

Shedevil
May 12th, 2003, 05:11 PM
looks like momo is kim's only top ten challenge :bounce:

Whatzup
May 12th, 2003, 05:11 PM
Henin-Hardenne will play too! :D

AjdeNate!
May 12th, 2003, 05:19 PM
Go CORINA MORARIU!!!!! :bounce:

Becool
May 12th, 2003, 06:32 PM
GOO Iroda!!!!! Win the whole thing! :D :D

CJ07
May 12th, 2003, 08:59 PM
wow strong field
go Vera and Elena!

Jakub
May 12th, 2003, 09:01 PM
:) Alyona :)

niceman
May 12th, 2003, 10:37 PM
Many thanks to: http://www.barbara-schett.net/

Main draw
2 BEL CLIJSTERS, KIM F 1
7 FRA MAURESMO, AMELIE F 2
13 RUS DEMENTIEVA, ELENA F 3
28 RUS 1 ZVONAREVA, VERA F 4
29 ARG SUAREZ, PAOLA F 5
37 SLO 2 SREBOTNIK, KATARINA F 6
38 ESP 2 RUANO PASCUAL, VIRGINIA F 7
41 UZB TULYAGANOVA, IRODA F 8
46 KOR 2 CHO, YOON JEONG F 9
48 ITA 2 GRANDE, RITA F 10
50 SLO 2 MATEVZIC, MAJA F 11
53 FRA 2 LOIT, EMILIE F 12
54 RUS KRASNOROUTSKAYA, LINA F 13
56 USA 2 HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY A 14
57 GER 2 BARNA, ANCA F 15
57 USA MORARIU, CORINA M F S 16
58 LUX 2 KREMER, ANNE F 17
59 SVK NAGYOVA, HENRIETA F 18
60 SLO 2 PISNIK, TINA F 19
62 FRA 2 BARTOLI, MARION F 20
63 INA 2 WIDJAJA, ANGELIQUE F 21
64 ITA 2 PENNETTA, FLAVIA A 22
65 USA 2 CRAYBAS, JILL F 23
66 BEL 2 CALLENS, ELS F 24
68 ZIM 2 BLACK, CARA F 25
71 CZE 2 BENESOVA, IVETA F 26
73 CZE 2 KOUKALOVA, KLARA A 27

Next in main draw
74 USA 2 TAYLOR, SARAH F 1
75 ESP 2 TORRENS VALERO, CRISTINA F 2
77 ESP 2 MARRERO, MARTA F 3
79 GER 2 WEINGARTNER, MARLENE F 4
80 ITA 2 SERRA ZANETTI, ANTONELLA F 5
81 GER 2 ROESCH, ANGELIKA F 6
84 SVK 2 CERVANOVA, LUDMILA F 7
86 ITA 2 GARBIN, TATHIANA F 8
87 ESP 2 SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA A 9
88 ESP 2 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, CONCHITA F 10
89 GER RITTNER, BARBARA F 11
90 ARG 2 DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA F 12
91 FRA COHEN ALORO, STEPHANIE A 13
93 USA 2 CARGILL, ANSLEY F 14
94 RUS PETROVA, NADIA F 15
95 CRO 2 TALAJA, SILVIJA F 16
96 RUS 1 KOULIKOVSKAYA, EVGENIA F 17
98 FRA 2 FORETZ, STEPHANIE F 18
99 PAR NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA F 19
101 AUS 1 DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE F 20
102 USA 2 LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY A 21
104 JPN 2 MORIGAMI, AKIKO A 22
105 USA 2 TU, MEILEN F 23
106 CRO 2 KOSTANIC, JELENA F 24
107 BLR 2 POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 25
108 CZE 2 PRUSOVA, LIBUSE F 26
110 VEN SEQUERA, MILAGROS A 27
111 ROM DRAGOMIR ILIE, RUXANDRA S 28
112 AUT 1 SCHWARTZ, BARBARA F 29
113 GER 1 MULLER, MARTINA F 30
114 RUS 1 RODIONOVA, ANASTASSIA F 31
118 CZE 2 ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA A 32
120 USA 2 REEVES, SAMANTHA F 33
121 CAN 2 WEBB, VANESSA A 34
123 UKR 2 PEREBIYNIS, TATIANA F 35

is it the magic of Netherland?
coz this tournament has brought Draogomir Ilie, Corina and Anne back...:D
good luck to the WC.(i think).......Kracijek and Bauer....:)
weird to see Clarisa not here but Paola though.....:)
when is the last time they dont play together,
but they probably wont soon coz Clarisa will go back
to challenger circuit soon....;)

if i'm not mistaken, the seeding is done after RG,
which means for people who has to defend a lot,
they might lose the seeding, i'm hoping Zvonera will be able to
keep that TOP 4 seeding up there,
but ranking wise, only 5 people here can make the MD cut
in Eastbourne, and 2 people here wont even make the qualies cut there,
dont really know why Kim would pick here............


Lina K and Ashley and Yoon Jeong can actually be seeded
if they do well in RG........so hoping for that too.....:)
but i really dont see anyone other than Kim and Amelie winning this,

funny the defending Champ is not coming back....:)
but is it just me or is there too many clay courters here....:D
anyways, hope someone will beat Kim/Amelie here...

~|Naomi|~
May 13th, 2003, 01:31 AM
dont really know why Kim would pick here............

She likes playing here, she always does play here it is her 'traditional' wimbly warm up. It is a mixed event ;) It is close to her home, so her family and friends can come and support her and of course Beauty could go to ;) And Dutch is her native language.

Surpsied Eleni D hasn't commited :confused: Also Henin??

Harju.
May 13th, 2003, 06:39 AM
Good Luck Momo Vera and Angie

BB
May 13th, 2003, 07:52 AM
Jill Craybas won't play in Rosmalen. I spoke with her last week in Berlin and she said she will plan Eastbourne instead.

Whatzup
May 13th, 2003, 07:56 AM
Yes Justine Henin-Hardenne will play here too! :D

This commitmentlist is not totaly right

www.ordina-open.nl --> you can find the commitments here! :D

niceman
May 13th, 2003, 07:58 AM
Yes Justine Henin-Hardenne will play here too! :D

This commitmentlist is not totaly right

www.ordina-open.nl --> you can find the commitments here! :D
are you serious?.... :eek:

Whatzup
May 13th, 2003, 08:04 AM
Yes I'm serious. So I think, because it's a Tier 3, it has a better field than Eastbourne! :D

There is one WC free, I think that is reserved for Dannilidou! :D

maya
May 13th, 2003, 08:10 AM
But Eleni is signed up for Eastbourne ...

niceman
May 13th, 2003, 08:11 AM
Yes I'm serious. So I think, because it's a Tier 3, it has a better field than Eastbourne! :D

There is one WC free, I think that is reserved for Dannilidou! :D
but i think WTA commitment list is a lot more correct
than the one u get from the website though,
i would think that WC is going to someone else,
most likely Monica Seles................
Dani is in Eastbourne coz i believe she wants more points,
defending that title against KimC and Justine?.....
that's almost impossible to do.....