PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Strasbourg


KoOlMaNsEaN
May 2nd, 2003, 08:06 PM
Internationaux de Strasbourg France Clay Tier III $170,000

F Silvia Farina Elia(2) d. Jelena Dokic(1) 6-4 3-6 6-3

SF Jelena Dokic(1) d. Meghann Shaughnessy(3) 6-1 6-2
SF Silvia Farina Elia(2) d. Magdalena Maleeva(5) 6-3 6-1

QF Jelena Dokic(1) d. Jelena Kostanic 4-6 6-4 6-3
QF Meghann Shaughnessy(3) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi(8) 2-6 6-4 6-3
QF Magdalena Maleeva(5) d. Barbara Schwartz 6-4 4-6 6-2
QF Silvia Farina Elia(2) d. Lisa Raymond(6) 6-4 6-0

2 Jelena Dokic(1) d. Tina Pisnik 6-4 6-1
2 Jelena Kostanic d. Vanessa Henke-Q 6-4 6-4
2 Meghann Shaughnessy(3) d. Anca Barna 6-4 6-1
2 Emmanuelle Gagliardi(8) d. Zuzana Ondraskova-Q 6-2 6-3

2 Magdalena Maleeva(5) d. Stephanie Foretz-WC 6-3 6-4
2 Barbara Schwartz d. Eleni Daniilidou 6-2 6-2
2 Lisa Raymond(6) d. Petra Mandula 2-6 6-0 6-2
2 Silvia Farina Elia(2) d. Sarah Taylor-Q 7-5 6-1

1 Jelena Dokic-yug(1) bye
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-4 6-2
1 Vanessa Henke-ger-Q d. Martina Muller-ger 6-3 6-2
1 Jelena Kostanic-cro d. Daja Bedanova-cze(7) 4-6 7-5 6-4

1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(3) d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 7-5 6-0
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Virginie Razzano-fra 7-66 6-1
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze-Q d. Maja Matevzic-slo 6-2 6-3
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui(8) d. Angelique Widjaja-ina-Q 6-2 6-1

1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(5) d. Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian-sui 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Stephanie Foretz-fra-WC d. Laura Granville-usa-LL 7-63 7-65
1 Barbara Schwartz-aut d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 7-60 6-3
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre d. Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(4) 6-73 7-5 7-5

1 Lisa Raymond-usa(6) d. Celine Beigbeder-fra-WC 4-6 7-67 6-3
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Anna Kournikova-rus 7-65 6-2
1 Sarah Taylor-usa-Q d. Julie Pullin-gbr 6-1 6-3
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(2) bye

Qual 3 Sarah Taylor(9) d. Laura Granville 6-2 6-2
Qual 3 Vanessa Henke d. Elsa Morel 6-4 7-60
Qual 3 Zuzana Ondraskova d. Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-3
Qual 3 Angelique Widjaja(5) d. Kristie Boogert walkover

Qual 2 Sarah Taylor(9) d. Camille Pin 6-4 6-1
Qual 2 Laura Granville d. Anousjka van Exel 6-3 2-6 6-3
Qual 2 Vanessa Henke d. Nathalie Vierin 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Elsa Morel d. Severine Beltrame-WC 2-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Marion Bartoli d. Sophie Erre 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Zuzana Ondraskova d. S Stephens 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Kristie Boogert d. Magdalena Zdenovcova 6-1 7-63
Qual 2 Angelique Widjaja(5) d. Lucie Ahl 6-3 6-2

Qual 1 Sarah Taylor-usa(9) d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Camille Pin-fra d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 3-6 7-64 6-1
Qual 1 Anousjka van Exel-ned d. Olivia Sanchez-fra-WC 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Laura Granville-usa d. Jana Nejedly-can(6) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Qual 1 Nathalie Vierin-ita d. Selima Sfar-tun(2) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger d. M Camerin-ita 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Elsa Morel-fra d. Lisa McShea-aus 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Severine Beltrame-fra-WC d. Irina Selyutina-kaz(7) 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Marion Bartoli-fra d. Jana Kandarr-ger(3) 7-5 7-61
Qual 1 Sophie Erre-fra d. Claudine Schaul-lux 6-1 3-6 7-63
Qual 1 S Stephens-nzl d. Sophie Georges-fra 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Evie Dominikovic-aus(8) 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Kristie Boogert-ned d. Janet Lee-tpe(4) 1-6 7-65 7-5
Qual 1 Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr 6-3 6-710 7-64
Qual 1 Lucie Ahl-gbr d. Caroline Dhenin-fra-WC 6-4 0-6 6-3
Qual 1 Angelique Widjaja-ina(5) d. Magdalena Grzybowska-pol 6-1 6-3