PDA

View Full Version : <<**Allez Jelena en Paris**>>


KoOlMaNsEaN
Apr 28th, 2003, 01:05 AM
Go Jelena in France! Make the semis here! Boost your confidence :)
Go Dokic in Roland Garros :wavey:

http://photos.wtastarz.com/data/511/1362Jelenafrench.jpg

Sofiane
Apr 29th, 2003, 06:29 PM
pssst: it's <<Allez jelena à Paris>>
:).
Anyway, go Jelena until you meet Kim :).

Dava
Apr 29th, 2003, 06:35 PM
bon chance jelena!!!

martinafan
May 2nd, 2003, 08:21 AM
GO JELENA!!!

All the way!!

Well, i'm hoping for a QF atleast....hopefully she'll have found her form by then, and will definitely be able to challenge (and hopefully beat) the top players!

Defend ur points Jelena!!!

LozHippy
May 16th, 2003, 05:02 AM
good luck Jelena!

Win the title :D :bounce: :) :bounce: :D

Delija
May 18th, 2003, 11:20 AM
good luck Jelena !! Pobedi ih sve !!! ;)

Havok
May 23rd, 2003, 01:40 PM
go Jelena go!!!

KoOlMaNsEaN
May 23rd, 2003, 02:36 PM
1st round .v. Angelika Roesch

C'MON JELENA!

King Aaron
May 23rd, 2003, 03:48 PM
Main Draw

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Barbara Rittner (Germany)
Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Akiko Morigami (Japan) v Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)

18-Meghann Shaughnessy (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Els Callens (Belgium) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Qualifier
Virginia Ruano Pascual (Spain) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Alina Jidkova (Russia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Saori Obata (Japan)
Qualifier v Magui Serna (Spain)
Camille Pin (France) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Emilie Loit (France)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v Jill Craybas (U.S.)
Virginie Razzano (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Patricia Wartusch (Austria)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Tatiana Panova (Russia)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Virginie Pichet (France)
Qualifier v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
Nicole Pratt (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Dinara Safina (Russia)
Petra Mandula (Hungary) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v Amandine Dulon (France)
Shinobu Asagoe (Japan) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Meilen Tu (U.S.)
Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia) v 8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Joannette Kruger (South Africa)
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (Paraguay) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Qualifier v Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
Qualifier v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Marissa Irvin (U.S.) v Qualifier
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Anca Barna (Germany) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v Anais Laurendon (France)
Martina Muller (Germany) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Qualifier v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v Evie Dominikovic (Australia)
Qualifier v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Qualifier
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (Italy)
Qualifier v Qualifier
Libuse Prusova (Czech Republic) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Qualifier
Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
Angelika Roesch (Germany) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v Rita Grande (Italy)
Tatiana Golovin (France) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Qualifier
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (U.S.)
Amy Frazier (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)