PDA

View Full Version : Sunday Schedule


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:27 AM
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR SUNDAY, MARCH 23, 2003

STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR SUNDAY, MARCH 23, 2003

STADIUM - 11:00 AM START

1. MS3 Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) [3] vs Marcelo Rios (CHI) [28]
2. WS3 Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6] vs Laura Granville (USA) [31]
3. WS3 Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs Venus Williams (USA) [2]
4. MS3 James Blake (USA) [21] vs Robby Ginepri (USA)

STADIUM - 7:00 PM START

1. WS3 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Tatiana Panova (RUS) [25]
2. MS3 Todd Martin (USA) vs Andy Roddick (USA) [6]


GRANDSTAND - 11:00 AM START

1. WS3 Kim Clijsters (BEL) [3] vs Paola Suarez (ARG) [27]
2. MS3 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Carlos Moya (ESP) [5]
3. MS3 Mardy Fish (USA) vs Nicolas Escude (FRA)
4. WS3 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Lindsay Davenport (USA) [7]

GRANDSTAND - 5:00 PM START

1. MS3 Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS) [24] vs Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [13]
2. MD1 Nicolas Escude (FRA)/Marat Safin (RUS) vs
Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)


COURT 1 - 11:00 AM START

1. MS3 Rainer Schuettler (GER) [12] vs Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2. WS3 Jelena Dokic (YUG) [9] vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA) [21]
3. WS3 Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) [30] vs Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) [4]
4. WS3 Lisa Raymond (USA) [22] vs Anna Pistolesi (ISR) [15]

COURT 1 - 5:00 PM START

1. MS3 Francisco Clavet (ESP) vs Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)


COURT 2 - 11:00 AM START

1. WS3 Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [17] vs Sarah Taylor (USA)
2. WS3 Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs Chanda Rubin (USA) [12]
3. WS3 Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) [8] vs Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) [26]
4. WD1 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3] vs
Laura Granville (USA)/Sarah Taylor (USA)
5. MD1 Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Tim Henman (GBR) vs
Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]


COURT 3 - 11:00 AM START

1. MD1 Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)/Graydon Oliver (USA) vs
Chris Haggard (RSA)/Robbie Koenig (RSA)
2. WS3 Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
3. WS3 Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [14] vs Marlene Weingartner (GER)
4. WD1 Daja Bedanova (CZE)/Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) vs
QUALIFIER / QUALIFIER


COURT 4 - 11:00 AM START

1. WS3 Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs Ma. Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
2. MD1 Alex Corretja (ESP)/Albert Costa (ESP) vs
Wayne Black (ZIM)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) [5]
3. WS3 Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) [13] vs Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [23]
4. WD1 Chanda Rubin (USA)/Barbara Schett (AUT) vs
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Emilie Loit (FRA)


COURT 6 - 12:00 NOON START

1. MD1 Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE) [6] vs
Petr Pala (CZE)/David Prinosil (GER)
2. WD1 QUALIFIER / QUALIFIER vs
Elena Bovina (RUS)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) [4]
3. MD1 Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs
David Adams (RSA)/Sjeng Schalken (NED)


COURT 7 - 11:00 AM START

1. MD1 Michael Llodra (FRA)/Nenad Zimonjic (YUG) vs
Donald Johnson (USA)/Rick Leach (USA)
2. MD1 Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) [8] vs
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)/Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
3. WS3 Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [28] vs Alicia Molik (AUS)


COURT 8 - 11:00 AM START

1. WD1 Nannie De Villiers (RSA)/Trudi Musgrave (AUS) vs
Janet Lee (TPE)/Wynne Prakusya (INA)
2. MD1 Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Leos Friedl (CZE) vs
Joshua Eagle (AUS)/Brian MacPhie (USA)


T.B.A. - START

1. WD1 Tina Krizan (SLO)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs
Cara Black (ZIM)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [2]

Ting
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:34 AM
Good luck to Kim!!!!!!!! :wavey:

Jordan.
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:43 AM
What match will be shown on ESPN tomorrow? :wavey:

GBFH
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:07 AM
Good luck Escude/Safin :)

GoGoMaggie
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:09 AM
What happened to the Maggie/Tu match?

Venus Forever
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:36 AM
Good Luck:

2- VENUS WILLIAMS
1- SERENA WILLIAMS
31- Laura Granville
27- Paola Suarez
7- Lindsay Davenport
21- Nathalie Dechy
4- Justine Henin-Hardenne
22- Lisa Raymond
WC- Sarah Taylor
12- Chanda Rubin
26- Clarisa Fernandez
Iroda Tulyaganova
Q- Maria Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
23- Meghann Shaughnessy
Alicia Molik
14- Eleni Daniilidou
WC- Laura Granville / Sarah Taylor
4- Elena Bovina / Rennae Stubbs
Janet Lee / Wynne Prakusya
2- Cara Black / Elena Likhovtseva
Q- Evie Dominikovic / Marissa Irvin OR Q- Samantha Reeves / Milagros Sequera

3- Juan Carlos Ferrero
21- James Blake
Todd Martin
5- Carlos Moya
Mardy Fish
13- Paradorn Srichaphan
Radek Stepanek
Hyung-Taik Lee
Nicolas Escude / Marat Safin
Mahesh Bhupathi / Tim Henman
Jan-Michael Gambill / Graydon Oliver
5- Wayne Black / Kevin Ullyett
Chanda Rubin / Barbara Schett
6- Leander Paes / David Rikl
David Adams / Sjeng Schalken
Donald Johnson / Rick Leach
Younes El Aynaoui / Gaston Gaudio
Joshua Eagle / Brian MacPhie

WhatTheDeuce
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:38 AM
:mad::mad:

when the hell are anna and elena starting the doubles...ive been waiting forever :fiery:

WhatTheDeuce
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:40 AM
GOOD LUCK!!!:

Jen Cap
Andy Roddick
JELENA DOKIC!!! :):):):):):):):):):):):)
Rubin/Schett

Julian
Mar 23rd, 2003, 02:03 AM
GOOD LUCK:

Jelena Dokic and Nathalie Dechy :sad: :fiery: @matchup
Iroda Tulyaganova
Daja Bedanova / Iroda Tulyaganova
Ma. Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
Meghann Shaughnessy
Nathalie Dechy /Emilie Loit
Elena Bovina /Rennae Stubbs

GBFH
Mar 23rd, 2003, 02:23 AM
:mad::mad:

when the hell are anna and elena starting the doubles...ive been waiting forever :fiery:

Never ;) :wavey: dlandy :)

eh...probably Monday, I imagine they'd want Anna on a show court.

WhatTheDeuce
Mar 23rd, 2003, 02:49 AM
:wavey: GBFH!

i really wanted them to play since FRIDAY! :mad:

now i guess we have to wait 'til monday...

GO ANNA AND ELENA!!! ;)

Al
Mar 23rd, 2003, 02:58 AM
Good Luck
Tammy :bounce:
Paradorn :bounce:
and both De Villers/ Musgrave and Janet/Wynne

GBFH
Mar 23rd, 2003, 03:16 AM
:wavey: GBFH!

i really wanted them to play since FRIDAY! :mad:

now i guess we have to wait 'til monday...

GO ANNA AND ELENA!!! ;)

My sentiments exactly :)

ANNA & ELENA FOR THE TITLE

HotSpot
Mar 23rd, 2003, 04:24 AM
go Wynne/Janet at least same as last eyar ( SF... I think ?/!!) :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

oaki
Mar 23rd, 2003, 04:40 AM
go Ai, win this and make it thru top 16 again....

also Kim and Ai in double too... :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

caramel
Mar 23rd, 2003, 06:14 AM
Good luck goes out to.... Jenn , Venus , Tatiana , Lindsay , Lisa , Chanda , Meghann and Chanda/Babsi. :D
And also good luck to Rainer Schuettler... ;)

Benny
Mar 23rd, 2003, 06:21 AM
GO TAMMY GO:bounce:

LucasArg
Mar 23rd, 2003, 07:35 AM
Good luck:

Paola Suarez! :worship: Very tough 3rd round :mad:

Venus Williams :D
Serena Williams :D
Clarisa Fernandez! :kiss: ;)
M.Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
Jelena Dokic


Paradorn Srichaphan
Nicolas Escude
Gaston Etlis/Martin Rodriguez :bounce:

ghosts
Mar 23rd, 2003, 07:38 AM
Here is the full schedule without UNKNOWN players...

Stadium - 11.00am
1. ATP Match
2. Capriati vs Granville
3. n/b 3pm Gagliardi vs Venus Williams
4. ATP Match
5. 7.00pm Serena Williams vs Tatiana Panova
6. ATP Match

Grandstand - 11.00am
1. Clijsters vs Suarez
2. ATP Match
3. ATP Match
4. Pennetta vs Davenport
5. N/b 5pm ATP Match
6. ATP Match

Court 1 - 11.00am
1. ATP Match
2. Dokic vs Dechy
3. Tanasugarn vs Henin-Hardenne
4. Raymond vs Pistolesi
5. N/b 5pm ATP Match

Court 2 - 11.00am
1. Sugiyama vs Taylor
2. Srebotnik vs Rubin
3. Mauresmo vs Fernandez
4. Clijsters/Sugiyama vs Granville/Taylor
5. ATP Match

Court 3 - 11.00am
1. ATP Match
2. Pratt vs Tulyaganova
3. ATP Match
4. Daniilidou vs Weingartner
5. Bedanova/Tulyaganova vs Qualifier/Qualifier

Court 4 -11.00am
1. Bartoli vs Sanchez-Lorenzo
2. ATP Match
3. Maleeva vs Shaughnessy
4. Rubin/Schett vs Dechy/Loit

Court 6 - 11.00am
1. Poutchek vs Fernandez
2. Perebiynis/Steck vs Pratt/Rittner
3. Ruano Pascual/Suarez vs Harkleroad/Sharapova
4. Krizan/Srebotnik vs Black/Likhovtseva

Court 7 - 11.00am
1. ATP Match
2. Qualifier/Qualifier vs Bovina/Stubbs
3. ATP Match

Court 8 - 11.00am
1. De Villiers/Musgrave vs Lee/Prakusya
2. ATP Match

TBA - Day session
to finish 62 67
Krizan/Srebotnik vs Black/Likhovtseva

ghosts
Mar 23rd, 2003, 07:41 AM
Good luck:

Magdalena Maleeva
Marlene Weingartner
Granville/Taylor
Harkleroad/Sharapova

Martian Stacey
Mar 23rd, 2003, 08:26 AM
Good luck to Kim and Lindsay :bounce: :bounce:

vaiva
Mar 23rd, 2003, 08:31 AM
Good luck:

Laura Granville
Lindsay Davenport
Nathalie Dechy
Iroda Tulyaganova
Juju

The Guilty
Mar 23rd, 2003, 08:59 AM
Good Luck to

Tatiana Panova :)
Kim Clijsters :)
Iroda Tulyaganova :)
Tulyaganova/Bedanova :)
Schett/Rubin :)
Clijsters/Sugiyama :)
James Blake :)

Come-on-kim
Mar 23rd, 2003, 09:15 AM
Good Luck Kimmie!!

Libertango
Mar 23rd, 2003, 10:10 AM
Lets go Chanda!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

Good luck:

Venus :angel:
Serena :cool:
Paola :)
Tammy :hearts:
Sugiyama :kiss:
Kim/Ai
Toni Sanchez Lorenzo
Wynne/Janet
Chanda/Babsi :)
James Blake :drool:
Paradorn Srichaphan

Jorn
Mar 23rd, 2003, 10:49 AM
Go Eleni!! :)

~RedRose~
Mar 23rd, 2003, 11:12 AM
Cmon Jelena!! GET ANOTHER WIN!!

Alberto
Mar 23rd, 2003, 11:34 AM
Good Luck Maria Antonia!!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Experimentee
Mar 23rd, 2003, 11:50 AM
Good luck:

Juan Carlos Ferrero
Laura Granville
Venus Williams
James Blake
Serena Williams
Todd Martin
Carlos Moya
Nicolas Escude
Paradorn Srichaphan
Nicolas Escude (FRA)/Marat Safin
Nathalie Dechy
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Hyung-Taik Lee
Ai Sugiyama
Chanda Rubin
Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi
Nicole Pratt
Chanda Rubin (USA)/Barbara Schett (AUT)
Elena Likhovtseva
Cara Black (ZIM)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [2]

jindrich77
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:07 PM
Best of luck to

Nathalie Dechy :)
Alicia Molik :)
Meghann Shaughnessy :)
Daja Bedanova/Iroda Tulyaganova
Radek Stepanek

duki
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:15 PM
best of luck to:

Jelena Dokic
Ai Sugiyama
Amelie Mauresmo
Chanda Rubin
Lindsay Davenport

maccardel
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:20 PM
I don't understand the second half of the draw having to play two posibly three days in a row....while the top half had a day off after their second round matches. Venus,maggie,Eleni and Amelie played late saturday and still have to come back against opponents who finished their matches early. I think it's kinda unfair..

Tennisfan-Mtl
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:36 PM
Best of luck to :

Nathalie Dechy :)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Anna Pistolesi
Paola Suarez
Marion Bartoli
Clarisa Fernandez

:)

Meesh
Mar 23rd, 2003, 12:40 PM
Good Luck Lisa, Lindsay and Meghann!

Elisse
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:01 PM
Good Luck:

Amélie Mauresmo :D :kiss:
Eleni Daniilidou :D :kiss:
James Blake :D
Marion Bartoli
Emmanuelle Gagliardi


Go Momo!!! :bounce: Go Lena!!! :bounce:

GermanBoy
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:03 PM
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR SUNDAY, MARCH 23, 2003
STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR SUNDAY, MARCH 23, 2003
STADIUM - 11:00 AM START
2. WS3 Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6] vs Laura Granville (USA) [31]
4. MS3 James Blake (USA) [21] vs Robby Ginepri (USA)
STADIUM - 7:00 PM START
2. MS3 Todd Martin (USA) vs Andy Roddick (USA) [6]
GRANDSTAND - 11:00 AM START
4. WS3 Flavia Pennetta (ITA) vs Lindsay Davenport (USA) [7]


Wonderful day today: :bounce:

All my American favorites:

Go Jenny!!! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Go Lindsay!!! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Go Robby!!! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Go Andy!!! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

lokon, so you know which courts you have to go, don`t you? ;) :worship: :wavey:

Roxers
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:13 PM
Best of Luck to

Marat :kiss: /Escude
James :)
Rainer :D
Yevgeny :bounce:

Anna/Elena :D
Iroda :)
Chanda/Babsi :kiss:
Serena :devil:
Venus :cool:
Tatiana :)
Kim :)
Lindsay :) :) :)
Ai :worship:
Marlene :)

tarah
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:16 PM
Good luck

Rainer :kiss:
Kim :)
Andy
Daja
Marlene
Michael/Rainer :)
Roger
Nathalie

Fieke
Mar 23rd, 2003, 01:38 PM
:bounce: Good luck to: :bounce:

Kim
Justine
Ai
Kim & Ai

King Aaron
Mar 23rd, 2003, 04:59 PM
Good luck

Jelena :bounce: :D :)
Serena
Kim
Tammy
Anna :bounce:
Ai
Amelie
Eleni
Meghann
Alicia