PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule


Yak
Mar 18th, 2003, 02:09 AM
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR TUESDAY, MARCH 18, 2003

COURT 1 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Mashona Washington (USA) vs Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) [17]
2. QS2 Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Alex Kim (USA)
3. QS2 Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Cecil Mamiit (USA) [13]
4. QS1 Brendan Evans (USA) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) [22]


COURT 2 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Evie Dominikovic (AUS) [3] vs Claudine Schaul (LUX)
2. QS2 Francisco Clavet (ESP) vs Kristof Vliegen (BEL) [14]
3. QS1 Justin Gimelstob (USA) [6] vs Jack Brasington (USA)
4. QS1 Irakli Labadze (GEO) [10] vs Magnus Larsson (SWE)


COURT 3 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Asa Svensson (SWE) [4] vs Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) [22]
2. QS1 Flavio Saretta (BRA) [4] vs Michael Kohlmann (GER)
3. QS1 Luis Horna (PER) [3] vs Arvind Parmar (GBR)


COURT 4 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Ma. Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) [5] vs Mara Santangelo (ITA)
2. PS2 Marta Marrero (ESP) [2] vs Nadia Petrova (RUS) [19]
3. PS1 Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs Saori Obata (JPN) [14]
4. PS2 Jelena Kostanic (CRO) [10] vs UNKNOWN


COURT 5 - 12:00 NOON START

1. PS1 Gisella Dulko (ARG) vs Maureen Drake (CAN) [23]
2. QS1 Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) [18]
3. PS2 Marlene Weingartner (GER) [9] vs UNKNOWN


COURT 6 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
2. QS1 Magnus Norman (SWE) [7] vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3. QS1 Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Jan Vacek (CZE) [17]


COURT 7 - 12:00 NOON START

1. PS1 Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) vs Wynne Prakusya (INA) [24]
2. QS1 Eric Taino (USA) vs Cyril Saulnier (FRA) [23]
3. PS2 Ashley Harkleroad (USA) [11] vs UNKNOWN


COURT 8 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Marion Bartoli (FRA) [8] vs Ansley Cargill (USA) [18]
2. QS1 Karol Beck (SVK) [2] vs Julian Knowle (AUT)
3. QS1 Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) [5] vs Matias Boeker (ARG)


COURT 9 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Eva Fislova (SVK) vs Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
2. QS1 Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA) [21]


COURT 10 - 10:00 AM START

1. PS2 Jelena Jankovic (YUG) vs Shenay Perry (USA)
2. QS1 George Bastl (SUI) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) [16]

Daniel
Mar 18th, 2003, 02:12 AM
Thanks :wavey:

That means Rochus lost :sad: :sad:

vaiva
Mar 18th, 2003, 04:55 AM
Good luck:

Nadia Petrova
Vera Douchevina
Marie-Eve Pelletier

Steff_forever
Mar 18th, 2003, 05:00 AM
Best of luck

Marly :D
Vera D. :)
Anastassia :)
Eva

caramel
Mar 18th, 2003, 06:26 AM
Good luck,Ashley! :D

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 18th, 2003, 09:57 AM
good luck

Vera Douchevina :) :D :)
Nadia Petrova :)
Anastassia Rodionova ;)
Tatiana Perebiynis :)
Gisela Dulko ;)
Claudine Schaul :)
Maria Antonia Sanchez ;)
Ansley Cargill :)
Asa Svensson
Marie-Eve Pelletier :)

salima
Mar 18th, 2003, 10:00 AM
Thank you

heija på Åsa :) :bounce:

per4ever
Mar 18th, 2003, 10:04 AM
Good luck Claudine Schaul and Kristof Vliegen :)

per4ever
Mar 18th, 2003, 10:08 AM
Thanks :wavey:

That means Rochus lost :sad: :sad:

euhm why??

C Rochus def. Phau 7-6 (3) 6-2

Tennisfan-Mtl
Mar 18th, 2003, 10:08 AM
Best of luck to :

Marie-Eve Pelletier :D
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Claudine Schaul
Gisela Dulko (sorry Maureen !)
Marion Bartoli

:)

spyro
Mar 18th, 2003, 10:22 AM
Good luck Wynne :)

Julian
Mar 18th, 2003, 01:39 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Ma. Antonia Sanchez Lorenzo
Marta Marrero
Tatiana Perebiynis
Jelena Jankovic

Alberto
Mar 18th, 2003, 01:52 PM
Vamos Marta And Maria Antonia!!!

King Aaron
Mar 18th, 2003, 01:52 PM
Good luck

Lindsay
Asa :)
Marta :)
Nadia :D
Vera
Wynne :D
Ashley
Ansley :bounce: :D

propi
Mar 18th, 2003, 01:58 PM
Go Marta Marrero and MA Sánchez Lorenzo

HotSpot
Mar 18th, 2003, 02:11 PM
good luck Wynne... !! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

[S@nti]
Mar 18th, 2003, 04:14 PM
Go Marta!!!