PDA

View Full Version : Key Biscayne 02


coolman
Feb 22nd, 2003, 01:25 AM
Nasdaq 100 Open Florida Hard Tier I $2,820,000

F Serena Williams(8) d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 7-5 7-64

SF Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Monica Seles(5) 4-6 6-3 7-64
SF Serena Williams(8) d. Venus Williams(2) 6-2 6-2

QF Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Tatiana Panova(28) 6-2 6-0
QF Monica Seles(5) d. Kim Clijsters(4) 4-6 6-3 6-3
QF Serena Williams(8) d. Martina Hingis(3) 6-4 6-0
QF Venus Williams(2) d. Elena Dementieva(12) 5-7 6-3 6-2

4 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(15) 7-5 5-7 6-1
4 Tatiana Panova(28) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(11) 6-1 7-68
4 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Cara Black 6-4 6-2
4 Monica Seles(5) d. Silvia Farina Elia(9) 7-64 6-4

4 Serena Williams(8) d. Marissa Irvin 6-1 6-4
4 Martina Hingis(3) d. Alexandra Stevenson(23) 6-2 6-0
4 Elena Dementieva(12) d. Anne Kremer(26) 1-6 7-5 7-614
4 Venus Williams(2) d. Amanda Coetzer(14) 6-2 6-0

3 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Anastasia Myskina(32) 3-6 7-5 6-2
3 Iroda Tulyaganova(15) d. Ai Sugiyama(24) 6-3 6-4 7-5
3 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(11) d. Lisa Raymond(17) 6-2 7-62
3 Tatiana Panova(28) d. Anna Smashnova 2-6 7-5 6-1

3 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Paola Suarez 6-4 6-4
3 Cara Black d. Tina Pisnik 6-4 7-5
3 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(18) 6-3 6-2
3 Monica Seles(5) d. Samantha Reeves-WC 6-3 6-2

3 Serena Williams(8) d. Katarina Srebotnik 6-1 6-0
3 Marissa Irvin d. Meghann Shaughnessy(10) 4-6 6-3 6-4
3 Alexandra Stevenson(23) d. Magdalena Maleeva(16) 6-3 7-5
3 Martina Hingis(3) d. Tatiana Poutchek 6-0 6-1

3 Anne Kremer(26) d. Jelena Dokic(7) 6-3 6-1
3 Elena Dementieva(12) d. Barbara Schett(19) 7-63 6-2
3 Amanda Coetzer(14) d. Barbara Rittner 2-6 6-3 7-5
3 Venus Williams(2) d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva 6-2 1-0 ret.

2 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Eleni Daniilidou 6-0 6-3
2 Anastasia Myskina(32) d. Greta Arn-Q 3-6 6-2 6-2
2 Ai Sugiyama(24) d. Brie Rippner 6-3 7-5
2 Iroda Tulyaganova(15) d. Martina Muller 6-3 6-2

2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(11) d. Kveta Hrdlickova-Q 6-4 6-3
2 Lisa Raymond(17) d. Wynne Prakusya-Q 6-2 6-4
2 Tatiana Panova(28) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian 2-6 6-1 7-5
2 Anna Smashnova d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(6) 6-76 6-3 6-4

2 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Stephanie Foretz-Q 6-2 6-3
2 Paola Suarez d. Rita Grande(25) 6-3 6-3
2 Tina Pisnik d. Francesca Schiavone(22) 6-4 6-1
2 Cara Black d. Daniela Hantuchova(13) 4-6 6-4 6-2

2 Silvia Farina Elia(9) d. Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-4
2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(18) d. Marta Marrero 6-4 6-1
2 Samantha Reeves-WC d. Patty Schnyder(30) 6-4 6-0
2 Monica Seles(5) d. Conchita Martinez 5-7 6-4 6-3

2 Serena Williams(8) d. Lilia Osterloh 7-5 6-1
2 Katarina Srebotnik d. Cristina Torrens Valero(29) 7-5 6-4
2 Marissa Irvin d. Daja Bedanova(20) 7-65 6-2
2 Meghann Shaughnessy(10) d. Vanessa Webb-Q 6-4 6-4

2 Magdalena Maleeva(16) d. Iva Majoli 6-1 5-7 6-0
2 Alexandra Stevenson(23) d. Evie Dominikovic-Q 6-3 6-2
2 Tatiana Poutchek d. Nathalie Dechy(31) 6-3 0-6 6-0
2 Martina Hingis(3) d. Janet Lee-Q 6-1 6-0

2 Jelena Dokic(7) d. Marlene Weingartner 6-3 6-2
2 Anne Kremer(26) d. Tatiana Perebiynis-Q 3-6 6-2 7-5
2 Barbara Schett(19) d. Gisela Dulko 6-1 6-2
2 Elena Dementieva(12) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 6-0 6-4

2 Amanda Coetzer(14) d. Gala Leon-Garcia 6-3 6-4
2 Barbara Rittner d. Angeles Montolio(21) 6-74 6-2 7-64
2 Mariana Diaz-Oliva d. Henrieta Nagyova(27) 6-3 6-3
2 Venus Williams(2) d. Eva Dyrberg-Q 4-6 6-2 6-1

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) bye
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre d. Anna Kournikova-rus 7-5 6-3
1 Greta Arn-ger-Q d. Amy Frazier-usa 6-4 6-2
1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(32) bye
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(24) bye
1 Brie Rippner-usa d. Petra Mandula-hun 7-60 6-3
1 Martina Muller-ger d. Ashley Harkleroad-usa 6-4 6-4
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(15) bye

1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(11) bye
1 Kveta Hrdlickova-cze-Q d. Cory Ann Avants-usa 6-1 6-1
1 Wynne Prakusya-ina-Q d. Martina Sucha-svk 7-5 7-5
1 Lisa Raymond-usa(17) bye
1 Tatiana Panova-rus(28) bye
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui d. Janette Husarova-svk 6-4 7-5
1 Anna Smashnova-isr d. Bianka Lamade-ger 6-4 6-1
1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(6) bye

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(4) bye
1 Stephanie Foretz-fra-Q d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-4 6-3
1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Miriam Oremans-ned-LL 5-7 6-4 6-2
1 Rita Grande-ita(25) bye
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita(22) bye
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Adriana Gersi-cze 6-1 6-3
1 Cara Black-zim d. Maja Matevzic-slo 6-0 6-4
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(18) bye

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(9) bye
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-4 6-1
1 Marta Marrero-esp d. Selima Sfar-tun-Q 6-2 6-2
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(18) bye
1 Patty Schnyder-sui(30) bye
1 Samantha Reeves-usa-WC d. Silvija Talaja-cro-LL 3-6 6-2 6-2
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 7-5 6-2
1 Monica Seles-usa(5) bye

1 Serena Williams-usa(8) bye
1 Lilia Osterloh-usa d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp 5-7 7-5 6-3
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Mirjana Lucic-cro 6-2 6-4
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(29) bye
1 Daja Bedanova-cze(20) bye
1 Marissa Irvin-usa d. Elena Bovina-rus 6-2 7-61
1 Vanessa Webb-can-Q d. Magui Serna-esp 6-3 6-2
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(10) bye

1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(16) bye
1 Iva Majoli-cro d. Vera Zvonareva-rus-Q 2-6 6-2 7-5
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus-Q d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 6-3 6-4
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa(23) bye
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(31) bye
1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-4 6-76 7-5
1 Janet Lee-tpe-Q d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par 6-3 2-6 7-61
1 Martina Hingis-sui(3) bye

1 Jelena Dokic-yug(7) bye
1 Marlene Weingartner-ger d. Kristina Brandi-usa 6-1 6-1
1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr-Q d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-1 6-4
1 Anne Kremer-lux(26) bye
1 Barbara Schett-aut(19) bye
1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Sarah Taylor-usa 4-1 ret.
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui d. Jana Kandarr-ger 6-0 6-3
1 Elena Dementieva-rus(12) bye

1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa(14) bye
1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp d. Asa Svensson-swe 6-3 6-70 6-2
1 Barbara Rittner-ger d. Mashona Washington-usa-Q 6-1 6-2
1 Angeles Montolio-esp(21) bye
1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk(27) bye
1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg d. Fabiola Zuluaga-col 7-64 6-75 6-4
1 Eva Dyrberg-den-Q d. Nicole Pratt-aus 6-2 6-3
1 Venus Williams-usa(2) bye

Qual 2 Tatiana Perebiynis d. Maureen Drake 2-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Evie Dominikovic(24) d. Silvija Talaja(2) 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Stephanie Foretz(20) d. Celine Beigbeder(3) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Selima Sfar(18) d. Miriam Oremans(4) 7-64 6-73 6-4
Qual 2 Mashona Washington(21) d. Zsofia Gubacsi(5) 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Eva Dyrberg(6) d. Clarisa Fernandez 4-6 7-67 6-4
Qual 2 Kveta Hrdlickova(7) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya 7-5 6-4
Qual 2 Wynne Prakusya(14) d. Julia Vakulenko 6-3 2-6 6-1
Qual 2 Greta Arn(9) d. Emilie Loit(13) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Qual 2 Vera Zvonareva-WC d. Irina Selyutina(10) 6-0 6-4
Qual 2 Vanessa Webb d. Jill Craybas(16) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Janet Lee(17) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti 6-1 6-2

Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can d. Alina Jidkova-rus(1) 7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Lubomira Bacheva-bul(19) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Silvija Talaja-cro(2) d. Miroslava Vavrinec-sui 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Evie Dominikovic-aus(24) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can 6-4 4-6 6-2
Qual 1 Celine Beigbeder-fra(3) d. Ansley Cargill-usa-WC 6-3 6-72 6-1
Qual 1 Stephanie Foretz-fra(20) d. Kristie Boogert-ned 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Miriam Oremans-ned(4) d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith-cro 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Selima Sfar-tun(18) d. Shenay Perry-usa-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Zsofia Gubacsi-hun(5) d. Klara Koukalova-cze 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Mashona Washington-usa(21) d. Sandra Kleinova-cze 7-5 7-5
Qual 1 Eva Dyrberg-den(6) d. Andrea Glass-ger 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg d. Saori Obata-jpn(15) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Qual 1 Kveta Hrdlickova-cze(7) d. Melissa Middleton-usa-WC 6-2 6-73 6-4
Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus d. Aniko Kapros-hun(22) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr d. Virginie Razzano-fra(8) 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina(14) d. Lenka Nemeckova-cze 7-65 5-7 6-3
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger(9) d. Erika de Lone-usa 6-4 3-6 6-2
Qual 1 Emilie Loit-fra(13) d. Hong-Lan Liu-tpe-WC 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Irina Selyutina-kaz(10) d. Catalina Castano-col 7-66 6-0
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus-WC d. Els Callens-bel(24) 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Vanessa Webb-can d. Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg(11) 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Jill Craybas-usa(16) d. Ally Baker-usa-WC 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita d. Jana Nejedly-can(12) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Qual 1 Janet Lee-tpe(17) d. Cindy Watson-aus 7-66 4-6 6-3

Rtael
Feb 22nd, 2003, 05:37 AM
hehe, another tournament where justine could gain some points over clijsters! (hides from the crazy-clijsters fans)


lalalala
I'm so jealous....I know someone who is going to that tournament =(

their not staying for the SF or Finals though =P