PDA

View Full Version : 2002 OPEN GAZ DE FRANCE


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jan 4th, 2003, 02:21 AM
Open Gaz de France France Hard Tier II $585,000

F Venus Williams(1) d. Jelena Dokic(4) walkover

SF Venus Williams(1) d. Amelie Mauresmo(3) 4-6 7-63 7-5
SF Jelena Dokic(4) d. Monica Seles(5) 6-3 3-6 6-4

QF Venus Williams(1) d. Silvia Farina Elia(8) 6-2 6-1
QF Amelie Mauresmo(3) d. Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-2
QF Jelena Dokic(4) d. Elena Dementieva(9) 5-7 6-1 6-2
QF Monica Seles(5) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(2) 6-4 6-3

2 Venus Williams(1) d. Meilen Tu-LL 6-1 6-3
2 Silvia Farina Elia(8) d. Anne Kremer 6-3 6-2
2 Amelie Mauresmo(3) d. Anna Kournikova-WC 6-3 7-5
2 Francesca Schiavone d. Daniela Hantuchova 6-2 7-5

2 Elena Dementieva(9) d. Greta Arn-Q 7-63 6-4
2 Jelena Dokic(4) d. Cristina Torrens Valero 6-3 6-2
2 Monica Seles(5) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-Q 7-5 6-2
2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(2) d. Nathalie Dechy-WC 6-4 3-6 7-68

1 Venus Williams-usa(1) bye
1 Meilen Tu-usa-LL d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-3 4-2 ret.
1 Anne Kremer-lux d. A Sidot-fra-WC 6-3 6-73 7-65
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(8) d. Angeles Montolio-esp 6-2 6-2

1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(3) bye
1 Anna Kournikova-rus-WC d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui-Q 6-73 6-4 6-4
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-3 1-6 6-4
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul(7) 7-5 6-4

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(9) d. Elena Bovina-rus-Q 3-6 6-3 7-5
1 Greta Arn-ger-Q d. Elena Likhovtseva-rus 6-3 6-4
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp d. Patty Schnyder-sui 1-6 7-5 6-3
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(4) bye

1 Monica Seles-usa(5) d. Barbara Schett-aut 6-2 6-3
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita-Q d. Magui Serna-esp 2-6 7-5 6-4
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra-WC d. Daja Bedanova-cze 6-3 3-6 6-4
1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(2) bye

Qual 3 Adriana Serra-Zanetti(1) d. Camille Pin-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 3 Greta Arn d. Virginie Razzano 6-2 6-4
Qual 3 Elena Bovina(3) d. Miriam Oremans 6-0 7-5
Qual 3 Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Meilen Tu(4) 6-4 6-2

Qual 2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti(1) d. Zsofia Gubacsi 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Camille Pin-WC d. Eleni Daniilidou(8) 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Greta Arn d. Petra Mandula(2) 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Virginie Razzano d. Denisa Chladkova(6) 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Elena Bovina(3) d. Stephanie Foretz-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Miriam Oremans d. Jana Kandarr 6-3 1-6 6-4
Qual 2 Meilen Tu(4) d. Janette Husarova 5-3 ret.
Qual 2 Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Marta Marrero(7) 6-2 6-4

Qual 1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(1) d. Barbara Schwartz-aut 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Zsofia Gubacsi-hun d. Celine Beigbeder-fra 7-62 6-4
Qual 1 Camille Pin-fra-WC d. Selima Sfar-tun 3-6 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(8) d. Adriana Gersi-cze 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Petra Mandula-hun(2) d. Ludmila Cervanova-svk 6-4 7-62
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Emmanuelle Edon-fra-WC 6-3 7-63
Qual 1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(6) d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Elena Bovina-rus(3) d. Eva Bes-esp 6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Stephanie Foretz-fra-WC d. Samantha Reeves-usa 7-61 6-4
Qual 1 Miriam Oremans-ned d. Anca Barna-ger 2-6 7-66 6-4
Qual 1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par(5) 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Meilen Tu-usa(4) d. Emilie Loit-fra 4-6 6-2 7-64
Qual 1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra-WC 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Marta Marrero-esp(7) d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith-cro 6-3 6-4