PDA

View Full Version : Yearly Tournament Finals 1884-2013


the computer
Jan 24th, 2013, 10:32 AM
1884

WIMBLEDON GS Maud Watson bt LilianWatson 6-8 6-3 6-3

1885

WIMBLEDON GS Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 6-1 7-5
STAMFORD BRIDGE A Maud Watson bt Lilian Watson 6-2 6-3

1886

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Watson 6-3 6-3
CHELTENHAM A Louise Martin bt Maud Watson 6-4 6-4
EXMOUTH A Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 7-5 0-6 6-3

1887

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Ellen Hansell bt Laura Knight 6-1 6-0
EXMOUTH A Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Watson 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY A Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 4-6 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN B Lottie Dod bt Maud Watson

1888

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Bertha Townsend bt Ellen Hansell 6-3 6-5
BATH B Lottie Dod bt Miss Pope 6-3 6-0
NORTHERN CHAMPS B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 9-7

1889

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Lottie Dod w/o
US OPEN GS Bertha Townsend bt Linda Voorhees 7-5 6-2
MANCHESTER B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 6-8 6-3

1890

WIMBLEDON GS Helena Rice bt BlancheHillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Ellen Roosevelt bt Bertha Townsend 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C B Steedman bt M Jacks

1891

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Helena Rice w/o
US OPEN GS Mabel Cahill bt Ellen Roosevelt 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-3

1892

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Mabel Cahill bt Elisabeth Moore 5-7 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Blanche Hillyard bt B Steedman 6-1 6-4

1893

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-8 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Aline Terry bt Mabel Cahill w/o
EASTBOURNE B Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Shackle
BRIGHTON B BlancheHillyard bt Maud Shackle
MANCHESTER B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 3-6 7-5
QUEENS C Maud Shackle bt E Watson
CHISWICK C Maud Shackle bt Edith Austin

1894

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Lottie Dod w/o
US OPEN GS Helen Hellwig bt Aline Terry 7-5 3-6 6-0 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Jackson bt Charlotte Sterry 6-4 6-2
QUEENS C Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry
CHISWICK C Edith Austin bt Maud Shackle
DUBLIN C Blanche Hillyard bt Shaw
IRISH OPEN C Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Austin bt M Arbuthnot 2-6 6-4 7-5

1895

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Helen Hellwig 6-4 6-2 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Blanche Hillyard bt Jackson
QUEENS C Maud Shackle bt Edith Austin 6-2 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 3-6 6-1
CHISWICK C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin

1896

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Alice Pickering 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Juliette Atkinson 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON B Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry
CHISWICK B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
IRISH OPEN B Martin bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS COVERED B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
RIDGEWOOD C Elizabeth Moore bt Mowry 6-4 6-8 6-1

1897

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 5-7 7-5 6-2
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Elisabeth Moore 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS F Masson bt P Girod
IRISH OPEN B Blanche Hillyard bt Dyas
CHISWICK B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
QUEENS B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
EASTBOURNE B Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard
BUXTON C Alice Pickering bt Blanche Hillyard

1898

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Marion Jones 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS F Masson
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Austin bt Legh 6-3 2-6 6-2
CHISWICK C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
QUEENS C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 3-6 8-6
BRIGHTON C Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry

1899

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Marion Jones bt Juliette Atkinson w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson
QUEENS COVERED B Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-4

1900

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 4-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Myrtle McAteer bt Marion Jones w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Y Prevost
QUEENS COVERED C Lowther bt Edith Austin 2-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 6-1

1901

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche HIllyard 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Myrtle McAteer 6-4 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS P Girod bt Leroux
QUEENS COVERED B Blanche Hillyard bt T Lowther 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER B Louise Martin bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 4-6 6-3

1902

WIMBLEDON GS Muriel Robb bt Charlotte Sterry 7-5 6-1
US OPEN GS Marion Jones bt Elisabeth Moore 6-1 1-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson bt P Girod
GERMAN OPEN B Charlotte Sterry bt T Lowther 6-2 2-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C T Lowther bt Blanche Hillyard w/o

1903

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Muriel Robb w/o
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Marion Jones 7-5 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson bt Katie Gillou
QUEENS COVERED C T Lowther bt Adine Masson 6-1 6-0
QUEENS C Agnes Morton bt Edith Austin 6-4 5-7 6-0

1904

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS May Sutton bt Elisabeth Moore 6-1 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt Adine Masson
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt Edith Austin 6-2 6-3
BRIGHTON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-3 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS C Agnes Morton bt Stawell Brown 6-2 6-3

1905

WIMBLEDON GS May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt May Sutton w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt Y de Pfoeffel
MANCHESTER (UK) B May Sutton bt H Lane 6-3 7-5
EDGBASTON B C M Wilson bt Dorothea L Chambers 7-5 6-4
BUXTON B C M Wilson bt Dorothea L Chambers 4-6 6-1 7-5
HOMBURG CUP B Dorothea L Chambers bt T Lowther 6-3 7-5
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C C M Wilson bt A N G Greene 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt Edith Austin 6-3 6-4
BRIGHTON C W A Longhurst AND C M Wilson DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C Blanche Hillyard bt Agnes Morton 7-5 4-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D H Lane bt G Eastlake Smith 6-4 8-6
CHISWICK D E Austin bt Mabel Squire 6-4 7-5
EAST CROYDON D Stawell Brown bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-2 6-2
STAMFORD HILL D H Lane bt Agnes Morton 2-6 6-4 6-4
CHICHESTER D Dora Boothby bt L Paterson 6-2 6-0
WELSH COVERED D Mabel Squire bt Mrs Heatley 10-8 7-5
CRYSTAL PALACE E Dora Boothby bt Harper 6-3 6-0

1906

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt May Sutton 6-3 9-7
US OPEN GS Helen Homans bt Elisabeth Moore w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt MacVeagh
LIVERPOOL B Dorothea L Chambers bt May Sutton 7-5 6-2
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt C M Wilson 6-3 2-2
FELIXSTOWE B Dorothea L Chambers bt C M Wilson 14-14
BUXTON C Blanche Hillyard bt C Meyer 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Dora Boothby bt M Coles 5-7 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt H Lane 6-2 6-0
SURBITON C T Lowther bt Dora Boothby 5-7 6-4 8-6
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-1 6-0
LEICESTER C May Sutton bt Violet Pinckney 6-0 7-5
NEWPORT (UK) C May Sutton bt H M Garfit 6-1 6-0
EDGBASTON C C M Wilson bt A N G Greene 6-1 3-6 6-4
BRIGHTON C Charlotte Sterry bt Violet Pinckney 6-0 6-0
BADEN BADEN C Dorothea L Chambers bt T Lowther 6-4 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 3-6 6-3 6-2
IRISH OPEN D W A Longhurst bt Mabel Parton 6-1 6-1
QUEENS D Ethel Larcombe bt M Coles 6-2 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt B Tulloch 6-2 6-1
CRYSTAL PALACE D G Eastlake Smith bt Dora Boothby w/o
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt B Tulloch 6-4 6-4
CHICHESTER D Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs Houselander
HYTHE D C M Wilson bt J Coles 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt M Coles 6-0 6-3

1907

WIMBLEDON GS May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Evelyn Sears bt Carrie Neely 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS de Kermel bt D Elva
SURBITON B Charlotte Sterry bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-4 6-3
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers AND M E Brown DIVIDED
BECKENHAM B May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 8-6
QUEENS B Violet Pinckney bt Dorothea L Chambers 2-6 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 4-6 6-3 7-5
MANCHESTER C Charlotte Sterry bt May Sutton 7-5 6-0
EAST CROYDON C C M Wilson bt G Eastlake Smith 2-6 6-2 6-0
FRENCH COVERED C G Eastlake Smith bt de Pfeffel 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK C May Sutton bt T Lowther 6-0 7-5
EPSOM C Dora Boothby bt Violet Pinckney 3-6 6-0 6-4
FOLKESTONE C Violet Pinckney bt Dora Boothby 7-5 1-6 6-2
CHICHESTER C Dora Boothby bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-4
BRIGHTON C Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs Winch 6-0 6-1
WELSH COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 5-7 8-6
CANNES D Mrs Winch bt T Lowther 6-0 6-1
QUEENS COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt M Coles 6-3 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Garfit bt H Lane 6-2 6-2
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt M Coles 6-3 10-8
CRYSTAL PALACE D Dora Boothby bt G Eastlake Smith 6-0 7-5
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt Boucher 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON D Charlotte Sterry bt A N G Greene 6-3 9-7
BUXTON D Garfit bt C Meyer 3-6 6-3 6-4
WELSH COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D A N G Greene bt G Eastlake Smith 2-6 6-3 10-8
HYTHE E M Coles bt Mrs Winch 6-4 6-1

1908

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt May Sutton w/o
US OPEN GS Mrs Bargher Wallach bt Evelyn Sears 6-3 1-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Katie Gillou Fenwick bt A Pean
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-3
OLYMPICS C G Eastlake Smith bt A N G Greene 6-2 5-7 6-0
SURBITON C A N G Greene bt Charlotte Sterry 3-6 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt A N G Greene 7-5 6-4
LIVERPOOL C E Boucher bt Charlotte Sterry 7-5 6-2
BECKENHAM C Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-1
QUEENS C Violet Pinckney bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-3 6-2
OLYMPICS C Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-1 7-5
EDGBASTON C Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 6-1 6-0
NEWCASTLE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-1 7-5
BUXTON C Charlotte Sterry bt H M Garfit 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Charlotte Sterry bt Dora Boothby 7-5 0-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 6-4 6-2
QUEENS D E L Bosworth bt Winifred McNair 6-3 7-5
WELSH COVERED D E L Bosworth bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-1 7-5
BRIGHTON D Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 9-7 6-4
HYTHE D Agnes Morton bt Winch 6-4 5-7 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D E Boucher bt G Eastlake Smith 6-1 6-1
LEICESTER D Blanche Hillyard bt Agnes Morton w/o
EAST CROYDON D Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-3 6-2
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt Mabel Parton 6-2 6-4
STAMFORD HILL E Agnes Morton bt J Tripp 7-5 7-5
1909

WIMBLEDON GS Dora Boothby bt Charlotte Sterry w/o
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Mrs Barger Wallach 6-0 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Gallay
BRIGHTON B Dora Boothby bt H Lane 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Dora Boothby bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-4
SURBITON C Dora Boothby bt E G Johnson 6-0 6-4
LEICESTER C Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-3 4-6 6-2
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-4
BECKENHAM C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-4 6-4
MANCHESTER D E G Johnson bt H M Garfit 6-3 9-11 6-0
CHISWICK D B Tulloch bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 4-6 7-5
MONTE CARLO D A N G Greene bt Countess Schulenburg 4-6 6-2 6-4
MENTONE D A N G Greene bt Salusbury
CANNES D Countess Schulenburg bt Winch w/o
DULWICH D Dora Boothby bt M Coles 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D H Edgington bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-1
WELSH COVERED D Mabel Parton bt R Welsh 6-2 4-6 6-2
QUEENS D H Edgington bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 1-6 6-3
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt Mabel Parton 8-6 6-0
EPSOM D Agnes Tuckey bt H Aitchison 3-6 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D H Aitchison bt Agnes Tuckey 6-2 4-6 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D H M Garfit bt M M Fergus 6-2 4-6 6-1
NOTTINGHAM D Winch bt Blanche Hillyard 6-2 6-2
NEWCASTLE D Dora Boothby bt Mrs Dudgeon 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Violet Pinckney bt B Tulloch 8-6 6-3
BUXTON D H M Garfit bt H Aitchison 2-6 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Agnes Morton bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D G Eastlake Smith bt H Aitchison 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE D Dora Boothby bt M Coles 7-9 6-4 6-1
MALVERN D H Aitchison bt W A Longhurst 6-1 6-2
CHICHESTER D Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 8-6
HYTHE D M Coles bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-3
NICE E Countess Schulenburg bt J Tripp

1910

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Louise Hammond 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marguerite Broquedis
SURBITON B Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-3
EAST CROYDON B Dora Boothby bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON B Dora Boothby bt H Aitchison 7-5 7-5
CANNES C R V Salusbury bt E F Rose 6-1 5-2
NEWPORT UK C H Aitchison bt H M Garfit 8-6 6-4
NEWCASTLE C Dora Boothby bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-3
BUXTON C H M Garfit bt H Aitchison w/o
FOLKESTONE C M Coles bt Dora Boothby 6-3 2-6 6-2
BRIGHTON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C H Lane bt H Edgington 6-3 6-2
NICE D R V Salusbury bt Countess Schulenburg 6-3 4-6 6-3
CANNES D R V Salusbury bt Mrs Winch 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Dorothea L Chambers bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4 6-3
CHISWICK D Dorothea L Chambers bt M Messom 6-2 6-2
LIVERPOOL D E G Johnson bt H M Garfit
QUEENS D G Eastlake Smith bt E G Johnson 6-2 6-0
STAMFORD HILL D Freiburg bt Winifred McNair 6-2 6-2
NORWOOD D Mrs O’Neill bt B Tulloch 6-1 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D B Tulloch bt J Tripp 5-7 6-1 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN D Ethel Larcombe bt Robin Welsh 6-0 6-1
CHICHESTER D Mabel Parton bt H Aitchison 7-5 6-3
HYTHE D Mabel Parton bt M Coles 3-6 6-4 6-3
FULHAM D H Edgington bt Hollick 6-1 6-4
MONTE CARLO E R V Salusbury bt M Brooksmith 4-6 6-2 6-2
MENTONE E R V Salusbury bt Mrs Nutcombe Quicke 6-3 6-2
LEAMINGTON E Mabel Parton bt E A Longhurst 6-2 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Dorothea L Chambers bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-3
DIEPPE E Broquedis bt B Tulloch 6-4 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Dorothea L Chambers bt M Messom 6-0 6-2

1911

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-0 6-0
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Florence Sutton 8-10 6-1 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marguerite Broquedis
FRENCH COVERED B Regnier bt Mrs O’Neill 6-8 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt H Aitchison 6-3 6-1
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER B Dorothea L Chambers bt Mabel Parton 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt M Coles 6-3 7-5
ORANGE B Hazel Wightman bt Louise Raymond 6-2 6-2
BOSTON C Hazel Wightman bt Edith Rotch 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C H Aitchison bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-4
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-1
QUEENS C M Coles bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-0
NEWPORT UK C Dora Boothby bt H Aitchison 8-6 6-3
EPSOM C Mabel Parton bt E G Johnson 6-1 6-3
NEWCASTLE C Dora Boothby bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
BUXTON C Ethel Larcombe bt H Aitchison 6-3 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Ethel Larcombe bt E M Boucher 6-2 6-0
FOLKESTONE C Dora Boothby bt M Coles 7-5 6-2
CHICHESTER C Mabel Parton bt Winifred McNair 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 4-6 6-3 6-4
HYTHE C Agnes Morton bt Mabel Parton 7-5 6-4
EDGBASTON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-3
WELSH COVERED C Mabel Parton bt Ethel Larcombe 9-7 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C H Aitchison bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 6-0 6-2
DULWICH C Ethel Larcombe bt M Coles 6-2 6-2
SAN REMO D R V Salusbury bt Miss Bridgewater 6-1 6-0
MONTE CARLO D R V Salusbury bt Mrs Colston 6-2 6-4
MENTONE D J Tripp bt R V Salusbury 6-2 6-8 7-5
NICE D Von Krohn bt Neresheimer 6-2 2-6 6-3
CANNES D Neresheimer bt R V Salusbury 6-4 8-10 7-5
DULWICH FARM D D Holman bt Dora Boothby 6-1 7-5
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt D Holman 10-8 6-0
EAST GRINSTEAD D H Lane bt M Coles 6-2 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D D Holman bt Winifred McNair 6-3 3-6 6-3
REDHILL E Agnes Morton bt O B Manser 6-0 6-1

1912

WIMBLEDON GS Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Eleanora Sears 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marie Daney
PARIS B Conquet bt J Matthey 1-6 6-4 10-8
ST CLOUD B Marguerite Broquedis bt M Rieck 6-3 0-6 6-4
FELIXSTOWE B Agnes Morton bt Dorothea L Chambers 5-7 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C E D Holman bt H Edgington 6-2 6-0
OLYMPICS C E M Boucher bt S Castenschiold 6-4 6-3
SURBITON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-3
CHISWICK C E D Holman bt Mabel Parton 6-2 4-6 7-5
MALVERN C E M Boucher bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-0
LIVERPOOL C Ethel Larcombe bt Mabel Parton 6-4 6-1
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 7-5
BECKENHAM C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-4
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt E D Holman 6-1 6-0
SOUTH NORWOOD C Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON C E M Boucher bt Ethel Larcombe 4-6 6-2 7-5
WORTHING C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 3-6 6-3 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 6-3 4-6 7-5
CHICHESTER C Mabel Parton bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Ethel Larcombe bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-2
HYTHE C Winifred McNair bt Elizabeth Ryan 3-6 6-1 6-3
DULWICH FARM D E D Holman bt Mrs Colston 6-4 6-3
NEWPORT UK D E M Boucher bt Mrs Fletcher 6-1 6-1
REDHILL D Agnes Morton bt Mrs Hazel 6-2 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Agnes Morton bt Agnes Tuckey 6-4 6-0
BUXTON D Ethel Larcombe bt H Lane 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Ethel Larcombe bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 4-6 6-3
FULHAM D E D Holman bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D B Tulloch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4 5-7 6-4
MONTE CARLO E J Tripp bt M Tripp w/o
SAN REMO E J Tripp bt M Rieck 6-1 7-5
MENTONE E M Rieck bt M Tripp 1-6 7-5 6-3
NICE E J Tripp bt M Tripp w/o
TULSE HILL E M Fergus bt Mrs Colston 6-3 7-5

1913

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Dorothy Green 6-2 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Marguerite Broquedis bt Jeanne Matthey
MANCHESTER B Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 6-4
QUEENS B Ethel Larcombe bt H Edgington 6-2 10-8
EASTBOURNE B Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt E D Holman 6-2 6-3
SURBITON C Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs O’Neill 8-6 6-1
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-3
ST CLOUD C M Rieck bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-3 3-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Dorothea L Chambers bt Mrs Satterthewaite 6-4 6-2
NEWCASTLE C Mrs R Welsh bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-3
BUXTON C Ethel Larcombe bt W A Longhurst 6-2 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-1
DEAUVILLE C Agnes Morton bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-4 6-3
CARLISLE C Ethel Larcombe bt W A Longhurst 6-1 3-0
HYTHE C E D Holman bt Mabel Parton 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Mrs O’Neill bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 8-6
MENTONE D D Von Krohn bt Mrs O’Neill 4-6 6-2 6-4
NICE D D Von Krohn bt Mrs Colston 6-3 6-1
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Perrett 5-7 6-1 10-8
DULWICH FARM D E D Holman bt H Edgington 6-0 6-4
WEYBRIDGE D Mrs Colston bt V Spofforth 4-6 6-2 8-6
CROYDON D Dora Boothby bt Mrs Hazel 6-4 7-9 6-4
SOUTH NORWOOD D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Winifred McNair bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 7-5
DULWICH D E D Holman bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 1-6 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D H Edgington bt E D Holman 6-3 10-8
STOCKHOLM E H Aitchison bt Katie Gillou Fenwick 6-4 6-2

1914

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Marie Wagner 6-2 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Marguerite Broquedis bt Suzanne Lenglen 5-7 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-1
MENTONE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan
NICE B Dorothea L Chambers bt M E Stuart 6-2 6-0
NICE B Dorothea L Chambers bt J Tripp 6-2 6-0
QUEENS COVERED B E D Holman bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
SURBITON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 2-6 6-4
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers bt H Edgington w/o
LIVERPOOL B Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-2
DULWICH FARM C H Edgington bt E D Holman 4-6 6-2 6-4
TULSE HILL C B Tulloch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 1-0
WEYBRIDGE C E D Holman bt Agnes Morton 9-7 6-2
ST CLOUD C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mme Golding 6-2 6-1
BECKENHAM C E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 0-6 11-9
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt B Tulloch 6-1 6-2
BEAULIEU D J Tripp bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 9-11 6-4
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt J Tripp 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt J Tripp 4-6 6-3 6-4
CANNES D Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 3-6 6-2
NORWOOD D H Edgington bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D E D Holman bt B Tulloch 7-9 6-2 8-6
MALVERN D Ethel Larcombe bt E M Boucher 6-4 6-1
WINDLESHAM D B Tulloch bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 3-6 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 6-4 6-4

1915

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Hazel Wightman 4-6 6-2 6-0

1916

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Louise R Hammond 6-0 6-1

1917

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Marion Vanderhoef 4-6 6-0 6-2

1918

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-4 6-3
BUFFALO B Molla Mallory bt Eleanora Sears 6-4 6-1


1919

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Dorothea L Chambers 10-8 4-6 9-7
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt E D Holman 6-3 6-3
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
MANCHESTER B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 6-3
CEDARHURST B Molla Mallory bt Hazel Wightman
US INDOORS B Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein
BROOKLINE B Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein
NEW YORK C Hazel Wightman bt Eleanor Goss 1-6 6-4 6-2
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS C Molla Mallory bt Marie Wagner
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-3 6-1
CHISWICK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 4-6 6-4
STAMFORD HILL C E D Holman bt Winifred Beamish w/o
BECKENHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers 2-6 7-5 6-4
SCARBOROUGH C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs A G Wilkinson
WARWICK C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Doris Craddock 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt E D Holman 6-4 8-6
NORWOOD C D K Craddock bt Mrs Geen 7-5 5-7 6-3
FRINTON C Kitty McKane bt Mrs Winch w/o
BOURNEMOUTH C Kitty McKane bt D K Craddock 6-2 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-2 6-1
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C E D Holman bt Mrs Satterthwaite 3-6 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-2
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-4
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E D Holman 7-9 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Kitty McKane 2-6 6-1 9-7
ROEHAMPTON D Elizabeth Ryan AND Ethel Larcombe DIVIDED
NEWCASTLE D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Reynolds 6-3 3-6 6-4
SANDOWN D Winifred Beamish bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 4-6 6-3
BUXTON D Elizabeth Ryan bt Ethel Larcombe 3-6 6-4 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Winifred McNair bt D C Shepherd 6-0 6-2
PARIS D E D Holman bt Mme Golding 6-3 6-4
VENTNOR D E D Holman bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-1
NOTTINGHAM D Ethel Larcombe bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-1
EDGBASTON E Ethel Larcombe bt Winifred McNair 4-6 6-2 7-5

1920

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS SuzanneLenglen bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-1 7-5
BEAULIEU B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-1
NICE B Winifred Beamish bt Suzanne Lenglen w/o
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-2 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-1 6-0
SURBITON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers 7-5 6-2
LIVERPOOL B Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-1 6-3
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred McNair
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3 6-2
OLYMPIC GAMES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 6-0
CANNES C SuzanneLenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-0 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Mrs O’Neill bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E D Holman 6-3 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT C D K Craddock bt H Edgington
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs O’Neill 9-7 6-3
ST CLOUD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Senorita Subirana 6-0 7-5
STAMFORD HILL C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 1-6 8-6
HARPENDEN C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt Mrs Leisk 6-3 7-5
QUEENS C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
FRINTON C Kitty McKane bt Winifred McNair 6-4 6-2
NORWOOD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock 6-4 5-7 6-3
RYDE C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt G Eastlake Smith 7-5 6-0
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt Mrs J S Youle Spofforth 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE C Elizabeth Ryan bt D C Shepherd 6-1 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS C Edith Dorothy Holman bt A M Hogg 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt E F Rose 6-1 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt Phyllis Howkins 4-6 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-3 7-9 6-3
BRIGHTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 2-6 6-2
BOULOGNE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-0
SIDMOUTH C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt M Davies 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 4-6 6-1
LE TOQUET C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-1
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Mabel Parton 6-1 6-1
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Kitty McKane 6-2 5-7\ 9-7
MENTONE D Winifred Beamish bt S Fick 1-6 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Mrs O’Neill bt H Edgington 7-5 6-4
BRISTOL D Mabel Parton bt D K Craddock 9-7 6-8 6-4
SUNDRIDGE PARK D D K Craddock bt Mrs H B Weston 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON D D C Shepherd bt L Cadle 8-6 7-5
EASTBOURNE D D K Craddock bt A A Hall 6-2 6-1
BUXTON D Elizabeth Ryan bt E E Tanner 6-1 6-2
PARKSTONE D Phyllis Howkins bt Violet Pinckney 6-1 6-4
FULHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs R C Clayton 6-2 6-1
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 8-6
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS INV D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-3 6-4
RYE D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-3 3-6 6-0
NEW YORK D Marion Zinderstein bt Eleanor Goss 9-7 6-1
LEAMINGTON E D C Shepherd bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-3
WATFORD E Mrs Winch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 6-1
WORTHING E L Bull bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 6-4
VENTNOR E Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs A A Hall 4-6 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL E Phyllis Howkins bt Agnes Tuckey 3-6 7-5 6-3

1921

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne 4-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding w/o
PARIS A Suzanne Lenglen bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-3
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs Colston 6-0 6-0
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-1
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-2
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt M Septier 6-1 6-1
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-0
ROEHAMPTON B Molla Mallory bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-2
PINEHURST B Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein
GLEN COVE B Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein 6-1 7-5
SEABRIGHT B Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 8-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2 6-3
SOUTHEND B Irene Peacock bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 2-6 6-4
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-0
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3 6-4
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 7-5 6-2
HENDON B Elizabeth Ryan bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 6-2
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-4
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 9-7 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 6-0 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 1-6 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 6-4 6-1
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 7-5 6-4
LEICESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-3
ANGMERING ON SEA C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2 6-1
BUXTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt M A Wright 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred McNair 6-3 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-2
CANNES C Phyllis Howkins bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 2-6 6-1 6-3
BRISTOL C Phyllis Howkins bt D K Craddock 10-8 6-2
BARNES C Phyllis Howkins bt D K Craddock 6-2 2-6 6-4
RYDE C Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs Willford 6-1 6-1
CEDARHURST C Molla Mallory bt Louise Raymond 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Irene Peacock 6-1 3-6 6-4
FRAMLINGHAM C Edith Dorothy Holman bt E E Tanner 5-7 6-3 6-2
WORTHING C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock 6-0 6-3
BRIGHTON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt L Bull 8-6 6-2
NORTH LONDON HARD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt P Ingram 6-2 6-1
CANNES C Phyllis Satterthwaite AND Winifred Beamish DIVIDED
STAMFORD HILL C Winifred Beamish bt O B Manser 6-1 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-4
EDGBASTON C Winifred Beamish bt D C Shepherd 8-6 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-3 7-5
PARKSTONE C Winifred Beamish bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS C Winifred Beamish bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 6-4
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt R C Clayton 3-6 6-1 10-8
HURLINGHAM C Irene Peacock bt H Edgington 6-4 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt H Edgington 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt P M Stevenson 6-0 6-1
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt D Kemmis Betty 7-5 6-2
HENDON C Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 3-6 7-5 8-6
QUEENS C R C Clayton bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-4 8-6
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH D R C Clayton bt Mabel Parton 10-8 6-2
PHYLLIS COURT D Kitty McKane bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-0
FRINTON D Kitty McKane bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D D C Shepherd bt Mrs Leisk 2-6 6-3 6-1
LEAMINGTON D D C Shepherd bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-4 4-6 9-7
EPSOM D H Edgington bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 9-7
REIGATE D H Edgington bt Agnes Tuckey 6-2 4-6 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-0 6-1
EXMOUTH D Elizabeth Ryan bt A A Hall 6-1 6-2
SHANKLIN D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 1-6 6-4 7-5
VENTNOR D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 8-6 10-8
BEXHILL D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 3-6 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH D K Lidderdale bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-2
SIDMOUTH D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt H B Weston 6-4 6-1
DOVERCOURT D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 6-2
WELSH COVERED D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 3-6 6-3
FULHAM D E F Rose bt Mrs Bruce May 3-6 6-3 6-2
MALVERN E Mrs Leisk bt M A Wright 6-2 6-3
SANDOWN E Kitty McKane bt Mrs Marriott 6-1 6-3

1922

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mall Molesworth bt Esna Boyd 6-3 10-8
BRUSSELS A Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-2
LILLE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-0 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung 6-0 6-4
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4
NICE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-0
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 7-5 8-6
MONTE CARLO B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-1
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-3
NICE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-1
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-3
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-4
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 10-8 6-2
LIVERPOOL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 6-2 8-6
LEICESTER B Elizabeth Ryan bt R C Clayton 6-1 6-4
ANGMERING B Elizabeth Ryan bt P Ingram 6-3 6-2
HENDON B Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-4 4-6 6-1
STAMFORD HILL B Molla Mallory bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 3-6 6-1
BECKENHAM B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-3
SCARBOROUGH B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Winifred Beamish bt Molla Mallory 1-6 8-6 6-3
CHISWICK B Irene Peacock bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 1-6 6-2
WORTHING C Elizabeth Ryan bt W L Hollick 6-1 6-2
HARRISON NY C Molla Mallory bt May Sutton 4-6 6-0 6-2
SEABRIGHT C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 6-1 6-2
BROOKLINE C Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 6-3 3-6 7-5
ARDSLEY C Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne 6-1 2-6 7-5
NOTTINGHAM C Winifred Beamish bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-4
FELIXSTOWE C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-0 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-3 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-4
BROCKENHURST C Kitty McKane bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Kitty McKane bt Irene Peacock 6-1 1-6 6-1
BUXTON C Kitty McKane AND Irene Peacock DIVIDED
SOUTHEND C Irene Peacock bt E F Rose 6-4 6-4
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt Margaret McKane 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Irene Peacock bt Kitty McKane 6-0 3-6 7-5
MONTE CARLO C Suzanne Lenglen bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 6-0
MONTE CARLO C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs O’Neill 7-5 6-3
HARPENDEN C Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Sylvia Jung bt Woolrych 6-0 6-1
MALVERN C E F Rose bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C E F Rose AND H Edgington DIVIDED
HENDON C R C Clayton bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock
CANFORDE C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 8-6
FULHAM C Edith Dorothy Holman bt H Edgington 6-2 6-2
DULWICH COVERED C D K Craddock bt Irene Peacock
HIGHBURY C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 8-6 6-1
HURLINGHAM D D K Craddock bt H Edgington 3-6 6-4 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt H Edgington 7-5 5-7 6-2
BRISTOL D D K Craddock bt E M Boucher 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM D D K Craddock bt C Tyrrell 6-2 1-6 6-3
LOWTHER D H Edgington bt W L Hollick 6-2 6-2
REIGATE D H Edgington bt Mrs Anstey 6-3 8-6
WEYBRIDGE D E F Rose bt J S Youle 6-2 8-6
SHANKLIN D Kitty McKane bt Margaret McKane 6-2 6-3
OJAI D May Sutton bt Mary K Browne 8-6 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Edith Dorothy Holman bt K Lidderdale 6-2 6-0
FRAMLINGHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E H Harvey 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Agnes Tuckey w/o
CROMER D Mrs Satterthwaite bt P Ingram 6-2 6-3
HASTINGS D Winifred Beamish bt C Tyrrell 6-0 6-1
READING D K Lidderdale bt Edith Dorothy Holman 10-8 7-5
HIGHBURY D Mrs Colston bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 6-2
CANNES E Sylvia Jung bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 7-5
DULWICH E P Ingram bt E M Head 7-5 4-6 7-5
HORNSEA E L Bull bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-1
HARROW E Mrs E H Horsley bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 6-4
RYDE E Margaret McKane bt H Woolrych 6-2 6-2
THANET E E R Clarke bt Joan Austin 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-1 6-3
BRENT BRIDGE E H Woolrych bt Burgess Smith 6-4 4-6 6-0

1923

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-1 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mall Molesworth bt Esna Boyd 6-1 7-5
MENTONE A Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-2 7-5
NICE A Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-0
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan w/o
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-1
ST CLOUD B Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 4-6 6-2
CANNES B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 7-5
CHISWICK B Kitty McKane bt Molla Mallory 6-3 6-2
BARCELONA B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 4-6 6-2
SEABRIGHT B Molla Mallory bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-3
BROOKLINE B Molla Mallory bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-1
RYE B Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 4-6 6-0 6-1
ARDSLEY B Molla Mallory bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-1 6-0
BEAULIEU B Winifred Beamish bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-3
CANNES B Mrs Satterthwaite bt Winifred Beamish 8-6 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B R C Clayton bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-2
QUEENS B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 1-6 6-2
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwiate 6-3 3-6 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 9-7 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
SURBITON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E F Rose 3-6 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 8-6 6-3
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-3 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E R Clarke 6-3 6-0
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 3-6 6-4 6-4
DEAUVILLE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 6-0
CEDARHURST C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 6-1 6-4
DULWICH C H Edgington bt D K Craddock 6-1 2-6 7-5
HIGHBURY C H Edgington bt R C Clayton 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C H Edgington bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-4
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt Hollick 6-2 6-1
ROEHAMPTON C H Edgington bt E F Rose 6-4 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C R C Clayton bt H Edgington 6-3 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C R C Clayton bt Winifred Beamish 1-6 6-2 10-8
MAGDALEN PARK C D K Craddock bt E F Rose 4-6 6-4 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 2-6 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Howkins bt D C Shepherd 6-1 6-2
DULWICH C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Colston 4-6 13-11 6-4
HENDON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 7-5 4-6 6-2
HENDON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt E Head 6-3 6-2
CANFORDE D Edith Dorothy Holman bt R C Clayton 5-7 6-3 6-1
SAXMUNDHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E H Harvey 1-6 6-3 6-2
FULHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Colston 6-0 6-2
CRICKLEWOOD D Edith Dorothy Holman bt D Busby 6-2 7-5
HIGHBURY D E dith Dorothy Holman AND Joan Reid Thomas DIVIDED
HYERES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt L Cadle 6-0 6-1
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 2-6 6-3 6-3
MONTE CARLO D E de Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 7-5
LEICESTER D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-0 6-2
WORTHING D Elizabeth Ryan bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 6-2
BOGNOR D Elizabeth Ryan bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-0
REIGATE D Mrs Colegate bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
HORNSEA D E Head bt E M Hunt 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM D E F Rose bt H Edgington 6-2 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D E F Rose bt S Lumley Ellis 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D E F Rose bt E E Tanner 6-4 8-6
CROMER D E E Tanner bt E F Rose 6-1
TEIGNMOUTH D K Lidderdale bt Violet Pinckney 6-1 3-6 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D D C Shepherd bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
THANET D H Edgington bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON D E M Boucher bt Agnes Tuckey 6-1 4-6 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt Mrs R R W Jackson 6-1 6-1
FOLKESTONE D E M Boucher bt D C Shepherd 6-3 1-6 6-2
CROYDON E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Colston 6-3 6-3
EPSOM E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs B Reckitt 6-4 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E F Rose 6-2 6-3
HERGA E E M Horsley bt E Head 6-2 6-0
BUXTON E Mrs Colston bt P M Radcliffe 6-0 6-4
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-3
EASTBOURNE E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-3
HYTHE E Phoebe Holcroft bt D C Shepherd

1924

WIMBLEDON GS Kitty McKane bt Helen Wills 4-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Diddie Vlasto bt Jeanne Vaussard 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Sylvia Lance bt Esna Boyd 6-3 3-6 6-4
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt D C Shephed 6-0 6-1
MENTONE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 6-1
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-1
OLYMPICS B Helen Wills bt D Vlasto 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 6-8 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
SAN REMO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez w/o
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
SURBITON C Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-1 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-1
EDGBASTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-4
WORTHING C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-2 6-0
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt D C Shepherd 6-2 6-4
LE TOQUET C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez 7-5 6-1
FELIXSTOWE C Elizabeth Ryan bt E H Harvey 6-0 7-5
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Kitty McKane bt E D Holman 6-2 6-0
FULHAM C Kitty McKane bt H Edgington 6-0 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Joan Reid Thomas 5-7 6-2 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Phyllis Howkins
SYDNEY C Sylvia Lance bt Mall Molesworth 6-2 8-6
PALM BEACH C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 9-7 9-7
FULHAM C Winifred Beamish bt Joan Austin 6-3 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 5-7 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Winifred Beamish bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-0
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt D K Craddock 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Marion Zinderstein bt E H Harvey 6-1 4-6 6-1
SOUTHAMPTON C Enid Dorothy Holman bt Margaret McKane 6-3 3-6 6-4
GLENEAGLES C Dorothy Shepherd bt Elizabeth Ryan 1-6 8-6 6-4
BUXTON C Joan Fry bt Kitty McKane 6-4 3-4
HENDON C Joan Fry bt H Edgington 6-3 2-6 6-3
DULWICH COVERED C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 2-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS C D K Craddock bt H Edgington
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt R R W Jackson 6-3 6-1
HYTHE D D K Craddock bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-4
HYERES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt D C Shepherd 6-3 6-1
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-2
NICE D Mrs Satterthwaite bt M Tripp 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Phyllis Howkins bt Lili D’Alvarez 5-7 6-3 6-1
BRISTOL D Phyllis Howkins bt Joan Austin 6-4 6-3
SUTTON D C J Walters bt Mrs Colston 3-6 6-4 6-4
CANFORDE D Winifred Beamish bt Woolrych 5-7 6-1 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Winifred Beamish bt H F Cobb 6-3 6-1
FOLKESTONE D Winifred Beamish bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 7-5
BOGNOR D Winifred Beamish bt C Hardie 6-2 6-0
MAGDALEN PARK D Joan Austin bt Woolrych 6-2 1-6 12-10
ROEHAMPTON D H Edgington bt Woolrych 6-2 6-3
HIGHBURY D H Edgington bt E H Harvey 6-2 6-0
HURLINGHAM D Woolrych bt H Edgington 6-3 6-3
MALVERN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E F Rose 7-5 5-7 6-2
FORMBY D Joan Reid Thomas bt H B Weston 6-4 4-6 6-3
BRIGHTON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 3-6 6-3
BROCKENHURST D Edith Dorothy Holman bt C Hardie 3-6 6-2 8-6
EAST GRINSTEAD D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E F Cobb 6-4 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-4
EPSOM D E F Rose bt Mrs Colegate 6-3 6-3
FRINTON D E F Rose bt D K Craddock 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D E H Harvey bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 6-1
EASTBOURNE D E H Harvey bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-0 6-8 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Elizabeth Ryan bt E M Boucher 6-3 6-2
BOGNOR D Elizabeth Ryan bt N Harries 6-1 6-1
REIGATE D Mrs Hazel bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 9-7
WALLINGFORD D E R Clarke bt H Edgington 4-6 6-3 6-4
PARKSTONE D Agnes Tuckey bt Mrs A Clayton 6-2 5-7 6-2
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 8-6 6-2
LE TOQUET D Lili D’Alvarez bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-1
WOLVERHAMPTON D Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Hazel 6-0 6-2
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt N Harries 6-1 6-0
CROYDON E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt L A Maltby 6-4 6-4
WATFORD E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt Mrs Jackson Feilden 6-2 6-4
AIGBURTH E M B Holmes bt Claire Beckingham 6-1 0-6 6-3
HERGA E Enid Head bt Joan Reid Thomas 12-10 4-6 6-2
SIDMOUTH E Dorothy Shepherd bt Mrs Hazel 6-1 6-3

1925

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Kitty McKane 3-6 6-0 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 1-6 8-6 6-4
RYE B Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 3-6 6-2 6-2
CROYDON B Joan Fry bt Kitty McKane 3-6 6-3 6-4
PHILADELPHIA B Molla Mallory bt Marian Zinderstein 6-3 4-6 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Howkins 6-3 6-3
SEABRIGHT B Elizabeth Ryan bt Helen Wills 6-3 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 7-5 6-3
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 7-5
MONTE CARLO B Elizabeth Ryan AND Winifred Beamish DIVIDED
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 7-9 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-3 6-2
BROOKLINE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Marian Zinderstein 6-1 6-1
MEXICO CITY B Elizabeth Ryan bt Molla Mallory 6-8 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt M Tripp 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 8-6 6-3
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-0 6-1
MENTONE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Honor Woolrych 3-6 6-0 6-2
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-2
EALING C Elizabeth Ryan bt M Valantine 6-1 6-1
REGENTS PARK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-0 7-5
CHISWICK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-1
NICE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Ermyntrude Harvey w/o
MELBOURNE C Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance w/o
BROOKLINE/LONGWOOD C Helen Wills bt Marion Zinderstein 7-5 6-2
MANCHESTER USA C Helen Wills bt Mary K Browne 6-2 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Howkins 6-4 6-4
PROVIDENCE C Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-1 4-6 8-6
ARDSLEY C Molla Mallory bt Marian Zinderstein 6-1 6-4
WILMINGTON C Marian Zinderstein bt Molla Mallory 6-3 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 2-6 7-5 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Mrs Edgington 6-3 6-0
HURLINGHAM C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Winifred Beamish 2-6 6-2 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT D Ermyntrude Harvey bt D K Craddock 6-3 7-5
NICE D Suzanne Lenglen bt M Tripp 6-0 6-1
DEAUVILLE D Suzanne Lenglen bt Daphne Akhurst 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Crundall Punnett 6-2 6-3
CANNES D Lili D’Alvarez bt C Hardie 6-0 6-2
SUTTON D Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Edgington 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Joan Reid Thomas bt Mrs Colston 6-2 7-5
MAGDALEN PARK D Joan Reid Thomas bt Joan Austin 6-2 4-6 6-3
HIGHBURY D Joan Reid Thomas bt Mrs Edgington 6-4 4-6 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Lady Crosfield 6-1 6-4
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-1 6-0
WINDLESHAM D Mrs Satterthwaite bt M E Dix 6-4 6-2
SOUTHPORT D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E Goldsworth 6-1 8-6
ROEHAMPTON D Joan Austin bt Joan Ridley 6-0 6-3
FULHAM D Winifred Beamish bt Joan Austin 2-6 7-5 6-3
STAMFORD HILL D Winifred Beamish bt E R Clarke 6-1 7-5
HURLINGHAM D Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 6-1 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D Winifred Beamish bt M V Chamberlain 2-6 6-2 6-4
PARKSTONE D Winifred Beamish bt E R Clarke 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Winifred Beamish bt Claire Beckingham 6-3 6-2
FOLKESTONE D Winifred Beamish bt Elsie Goldsack 7-5 6-1
HENDON D Mrs Edgington bt Joan Ridley 6-2 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Esna Boyd bt E F Rose 6-3 0-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Esna Boyd bt Mrs Bruce May 6-4 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Esna Boyd bt Daphne Akhurst 9-7 6-1
FELIXSTOWE D Claire Beckingham bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-3
WALLINGFORD D E R Clarke bt M Valantine 6-0 3-6 6-2
ANGMERING D Phoebe Holcroft bt E F Rose 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-4 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
FULHAM D Phyllis Howkins AND Mrs Bruce May DIVIDED
HENDON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Joan Fry 6-3 7-5
QUEENS CLUB D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Edgington 6-4 6-2
WELSH COVERED D L A Maltby bt Mrs Hazel 10-8 6-2
HAMPSTEAD E Joan Fry bt Joan Ridley 6-1 5-7 6-4
MONTE CARLO E Lili D’Alvarez bt C Hardie 6-4 6-2
DULWICH E C Hardie bt Enid Head 6-2 6-1
FINCHLEY E C Hardie bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 8-6
MALVERN E E F Rose bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 4-6 7-5 6-3
BRISTOL E Kathleen Lidderdale bt D K Craddock 6-4 1-6 6-3
FORMBY E Joan Reid Thomas bt Claire Beckingham 5-7 6-2 6-2
EPSOM E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs M B Reckitt 6-2 6-3
BROCKENHURST E Edith Dorothy Holman bt E R Clarke 8-6 7-5
FRINTON E Joan Ridley bt E F Rose 1-6 6-4 9-7
HERGA E Mrs Macready bt M Valantine 6-4 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt M M Knott 6-4 6-0
SOUTHAMPTON E G J Gilder bt Margaret McKane 4-6 6-4 7-5
HAMILTON E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-2 6-0

1926

WIMBLEDON GS Kitty McKane bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Elizabeth Ryan 4-6 6-4 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Mary K Browne 6-1 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 6-1 6-3
CANNES A Suzanne Lenglen bt Helen Wills 6-3 8-6
SEABRIGHT B Elizabeth Ryan bt Helen Wills 6-4 6-1
NEWCASTLE B Kitty McKane bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Helen Wills bt Diddie Vlasto 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU B Helen Wills bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
MENTONE B Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-4 6-4
NICE B Helen Wills bt Isabella Mumford 6-0 6-1
EAST HAMPTON B Helen Wills bt Mary K Browne 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Helen Wills bt H Contostavlos 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Helen Wills bt Joan Ridley w/o
NICE C Suzanne Lenglen bt M A Wright 6-0 6-0
MANCHESTER USA C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON C Kitty McKane bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-1 6-0
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Kitty McKane bt Joan Ridley 6-1 6-4
CHISWICK C Molla Mallory bt Gwen Sterry 6-3 1-6 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-2
ACTON C Joan Fry bt Eileen Bennett 6-3 3-6 6-3
SURBITON C Joan Fry bt Phoebe Holcroft 3-6 6-1 6-2
FINCHLEY C Phoebe Holcroft bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
ANGMERING C Phoebe Holcroft bt Kitty McKane 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS C Phoebe Holcroft bt Joan Fry 6-1 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-8 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Eileen Bennett bt Ermyntrude Harvey 5-7 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt M E Dix 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Ruth Watson bt Joan Ridley 6-3 6-1
CROMER C Mrs John Hill bt Ermyntrude Harvey 2-6 7-5 6-3
EDGBASTON C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Fry 2-6 6-4 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Honor Woolrych 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Lili D’Alvarez bt Molla Mallory 6-4 6-2
NICE D Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
LE TOQUET D Lili D’Alvarez bt H Edgington 6-1 6-1
CANNES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Eileen Bennett 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS D Elizabeth Ryan bt Marion Zinderstein 1-6 6-2 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Molla Mallory bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-1
RYE D Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne
HAMPSTEAD D Joan Fry bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 5-7 8-6 6-0
CROYDON D Joan Fry bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-1
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-4 6-1
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Mrs Colegate 3-6 6-2 6-2
DULWICH COVERED D Joan Ridley bt M Valantine 1-6 6-2 6-4
MAGDALEN PARK D Peggy Saunders bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 2-6 6-3
HIGHBURY D Joan Reid Thomas bt H Edgington 6-4 6-2
NORWICH D Joan Reid Thomas bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
EALING D Winifred Beamish bt Betty Nuthall 5-7 6-4 6-2
HARPENDEN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-3
MALVERN D Phoebe Holcroft bt Elsa Haylock 6-2 6-4
LEWES D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-4 6-1
BEDFORD D Phoebe Holcroft bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 6-1
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt M Valantine 6-2 6-1
LIVERPOOL D Claire Beckingham bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D Honor Woolrych bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-4
QUEENS D Mrs John Hill bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 6-2
EPSOM D Mrs Colegate bt M B Reckitt 3-6 6-0 11-9
FELIXSTOWE D Winifred Beamish bt Elsie Goldsack
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt Edith Dorothy Holman 7-9 7-5 6-1
WENTWORTH D Eileen Bennett bt M Coles 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-2 6-1
SAXMUNDHAM D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Ermyntrude Harvey bt M Valantine 7-5 6-3
SOUTHPORT D M Macfarlane bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-3 6-4
FULHAM D Christabel Hardie bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-1
QUEENS AL D Evelyn Colyer bt H Edgington 6-4 6-3
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Mary K Browne bt Martha Bayard
PALM BEACH D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary K Browne 6-4 6-0
TAMPA D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary K Browne 6-3 8-6
MELBOURNE D Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance w/o
SUTTON D E F Rose bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 1-6 6-4
WEYBRIDGE E E F Rose bt E Norman 6-2 8-6
DULWICH E M E Dix bt Mrs Macready 6-4 6-4
HERGA E H L Eddis bt H G Broadbridge 6-4 6-3
WALLINGFORD E E R Clarke bt E Z Stokes 6-1 6-3
HUNSTANTON E Evelyn Colyer bt O B Manser 9-7 6-2
REGENTS PARK E M Cambridge bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-2
EALING E Peggy Saunders bt Mrs Bruce May 6-4 8-6

1927

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Betty Nuthall 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Kea Bouman bt Irene Peacock 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance 5-7 6-1 6-2
BECKENHAM A Helen Wills bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B Helen Wills bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2
MANCHESTER USA B Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Lili D’Alvarez bt H Contostavlos 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Lili D’Alvarez bt H Contostavlos 6-2 6-3
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt D A Shaw 6-4 7-5
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-0 4-6 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 10-8
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eileen Bennett 4-6 6-4 6-3
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-1
LEICESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-0 6-1
WINCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-0
SHANKLIN C Elizabeth Ryan bt K E C Lewis 6-0 6-0
SEABRIGHT C Molla Mallory bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 1-6 6-1
PHILADELPHIA C Molla Mallory bt Kea Bouman 6-4 6-4
EAST HAMPTON C Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-2 6-2
NICE C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
ST RAPHAEL C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Sylvia Jung 7-5 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Eileen Bennett bt Christabel Hardie 6-4 6-0
BOURNEMOUTH C Betty Nuthall bt E R Clarke 8-6 6-2
SURBITON C Bobbie Heine bt Irene Peacock 1-6 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Kea Bouman bt Molla Mallory 6-2 0-6 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Joan Ridley bt M E Dix 6-3 7-5
QUEENS CLUB EVENING C Joan Ridley bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY C Esna Boyd bt Daphne Akhurst 3-6 6-4 6-2
CANNES D Diddie Vlasto bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
CANNES D Diddie Vlasto bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 6-1
NICE D Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Betty Nuthall bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 9-7 6-2
MAGDALEN PARK D Betty Nuthall bt N Trentham
HAMPSTEAD D M Valantine bt Christabel Hardie 7-5 4-6 7-5
EALING D Joan Ridley bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 7-5 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlaiin 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 4-6 7-5
BROCKENHURST D Joan Ridley bt Claire Beckingham 9-7 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 2-6 7-5 6-3
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft bt E F Rose 6-1 6-0
IRISH OPEN D Phoebe Holcroft bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-2
ANGMERING D Phoebe Holcroft bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft AND Phyllis Howkins DIVIDED
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-4 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 7-5
HAMPSTEAD D Christabel Hardie bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 4-6 6-2
MANCHESTER D Claire Beckingham bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 8-6
REGENTS PARK D Joan Fry bt Mrs John Hill 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE D Joan Fry bt Claire Beckingham 4-6 6-2 6-3
CROMER D Joan Fry bt R E Haylock 6-2 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Joan Austin bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 3-6 6-2
WESTCLIFF D E F Rose bt Joan Ridley 6-2 2-6 7-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Mrs Macready bt C Tyrrell 7-5 6-2
EALING D Peggy Saunders bt Phyliss Howkins 6-3 6-3
HARPENDEN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Mrs John Hill 6-3 3-6 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED E Mrs John Hill bt H Edgington 6-3 8-6
WEYBRIDGE E Mrs John Hill bt D A Shaw 6-3 6-2
QUEENS E Mrs John Hill bt H G Broadbridge 0-6 6-3 6-2
PARK E M Valantine bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-1
DULWICH E Christabel Hardie bt H G Broadbridge 6-2 6-3
TALLY HO E Gwen Sterry bt Mrs R E Haylock 2-6 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM E H Edgington bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 6-3
EPSOM E Mrs Macready bt Helen Bourne 3-6 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON E Mrs Colegate bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-2 6-1
REIGATE E B Feltham bt H Edgington 5-7 6-1 8-6
NOTTINGHAM E Winifred Beamish bt M E Dix 6-2 6-0
SHEFFIELD E M E Dix bt M Macfarlane 0-6 6-2 6-4
BLACKHEATH E Phyllis Howkins bt Winifred Beamish 9-7 5-7 6-3
FULHAM E Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs Lowe 6-1 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH E M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT E M V Chamberlain bt E F Rose 6-2 6-1
BUXTON E Peggy Saunders bt Elsie Goldsack 8-6 3-6 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Peggy Saunders bt E R Clarke 6-1 6-4
MAGDALEN PARK E Peggy Saunders bt H L Eddis 6-2 8-6
MARGATE E E F Rose AND M Slaney DIVIDED
NEW MALDEN E E F Rose bt H Edgington 7-5 6-0
SOUTHPORT E R E Haylock bt E Goldsworth 6-2 6-3
HYTHE E Marjorie Macfarlane bt S Stokes 3-6 6-4 6-4
BRINCLIFFE E Mrs Satterthwaite bt M E Dix 6-3 7-5
SUTTON E D A Shaw bt E F Rose 6-2 5-7 6-1

1928

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 7-5 6-2
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-0
STAMFORD HILL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Esna Boyd 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt M V Chamberlain 6-2 10-8
MENTONE B Lili D’Alvarez bt L Valerio 6-4 7-5
LE TOQUET B Lili D’Alvarez bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-3
THE HAGUE B Kea Bouman bt Cilly Aussem 2-6 6-4 6-2
FELIXSTOWE B Betty Nuthall bt Phoebe Holcroft 2-6 6-2 7-5
GLENEAGLES B Esna Boyd bt Betty Nuthall 9-7 6-4
CANNES B Eileen Bennett bt Elizabeth Ryan 8-6 6-3
CANNES C Eileen Bennett bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Eileen Bennett bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 7-5
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Helene Contostavlos 6-3 1-6 6-0
NICE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eileen Bennett 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Cilly Aussem 6-0 6-2
MELBURY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-1
WEST KENSINGTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
CANNES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
EAST HAMPTON C Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
HAMPSTEAD C Phoebe Holcroft bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-2
EALING C Phyllis Howkins bt Gwen Sterry 6-2 6-4
CROMER C D A Shaw bt E H Harvey 4-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Kitty McKane bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Daphne Akhurst bt Cilly Aussem 2-6 6-0 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 8-6 6-4
EALING C Peggy Saunders bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 4-6 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Saunders bt Joan Austin 6-0 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Peggy Saunders bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Peggy Saunders bt Gwen Sterry 7-5 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 3-6 6-3 6-2
QUEENS D Joan Ridley bt Helene Contostavlos 4-6 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D Joan Ridley bt Gwen Sterry 6-2 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 6-3 6-3
PARKSTONE D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 6-4 6-0
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Winnifred Beamish 6-1 6-1
QUEENS CLUB ARTIFICIAL D Joan Ridley bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Joan Fry bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 6-0
HURLINGHAM D Phyllis Howkins bt Dorothy Shepherd 6-3 3-6 6-2
HERGA D Phyllis Howkins bt Christabel Hardie 4-6 6-0 7-5
EPSOM D Phyllis Howkins bt B Feltham 6-4 6-0
SOUTHAMPTON D Phyllis Howkins bt M V Chamberlain 6-4 7-5
NORTHWICK D E R Clarke bt Christabel Hardie 7-5 6-1
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-4 6-0
FULHAM D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 6-4 2-6 6-1
BLACKHEATH D Winifred Beamish bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 4-6 7-5
EDGBASTON D Naomi Trentham bt Gwen Sterry 3-6 9-7 9-7
CHISWICK D Ermyntrude Harvey bt W D List 6-1 6-3
FRINTON D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 6-2
FRAMLINGHAM D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Austin 6-1 6-3
BOGNOR D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Dorothy Shepherd bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 6-3
LIVERPOOl D D A Shaw bt Claire Beckingham 8-6 6-3
SUTTON D D A Shaw bt Elsie Goldsack 7-5 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Dorothy Shepherd 3-6 6-1 6-4
HAMPSTEAD D M V Chamberlain bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-1
REGENTS PARK D Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-1
DULWICH D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Austin 6-4 6-1
DULWICH COVERED D Elsie Goldsack bt D A Shaw
CROYDON D Elsie Goldsack bt M E Dix 6-3 2-6 6-1
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E Elsie Goldsack bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
FRENCH COVERED E Suzanne Deve bt Germaine Golding 2-6 12-10 8-6
DULWICH E Christabel Hardie bt E R Clarke 6-3 7-5
FINCHLEY E Christabel Hardie bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL E Christabel Hardie bt V H Montgomery 6-3 6-2
PARK E Peggy Saunders bt M Folingsby 6-2 6-1
MAGDALEN PARK E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt D A Shaw 6-3 2-6 6-3
HARROGATE E R E Haylock bt M E Dix 4-6 6-0 6-3
HARPENDEN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt M Slaney 6-2 3-6 6-3
FLEET E M V Chamberlain bt M E Dix 6-4 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT E M V Chamberlain bt H M Brooke 6-0 6-0
STROUD E M V Chamberlain bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 5-7 6-2 6-2
BRISTOL E Phyllis Howkins bt M E Dix 7-5 6-1
MANCHESTER E Gwen Sterry bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-4 6-2
WATFORD E H Edgington bt H G Broadbridge 10-8 6-2
NOTTINGHAM E Winifred Beamish bt M E Dix 6-4 6-3
NEW MALDEN E Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 6-4 9-7
BROCKENHURST E Margaret McKane bt Claire Beckingham 4-6 10-8 6-4
CRANLEIGH E M Slaney bt E F Rose 7-5 6-2
HYTHE E M E Dix bt Claire Beckingham 6-3 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL E Bobbie Heine bt Ruth Tapscott 8-6 6-3

1929

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Louise Bickerton 6-1 5-7 6-2
REGENTS PARK B M V Chamberlain bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 2-6 8-6
CANNES B Eileen Bennett bt Esna Boyd 6-4 5-7 6-4
BEAULIEU B Lili D’Alvarez bt Paula Von Reznicek 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Paula Von Reznicek 6-4 6-1
CANNES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-3
HYERES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 8-6
CANNES C Esna Boyd AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 6-2
NOTTINGHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 1-6 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 2-5
BEAULIEU C Betty Nuthall bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-1
MONTE CARLO C Betty Nuthall bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 5-7 6-4
FELIXSTOWE C Betty Nuthall bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-1 6-2
SURBITON C Betty Nuthall bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 6-1
MELBURY C Eileen Bennett bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-3 6-2
EALING C Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 9-7 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt Joan Reid Thomas 9-7 4-6 6-4
CHISWICK C Peggy Saunders bt Andrew 6-3 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Phoebe Holcroft bt Peggy Saunders 6-2 6-1
WEST KENSINGTON C Phoebe Holcroft bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-1
LEICESTER C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt R E Haylock 6-1 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Elsie Goldsack bt Jenny Sandison 8-6 2-6 6-3
CROMER C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 6-2 3-6 6-3
MAGDALEN PARK C Joan Fry bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-1
FELIXSTOWE C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Bobbie Heine bt Joan Ridley 6-4 3-6 8-6
DULWICH C Joan Ridley bt Christabel Hardie 6-4 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Joan Ridley bt Dorothy Shepherd 6-1 6-3
EAST GRINSTEAD C Joan Ridley bt Ermyntrude Harvey 7-5 3-6 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Joan Ridley bt M E Dix 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Joan Ridley bt Peggy Saunders 6-3 6-2
QUEENS ARTIFICIAL C Joan Ridley bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-3
NORTHWICK C E Hemmant bt Peggy Saunders 6-2 4-6 6-3
WEYBRIDGE C Phyllis Howkins bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-3
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Howkins bt Peggy Saunders 6-1 6-4
MENTONE D Phyllis Howkins bt Cilly Aussem 6-4 9-7
PADDINGTON D M V Chamberlain bt Christabel Hardie 6-0 6-1
PHYLLIS COURT D M V Chamberlain bt Ermyntrude Harvey 7-5 6-3
BLACKHEATH D M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
FLEET D Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Nancy Lyle 6-1 6-4
EXMOUTH D Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Jenny Sandison 2-6 6-2 6-4
CANNES D Esna Boyd bt M A Thomas 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER USA D Edith Cross bt Mary Greef 3-6 6-4 6-2
SEABRIGHT D Helen Jacobs bt Edith Cross 6-1 6-2
EAST HAMPTON D Dorothy Shepherd bt Marjorie Gladman 6-2 7-5
NICE D Paula Von Reznicek bt Phyllis Howkins 6-8 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 5-7 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 8-6
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 7-5
WELSH COVERED D Joan Ridley bt Mrs John Hill
REIGATE D Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-2
SOUTHAMPTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-1 2-6 6-2
WATFORD D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Jenny Sandison bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-4
DULWICH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Phyllis Mudford 2-6 6-4 6-2
WORTHING D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Naomi Trentham 6-0 6-0
GLENEAGLES D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 1-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Betty Nuthall bt Anna McCune Harper 8-6 7-5
PHYLLIS COURT D Joan Fry bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Fry bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-3 6-2
FINCHLEY D Christabel Hardie bt Davina Gordon 6-3 6-4
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 6-2
STAMFORDHAM D Helen Jacobs bt Molla Mallory 6-0 6-3
BEDFORD D Naomi Trentham bt Joan Ridley 6-4 7-5
TALLY HO D R E Haylock bt Dorothy Round 6-4 4-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D R E Haylock bt Joan Ridley 6-4 3-6 10-8
HARROGATE E R E Haylock bt M E Dix 3-6 6-0 8-6
FOREST HILL E Phyllis Mudford bt H Edgington 4-6 6-1 6-2
PURLEY BURY E Phyllis Mudford bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-3
BERLIN E Paula Von Reznicek bt Cilly Aussem 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN E Paula Von Reznicek bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-2 5-7 6-0
EDGBASTON E Dorothy Round bt M E Dix 5-7 8-6 6-4
EDGBASTON E Dorothy Round bt Joan Fry 6-4 6-1
MANCHESTER E Joan Fry bt Gwen Sterry 6-1 4-6 6-1
SCARBOROUGH E Joan Fry bt D Anderson 6-3 6-3
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-3 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Jenny Sandison bt E F Rose 6-1 6-1
NEW MALDEN E E F Rose bt S K Johnson 8-6 6-4
HYTHE E M Slaney bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-1

1930

US OPEN GS Betty Nuthall bt Anna McCune Harper 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Sylvia Lance 10-8 2-6 7-5
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 7-5
BELGIAN OPEN B Simone Mathieu bt Mrs R E Haylock 1-6 6-1 8-6
MONTE CARLO B Cilly Aussem bt Simone Mathieu 6-1 6-4
NICE C Cilly Aussem bt Mrs Gerson Hirsch 6-2 6-0
MENTONE C Cilly Aussem bt Simone Mathieu 9-7 6-2
CANNES C Cilly Aussem bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-0 6-0
MELBURY C Phoebe Holcroft bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-2
SURBITON C Jenny Sandison bt Betty Nuthall 3-6 7-5 6-4
BECKENHAM C Jenny Sandison bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-2 4-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Fry bt Mrs W D List 6-1 2-6 6-2
EALING C Betty Nuthall bt M Heeley 6-0 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Mary Heeley bt M E Dix 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-3 6-3
NEW FOREST C Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 8-6 7-5
FRINTON C Eileen Bennett bt Joan Ridley 6-3 0-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Joan Ridley 6-2 8-6
BUENOS AIRES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-2 6-2
CROMER C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 2-6 9-7 6-4
BEAULIEU C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Helen Jacobs 2-6 8-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Heeley 6-2 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Joan Fry 6-3 7-5
DULWICH COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey w/o
BEAULIEU C Joan Ridley bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-3 0-6 6-4
BLACKHEATH C Joan Ridley bt Mrs C H Jameson 6-4 8-6
FELIXSTOWE C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Joan Ridley bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 4-6 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Ridley bt Mary Heeley 6-4 3-6 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 4-6 6-4 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Joan Ridley bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-2
DULWICH C Joan Ridley bt W D List 6-4 6-8 6-3
QUEENS CLUB AL C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 2-6 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung w/o
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan AND Paula Von Reznicek DIVIDED
MONTE CARLO D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-4
JUAN LES PINS D Elizabeth Ryan bt Cilly Aussem 6-2 7-5
STAMFORD HILL D Elizabeth Ryan bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 8-6
FOREST HILL D Phyllis Mudford bt Eileen Bennett 2-6 6-3 6-1
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt Jenny Sandison 6-4 6-2
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Heeley 7-5 3-6 9-7
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Jenny Sandison 3-6 6-2 6-3
HAMPSTEAD D Betty Nuthall bt V H Montgomery 6-4 6-1
CHISWICK D Betty Nuthall bt Jenny Sandison 9-7 6-3
HIGHBURY D Mrs W D List bt Christobel Hardie 6-3 3-6 6-4
QUEENS D Mrs W D List bt Margaret McKane 6-1 6-3
GLENEAGLES D Naomi Trentham bt Jenny Sandison 7-5 6-4
EDGBASTON D Naomi Trentham bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-1 1-6 7-5
HYTHE D Joan Fry AND M E Dix DIVIDED
REGENTS PARK D Eileen Bennett bt G N Thompson 6-3 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Heeley bt Joan Fry 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN D Cilly Aussem bt Hilda Sperling 6-4 6-4
WINCHESTER D Ermyntrude Harvey bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-2
EXMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Reid Thomas 5-7 6-3 6-3
SIDMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Jenny Sandison 8-6 3-6 6-4
EAST GRINSTEAD D Joan Ridley bt Helen Bourne 6-3 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Nancy Lyle bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-3
NORTHWICK D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 3-6 6-2
SHEFFIELD D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 10-12 6-1 6-4
WEST KENSINGTON D Phoebe Holcroft bt Mrs C H Jameson 6-3 6-3
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 6-3 6-3
HARPENDEN D Christabel Hardie bt Mrs Vincent Burr 3-6 6-3 6-1
CHATHAM E Christabel Hardie bt Nancy Lyle w/o
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Ruth Tapscott bt Everett 7-5 6-2
HARROGATE E Mrs R E Haylock bt M E Dix 6-3 6-4
CAMBRIDGE E E Hemmant bt Joan Reid Thomas 11-9 3-0
NEWPORT WALES E E Hemmant bt E F Rose 7-5 6-4
WEYBRIDGE E Jenny Sandison bt Vera Montgomery 6-2 6-3
CHELTENHAM E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E Hemmant 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Naomi Trentham 2-6 6-4 6-2
FLEET E Nancy Lyle bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
WATFORD E Christabel Hardie bt Davina Gordon 6-2 6-8 6-1
HULL E M E Dix bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-2
SOUTHAMPTON E M E Dix bt Naomi Trentham 6-1 4-6 6-3
HERGA/HARROW E Davina Gordon bt H G Broadbridge 6-3 8-6
SCOTTISH OPEN E W A Mason bt Esna Boyd 3-6 6-3 6-3
CROMER E Mrs A H Mellows bt Evelyn Colyer 9-7 6-1
NEWCASTLE E Mary Heeley bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-0 6-1
ROEHAMPTON E Mrs R E Haylock bt Mrs P Thomas 6-4 6-3
SUTTON E Phyllis Mudford bt Billie Yorke 6-4 7-5

1931

WIMBLEDON GS Cilly Aussem bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 7-5
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Eileen Bennett 6-4 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Cilly Aussem bt Betty Nuthall 8-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Coral Buttsworth bt Marjorie Cox 1-6 6-3 6-4
SEABRIGHT B Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-0 6-0
WEST KENSINGTON B Joan Ridley bt Mary Heeley 1-6 7-5 6-1
HAMPSTEAD B Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-2
MENTONE B Mrs Satterthwaite bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-4
NICE B Betty Nuthall bt Simone Mathieu 6-0 3-6 8-6
PADDINGTON B Betty Nuthall bt Phyllis Mudford
EALING B Betty Nuthall AND Eileen Bennett DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH B Simone Mathieu bt Mary Heeley 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO B Simone Mathieu bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 6-4 7-5
MONTE CARLO C Simone Mathieu bt Cilly Aussem 7-5 3-6 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 8-6 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt MrsSatterthwaite
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Helene Contostavlos bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-3
HURLINGHAM C Elsie Goldsack bt Elizabeth Ryan 11-9 6-4
ARDSLEY C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-3 6-3
BRONXVILLE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 5-7 8-6 7-5
FELIXSTOWE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C Elsie Goldsack bt Peggy Saunders 9-7 6-2
RYE C Elsie Goldsack AND Joan Ridley DIVIDED
WEST KENSINGTON C Phyllis Mudford AND Elsie Goldsack DIVIDED
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Mudford bt Dorothy Round 6-1 6-2
HOT SPRINGS C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 6-4
NICE C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Joan Reid Thomas bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-4
MELBURY C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Cilly Aussem bt Lolotte Payot 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Cilly Aussem bt Irmgard Rost 6-1 6-2
BEAULIEU C Cilly Aussem bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-1 6-4
DULWICH D Joan Ridley bt Jeanette Morfey
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Joan Austin 7-5 2-6 7-5
EDGBASTON D Lolette Payot bt Mary Heeley 6-4 4-6 6-4
LEICESTER D B Feltham bt R E Haylock 6-1 5-7 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Mary Heeley bt O L Webb 6-1 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Mary Heeley bt Jeanette Morfey 6-1 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Heeley bt Freda James 2-6 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Jeannette Morfey bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 8-6
FELIXSTOWE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Evelyn Dearman 6-4 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 1-6 6-3 6-3
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Dorothy Round 7-5 2-6 6-3
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 6-4 3-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Nancy Lyle bt Joan Reid Thomas 4-6 6-4 6-3
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 4-6 6-2 6-4
HIGHBURY D Lili D’Alvarez AND Ida Adamoff DIVIDED
CROYDON D Esna Boyd AND Phyllis Mudford DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE D Gwen Sterry AND Freda James DIVIDED
JUAN LES PINS D Cilly Aussem bt Sylvia Jung 6-2 6-0
QUEENS D Elsie Goldsack bt Kitty McKane 9-7 6-4
PARIS D Simone Mathieu bt Josiane Sigart 4-6 6-4 6-1
PARIS D Simone Mathieu bt Josiane Sigart 4-6 6-4 6-4
HARROGATE D Vera Montgomery bt M E Dix 11-9 6-4
CANNES E Mrs Satterthwaite bt Lolette Payot 6-2 6-0
BEAULIEU E Sylvia Jung bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E M E Dix bt E R Clarke
BLACKHEATH E D A Shaw bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
NEW MALDEN E D A Shaw bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-8 6-4
REIGATE E D A Shaw bt B E Boas 6-2 6-1
SHANKLIN E D A Shaw bt H S Uber 6-2 6-3
CAMBRIDGE E F K Scott bt Effie Hemmant 7-5 6-3
SURBITON E Joan Austin AND D A Shaw DIVIDED
LIVERPOOL E E Alexandroff AND J Ingram DIVIDED
EDGBASTON E Naomi Trentham bt G Vaughton
WATFORD E Kay Stammers bt Mrs I H Wheatcroft 6-3 6-3
HULL E Joan Reid Thomas bt M E Dix 6-2 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN E Gwen Sterry bt Esna Boyd 7-5 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E Freda James bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Effie Hemmant bt Jeanette Morfey 6-2 5-7 6-3
WINCHESTER E Effie Hemmant AND Ermyntrude Harvey DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH E Madge Slaney bt Jeanette Morfey 6-3 6-3
EXMOUTH E Madge Slaney bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-0
PARKSTONE E Nancy Lyle bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
TORQUAY E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt R E Haylock 4-6 6-1 6-2
SIDMOUTH E E F Rose bt M Elton 6-2 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH E Kitty McKane bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 6-4
CROMER E Dorothy Round bt Mrs J S Kirk 6-4 6-0

1932

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Carolyn Babcock 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Coral Buttsworth bt Katherine Le Mesurier 9-7 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Simone Mathieu bt Dorothy Round 6-1 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Lolette Payot bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 1-6 6-4
PARIS C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 5-7 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Mary Heeley bt Freda James 1-6 6-3 6-0
MENTONE C Simone Mathieu bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-3
MONACO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-3
NICE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 1-6 6-2
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-4
QUEENS C Dorothy Andrus bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 1-6 7-5 6-4
FRINTON C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-4 7-5
PHILADELPHIA C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-1 6-2
BAY HEAD C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 8-6 6-4
RYE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-8 6-1 6-2
CHISWICK C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 2-6 6-3 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-4
WEST KENSINGTON C Dorothy Round bt Peggy Scriven 5-7 6-4 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Dorothy Round bt O L Webb 3-6 6-1 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D Dorothy Round bt Ermyntrude Harvey 0-6 6-2 8-6
TALLY HO D Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Nancy Lyle bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-3
WEYBRIDGE D Nancy Lyle bt Naomi Trentham 6-0 6-3
CHISWICK D Nancy Lyle bt Irene Peacock 6-4 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 8-6
SURBITON D Gwen Sterry bt Peggy Saunders 7-5 6-4
CANNES D Lucia Valerio bt Ida Adamoff 7-5 4-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 8-6 6-2
EDGBASTON D Mary Heeley bt Kay Stammers 6-4 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN D Ida Adamoff bt Lucia Valerio 6-4 7-5
EAST HAMPTON D Helen Jacobs bt Anna McCune Harper 6-3 6-1
LE TOQUET D Simone Mathieu bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 6-3
BERLIN D Hilda Sperling bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-4 6-1
MONTREUX D Hilda Sperling bt Lolette Payot 4-6 6-0 9-7
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-4
DULWICH D Phyllis Howkins bt Jeanette Morfey 6-3 6-4
SUTTON D D A Shaw bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-2
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 6-3
WORTHING D Phyllis Mudford bt P G Brazier 6-1 6-3
EALING D Josiane Sigart AND Phyllis Mudford DIVIDED
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 8-6 6-3
CROYDON D Phyllis Mudford bt Joy Cunningham 6-1 6-1
EXMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt G Lucas 6-2 6-1
HAMPSTEAD D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Cristobel Hardie 6-4 1-6 6-1
HIGHBURY E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Vera Montgomery 3-6 8-6 6-2
GLENEAGLES E Kay Stammers bt Josiane Sigart 6-4 7-5
EALING E Kay Stammers bt Freda Scott 6-3 6-3
HARROGATE E Freda Scott bt M E Rudd 6-1 6-4
CROMER E Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 6-0 6-4
MALVERN E Dorothy Round bt Effie Hemmant 6-2 6-1
EDGBASTON E M Horn bt Freda James 6-2 6-3
NEWPORT WALES E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt M Horn 8-6 6-2
WINCHESTER E S K Hewitt bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-0
SCARBOROUGH E S K Hewitt bt Freda James 6-3 5-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E S K Hewitt bt Olga Webb
BOURNEMOUTH E Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 6-3
SANDOWN E Naomi Trentham bt E Goldsworth 4-6 6-2 6-3
NEW MALDEN E D A Shaw bt P C Grover 6-0 6-4
FOLKESTONE E Peggy Scriven bt Olga Webb 6-2 6-2
SIDMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt G Lucas 6-1 6-4
HAMPSTEAD E Mrs H Martin bt N C Case 6-4 6-2
WORTHING E B Feltham bt Kitty McKane 6-1 6-2
CANNES E Sylvia Jung bt Ida Adamoff 6-2 6-3
JUAN LES PINS E Ida Adamoff bt Muriel Thomas 6-4 7-5

1933

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-8 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Helen Wills 8-6 3-6 3-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Peggy Scriven bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 4-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Coral Buttsworth 6-4 6-3
QUEENS B Helen Wills AND Elsie Godsack DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH B Dorothy Round bt Helen Jacobs 3-6 6-2 6-3
BECKENHAM C Dorothy Round bt Peggy Saunders 7-5 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Dorothy Round bt Alice Marble 6-2 6-2
RYE C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Dorothy Round bt Freda James 6-1 6-3
MELBURY C Mary Heeley bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Sylvia Jung 6-2 6-1
CHISWICK C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-2
FRINTON C Eileen Bennett bt Kay Stammers 6-4 6-2
AUSTRIAN OPEN C Helen Jacobs bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 8-6 8-6
HURLINGHAM C Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 3-6 6-3 6-4
PADDINGTON C Joan Ridley bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 6-0 6-4
MENTONE C Simone Mathieu bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 6-2
TALLY HO D Dorothy Round bt Eileen Bennett 5-7 6-2 8-6
DULWICH D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Phyllis Mudford 6-2 2-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Betty Nuthall 6-0 4-6 6-3
WEST TWICKENHAM D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Jeannette Morfey 6-3 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Phyllis Mudford bt Kay Stammers 10-12 6-1 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Susan Noel 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE D Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-1
WEYBRIDGE D Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Saunders 6-3 6-3
EALING D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-4 3-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D Kay Stammers bt Phyllis Mudford 5-7 6-3 6-3
WEST KENSINGTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Mrs E S Law 6-1 6-3
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack AND Peggy Saunders DIVIDED
EALING D Betty Nuthall bt Peggy Scriven
ITALIAN OPEN D Elizabeth Ryan bt Ida Adamoff 6-1 6-1
CHISWICK D Bella Pons bt A E L McOstrich 3-6 7-5 6-4
NICE D Peggy Scriven bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 11-13 6-4
NICE D Sheila Hewitt bt Cilly Aussem 6-4 6-3
CANNES E Sheila Hewitt bt Muriel Thomas 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Peggy Scriven bt Josiane Sigart 6-4 9-7
CROYDON E Joan Reid Thomas bt Evelyn Dearman
EDGBASTON E Olive Webb bt M Horn 6-4 6-4
CRANLEIGH E Olive Webb bt E F Rose 6-3 7-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Olive Webb 6-4 6-1
EXMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mrs G Lucas 9-7 6-4
SIDMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mrs G Lucas 6-1 6-4
NEW MALDEN E Phyllis Mudford bt G M Southwell 6-1 6-0
HAMPSTEAD E J Morfey AND J Saunders DIVIDED
GLENEAGLES E Kay Stammers bt Josiane Sigart 6-3 6-1
DULWICH COVERED E Kay Stammers bt S G Chuter 6-2 2-6 6-3

1934

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothy Round bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 5-7 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Peggy Scriven bt Helen Jacobs 7-5 4-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Mall Molesworth 6-1 6-4
KINGSTON B Helen Jacobs bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-1
MELBURY B Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 5-7 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH B Dorothy Round bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 2-6 8-6
SYDNEY B Dorothy Round bt Emily Hood 6-2 6-0
MELBOURNE B Dorothy Round bt Joan Hartigan 9-7 6-0
EDGBASTON C Dorothy Round bt Freda James 1-6 6-1 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Dorothy Round bt Phyllis Mudford 6-4 6-1
EALING C Dorothy Round bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 7-5
WEST KENSINGTON C Betty Nuthall bt Elsie Goldsack 4-6 7-5 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Hardwick 6-3 4-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Mudford bt Joan Hartigan 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Joan Hartigan bt Susan Noel 2-6 6-1 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Hartigan bt Madge Slaney 3-6 6-3 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN C Joan Hartigan bt Susan Noel 5-7 14-12 7-5
DULWICH COVERED C Elsie Goldsack bt Phyllis Mudford 6-2 2-6 6-4
WEYBRIDGE C Elsie Goldsack bt Mary Hardwick 6-4 3-6 6-3
BROCKENHURST C Nancy Lyle bt Evelyn Dearman 6-0 7-5
CANNES C Nancy Lyle bt Simone Mathieu 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Cilly Aussem 6-2 6-3
LIVERPOOL C Hilda Sperling bt Joan Hartigan 7-5 8-6
IRISH OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Joan Hartigan 6-3 6-1
SEABRIGHT C Carolyn Babcock bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-2
LE TOQUET C Simone Mathieu bt Sylvia Jung 6-0 6-4
QUEENS C Jacqueline Goldschmidt bt Dorothy Andrus 5-7 6-2 6-0
PARIS C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 1-6 6-2 6-1
ZURICH C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 4-6 6-3 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Eileen Bennett 4-6 10-8 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN C Helen Jacobs bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 6-0
ESTORIL C Peggy Scriven bt Joan Ridley 1-6 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY C Kay Stammers bt Freda James 4-6 6-3 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Phyllis Mudford 7-5 6-1
CROYDON D Kay Stammers bt P G Brazier 8-6 6-3
RYE D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-4 3-6 6-4
PADDINGTON D Kay Stammers bt Cristobel Hardie 6-3 7-5
WORTHING D Phyllis Mudford bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-2
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Mrs W F Freeman 6-3 6-4
EAST GRINSTEAD D Phyllis Mudford bt Elizabeth Macready w/o
HAMPSTEAD D Phyllis Mudford bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas 6-2 7-5
LOS ANGELES D Ethel Arnold bt Kay Stammers 10-8 1-6 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Effie Hemmant bt Elsie Goldsack 9-7 1-6 11-9
SIDMOUTH D Susan Noel bt Joan Ridley 4-6 8-6 6-3
EXMOUTH D Mrs G Lucas bt G Harry 6-1 6-4
FORMBY D Hilda Sperling bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-1 6-3
COMO D Hilda Sperling bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-2
GLENEAGLES D Joan Ridley bt Susan Noel 7-5 6-3
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Mall Molesworth 2-6 9-7 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Joan Ridley bt Doris Metaxa 6-3 1-6 7-5
MENTONE D Sylvia Jung bt Lucia Valerio 3-6 6-3 6-0
MONTE CARLO D Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus 6-1 6-1
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Madge Slaney 6-4 7-5
STROUD D Elsie Goldsack bt Susan Noel 4-6 6-2 6-2
QUEENS ELECTRIC D Elsie Goldsack bt J Ingram 6-2 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Billie Yorke 7-5 3-6 6-4
CHISWICK D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack bt P G Brazier 6-3 6-3
CANNES D Jacqueline Goldschmidt bt Simone Mathieu 6-4 11-9
NICE D Billie Yorke bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 4-6 6-4
TORQUAY E Billie Yorke bt J Saunders 6-4 6-3
BORDIGHERA E Muriel Thomas bt Lucia Valerio 8-6 3-6 6-4
NICE E Muriel Thomas bt Mary Hardwick 6-1 6-0
CHISWICK E Ermyntrude Harvey bt J Saunders 6-2 6-0
LEICESTER E Freda James bt F S Ford 3-6 8-6 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Joan Ridley bt J Saunders 4-6 6-2 6-1
MONTE CARLO E Sylvia Jung bt Muriel Thomas w/o
BERLIN E Marie Horn bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2

1935

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 3-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Sarah Palfrey 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 1-6 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
MELBURY B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 8-6 6-0
TALLY HO B Anita Lizana bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-3 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Kay Stammers bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 6-2
CAIRO C Helen Jacobs bt Mrs Herbst 6-1 6-2
ALEXANDRIA C Helen Jacobs bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-0
ROEHAMPTON C Eileen Bennett bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 5-7 6-4
SURBITON C Joan Hartigan bt Phyllis Mudford 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Anita Lizana AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED
FRINTON C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-3 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Scriven bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-2
MALVERN C Dorothy Round bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Ethel Arnold bt Carolyn Babcock 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Ethel Arnold bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
HARROGATE C Joan Ridley bt Joan Hartigan 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Cilly Aussem 9-7 6-0
GERMAN COVERED C Hilda Sperling bt Lolette Payot 6-4 6-1
VENICE C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 9-7 6-3
BRUSSELS C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-3
SOUTHDEAN C Phyllis Mudford bt P G Brazier 6-1 6-0
CHISWICK C Susan Noel bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 8-6
SOUTH CROYDON C E N S Dickin bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 4-6 6-4
HERGA C Nelly Adamson bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-4 6-4
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Kay Stammers
BORDIGHERA C Simone Mathieu bt Cilly Aussem 6-3 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas 6-3 8-6
CAP D’ANTIBES D Simone Mathieu bt Jacqueline Goldschmidt 6-4 6-3
GENEVA D Simone Mathieu bt Colette Rosambert 6-2 6-2
BEAULIEU D Simone Mathieu bt Billie Yorke 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Simone Mathieu bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas
AMSTERDAM D Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 6-2 6-1
HAMILTON D Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus w/o
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA D Ethel Arnold bt Carolyn Babcock
SAN REMO D Cilly Aussem bt Lucia Valerio 8-6 6-3
COPENHAGEN D Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN D Hilda Sperling bt Lucia Valerio 6-4 6-1
WEYBRIDGE D Helen Wills bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-4
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt L Row 6-2 6-3
WILDERNESSE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-4
FOLKESTONE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Billie Yorke 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Mary Hardwick bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Billie Yorke bt Susan Noel 3-6 6-3 6-2
LLANELLY D Billie Yorke bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-4
HUNSTANTON D A A Wright bt Joan Ridley 4-6 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D L Row bt Freda Scott 6-3 6-2
NEWCASTLE D Anita Lizana bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Anita Lizana bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-1 6-8 6-2
WEST KENSINGTON D Elsie Goldsack bt E Cepkova 6-3 6-8 6-3
EXMOUTH D Billie Yorke AND Ermyntrude Harvey DIVIDED
FELIXSTOWE D J Saunders bt Doris Metaxa 1-6 6-4 7-5
CROMER D Joan Ridley bt Freda Scott 5-7 6-4 6-3
PADDINGTON E Eileen Bennett bt Nelly Adamson 4-6 6-3 6-4
OXFORD E N Dickin bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-4
CIRENCESTER E A A Wright bt G Harry 6-4 2-6 6-2
BRISTOL E G Harry bt M Riddell 6-4 4-6 6-3
RETFORD E J Ingram bt A A Wright 6-3 6-4
SOUTHSEA E Effie Hemmant bt P G Brazier 2-6 6-3 6-2
EDGBASTON E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Anita Lizana 3-6 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Susan Noel 6-3 6-2
WINCHESTER E Billie Yorke bt Effie Hemmant 6-3 6-8 6-1
TORQUAY E J Saunders bt Mrs G Luxas 6-2 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH E L Row bt J Ingram 7-5 6-8
TORBAY E Mrs G Lucas bt G Harry 6-2 6-0
BUXTON E F S Ford bt Billie Yorke 5-7 6-4 10-8
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt Anital Lizana 6-3 6-8 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E M Riddell bt Mrs G Lucas 7-5 6-4
SIDMOUTH E Susan Noel bt Mrs G Lucas 6-2 8-6
ROEHAMPTON E Joan Reid Thomas bt Cristobel Hardie 6-2 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E A A Wright bt J Saunders 6-3 3-6 6-2
QUEENS ELECTRIC E Jeannette Morfey bt J Saunders 6-4 1-6 6-2

1936

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Jacobs bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 4-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 6-4
MANCHESTER USA B Helen Jacobs bt Alice Marble 6-3 0-6 6-4
VENICE B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-0
LUCERNE B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 3-6 6-3 6-1
TORQUAY B Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 8-10 6-1 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Kay Stammers bt Anita Lizana 7-5 7-5
MELBURY B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 0-6 6-4 6-3
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Billie Yorke 6-4 6-0
MONTE CARLO B Simone Mathieu bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Susan Noel 6-1 4-3
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Simone Iribarne 6-2 6-4
DROITWICH C Dorothy Round bt F S Ford 6-4 6-4
SURBITON C Dorothy Round bt Anita Lizana 6-2 6-3
CARLYON BAY C Dorothy Round bt Irmgard Rost 8-6 9-7
HERGA/HARROW C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-3 5-7 8-6
FRINTON C Kay Stammers bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Phyllis Mudford bt Freda James 6-3 8-6
GERMAN COVERED C Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 6-0 6-3
SWEDISH INDOORS C Hilda Sperling bt Nelly Adamson 7-5 6-2
EASTERN MED C Hilda Sperling bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska
BUDAPEST C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Helen Jacobs
VIENNA C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Simone Mathieu 4-6 7-5 15-13
MALVERN C Freda James bt Dorothy Round w/o
WEYBRIDGE C Mary Hardwick bt Elsie Goldsack 9-7 6-0
CHISWICK C Mary Hardwick bt Nancy Lyle 4-6 7-5 7-5
CRANLEIGH C Nancy Lyle bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 10-8
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Bobbie Heine bt Vera Everett 6-2 4-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 6-3 6-0
PEEBLES C Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 6-1 7-5
GLENEAGLES C Anita Lizana bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 2-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Anita Lizana bt Betty Nuthall 3-6 6-0 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 10-8 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN D Anita LIzana bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D Anita Lizana bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL D Anita Lizana bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-3
LIVERPOOL D Anita Lizana bt Mrs R V Fontes 6-1 6-0
IRISH OPEN D Anita Lizana bt E N S Dickin 6-3 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Anita LIzana bt D M Davison 6-2 6-2
TALLY HO D Anita Lizana bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-2
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt M Riddell 7-5 6-4
CROYDON D Phyllis Mudford bt E N S Dickin 6-1 4-6 6-4
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Effie Hemmant 6-2 6-4
EXMOUTH D Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-3
BEDFORD D Effie Hemmant bt Billie Yorke 6-3 6-3
SOUTHDEAN/BOGNOR D G M Southwell bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-0 6-0
BUNGAY D Joan Ridley bt A A Wright 7-5 6-4
HYTHE D A A Wright bt Evelyn Dearman 6-1 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Heeley bt Joan Ingram 6-1 6-1
SHEFFIELD D Ingmar Rost bt Anita Lizana 4-6 10-8 6-3
DULWICH D Freda James bt Irmgard Rost 6-4 6-3
SIDMOUTH D Freda James bt E N S Dickin 6-1 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Evelyn Dearman bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 6-4
SOUTHDEAN D Mrs R Allister bt A A Wright 6-0 6-3
BASTAD D Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn
NEWPORT WALES D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt R Kraus 4-6 6-2 6-1
EDGBASTON D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Irmgard Rost 6-3 6-3
QUEENS D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-4
QUEENS D Susan Noel bt Joan Saunders 6-3 6-0
HIGHBURY D Sylvia Jung bt Mrs E S Law 6-2 6-0
WINCHESTER D Billie Yorke bt Effie Hemmant 8-6 4-6 6-4
CAIRO D Billie Yorke bt Rosl Kraus
BOURNEMOUTH D Madge Slaney bt P L F Thomson 6-2 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D A E L McOstrich bt M Whitmarsh 5-7 8-6 6-4
CROMER D A A Wright bt Joan Ridley 6-1 5-7 6-2
SOUTHDEAN D A A Wright bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-3 0-6 10-8
WEST TWICKENHAM E A A Wright bt G M Southwell 3-6 7-5 6-2
PADDINGTON E Mary Heeley bt Betty Nuthall 7-5 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Mary Heeley bt A A Wright 6-0 9-7
HAMPSTEAD E Mary Heeley bt S M Paterson 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 5-7 6-4 6-3
CHAPEL ALLERTON E Joan Saunders bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-2
LEICESTER E M Riddell AND Mary Whitmarsh DIVIDED
TORQUAY E Irmgard Rost bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK HARD E Joan Ingram bt G M Southwell 6-0 6-8 6-1
SEABRIGHT E Alice Marble bt Carolyn Babcock 6-0 6-3

1937

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothy Round bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-2 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Emily Hood 6-3 5-7 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-1 6-0
GERMAN OPEN B Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 4-6 6-2 6-2
GERMAN COVERED B Hilda Sperling bt Totte Zehden 6-1 6-2
COPENHAGEN B Hilda Sperling bt Anita Lizana 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 8-6
CAIRO B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-0
ALEXANDRIA B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-3
ATHENS B Simone Mathieu bt Helen Jacobs 9-7 6-0
CANNES B Simone Mathieu bt Anita Lizana 7-5 6-0
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Anita LIzana 6-3 2-6 7-5
BEAULIEU B Simone Mathieu bt Hilda Sperling 7-5 6-1
BRISTOL B Anita Lizana bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 9-7
CHISWICK B Anita Lizana bt Alice Marble 9-7 9-7
BRIGHTON C Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 0-6 6-2 6-2
NEWCASTLE C Anita Lizana bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-4
BERKELEY C Anita Lizana bt Margot Lumb 6-2 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C Anita Lizana bt Peggy Scriven 7-5 6-3
HURLINGHAM C Anita Lizana bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-2
TALLY HO C Anita Lizana bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-1 6-3
CANNES C Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 7-5 5-7 6-1
MENTON C Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-8 8-6 1-1
QUEENS C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 6-1 9-11 6-1
RYE C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 7-5 6-4
WEYBRIDGE C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 3-6 6-4 6-3
MELBURY C Mary Hardwick bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Mary Hardwick bt Kay Stammers 8-6 7-5
EDGBASTON C Dorothy Round bt Anita Lizana 4-6 6-1 6-4
MALVERN C Dorothy Round bt R E Haylock 4-6 6-2 6-3
HERGA/HARROW C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 4-6 6-3 6-3
SHEFFIELD C Simone Mathieu bt Irmgard Rost 6-4 6-2
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Lili D’Alvarez 4-6 8-6 6-3
NEWPORT WALES C Simone Mathieu bt Irmgard Rost 6-3 6-4
PRINCE HERTIER CUP C Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 6-0 6-1
ROME C Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 7-5 6-4
SEABRIGHT C Alice Marble bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-3 7-5 8-6
MELBOURNE C Dodo Bundy bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 1-6 6-4
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-3 7-5
EDGBASTON C Mary Heeley bt Anita Lizana 0-6 6-4 6-3
TORQUAY C Freda James bt Billie Yorke 4-6 6-1 6-3
SURBITON C Freda James bt Alice Marble 6-4 6-3
HIGHBURY D Freda James bt Nancy Lyle 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Evelyn Dearman bt Mary Hardwick w/o
ST ANNES D Effie Hemmant bt Joan Saunders 6-4 6-4
EASTHAMPTON D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Sarah Palfrey 6-2 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt A A Wright 6-1 6-4
WINCHESTER D Lili D’Alvarez bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-3
FRINTON D Lili D’Alvarez bt Valerie Scott 7-5 3-6 6-4
BUXTON D D A Huntbach bt Mary Heeley w/o
WALLINGFORD D E N S Dicken bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Irmgard Rost bt Nancy Palmer 7-5 6-4
TORQUAY D Irmgard Rost bt Billie Yorke 8-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Heeley bt Phyllis Mudford 6-0 7-5
DULWICH D Valerie Scott bt B Batt 6-4 6-3
LIVERPOOL D Anita Lizana bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-0 6-4
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Joan Saunders 3-6 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED D Kay Stammers bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Phyllis Mudford 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Peggy Scriven bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE E Peggy Scriven bt A A Wright 6-1 6-8 6-0
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Peggy Scriven bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Nancy Lyle AND Peggy Scriven DIVIDED
WEST TWICKENHAM E Ermyntrude Harvey bt A A Wright 6-4 5-7 6-3
PADDINGTON E Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 6-3 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt D A Huntbach 6-1 6-1
SOUTHDEAN E G M Southwell bt A A Wright 6-4 6-0
LEICESTER E A G Curtis bt M Riddell 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE E M Stewart bt F B Cooke 7-5 6-3
CROMER E A A Wright bt G M Southwell 6-3 6-1
EXMOUTH E E M Hamilton bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 8-6
HASTINGS E Joan Saunders bt K Keith Steele 6-2 6-4
HAMILTON E Helen Pederson bt Penelope Anderson 6-1 6-2
MANCHESTER USA E Dorothy Andrus AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED

1938

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-0
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Nancy Bolton 6-0 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Simone Mathieu bt Nelly Adamson 6-0 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dodo Bundy bt Dorothy Stevenson 6-3 6-2
SURBITON B Helen Wills bt Margot Lumb 6-3 6-4
GERMAN OPEN B Hilda Sperling bt Margot Lumb 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Alice Marble bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 6-3
BERKELEY B Simone Mathieu bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 6-0
LOS ANGELES B Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Peggy Scriven bt Nancy Bolton 7-5 6-2
QUEENS B Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Hilda Sperling 6-3 6-0
CHISWICK B Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Dodo Bundo 7-5 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Peggy Scriven 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Bobbie Heine 7-5 3-6 6-2
MENTON C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Helle Kovac 4-6 6-4 6-2
CHAPEL ALLERTON C Hilda Sperling AND Effie Hemmant DIVIDED
WEYBRIDGE C Alice Marble bt Bobbie Heine 6-3 6-4
BEVERLEY HILLS C Alice Marble bt Barbara Winslow 6-3 6-4
SEABRIGHT C Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
RYE C Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-0
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Suzanne Pannetier
HURLINGHAM C Margot Lumb bt Nancy Bolton 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU C Peggy Scriven bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 5-7 6-1 6-3
EDGBASTON C Mary Hardwick bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-1
TALLY HO C Anita Lizana bt Freda James 7-5 5-7 6-3
GLENEAGLES C Anita Lizana bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-2 6-0
DUTCH OPEN C Bobbie Heine bt Nancy Bolton 6-0 6-2
MELBURY C Valerie Scott bt Mary Hardwick 7-5 6-3
FRENCH COVERED C Suzanne Pannetier bt ArletteNeufeld Halff 7-5 6-4
NICE C Gracyn Wheeler bt Gem Hoahing 6-4 6-2
ALEXANDRIA C Gracyn Wheeler bt Gaby Curtis 6-2 6-0
GEORGES MELAS CUP D Gracyn Wheeler bt Marie Horn 6-1 9-7
PADDINGTON D Mary Heeley bt Betty Batt 6-3 6-2
HERGA/HARROW D Mary Heeley AND Kay Stammers DIVIDED
HARPENDEN D Helen Jacobs bt J Nicoll 6-2 6-1
CAIRO D Billie Yorke bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-4 1-6 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Peggy Scriven bt E M Hamilton 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-3 4-6 6-1
EXMOUTH D Peggy Scriven bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-3
BEXHILL D Gem Hoahing bt Jean Saunders 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE D Phyllis Mudford bt Valerie Scott 5-7 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Jean Saunders 8-6 6-2
TORQUAY D Mrs G Lucas bt Rita Jarvis 7-5 1-6 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Evelyn Dearman AND Nancy Dickin DIVIDED
BRIGHTON D Rosl Kraus bt M Harris 8-6 6-0
WIESBADEN D Marie Horn bt Totte Zehden 6-0 6-1
CANNES D Alice Weivers bt Gracyn Wheeler 3-6 6-3 6-0
CANNES D Alice Weivers bt Valerie Scott
ATHENS D Hella Kovac bt Gracyn Wheeler
EAST HAMPTON D Barbara Winslow bt Dorothy Workman 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY D Mary Hardwick bt Nina Brown 6-2 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Hardwick bt Nancy Dickin 6-0 6-4
HELSINKI D Mary Hardwick bt V Noemmik 7-5 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Valerie Scott bt F S Ford 6-2 3-6 6-3
BEDFORD E Valerie Scott bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-4
BUXTON E Valerie Scott bt Denise Huntbach 6-1 6-8 6-3
PEEBLES E Valerie Scott bt Mrs W H Durlac 6-2 6-2
QUEENS COVERED E Jean Saunders bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-1 6-3
BRIGHTON E Alexandra McOstrich bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E G M Southwell bt Nina Brown 6-4 4-0
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Effie Hemmant bt R Thomas 4-6 7-5 7-5
SOUTHDEAN E Effie Hemmant bt S G Chuter 6-1 6-2
HARROGATE E Freda James bt Susan Noel 6-4 6-3
MALVERN E Gaby Curtis bt F S Ford 0-6 7-5 6-1
CHELTENHAM E Gaby Curtis bt V G Valentine Brown 6-1 6-2
LEICESTER E Elsa Haylock bt Mona Riddell 6-3 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E Elsie Goldsack bt R Thomas 7-5 9-7
FRINTON E Elsie Goldsack bt Alexandra McOstrich 9-7 2-6 6-1
ALVERSTOKE E Susan Noel bt Effie Hemmant 6-1 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 6-1 6-1
NEW MALDEN E R Thomas bt G M Southwell 6-2 6-2
SOUTHDEAN E P L F Thomson bt Nina Brown 6-4 3-6 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E Rosemary Thomas bt Thelma Jarvis 8-6 6-1
DULWICH E Rosemary Thomas bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-2 3-6 7-5
BERMUDIANA HOTEL E Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus
HAMILTON E Sylvia Jung bt Marjorie Gladman 3-6 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY E Thelma Long bt Joan Hartigan 6-2 6-2

1939

WIMBLEDON GS Alice Marble bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-0 8-10 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Simone Mathieu bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-3 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Emily Hood bt Nell Hopman 6-1 6-2
EAST HAMPTON B Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 7-9 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Alice Marble bt Valerie Scott 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 6-1
RYE B Alice Marble bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-4
BECKENHAM B Alice Marble bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-1
MELBOURNE B Dorothy Stevenson bt Nancy Bolton 0-6 6-3 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-8 6-3
BEAULIEU C Hilda Sperling bt Alice Weivers 4-6 6-0 6-1
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-0 6-2
EDGBASTON C Simone Mathieu AND Freda James DIVIDED
IRISH OPEN C Alice Marble bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Hilda Sperling 6-1 6-4
KINGSTON C Sarah Palfrey bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 6-3
BERKELEY C Sarah Palfrey bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Kay Stammers bt Anita LIzana 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Gracyn Wheeler bt Simone Mathieu 1-6 6-3 6-4
CANNES C Alice Weivers bt Simone Mathieu 6-4 4-6 7-5
CANNES C Alice Weivers bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-3
MONTEGO BAY C Mary Hardwick bt Peggy Scriven 6-1 1-6 6-3
WINCHESTER C Mary Hardwick bt Peggy Scriven 6-0 6-2
SURBITON C Mary Hardwick bt Margot Lumb 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Hardwick bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Hilda Sperling bt Hella Kovac 6-0 6-1
STOCKHOLM D Hilda Sperling bt Else Hollis 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Valerie Scott bt Margot Lumb 7-5 6-2
NEWBURY D Valerie Scott bt Mary Hardwick 5-7 6-2 6-1
FRINTON D Valerie Scott bt Kay Stammers 6-0 5-7 7-5
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA D Dorothy Workman bt Marjorie Lauderbach Blair 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK D Jean Saunders bt A P Cardinall 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D Helen Jacobs bt Anita Lizana 6-3 6-3
BUXTON D Gem Hoahing bt P L F Thomson 6-1 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Nancy Lyle bt Mrs R F Chandler 6-1 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Jean Nicoll bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 6-2
SEABRIGHT D Helen Bernhard bt Dorothy Workman 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Florence Ford 6-1 6-1
MELBURY D Kay Stammers bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON D Peggy Scriven bt Anita Lizana 6-1 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS D Suzanne Pannetier bt Gracyn Wheeler 4-6 6-2 6-1
PALM SPRINGS D Dodo Bundy bt Mary Arnold 6-4 6-2
HARROGATE D Freda James bt Gem Hoahing 6-3 6-3
SOUTHDEAN E Freda James bt Thelma Jarvis 6-3 7-5
QUEENS COVERED E Phyllis Mudford bt Betty Batt 6-2 6-1ST
REIGATE E Phyllis Mudford bt G M Southwell 6-0 6-1
HERGA/HARROW E Jean Nicoll bt Billie Yorke 9-7 3-6 6-2
PADDINGTON E Kay Stammers bt J Goss 5-7 6-1 6-0
TALLY HO E Dorothy Round bt Billie Yorke 6-1 6-3
ATHENS E Hella Kovac bt Gaby Curtis 6-1 6-3
HIGHBURY E Effie Hemmant bt Betty Batt 3-6 7-5 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Elsie Goldsack bt I V Hutchings 2-6 6-1 6-3
EAST GRINSTEAD E Suzy Kormoczy bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 9-7
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Rosemary Thomas bt Susan Noel 6-1 4-6 7-5
TORQUAY E Mrs G Lucas bt Jean Saunders 6-4 5-7 9-7
ALVERSTOKE E Susan Noel bt Jean Saunders 6-2 6-1
EXMOUTH E E M Hamilton bt Nancy Dickin 6-4 7-5

1940

US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 5-7 6-4 6-0
ATLANTA B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-3 6-3
BALTIMORE B Alice Marble bt Pauline Betz 4-6 6-4 6-0
SEABRIGHT B Alice Marble bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 6-0
RYE B Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER B Alice Marble bt Pauline Betz 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 7-5 6-0
CINCINNATI B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 6-4
EVANSTON B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-2 8-6
BRISTOL C Kay Stammers bt Peggy Scriven 8-10 6-3 6-3
BERKELEY C Virginia Wolfenden bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-2
KANSAS CITY C Virginia Wolfenden bt Mary Hardwick 6-0 6-2
ST LOUIS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Mary Hardwick 2-6 6-0 6-1
RIVER OAKS C Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Hardwick 6-4 5-7 6-2
EAST HAMPTON C Dodo Bundy bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-2 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Dodo Bundy bt Valerie Scott 6-3 6-3
ASHEVILLE C Gracyn Wheeler bt Helen Pederson 5-7 6-2 6-4
CHATTANOOGA C Gracyn Wheeler bt Mary Hardwick 7-5 6-0
WEST PALM BEACH C Mary Hardwick bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 6-3
HOT SPRINGS C Mary Hardwick bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-4 6-3
MIAMI C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 7-5 6-4
ORLANDO C Pauline Betz bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 7-9 6-4
FLORIDA D Pauline Betz bt Mary Hardwick 8-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-0 6-2
DAYTONA BEACH D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 8-6 7-5
US INDOORS D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-4 1-6 7-5
HAMILTON D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-2 6-4
RIO DE JANEIRO D Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-8 6-3 6-3
RIO DE JANEIRO D Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-1
CORAL BEACH D Gracyn Wheeler bt Sarah Palfrey 10-8 6-3
PHILADELPHIA D Helen Bernhard bt Helen Jacobs 7-5 8-6
NEW YORK D Virginia Wolfenden bt Dodo Bundy 4-6 6-4 6-3
MERION D Helen Jacobs bt Eunice Dean 6-1 6-2
ADELAIDE D Nell Hopman bt Thelma Long
HOBART D Nell Hopman bt Thelma Long
BEVERLEY HILLS D Dodo Bundy bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 7-5
BUENOS AIRES D Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 4-6 6-3
MONTEVIDEO D Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 7-9 6-3
OJAI E Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-4 6-4
PALM SPRINGS E Helen Bernhard bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 6-4
WELLINGTON E Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-1
LONG BEACH E Mary Arnold bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 6-3

1941

US OPEN GS Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 7-5 6-2
SEABRIGHT B Sarah Palfrey bt Helen Bernhard 6-8 6-2 7-5
EAST HAMPTON C Pauline Betz bt Hope Knowles 6-2 6-1
RYE C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 2-6 8-6 7-5
TAMPA C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-3
CHATTANOOGA C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 9-7 1-6 9-7
INDIANAPOLIS C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 4-6 6-3
JACKSONVILLE C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 11-9
US INDOORS C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-1 10-12 6-2
WEST PALM BEACH C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 6-1
CINCINNATI C Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-4 6-3
US CLAY COURTS C Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA C Sarah Palfrey bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE C Sarah Palfrey bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-0
ORLANDO C Sarah Palfrey bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 3-6 9-7 7-5
ST PETERSBURG C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 7-5
NEW YORK C Sarah Palfrey bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-1 6-1
PALM SPRINGS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Barbara Bradley
BEVERLEY HILLS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Barbara Bradley 6-1 6-1
SAN FRANCISCO C Virginia Wolfenden bt Pat Todd 6-8 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Gracyn Wheeler 4-6 6-2 6-4
OJAI C Mary Arnold bt Louise Brough 6-2 3-6 6-1
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Shirley Catton 6-3 11-9
MANCHESTER USA C Margaret Dupont bt Helen Bernhard 6-4 6-3
MERION C Helen Jacobs bt Hope Knowles 6-0 6-1
FINE SOUTHERN GENT C Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 5-7 6-4 11-9
KANSAS CITY C Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-2 2-6 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO C Pat Todd bt Shirley Catton
MONTERREY D Pat Todd bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 6-3
HARTFORD D Sarah Palfrey bt Millicent Hirsch 2-6 6-1 6-0
HILLCREST D Mary Arnold bt Catherine Malcolm
NEW HAVEN D Hope Knowles bt Millicent Hirsch 6-2 5-7 7-5
HOTEL DEL CORONADO D Louise Brough bt Dodo Bundy
DENVER D Nina Brown bt Dodo Bundy 8-6 7-5
LOUISVILLE D Doris Hart bt Pauline Betz 8-6 4-6 6-3
BERKELEY D Margaret Dupont bt Pat Todd 10-8 2-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES E Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-4 7-5
RACINE E Catherine Malcolm bt Geraldine Leitner 6-3 6-1

1942

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-1 6-4
TAMPA B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
HAVANA B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-4
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-1 6-0
RYE B Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 7-5
MANCHESTER USA B Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 1-6 6-3
CHESTNUT HILL B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-1
LONGWOOD B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 10-8
EAST HAMPTON C Louise Brough bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 6-0
PALM SPRINGS C Mary Arnold bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 5-7 7-5
OJAI C Mary Arnold bt Louise Brough
SANTA MONICA C Dodo Bundy bt Gracyn Wheeler
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-0 6-4
US INDOORS C Pat Todd bt Hope Knowles 8-6 1-6 6-2
TOURNAMENT UNKNOWN C Pat Todd bt Helen Pederson 6-3 6-1
JACKSON HEIGHTS C Pat Todd bt Helen Bernhard 6-4 8-6
PITTSBURGH D Kay Winthrop bt Hope Knowles 1-6 6-0 6-2
TACOMA D Barbara Krase bt Daphne Bucknell 3-6 6-0 6-1
BUENOS AIRES E Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-0
ARGENTINA OPEN E Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 8-6 6-2
WESTFIELD E Lilian Lopaus bt Betty Rosenquest 7-5 7-5

1943

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-3 5-7 6-3
RYE A Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Louise Brough bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-3
MEXICO CITY A Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-5
SOUTHAMPTON A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 11-9 6-1
WILMINGTON B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-2 2-6 6-4
BERKELEY B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 2-6 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-3
MIAMI B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS B Pauline Betz bt Kay Winthrop 6-4 6-1
CINCINNATI C Pauline Betz bt Catherine Wolf 6-0 6-2
BROOKLYN C Helen Bernhard bt Norma Taubele 8-6 6-1
BERKELEY C Margaret Dupont bt Dottie Knode 1-6 6-2 6-3
HAVANA D Myrtha Mederos bt Bertha Garcia 6-3 9-7
BUENOS AIRES D Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA E Norma Taubele bt Louise Snow 1-6 6-2 8-6

1944

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 8-6
SEABRIGHT A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 2-6 6-3
MEXICO CITY A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 7-5
BROOKLINE A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-3
WILMINGTON A Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 11-13 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES A Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 3-6 6-2 6-3
RYE A Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 6-1
CALIFORNIA STATE B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS B Dodo Bundy bt Mary Arnold 7-5 6-4
CINCINNATI B Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 7-5 6-4
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 8-6 3-6 8-6
NEENAH B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-1 6-2
HAVERFORD B Pauline Betz bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-2 6-3
RIVER FOREST B Mary Arnold bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 6-4
US INDOORS D Kay Winthrop bt Helen Pederson
BUENOS AIRES D Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-0 4-6 6-2
BROOKLYN D Norma Taubele bt Connie Clifton 10-8 6-4
ARGENTINA OPEN D Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 3-6 13-11 6-1

1945

US OPEN GS Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 3-6 8-6 6-4
RYE A Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 5-7 6-3 6-3
WILMINGTON A Margaret Dupont bt Pauline Betz 3-6 6-4 7-5
LOS ANGELES A Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 11-9 6-2
BROOKLINE A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 8-6
BERKELEY A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 7-5
PALM SPRINGS A Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 6-0 2-6 6-4
SEABRIGHT A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 10-8 6-3
CINCINNATI B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Margaret Dupont bt Pat Todd 6-2 7-5
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LA JOLLA B Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-4 4-6 6-2
JACKSON HEIGHTS B Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-0
US CLAY COURTS B Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-3 7-5
LOS ANGELES C Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Arnold 6-1 6-1
EAST HAMPTON C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 8-6
MONTEVIDEO C Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola w/o
BUENOS AIRES C Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 7-9 9-7 6-0
NEENAG C Doris Hart bt Mary Arnold 6-3 8-6
MEXICO CITY C Mary Arnold bt Pat Todd 6-8 6-3 6-3
NEW YORK D Norma Taubele bt Helen Germaine 1-6 6-3 6-2
HACKENSACK D Norma Taubele bt Helen Pederson 6-2 6-2
US INDOORS D Helen Pederson bt Kay Winthrop 4-6 6-2 6-3
MASSACHUESETTES D Helen Pederson bt Kay Winthrop 6-2 6-2
PHILADELPHIA D Shirley Fry bt Helen Pederson 7-5 6-2
BROOKLYN D Lilian Lopaus bt Norma Taubele 7-5 6-4
MERION D Dottie Knode bt Barbara Scofield 6-4 6-4

1946

WIMBLEDON GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 11-9 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Pauline Betz 1-6 8-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Joyce Fitch 6-4 6-4
BROOKLINE A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 6-2
QUEENS A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-8 6-3 6-3
MEXICO A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 15-13
LA JOLLA B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 7-9 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough
BEVERLEY HILLS B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 6-1
MANCHESTER UK B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-1 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN B MargaretDupont bt Louise Brough 5-7 6-4 6-4
PACIFIC COAST B Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-4 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-2 7-5
LOS ANGELES B Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-1 3-6 6-1
SYDNEY B Nancy Bolton bt Dulcie Whittaker 7-5 6-1
MELBOURNE B Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 9-7
SYDNEY B Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-3 4-6 6-1
MELBOURNE C Constance Wilson bt Allison Burton 2-6 7-5 6-1
MANCHESTER USA C Mary Arnold bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-4
SURBITON C Kay Stammers bt Mrs R F Chandler 6-4 6-3
ADELAIDE C Nancy Bolton bt Dulcie Whittaker 6-3 6-4
PADDINGTON C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 8-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-4
FRINTON C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 4-6 6-3 6-2
BURY ST EDMONDS D Jean Bostock bt Jean Quertier 6-1 6-3
SUTTON D Betty Hilton bt W M Lincoln 9-7 7-5
HARROGATE D Betty Hilton bt Elsa Haylock 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Jean Quertier bt Betty Hilton 6-3 6-1
CINCINNATI D Virginia Wolfenden bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Barbara Krase bt Virginia Wolfenden 10-8 6-4
PRAGUE D Dodo Bundy bt Olga Miskova 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Mary Arnold bt Shirley Fry 3-6 6-1 6-3
CORAL GABLES D Doris Hart bt Helen Pederson 1-6 11-9 6-3
DAYTONA BEACH D Shirley Fry bt Virginia Wolfenden 4-6 8-6 8-6
SEABRIGHT D Shirley Fry bt Mary Arnold 6-4 3-6 6-2
EAST HAMPTON D Shirley Fry bt Mary Arnold 3-6 6-4 7-5
ORANGE D Shirley Fry bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 9-7
MANLEY SEASIDE D Pat Jones bt Joyce Fitch 6-1 6-4
STRATHFIELD D Joyce Fitch bt Mary Hawton 6-3 4-6 6-2
COROWA D Nancy Bolton bt Joan Hartigan 6-1 6-3
EASTBOURNE D Joan Curry AND Betty Hilton DIVIDED
EDGBASTON D Joan Curry bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 7-5 6-3
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 8-6 6-1
CUMBERLAND D Joan Curry bt Betty Hilton 7-5 6-4
HURLINGHAM D Bea Carris bt Joy Mottram 4-6 6-4 6-1
BUXTON E Bea Carris bt Gem Hoahing 4-6 6-3 6-2
WEYBRIDGE E Mrs P Panton AND Mrs M B Lewis DIVIDED
NEW MALDEN E V S Dace bt Mrs M Blair 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM E V S Dace bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Bea Carris 10-12 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt J R M Morgan 6-3 6-4
BOGNOR E Mrs G R Lines bt E Sutton 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK E Madge Slaney bt G R Lines 6-4 6-2
CROMER E Jean Quertier bt Joy Mottram 6-0 5-7 6-3
ORLANDO E Shirley Fry bt Eleanor Purdy 6-0 2-6 6-3
WEST PALM BEACH E Shirley Fry bt Eleanor Purdy 6-2 2-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO E Alice Weivers bt Yvonne Vincart 6-3 6-2
HAVERFORD E Virginia Wolfenden bt Dottie Knode 6-1 11-9

1947

US OPEN GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 4-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 6-3 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Nell Hopman 6-3 6-2
QUEENS B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-0
ORANGE B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-3 4-6 9-7
DUTCH OPEN B Nancy Bolton bt Sheila Summers 7-5 7-5
MONTE CARLO B Magda Rurac bt Jean Bostock 6-3 6-8 6-2
LA JOLLA B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 6-3
US INDOORS B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 7-5
CANNES B Pauline Betz bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
SAN REMO C Pauline Betz bt Helena Straubeova 6-2 6-0
BEAULIEU C Pauline Betz AND Bibi Gullbrandson DIVIDED
ORLANDO C Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Nancy Bolton bt Joan Curry 7-5 6-3
ADELAIDE C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Marie Toomey 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON C Nancy Bolton bt Betty Hilton 6-2 7-5
SURBITON C Kay Stammers bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-4 6-4
LAUSANNE C Sheila Summers bt Doris Hart 6-3 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Pat Todd 6-3 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN C Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-4
CROMER C Jean Bostock bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-4
CUMBERLAND C Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-3 6-2
PAIGNTON D Joan Curry bt Nell Hopman 6-3 6-1
PADDINGTON D Joan Curry bt Molly Blair 6-3 8-10 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-1 9-7
SCARBOROUGH D Joan Curry bt Joy Mottram 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM D Kay Stammers bt Sheila Summers 6-2 11-9
US CLAY COURTS D Mary Arnold bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-1
MANLY SEASIDE D Pat Jones bt Joyce Fitch 7-5 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Jean Bostock bt Betty Hilton 11-9 6-2
CROMER D Jean Bostock bt Betty Hilton 6-1 1-6 6-2
WEYBRIDGE D Sheila Summers bt Joy Mottram 6-1 7-5
SUTTON D Sheila Summers bt Mrs M Muller 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Beverley Baker bt Mary Arnold 7-5 1-0
TALLY HO E Betty Hilton bt Madge Slaney 6-2 3-6 10-8
HURLINGHAM E Mrs M Muller bt Sheila Summers 9-7 6-4
BELFAST E Bea Carris bt Helena Straubeova 10-8 6-0
CHISWICK E G Woodgate bt Mrs G R Lines 6-0 6-3
QUEENS COVERED E Gem Hoahing bt Peggy Dawson Scott 10-8 6-2
TOOWOOMBA E Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 8-6 6-3

1948

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-3 8-6
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-4 15-13
FRENCH OPEN GS Nelly Adamson bt Shirley Fry 6-2 0-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Marie Toomey 6-3 6-1
EAST HAMPTON A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 7-5 3-6 6-3
ORANGE A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 8-6
QUEENS A Doris Hart AND Margaret Dupont DIVIDED
HAMILTON B Doris Hart bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-1 6-2
SYDNEY B Doris Hart bt Joyce Fitch 1-6 6-4 6-2
MELBOURNE B Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 9-7
US INDOORS B Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN B Pat Todd bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-2 6-2
LA JOLLA C Pat Todd bt Betty Struthers 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Doris Hart bt Magda Rurac 6-1 6-3
MIAMI C Doris Hart bt Magda Rurac 6-2 1-6 8-6
MANCHESTER USA C Doris Hart bt Helen Pederson 6-1 6-2
OJAI C Louise Brough bt Beverley Baker 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Helen Pastall 6-1 8-6
LOSANGELES C Lousie Brough bt Beverley Baker 6-2 6-3
SURBITON C Jean Walker Smith AND Joan Curry DIVIDED
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Sheila Summers bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
MEXICO CITY D Sheila Summers bt Dottie Knode 11-9 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Sheila Summers bt Mary Muller 9-7 6-1
ORLANDO D Shirley Fry bt Magda Rurac 6-3 6-3
ST PETERSBURG D Magda Rurac bt Shirley Fry 10-8 6-3
US CLAY COURTS D Magda Rurac bt Dottie Knode 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Betty Hilton bt D R Bocquet 6-1 6-4
MANCHESTER D Betty Hilton bt Jean Bostock 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON D Betty Hilton bt Joan Curry 3-6 6-0 7-5
SEABRIGHT D Gussie Moran bt Louise Snow 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Gem Hoahing 7-5 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Jean Bostock bt Jean Quertier 11-9 6-2
CUMBERLAND D Joan Curry bt Mollie Blair 6-2 6-4
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Betty Hilton 6-1 6-3
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-2 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Joan Curry bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 7-5
PADDINGTON E E M Middleton bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-4
SUTTON E Gem Hoahing bt C F O Lister 6-2 7-5
HURLINGHAM E Gem Hoahing bt Effie Hemmant 6-0 6-0
QUEENS COVERED D Gem Hoahing bt Joan Curry 1-6 6-3 7-5
SCARBOROUGH E Gem Hoahing bt N Zinovieff 6-2 7-5
LOWTHER E E M Wilford bt M M Luger 6-2 6-1
NEW MALDEN E Georgie Woodgate bt Wendy Stork 6-2 6-1
CHISWICK E Georgie Woodgate bt Mrs E Hirn 7-5 6-4

1949

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 10-8 1-6 10-8
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Nelly Adamson 7-5 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-3
QUEENS A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 3-6 6-1 6-3
EAST HAMPTON A Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-1 7-5
MANCHESTER USA A Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-4 6-3
CALCUTTA B Pat Todd bt Betty Hilton 6-4 6-0
ADELAIDE B Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 8-6
ORANGE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Doris Hart bt Betty Hilton 6-1 2-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Pat Todd bt Sheila Summers 6-3 6-0
SURBITON C Pat Todd bt Jean Walker Smith 6-3 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 3-6 7-5 7-5
SYDNEY C Joyce Fitch bt Nancy Bolton 4-6 7-5 7-5
CINCINNATI C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 6-4 2-6 6-0
CHICAGO C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 2-6 6-3 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 2-6 9-7 6-3
GSTAAD C Sheila Summers bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Sheila Summers bt Mrs E Watermeyer 6-2 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Sheila Summers bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-1
CUMBERLAND D Jean Quertier bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-1
CAIRO D Nelly Adamson bt Annalissa Bossi 6-3 6-8 6-0
ALEXANDRIA D Nelly Adamson bt Joy Mottram 6-1 6-0
SUTTON D Jean Quertier bt Joy Mottram 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Thelma Long bt Shirley Fry 6-1 4-6 9-7
MELBOURNE D Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-8 6-2 8-6
QUEENS COVERED D Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 6-1 6-0
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Walker Smith 6-2 3-6 6-2
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Joy Mottram 6-3 6-3
BRISTOL D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 3-6 6-3 9-7
ATHENS D Annalissa Bossi bt Joan Curry 7-5 6-8 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Helen Perez bt Beverley Baker 7-5 5-7 4-1
FRINTON D Pat Todd bt Mollie Blair 6-2 6-2
NOTTINGHAM D Pat Todd bt E A Middleton 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Gem Hoahing bt Maria Weiss 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Gem Hoahing bt Joy Fitch 6-3 6-2
CHISWICK D Mrs D L Coutts bt E M Wilford 6-3 6-3
LOWTHER D E M Wilford bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 5-7 8-6
DUTCH OPEN D Kay Tuckey bt Helen Pederson 5-7 7-5 6-4
PADDINGTON E Mollie Blair bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 3-6 6-3
EDGBASTON E Maria Weiss bt Joy Mottram 9-7 6-3
BEDFORD E Gem Hoahing bt E A Middleton 6-3 6-1

1950

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Pat Todd 6-4 4-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-4 3-6 6-4
QUEENS A Doris Hart bt Margaret Dupont 4-6 6-4 6-4
SOUTH ORANGE A Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 6-4 9-7
MANCHESTER USA A Margaret Dupont bt Beverley Baker 6-3 6-0
ALLAHABAD B Pat Todd bt Gussy Moran 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Helen Perez bt Louise Brough 6-3 1-6 6-3
NEW DELHI B Gussie Moran bt Pat Todd 6-1 4-6 6-1
MADRAS C Gussie Moran bt Maria Weiss 6-0 3-6 6-1
TRIVANDRUN C Pat Todd bt Gussie Moran 6-2 6-3
FRINTON C Pat Todd bt Enid Wilford 6-1 6-0
ALEXANDRIA C Pat Todd bt Gussie Moran 1-6 6-3 6-0
BERKELEY C Pat Todd bt Magda Rurac 6-2 6-1
LAUSANNE C Louise Brough bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 6-2
US CLAY COURTS C Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-3
EAST HAMPTON C Beverley Baker bt Maureen Connolly 6-4 9-7
MEXICO CITY C Beverley Baker bt Pat Todd 6-1 7-5
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 4-6 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Curry bt Maria Weiss 8-6 8-6
BEAULIEU C Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 7-5 4-6 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Jean Quertier bt Joan Curry 3-6 7-5 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Jean Walker Smith bt Anne-Marie Seghers 7-5 6-3
MELBOURNE C Joyce Fitch bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 3-6 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN C Annalissa Bossi bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-4
TOOWOOMBA C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 5-7 6-3 6-3
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Esme Ashford 6-3 6-2
MANLEY SEASIDE C Thelma Long bt Nancy Bolton 6-2 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Thelma Long bt Jean Quertier 6-4 7-5
ROCKHAMPTON D Thelma Long bt Joyce Fitch 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM D Gussie Moran bt Nancy Morrison 4-6 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Jean Walker Smith bt Kay Tuckey 1-6 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-2 6-2
SURBITON D Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-2 7-5
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Walker Smith w/o
EDGBASTON D Betty Hilton bt Kay Tuckey 6-2 2-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Pat Todd bt Barabara Scofield 6-3 6-4
ATHENS D Kay Tuckey bt Maria Weiss 8-6 4-6 9-7
LOWTHER D Susan Partridge bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Helen Perez bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Dottie Knode bt Maria Weiss 3-6 6-3 7-5
WELSH COVERED D Georgie Woodgate bt Susan Partridge 6-2 6-3
PADDINGTON D Barbara Knapp bt P Rodgers 7-5 6-3
CINCINNATI D Beverley Baker bt Magda Rurac 5-7 6-3 9-7
CUMBERLAND D Patsy Rodgers bt Mrs Joey David 6-4 6-0
SUTTON E Patsy Rodgers bt Mrs Joey David 6-4 6-3
FRENCH COVERED E Ann Marie Seghers bt Arlette Neufeld 6-1 6-2
GUILDFORD E Maria Weiss bt Dottie Knode 7-5 4-6 6-4
BRISTOL E Dottie Knode bt Helena Straubeova 6-3 6-1
NEWPORT WALES E Barbara Scofield bt Georgie Woodgate 9-7 6-2
BUXTON E Gladys Lines bt Mrs D Wedderburn

1951

WIMBLEDON GS Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-0
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-3 1-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 7-5
CAIRO A Shirley Fry bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-4
ALEXANDRIA A Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-2
SAN REMO A Doris Hart bt Annalissa Bossi 7-5 6-1
MONTE CARLO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-3
PARIS A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 9-7 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 8-6
ST PETERSBURG B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 2-6 6-0
EDGBASTON B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 4-6 6-2 7-5
PALERMO B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 15-13 1-6 6-4
MANCHESTER B Doris Hart bt Beverley Baker 8-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 8-6
NICE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 4-6 6-3 6-3
HAVANA B Doris Hart bt Beverley Baker 6-4 8-6
QUEENS B Shirley Fry bt Nancy Chaffee 6-3 8-6
WIESBADEN B Margaret Dupont bt Margrethe Von Gerlach 7-5 6-4
EAST HAMPTON B Pat Todd bt Beverley Baker 6-4 6-1
VELBERT B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 4-6 6-0
US CLAY COURTS B Dottie Knode bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-2 6-2
TAMPA B Beverley Baker bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Beverley Baker bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 5-7 7-5
EDGBASTON C Beverley Baker bt Nancy Bolton 4-6 6-4 6-2
BRISTOL C Beverley Baker bt Mrs B Bartlett 6-3 6-3
HAMILTON C Beverley Baker bt Barbara Scofield 9-7 7-5
HAMILTON C Beverley Baker bt Betty Rosenquest 4-6 6-4 6-2
SUTTON C Jean Quertier bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Jean Quertier bt Jean Walker Smith 4-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH COVERED C Jean Quertier bt Joan Curry 6-3 1-6 8-6
US INDOORS C Nancy Chaffee bt Beverley Baker 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY C Susan Partridge bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Susan Partridge bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-4
LUCERNE C Nancy Bolton bt Barbara Scofield 3-6 6-2 6-1
ORANGE C Pat Todd bt Maureen Connolly 3-6 6-4 6-2
BEAULIEU C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry 6-3 7-5
CANNES C Thelma Long bt Barbara Scofield
ILLINOIS C Dottie Knode bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-2 6-2
OJAI C Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 6-2 3-6 10-8
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA C Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 3-6 6-3 6-4
LA JOLLA C Maureen Connolly bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Maureen Connolly bt Beverley Baker 9-7 6-4
PALM SPRINGS D Maureen Connolly bt Helen Perez 6-1 6-3
PEBBLE BEACH D Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 7-5 5-7 6-4
CHINGFORD D Kay Tuckey bt Joy Mottram 6-4 6-4
PARIS D Kay Tuckey bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-4
SHIRLEY PARK D Kay Tuckey AND Angela Mortimer DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Angela Mortimer 6-2 6-2
TALLY HO D Jean Walker Smith bt Kay Tuckey 6-1 6-4
CUMBERLAND D Nancy Bolton bt Susan Partridge 4-6 6-2 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Nancy Bolton bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-3
ISTANBUL D Nancy Bolton bt Maria Weiss 4-6 6-3 6-2
ATHENS D Nancy Bolton bt Maris Weiss 4-6 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-1
VENICE D Maria Weiss bt Bellani
SURBITON D Helen Fletcher bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-1
LOWTHER D Susan Partridge bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-2 6-4
COPENHAGEN D Susan Partridge bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM D Betty Rosenquest bt Barbara Scofield 4-6 7-5 6-1
DUTCH OPEN D Jean Quertier bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 3-6 6-2
GENEVA E Nelly Adamson bt Susan Partridge 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE E Joyce Fitch bt Mary Hawton 6-4 3-6 6-3
LAUCENSTON E Joyce Fitch bt Beryl Penrose 4-6 7-5 6-1
SYDNEY E Joyce Fitch bt Esme Ashford 6-3 6-3
DUBBO E Mary Hawton bt Esme Ashford 6-2 6-3
STRATHFIELD E Esme Ashford bt Mary Hawton 6-3 7-5

1952

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thelma Long bt Helen Angwin 6-2 6-3
COLOMBO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 2-6 6-1
CAIRO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 2-6 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 7-5 3-6 9-7
ORANGE A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Julia Wipplinger 6-1 7-5
BOMBAY A Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 2-6 6-4 6-2
BOMBAY A Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER A Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-0 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-4 3-6 6-1
EAST HAMPTON B Shirley Fry bt Nancy Chaffee 2-6 7-5 6-4
BERKELEY B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 7-9 6-2 6-4
MEXICO CITY B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-4
SURBITON B Maureen Connolly bt Pat Todd 3-6 6-3 6-4
PALM SPRINGS C Maureen Connolly bt Dottie Knode 6-2 6-4
SAN FRANCISCO C Maureen Connolly bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-4
LA JOLLA C Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Maureen Connolly bt Jean Walker Smith 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER C Maureen Connolly bt Jean Quertier 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
MELBOURNE C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Maureen Connolly 5-7 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-3 6-4
FRINTON C Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 7-5 6-3
MANLEY SEASIDE C Beryl Penrose bt Mary Hawton 6-1 5-7 6-2
PALERMO C Joan Curry bt Thelma Long 7-5 6-4
WIESBADEN C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-3 6-4
VELBERT C Thelma Long bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry
ITALIAN OPEN C Susan Partridge bt Pat Harrison 6-3 7-5
US INDOORS C Nancy Chaffee bt Pat Todd 6-1 6-0
EDGBASTON C Pat Todd bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-2
KINGSTON D Pat Todd bt Betty Rosenquest 6-2 6-0
HAMILTON D Pat Todd bt Barbara Scofield 6-4 6-0
HAMILTON D Pat Todd bt Barbara Scofield 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL D Pat Todd bt Beryl Bartlett 7-5 6-2
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Susan Partridge 7-5 6-3
LYONS D Nelly Adamson bt Joan Curry 6-1 6-1
STOCKHOLM D Jean Quertier bt Susan Partridge 6-3 6-2
FRENCH COVERED D Jean Quertier bt Nelly Adamson 9-7 7-5
SHIRLEY PARK D Joy Mottram bt Jean Walker Smith 3-6 6-4 6-3
BUENOS AIRES D Susan Partridge bt Nelly Adamson 6-3 2-6 6-4
QUEENS D Hazel Redick Smith bt Enid Wilford 7-5 6-1
BECKENHAM D Hazel Redick Smith bt Mrs A H Thomas 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Joan Curry bt Susan Partridge 6-3 6-2
EXMOUTH D Dottie Knode bt E M Watson 6-2 6-0
GERMAN OPEN D Dottie Knode bt Erika Vollmer 6-1 6-3
ISTANBUL D Dottie Knode bt Baba Musluoglu 6-1 6-3
ATHENS D Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 6-0 8-6
PARIS D Dottie Knode bt Jacqueline Saladin 6-0 6-3
TALLY HO D Jean Walker Smith bt Joy Mottram 6-1 3-6 6-3
CHINGFORD D Jean Walker Smith bt Joy Mottram 1-6 9-7 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D Jean Walker Smith bt Beryl Penrose 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Susan Partridge 6-3 3-6 6-3
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-1
SUTTON D Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-1
KINGSTON D Betty Rosenquest bt Althea Gibson 6-2 6-4
MONTE CARLO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Mrs K Strecker 7-5 7-5
HAVANA D Melita Ramirez bt Pat Todd 5-7 9-7 4-2
PALM BEACH D Magda Rurac bt Pat Todd 1-6 6-4 6-1
MIAMI D Magda Rurac bt Pat Todd 5-7 8-6
TAMPA E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 7-5 6-1
ST PETERSBURG E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-3 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-1 6-3
SYDNEY E Beryl Penrose bt Esme Ashford 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON E Beryl Penrose bt Georgie Woodgate 9-7 2-6 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Beryl Penrose bt Helen Fletcher 7-9 6-4 7-5
PADDINGTON E J M Petchell bt Pearl Panton 1-6 6-0 6-2
ROEHAMPTON E Gem Hoahing bt Pearl Panton 6-1 4-6 6-0
CUMBERLAND E Gem Hoahing bt Georgie Woodgate 2-6 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM E Hazel Redick Smith bt Lorna Cornell 7-5 6-2
HARROGATE E Vera Dace bt Beryl Penrose 9-7 6-2
SUTTON COLDFIELD E R Walsh bt Hazel Cheadle 6-4 6-3
LOWTHER E E M Wilford bt Gem Hoahing 5-7 6-3 8-6
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Lorna Cornell bt Rosemary Walsh 6-3 6-1
BAD NEUENAHR E Joy Mottram bt Beryl Penrose 6-1 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E V S White bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-4
HERGA E Billie Woodgate bt Lorna Cornell 6-2 6-4
STOCKHOLM E Susan Partridge bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-3 7-5

1953

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 8-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Maureen Connolly 4-6 9-7 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 1-6 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER USA A Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 7-5 6-0
BERKELEY B Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-0 9-7
MEXICO CITY B Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-1
ADELAIDE B Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
US CLAY COURTS B Maureen Connolly bt Althea Gibson 6-4 6-4
TAMPA B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-3
KINGSTON B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 4-6 6-4 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 8-10 6-4 6-4
GUILDFORD B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 13-11 6-1
RIO DE JANEIRO B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 3-6 6-2
CURITIBA B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 9-7 6-3
CHINGFORD B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 4-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 4-6 6-4
ORANGE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 2-6 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-3
SAN JUAN B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 10-8
MANCHESTER UK B Doris Hart bt Helen Fletcher 5-7 6-1 7-5
BRISTOL B Doris Hart bt Angela Mortimer 7-5 6-3
PALM BEACH B Doris Hart bt Melita Ramirez 3-6 7-5 7-5
HAMILTON B Louise Brough bt Thelma Long 6-3 6-4
HAMILTON B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 9-7 4-6 6-1
LONGWOOD B Thelma Long bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
MIAMI C Thelma Long bt Melita Ramirez 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE C Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 6-4 6-1
SYDNEY C Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-1 8-6
CINCINNATI C Thelma Long bt Anita Kanter 7-5 6-2
MILWAUKEE C Thelma Long bt Althea Gibson 7-5 6-3
QUEENS C Jean Quertier bt Heather Brewer 6-1 4-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
BASTAD C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Melita Ramirez bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-3
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO C Joy Mottram bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-0
BADEN BADEN C Joy Mottram bt Dottie Knode 9-7 1-6 10-8
MONTE CARLO C Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 7-5 10-12 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Joy Mottram 6-0 3-6 6-4
BELGRADE C Dottie Knode bt Joy Mottram 6-3 4-6 6-4
DUTCH OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Suzanne Schmitt 6-0 6-4
MERION C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 6-2
FRENCH COVERED C Susan Partridge bt Suzanne Schmitt 8-6 7-5
LYON C Susan Partridge bt Suzanne Schmitt
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Angela Mortimer 4-6 6-4 6-4
LA BAULE D Susan Partridge bt Ginette Bucaille
CAIRO D Dottie Knode bt Pat Ward 8-6 6-1
NAPLES D Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 1-6 6-2 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Dottie Knode bt Pat Ward 6-0 6-2
SYDNEY D Beryl Penrose bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Jacqueline Kermina 7-5 6-2
LUGANO D Barbara Scofield bt Josefa De Riba 4-6 6-4 7-5
GSTAAD D Maria Weiss bt Joan Curry 10-8 6-1
VENICE D Joy Mottram bt Nelly Adamson 8-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Hazel Redick Smith bt Julia Wipplinger 6-2 6-2
JOHANNESBURG D Hazel Redick Smith bt Julia Wipplinger 10-8 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Helen Fletcher bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-2
HAMPSTEAD D Angela Mortimer bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-2
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 9-7 8-6
EAST HAMPTON D Angela Mortimer bt Anita Kanter 6-3 7-5
SUTTON D Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 8-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-2
COPENHAGEN D Angela Mortimer bt Jean Quertier 4-6 10-8 6-4
IRISH OPEN E Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 0-6 11-9
TALLY HO E Angela Mortimer bt Rosemary Walsh 6-1 6-0
SURBITON E Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Rosemary Walsh bt Elaine Watson 6-4 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E Pat Harrison bt Georgie Woodgate 6-1 2-6 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Mary Harris bt Rosemary Walsh 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON E Georgie Woodgate bt Elaine Watson 2-6 6-1 6-4
LEE ON SOLENT E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 7-5 6-4B

1954

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-2 7-5
US OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 6-8 6-1 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Ginette Bucaille 6-4 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK A Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-2
US CLAY COURTS A Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-1
MIAMI B Doris Hart bt Helen Fletcher 6-4 6-4
CORAL GABLES B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 8-6
PALM BEACH B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 3-6 11-9
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Joy Mottram 6-1 6-3
SURBITON B Doris Hart AND Shirley Fry DIVIDED
CARIBE HILTON B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
EAST HAMPTON B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Maureen Connolly bt Pat Ward 6-3 6-0
WIESBADEN C Maureen Connolly bt Inge Pohmann 6-0 6-3
IRISH OPEN C Maureen Connolly bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-1
SHIRLEY PARK C Doris Hart bt Shirley Bloomer 3-6 6-1 6-2
QUEENS C Louise Brough bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-4
ORANGE C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Barbara Breit 6-3 4-6 6-1
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Beryl Penrose bt Jennifer Staley 6-0 1-6 6-3
MONTEGO BAY C Helen Fletcher bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-1
BRISBANE C Thelma Long bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE C Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 4-6 7-5 6-2
SYDNEY C Mary Carter bt Thelma Long 2-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 5-7 6-4 7-5
MERION C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-4 2-6 8-6
SUTTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Angela Buxton 6-2 3-6 6-2
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Joan Curry 4-6 7-5 6-0
HELSINKI D Angela Mortimer bt Maire Arni 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-3
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Angela Mortimer bt Heather Brewer 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 6-2
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 6-4
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-4 3-6 6-4
MENTON D Joan Curry bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 6-4
GALLIA D Joan Curry bt Elaine Watson 6-2 10-8
MUNICH D Joan Curry bt Heather Brewer 7-5 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Betsy Abbas bt Totta Zehden 4-6 6-2 6-3
BRISTOL D Pat Ward AND Heather Brewer DIVIDED
EDGBASTON D Heather Brewer bt Joan Curry 6-3 3-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Joy Mottram bt Inge Pohmann 2-6 7-5 6-2
ORITSEI D Joy Mottram bt Pat Ward 7-5 6-3
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO D Joy Mottram bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN D Joy Mottram bt Edda Buding 6-1 6-1
NEWPORT WALES D Sachiko Kamo AND Jennifer Middleton DIVIDED
GSTAAD D Violette Rigollet bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-3
DENVER D Dodo Bundy bt Julie Sampson 6-3 6-4
PARIS D Jacqueline Kermina bt Josette Billaz 8-6 6-3
DUSSELDORF D Inge Pohmann bt Erika Vollmer 3-6 10-8 6-2
GENOA D Totta Zehden bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 1-6 6-2
VENICE D Totta Zehden bt Pat Ward 6-3 3-6 7-5
CORONADO D Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-3 6-4
FRENCH COVERED D Maude Galtier bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-3 6-4
SAN REMO D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Totta Zehden 6-4 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Jacqueline Kermina 3-6 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-8 7-5 6-0
LEE ON SOLENT E Shirley Bloomer bt Margot Parker 6-0 6-1
WELSH COVERED E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-2 7-5
PHOENIX E Beverley Baker bt Helen Perez
ADELAIDE E Jennifer Staley bt Helen Angwin 6-4 4-6 6-4
PALM SPRINGS E Helen Perez bt Dodo Cheney 7-9 6-2
CANNES E Elaine Watson bt Joan Curry 6-2 2-6 6-2
HAMPSTEAD E Anglea Buxton bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-4 6-0
CHINGFORD E Leonie Brighton bt Jennifer Middleton 7-5 6-3
TALLY HO E Ann Shilcock bt Mary Harris 6-4 7-5
HURLINGHAM E Pat Hird bt Rosemary Walsh 7-5 6-4
LOWTHER E Georgie Woodgate bt Valerie Pitt 7-5 6-3
EDGBASTON E Rosemary Walsh AND J Burke DIVIDED
BRUMANA E Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 4-6 6-4 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E J Burke bt Angela Buxton 4-6 6-4 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E J Burke bt E Attwood 6-2 6-4
HOYLAKE E Joan Curry bt Georgie Woodgate 10-8 6-1
MEXICO CITY E Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 7-5 8-6
LA JOLLA E Beverley Baker bt Barbara Green 6-1 6-3
CASABLANCA E Maud Galtier bt Michelle Bourbonnais 6-3 6-2

1955

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Beverley Baker 7-5 8-6
US OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Angela Mortimer bt Dottie Knode 2-6 7-5 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Beryl Penrose bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-3
CORAL GABLES B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 10-8
MANCHESTER USA B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 7-5 3-6 6-2
QUEENS B Louise Brough bt Jean Forbes 6-1 6-1
BECKENHAM B Louise Brough bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-4
JACKSONVILLE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 3-6 8-6 8-6
HAVANA B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER UK B Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 9-11 6-2 6-2
BRISTOL B Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
MIAMI C Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-1
BARRANQUILLA C Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 8-6 7-5
DUSSELDORF C Doris Hart bt Erika Vollmer 6-2 6-1
LA JOLLA C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 8-6 3-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-1 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Angela Mortimer bt Angela Buxton 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Angela Buxton 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 4-6 6-3 6-4
DENVER C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Angela Mortimer bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD C Louise Brough bt Althea Gibson 1-6 6-2 6-1
SAN REMO C Shirley Bloomer bt Elaine Watson 6-2 6-0
CANNES C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
MENTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-3 7-5
NICE C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-0
BEAULIEU C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-1
FLORENCE C Totta Zehden bt Ginette Bucaille 6-4 6-2
BARCELONA C Erika Vollmer bt Connie Clifton Ball 6-2 4-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO C Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloo 6-4 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN C Pat Ward bt Erika Vollmer 6-4 6-3
LYONS D Pat Ward bt Josette Billaz 7-5 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS D Pat Ward bt Susan Partridge 7-5 6-3
NICE D Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-2
PALM DESERT D Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Beverley Baker bt Darelene Hard 6-2 6-2
WIESBADEN D Beverley Baker bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-2
MONTEGO BAY D Barbara Breit bt Betty Rosenquest 12-10 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Shirley Bloomer bt Hazel Redick Smith 6-1 7-5
TAMPA D Shirley Fry bt Karol Fageros 9-7 8-6
NEW DELHI D Althea Gibson bt Sachiko Kamo 6-2 6-2
VARESE D Joy Mottram bt Nicla Migliori 5-7 6-1 6-4
OSLO D Angela Mortimer bt Ann Shilcock 6-1 6-2
CAIRO D Angela Mortimer bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-0 6-0
CHINGFORD D Angela Mortimer bt Elaine Watson 6-1 6-0
EAST HAMPTON D Darlene Hard bt Barbara Breit 9-7 6-3
KINGSTON D Darlene Hard bt Betty Rosenquest 6-1 1-6 6-3
CARIBE HILTON D Darlene Hard bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
EDGBASTON D Hazel Redick Smith bt Beryl Penrose 11-9 2-6 11-9
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Ann Shilcock 6-4 3-6 6-4
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Anne Marie Seghers 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Jacqueline Kermina bt Maud Galtier 6-1 4-6 7-5
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Ginette Bucaille 6-0 6-2
COPENHAGEN D Lisa Gram Anderson bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-4 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART D Inge Pohmann bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-4 6-3
GERMAN INDOORS D Bibi Gullbrandson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 1-6 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Carter bt Beryl Penrose 6-3 4-6 6-2
BRISBANE D Mary Carter bt Daphne Seeney 6-2 3-6 6-1
SYDNEY D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 9-7 9-7
MELBOURNE D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-2
HAMBURG D Beryl Penrose bt Erika Vollmer 6-4 6-4
FRINTON D Beryl Penrose bt Mary Carter 8-6 4-6 6-3
ALEXANDRIA D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Angela Mortimer w/o
HANOVER D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Inge Pohmann 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Ann Shilcock bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Ann Shilcock bt Jennifer Middleton 6-4 6-2
CANNES D Lorna Cawthorn bt Elaine Watson 3-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS D Suzanne Schmitt
NICE D Anne Marie Seghers bt Joan Curry 6-1 6-4
PARIS D Angela Buxton bt Susan Partridge 6-4 6-1
SUTTON D Angela Buxton bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 4-6 6-4
SHIRLEY PARK D Angela Buxton bt Georgie Woodgate 6-4 6-4
PADDINGTON E Angela Buxton bt Jennifer Middleton 6-1 6-2
GENOA E Totta Zehden bt Nicla Migliori 4-6 6-4 6-3
NAPLES E Nicla Migliori bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 4-6 6-4
OJAI E Dodo Bundy bt Barbara Breit 6-4 9-7
SURBITON E Rosemary Walsh bt Daphne Seeney 6-4 7-5
ERLANGEN E Erika Vollmer bt Heather Brewer 6-2 6-0
BRUNSWICK E Erika Vollmer bt Inge Pohmann 6-2 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN E Elaine Watson bt Rosemary Walsh 3-6 6-2 6-0
CINCINNATI E Mimi Arnold bt Barbara Breit 6-4 6-3
SOUTH ORANGE E Barbara Scofield bt Barbara Breit 6-4 1-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS E Dottie Knode bt Barbara Breit 6-4 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Ann Shilcock bt Jennifer Middleton 7-5 6-3
BRUSSELS E Ann Shilcock bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 7-5 7-5
ROEHAMPTON E Georgie Woodgate bt Elaine Watson 6-2 6-2
ATHENS E Maud Galtier bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 6-4
MESSINA E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Lea Pericoli 6-2 6-4
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Nicla Migliori

1956

WIMBLEDON GS Shirley Fry bt Angela Buxton 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Angela Mortimer 6-0 12-10
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Carter bt Thelma Long 3-6 6-2 9-7
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 2-6 6-4 6-4
ORANGE B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-1 6-3
MANCHESTER USA B Shirley Fry bt Louise Brough 6-1 4-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 7-5 5-7 6-1
STOCKHOLM C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 4-6 6-4 6-3
ALEXANDRIA C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
CAIRO C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 6-0 6-1
BEIRUT C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Staley 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Staley 6-2 4-6 6-0
CHINGFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Middleton 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 6-4 3-6 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 3-6 6-4 7-5
MONTEGO BAY C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-4
MELBOURNE C Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 4-6 9-7 8-6
US CLAY COURTS C Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 7-5 6-1
CARIBE HILTON C Shirley Fry bt Mimi Arnold 3-6 6-3 6-4
KINGSTON C Shirley Fry bt Darlene Hard 5-7 6-0 7-5
CORAL GABLES C Dottie Knode bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 8-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Dora Kilian bt Gwendy Love 4-6 7-5 6-4
SUTTON C Darlene Hard bt Angela Buxton 11-9 6-1
PARIS C Ann Shilcock bt Pat Ward 2-6 6-3 6-4
QUEENS C Angela Buxton bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-0
QUEENS COVERED C Angela Buxton bt Ann Shilcock 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE C Mary Carter bt Marie Toomey 7-5 4-6 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Thelma Long bt Sylvana Lazzarino 7-5 6-2
TORQUAY C Thelma Long bt Angela Buxton 6-4 4-6 7-5
PARIS C Thelma Long bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Beryl Penrose bt Margaret Hellyer 6-4 6-3
WIESBADEN C Daphne Seeney bt Thelma Long 2-6 6-4 6-6
ITALIAN OPEN C Althea Gibson bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-3 7-5
LOS ANGELES C Althea Gibson bt Nancy Chaffee 4-6 6-2 6-1
MEXICO CITY C Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-4
HAVERFORD C Althea Gibson bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 6-4
DENVER C Althea Gibson bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY C Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 10-8 6-2
ADELAIDE C Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 8-6 7-5
SURBITON C Althea Gibson bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 13-11
PALM SPRINGS C Beverley Baker bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-1
LUGANO C Beverley Baker bt Jennifer Staley 1-6 6-3 6-3
LA JOLLA D Beverley Baker bt Mimi Arnold 6-3 6-3
OJAI D Beverley Baker bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-2
MANLY SEASIDE D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Mary Hawton bt Thelma Long 8-6 10-8
SOUTHPORT D Angela Buxton bt Elaine Watson 6-1 6-0
HAMPSTEAD D Angela Buxton bt Sue Waters 6-0 6-4
BASTAD D Angela Buxton bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-3 3-6 6-4
BARRANQUILA D Shirley Fry bt Dorothy Levine 6-4 6-2
PANAMA D Shirley Fry bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 6-1
DUSSELDORF D Shirley Fry bt Heather Brewer
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Edda Buding 6-4 4-6 6-3
MENTON D Shirley Bloomer bt Edda Buding 7-5 6-4
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Ilse Buding 6-3 6-1
BERKELEY D Shirley Bloomer bt Dodo Bundy 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Ann Jones bt Elaine Watson 6-2 7-5
ST MORITZ D Ginette Bucaille bt Erika Vollmer w/o
PARIS D Ann Shilcock bt Susan Partridge 6-2 6-3
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Ann Shilcock bt Ann Jones 3-6 9-7 6-4
BECKENHAM D Darlene Hard AND Betty Rosenquest DIVIDED
ORTISEI D Thelma Long bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-0 6-2
VIAREGGIO D Thelma Long bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Christine Truman bt Pat Hird 6-3 7-9 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Mary Ann Mitchell bt Barbara Green 6-8 6-2 6-3
PRAGUE D Erika Vollmer bt Totta Zehden 6-2 6-4
KLOSTERS D Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-3
BERLIN D Erika Vollmer bt Heather Brewer 4-6 6-4 6-2
BERLIN D Dottie Knode bt Margot Dittmeyer 5-7 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA D Heather Brewer bt Barbara Scofield 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE D Mary Carter bt Margaret Hellyer 4-6 6-2 7-5
MIAMI D Yola Ramirez bt Barbara Bradley 7-5 6-2
CINCINNATI D Yola Ramirez bt Mary Ann Mitchell 7-5 6-1
LITTLE ROCK D Yola Ramirez bt Karol Fageros 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA D Yola Ramirez bt Karol Fageros 7-5 10-8
PHOENIX D Beverley Baker bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-1 6-1
CALCUTTA D Althea Gibson bt Sachiko Kamo 6-3 9-11 6-2
FRENCH COVERED D Althea Gibson bt Angela Buxton 6-2 8-6
NAPLES D Althea Gibson bt Heather Brewer 6-1 8-6
PALERMO D Althea Gibson bt Heather Brewer 6-2 6-2
GENOA D Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 6-3 6-4
FLORENCE D Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 6-2 6-2
COLOGNE D Althea Gibson bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL D Althea Gibson bt Daphne Seeney 6-2 10-8
NICE D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-2
TORONTO D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-4
LYON E Althea Gibson bt Doreen Spiers 6-2 6-2
ROUBAIX E Christiane Mercelis bt Erika Vollmer 6-8 6-3 6-3
NICE E Christiane Mercelis bt Ingrid Metzner 6-0 7-5
US INDOORS E Lois Felix bt June Stack 9-7 9-7
HARTFORD E Lois Felix bt Marjorie Gladman 7-5 8-10 6-4
NEW HAVEN E Lois Felix bt Kay Hubbell 6-1 6-4
CRAWFORD E Lois Felix bt Kay Hubbell 6-2 6-3
PARIS E Ginette Bucaille bt Jacqueline Kermina 3-6 8-6 6-4
GSTAAD E Heather Brewer bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 6-4
FRINTON E Ann Shilcock bt Margaret O’Donnell 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE E Ann Shilcock bt P M Burrell 6-1 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Annalissa Bellani 6-3 6-3
BORDEAUX E Jacqueline Kermina bt Ginette Bucaille 10-8 2-6 6-4
JOHANNESBURG E Dora Kilian bt Beryl Bartlett 6-2 6-4

1957

WIMBLEDON GS Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE A Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 0-6 7-5 6-2
DENVER B Althea Gibson bt Dottie Knode 8-6 6-4
MANCHESTER USA B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 9-7 6-4
BERKELEY B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-3
SURBITON B Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 8-6 7-5
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 6-4
BECKENHAM B Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-3 3-6 6-4
BRISBANE B Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 7-5 6-3
SYDNEY B Lorraine Coghlan bt Angela Mortimer 6-4 10-8
MELBOURNE B Lorraine Coghlan bt Angela Mortimer 7-5 7-5
SYDNEY B Beth Jones bt Mary Hawton 6-3 4-6 6-2
COPENHAGEN B Ann Shilcock bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS B Thelma Long bt Angela Buxton 6-1 1-6 6-2
PARIS C Thelma Long bt Pat Ward 6-1 7-5
LYON C Thelma Long bt Josette Billaz 6-0 6-1
PALERMO C Thelma Long bt Edda Buding 9-7 6-1
NAPLES C Thelma Long bt Chiara Ramorino 6-2 8-6
STRATHFIELD C Lorraine Coghlan bt Beryl Penrose 2-6 6-4 6-4
BARRANQUILLA C Shirley Bloomer bt Angela Buxton 7-5 7-5
PALM BEACH C Shirley Bloomer bt Yola Ramirez 6-1 6-0
SUTTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Darlene Hard 6-4 5-7 6-3
MIAMI C Shirley Bloomer bt Darlene Hard 6-3 7-5
ITALIAN OPEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 1-6 9-7 6-2
WIESBADEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 6-3 0-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 3-6 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Shilcock bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 11-9
COLOGNE C Daphne Seeney bt Thelma Long 6-6
GERMAN OPEN C Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 7-5 6-3
MEXICO CITY C Rosie Reyes bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-3
EDGBASTON C Louise Brough bt Dottie Knode 6-2 1-6 6-3
QUEENS C Mimi Arnold bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-1 5-7 6-3
ST ANNES C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-4 6-2
BRISTOL C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 7-5 6-0
KINGSTON C Darlene Hard bt Betty Rosenquest 6-2 6-2
MONTEGO BAY C Darlene Hard bt Shirley Bloomer 11-9 6-4
COLOMBO C Althea Gibson bt Pat Ward 6-0 13-11
FLORENCE C Margaret Hellyer bt Thelma Long w/o
DUTCH OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 9-7
PANAMA C Dottie Knode bt Darlene Hard 2-6 8-6 6-1
MERION C Dottie Knode bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Dottie Knode bt Betty Rosenquest 8-6 6-1
PITTSBURGH D Dottie Knode bt Lois Felix 6-1 6-0
WEST PALM BEACH D Dottie Knode bt Karol Fageros 7-9 7-5 6-3
PARIS D Edda Buding bt Ilse Buding 3-6 6-3 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Edda Buding bt Ilse Buding 6-4 1-0
PORT ELIZABETH D Heather Brewer bt Bernice Carr 6-2 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Heather Brewer bt Gwendy Love 10-12 6-2 6-2
OSTEND D Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 6-4
CHINGFORD D Christine Truman bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA D Yola Ramirez bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-4
BADEN BADEN D Yola Ramirez bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-1
GUILDFORD D Ann Shilcock bt Ruia Morrison 6-1 7-5
IRISH OPEN D Sandra Reynolds bt Sheila Armstrong 5-7 6-4 6-0
FRINTON D Ruia Morrison bt Heather Robson 3-6 6-2 7-5
ORANGE D Mary Ann Mitchell bt Jeanne Arth 7-5 6-2
NEWPORT UK D Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-4
MILWAUKEE D Karol Fageros bt Lois Felix 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA D Mimi Arnold bt Janet Hopps 6-4 9-7
PHILADELPHIA D Mimi Arnold bt Sally Moore 10-8 6-3
CAPE TOWN D Daphne Seeney bt Bernice Carr 6-3 9-7
BERLIN D Jennifer Staley bt Mary Hawton 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX D Louise Brough bt Pat Todd 2-6 6-3 6-4
OJAI D Louise Brough bt Sally Moore 9-7 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Louise Brough bt Sally Moore 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY D Margaret Hellyer bt Mary Carter 6-4 9-11 6-2
SANTA MONICA D Dodo Bundy bt Beverley Baker 6-3 0-6 6-4
LA JOLLA D Beverley Baker bt Mimi Arnold 6-1 6-1
KITZBUHEL D Vera Sukova bt Daphne Fancutt 6-2 6-2
POERTSCHACH D Vera Sukova bt Daphne Seeney 6-1 6-1
VIENNA D Vera Sukova bt Jennifer Staley 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-3 8-6
TORONTO D Shirley Bloomer bt Sachiko Kamo 6-4 6-4
BASTAD D Shirley Bloomer bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 6-4
ANVERS D Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis 3-6 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 5-7 6-4
CAIRO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Edda Buding 10-8 1-6 6-4
BEIRUT D Suzy Kormoczy bt Edda Buding 4-6 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Annalissa Bellani bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Christiane Mercelis bt Ginette Bucaille 8-6 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Christiane Mercelis bt Pat Ward 1-6 6-3 6-1
NICE E Christiane Mercelis bt Jacqueline Kermina 4-6 6-1 6-1
LE ZOUTE E Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Sheila Armstrong 4-6 6-1 8-6
ROEHAMPTON E Christine Truman bt Joan Curry 5-7 6-0 6-4
HURLINGHAM E Christine Truman bt Pat Hird 6-2 6-1
BERKELEY E Janet Hopps bt Mary Ann Mitchell 4-6 6-3 6-1
PARIS E Jacqueline Kermina bt Maud Galtier 6-1 3-6 8-6
BUCHAREST E Jacqueline Kermina bt Ginette Bucaille 7-5 6-8 7-5
MALVERN E Ann Jones bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-4
NEWCASTLE E Ann Jones bt Karol Fageros 6-4 5-7 6-3
CINCINNATI E Lois Felix bt Pat Naud 7-5 2-6 7-5
BUDAPEST E Suzy Kormoczy bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-3 6-2
BRUMANA E Yola Ramirez bt Margaret Hellyer 6-2 7-5
JOHANNESBURG E Bernice Carr bt Jean Forbes 3-6 6-3 6-2

1958

WIMBLEDON GS Althea Gibson bt Angela Mortimer 8-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 3-6 6-1 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzy Kormoczy bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 1-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-3 6-4
SURBITON B Althea Gibson bt Mimi Arnold 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 8-6
ORANGE B Althea Gibson bt Sally Moore 9-7 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Maria Bueno bt Lorraine Coghlan 3-6 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Lorraine Coghlan bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 7-5
HELSINKI B Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 5-7 6-3 6-2
IRISH OPEN B Dottie Knode bt Shirley Bloomer 4-6 7-5 7-5
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Bernice Vukovich bt Heather Brewer 3-6 7-5 6-4
SUTTON B Shirley Bloomer bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH B Shirley Bloomer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Shirley Bloomer bt Sonia Cox 6-1 6-1
LE ZOUTE C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
SAO PAULO C Shirley Bloomer bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-3
BUENOS AIRES C Shirley Bloomer bt Margaret Hellyer 2-6 6-2 12-10
SANTIAGO C Shirley Bloomer bt Carmer Ibarra 2-6 6-0 6-2
MIAMI C Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 7-5 9-7
BRISTOL C Maria Bueno bt Angela Mortimer 6-0 6-3
CARACAS C Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 4-6 9-7
MONTEGO BAY C Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-3
HAVERFORD C Althea Gibson bt Sally Moore 7-5 2-6 6-4
CARIBE HILTON C Beverley Baker bt Althea Gibson 6-4 10-8
PHOENIX C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-2 3-6 10-8
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Darlene Hard 6-3 9-7
SYDNEY C Renee Schuurman bt Jan Lehane 6-2 4-6 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Shilcock bt Edda Buding w/o
MANCHESTER USA C Dottie Knode bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-3 6-0
BRUSSELS C Dottie Knode bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 6-2
TORONTO C Dottie Knode bt Thelma Long 1-6 6-2 6-4
DENVER C Dottie Knode bt Janet Hopps 6-2 4-1
US CLAY COURTS C Dottie Knode bt Karol Fageros 6-2 6-8 6-2
TALLY HO C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Mimi Arnold 6-2 6-3
BERKELEY C Christine Truman bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-4
CHINGFORD C Christine Truman bt Ann Jones 6-3 8-6
BRISBANE C Lorraine Coghlan bt Mary Hawton 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA C Lorraine Coghlan bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-1
GSTAAD C Lorraine Coghlan bt Yola Ramirez 3-6 6-2 6-0
ANTWERP C Lorraine Coghlan bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-0
SAN REMO C Heather Brewer bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-4
PALERMO C Heather Brewer bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Yola Ramirez bt Heather Brewer 7-5 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-0 6-3
BARRANQUILLA C Janet Hopps bt Maria Bueno 6-3 7-5
NEWCASTLE AUS C Jan Lehane bt Thelma Long 6-3 9-7
MANLY SEASIDE C Angela Mortimer bt Norma Marsh 6-3 7-5
MUNICH C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 3-6 6-4 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 5-7 6-3 8-6
CHELTENHAM C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-1 6-0
NEWPORT UK C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
SHIRLEY PARK C Angela Mortimer bt Ruia Morrison 6-1 6-0
AUCKLAND D Angela Mortimer bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-1
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-0
KITZBUHEL D Angela Mortimer bt Rosie Reyes 6-0 5-7 10-8
POERTSCHACH D Angela Mortimer bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Florence De La Courtie 11-9 3-6 6-3
MEXICAN NATIONALS D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 8-6 6-2
CAPE TOWN D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-3 3-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-3 5-7 7-5
SCARBOROUGH D Heather Brewer bt Mary Hawton 6-1 6-4
BASTAD D Heather Brewer bt Karol Fageros 2-6 6-0 6-0
ADELAIDE D Sandra Reynolds bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D Sandra Reynolds bt Jean Forbes 6-4 6-4
MELBOURNE D Sandra Reynolds bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-4 8-6
NOTTINGHAM D Ruia Morrison bt Louise Snow 6-2 7-5
COLOGNE D Ilse Buding bt Edda Buding 2-6 6-1 8-6
FRINTON D Christine Truman bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 7-5
FRENCH INDOORS D Christiane Mercelis bt Pat Ward 6-1 7-9 8-6
MENTON D Suzy Kormoczy bt Lucia Bassi 6-4 6-1
AIX EN PROVENCE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 7-5
BRISBANE D Daphne Seeney bt Sandra Reynolds 7-5 6-1
NICE D Edda Buding bt Marie Therese Riedl 6-2 6-3
QUEENS D Bernice Vukovich bt Margaret Varner 6-4 5-7 8-6
QUEENS COVERED D Ann Shilcock bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-2
ST MORITZ D Margaret Hellyer bt Pat Ward 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ D Marta Peterdy bt Margaret Hellyer 6-4 4-6 8-6
WIESBADEN D Maria Bueno bt Renee Schuurman 3-6 8-6 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 1-6 6-4 6-4
ST PETERSBURG E Maria Bueno bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-3 6-3
ORLANDO E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 6-4 6-3
HOLLYWOOD E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 6-1 6-4
JACKSONVILLE E Maria Bueno bt Karol Fageros 7-5 6-0
CORAL GABLES E Karol Fageros bt Maria Bueno 6-4 3-6 6-2
MIAMI E Karol Fageros bt Barbara Scofield 6-2 7-5
LYONS E Suzy Kormoczy bt Josette Billaz 6-2 5-7 6-2
PALM DESERT E Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 6-0 6-1
LOS ANGELES E Beverley Baker bt Janet Hopps 7-5 6-4
LA JOLLA E Beverley Baker bt Karen Susman 6-1 8-6
OJAI E Janet Hopps bt Sally Moore 2-6 6-4 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO E Janet Hopps bt Pat Naud 3-6 6-1 6-1
ROEHAMPTON E Christine Truman AND Rosemary Deloford DIVIDED
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 5-7 6-3
NEWCASTLE E Ruia Morrison bt Isabel Troccole 6-3 5-7 8-6
PHILADELPHIA E Margaret Dupont bt Gwen Thomas 6-2 6-4
WHITE CITY E Mary Carter bt Jan Lehane 0-6 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY E Mary Carter bt Betty Holstein 6-3 5-7 9-7
PARIS E Aline Nenot bt Marie Toomey 6-4 5-7 6-0
FRENCH NATIONALS E Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 6-3 6-3

1959

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Christine Truman bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Carter bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-2 6-4
MELBOURNE B Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-0 5-7 6-4
SYDNEY B Jan Lehane bt Mary Carter 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHICAGO B Althea Gibson bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 7-5
MANCHESTER USA B Angela Mortimer bt Barbara Green 6-3 3-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-1 6-2
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-3 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-4 2-6 6-4
WOLVERHAMPTON B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-4
SUTTON COLDFIELD B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT UK B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 5-7 6-3 6-4
SUNDERLAND B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-3
TORQUAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
HURLINGHAM B Angela Mortimer bt Janet Hopps 7-5 6-1
FRENCH INDOORS C Angela Mortimer bt Flo De La Courtie 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-3
ROEHAMPTON C Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-3 6-0
CARACAS C Christine Truman bt Maria Bueno 6-2 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Christine Truman bt Janet Hopps 6-2 6-2
MONTEGO BAY C Christine Truman bt Janet Hopps 6-3 6-0
LUGANO C Christine Truman bt Yola Ramirez 8-6 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Christine Truman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-0 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Sally Moore bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 2-6 6-3
SUTTON C Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 4-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-4 6-3
NEWCASTLE C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 7-5
GERMAN OPEN C Edda Buding bt Suzy Kormoczy w/o
BECKENHAM C Darlene Hard bt Sally Moore 6-1 7-5
BRISTOL C Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Shirley Bloomer bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-4
BERLIN C Sandra Reynolds bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-2
US HARD COURTS C Sandra Reynolds bt Beverly Baker 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 9-7 6-4
ORANGE C Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 1-6 6-1
BARRANQUILLA C Dottie Knode bt Maria Bueno 1-6 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Dottie Knode bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-4
KINGSTON C Dottie Knode bt Christine Truman 6-1 4-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 1-6 6-3
NICE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 7-5 6-1
CANNES D Suzy Kormoczy bt Marie Therese Riedl 1-6 6-2 6-2
NICE D Yola Ramirez bt Paule Courteix 6-2 6-4
PALERMO D Yola Ramirez bt Renee Schuurman 2-6 6-4 6-4
QUEENS D YolaRamirez bt Christiane Mercelis 2-6 6-1 6-3
LE ZOUTE D Yola Ramirez bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 6-1
ANTWERP D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-0
MONTANA D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-4 5-7 7-5
GSTAAD D Yola Ramirez bt Mary Carter 7-5 6-1
REGGIO CALABRIA D Yola Ramirez bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 6-8 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE D Yola Ramirez bt Flo De La Courtie 7-5 6-1
SOUTHPORT D Shirley Bloomer bt M O’Donnell 6-3 6-3
FRINTON D Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Hird 7-5 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART D Pat Ward bt Mimi Arnold 2-6 6-4 6-2
MILWAUKEE D Karol Fageros bt Dottie Knode 3-6 6-4 6-3
COLOGNE D Erika Vollmer bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 10-8 6-3
MALVERN D Ann Jones bt Sheila Armstrong 6-2 10-8
COLOGNE D Christiane Mercelis bt Renate Ostermann 6-4 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 7-5 4-6 6-3
SYDNEY D Jan Lehane bt Betty Holstein 2-6 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE D Jan Lehane bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-3 2-6 6-3
BRISBANE D Jan Lehane bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Sandra Reynolds bt Bernice Vukovich 6-0 8-6
HAVERFORD D Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 1-6 6-1 6-4
CATANIA D Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 2-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 3-6 6-2
PALM DESERT D Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 6-2 6-4
OJAI D Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 2-6 7-5 6-2
SURBITON D Sally Moore bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Sally Moore bt Beverley Baker 5-7 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Sally Moore bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 2-6 6-3
MIAMI D Janet Hopps bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 6-2 6-4
AUCKLAND D Ruia Morrison bt Betty Holstein 6-4 6-4
CHRISTCHURCH E Ruia Morrison bt Sonia Cox 6-3 6-3
GUILDFORD E Ruia Morrison bt Joan Cross 7-5 6-1
EAST LONDON E Bernice Vukovich bt Dora Kilian 2-6 6-3 6-4
PERTH E Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 1-6 8-6
LAUSANNE E Ruth Kaufman AND Lea Pericoli DIVIDED
DUBROVNIK E Ruth Kaufman AND Rita Bentley DIVIDED
OSLO E Pat Ward bt L Lind 6-2 6-0
BARCELONA E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Karol Fageros 4-6 6-4 6-4
HOYLAKE E Sheila Armstrong bt Deirdre Catt 5-7 7-5 6-2
EASTBOURNE E Sheila Armstrong bt J Young 6-0 6-2
VIGO E Deirdre Catt bt Pat Hird 6-0 6-2
NAREMBURN E Jan Lehane bt Betty Holstein 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY E Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-0
ISTANBUL E Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 4-6 6-0 6-4
SPLIT E Fay Muller bt Rita Bentley 7-5 7-5
CASABLANCA E Marta Peterdy bt Morales 5-7 6-2 6-3

1960

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 8-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-4 10-12 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 7-5 6-2
GERMAN OPEN A Sandra Reynolds bt Maria Bueno 7-5 8-6
BERKELEY A Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
PERTH A Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-4
ADELAIDE A Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-1
ANTWERP B Maria Bueno AND Darlene Hard DIVIDED
GSTAAD B Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
SAO PAULO B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-0
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 7-5 6-2
EDGBASTON B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 1-6 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 6-4 4-6 6-1
RIO DE JANEIRO B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-2
FRENCH INDOORS B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 9-7
BRITISH COVERED B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-1 4-6 6-4
SURBITON B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 3-6 6-4 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH B Christine Truman bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
HURLINGHAM B Christine Truman bt Angela Mortimer 6-1 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Christine Truman bt Shirley Bloomer 6-0 6-2
QUEENS B Christine Truman bt Karen Susman 6-4 6-3
COPENHAGEN B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 9-7 3-6 6-2
HELSINKI B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-4 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Ann Jones bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-4 6-4
GERMAN COVERED C Ann Jones bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 6-0
SUTTON C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-2
KINGSTON C Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER USA C Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-3 2-6 6-1
CASABLANCA C Ann Jones bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-0 6-2
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Jones bt Sandra Reynolds w/o
MONTEGO BAY C Ann Jones AND Darlene Hard DIVIDED
MANCHESTER UK C Darlene Hard bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-3
DUSSELDORF C Maria Bueno bt Edda Buding 6-1 6-1
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 10-8 6-1
HOYLAKE C Renee Schuurman bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY C Jan Lehane bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-3
MELBOURNE C Lesley Turner bt Mary Carter 4-6 9-7 6-3
ISTANBUL C Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 8-6 6-3
SCOTTSDALE C Karen Susman bt Vicky Palmer 7-5 9-7
OJAI C Karen Susman bt Dodo Bundy 6-0 6-0
LOS ANGELES C Karen Susman bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-3
ORANGE C Karen Susman bt Nancy Richey 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Christine Truman bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-2
LE ZOUTE C Christine Truman bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Deidre Catt bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Dottie Knode bt Gwen Thomas 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD C Mimi Arnold bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 6-2
KITZBUHEL C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-0
WOLVERHAMPTON C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 8-6 9-7
BEDFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT UK C Angela Mortimer bt Bernice Vukovich 11-9 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Bernice Vukovich bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 2-6 12-10
PALERMO C Bernice Vukovich bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-2
BUDAPEST C Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 1-6 8-6 8-6
MENTON D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-2 6-4
CANNES D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-4 6-2
LA JOLLA D Kathy Chabot bt Karen Susman 4-6 7-5 7-5
CANNES D Sheila Armstrong bt N Broccardo 6-2 5-7 6-2
BATHURST D Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-2 7-5
REGGIO CALEBRIA D Yola Ramirez bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-2 6-1
GRAZ D Yola Ramirez bt Vera Sukova
MALVERN D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 6-1 6-2
EDGBASTON D Angela Mortimer bt Margaret Hellyer 6-0 6-1
POERTSCHACH D Angela Mortimer bt Vera Sukova 6-2 6-1
BRATISLAVA D Angela Mortimer bt Vera Sukova 6-1 6-4
SOUTHPORT D Shirley Bloomer bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-1
CASCAIS D Sheila Armstrong bt Pat Ward 6-4 10-8
AIX EN PROVENCE D Edda Buding bt Ruia Morrison 6-4 8-6
NICE D Edda Buding bt Renate Ostermann 4-6 6-3 8-6
PARIS D Flo De La Courtie bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-1
LA BAULE D Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 1-6 6-3 6-3
FRENCH NATIONALS D Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 8-6 6-2
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Dottie Knode bt Ruia Morrison 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D Christiane Mercelis bt Pauline Roberts 7-5 4-6 6-4
ST ANNES D Rita Bentley bt Sheila Armstrong 7-5 13-11
OSLO D Mimi Arnold bt Pat Ward 0-6 6-1 6-4
STUTTGART D Deidre Catt bt Sheila Armstong 8-6 6-4
FRINTON D Deidre Catt bt Pat Hird 6-2 6-4
GUILDFORD E Deidre Catt bt Lynn Hutchins 6-0 2-6 6-2
LOWTHER E Vera Roberts bt Pat Wheeler 6-1 1-6 6-2
BASTAD E Lea Pericoli bt Sylvana Lazzarino 3-6 7-5 6-2
NOTTINGHAM E Lynn Hutchings bt Pauline Roberts 6-4 6-3
LE TOQUET E Flo De La Courtie bt Jan Lieffrig 7-5 7-5
CRANLEIGH E Shirley Bloomer bt Caroline Yates Bell 6-3 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Lorna Cawthorn bt Carol Webb 6-3 6-4
EVIAN E Norma Marsh bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 6-1
BARCELONA E Pauline Roberts bt Sheila Armstrong 6-4 9-7
EASTBOURNE E Rita Bentley bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-4 6-2
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Marie Terese Riedl 6-1 6-4

1961

WIMBLEDON GS Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN A Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
CARIBE HILTON A Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-2 6-2
CARACAS A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 7-5 6-1
BARRANQUILLA A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
VIENNA A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-3
NAPLES A Yola Ramirez bt Maria Bueno 6-1 14-12
BUENOS AIRES B Yola Ramirez bt Darlene Hard 6-1 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-3 11-9
KINGSTON B Sally Moore bt Christine Truman 1-0
MANCHESTER USA B Darlene Hard bt Edda Buding 6-4 6-2
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 3-6 7-5 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Darlene Hard bt Karen Susman 5-7 6-2 6-3
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Christine Truman 6-3 4-6 8-6
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-0 4-6 6-2
ADELAIDE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-4 5-7 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-1
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-2
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-0
QUEENS COVERED B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 2-6 6-1 6-4
HURLINGHAM B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-2 7-5
COLOGNE B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 4-6 6-4
PARIS B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-3
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-1 6-2
HELSINKI C Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-1
CHINGFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-3
ADELAIDE C Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-0
ROCKDALE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 0-6 7-5
PARIS C Margaret Court bt Flo De La Courtie 6-1 6-3
NICE C Margaret Court bt Flo De La Courtie 9-7 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Margaret Court bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Margaret Court bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 6-1
SCOTTSDALE C Nancy Richey bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-4
MIAMI C Ann Jones bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-0 6-2
LOWTHER C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Ann Jones bt Kathy Chabot 6-0 6-3
SAO PAULO C Ann Jones bt Lea Pericoli 6-4 6-1
SANTIAGO C Ann Jones bt Lea Pericoli 6-4 7-5
SUTTON C Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
MUNICH C Yola Ramirez bt Sandra Reynolds 7-5 9-7
SURBITON C Deidre Catt bt Edda Buding 5-7 6-3 7-5
WIESBADEN C Edda Buding bt Angela Mortimer 6-2 2-6 6-2
SANTA FE C Lea Pericoli bt Ann Jones 6-3 3-6 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER UK C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-3
VENICE C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 7-5 6-3
GSTAAD C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 7-5 6-1
BAD NENEUNAHR C Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-1
BRISTOL C Sandra Reynolds bt Deirdre Catt 7-5 10-8
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Sandra Reynolds bt Lynn Hutchings 6-4 7-5
CAPE TOWN D Sandra Reynolds bt Lynn Hutchings 6-2 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH D Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 2-6 6-0
CHELTENHAM D Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 5-7 6-2 8-6
AUCKLAND D Jan Lehane bt Ruia Morrison 6-0 6-3
COLOGNE D Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 6-8 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Jan Lehane bt Lendlova 6-2 6-1
AMSTERDAM D Jan Lehane bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-0
OSTEND D Jan Lehane bt Christiane Mercelis 7-5 7-5
TULSA D Karen Susman bt Nancy Richey 9-7 4-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Karen Susman bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Karen Susman bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-4
MERION D Billie Jean King bt Justina Bricka 6-3 6-4
CASABLANCA D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-3
OSTRAVA D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-3
BRATISLAVA D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-1 6-3
STUTTGART D Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Edda Buding bt Karen Susman 6-4 2-6 6-4
GUILDFORD D Vera Roberts bt Carol Rosser 6-3 6-2
WOLVERHAMPTON D Ann Jones bt Lynn Hutchings 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 4-6 6-2 6-2
BERLIN D Angela Mortimer bt Margot Dittmeyer 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Christiane Mercelis bt Edda Buding 11-9
LE ZOUTE D Christiane Mercelis bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 6-8 6-2
MENTON D Mimi Arnold bt Elizabeth Starkie 5-7 6-4 6-0
SAN DIEGO D Kathy Chabot bt Karen Susman
PALM DESERT E Kathy Chabot bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-2
OJAI E Kathy Chabot bt Carol Loop 6-2 6-3
CAIRO E Vera Sukova bt Margaret Hellyer 6-0 6-0
ALEXANDRIA E Vera Sukova bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Vera Roberts bt Rosemary Deloford 6-4 6-2
BEAULIEU E Margaret Hellyer bt Renate Ostermann 4-6 6-1 6-1
REGGIO CALABRIA E Maria Teresa Riedl bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-2
LAUSANNE E Lucia Bassi bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-4
DUSSELDORF E Lesley Turner bt Renate Ostermann 6-3 6-2
GERMANTOWN E Billie Jean King bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-4
SACRAMENTO E Carol Graebner bt Billie Jean King
BADEN BADEN E Elizabeth Starkie bt Margot Dittmeyer 6-3 1-6 6-0
FRENCH NATIONALS E Flo De La Courtie bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 5-7 6-3
LA JOLLA E Nancy Richey bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-1
1962

WIMBLEDON GS Karen Susman bt Vera Sukova 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 9-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 3-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 8-6 5-7 6-4
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 3-6 6-2
MANCHESTER USA B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-3
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-2 5-7 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-1 3-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 3-6 6-3
BADEN BADEN B Maria Bueno bt Renee Schuurman 2-6 6-4 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Darlene Hard bt Edda Buding 6-4 7-5
MANCHESTER UK B Darlene Hard bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-2
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-3
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
ST MORITZ B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
CARLYON BAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
MUNICH B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-1 6-2
CHELTENHAM B Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 8-6
ST MORITZ B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 4-6 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Gwen Thomas bt Maria Bueno 3-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Carol Graebner bt Darlene Hard 6-8 11-9 2-4
GERMAN OPEN B Sandra Reynolds bt Ann Jones 4-6 6-3 7-5
BARRANQUILLA B Renee Schuurman bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Renee Schuurman bt Angela Mortimer 5-7 6-2 6-4
EAST LONDON C Renee Schuurman bt Christine Truman 6-4 8-6
MIAMI C Renee Schuurman bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-4
CAPE TOWN C Ann Jones bt Sandra Reynolds 1-6 6-1 6-3
DURBAN C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-0
FRENCH INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-1
OSLO C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-4
SUTTON C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 4-6 9-7
HURLINGHAM C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-1
SURBITON C Angela Mortimer bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-4
BRIGHTON C Angela Mortimer bt Robin Blakelock 6-2 4-6 8-6
MALVERN C Angela Mortimer bt Carol Rosser 7-5 6-4
LUGANO C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-2
SYDNEY C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 8-6 6-2
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 8-6
HAVERFORD C Margaret Court bt Karen Susman 6-4 10-8
SOUTH ORANGE C Margaret Court bt Karen Susman 6-3 7-5
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-4
ADELAIDE C Margaret Court bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-2
BECKENHAM C Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 7-5 6-3
MOSCOW C Jan Lehane bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-3 6-3
BIELFELD C Edda Buding bt Renate Ostermann 6-2 6-1
PERTH C Christine Truman bt Lesley Turner 6-0 6-8 10-8
WIESBADEN C Darlene Hard bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-4
HILVERSUM C Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 4-6 6-2
GSTAAD C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 7-9 6-4 8-6
KITZBUHEL C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-4 8-6
BERLIN C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 8-6 3-6 6-2
DUSSELDORF C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 4-6 6-4 6-4
DEAUVILLE C Lesley Turner bt Robyn Ebbern 6-3 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Donna Floyd bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
MEXICO CITY C Yola Ramirez bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-1
QUEENS C Rita Bentley bt Lorna Cawthorn 7-5 7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI C Karen Susman bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 12-10 7-5
CANNES C Helga Schultze bt Deirdre Catt 4-6 7-5 6-4
ANTIBES D Helga Schultze bt Deidre Catt 3-6 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX D Nancy Richey bt Karen Susman 6-3 7-5
VALENCIA D Edda Buding bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-3
TAMPA D Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-1 6-3
GERMAN COVERED D Elizabeth Starkie bt Renate Ostermann 6-4 2-6 6-3
MENTON D Francesca Gordigiani bt Heidi Schildknecht 7-9 9-7 6-4
BEAULIEU D Deidre Catt bt Rita Bentley 8-6 1-6 6-1
GUILDFORD D Deidre Catt bt Lorna Cawthorn 4-6 9-7 6-2
NEWPORT UK D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D Ann Jones AND Rita Bentley DIVIDED
SYDNEY D Lesley Turner bt Elizabeth Starkie
BASTAD D Maria Bueno bt Ulla Sandulf 6-2 6-0
MONTE CARLO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-3 6-2
NICE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-4
PALERMO D Lea Pericoli bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 1-6 6-0
CASABLANCA D Lea Pericoli bt Sylvana Lazzarino 10-8 3-6 6-1
PASADENA D Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-3 3-6 9-7
SANTIAGO D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Norma Baylon bt Vera Sukova 5-7 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Karen Susman bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-4
OJAI D Carol Graebner bt Dodo Bundy 5-7 6-2 7-5
CANNES D Almut Sturm bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-1
CANNES E Almut Sturm bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-4
PARIS E Flo De La Courtie bt Rosie Reyes 4-6 6-2 6-2
PARIS E Flo De La Courtie bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Heather Segal bt Jean Forbes 6-1 7-5
REGGIO CALABRIA E Lea Pericoli bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-2
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Lea Pericoli bt Maria Teresa Riedl 5-7 6-3 6-1
IRISH OPEN E Madonna Schacht bt Judy Alvarez 6-0 6-3
GENEVA E Paule Courteix bt Margaret Hellyer 6-2 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Rita Bentley bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-4
OSTEND E Rita Bentley bt Vera Roberts 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE E Anna Dimitrieva bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-0

1963

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Lesley Turner bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-3
BERLIN B Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-2 7-5
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-1
ADELAIDE B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER USA B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 11-9
EAST LONDON B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 9-7 0-6 10-8
NOTTINGHAM B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD B Darlene Hard bt Margaret Court 6-2 7-9 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Darlene Hard bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN B Darlene Hard bt Annette Van Zyl 2-6 6-3 6-4
TAMPA B Darlene Hard bt Lesley Turner 9-7 1-6 8-6
CARIBE HILTON B Darlene Hard bt Gwen Thomas 6-4 6-4
DURBAN B Margaret Hunt bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 4-6 6-3
MANCHESTER UK B Jan Lehane bt Darlene Hard 6-4 8-10 6-4
WESTERN PROVINCE B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 7-5 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-3
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 7-5 8-6
ST PETERSBURG B Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 6-2 11-9
SAO PAULO B Maria Bueno bt Yola Ramirez
DALLAS B Karen Susman bt Justina Bricka 6-3 6-0
PHOENIX B Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 8-6 8-6
US CLAY COURTS B Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-1 6-1
LAUNCESTON B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 2-6 7-5 6-1
NAPLES B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-1 5-7 6-1
MIAMI B Lesley Turner bt Darlene Hard 6-0 7-5
MONTEGO BAY B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 3-6 6-0 6-4
BARRANQUILLA B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 6-3 3-6 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 5-7 8-6 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 5-7 6-4 6-3
REGGIO DI CALABRIA C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 4-6 12-10 6-1
HILVERSUM C Lesley Turner bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-1
BARCELONA C Margaret Court bt Noelene Turner 6-0 6-0
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 7-5 6-2
QUEENS C Robyn Ebbern bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-3
GSTAAD C Robyn Ebbern bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON C Renee Schuurman bt Ann Jones 8-6 6-4
MUNICH C Renee Schuurman bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Renee Schuurman bt Lesley Turner 6-4 1-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 9-7 6-3
GERMAN INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 4-6 8-6
STOCKHOLM C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-0 6-1
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-4 6-3
FRENCH INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Jan Lieffrig 8-6 6-1
CANNES C Ann Jones bt Mary Habicht 6-0 6-1
HOYLAKE C Ann Jones bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Norma Baylon 6-0 1-6 9-7
HURLINGHAM C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 4-6 6-2
WOLVERHAMPTON C Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 9-7 1-6 6-4
CHELTENHAM C Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 9-7
SUTTON C Ann Jones AND Carol Rosser DIVIDED
CASABLANCA C Jan Lehane bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-2
NICE C Jan Lehane bt Jan Lieffrig 7-5 6-2
SURBITON C Deidre Catt bt Darlene Hard 1-6 9-7 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Deidre Catt bt Renee Schuurman 4-6 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY C Deidre Catt bt Ann Jones 6-3 8-6
BUENOS AIRES C Vera Sukova bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Billie Jean King bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-3
AUCKLAND D Lesley Turner bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-1
PERTH D Lesley Turner bt Judy Tegart 6-8 6-3 8-6
KINGSTON D Lesley Turner bt Deidre Catt 6-3 6-1
MANILA D Dottie Knode bt Rita Bentley 6-4 5-7 6-2
STRATHFIELD D Jan Lehane bt Kay Dening 6-2 6-3
MELBOURNE D Joan Gibson bt Madonna Schacht 10-8 6-3
TULSA D Yola Ramirez bt Nancy Richey 4-6 6-0 6-1
OSTEND D Yola Ramirez bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 4-6 6-4
ALEXANDRIA D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley 6-2 2-6 6-2
ST ANNES D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley
CAIRO D Rita Bentley bt V Dennis 6-4 9-7
FRINTON D Deidre Catt bt Christine Truman 7-5 7-5
CHINGFORD D Christine Truman AND Norma Baylon DIVIDED
HAMPSTEAD D Christine Truman bt Robin Lesh 7-5 6-8 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONALS D Annette Van Zyl bt Margaret Hunt 6-3 6-1
ST MORITZ D Mary Habicht bt Helga Schultze 1-6 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ D Renee Schuurman bt Noelene Turner 6-4 6-3
FREIBURG D Renee Schuurman bt Helga Schultze 6-3 8-6
VIAREGGIO D Lea Pericoli bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 4-6 7-5
MILWAUKEE D Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-2 7-5
DALLAS E Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-3 7-5
MONTE CARLO E Lea Pericoli bt Francoise Durr 6-1 8-6
MENTON E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Carol Rosser 6-3 4-6 7-5
CANNES E Francoise Durr bt Carol Rosser 1-6 6-2 6-3
LOWTHER E Robin Lesh bt Hannah Sladek 7-5 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Carol Rosser bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-3 6-3
LE TOQUET E Dottie Knode bt Anne-Marie Larue 9-7 6-2
BADEN BADEN E Norma Baylon bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 2-6 6-2
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Trudy Groenman 6-2 6-1

1964

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 6-4 7-9 6-3
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 5-7 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-1
DUSSELDORF A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 1-6 6-1 6-4
GSTAAD A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-2
BRISBANE A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 11-9 6-1
HILVERSUM A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-0 1-6 6-3
GERMAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-3
REGGIO CALABRIA A Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-0 6-4
BERLIN A Margaret Court bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-1
MELBOURNE A Margaret Court bt Jill Blackman 6-1 6-3
QUEENS A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
LAUSANNE A Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 2-6 8-6 6-2
HANOVER A Margaret Court bt Sonja Pachta 6-0 6-1
BECKENHAM A Margaret Court AND Maria Bueno DIVIDED
MANLEY SEASIDE B Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner w/o
HAMPSTEAD B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 6-3 2-6 6-4
SUTTON B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-1
PRETORIA B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 3-6 7-5
NEWPORT WALES B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH B Ann Jones bt Jan Lehane 6-2 12-10
STRATHFIELD B Lesley Turner bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-4
DURBAN B Darlene Hard bt Annette Van Zyl 6-1 6-2
JOHANNESBURG B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-4
BLOEMFONTEIN B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 8-6 2-6 6-1
BENONI B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 7-5
RONDEBOSCH B Darlene Hard AND Maria Bueno DIVIDED
PORT ELIZABETH B Annette Van Zyl bt Darlene Hard 2-6 7-5 6-0
AUCKLAND B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-4 3-6 6-0
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-0
DALLAS C Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 6-2 7-5
PIPING ROCK C Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 6-3 1-6 6-4
MIDLAND C Nancy Richey bt Karen Susman 6-3 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C Nancy Richey bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-2 6-4
HOBART C Madonna Schacht bt Gail Chanfreau 6-1 6-8 6-1
FRINTON C Deidre Catt bt Carol Rosser 8-6 6-4
SOUTH ORANGE C Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 7-5 3-6 8-6
PALERMO C Vlasta Kodesova bt Vera Sukova 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Maria Bueno bt Norma Baylon 6-3 4-6 6-4
IRISH OPEN C Maria Bueno bt Vera Sukova 6-0 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Maria Bueno bt Billie Jean King 3-6 6-3 6-2
CAIRO C Jan Lehane bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-1
HURLINGHAM C Jan Lehane bt Norma Baylon 6-3 6-1
ALEXANDRIA C Jan Lehane bt Helga Schultze 3-6 6-3 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Jan Lehane bt Madonna Schacht 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C Ann Jones bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-3 6-3
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-4
MUNICH C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-2 6-4
TORQUAY C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-3 7-5
SUTTON COLDFIELD C Ann Jones bt Rita Bentley 1-6 8-6 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Christine Truman bt Jan Lehane 6-4 3-6 6-4
COPENHAGEN D Christine Truman bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-2
GERMAN INDOORS D Christine Truman bt Carol Rosser 6-4 5-7 6-1
PRETORIA D Annette Van Zyl bt Margaret Hunt 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Vera Sukova bt Francoise Durr 6-3 4-6 6-4
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Jitka Horcickova 6-3 6-2
CATANIA D Madonna Schacht bt Vlasta Kodesova 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Elizabeth Starkie bt Deidre Catt 9-7 4-6 6-4
NAPLES D Robyn Ebbern bt Madonna Schacht 6-0 6-3
MANCHESTER USA D Billie Jean King bt Karen Susman 6-4 4-6 11-9
BRUMANA D Judy Tegart bt Deidre Catt 4-6 6-4 6-3
ISTANBUL D Judy Tegart bt Deidre Catt 7-5 7-5
BERKELEY D Judy Tegart bt Mimi Arnold 6-2 6-4
MERION D Justina Bricka bt Carol Graebner 6-4 18-16
FRENCH INDOORS D Jan Lieffrig bt Christine Truman 6-4 8-6
OSTEND D Deidre Catt bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 8-6
LOS ANGELES D Carol Graebner bt Billie Jean King 7-5 3-6 6-1
CAPE TOWN D Christine Truman bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 3-6 6-1
TAMPA D Karen Susman bt Judy Alvarez 6-4 2-6 6-2
BRISTOL D Karen Susman bt Francoise Durr 6-8 6-3 6-3
CARIBE HILTON D Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-3 6-0
MIAMI BEACH D Nancy Richey bt Stephanie DeFina 6-4 6-2
ST PETERSBURG D Nancy Richey bt Judy Alvarez 6-3 6-4
DALLAS D Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-2 13-11
US CLAY COURTS D Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-1
PHOENIX D Janie Albert bt Mimi Arnold 6-3 7-5
CHINGFORD D Norma Baylon bt Christine Truman 3-6 6-2 6-4
TRINIDAD D Judy Alvarez bt Rita Bentley 6-1 8-6
BARRANQUILLA D Francoise Durr bt Judy Alvarez 6-1 6-0
CARACAS D Francoise Durr bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-2
CASABLANCA D Francoise Durr bt Robyn Ebbern 6-4 6-3
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Robin Lesh 6-0 6-2
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Donna Floyd 6-4 3-6 6-0
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Annette Van Zyl 12-10 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS E Francoise Durr bt Monique Salfati 6-2 6-4
BEAULIEU E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Carol Rosser 6-1 6-1
CANNES E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Monique Salfati 6-0 6-2
CANNES E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Monique Salfati 6-3 6-1
MADRID E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Heide Schildknecht 6-4 6-2
MENTON E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 7-5 6-3
NICE E Jacqueline Rees Lewis AND Heide Schildknecht DIVIDED
NICE E Almut Sturm bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 3-6 6-2
MEXICO CITY E Yola Ramirez bt Francoise Durr 6-4 4-6 6-3
OJAI E Mimi Arnold bt Carol Graebner 2-6 6-4 6-4
LOWTHER E Robin Lesh bt Vera Roberts 6-2 6-4
KITZBUHEL E Vlasta Kodesova bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-0
MELBOURNE E Judy Tegart bt Robin Lesh 6-1 6-2

1965

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 8-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 5-7 6-4 5-2
MANCHESTER UK A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-3 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Maria Bueno bt Nancy Richey 6-1 1-6 6-3
FLORENCE B Maria Bueno bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-4
MONTANA B Maria Bueno AND Madonna Schacht DIVIDED
GSTAAD B Francoise Durr bt Maria Bueno 10-8 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Carol Graebner bt Tory Fretz 6-4 6-4
STRATHFIELD B Lesley Turner AND Jan Lehane DIVIDED
SYDNEY B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 1-6 6-4 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-3
TRINIDAD B Lesley Turner bt Francoise Durr 7-5 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
DALLAS B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-8 6-4 9-7
ADELAIDE B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 8-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-2
POERTSCHACH B Margaret Court bt Norma Baylon 6-1 6-3
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 5-7 6-3 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Margaret Court bt Monique Salfati 6-4 6-2
EDGBASTON B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 4-6 7-5
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-1 6-1
CARACAS B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-2 7-5
BRISBANE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-3
ATLANTA B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner w/o
BADEN BADEN B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-1
MIAMI B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turne 6-2 8-6
HOYLAKE C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-4
MOSCOW C Margaret Court bt Galina Baksheyeva 6-2 6-4
ADELAIDE C Gail Chanfreau bt Billie Jean King 2-6 6-4 6-1
HILVERSUM C Francoise Durr bt Edda Buding 9-11 7-5 6-4
IRISH OPEN C Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 10-8 6-4
MERION C Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-2
LUGANO C Norma Baylon AND Edda Buding DIVIDED
MUNICH C Norma Baylon bt Lesley Turner 4-6 7-5 6-4
BRISTOL C Nancy Richey bt Elizabeth Starkie 7-5 6-2
MILWAUKEE C Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Nancy Richey bt Julie Heldman 5-7 6-3 9-7
BUENOS AIRES C Nancy Richey bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 6-3 4-6 6-4
DUTCH COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-2 6-1
TORQUAY C Ann Jones bt Pat Faulkner 6-1 6-1
FRENCH COVERED C Ann Jones bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-8 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 7-5 6-1
HAMPSTEAD C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-3 10-8
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
GERMAN COVERED C Elizabeth Starkie bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
GUILDFORD C Elizabeth Starkie bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-4 6-1
HURLINGHAM C Elizabeth Starkie bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-1
MANLY SEASIDE C Jill Blackman bt Joan Gibson 4-6 6-4 6-4
CARDIFF D Jill Blackman bt Carol Rosser 5-7 6-3 7-5
PORT ELIZABETH D Christine Truman bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Christine Truman bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-3
SURBITON D Christine Truman bt Rita Bentley 7-5 6-1
OJAI D Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Billie Jean King bt Janie Albert 7-5 6-3
MANCHESTER USA D Billie Jean King bt Carol Hanks 6-2 10-8
TULSA D Carol Graebner bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-1
CHARLOTTE D Raymonde Jones bt Donna Floyd 6-2 6-2
POLISH OPEN D Judy Tegart bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 7-5
BERKELEY D Judy Tegart bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 3-6 7-5
RIO DE JANEIRO D Norma Baylon bt Francoise Durr 4-6 6-1 6-3
CHINGFORD D Elizabeth Starkie bt Christine Truman 8-6 6-3
MALVERN D Elizabeth Starkie bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-2
PHOENIX D Justina Bricka bt Janie Albert 6-2 6-4
NSW HARDCOURTS D Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-2
RUSSIAN INDOORS D Helga Schultze bt Tiu Kivi 2-6 8-6 6-3
NICE D Helga Schultze bt Jill Blackman 7-5 6-2
BERLIN D Helga Schultze bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-8 6-1
AIX EN PROVENCE D Robin Lesh bt Jitka Volavkova 3-6 6-4 6-4
CANNES D Fay Toyne bt Pat McClenaughan 8-6 6-0
ALEXANDRIA D Madonna Schacht bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 2-6 7-5
CAIRO D Gail Chanfreau bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-4 6-1
FRENCH NATIONALS D Francoise Durr bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 7-5 6-3
PORTO ALEGRE D Francoise Durr bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
EAST LONDON D Francoise Durr bt Ingrid Frohling 1-6 6-1 9-7
BRUMANA D Francoise Durr bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Francoise Durr bt Helga Schultze 7-5 6-3
PRETORIA D Francoise Durr bt Christine Truman 6-4 3-6 6-4
BLOEMFONTEIN D Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 6-3 2-6 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 2-6 6-4 6-1
CHELTENHAM D Annette Van Zyl bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 3-6 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Annette Van Zyl bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-3
ISTANBUL D Annette Van Zyl bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-3
US INDOORS D Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-3 6-2
AUCKLAND D Rita Bentley bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Rita Bentley bt Elizabeth Starkie 7-5 3-6 6-2
AUCKLAND E Rita Bentley bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 1-6 6-2
LA QUINTA E Tory Fretz bt Mimi Arnold 3-6 6-4 6-2
TAMPA E Tory Fretz bt Judy Alvarez 6-2 6-1
BENONI E Margaret Hunt AND Carol Rosser DIVIDED
DURBAN E Ingrid Frohling bt Heather Brewer 1-6 6-0 6-4
MENTON E Gail Chanfreau bt Virginia Wade 6-4 4-6 6-2
PARIS E Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 6-3 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART E Fay Toyne bt Jill Blackman 6-3 6-1
CROIX CATELAN E Fay Toyne bt Dottie Knode 6-3 6-2
BRUSSELS E Julie Heldman bt Gail Chanfreau 9-7 6-1
LITTLE ROCK E Yola Ramirez bt Carol Hanks 2-6 6-2 6-2
PIPING ROCK E Mary Ann Eisel bt Kathy Harter 4-6 6-2 6-2
EVIAN E Jill Blackman bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-2
SAINT GERVAIS E Monique Salfati bt Jan Lieffrig 11-9 6-2

1966

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Maria Bueno 6-3 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey w/o
AUCKLAND A Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 8-6 6-3
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Kathy Harter 6-2 6-1
HOYLAKE B Margaret Court bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-1 6-4
NEWPORT WALES B Maria Bueno bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Maria Bueno bt Francoise Durr 6-4 6-8 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Maria Bueno bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-2
NAMBOUR B Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-8 9-7 6-3
BRISBANE B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-0 8-6
ADELAIDE B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-4
MELBOURNE B Rosemary Casals bt Kerry Melville 1-6 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM B Karen Krantzce bt Maria Bueno w/o
MUNICH B Helga Masthoff AND Helga Schultze DIVIDED
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
US HARD COURTS B Billie Jean King bt Patti Hogan 7-5 6-0
US INDOORS C Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-0 6-2
TULSA C Billie Jean King bt Carol hanks 6-0 6-1
MANCHESTER UK C Billie Jean King bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Billie Jean King bt Tory Fretz 6-3 10-8
PIPING ROCK C Billie Jean King bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 6-0
WIESBADEN C Annette Van Zyl bt Helga Schultze 6-4 6-2
DURBAN C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 4-6 6-3 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 0-6 6-1 6-3
EAST LONDON C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 6-3 2-6 8-6
CAPE TOWN C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-4 4-3
HILVERSUM C Annette Van Zyl bt Trudy Groenman 6-3 6-1
LE ZOUTE C Annette Van Zyl bt Norma Baylon 6-4 12-10
BLOEMFONTEIN C Annette Van Zyl AND Francoise Durr DIVIDED
BERKELEY C Maria Bueno bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 2-6 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 8-6 6-1
GERMAN COVERED C Ann Jones bt Helga Masthoff 7-9 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
CHINGFORD C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Ann Jones bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 6-2
MOSCOW C Ann Jones bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 6-3
EAST LONDON C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-4
SALEM C Tory Fretz bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-4 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Betty Stove bt Norma Baylon 6-3 7-5
SOUTH ORANGE C Donna Floyd bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-3 6-0
CARACAS C Norma Baylon bt Gail Chanfreau 2-6 7-5 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Norma Baylon bt Gail Chanfreau w/o
BARRANQUILLA C Norma Baylon bt Betty Stove 6-0 6-1
CURACAO C Norma Baylon bt Donna Floyd 6-4 6-2
BUENOS AIRES C Norma Baylon bt Nancy Richey 6-3 7-9 6-4
CARIBE HILTON C Norma Baylon bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 7-5
KITZBUHEL C Norma Baylon bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-2 6-2
BUENOS AIRES C Gail Chanfreau bt Norma Baylon 6-3 6-3
CHELTENHAM C Elizabeth Starkie bt Carol Rosser 6-4 6-1
PARIS C Jill Blackman bt Francoise Durr 6-3 4-6 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Helga Masthoff bt Lea Pericoli 6-2 6-2
GSTAAD C Helga Schultze bt Sonja Pachta 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 3-6 7-5
AIX EN PROVENCE C Francoise Durr bt Jill Blackman 6-0 6-2
MONTANA C Francoise Durr bt Madonna Schacht 6-2 3-6 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 4-6 6-3 7-5
QUEENS C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-4
CROIX CATELAN C Francoise Durr bt Fay Toyne 6-3 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS C Francoise Durr bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-0
STRATHFIELD C Joan Gibson bt Lesley Turner 5-7 7-5 6-4
ST PETERSBURG C Nancy Richey bt Betty Stove 6-2 6-2
HOBART C Judy Tegart bt Carol Graebner 8-6 3-6 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN C Judy Tegart bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-4
FRINTON D Judy Tegart bt Nell Truman 6-2 6-0
MANLY SEASIDE D Jan Lehane bt Madona Schacht 1-6 6-4 6-3
FRENCH COVERED D Ann Jones bt Frances Maclennan 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Jill Blackman bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-4
BEAULIEU D Jill Blackman bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-3
MENTON D Jill Blackman bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 3-6 6-3 6-4
LYON D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley 13-11 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Jill Blackman bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF D Helga Schultze bt Edda Buding 7-5 4-6 6-1
NICE D Sonja Pachta bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-4
OSTEND D Evelyn Terras bt Judy Tegart 6-1 3-6 7-5
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Elizabeth Starkie bt Kathy Harter 7-5 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D Elizabeth Starkie bt Robin Blakelock 6-1 6-3
EXMOUTH D Elizabeth Starkie bt Robin Blakelock 6-1 6-2
TEL AVIV D Fay Toyne bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-4
STALYBRIDGE D Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-1
BARCELONA D Kathy Harter bt Faye Urban 6-2 6-2
NSW HARD D Elizabeth Fenton bt Karen Krantzce 6-3 3-6 7-5
BRISBANE D Karen Krantzce bt Lexie Kenny 6-1 6-2
TORQUAY D Joyce Williams bt Ann Jones 6-4 5-5
SOUTH YARRA D Beryl Jenkins bt Liddy Venneboer
SURBITON D Winnie Shaw bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-4 4-6 6-3
DUTCH COVERED D Elsie Spruyt bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-1
TRINIDAD D Robyn Ebbern bt Elena Subirats 1-6 7-5 6-4
ALEXANDRIA D Galina Baksheeva bt Carol Graebner 7-5 6-2
PHOENIX D Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-2
OJAI D Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 6-4
ATLANTA D Nancy Richey bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-0
INDIANAPOLIS D Nancy Richey bt Peachy Kellmeyer 6-0 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Nancy Richey bt Stephanie De Fina 6-2 6-2
CAIRO D Helga Masthoff bt Carol Prosen 6-2 6-1
NAPLES E Helga Masthoff bt Christiane Spinoza 6-2 6-3
PRAGUE E Vlasta Vopickova bt Jitka Volavkova 6-2 6-4
OSTRAVA E Jitka Volavkova bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-3 6-2
SUTTON E Winnie Shaw AND Robin Blakelock DIVIDED
GUILDFORD E Robin Blakelock bt Heather Allen 6-1 6-0
HAVERFORD E Karen Krantzce bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
ISTANBUL E Pat Walkden bt Glenda Swan 6-1 3-6 6-1
BRUMANA E Pat Walkden bt Glenda Swan 6-1 6-1
BALTIMORE E Virginia Wade bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-4
KANSAS E Kathy Harter bt Esme Emanuel 6-0 6-4
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Rosie Reyes 8-6 2-6 8-6
REGGIO DI CALABRIA E Julie Heldman bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 1-6 6-2
CHARLOTTE E Mary Ann Eisel bt Donna Floyd 6-2 3-6 7-5
PORTOLA VALLEY E Rosemary Casals bt Lynne Abbes 6-1 11-9

1967

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 11-9 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Francoise Durr bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM A Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-3 1-6 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Billie Jean King bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-4
MANCHESTER USA A Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 8-6 6-1
PORTOLA VALEY B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-0 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 3-6 6-2
MELBOURNE B Billie Jean King bt Lesley Turner 6-3 3-6 7-5
SOUTH ORANGE B Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 4-6 6-2 6-3
SALISBURY B Maria Bueno bt Judy Tegart 7-5 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-3
REGGIO EMILIA B Rosemary Casals bt Lea Pericoli 4-6 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Nancy Richey bt Kerry Melville 2-6 6-2 6-4
US CLAY COURTS B Nancy Richey bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 6-3
NEWPORT WALES B Judy Tegart bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Judy Tegart bt Margaret Court w/o
ADELAIDE B Judy Tegart bt Billie Jean King 4-6 6-1 6-4
PARIS B Francoise Durr bt Maria Bueno 4-6 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY B Francoise Durr bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-3
PERTH C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 7-5 6-3
WELLINGTON C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-0
BASTAD C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 7-5 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Francoise Durr bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
KITZBUHEL C Francoise Durr bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 6-3
KINGSTON C Francoise Durr bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-1
HOBART C Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-2
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-1 6-4
TULSA C Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS C Nancy Richey bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-0
LE ZOUTE C Helga Schultze bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-3
MUNICH C Edda Buding bt Jan Lehane 7-5 1-6 6-2
MANCHESTER UK C Maria Bueno bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-3
US INDOORS C Billie Jean King bt Trudy Groenman 6-1 6-0
SAN RAFAEL C Billie Jean King bt Patti Hogan 6-3 8-6
CHARLOTTE C Billie Jean King bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
AUCKLAND C Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 7-5
BRISBANE C Kerry Melville bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Judy Tegart bt Ann Jones 6-1 2-6 6-3
PALERMO C Lesley Turner bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Lesley Turner bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY C Lesley Turner bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-3
REGGIO CALABRIA C Lesley Turner bt Vlasta Vopickova 8-6 6-4
MELBOURNE C Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 1-6 7-5 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Lesley Turner bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
MONTANA C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 7-5 6-2
TAMPA C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-4 8-6
CURACAO C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-2
BARRANQUILLA C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-4
CARACAS C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-1
FRINTON C Ann Jones bt Gail Chanfreau 6-0 6-2
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Elena Subirats 6-4 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Ann Jones bt Jan Lehane 6-4 1-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM C Ann Jones bt Galina Baksheeva 6-2 4-6 6-4
SALEM C Mary Ann Eisel bt Billie Jean King 6-4 5-7 11-9
BLOEMFONTEIN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
DURBAN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-2 9-7
BRISTOL C Pat Walkden bt Edda Buding 0-6 6-4 6-3
PORT ELIZABETH C Annette Van Zyl bt Laura Rossouw 6-2 6-3
GSTAAD C Annette Van Zyl bt Jan Lehane 6-1 3-6 6-3
CAPE TOWN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-1 10-8
TORQUAY C Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-2 12-14 6-2
HOYLAKE D Virginia Wade bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
STALYBRIDGE D Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-3
EAST LONDON D Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-1 4-6 6-4
GERMAN INDOORS D Ann Jones bt Ingrid Loeys 6-1 6-1
CATANIA D Lesley Turner bt Galina Baksheeva 6-4 6-4
PIPING ROCK D Kerry Melville bt Tory Fretz 6-1 6-3
SUTTON D Judy Tegart bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-4
GUILDFORD D Judy Tegart bt Margaret Harris 6-1 6-0
BUENOS AIRES D Norma Baylon bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Tory Fretz bt Dodo Bundy 9-7
MERION D Mary Ann Eisel bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-3
KANSAS D Stephanie DeFina bt Esme Emanuel 6-4 4-6 6-4
FRENCH NATIONALS D Monique Salfati bt Rosie Reyes 6-1 6-2
MANLY SEASIDE D Karen Krantzce bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE D Gail Chanfreau bt Joan Cottrill 7-5 13-11
BRUSSELS D Gail Chanfreau bt Ingrid Loeys 4-6 7-5 6-1
BRUMANA D Gail Chanfreau bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-1 1-6 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 0-6 6-1 6-3
VERSAILLES D Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-3
BEAULIEU D Winnie Shaw bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-4
CANNES D Winnie Shaw bt Johanne Venturino 3-6 6-3 6-1
NICE D Winnie Shaw bt Joan Cottrill 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-2
DUSSELDORF D Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 3-6 6-3 6-0
TRAVEMUNDE D Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 4-6 7-5 6-3
POERTSCHACH D Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-2
LEVERKUSEN D Helga Masthoff bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-3
CANNES D Kathy Harter bt Ingrid Bentzer 6-3 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN E Kathy Harter bt Rita Bentley 6-1 5-7 7-5
GILLOU E Monique Salfati bt Jan Lieffrig 2-6 12-10 6-0
FRENCH INDOORS E Monique Salfati bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 10-8
GUNNEDAH E Elizabeth Fenton bt Karen Krantzce 8-6 4-6 6-2
RUSSIAN INDOORS E Anna Dimitrieva bt Galina Baksheeva 9-7 6-4
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Jitka Volavkova 7-5 6-1
CHINGFORD E Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-0 9-7
TEL AVIV E Esme Emanuel bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-1
SAN LUIS POTOSI E Elena Subirats bt Maria Hernandez 6-4 6-3
ATLANTA E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Carol Hanks 6-2 6-4
ESSEN E Helga Masthoff bt Esme Emanuel 6-3 6-0
BERLIN E Pat Walkden bt Helga Schultze 2-6 6-1 6-2
SURBITON E Lynn Abbes bt Robin Blakelock 6-4 6-3
PHILADELPHIA E Lynn Abbes bt Patti Hogan 5-7 6-4 6-1
LYON E Joan Cottrill bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-3
DUBLIN E Jan Lehane bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 6-4
FELIXSTOWE E Patti Hogan bt Lynn Abbes 6-2 6-3
ANKARA E Helen Gourlay bt Jan Lehane 1-6 6-3 6-2
BRATISLAVA E Vlasta Vopickova bt Alena Palmeova 6-3 6-2
TBILISI E Olga Morozova bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 6-2
RUEIL MALMAISON E Rosie Reyes bt Jan Lieffrig 6-0 6-8 6-4
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Rosie Reyes 10-8 6-1

1968

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Judy Tegart 9-7 7-5
US OPEN GS Virginia Wade bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Nancy Richey bt Ann Jones 5-7 6-4 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-2
NEW YORK A Nancy Richey bt Judy Tegart 7-5 7-5
HOBART B Billie Jean King bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-4
PERTH B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 6-4
US INDOORS B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 9-7
SALEM B Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Rosemary Casals bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-1
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 11-9 6-2
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-1
CARACAS B Ann Jones bt Julie Heldman 6-4 11-9
BUENOS AIRES B Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey w/o
QUEENS B Ann Jones AND Nancy Richey DIVIDED
MEXICO CITY B Julie Heldman bt Ann Jones w/o
CURACAO B Nancy Richey bt Judy Tegart 2-6 6-1 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-4
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 7-5 6-0
BARRANQUILLA B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-0
RIVER OAKS C Nancy Richey bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Nancy Richey bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS C Nancy Richey bt Stephanie DeFina 6-3 6-2
CAPETOWN C Pat Walkden bt Carol Graebner 6-2 1-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH C Pat Walkden bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-1
AUCKLAND C Kerry Melville bt Gail Chanfreau 8-6 6-1
PHOENIX C Patti Hogan bt Tory Fretz 6-2 6-4
CHARLOTTE C Judy Tegart bt Stephanie DeFina 7-5 3-6 7-5
LE ZOUTE C Judy Tegart bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 7-5
ADELAIDE C Karen Krantzce bt Lesley Hunt 4-6 9-7 6-1
BRISBANE C Karen Krantzce bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-4
RICHMOND C Peaches Bartkowicz bt Stephanie DeFina 6-1 6-2
STALYBRIDGE C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-4
PERTH UK C Margaret Court bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-2 6-4
ABERAVON C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 4-6 6-4
TORQUAY C Margaret Court bt Viriginia Wade 12-10 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 10-8 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER UK C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 4-6 6-4
HOYLAKE C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-4
HILVERSUM C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 8-6 6-0
US AMATEURS C Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 7-5
BERLIN C Helga Schultze bt Margaret Court 6-1 7-5
REGGIO EMILIA C Julie Heldman bt Pat Walkden 6-3 3-6 8-6
MUNICH C Julie Heldman bt Helga Masthoff 4-6 6-3 6-3
BRUSSELS C Gail Chanfreau bt Marilyn Aschner 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE C Gail Chanfreau bt Lexie Kenny 6-1 6-3
BRUMANA C Gail Chanfreau bt Lesley Turner 6-2 9-7
ISTANBUL C Gail Chanfreau bt Lesley Turner 6-2 7-5
EASTBOURNE C Maria Bueno bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-4
NEWPORT WALES C Kristy Pigeon bt Fay Toyne 6-2 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN C Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 2-6 6-2 6-3
ANKARA C Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 7-5
ATLANTA C Stephanie DeFina bt Linda Tuero 6-4 8-10 6-2
LIGHTHOUSE POINT C Judy Tegart bt Stephanie DeFina 7-5 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-0 6-1
BLOEMFONTEIN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-3
KAMPALA C Virginia Wade bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-1
DURBAN C Annette Van Zyl bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Annette Van Zyl bt Judy Tegart 6-1 7-5
LUGANO C Annette Van Zyl bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Annette Van Zyl bt Julie Heldman 6-0 6-1
COPENHAGEN D Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-1 6-2
MOSCOW D Virginia Wade bt Galina Baksheeva 6-1 6-8 6-4
CRYSTAL PALACE D Virginia Wade bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-4
TAMPA D Helga Masthoff bt Judy Tegart 2-6 6-4 6-1
MADRID D Helga Masthoff bt Frances MacLennan 6-1 6-3
OLYMPIC GAMES D Helga Masthoff bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-4 6-3
GERMAN COVERED D Joyce Williams bt Helga Masthoff 6-2 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Anna Dimitrieva bt Robin Blakelock 6-0 6-3
CAIRO D Gail Chanfreau bt Monique Salfati 6-4 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Gail Chanfreau bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-1
DEAUVILLE D Gail Chanfreau bt Rosie Reyes 6-1 2-6 6-1
MENTON D Gail Chanfreau bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-1 6-0
NICE D Gail Chanfreau bt Robin Blakelock 9-7 6-4
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Helen Amos 6-1 6-0
TRAVEMUNDE D Gail Chanfreau bt Alena Palmeova 6-4 6-4
DUSSELDORF D Gail Chanfreau bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 1-6 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Odile De Roubin 6-0 6-1
SURBITON D Judy Tegart bt Christine Truman 10-8 6-4
NOTTINGHAM D Judy Tegart bt Vicky Rogers 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO D Vlasta Vopickova bt Marilyn Aschner 6-4 3-6 6-3
CHINGFORD D Fay Toyne bt Virginia Wade 6-4 8-6
HAMPSTEAD D Fay Toyne bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-2
BASTAD D Julie Heldman AND Kathy Harter DIVIDED
MONTANA D Julie Heldman bt Elena Subirats 6-2 6-3
KANSAS D Julie Heldman bt Laura Rossouw 4-6 6-2 7-5
PIPING ROCK D Mary Ann Eisel bt Karen Krantzce 3-6 15-13 8-6
SOUTH ORANGE D Mary Ann Eisel bt Kristy Pigeon 3-6 6-1 6-2
BALTIMORE D Mary Ann Eisel bt Kathy Harter 6-2 7-5
MANCHESTER USA D Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 7-5 3-6 6-3
POERTSCHACH D Winnie Shaw bt Elena Subirats 6-1 7-5
HAVERFORD D Kristy Pigeon bt Vicky Rogers 9-7 6-0
PHILADELPHIA E Kristy Pigeon bt Ceci Martinez 3-6 6-1 6-2
PARIS E Monique Salfati bt Danielle Wild 6-4 6-2
FRENCH COVERED E Nell Truman bt Evelyn Terras 6-4 6-1
LENINGRAD E Galina Baksheeva bt Olga Morozova 6-3 1-6 6-2
CANNES E Roberta Beltrame bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 6-4
WOLVERHAMPTON E Valerie Ziegenfuss AND Janice Townsend DIVIDED
GUILDFORD E Shirley Bloomer AND Robin Blakelock DIVIDED
LOS ANGELES E Patti Hogan bt Tory Fretz 6-2 8-6
PRAGUE E Helen Gourlay bt Vlasta Vopickova 9-7 6-0
SCOTTISH OPEN E Joyce Williams bt Karen Krantzce 8-6 6-4
DALLAS E Maryna Godwin bt Julie Heldman 7-9 6-3 6-4
LA JOLLA E Maryna Godwin bt Janet Newberry 6-3 8-6
FRENCH NATIONALS E Rosie Reyes bt Odile De Roubin 6-1 6-3
MEXICO CITY E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-2

1969

WIMBLEDON GS Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 3-6 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-1 4-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
LAS VEGAS A Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 2-6 6-4 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
DURBAN B Billie Jean King bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-2
STOCKHOLM B Billie Jean King bt Julie Heldman 9-7 6-2
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-4
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Lesley Hunt 7-5 6-1
CARIBE HILTON B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 6-4 7-5
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-3
US AMATEUR B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 4-6 6-3 6-0
MERION B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
CARACAS B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno w/o
BOURNEMOUTH B Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 5-7 6-4 6-4
RIVER OAKS B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 3-6 7-5 6-1
CHARLOTTE B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Mary Ann Eisel 7-5 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Gail Chanfreau bt Linda Tuero 6-2 6-2
PERTH UK B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 9-7 6-2
STALYBRIDGE B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-3 1-6 6-3
CRYSTAL PALACE B Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 6-1
ABERAVON B Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Helga Masthoff bt Rosemary Casals 1-6 6-4 6-2
GSTAAD B Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 4-6 6-2
BARRANQUILLA B Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 5-7 6-2 6-3
FORT LAUDERDALE B Julie Heldman bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-4
TORQUAY B Julie Heldman bt Virginia Wade 4-6 8-6 6-3
CURACAO B Julie Heldman bt Nancy Richey 5-7 6-1 10-8
ITALIAN OPEN B Julie Heldman bt Kerry Melville 7-5 6-3
AUCKLAND B Ann Jones bt Karen Krantzce 6-1 6-1
QUEENS COVERED B Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 9-11 6-2 9-7
MONTE CARLO B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-3
QUEENS B Ann Jones bt Winnie Shaw 6-0 6-1
HOBART B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
GUILDFORD B Kerry Melville bt Margaret Court 6-3 7-5
ST PETERSBURG C Kerry Melville bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-3
EAST LONDON C Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 6-1 3-6 6-1
CAPE TOWN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-1
HOYLAKE C Virginia Wade bt Christine Truman 0-6 6-4 8-6
FRINTON C Margaret Court bt Pat Walkden 6-2 4-6 6-4
NEWPORT WALES C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-4
BERKELEY C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 5-7 6-0
PIPING ROCK C Margaret Court bt Betty Ann Grubb 6-1 6-3
KITZBUHEL C Judy Tegart bt Pat Walkden 8-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Judy Tegart bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-4
LA COSTA C Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 7-5
CINCINNATI C Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 1-6 7-5 10-10
SOUTH ORANGE C Patti Hogan bt Kristy Pigeon 3-6 6-3 6-4
EAST LONDON C Peaches Bartkowicz bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA C Nancy Richey bt Linda Tuero 7-5 6-2
BRUSSELS C Ann Jones bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-0
AIX EN PROVENCE C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
BECKENHAM C Denise Carter bt Kerry Melville 6-3 7-5
SURBITON C Mary Ann Eisel bt Judy Tegart 4-6 6-4 8-6
MANCHESTER UK C Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Karen Krantzce bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Karen Krantzce bt Betty Ann Grubb 6-0 9-7
PORT ELIZABETH C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 10-8
ISTANBUL D Pat Walkden bt Fay Toyne 6-3 5-7 6-4
BRUMANA D Pat Walkden bt Fay Toyne 6-3 3-6 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE D Stephanie DeFina bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 7-5
BRISBANE D Winnie Shaw bt Karen Krantzce 11-9 6-3
KINGSTON D Lesley Turner bt Patti Hogan 4-6 6-2 9-7
NICE D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 6-4
NICE D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-0 6-3
STUTTGART D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-3
REGGIO EMILIA D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Suzana Petersen 6-0 6-1
RICHMOND D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Linda Tuero 6-2 6-0
DUSSELDORF D Helga Masthoff bt Edda Buding 6-1 8-6
MUNICH D Karen Krantzce bt Helga Schultze 6-8 6-2 6-1
NAPLES D Gail Chanfreau bt Laura Rossouw 6-4 6-2
HAMPSTEAD D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-2
CHINGFORD D Corinne Molesworth bt Shirley Bloomer 3-6 6-2 6-4
BARCELONA D Kerry Melville bt Helen Gourlay 5-7 6-4 7-5
HILVERSUM D Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 3-6 6-3
SYDNEY D Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-3 8-10 6-1
MOSCOW D Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 2-6 6-2
TEL AVIV D Julie Heldman bt Pam Richmond 6-1 6-2
ALEXANDRIA D Nell Truman bt Olga Morozova 6-3 2-6 6-3
MEXICO CITY D Val Ziegenfuss bt Lulu Gongora 1-6 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS D Mary Ann Eisel bt Stephanie DeFina 6-3 4-6 6-2
AGAWAM D Mary Ann Eisel bt Esme Emanuel 7-5 6-2
GERMAN INDOORS D Christine Sandberg bt Christine Truman 6-3 2-6 8-6
HELSINKI E Christine Sandberg bt Christine Truman 9-7 3-6 6-4
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Betty Stove 6-2 6-3
LODI E Denise Carter bt Sharon Walsh 7-9 7-5 6-2
PORTOLA VALLEY E Denise Carter bt Gail Hansen 6-4 6-3
CAIRO E Lea Pericoli bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
NICE E Robin Blakelock bt Eva Lundquist 6-1 6-3
LYTHAM ST ANNES E Robin Blakelock bt Faye Urban 6-4 7-5
OVERLAND PARK E Betty Ann Grubb bt Karen Susman 6-4 6-2
TULSA E Betty Ann Grubb bt Vicky Rogers 6-1 6-1
LEVERKUSEN E Helga Masthoff bt Alena Palmeova 6-2 7-5
BIELFELD E Helga Masthoff bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 6-0
NUREMBERG E Helga Masthoff bt Almut Sturm 6-3 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Christine Truman bt Nell Truman 6-2 6-4
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Esme Emanuel 6-3 4-6 6-3
BASTAD E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Christine Sandberg 5-7 6-4 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Helen Gourlay bt Maryna Godwin 5-7 6-4 6-4
TOOWOOMBA E Winnie Shaw bt Christine Sandberg 6-1 6-1

1970

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 14-12 11-9
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Helga Masthoff 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND A Ann Jones bt Kerry Melville 0-6 6-4 6-1
HURLINGHAM A Ann Jones bt Joyce Williams 6-1 4-6 6-4
DURBAN A Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-4 2-6 6-2
NEW YORK A Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH A Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-3
SUTTON A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
FRINTON A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 2-6 7-5 6-2
DALLAS A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-3 11-9
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 1-6 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 8-6
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
HILVERSUM B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-4
HOBART B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-2
HAVERFORD B Margaret Court bt Pat Walkden 6-1 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-8 6-4 6-4
GUILDFORD B Margaret Court bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-2
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 2-6 8-6 6-2
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
PORT ELIZABETH B Pat Walkden bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-2
DEWAR CUP B Francoise Durr bt Ann Jones 7-6 2-6 6-2
BERLIN B Virginia Wade bt Helga Masthoff 10-8 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Virginia Wade bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-3 6-3
STALYBRIDGE B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-2 6-1
ABERAVON B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-3 1-6 7-5
EDINBURGH B Sharon Walsh bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 8-6
SOUTH ORANGE B Kerry Melville bt Patti Hogan 7-6 6-4
CHARLOTTE B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-1
BERKELEY B Nancy Richey bt Rosemary Casals 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Rosemary Casals bt Judy Tegart 5-7 6-1 7-5
NEWPORT WALES B Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-0 8-6
HOYLAKE B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Melville 2-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 4-6 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-3
RICHMOND B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
WEMBLEY B Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 8-6 3-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Helga Masthoff bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-1
BLOEMFONTEIN B Ann Jones bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-4 8-6
CAPETOWN B Ann Jones bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
SURBITON B Ann Jones bt Patti Hogan 2-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-1
TORQUAY B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-4 7-5
CHICHESTER C Ann Jones bt Joyce Williams 6-4 6-1
GERMAN INDOORS C Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-4
MANCHESTER UK C Kerry Melville bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
CINCINNATI C Rosemary Casals bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
LEICESTER C Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-2
MUNICH C Evonne Goolagong bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Linda Tuero bt Gail Chanfreau 7-5 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-3
JACKSONVILLE C Nancy Richey bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-3
LIGHTHOUSE POINT C Nancy Richey bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 6-0
ST PETERSBURG C Nancy Richey bt Judy Alvarez 6-0 6-2
CHARLOTTE C Nancy Richey bt Alena Palmeova 6-0 6-0
SACRAMENTO C Nancy Richey bt Denise Carter 10-8 2-6 6-3
BRUSSELS C Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
NICE C Helga Masthoff bt Julie Heldman 6-2 6-8 6-3
US INDOORS C Mary Ann Eisel bt Patty Hogan 0-6 6-3 6-4
AGAWAM D Mary Ann Eisel bt Pam Teeguarden 4-6 6-2 7-5
BARRANQUILLA D Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-3 7-5
CARACAS D Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-3 6-3
BECKENHAM D Patti Hogan bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Fiorella Bonicelli bt Odile De Roubin 11-9 4-6 6-1
CARIBE HILTON D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-4
CURACAO D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Nell Truman 6-4 6-0
KINGSTON D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Kathy Harter 6-0 5-7 6-3
BASTAD D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Ingrid Bentzer 6-1 6-1
MONTANO D Lesley Hunt bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-5 1-6 6-2
PENASCOLA D Lesley Hunt bt Pat Walkden 6-2 7-5
KANSAS CITY D Valerie Ziegenfuss bt Corinne Molesworth 6-0 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Francoise Durr 9-7 6-2
ADELAIDE D Olga Morozova bt Kristien Kemmer 6-4 4-6 9-7
LOS ANGELES D Sharon Walsh bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-2
GSTAAD D Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 5-7 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN D Winnie Shaw bt Joyce Williams 6-3 6-8 12-10
KANSAS D Kristy Pigeon bt Denise Carter 6-1 1-6 6-1
LEE ON SOLENT D Helen Gourlay bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-4
MOSCOW D Helga Masthoff bt Olga Morozova 7-5 2-6 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Helga Masthoff bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-3
MONTE CARLO D Helga Masthoff bt Gail Chanfreau 9-7 6-3
MANLY SEASIDE D Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Gilchrist 6-2 4-6 6-2
SOUTHPORT E Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Evonne Goolagong bt Jill Cooper 6-2 9-7
OSLO E Joyce Williams bt Nell Truman 6-1 6-1
POOLE E Joyce Williams bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-0
STALYBRIDGE E Joyce Williams bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-8 6-3
NICE E Gail Chanfreau bt Marijke Schaar 7-5 6-8 6-2
MENTON E Gail Chanfreau bt Corinne Molesworth 6-1 6-2
CAIRO E Olga Morozova bt Lea Pericoli 6-3 3-6 9-7
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Tiu Parmas 6-4 6-4
NAPLES E Laura Rossouw bt Lesley Hunt 6-1 6-0
NOTTINGHAM E Esme Emanuel bt Judith Salome 6-2 6-4
LE TOQUET E Lesley Hunt bt Odile De Roubin 6-4 6-4
BRATISLAVA E Vlasta Vopickova bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-4
DUSSELDORF E Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-1 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Corinne Molesworth bt Robin Blakelock 2-6 6-4 6-2
ILKLEY E Corinne Molesworth bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-4

1971

WIMBLEDON GS Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 2-6 7-6 7-5
LONG BEACH B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-2
MILWAUKEE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-2
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-4
OKLAHOMA B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 1-6 7-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 3-6 6-1 6-2
WINCHESTER B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 6-2 6-3
SAN DIEGO B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 7-5 6-1
LOUISVILLE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 4-6 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 7-5 6-1
HOYLAKE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-4
WEMBLEY B Billie Jean King bt Francoise Durr 6-1 5-7 7-5
KITZBUHEL B Billie Jean King bt Laura Rossouw 6-2 4-6 7-5
CHATTANOOGA B Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-1
HOUSTON B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-4 4-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Billie Jean King bt Linda Tuero 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Olga Morozova 6-2 6-2
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 3-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 2-6 6-3
AUCKLAND B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 7-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-1
DURBAN B Margaret Court bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-1
KOOYONG B Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 7-6 7-6
NEWPORT US B Kerry Melville bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-7 7-6
AUCKLAND B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-0
LAS VEGAS B Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 7-5 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey 6-4 6-4
FORT LAUDERDALE B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-3 3-6 6-3
CHRISTCHURCH B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-0
CHICAGO B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Francoise Durr bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-2
VENICE B Helga Masthoff bt Rosemary Casals 3-6 6-4 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 3-6 6-2
NEW YORK B Rosemary Casals bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-4
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-2
EAST ORANGE C Chris Evert bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 6-0
HOBART C Gail Chanfreau bt Kerry Harris 6-1 2-6 6-2
SURBITON C Judy Tegart bt Joyce Williams 9-8 6-2
CHICHESTER C Judy Tegart bt Janet Newberry 6-1 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Judy Tegart AND Francoise Durr DIVIDED
BECKENHAM C Kerry Melville bt Kristy Pigeon 6-0 3-6 9-7
CATANIA C Virginia Wade bt Gail Chanfreau 1-6 7-6 6-2
NEWPORT WALES C Virginia Wade bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
ABERAVON C Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-3
BILLINGHAM C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 4-6 7-5 6-3
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-3
CINCINNATI C Virginia Wade bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Virginia Wade bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-4
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Betty Stove 6-1 6-4
LEICESTER C Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-1
EDINBURGH C Evonne Goolagong bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-4
TORQUAY C Evonne Goolagong bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-0
GUILDFORD C Evonne Goolagong bt Jill Cooper 6-4 6-3
SUTTON D Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 7-5 2-6 6-3
HILVERSUM D Evonne Goolagong bt Christine Sandberg 8-6 6-3
QUEENSLAND D Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 7-6
CAPE TOWN D Virginia Wade bt E Truter 6-1 6-0
GSTAAD D Francoise Durr bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-3
OVERLAND PARK D Valerie Ziegenfuss bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-1 6-4
MANCHESTER D Patti Hogan bt Kris Kemmer 6-2 3-6 6-3
FRINTON D Kerry Harris bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 6-4
MENTON D Helga Masthoff bt Corinne Molesworth 7-5 2-6 7-5
BASTAD D Helga Masthoff bt Ingrid Bentzer 4-6 6-1 6-3
DUSSELDORF D Helga Masthoff bt Betty Stove 4-6 6-3 6-3
MERION D Eliza Pande bt Lesley Turner 0-6 6-2 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN D Pat Walkden bt Brenda Kirk 2-6 6-0 6-4
BEAULIEU D Betty Stove bt Jill Cooper 3-6 6-3 6-2
NICE D Jill Cooper bt Marijke Schaar 6-1 6-1
PARIS D Helga Schultze bt Brenda Kirk 4-6 6-2 6-1
MADRID D Winnie Shaw bt Lesley Hunt 5-7 6-1 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Gail Chanfreau bt Betty Stove 6-4 4-6 6-4
FRENCH NATIONALS E Gail Chanfreau bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-0 6-3
PORT ELIZABETH E Tory Fretz bt Ceci Martinez 5-7 6-0 6-1
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Jill Cooper 8-6 4-6 6-2
SHEFFIELD E Lindsay Beaven bt Lesley Charles 2-6 6-3 6-4
PALERMO E Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 4-6 7-6
MUNICH E Helga Schultze bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-3
TULSA E Chris Evert bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-0 6-3
BUENOS AIRES E Olga Morozova bt Maria Nasuelli 6-3 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E Julie Heldman bt Barbara Hawcroft 6-4 7-9 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE E Fiorella Bonicelli bt Odile De Roubin 6-2 5-7 8-6
FELIXSTOWE E Jill Cooper bt Corinne Molesworth 6-2 6-2
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 4-6 6-3
TERRACINA E Brenda Kirk bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 4-6 6-2
CASABLANCA E Wendy Gilchrist bt Michele Gurdal 6-2 7-5

1972

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
BRISTOL A Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-2
DALLAS A Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 7-6 6-1
WASHINGTON B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-1
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
DENVER B Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-4 6-4
LONG BEACH B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-7 6-3
OKLAHOMA B Rosemary Casals bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-1
COLUMBUS B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-7 7-6 6-0
CINCINNATI B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-2 7-5
BILLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 7-5 6-0
DEWAR CUP B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 2-6 6-3 6-1
ABERAVON B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
EDINGBURGH B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 3-6 7-5
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
ALBANY B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-1 6-0
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 7-5 6-4
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-1
HINGHAM B Virginia Wade bt Francoise Durr 6-3 7-5
NEW YORK B Virginia Wade bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 7-6 7-6
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 7-6 6-3
CHARLOTTE B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 6-2
RICHMOND B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
TUCSON B Billie Jean King bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-3
BIRMINGHAM USA B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-7 6-4
JACKSONVILLE B Maria Neumanova bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-3
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-1 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 4-6 6-3 6-0
GUILDFORD B Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 7-5 6-2
ADELAIDE B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH B Evonne Goolagong bt Helga Masthoff 6-0 6-4
HOYLAKE B Evonne Goolagong AND Betty Stove DIVIDED
PERTH C Evonne Goolagong bt Olga Morozova 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Evonne Goolagong bt Olga Morozova 7-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN C Evonne Goolagong bt Pat Walkden 2-6 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE C Evonne Goolagong bt Glynis Coles 6-0 7-5
QUEENS C Chris Evert bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 8-6 6-3
DUSSELDORF C Pat Walkden bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-2 1-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES C Virginia Wade bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-4 6-1
NEWPORT WALES C Kerry Melville bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
NICE C Helga Masthoff bt Linda Tuero 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Masthoff bt Linda Tuero 6-3 3-6 8-6
MADRID C Linda Tuero bt Alena Palmeova 6-3 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Linda Tuero bt Olga Morozova 6-4 6-3
CHICHESTER C Karen Krantzce AND Betty Stove DIVIDED
NAIROBI C Winnie Shaw bt Gail Chanfreau 2-6 6-2 6-4
SUTTON C Winnie Shaw bt Patti Coleman 7-5 6-3
COPENHAGEN D Winnie Shaw bt Ingrid Bentzer 7-5 6-4
CAPETOWN D Pat Walkden bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Patti Hogan bt Esme Emanuel 6-2 6-3
NOTTINGHAM D Jill Cooper bt Pam Teeguarden 2-6 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM D Olga Morozova bt Jill Cooper 6-4 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 6-2 6-7 7-5
LONDON D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 5-7 6-2 7-5
SURBITON D Joyce Williams bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-3
GSTAAD D Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Pam Teeguarden 6-3 4-6 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Katja Ebbinghaus bt Marijke Jansen 7-5 6-3
HAVERFORD D Virginia Wade bt Laurie Fleming 6-4 6-1
HILVERSUM D Betty Stove bt Marijke Jansen 7-5 6-3
ALEXANDRIA D Gail Chanfreau bt Lea Pericoli 6-1 6-2
BARCELONA D Gail Chanfreau bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-1 6-4
MONTE CARLO D Ingrid Bentzer bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-3
DURBAN D Brenda Kirk bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-3
EAST LONDON D Ilana Kloss bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-2
PORT ELIZABETH D Linda Tuero bt Sharon Walsh 6-1 6-2
STUTTGART E Linda Tuero bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 6-4
HOBART E Olga Morozova bt Mona Schallau 6-3 6-3
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 8-6 6-2
NORWICH E Wendy Turnbull bt Lesley Charles 9-8 6-4
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 6-0
HONG KONG E Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Alena Palmeova 6-2 6-3

1973

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-0 7-5
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 5-7 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Chris Evert 6-7 7-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 7-5
INDIANAPOLIS B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-2 6-4
NOTTINGHAM B Billie Jean King bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-4
HONOLULU B Billie Jean King bt Helen Gourlay 6-1 6-1
DENVER B Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 7-6 5-7 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-1 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Rosemary Casals bt Nancy Richey 3-6 6-1 7-5
ST LOUIS B Rosemary Casals bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-7 6-0
BALTIMORE B Rosemary Casals bt Billie Jean King 3-6 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 1-6 6-4
QUEENS B Olga Morozova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-3
DUSSELDORF B Helga Masthoff bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
AKRON B Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-3 6-4
COLUMBUS B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court w/o
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 0-6 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
MIAMI B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-3 6-2
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-2
US INDOORS B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
PERTH B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Harris 7-5 6-0
KITZBUHEL B Evonne Goolagong AND Olga Morozova DIVIDED
CHARLOTTE B Evonne Goolagong bt Yevgeniya Biryukova 6-2 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Helga Masthoff 7-6 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-0
CINCINNATI B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-2 7-5
TUCSON B Kerry Melville bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
DALLAS B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 7-5 6-7 7-5
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-4
NEWPORT USA B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-2
ALLAIRE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Hunt 4-6 6-2 6-3
JACKSONVILLE B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Margaret Court bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-0
CHICAGO B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-2 4-6 6-4
BOSTON B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-2 6-4
NASHVILLE B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 4-6 6-2
LODI B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-3
DETROIT B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 7-6 6-3
WASHINGTON B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-2
MIAMI B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 4-6 6-1 7-5
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 4-6 6-3 10-8
RICHMOND C Margaret Court bt Janet Newberry 6-2 6-1
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Marilyn Pryde 6-0 6-1
CHRISTCHURCH C Evonne Goolagong bt Janet Young 7-6 6-2
LEE ON SOLENT C Evonne Goolagong bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-2
BRATISLAVA C Evonne Goolagong bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-3
HILVERSUM C Betty Stove bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-2
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-2 3-6 7-5
EDINBURGH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 3-6 6-1
ABERAVON C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-1
BILLINGHAM C Virginia Wade bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-0 6-2
NEW YORK C Chris Evert bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-0 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Chris Evert bt Veronica Burton 6-4 6-3
ATLANTIC CITY C Chris Evert bt Marita Redondo 6-2 7-5
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS C Chris Evert bt Linda Tuero 6-0 6-0
HAMPSTEAD C Linda Mottram bt Veronica Burton 7-5 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN D Helga Masthoff bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-1
TRAVEMUNDE D Helga Masthoff bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-4 6-3
NEWPORT WALES D Julie Heldman bt Dianne Fromholtz 1-6 6-1 11-9
MOSCOW D Olga Morozova bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-3 7-5
GUILDFORD D Dianne Fromholtz bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-5 6-3
HOBART D Dianne Fromholtz bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 4-6 6-4
BECKENHAM D Dianne Fromholtz bt Janet Newberry 7-5 0-6 6-1
CHICHESTER E Dianne Fromholtz bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-1 6-0
SYDNEY E Dianne Fromholtz bt Ann Kiyomura 6-1 7-5
PORT ELIZABETH E Linky Boshoff bt Ilana Kloss 6-1 6-1
CAPE TOWN E Sharon Walsh bt Pat Walkden 6-0 5-7 6-4
NAIROBI E Nathalie Fuchs bt Katja Ebbinghaus 8-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO E Fiorella Bonicelli bt Renata Tomanova 6-4 6-2
NICE E Ingrid Bentzer bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-1 1-6 6-1
SUTTON E Lindsay Beaven bt Veronica Burton 1-6 6-4 7-6
SURBITON E Wendy Turnbull bt Ann Kiyomura 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER UK E Glynis Coles bt Linky Boshoff 6-1 3-6 6-4
BARCELONA E Helga Schultze bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-2 7-5
BUENOS AIRES E Julie Heldman bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-3 6-1
SAO PAULO E Julie Heldman bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE E Janet Young bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-1 6-4

1974

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-0 6-4
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-6 4-6 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-2
US INDOORS B Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-3 3-6 6-2
WASHINGTON B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-0 6-2
AKRON B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 7-5
DETROIT B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Olga Morozova bt Billie Jean King 7-6 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 7-5
CHICAGO B Virginia Wade bt Rosemary Casals 2-6 6-4 6-1
PHOENIX B Virginia Wade bt Helen Gourlay 6-1 6-2
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Julie Heldman 7-6 6-4
DENVER B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-5 3-6 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
MISSION VIEJO B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-1
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Rosemary Casals 6-0 6-2
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-3
DALLAS B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-3 5-7 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-4
NEWPORT B Chris Evert bt Betsy Nagleson 6-4 6-3
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville w/o
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6- 0 6-1
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-3
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Chris Evert bt Gail Chanfreau 6- 0 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN C Chris Evert bt Julie Heldman 6-0 6-3
SYDNEY C Karen Krantzce bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-1 3-6 6-1
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 7-6 6-2
EDINGBURGH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-3 4-6 6-2
ADELAIDE C Olga Morozova bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Masthoff bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 5-7 6-3
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Ann Kiyomura 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Evonne Goolagong bt Peggy Michel 6-4 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Julie Heldman bt Sue Mappin 6-3 6-4
CARDIFF D Julie Heldman bt Glynis Coles 6-4 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Raquel Giscafre bt Beatriz Araujo 7-5 1-6 6-2
SOUTH ORANGE D Pam Teeguarden bt Dianne Fromholtz 7-5 6-3
TOKYO D Maria Bueno bt Katja Ebbinghaus 3-6 6-4 6-3
BARCELONA D Nathalie Fuchs bt Glynis Coles 7-5 6-3
SALAVAT D Olga Morozova bt Yelena Granaturova 6-4 4-6 6-2
MOSCOW D Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 6-3 6-1
DALLAS D Dianne Fromholtz bt Mary Struthers 6-4 2-6 6-3
PHOENIX D Dianne Fromholtz bt Kate Latham 6-3 6-0
COSTA MESA D Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Kate Latham 7-6 6-4
ROME D Monique Di Maso bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-1
LEE ON SOLENT D Gail Chanfreau bt Sue Mappin
IRISH OPEN E Gail Chanfreau bt Raquel Giscafre 6-4 6-1
WORCESTER E Ceci Martinez bt Kristy Pigeon 6-2 6-4
WINTER HAVEN E Betsy Nagelsen bt Donna Ganz 6-2 6-4
ATLANTA E Betsy Nagelsen bt Ceci Martinez 6-3 4-6 6-4
SEBRING E Mary Ann Eisel bt Patty Ann Reese 6-3 6-3
OCALA E Renata Tomanova bt Miroslava Kozeluhova 6-0 7-6
PENSACOLA E Renata Tomanova bt Yevgeniya Biryukova 4-6 6-4 6-1
HAMPSTEAD E Veronica Burton bt Paulina Peisachov 4-6 9-8 6-2
JACKSONVILLE E Sue Stap bt Ilana Kloss 6-3 1-6 6-1
NORWICH E Lesley Charles bt Lindsay Beaven 7-5 6-1
GUILDFORD E Carrie Meyer bt Jackie Fayter 6-3 8-6
BASTAD E Sue Barker bt Marijke Jansen 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM E Pauline Peisachov bt Kate Latham 5-7 6-3 6-4
KITZBUHEL E Miroslava Kozeluhova bt Mima Jausovec

1975

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-0 6-1
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 5-7 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA A Virginia Wade bt Chris Evert 7-5 6-4
SARASOTA A Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-1 6-1
L’EGGS A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 4-6 6-3 7-6
AKRON B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-4 3-6 6-3
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
RYE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-0 6-1
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-4
MISSION VIEJO B Chris Evert bt Cynthia Doerner 6-1 6-3
ATLANTA B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-0
ORLANDO B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova w/o
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-0
DETROIT B Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 6-3 3-6 6-3
CHICAGO B Margaret Court bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 3-6 6-2
DALLAS B Virginia Wade bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 7-6 4-3
DEWAR CUP B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Virginia Wade bt Billie Jean King 7-5 4-6 6-4
STOCKHOLM B Virginia Wade bt Francoise Durr 6-4 3-6 7-5
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-1
BOSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 4-6 6-3
DENVER C Martina Navratilova bt Carrie Meyer 4-6 6-4 6-3
CHARLOTTE C Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 4-6 6-2 7-5
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Linda Mottram 6-2 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Janet Newberry bt Terry Holladay 7-9 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Renata Tomanova bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-6 5-7 10-8
BASTAD C Sue Barker bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-0
KITZBUHEL C Sue Barker bt Pam Teeguarden 6-4 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Marcie Louie bt Laura Dupont 6-1 4-6 6-4
OSAKA C Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-7 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Virginia Wade 4-6 7-5 6-4
FORT MYERS D Donna Ganz bt Marina Kroshina 6-4 6-2
JACKSONVILLE D Natasha Chmyreva bt Kate Latham 6-4 5-7 6-3
ST PETERSBURG D Isabel Fernandez bt Jeanne Evert 6-4 4-6 6-3
PENSACOLA D Kathy May bt Ilana Kloss 5-7 6-4 7-6
ATLANTIC CITY D Cynthia Doerner bt Barbara Downs 5-7 6-0 6-2
ANNAPOLIS D Jeanne Evert bt Kate Latham 6-2 6-4
PAXTON D Jeanne Evert bt Sally Moore 6-3 3-6 6-2
ISTANBUL D Fiorella Bonicelli bt Heidi Eisterlehner 7-5 3-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES D Raquel Giscafre bt Kristien Kemmer 6-2 6-4
PERTH D Helga Masthoff bt Lesley Turner 6-2 3-6 6-4
SAN CARLOS E Brigitte Cuypers bt Terry Holladay 5-7 6-3 6-4
NORFOLK E Terry Holladay bt Julie Anthony 7-5 6-4
CAIRO E Yelena Granaturova bt Iris Riedl 6-4 1-6 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Linda Mottram bt Glynis Coles 7-6 7-5
PADDINGTON E Linda Mottram bt Jackie Fayter 6-3 7-5
GUILDFORD E Lesley Charles bt Cynthia Doerner 6-3 6-4
LIBERTY E JoAnne Russell bt Bunny Bruning 1-6 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD E Glynis Coles bt Linky Boshoff 9-7 2-6 8-6
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Annette Van Zyl bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-3 3-6 6-4
MISSION VIEJO E Marita Redondo AND Pauline Peisachov DIVIDED

1976

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 4-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Sue Barker bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 1-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Renata Tomanova 6-2 6-2
PHOENIX A Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 7-5
PALM SPRINGS A Chris Evert bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
L’EGGS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 7-6
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 7-6
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B ChrisEvert bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-2
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Sue Barker 6-2 7-6
DETROIT B Chris Evert bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-3
WASHINGTON B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-1
CHICAGO B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 3-6 6-3 6-2
BOSTON B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
AKRON B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-2 3-6 6-2
DALLAS B Evonne Goolagong bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 5-7 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS B Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 5-7 7-5 7-5
DEWAR CUP B Virginia Wade bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
OSAKA B Betty Stove bt Margaret Court 1-6 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Lesley Hunt 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Lesley Hunt 6-2 6-0
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM C Olga Morozova bt Marise Kruger 7-5 2-6 6-3
HARRISON C Beth Norton bt Ruta Gerulaitus 1-6 7-5 6-3
US CLAY COURT C Kathy May bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 4-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Sue Barker bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Sue Barker AND Helga Masthoff DIVIDED
TORQUAY D Sue Barker bt Michele Tyler 6-4 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Brigitte Cuypers bt Laura Dupont 6-7 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D Helga Masthoff bt Sue Barker 5-7 6-3 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Ruzici 6-4 5-7 6-3
MCALLEN D Greer Stevens bt JoAnne Russell 5-1 5-2
MIDLAND D Marita Redondo bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 6-2
AUSTIN D Janet Metcalf bt Sue Mehmedbasich 6-4 7-6
PENSACOLA D Janet Metcalf bt Linda Thomas 7-6 6-2
SAN ANTONIO D Linky Boshoff bt Sue Stap 6-3 7-5
TALLAHASSEE D Dianne Fromholtz bt Isabel Fernandez 6-2 6-4
ST PETERSBURG E Regina Marsikova bt Lynn Epstein 6-2 6-3
FORT MYERS E Kathy May bt Ann Kiyomura 5-7 6-3 6-1
PORTLAND E Terry Holladay bt Mona Schallau 6-3 6-4
OCALA E Laura Dupont bt Regina Marsikova 6-4 6-4
FUTURES CHAMPS E Isabel Fernandez bt Laura Dupont 6-4 6-4
SUTTON E Michele Tyler bt Linda Mottram 7-6 2-6 8-6
GSTAAD E Michele Gurdal bt Gail Chanfreau 4-6 6-2 6-3
KAUAI E Renee Richards bt Kathy Kuykendall 6-1 6-4
KONA E Karen Susman bt Renee Richards 4-6 6-4 6-2
GUILDFORD E Marise Kruger bt Wendy Gilchrist 6-2 6-2

1977

WIMBLEDON GS Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 4-6 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Mima Jausovec bt Florenta Mihai 6-2 6-7 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-3 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 7-5 6-2
SAN FRANSCISCO B Sue Barker bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
DALLAS B Sue Barker bt Terry Holladay 6-1 7-6
TOKYO B Virginia Wade bt Martina Navratilova 5-7 7-5 6-4
SEA PINES B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-7 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Wendy Turnbull 1-6 6-1 6-0
SAO PAULO B Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-3
MELBOURNE B Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 6-1
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-3
SEATTLE B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 2-6 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 4-6 6-3
L’EGGS B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
CHICAGO B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-3
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-0 6-1
COLGATE CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-2 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Sue Barker 2-6 6-1 6-1
ATLANTA B ChrisEvert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 7-6 7-5
DETROIT B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-4
MINNESOTA B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 6-0 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN C Martina Navratilova bt Kristien Kemmer 2-6 9-8 7-5
CHARLOTTE C Martina Navratilova bt Mima Jausovec 3-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 3-6 6-2 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Marise Kruger 6-4 4-6 6-2
BRATISLAVA C Regina Marsikova bt Renata Tomanova 6-7 6-2 8-6
ST PETERSBURG C Virginia Ruzici bt Laura Dupont 6-4 4-6 6-2
SAN JUAN C Billie Jean King bt Janet Newberry 6-1 6-3
TOKYO C Billie Jean King bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 5-7 6-1
KITZBUHEL C Renata Tomanova bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-3 7-5
ITALIAN OPEN C Janet Newberry bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 7-6
GERMAN OPEN C Laura Dupont bt Heidi Eisterlehner 6-1 6-4
PORT WASHINGTON D Laura Dupont bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 4-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Laura Dupont bt Nancy Richey 6-4 6-3
BOISE D Pam Teeguarden bt Sharon Walsh 6-1 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Linky Boshoff bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 6-1
PENSACOLA D Betsy Nagelsen bt Florenta Mihai 6-4 7-5
FUTURES CHAMPS E Betsy Nagelsen bt Florenta Mihai 6-3 6-4
PORTLAND E Tracy Austin bt Stacy Margolin 6-7 6-3 4-1
RYE E Florenta Mihai bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-4 3-6 6-4
COLUMBUS E Yvonne Vermaak bt Lindsay Beaven 7-5 6-2
ATLANTA E Mary Struthers bt Laura Dupont 6-2 6-0
FORT MYERS E Linky Boshoff bt Zenda Liess 6-4 6-4
JACKSONVILLE E Lindsay Beaven bt Sue Hagey 6-4 7-5
LITTLE ROCK E Anne Smith bt Renee Richards 6-3 6-4
SAN ANTONIO E Billie Jean King bt Mary Hamm 6-3 3-6 6-3
PORT WASHINGTON E Billie Jean King bt Caroline Stoll 6-1 6-1
PENSACOLA E Renee Richards bt Caroline Stoll 6-4 6-1
TALLAHASSEE E Mary Carillo bt Donna Ganz 7-5 6-1

1978

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 2-6 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Virginia Ruzici bt Mima Jausovec 6-2 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris O’Neil bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-3 7-6
PHILADELPHIA A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-0 6-4
ATLANTA A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 0-6 6-3
PALM SPRINGS A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-3
TOKYO A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS A Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-7 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON A Virginia Ruzici bt Betty Stove 5-7 6-2 7-5
EASTBOURNE A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 9-7
BOSTON A Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-1 6-4
HOLLYWOOD B Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-3
DALLAS B Evonne Goolagong bt Tracy Austin 4-6 6-0 6-2
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-0
SYDNEY B Dianne Fromholtz bt Kerry Melville 6-1 1-6 6-4
BERGEN B Virginia Wade bt Kerry Melville 1-6 6-1 6-4
TAMPA B Virginia Wade bt Maria Fernandez 6-4 7-6
TORAY SILOOK B Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 6-4 7-6
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 7-5 6-4
SEATTLE B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 6-1 1-6 6-1
PHOENIX B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-4 6-2
DETROIT B Martina Navratilova bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-2 6-2
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Billie Jean King 7-5 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-7 6-2 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Virginia Ruzici 6-2 6-3
STUTTGART C Tracy Austin bt Betty Stove 6-3 6-3
TOKYO C Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
ADELAIDE C Kerry Melville bt Beth Norton 7-5 6-7 6-1
SYDNEY C Dianne Fromholtz bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Dana Gilbert bt Viviana Gonzales 6-2 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-2
STUART C Regina Marsikova bt Zenda Liess 1-6 6-3 6-3
CHRISTCHURCH D Regina Marsikova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-1
FORT MYERS D Renee Richards bt Laura Dupont 6-1 6-7 6-4
SAN ANTONIO D Stacy Margolin bt Yvonne Vermaak 7-5 6-4
MONTREAL D Caroline Stoll bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Caroline Stoll bt Emilse Raponi 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE D Caroline Stoll bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-2
OGDEN E Caroline Stoll bt Carrie Meyer 6-3 6-4
SAN CARLOS E Peanut Louie bt Ruta Gerulaitus 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO E Marita Redondo bt Pat Medrado 6-4 6-2
COLUMBUS E Pam Shriver bt Kate Latham 6-1 6-3
TUCSON E Brigitte Cuypers bt Sharon Walsh 6-2 2-6 6-3
TORONTO E Sharon Walsh bt Helena Anliot 4-6 6-4 7-6
MONTREAL E Hana Strachonova bt Stephanie Tolleson 6-2 7-5
PUERTO RICO E Julie Anthony bt Mary Hamm 6-7 6-4 7-6
FUTURES CHAMPS E Julie Anthony bt Marita Redondo 6-3 6-3
ORLANDO E Mary Struthers bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 7-5

1979

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-0
LOS ANGELES A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilvoa 7-5 5-7 13-11
LA COSTA A Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 3-6 6-3 6-1
STUTTGART A Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA A Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-4
PHOENIX A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
OAKLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-5 7-5
BRIGHTON A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-3
AVON CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 6-4
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-2
RICHMOND B Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-1 6-3
WASHINGTON B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-2
SAN DIEGO B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-1
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Tracy Austin bt Kerry Melville 7-6 7-6
ITALIAN OPEN B Tracy Austin bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 1-6 6-3
SEATTLE B Chris Evert bt Renee Richards 6-1 3-6 6-3
VIENNA B Chris Evert bt Caroline Stoll 6-1 6-1
BERGEN B Chris Evert bt Tracy Austin 6-7 6-4 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-3
CHICHESTER B Evonne Goolagong bt Sue Barker 6-1 6-4
BLOOMINGTON B Evonne Goolagong bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-4
OLDSMAR B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-0 6-3
MELBOURNE B Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY B Sue Barker bt Ros Fairbank 6-0 7-5
BOSTON B Dianne Fromholtz bt Sue Barker 6-2 7-6
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 7-5
HOLLYWOOD B Greer Stevens bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-4 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Laura Dupont bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 6-7 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Caroline Stoll bt Regina Marsikova 7-6 6-0
DETROIT B Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 1-6 7-6
PHILADELPHIA C Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Wade 5-7 6-3 6-2
FORT MYERS C Regina Marsikova bt Janet Newberry 6-4 6-2
LA COSTA C Kerry Melville bt Sue Barker 7-6 3-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Evonne Goolagong bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
KITZBUHEL C Hana Mandlikova bt Sylvia Hanika 2-6 7-5 6-3
ADELAIDE C Hana Mandlikova bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 2-2
STOCKHOLM C Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-3 6-7 7-5
PASADENA D Sharon Walsh bt Dianne Desfor 6-3 6-4
FUTURES CHAMPS D Kathy Jordan bt Regina Marsikova 4-6 6-1 6-4
SAN ANTONIO E Kathy Jordan bt Linda Siegel 6-2 7-5
BOISE E Sylvia Hanika bt Sherry Acker 6-3 6-2
TORONTO E Barbara Potter bt Bettina Bunge 6-1 6-4
MONTREAL E Hana Mandlikvoa bt Leslie Allen 7-6 6-2
COLUMBUS E Renee Blount bt Iva Budarova 7-6 6-1
ATLANTA E Sherry Acker bt Pat Medrado 6-2 7-6
GSTAAD E Petra Delhees bt Yvona Brzakova 6-4 1-6 6-1
FORT WAYNE E JoAnne Russell bt Janet Newberry 7-5 6-3
PITTSBURGH E Sue Barker bt Renee Richards 6-3 6-1

1980

WIMBLEDON GS Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-1 7-6
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 5-7 6-1 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-0 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Barbara Jordan bt Sharon Walsh 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-0 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN A Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH A Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-1
BRIGHTON A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 5-7 6-3
COLGATE CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-1
TOKYO A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-4 6-3
CHICAGO A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Greer Stevens 6-0 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Greer Stevens 6-2 6-1
RICHMOND B Martina Navratilova bt Mary Lou Piatek 6-3 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 5-7 6-3 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-0
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-4
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-1 7-6
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
DETROIT B Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
HOUSTON B Billie Jean King bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-3
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Terry Holladay 7-5 6-4
LAS VEGAS B Andrea Jaeger bt Hana Mandlikova 7-5 4-6 6-3
BERGEN B Hana Mandlikova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-7 6-2 6-2
ATLANTA B Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-3 7-5
PHOENIX B Regina Marsikova bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 7-6
SYDNEY B Wendy Turnbull bt Pam Shriver 3-6 6-4 7-6
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 5-7 6-2 6-2
CHICHESTER B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-7 7-5
CINCINNATI B Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS B Tracy Austin bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 2-6 6-2
AVON CHAMPS B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 2-6 6-2
LA COSTA B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navrtailova 7-5 6-2
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Tracy Austin bt Regina Marsikova 3-6 6-1 6-0
SEATTLE B Tracy Austin bt Virginia Wade 6-2 7-6
BOSTON B Tracy Austin bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Tracy Austin bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO B Tracy Austin bt Wendy Turnbull 6-1 6-3
STUTTGART C Tracy Austin bt Sherry Acker 6-2 7-5
TUCSON C Tracy Austin bt Peanut Louie 6-2 6-0
TAMPA C Andrea Jaeger bt Tracy Austin w/o
MONTE CARLO C Sylvia Hanika bt Hana Mandlikvoa 2-6 6-3 5-6
AMSTERDAM C Hana Mandlikova bt Virginia Ruzici 5-7 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Hana Mandlikova bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-4
KITZBUHEL C Virginia Ruzici bt Hana Mandlikova 3-6 6-1
SALT LAKE CITY D Virginia Ruzici bt Ivanna Madruga 6-1 6-3
BUCHAREST D Virginia Ruzici bt Lucia Romanova 6-1 6-1
LAS VEGAS D Andrea Jaeger bt Barbara Potter 7-6 4-6 6-1
OGDEN D Sherry Acker bt Trey Lewis 7-6 6-0
CALGARY D Regina Marsikova bt Christiane Jolissaint 4-6 7-6 6-2
FUTURES CHAMPS D Regina Marsikova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-2
LA COSTA D Pam Shriver bt Kate Latham 6-2 6-1
ATLANTA D Kay McDaniel bt Renee Richards 4-6 6-4 7-6
BAKERSFIELD E Lucia Romanov bt Stacy Margolin 6-4 6-1
BOISE E Roberta McCallum bt Ros Fairbank 6-4 6-1
TORONTO E Paula Smith bt Glynis Coles 6-4 6-3
FORT MYERS E Jeanne Duvall bt Felicia Raschiatore 6-4 3-6 6-3
WEST ATLANTIC CITY E Renee Richards bt Rita Agassi 7-5 6-3

1981

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 7-6 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-7 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 2-6 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-0 6-0
CARLSBAD B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-3
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 4-6 6-3 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
PERUGIA B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-2
LUGANO B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-1
BOSTON B Chris Evert bt Mima Jausovec 6-4 6-4
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-2
US INDOORS B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-0 6-2
TAMPA B Martina Navratilova bt Bettina Bunge 5-7 6-2 6-0
CINCINNATI B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
AVON CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 7-6
HAINES CITY B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 7-5 6-3
DETROIT B Leslie Allen bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-4
SEATTLE B Sylvia Hanika bt Barbara Potter 6-2 6-1
MAHWAH B Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Casale 6-2 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Regina Marsikova bt Ivanna Madruga 6-2 6-1
PERTH B Pam Shriver bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-6
KANSAS B Andrea Jaeger bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-3 7-5
OAKLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
TOKYO B Andrea Jaeger bt Tracy Austin 3-6 6-3 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN B Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-4
EAST RUTHERFORD B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-4 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 4-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Tracy Austin bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-4
LANDOVER B Tracy Austin bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-2
SAN DIEGO C Tracy Austin bt Pam Shriver 6-2 5-7 6-2
ATLANTA C Tracy Austin bt Mary Lou Piatek 4-6 6-3 6-3
SURBITON C Betsy Nagelsen bt Barbara Hallquist 6-0 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Martina Navratilvoa bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-0
RICHMOND C Mary Lou Piatek bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-1
HOUSTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Jaeger bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-0
TOKYO C Ann Kiyomura bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 7-5
BRIGHTON C Sue Barker bt Mima Jausovec 4-6 6-1 6-1
ORANGE C Kathy Horvath bt Virginia Ruzici 6-0 6-4
HONG KONG C Wendy Turnbull bt Sabina Simmonds 6-3 6-4
LAS VEGAS D Yvonne Vermaak bt Iva Budarova 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Claudia Kohde bt Sylvia Hanika 7-5 7-6
TOKYO D Marie Pinterova bt Pam Casale 2-6 6-4 6-1
KYOTO D Kathy Rinaldi bt Julie Harrington 6-1 7-5
HERSHEY D Marianne Van Der Torre bt Heidi Eisterlehner 6-0 7-6
MONTREAL E Kathy Horvath bt Candy Reynolds 6-4 7-6
FORT MYERS E Ann Kiyomura bt Kathleen Cummings 6-3 6-2
GREENVILLE E Lena Sandin bt Roberta McCallum 7-5 6-2
NASHVILLE E Susan Leo bt Kim Sands 7-6 6-3
BAKERSFIELD E Pam Casale bt Barbara Hallquist 6-4 6-3
FUTURES CHAMPS E Claudia Kohde bt Ann Kiyomura 7-6 3-6 6-4
JOHANNESBURG E Kathy Rinaldi bt Kathy Horvath 6-3 6-3

1982

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 3-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 7-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 2-6 6-3
SYDNEY A Chris Evert bt Bettina Bunge 6-3 6-0
HILTON HEAD A Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-2
EAST RUTHERFORD A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-1 6-2
BRIGHTON A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Mima Jausovec 6-3 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-3
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 7-5
SEATTLE B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-0
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 6-1
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 7-6
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Barbara Potter 6-2 6-2
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-0 3-6 6-1
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Anne Smith 6-2 6-3
OAKLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Mima Jausovec bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 7-6
TOKYO B Tracy Austin bt Kathy Jordan 6-3 6-1
AVON CHAMPS B Sylvia Hanika bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 6-3 6-4
CINCINNATI B Barbara Potter bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 7-6
MAHWAH B Leigh Anne Thompson bt Bettina Bunge 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE B Wendy Turnbull bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 6-1
TAMPA B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 3-6 6-1 6-4
PERTH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 3-6 6-0
CITIZEN CUP B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-5
PERUGIA B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-0 6-2
LUGANO B Chris Evert bt Andrea Temesvari 6-0 6-3
BIRMINGHAM UK B Billie Jean King bt Ros Fairbank 6-2 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Bettina Bunge bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-2 6-2
HOUSTON C Bettina Bunge bt Pam Shriver 6-2 3-6 6-2
TOKYO C Bettina Bunge bt Barbara Potter 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO C Tracy Austin bt Kathy Rinaldi 7-6 6-3
ATLANTA C Chris Evert bt Sue Mascarin 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY C Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-3
BOSTON C Kathy Jordan bt Wendy Turnbull 7-5 1-6 6-4
DETROIT C Andrea Jaeger bt Mima Jausovec 2-6 6-4 6-2
US INDOORS C Barbara Potter bt Pam Shriver 6-4 6-2
RICHMOND C Wendy Turnbull bt Tracy Austin 6-7 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Virginia Ruzici bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-2 7-6
KITZBUHEL C Virginia Ruzici bt Lea Plchova 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS D Virginia Ruzici bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-0
ORANGE D Virginia Ruzici bt Leigh Ann Thompson 5-7 6-2 6-2
GSTAAD D Claudia Kohde bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 1-6 7-6
FORT MYERS E Lee Duk bt Yvonne Vermaak 6-0 6-3
NEWPORT E Helena Sukova bt Pat Medrado 6-2 6-7 6-0
HONG KONG E Catrin Jexell bt Alycia Moulton 6-3 7-5
HITFIELD E Lisa Bonder bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Lisa Bonder bt Shelley Solomon 2-6 6-0 6-3
TOKYO E Laura Arraya bt Pilar Vasquez 3-6 6-4 6-0

1983

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Mima Jausovec 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
CARTA BLANCA A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 6-1
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-0
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-0
TOKYO A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Catherine Tanvier 6-1 6-2
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 5-7 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-1 6-1
TARPON SPRINGS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
HONG KONG B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 7-6
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-3 7-6
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-2
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-5
MARCO ISLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Hana Mandlikova 6-1 6-3
PALM BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Carling Bassett 6-3 2-6 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Kathy Horvath 6-4 7-6
BRIGHTON B Chris Evert bt Jo Durie 6-1 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-0 6-4
TOKYO B Lisa Bonder bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 5-7 6-1
DETROIT B Virginia Ruzici bt Kathy Jordan 4-6 6-4 6-2
OAKLAND B Bettina Bunge bt Sylvia Hanika 6-3 6-3
MAHWAH C Jo Durie bt Hana Mandlikova 2-6 7-5 6-4
SYDNEY C Jo Durie bt Kathy Jordan 6-3 7-5
PALM SPRINGS C Yvonne Vermaak bt Carling Bassett 6-3 7-5
NEWPORT USA C Alycia Moulton bt Kim Shaefer 6-3 6-2
US INDOORS C Kim Shaefer bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM C Billie Jean King bt Barbara Potter 6-4 6-3
BOSTON C Wendy Turnbull bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 3-6 6-4
BRISBANE C Pam Shriver bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 7-5
ATLANTA C Pam Shriver bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 6-0
TOKYO C Pam Shriver bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-2
PERUGIA C Andrea Temesvari bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-1 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Temesvari bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-2
HITTFIELD D Andrea Temesvari bt Eva Pfaff 6-4 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Anne Hobbs bt Ginny Purdy 6-4 6-7 6-4
BIRMINGHAM UK D Billie Jean King bt Alycia Moulton 6-0 7-5
RICHMOND D Ros Fairbank bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 5-7 6-4
GINNY CHAMPS E Kathy Horvath bt Carling Bassett 4-6 6-2 7-6
NASHVILLE E Kathy Horvath bt Marcela Skuherska 6-4 6-3
HERSHEY E Carling Bassett bt Sandy Collins 2-6 6-0 6-4
RIDGEWOOD E Alycia Moulton bt Catrin Jexell 6-4 6-2
TOKYO E Lisa Bonder bt Layra Arraya 6-1 6-3
PITTSBURGH E Ginny Purdy bt Claudia Monteiro 6-2 7-5
SALT LAKE CITY E Yvonne Vermaak bt Feliciz Raschiatore 6-2 0-6 7-5
BAKERSFIELD E Jennifer Mundel bt Julie Harrington 6-4 6-1

1984

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Helena Sukova 6-7 6-1 6-3
US INDOORS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 7-5 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-0
EASTBOURNE A Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 6-1
MAHWAH B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-4 4-6 7-5
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Ann Henricksson 6-1 6-1
NEWPORT USA B Martina Navratilova bt Gigi Fernandez 6-3 7-6
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Laura Arraya 6-0 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE B Martina Navratilova bt Michelle Torres 6-1 6-0
NEW ORLEANS B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-3
PALM BEACH B Chris Evert bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-0 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde 6-2 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Alycia Moulton 6-2 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH B Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-0
OAKLAND B Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 3-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Hana Mandlikova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-2
DALLAS B Hana Mandlikova bt Kathy Jordan 7-6 3-6 6-1
CHICAGO B Pam Shriver bt Barbara Potter 7-6 2-6 6-3
BRIGHTON B Sylvia Hanika bt JoAnne Russell 6-3 1-6 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Catarina Lindquist bt Steffi Graf 6-1 6-4
PERUGIA B Manuela Maleeva bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-3
TOKYO INDOOR C Manuela Maleeva bt Claudia Kohde 3-6 6-4 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Manuela Maleeva bt Lisa Bonder 6-4 6-3
LUGANO C Manuela Maleeva bt Iva Budarova 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Claudia Kohde bt Kathy Horvath 7-6 6-1
OLYMPICS C Steffi Graf bt Sabrina Goles 1-6 6-3 6-4
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Anne White 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE C Helena Sukova bt Elizabeth Sayers 6-4 6-4
WASHINGTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-1
BOSTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-0
ZURICH C Zina Garrison bt Claudia Kohde 6-1 0-6 6-2
MARCO ISLAND C Bonnie Gadusek bt Kathy Horvath 3-6 6-0 6-4
TARPON SPRINGS D Michelle Torres bt Carling Bassett 6-1 7-6
HERSHEY E Catarina Lindquist bt Beth Herr 6-4 6-0
DENVER E Mary Lou Piatek bt Kim Sands 6-1 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS E Joanne Russell bt Pascale Paradis 7-6 6-2
MIAMI E Laura Arraya bt Petra Huber 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Etsuko Inoue bt Beth Herr 6-0 6-0
NASHVILLE E Jenny Klitch bt Pam Teeguarden 6-2 6-1
PITTSBURGH E Andrea Leand bt Pascale Paradis 0-6 6-2 6-4
SALT LAKE CITY E Yvonne Vermaak bt Terry Holladay 6-1 6-2
SAN DIEGO E Debbie Spence bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-3 6-7 6-4

1985

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 1-6 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-7 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 4-6 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-3 7-5 6-4
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
DELRAY BEACH A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN A Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 7-5 6-0
BRIGHTON B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 7-5 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 6-0
PALM BEACH GARDENS B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-3
NEW ORLEANS B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-4 7-5
NEWPORT USA B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-4 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-5
TOKYO INDOOR B Manuela Maleeva bt Bonnie Gadusek 7-6 3-6 7-5
US INDOORS B Hana Mandlikova bt Caterina Lindquist 6-3 7-5
OAKLAND B Hana Mandlikova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 3-6 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-3 7-5
FORT LAUDERDALE B Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Elise Burgin 6-4 6-1
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-0
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
LUGANO B Bonnie Gadusek bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 6-2
ZURICH B Zina Garrison bt Hana Mandlikova 6-1 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Zina Garrison bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-3
MAHWAH B Kathy Rinaldi bt Steffi Graf 6-4 3-6 6-4
MANHATTAN BEACH B Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
FILDERSTADT C Pam Shriver bt Catarina Lindquist 6-1 7-5
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-1 6-0
MELBOURNE C Pam Shriver bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN INDOOR C Pam Shriver bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-3
CHICAGO C Bonnie Gadusek bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-1 6-3
MARCO ISLAND C Bonnie Gadusek bt Pam Casale 6-3 6-4
MONTICELLO C Barbara Potter bt Helen Kelesi 4-6 6-3 6-2
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Temesvari bt Zina Garrison 7-6 6-3
TAMPA C Stephanie Rehe bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 6-7 7-5
SALT LAKE CITY D Stephanie Rehe bt Camille Benjamin 6-2 6-4
GINNY CHAMPS D Catarina Lindquist bt Terry Holladay 6-3 6-1
HILVERSUM D Katerina Maleeva bt Carina Karlsson 6-3 6-2
SEABROOK ISLAND D Katerina Maleeva bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-3
PALM BEACH D Kathy Horvath bt Petra Delhees 3-6 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Kathy Horvath bt Elise Burgin 6-2 6-4
DENVER D Peanut Louie bt Zina Garrison 6-4 4-6 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS D Bonnie Gadusek bt Pam Casale 6-0 6-3
BARCELONA D Sandra Cecchini bt Raffaella Reggi 6-3 6-4
SAN DIEGO D Annabel Croft bt Wendy Turnbull 6-0 7-6
TARANTO E Raffaella Reggi bt Vicki Nelson 6-4 6-4
HERSHEY E Robin White bt Anne Minter 6-7 6-2 6-2

1986

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 7-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-3 6-3
OAKLAND A Chris Evert bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-0 3-6 6-1
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-3
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 3-6 6-3 6-4
US INDOORS B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 3-6 6-0 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-3
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 7-5 7-5
NEW ORLEANS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-1 4-6 6-2
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-1 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-1
BOCA RATON B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-4 6-2
MARCO ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-4
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-4 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Helena Sukvoa bt Pam Shriver 6-2 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-4 7-5
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Claudia Kohde 6-4 5-7 7-6
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Caterina Lindquist 6-3 6-3
US CLAY COURTS C Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 7-6 6-4
MAHWAH C Steffi Graf bt Molly Van Nostrand 7-5 6-1
TOKYO INDOOR C Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-2
ZURICH C Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 4-6 6-2 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 2-6 7-5 6-2
HILVERSUM C Helena Sukova bt Catherine Tanvier 6-2 7-5
LUGANO C Raffaella Reggi bt Manuela Maleeva 5-7 6-3 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 7-6
NEWPORT USA D Pam Shriver bt Lori McNeil 6-4 6-2
WICHITA D Wendy White bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-1 6-7 6-2
CHARLESTON D Elise Burgin bt Tine Scheuer Larsen 6-1 6-3
SAN DIEGO D Melissa Gurney bt Stephanie Rehe 6-2 6-4
ATHENS D Sylvia Hanika bt Angelika Kanellopoulou 7-5 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS D Zina Garrison bt Melissa Gurney 6-3 6-3
LITTLE ROCK D Kathy Rinaldi bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-7 6-0
SAN JUAN E Raffaella Reggi bt Sabrina Goles 7-6 4-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA E Marcella Mesker bt Lori McNeil 6-4 4-6 6-3
BARCELONA E Petra Huber bt Laura Garrone 7-6 6-0
PERUGIA E Nathalie Herreman bt Csilla Bartos 6-2 6-4
BREGENZ E Sandra Cecchini bt Mariana Perez Roldan 6-4 6-0
TULSA E Lori McNeil bt Beth Herr 6-0 6-1
PHOENIX E Beth Herr bt Ann Henricksson 6-0 3-6 7-5

1987

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 4-6 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 7-6
HOUSTON A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-1 7-6
FILDERSTADT A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-5 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES A Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-4
EASTBOURNE A Helena Sukova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-3
US INDOORS B Helena Sukova bt Lori McNeil 6-0 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Pam Shriver bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-1
WORCESTER B Pam Shriver bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 6-0
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE B Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Shriver 6-2 2-6 6-4
WASHINGTON B Hana Mandlikova bt Barbara Potter 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY B Zina Garrison bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 4-6 6-2
TAMPA B Chris Evert bt Kate Gompert 6-3 6-2
NEW ORLEANS B Chris Evert bt Lori McNeil 6-3 7-5
BRIGHTON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-4
ROME B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-5 4-6 6-0
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 4-6 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-4
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
HAMBURG C Steffi Graf bt Isabel Cueto 6-2 6-2
TOKYO INDOOR C Gabriela Sabatini bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Larissa Neiland 4-6 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT USA C Pam Shriver bt Wendy White 6-2 6-4
SAN FRANCISCO C Zina Garrison bt Sylvia Hanika 7-5 4-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA C Liz Smylie bt Lori McNeil 4-6 6-3 7-5
MAHWAH C Manuela Maleeva bt Sylvia Hanika 1-6 6-4 6-1
CHARLESTON D Manuela Maleeva bt Raffaella Reggi 5-7 6-2 6-3
APTOS D Elly Hakami bt Melissa Gurney 6-3 6-4
BELGIAN OPEN D Kathy Horvath bt Bettina Bunge 6-1 7-6
SAN DIEGO D Raffaella Reggi bt Anne Minter 6-0 6-4
SAN JUAN D Stephanie Rehe bt Camille Benjamin 7-5 7-6
STRASBOURG D Carling Bassett bt Sandra Cecchini 6-3 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS D Halle Cioffi bt Anne Smith 4-6 6-4 7-6
BUENOS AIRES D Gabriela Sabatini bt Isabel Cueto 6-0 6-2
LITTLE ROCK D Sandra Cecchini bt Natalia Zvereva 0-6 6-1 6-3
BASTAD D Sandra Cecchini bt Catarina Lindquist 6-4 6-4
TOKYO D Katerina Maleeva bt Barbara Gerken 6-2 6-3
ATHENS E Katerina Maleeva bt Julie Halard 6-1 6-0
PHOENIX E Anne White bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 6-2
WICHITA E Barbara Potter bt Larissa Neiland 7-6 7-6
PARIS E Sabrina Goles bt Sandra Wasserman 7-5 6-1
GUARUJA E Neige Dias bt Pat Medrado 6-0 6-7 6-4

1988

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 5-7 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 3-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 6-0 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-1 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-0 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Gabriela Sabatini bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-2 6-2
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 2-6 6-3 6-1
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Helen Kelesi 6-1 6-7 6-1
CANADIAN OPEN B Gabriela Sabatini bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-2
SEOUL B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-2
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-1
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 6-0
MAHWAH B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-0 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 4-6 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-2 6-2
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-7 6-4 6-3
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-3
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-2
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Larisa Neiland 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Chris Evert bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-0 6-4
TAMPA C Chris Evert bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-4
NEW ORLEANS C Chris Evert bt Anne Smith 6-4 6-1
BELGIAN OPEN C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Raffaella Reggi 6-0 7-5
SYDNEY C Pam Shriver bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-3
TOKYO INDOOR C Pam Shriver bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-1
ZURICH C Pam Shriver bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-4
BRISBANE C Pam Shriver bt Jana Novotna 7-6 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-1
ADELAIDE C Jana Novotna bt Jana Pospisilova 7-5 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Judith Wiesner bt Sylvia Hanika 6-1 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN C Barbara Paulus bt Lori McNeil 6-4 5-7 6-1
OKLAHOMA C Lori McNeil bt Brenda Schultz 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT C Lori McNeil bt Barbara Potter 6-4 4-6 6-3
WICHITA C Manuela Maleeva bt Sylvia Hanika 7-6 7-5
PHOENIX D Manuela Maleeva bt Dinky Van Rensburg 6-3 4-6 6-2
CINCINNATI D Barbara Potter bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Katerina Maleeva bt Zina Garrison 6-3 2-6 6-2
NASHVILLE D Susan Sloane bt Beverly Bowes 6-3 6-2
TAIPEI D Stephanie Rehe bt Brenda Schultz 6-4 6-4
SINGAPORE D Monique Javer bt Leila Meskhi 7-6 6-3
BARCELONA D Neige Dias bt Bettina Fulco 6-3 6-3
STRASBOURG D Sandra Cecchini bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-0
NICE D Sandra Cecchini bt Nathalie Tauziat 7-5 6-4
BASTAD D Isabel Cueto bt Sandra Cecchini 7-5 6-1
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Patty Fendick bt Stephanie Rehe 6-3 7-5
AUCKLAND E Patty Fendick bt Sara Gomer 6-3 7-6
WELLINGTON E Jill Hetherington bt Katrina Adams 6-1 6-1
APTOS E Sara Gomer bt Robin White 6-4 7-5
SAN DIEGO E Stephanie Rehe bt Ann Grossman 6-1 6-1
SAN JUAN E Anne Minter bt Mercedes Paz 2-6 6-4 6-3
TARANTO E Helen Kelesi bt Laura Garrone 6-1 6-0
SCHENECTADY E Gretchen Magers bt Terry Phelps 7-6 6-4

1989

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-7 6-1
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 7-6 3-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-4
AMELIA ISLAND A Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 3-6 6-3 7-5
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-2
HILTON HEAD A Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-1
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Ann Henricksson 6-1 6-4
WASHINGTON B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 6-1 7-5
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 6-4 7-5
MAHWAH B Steffi Graf bt Andrea Temesvari 7-5 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna w/o
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-1 7-6
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-2 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Manuela Maleeva bt Jenny Byrne 6-4 6-1
EUROPEAN OPEN B Manuela Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 6-0
TAMPA B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-2
MOSCOW B Gretchen Magers bt Natalia Zvereva 6-3 6-4
OAKLAND B Zina Garrison bt Larisa Neiland 6-1 6-1
CHICAGO B Zina Garrison bt Larisa Neiland 6-3 2-6 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Catarina Lindquist 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-3
BIRMINGHAM UK B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 7-6 6-3
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Raffaella Reggi 7-6 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-2
TOKYO INDOOR B Martina Navratilova bt Lori McNeil 6-7 6-3 7-6
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-0 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Gabriela Sabatini bt Chris Evert 6-1 4-6 6-2
ROME C Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 5-7 6-4
FILDERSTADT C Gabriela Sabatini bt Mary Joe Fernandez 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON C Monica Seles bt Chris Evert 3-6 6-1 6-4
ALBUQUERQUE C Lori McNeil bt Elna Reinach 6-1 6-3
SAN JUAN C Laura Gildemeister bt Gigi Fernandez 6-1 6-2
NEWPORT C Zina Garrison bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-1
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 5-7 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS C Katerina Maleeva bt Raffaella Reggi 6-4 6-4
BASTAD D Katerina Maleeva bt Sabine Hack 6-1 6-3
BAYONNE D Katerina Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE D Helena Sukova bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 7-6
STRASBOURG D Jana Novotna bt Patricia Tarabini 6-1 6-2
ARCHARON D Judith Wiesner bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 6-7 6-1
WICHITA D Amy Frazier bt Barbara Potter 4-6 6-4 6-0
NASHVILLE D Leila Meskhi bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 6-3
BELGIAN OPEN D Radomira Zrubakova bt Mercedes Paz 7-6 6-4
PARIS D Sandra Cecchini bt Regina Rajchrtova 6-4 6-7 6-1
ATHENS D Cecilia Dahlman bt Rachel McQuillan 6-3 1-6 7-5
SOFIA D Isabel Cueto bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 7-6
ESTORIL D Isabel Cueto bt Sandra Cecchini 7-6 6-2
PHOENIX D Conchita Martinez bt Elise Burgin 3-6 6-4 6-2
WELLINGTON E Conchita Martinez bt Jo Anne Faull 6-1 6-2
TAPEI E Anne Minter bt Cammy MacGregor 6-1 4-6 6-2
TOKYO E Kumiko Okamoto bt Liz Smylie 6-4 6-2
SINGAPORE E Belinda Cordwell bt Akiko Kijimuta 6-1 6-0
AUCKLAND E Patty Fendick bt Belinda Cordwell 6-2 6-0

1990

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-2 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-3 6-4
HAMBURG A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 5-7 6-0 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-0
TOKYO INDOOR B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-2
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-2
WORCESTER B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 6-3
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-7 6-3
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-3
BIRMINGHAM B Zina Garrison bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-1
TOKYO B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amy Frazier 3-6 6-2 6-3
FILDESTADT B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 6-3
HOUSTON B Katerina Maleeva bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 1-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-2 5-7 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Jennifer Capriati 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Gretchen Magers 6-0 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-0
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 6-4 6-3
ROME B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 7-6
OAKLAND B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Monica Seles bt Judith Wiesner 6-1 6-2
SAN ANTONIO C Monica Seles bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-3
TAMPA C Monica Seles bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-0
BRISBANE C Natalia Zvereva bt Rachel McQuillan 6-4 6-0
SYDNEY C Natalia Zvereva bt Barbara Paulus 4-6 6-1 6-3
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Isabel Cueto 6-4 6-2
NEWPORT C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Jo Durie 7-6 4-6 7-5
BAYONNE C Nathalie Tauziat bt Anke Huber 6-3 7-6
DORADO C Jennifer Capriati bt Zina Garrison 5-7 6-4 6-2
OKLAHOMA C Amy Frazier bt Manon Bollegraf 6-4 6-2
ALBUQUERQUE D Jana Novotna bt Laura Gildemeister 6-4 6-4
BRENTWOOD D Natalia Medvedeva bt Susan Sloane 6-3 7-6
STRASBOURG D Mercedes Paz bt Ann Grossman 6-2 6-3
PALERMO D Isabel Cueto bt Barbara Paulus 6-2 6-2
ESTORIL D Federica Bonsignori bt Laura Garrone 2-6 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Conchita Martinez bt Leila Meskhi 6-4 6-2
PARIS D Conchita Martinez bt Patricia Tarabini 7-5 6-3
SCOTTSDALE D Conchita Martinez bt Marianne Werdel 7-5 6-1
WICHITA D Dinky Van Rensburg bt Nathalie Tauziat 2-6 7-5 6-2
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Catarina Lindquist bt Liz Smylie 6-3 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN D Barbara Paulus bt Helen Kelesi 2-6 7-5 7-6
BASTAD D Sandra Cecchini bt Csilla Bartos 6-1 6-2
SCHENECTADY D Anke Huber bt Marianne Werdel 6-1 5-7 6-4
KITZBUHEL D Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Rachel McQuillan 7-6 6-4
MOSCOW D Leila Meskhi bt Elena Brioukhovets 6-4 6-4
AUCKLAND E Leila Meskhi bt Sabine Appelmans 6-1 6-0
WELLINGTON E Wiltrud Probst bt Leila Meskhi 1-6 6-4 6-0
SINGAPORE E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Sarah Loosemore 7-6 3-6 6-4
SAO PAULO E Veronika Martinek bt Donna Faber 6-2 6-4
TARANTO E Raffaella Reggi bt Alexia Dechaume 3-6 6-0 6-2

1991

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 3-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Jana Novotna 5-7 6-3 6-1
TOKYO INDOOR A Gabriela Sabatini bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-0
PHILADELPHIA B Monica Seles bt Jennifer Capriati 7-5 6-1
MILAN B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 3-6 6-4
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-4 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 7-5
WASHINGTON B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 7-5
SYDNEY B Jana Novotna bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-2
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-3 3-6 6-3
PALM SPRINGS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-2 7-6
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-4
BIRMINGHAM B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 7-6
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Monica Seles 6-3 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 7-5 7-6
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-6
HILTON HEAD B Gabriela Sabatini bt Leila Meskhi 6-1 6-1
BARCELONA B Conchita Martinez bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-1
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-7 6-3
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 4-6 7-6
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 5-7 6-4 6-1
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 6-4
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-3 6-3
FILDERSTADT B Anke Huber bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 7-6
SAN DIEGO B Jennifer Capriati bt Monica Seles 4-6 6-1 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN C Jennifer Capriati bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 6-3
BRISBANE C Helena Sukova bt Akiko Kijimuta 6-4 6-3
BAYONNE C Manuela Maleeva bt Leila Meskhi 4-6 6-3 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN D Manuela Maleeva bt Helen Kelesi 6-3 3-6 6-3
LINZ D Manuela Maleeva bt Petra Langrova 6-4 7-6
INDIANAPOLIS D Katerina Maleeva bt Audra Keller 7-6 6-2
BRENTWOOD D Sabine Appelmans bt Katrina Adams 6-2 6-4
SCOTTSDALE D Sabine Appelmans bt Chanda Rubin 7-5 6-1
PARIS D Conchita Martinez bt Ines Gorrochategui 6-0 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Conchita Martinez bt Judith Wiesner 6-1 2-6 6-3
PALERMO D Mary Pierce bt Sandra Cecchini 6-0 6-3
WELLINGTON D Leila Meskhi bt Andrea Strnadova 3-6 7-6 6-2
AUCKLAND D Eva Sviglerova bt Andrea Strnadova 6-2 0-6 6-1
OKLAHOMA D Jana Novotna bt Anne Smith 3-6 6-3 6-2
BOL ISLAND D Sandra Cecchini bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 3-6 7-5
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Lori McNeil bt Sabine Appelmans 2-6 6-2 6-1
AURORA D Lori McNeil bt Manon Bollegraf 6-3 6-4
STRASBOURG D Radomira Zrubakova bt Rachel McQuillan 7-6 7-6
SCHENECTADY D Brenda Schultz bt Alexia Dechaume 7-6 6-2
WESTCHESTER D Isabelle Demongeot bt Lori McNeil 6-4 6-4
SAO PAULO E Sabine Hack bt Veronika Martinek 6-3 7-5
SAN JUAN E Julie Halard bt Amanda Coetzer 7-5 7-5
ST PETERSBURG E Larisa Neiland bt Barbara Rittner 3-6 6-3 6-4
ALBUQUERQUE E Gigi Fernandez bt Julie Halard 6-0 6-2
SAN MARINO E Katia Piccolini bt Silvia Farina 6-2 6-3
TARANTO E Emanuela Zardo bt Petra Ritter 7-5 6-2
PATTAYA E Yayuk Basuki bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-2 6-2
OSLO E Catarina Lindquist bt Raffaella Reggi 6-3 6-0

1992

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 6-2 3-6 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-2 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A MonicaSeles bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-3 6-1
OAKLAND B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-4
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-2 6-0
BARCELONA B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 3-6 6-2 6-3
HOUSTON B Monica Seles bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-1
ESSEN B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-0 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Monica Seles bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 3-6 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 7-5 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-2
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 3-6 6-2 6-0
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 4-6 6-4 7-6
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-3 1-6 6-4
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 7-5 7-5
SAN DIEGO B Jennifer Capriati bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-2
BARCELONA B Jennifer Capriati bt Steffi Graf 3-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Lori McNeil bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-4 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Gabriela Sabatini bt Conchita Martinez 6-1 6-4
TOKYO INDOOR B Gabriela Sabatini bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 4-6 6-2
SYDNEY B Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
AMELIA ISLAND B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-2 1-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Monica Seles 6-3 4-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Jana Novotna 7-6 4-6 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 6-3
SAN ANTONIO C Martina Navratilova bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-2 6-1
BAYONNE C Manuela Maleeva bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-7 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL C Conchita Martinez bt Manuela Maleeva 6-0 3-6 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Brenda Schultz bt Jenny Byrne 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE C Nicole Provis bt Rachel McQuillan 6-3 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS C Helena Sukova bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-4 6-3
OSAKA D Helena Sukova bt Laura Gildemeister 6-2 4-6 6-1
PARIS D Sandra Cecchini bt Emanuela Zardo 6-2 6-1
SCHENECTADY D Barbara Rittner bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 6-3
SAN MARINO D Maggie Maleeva bt Federica Bonsignori 7-6 6-4
STRASBOURG D Judith Wiesner bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN D Amy Frazier bt Radomira Zrubakova 6-4 4-6 7-5
TARANTO D Julie Halard bt Emanuela Zardo 6-0 7-5
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Kimiko Date bt Sabine Appelmans 7-5 3-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA D Zina Garrison bt Lori McNeil 7-5 3-6 7-6
LINZ D Natalia Medvedeva bt Pascale Paradis 6-4 6-2
CESENA D Mary Pierce bt Catherine Tanvier 6-1 6-1
SAN JUAN D Mary Pierce bt Gigi Fernandez 6-1 7-5
PALERMO E Mary Pierce bt Brenda Schultz 6-1 6-7 6-1
PRAGUE E Radomira Zrubakova bt Katerina Kroupova 6-3 7-5
BELGIAN OPEN E Wiltrud Probst bt Meike Babel 6-2 6-3
KUALA LUMPUR E Yayuk Basuki bt Andrea Strnadova 6-3 6-0
PATTAYA E Sabine Appelmans bt Andrea Strnadova 7-5 3-6 7-5
WELLINGTON E Noelle Van Lottum bt Donna Faber 6-4 6-0
AUCKLAND E Robin White bt Andrea Strnadova 2-6 6-4 6-3

1993

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 7-6 1-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Mary Joe Fernandez 4-6 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 4-6 6-3 6-2
HAMBURG A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-3
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 4-6 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-1
DELRAY BEACH B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 0-6 6-3
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-2 6-0
CHICAGO B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY B Jennifer Capriati bt Anke Huber 6-1 6-4
TOKYO B Amanda Coetzer bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Conchita Martinez bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-3
ROME B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-5 6-1
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-2 7-6
TOKYO INDOOR B Martina Navratilova bt Larisa Neiland 6-2 6-2
PARIS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-3 4-6 7-6
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Miriam Oremans 2-6 6-2 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-5 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-2 5-7 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 6-4 3-6 6-3
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Conchita Martinez 6-1 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Nathalie Tauziat bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-1
INDIAN WELLS C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amanda Coetzer 3-6 6-1 7-6
KITZBUHEL C Anke Huber bt Judith Wiesner 6-4 6-1
BIRMINGHAM C Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 6-4 2-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Naoko Sawamatsu bt Judith Wiesner 4-6 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C Lindsay Davenport bt Nicole Provis 6-1 4-6 6-2
ESSEN C Natalia Medvedeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-7 7-5 6-4
BRIGHTON C Jana Novotna bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-4
OSAKA C Jana Novotna bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-2
FILDERSTADT C Mary Pierce bt Natalia Zvereva 6-3 6-3
ZURICH C Manuela Maleeva bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
LINZ C Manuela Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 1-0
STRATTON MOUNTAIN C Conchita Martinez bt Zina Garrison 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON C Conchita Martinez bt Sabine Hack 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE D Conchita Martinez bt Maggie Maleeva 6-3 6-4
BUDAPEST D Zina Garrison bt Sabine Appelmans 7-5 6-2
OKLAHOMA D Zina Garrison bt Patty Fendick 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE D Amanda Coetzer bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-2 6-3
TARANTO D Brenda Schultz bt Debbie Graham 7-6 6-2
SAPPORO D Linda Harvey Wild bt Irina Spirlea 6-4 6-3
SAN JUAN D Linda Harvey Wild bt Ann Grossman 6-3 5-7 6-3
SCHENECTADY D Larisa Neiland bt Natalia Medvedeva 6-3 7-5
PALERMO D Radka Bobkova bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN E Radka Bobkova bt Karin Kschwendt 6-3 4-6 6-2
CURITIBA E Sabine Hack bt Florencia Labat 6-2 6-0
MONTPELLIER E Elena Likhovtseva bt Dominique Monami 6-3 6-4
TAIPEI E Shi-Ting Wang bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-1 7-6
HONG KONG E Shi-Ting Wang bt Marianne Werdel 6-4 3-6 7-5
SAN MARINO E Marzia Grossi bt Barbara Rittner 3-6 7-5 6-1
PRAGUE E Natalia Medvedeva bt Meike Babel 6-3 6-2
JAKARTA E Yayuk Basuki bt Ann Grossman 6-4 6-4
PATTAYA E Yayuk Basuki bt Marianne Werdel 6-3 6-1
KUALA LUMPUR E Nicole Provis bt Ann Grossman 6-3 6-2
TOKYO OUTDOOR E Kimiko Date bt Stephanie Rottier 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND E Elna Reinach bt Caroline Kuhlman 6-0 6-0

1994

WIMBLEDON GS Conchita Martinez bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 1-6 7-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-0 6-2
SAN DIEGO A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-1
DELRAY BEACH A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 7-5
GERMAN OPEN A Steffi Graf bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 4-6 6-1 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Gabriela Sabatini bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-2 6-4
HAMBURG A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 4-6 7-6 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 7-5 1-6 7-6
OAKLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 7-6 7-6
TOKYO B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Amy Frazier 6-1 6-2
BARCELONA B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Iva Majoli 6-0 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
STRATTON MOUNTAIN B Conchita Martinez bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-3 6-4
ROME B Conchita Martinez bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Conchita Martinez bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-0
MANHATTAN BEACH B Amy Frazier bt Ann Grossman 6-1 6-3
HOUSTON B Sabine Hack bt Mary Pierce 7-5 6-4
INDIAN WELLS B Steffi Graf bt Amanda Coetzer 6-0 6-4
TOKYO INDOOR B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Anke Huber bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
ESSEN B Jana Novotna bt Iva Majoli 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON B Jana Novotna bt Helena Sukova 6-7 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG C Jana Novotna bt Mary Pierce 7-5 6-1
ZURICH C Maggie Maleeva bt Natalia Zvereva 7-5 3-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Meredith McGrath bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-2 6-4
OKLAHOMA C Meredith McGrath bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 7-6
CHICAGO C Natalia Zvereva bt Chanda Rubin 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY C Kimiko Date bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-4 6-2
STRASBOURG C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 6-4 6-0
PARIS C Martina Navratilova bt Julie Halard 7-5 6-3
PHILADELPHIA C Anke Huber bt Mary Pierce 6-0 6-7 7-5
STYRIA D Anke Huber bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-3
OSAKA D Manuela Maleeva bt Iva Majoli 6-1 4-6 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN D Katerina Maleeva bt Brenda Schultz 6-3 6-3
MOSCOW D Maggie Maleeva bt Sandra Cecchini 7-5 6-1
SCHENECTADY D Judith Wiesner bt Larisa Neiland 7-5 3-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM D Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN D Lindsay Davenport bt Lisa Raymond 7-6 6-4
BRISBANE D Lindsay Davenport bt Florencia Labat 6-1 2-6 6-3
PRAGUE D Amanda Coetzer bt Asa Carlsson 6-1 7-6
TARANTO D Julie Halard bt Irina Spirlea 6-2 6-3
TOKYO D Kimiko Date bt Amy Frazier 7-5 6-0
LINZ D Sabine Appelmans bt Meike Babel 6-1 4-6 7-6
PATTAYA E Sabine Appelmans bt Patty Fendick 6-7 7-6 6-2
SURABAYA E Elena Wagner bt Ai Sugiyama 2-6 6-0
PALERMO E Irina Spirlea bt Brenda Schultz 6-4 1-6 7-6
JAKARTA E Yayuk Basuki bt Florencia Labat 6-4 3-6 7-6
SINGAPORE E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Florencia Labat 7-5 7-5
AUCKLAND E Ginger Helgeson bt Ines Gorrochategui 7-6 6-3
HOBART E Mana Endo bt Rachel McQuillan 6-1 6-7 6-4

1995

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-1 7-5
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-6 0-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-5 4-6 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-2
WTA CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Anke Huber 6-1 2-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
INDIAN WELLS A Mary Joe Fernandez bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH A Conchita Martinez bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-1 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Conchita Martinez bt Lisa Raymond 6-2 6-0
ROME A Conchita Martinez bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-1
HILTON HEAD A Conchita Martinez bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-1
HAMBURG B Conchita Martinez bt Martina Hingis 6-1 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Iva Majoli bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 7-6
TOKYO B Kimiko Date bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-2
TOKYO B Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Amanda Coetzer 6-0 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 6-1
BARCELONA B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Iva Majoli 5-7 6-0 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Steffi Graf bt Lori McNeil 6-1 4-6 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE B Steffi Graf bt Kimiko Date 6-1 6-4
DELRAY BEACH B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 6-4
PARIS B Steffi Graf bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-2
HOUSTON C Steffi Graf bt Asa Carlsson 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY C Gabriela Sabatini bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-4
LINZ C Jana Novotna bt Barbara Rittner 6-7 6-3 6-4
ZURICH C Iva Majoli bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-4
LEIPZIG C Anke Huber bt Maggie Maleeva w/o
EASTBOURNE C Nathalie Tauziat bt Chanda Rubin 3-6 6-0 7-5
STRASBOURG C Lindsay Davenport bt Kimiko Date 3-6 6-1 6-2
CHICAGO C Maggie Maleeva bt Lisa Raymond 7-5 7-6
OAKLAND D Maggie Maleeva bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 6-4
MOSCOW D Maggie Maleeva bt Elena Makarova 6-4 6-2
WARSAW D Barbara Paulus bt Alexandra Fusai 7-6 4-6 6-1
PALERMO D Irina Spirlea bt Sabine Hack 7-6 6-2
JAKARTA D Sabine Hack bt Irina Spirlea 2-6 7-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM D Zina Garrison bt Lori McNeil 6-3 6-3
HOBART D Leila Meskhi bt Fang Li 6-2 6-3
AUCKLAND D Nicole Provis bt Ginger Helgeson 3-6 6-2 6-1
PRAGUE D Julie Halard bt Ludmila Richterova 6-4 6-4
ZAGREB D Sabine Appelmans bt Silke Meier 6-4 6-3
TOKYO D Amy Frazier bt Kimiko Date 7-6 7-5
SAN JUAN D Joannette Kruger bt Kyoko Nagatsuka 7-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN D Brenda Schultz bt Dominique Monami 7-6 6-2
OKLAHOMA D Brenda Schultz bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-2
BEIJING E Linda Harvey Wild bt Shi Ting Wang 7-5 6-2
NAGOYA E Linda Harvey Wild bt Sandra Kleinova 6-4 6-2
STYRIA E Judith Wiesner bt Ruxandra Dragomir 7-6 6-3
BRITISH CLAY COURTS E Ludmila Richterova bt Patricia Hy 6-7 6-4 6-3

1996

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 7-5
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-7 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Anke Huber 6-4 6-1
LEPIZIG A Anke Huber bt Iva Majoli 5-7 6-3 6-1
ROME A Conchita Martinez bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN A Steffi Graf bt Karina Habsudova 4-6 6-2 7-5
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Chanda Rubin 6-1 6-3
WTA TOUR CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Martina Hingis 6-3 4-6 6-0 4-6 6-0
INDIAN WELLS B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 7-6 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Anke Huber 6-2 3-6 6-3
TOKYO B Iva Majoli bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-1
HAMBURG B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Conchita Martinez 4-6 7-6 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Barbara Paulus 6-2 2-6 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Irina Spirlea bt Mary Pierce 6-7 6-4 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-0 6-2
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 7-6
SAN DIEGO B Kimiko Date bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 3-6 6-3 6-0
ATLANTA B Lindsay Davenport bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-2
MANHATTAN BEACH B Lindsay Davenport bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Jana Novotna bt Steffi Graf 6-4
MADRID B Jana Novotna bt Maggie Maleeva 4-6 6-4 6-3
ZURICH B Jana Novotna bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO C Jana Novotna bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 3-6 6-1
OAKLAND C Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-0
SYDNEY C Monica Seles bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Lindsay Davenport bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 7-6
LINZ C Sabine Appelmans bt Julie Halard 6-2 6-4
ESSEN C Iva Majoli bt Jana Novotna 7-5 1-6 7-6
KREMLIN CUP C Conchita Martinez bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 4-6 6-4
LUXEMBOURG C Anke Huber bt Karina Habsudova 6-3 6-0
ROSMALEN C Anke Huber bt Helena Sukova 6-4 7-6
PARIS C Julie Halard bt Iva Majoli 7-5 7-6
HOBART D Julie Halard bt Mana Endo 6-1 6-2
MIDLAND D Anna Kournikova bt Lindsay Lee 7-6 6-1
CANADIAN INDOOR D Lisa Raymond bt Els Callens 6-4 6-4
OKLAHOMA D Brenda Schultz bt Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-2
AUCKLAND D Sandra Cacic bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 1-6 6-4
PALERMO D Barbara Schett bt Sabine Hack 6-3 6-3
BIRMINGHAM D Meredith McGrath bt Nathalie Tauziat 2-6 6-4 6-4
BOL D Gloria Pizzichini bt Silvija Talaja 6-0 6-2
JAKARTA D Linda Harvey Wild bt Yayuk Basuki w/o
TOKYO D Kimiko Date bt Amy Frazier 7-5 6-4
BEIJING D Shi Ting Wang bt Li Ling Chen 6-3 6-4
SURABAYA D Shi Ting Wang bt Nana Miyagi 6-4 6-0
PATTAYA E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-6 6-4
KARLOVY VARY E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-4
BUDAPEST E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Melanie Schnell 7-6 6-1
MARIA LANKOWITZ E Barbara Paulus bt Sandra Cecchini 0-0
WARSAW E Henrieta Nagyova bt Barbara Paulus 3-6 6-2 6-1
PROSTEJOV E Martina Hingis bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 6-4

1997

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Hingis bt Jana Novotna 2-6 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-0 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Iva Majoli bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO B Lindsay Davenport bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-0 7-5
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Nathalie Tauziat 7-6 7-5
ATLANTA B Lindsay Davenport bt Sandrine Testud 6-4 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Lindsay Davenport bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Lindsay Davenport bt Irina Spirlea 6-2 6-1
HANOVER B Iva Majoli bt Jana Novotna 4-6 7-6 6-4
HAMBURG B Iva Majoli bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-3 6-2
KREMLIN CUP B Jana Novotna bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG B Jana Novotna bt Amanda Coetzer 6-2 4-6 6-3
MADRID B Jana Novotna bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-1
WTA CHAMPS B Jana Novotna bt Mary Pierce 7-6 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Jana Novotna AND Arantza Sanchez Vicario DIVIDED
BERLIN B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
ROME B Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 6-0
STRASBOURG B Steffi Graf bt Mirjana Lucic 6-2 7-5
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 3-6 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 7-5 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-4
SAN DIEGO B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 3-6 6-3 7-6
KEY BISCAYNE B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-1
TOKYO B Martina Hingis bt Steffi Graf w/o
PARIS B Martina Hingis bt Anke Huber 6-3 3-6 6-3
STANFORD B Martina Hingis bt Conchita Martinez 6-0 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-7 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Lisa Raymond 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY C Martina Hingis bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 5-7 6-1
LUXEMBOURG C Amanda Coetzer bt Barbara Paulus 6-4 3-6 7-5
BUDAPEST C Amanda Coetzer bt Sabine Appelmans 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND C Marion Maruska bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-1
OKLAHOMA C Lindsay Davenport bt Lisa Raymond 6-4 6-2
LINZ C Chanda Rubin bt Karina Habsudova 6-4 6-2
ROSMALEN C Ruxandra Dragomir bt Miriam Oremans 5-7 6-2 6-4
PROSTEJOV D Karina Habsudova bt Barbara Paulus 6-7 6-1 6-3
HOBART D Dominique Van Roost bt Marianne Werdel Wittmeyer 6-3 6-3
HOPE ISLAND D Elena Likhovtseva bt Ai Sugiyama 3-6 7-6 6-3
BOL D Mirjana Lucic bt Corina Morariu 7-5 6-7 7-6
BIRMINGHAM D Nathalie Tauziat bt Yayuk Basuki 2-6 6-2 6-2
PRAGUE D Joannette Kruger bt Marion Maruska 6-1 6-1
PALERMO D Sandrine Testud bt Elena Makarova 7-5 6-3
WARSAW D Barbara Paulus bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-4 6-4
BAD GOGGING D Nathalie Dechy bt Els Callens 6-4 6-1
PATTAYA D Henrieta Nagyova bt Dominique Van Roost 7-5 6-7 7-5
QUEBEC CITY D Brenda Schultz bt Dominique Van Roost 6-4 6-7 7-5
MARIA LANKOWITZ D Barbara Schett bt Henrieta Nagyova 3-6 6-2 6-3
MIDLAND E Kimberly Po bt Meilen Tu 6-2 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON UK E Eugenia Kulikovskaya bt Elena Tatarkova 6-0 4-6 7-6
POITIERS E Kristie Boogert bt Amelie Cocheteux 6-4 7-5
CERGY PONTOISE E Laura Golarsa bt Anne Gaelle Sidot 4-6 7-5 7-6
CARDIFF E Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Alexia Dechaume 6-1 3-6 6-2
JAKARTA E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Yuka Yoshida 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Ai Sugiyama bt Amy Frazier 4-6 6-4 6-4

1998

WIMBLEDON GS Jana Novotna bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Monica Seles 7-6 0-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-3
HAMBURG A Martina Hingis bt Jana Novotna 6-3 7-5
ROME A Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-3 2-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN A Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-2
BERLIN A Conchita Martinez bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
TOKYO A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 4-6 6-4 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Lindsay Davenport bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA A Steffi Graf bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-3 6-4
NEW HAVEN B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-4 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE B Venus Williams bt Anna Kournikova 2-6 6-4 6-1
GRAND SLAM CUP B Venus Williams bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-2
INDIAN WELLS B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-4
WTA CHAMPS B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-2
SYDNEY B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Venus Williams 6-1 6-3
HANOVER B Patty Schnyder bt Jana Novotna 6-0 2-6 7-5
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-3
STANFORD B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 6-4 5-7 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Sandrine Testud bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Amanda Coetzer bt Irina Spirlea 6-3 6-4
LUXEMBOURG B Mary Pierce bt Silvia Farina 6-0 2-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-7 6-0 6-2
KREMLIN CUP B Mary Pierce bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-3
PARIS B Mary Pierce bt Dominique Van Roost 6-3 7-5
LINZ B Jana Novotna bt Dominique Van Roost 6-1 7-6
PRAGUE C Jana Novotna bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Jana Novotna bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 7-5
TOKYO C Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-3 6-4
OKLAHOMA C Venus Williams bt Joannette Kruger 6-3 6-2
STRASBOURG C Irina Spirlea bt Julie Halard 7-6 6-3
BOSTON C Mariaan De Swardt bt Barbara Schett 3-6 7-6 7-5
QUEBEC CITY D Tara Snyder bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-4 7-6
AUCKLAND D Dominique Van Roost bt Silvia Farina 4-6 7-6 7-5
HOPE ISLAND D Ai Sugiyama bt Maria-Eugenia Vento 7-5 6-0
BUDAPEST D Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Silvia Farina 6-4 4-6 6-3
BOL D Mirjana Lucic bt Corina Morariu 6-2 6-4
HERTOGENBOSCH D Julie Halard bt Miriam Oremans 6-3 6-4
WARSAW D Conchita Martinez bt Silvia Farina 6-0 6-3
MARIA LANKOWITZ D Patty Schnyder bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 4-6 6-3
MADRID D Patty Schnyder bt Dominique Van Roost 3-6 6-4 6-0
HOBART D Patty Schnyder bt Dominique Van Roost 6-3 6-2
BAD GOGGING D Karina Habsudova bt Marlene Weingartner 7-6 6-2
ISTANBUL D Henrieta Nagyova bt Olga Barabanschikova 6-4 3-6 7-6
SOPOT E Henrieta Nagyova bt Elena Wagner 6-3 5-7 6-1
BRATISLAVA E Maria Sanchez Lorenzo bt Radka Bobkova 3-6 6-2 6-2
ALBUQUERQUE E Anne Kremer bt Jane Chi 2-6 6-4 6-4
CERGY PONTOISE E Sarah Pitkowski bt Nathalie Dechy 7-5 3-6 7-6
PATTAYA E Julie Halard bt Fang Li 6-1 6-2
PALERMO E Patty Schnyder bt Barbara Schett 6-1 5-7 6-2
TOKYO E Ai Sugiyama bt Corina Morariu 6-3 6-3

1999

WIMBLEDON GS Lindsay Davenport bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Martina Hingis 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Hingis 4-6 7-5 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-3
NEW HAVEN A Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-2 7-5
KEY BISCAYNE A Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 6-1 4-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS A Serena Williams bt Steffi Graf 6-3 3-6 7-5
FILDERSTADT A Martina Hingis bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-1
TOKYO A Martina Hingis bt Amanda Coetzer 6-2 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Hingis bt Anna Kournikova 6-4 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-4
BERLIN B Martina Hingis bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-0 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-0
PHILADELPHIA B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
SYDNEY B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-3
WTA CHAMPS B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 7-5 7-6
STANFORD B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-2
MADRID B Lindsay Davenport bt Paola Suarez 6-1 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Monica Seles bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Natalia Zvereva bt Nathalie Tauziat 0-6 7-5 6-3
HANOVER B Jana Novotna bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-4
GRAND SLAM CUP B Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-1 3-6 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Serena Williams bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-1 6-4
LUXEMBOURG B Kim Clijsters bt Dominique Van Roost 6-2 6-2
ZURICH B Venus Williams bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
ROME B Venus Williams bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
HAMBURG B Venus Williams bt Mary Pierce 6-0 6-3
OKLAHOMA C Venus Williams bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 6-0
LEIPZIG C Nathalie Tauziat bt Kveta Hdrlickova 6-1 6-3
KREMLIN CUP C Nathalie Tauziat bt Barbara Schett 2-6 6-4 6-1
SOPOT C Conchita Martinez bt Karina Habsudova 6-1 6-1
HERTOGENBOSCH C Kristina Brandi bt Silvija Talaja 6-0 3-6 6-1
HOPE ISLAND C Patty Schnyder bt Mary Pierce 4-6 7-6 6-2
CAIRO C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Irina Spirlea 6-1 6-0
BUDAPEST C Sarah Pitkowski bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6-2 6-2
PARIS C Serena Williams bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 3-6 7-6
PROSTEJOV C Henrieta Nagyova bt Silvia Farina 7-6 6-4
LINZ C Mary Pierce bt Sandrine Testud 7-6 6-1
BIRMINGHAM C Julie Halard Decugis bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-2 3-6 6-4
AUCKLAND D Julie Halard Decugis bt Dominique Van Roost 6-4 6-1
QUEBEC CITY D Jennifer Capriati bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-1 6-2
STRASBOURG D Jennifer Capriati bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-3
WARSAW D Cristina Torrens Valero bt Ines Gorrochategui 7-5 7-6
BOL D Corina Morariu bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-2 6-0
PORTSCHACH D Karina Habsudova bt Silvija Talaja 2-6 6-4 6-4
BRATISLAVA D Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 6-3
POITIERS E Kveta Hrdlickova bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 4-6 6-4 6-2
PATTAYA E Maggie Maleeva bt Anne Kremer 4-6 6-1 6-2
KUALA LUMPUR E Asa Carlsson bt Erika De Lone 6-2 6-4
KNOKKE HEIST E Maria Sanchez Lorenzo bt Denisa Chladkova 6-7 6-4 6-2
PALERMO E Anastasia Myskina bt Angeles Montolio 3-6 7-6 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN E Justine Henin bt Sarah Pitkowski 6-1 6-2
TOKYO E Amy Frazier bt Ai Sugiyama 6-2 6-2
ESTORIL E Katarina Srebotnik bt Rita Kuti Kis 6-3 6-1
HOBART E Chanda Rubin bt Rita Grande 6-2 6-3

2000

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 7-6
US OPEN GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-1 7-5
ZURICH A Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 4-6 7-5
MIAMI A Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-2
WTA CHAMPS A Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-7 6-4 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN A Martina Hingis bt Serena Williams 0-6 6-3 3-0
SCOTTSDALE A Martina Hingis AND Lindsay Davenport DIVIDED
SYDNEY A Amelie Mauresmo bt Lindsay Davenport 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 6-4 7-6
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-0 6-7 6-3
PHILADELPHIA A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 7-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 4-6 6-4 6-0
LINZ B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 6-4 3-6 6-2
ROME B Monica Seles bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND B Monica Seles bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-2
BERLIN B Conchita Martinez bt Amanda Coetzer 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Julie Halard Decugis bt Dominique Van Roost 7-6 6-4
TOKYO B Serena Williams bt Julie Halard Decugis 7-5 6-1
NEW HAVEN B Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY B Venus Williams bt Elena Dementieva 6-2 6-4
STANFORD B Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-4
MOSCOW B Martina Hingis bt Anna Kournikova 6-3 6-1
HAMBURG B Martina Hingis bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
TOKYO B Martina Hingis bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Kim Clijsters 6-0 6-3
HERTOGENBOSCH C Martina Hingis bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-2 3-0
OKLAHOMA C Monica Seles bt Nathalie Dechy 6-1 7-6
HANOVER C Serena Williams bt Denisa Chladkova 6-1 6-1
HILTON HEAD C Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-0
PARIS C Nathalie Tauziat bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-2
GOLD COAST C Silvija Talaja bt Conchita Martinez 6-0 0-6 6-4
BOL C Tina Pisnik bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-6 7-6
BIRMINGHAM C Lisa Raymond bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-2 6-7 6-4
LEIPZIG C Kim Clijsters bt Elena Likhovtseva 7-6 4-6 6-4
HOBART D Kim Clijsters bt Chanda Rubin 2-6 6-2 6-2
QUEBEC CITY D Chanda Rubin bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 6-2
ANTWERP D Amanda Coetzer bt Cristina Torrens Valero 4-6 6-2 6-3
STRASBOURG D Silvija Talaja bt Rita Kuti Kis 7-5 4-6 6-3
MADRID D Gala Leon Garcia bt Fabiola Zuluaga 4-6 6-2 6-2
PALERMO D Henrieta Nagyova bt Pavlina Nola 6-3 7-5
WARSAW D Henrieta Nagyova bt Amanda Hopmans 2-6 6-4 7-5
KLAGENFURT D Barbara Schett bt Patty Schnyder 5-7 6-4 6-4
JAPAN OPEN D Julie Halard Decugis bt Amy Frazier 5-7 7-5 6-4
LUXEMBOURG D Jennifer Capriati bt Maggie Maleeva 4-6 6-1 6-4
SOPOT D Anke Huber bt Gala Leon Garcia 7-6 6-3
ESTORIL E Anke Huber bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 1-6 7-5
BORDEAUX E Emilie Loit bt Lubomira Bacheva 7-5 6-2
POITIERS E Ludmila Cervanova bt Iva Majoli 4-6 6-3 6-2
DENAIN E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 2-6 7-5 6-0
PATTAYA E Anne Kremer bt Tatiana Panova 6-1 6-4
AUCKLAND E Anne Kremer bt Cara Black 6-4 6-4
KUALA LUMPUR E Henrieta Nagyova bt Iva Majoli 6-4 6-2
BRATISLAVA E Daja Bedanova bt Miriam Oremans 6-1 5-7 6-3
SHANGHAI E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Iroda Tulyaganova 7-6 7-5
KNOKKE HEIST E Anna Smashnova bt Dominique Van Roost 6-2 7-5
BUDAPEST E Tathiana Garbin bt Kristie Boogert 6-2 7-6
SAO PAULO E Rita Kuti Kis bt Paola Suarez 4-6 6-4 7-5
BOGOTA E Patricia Wartusch bt Tathiana Garbin 4-6 6-1 6-4

2001

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 6-1 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Kim Clijsters 1-6 6-4 12-10
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-3
STANFORD A Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 6-7 6-1
INDIAN WELLS A Serena Williams bt Kim Clijsters 4-6 6-4 6-2
NEW HAVEN A Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 7-6 6-4
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-3
MIAMI A Venus Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 4-6 6-1 7-6
HAMBURG B Venus Williams bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-3 6-0
LINZ B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Dokic 6-4 6-1
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 6-3 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Lindsay Davenport bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-4
TOKYO B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-7 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Lindsay Davenport bt Magui Serna 6-2 6-0
SCOTTSDALE B Lindsay Davenport bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-2 6-3
DUBAI B Martina Hingis bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 4-6 7-5
DOHA B Martina Hingis bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 6-2
WTA TOUR CHAMPS B Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport w/o
CHARLESTON B Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 6-0 4-6 6-4
ROME B Jelena Dokic bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-6 6-1
NICE B Amelie Mauresmo bt Maggie Maleeva 6-2 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Amelie Mauresmo bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 7-5
BERLIN B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 2-6 6-3
PARIS C Amelie Mauresmo bt Anke Huber 7-6 6-1
SHANGHAI C Monica Seles bt Nicole Pratt 6-2 6-3
JAPAN OPEN C Monica Seles bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-3 6-2
BAHIA C Monica Seles bt Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-3
OKLAHOMA CITY C Monica Seles bt Jennifer Capriati 6-3 5-7 6-2
CANBERRA C Justine Henin bt Sandrine Testud 6-2 6-2
GOLD COAST C Justine Henin bt Silvia Farina Elia 7-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 6-7 6-3
STRASBOURG C Sylvia Farina bt Anke Huber 7-5 0-6 6-4
MADRID C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Angeles Montolio 7-5 6-0
LEIPZIG C Kim Clijsters bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-1
MOSCOW C Jelena Dokic bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-3
TOKYO D Jelena Dokic bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-2
LUXEMBOURG D Kim Clijsters bt Lisa Raymond 6-2 6-2
WEST PALM D Henrieta Nagyova bt Asa Carlsson 3-6 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Meilen Tu bt Paola Suarez 7-6 6-2
BIRMINGHAM D Nathalie Tauziat bt Miriam Oremans 6-3 7-5
ACAPULCO D Amanda Coetzer bt Elena Dementieva 2-6 6-1 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH D Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 3-6 6-3
BOL D Angeles Montolio bt Mariana Diaz Oliva 3-6 6-2 6-4
ESTORIL D Angeles Montolio bt Elena Bovina 3-6 6-3 6-2
OPORTO D Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Magui Serna 6-3 6-1
SOPOT D Cristina Torrens Valero bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 6-2
KNOKKE HEIST D Iroda Tulyaganova bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 6-3
VIENNA D Iroda Tulyaganova bt Patty Schnyder 6-3 6-2
BASLE D Adriana Gersi bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-4 6-1
PATTAYA D Patty Schnyder bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-0 6-4
BALI D Angelique Widjaja bt Joannette Kruger 7-6 7-6
WAIKOLOA D Sandrine Testud bt Justine Henin 6-3 2-0
HOBART D Rita Grande bt Jennifer Hopkins 0-6 6-3 6-3
BRATISLAVA E Rita Grande bt Martina Sucha 6-1 6-1
LARGO E Emmanuelle Gagliardi bt Marissa Irvin 7-6 7-5
DALLAS E Milagros Sequera bt Irina Selyutina 5-7 6-2 6-0
PITTSBURGH E Alina Jidkova bt Marie Eve Pelletier 6-4 6-1
QUEBEC CITY E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Iva Majoli 6-1 6-3
PALERMO E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6-4 6-4
ANTWERP E Barbara Rittner bt Klara Koukalova 6-3 6-2
BUDAPEST E Maggie Maleeva bt Anne Kremer 3-6 6-2 6-4
BOGOTA E Paola Suarez bt Rita Kuti Kis 6-2 6-4

2002

WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Serena Willams bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 4-6 7-6 6-2
MIAMI A Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 7-5 7-6
WTA TOUR CHAMPS A Kim Clijsters bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Jelena Dokic 6-2 6-2
STANFORD B Venus Williams bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 6-3
PARIS B Venus Williams bt Jelena Dokic w/o
AMELIA ISLAND B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 2-6 7-5 7-6
GOLD COAST B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-2
ANTWERP B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 6-3 5-7 6-3
NEW HAVEN B Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-0
LINZ B Justine Henin bt Alexandra Stevenson 6-3 6-0
BERLIN B Justine Henin bt Serena Williams 6-2 1-6 7-6
INDIAN WELLS B Daniela Hantuchova bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
CHARLESTON B Iva Majoli bt Patty Schnyder 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Chanda Rubin bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 7-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 6-1
DUBAI B Amelie Mauresmo bt Sandrine Testud 6-4 7-6
SYDNEY B Martina Hingis bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-2 6-3
ROME B Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 7-6 6-4
SCOTTSDALE B Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 6-2 4-6 6-4
TOKYO B Serena Williams bt Kim Clijsters 2-6 6-3 6-3
LEIPZIG B Serena Williams bt Anastasia Myskina 6-3 6-2
MOSCOW B Maggie Maleeva bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 6-3 7-6
ZURICH B Patty Schnyder bt Lindsay Davenport 6-7 7-6 6-3
HAMBURG B Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 1-6 6-3 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Kim Clijsters bt Daniela Hantuchova 4-6 6-3 6-4
LUXEMBOURG C Kim Clijsters bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Jelena Dokic bt Anastasia Myskina 6-2 6-3
SARASOTA C Jelena Dokic bt Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-2
TOKYO C Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 7-6 4-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Silvia Farina bt Jelena Dokic 6-4 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Chanda Rubin bt Anastasia Myskina 6-1 6-3
BAHIA C Anastasia Myskina bt Eleni Daniilidou 6-3 0-6 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH C Eleni Daniilidou bt Elena Dementieva 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOHA C Monica Seles bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-6 6-3
MADRID D Monica Seles bt Chanda Rubiin 6-4 6-2
PATTAYA D Angelique Widjaja bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-2 6-4
AUCKLAND D Anna Smashnova bt Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-2
VIENNA D Anna Smashnova bt Iroda Tulyaganova 6-4 6-1
MEMPHIS D Lisa Raymond bt Alexandra Stevenson 4-6 6-3 7-6
ACAPULCO D Katarina Srebotnik bt Paola Suarez 6-7 6-4 6-2
ESTORIL D Magui Serna bt Anca Barna 6-4 6-2
OPORTO D Angeles Montolio bt Magui Serna 6-1 2-6 7-5
BOL D Asa Carlsson bt Iva Majoli 6-3 4-6 6-1
SOPOT D Dinara Safina bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-3 4-0
BRUSSELS D Myriam Casanova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-2 6-1
WAIKOLOA D Cara Black bt Lisa Raymond 7-6 6-4
HELSINKI D Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Denisa Chladkova 0-6 6-3 7-6
BALI D Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Conchita Martinez 3-6 7-6 7-5
BRATISLAVA D Maja Matevzic bt Iveta Benesova 6-0 6-1
JAPAN OPEN D Jill Craybas bt Silvija Talaja 2-6 6-4 6-4
QUEBEC CITY D Elena Bovina bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-3 6-4
WARSAW E Elena Bovina bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-3 6-1
SHANGHAI E Anna Smashnova bt Anna Kournikova 6-2 6-3
CANBERRA E Anna Smashnova bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-5 7-6
CASABLANCA E Patricia Wartusch bt Klara Koukalova 5-7 6-3 6-3
PALERMO E Mariana Diaz Oliva bt Vera Zvonareva 6-7 6-1 6-3
BUDAPEST E Martina Muller bt Myriam Casanova 6-2 3-6 6-4
BOGOTA E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-1 6-4
HOBART E Martina Sucha bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7-6 6-1

2003

WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 4-6 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-0 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 3-6 6-4
Miami A Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 4-6 6-4 6-1
Paris B Serena Williams bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-2
Zurich B Justine Henin bt Jelena Dokic 6-0 6-4
Berlin B Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 4-6 7-5
Charleston B Justine Henin bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open B Justine Henin bt Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6-1 6-0
Dubai B Justine Henin bt Monica Seles 4-6 7-6 7-5
San Diego B Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 6-2 6-3
Antwerp B Venus Williams bt Kim Clijsters 6-2 6-4
Amelia Island B Elena Dementieva bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-5 6-3
Warsaw B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams 6-7 6-0 3-0
Leipzig B Anastasia Myskina bt Justine Henin 3-6 6-3 6-3
Stanford B Kim Clijsters bt Jennifer Capriat 4-6 6-4 6-2
Rome B Kim Clijsters bt Amelie Mauresmo 3-6 7-6 6-0
WTA Tour Champs B Kim Clijsters bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-0
Indian Wells B Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 7-6
Sydney B Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 6-3
Hertogenbosch B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 6-7 3-0
Filderstadt B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 5-7 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles C Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 3-6 6-1
Luxembourg C Kim Clijsters bt Chanda Rubin 6-2 7-5
Philadelphia C Amelie Mauresmo bt Anastasia Myskina 5-7 6-0 6-2
Tokyo C Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 6-7 6-1 6-2
Eastbourne C Chanda Rubin bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 3-6 6-4
Strasbourg C Silvia Farina Elia bt Karolina Sprem 6-3 4-6 6-4
New Haven C Jennifer Capriati bt Lindsay Davenport 6-2 4-0
Scottsdale C Ai Sugiyama bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 7-5 6-4
Linz C Ai Sugiyama bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-4
Doha C Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-3 6-1
Sarasota C Anastasia Myskina bt Alicia Molik 6-4 6-1
Moscow C Anastasia Myskina bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-4
Shanghai C Elena Dementieva bt Chanda Rubin 6-3 7-6
Bali C Elena Dementieva bt Chanda Rubin 6-2 6-1
Sopot C Anna Smashnova bt Klara Koukalova 6-2 6-0
Helsinki D Anna Smashnova bt Jelena Kostanic 4-6 6-4 6-0
Vienna D Paola Suarez bt Karolina Sprem 7-6 2-6 6-4
Madrid D Chanda Rubin bt Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bol D Vera Zvonareva bt Conchita Martinez Granados 6-1 6-3
Acapulco D Amanda Coetzer bt Mariana Diaz Oliva 7-5 6-3
Memphis D Lisa Raymond bt Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-2
Hyderabad D Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Iroda Tulyaganova 6-4 6-4
Canberra D Meghann Shaughnessy bt Francesca Schiavone 6-1 6-1
Auckland D Eleni Daniilidou bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-4 4-6 7-6
Gold Coast D Nathalie Dechy bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-3 3-6 6-3
Birmingham D Maggie Maleeva bt Shinobu Asagoe 6-1 6-4
Japan Open D Maria Sharapova bt Aniko Kapros 2-6 6-2 7-6
Quebec City E Maria Sharapova bt Milagros Sequera 6-2
Modena E Melinda Czink bt Tian Tian Sun 6-3 6-3
Cuneo E Tathiana Garbin bt Lubomira Bacheva 6-3 6-1
Pittsburgh E Teryn Ashley bt Meilen Tu 1-6 6-3 6-3
Columbus E Teryn Ashley bt Tara Snyder 6-3 6-1
Dubai E Jelena Jankovic bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-2 7-5
Poitiers E Karolina Sprem bt Roberta Vinci 6-4 7-5
Tashkent E Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Saori Obata 6-2 7-6
Palermo E Dinara Safina bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-3 6-4
Budapest E Magui Serna bt Alicia Molik 3-6 7-5 6-4
Estoril E Magui Serna bt Julia Schruff 6-4 6-1
Casablanca E Rita Grande bt Antonella Serra Zanetti 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bogota E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-2
Hobart E Alicia Molik bt Amy Frazier 6-2 4-6 6-4

2004

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Sharapova bt Serena Williams 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Justine Henin Hardenne bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 4-6 6-3
Amelia Island A Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles B Lindsay Davenport bt Serena Williams 6-1 6-3
San Diego B Lindsay Davenport bt Anastasia Myskina 6-1 6-1
Miami B Serena Williams bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-1
Beijing B Serena Williams bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 7-5 6-4
Warsaw B Venus Williams bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-4
Charleston B Venus Williams bt Conchita Martinez 2-6 6-2 6-1
Dubai B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-4
Olympics B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-3
Sydney B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
Philadelphia B Amelie Mauresmo bt Vera Zvonareva 3-6 6-2 6-2
Canadian Open B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-0
Berlin B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams w/o
Rome B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 3-6 6-3 7-6
Linz B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Bovina 6-2 6-0
WTA Tour Championships B Maria Sharapova bt Serena Williams 4-6 6-2 6-4
Doha B Anastasia Myskina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-4 6-4
Moscow C Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 6-0
Gold Coast C Ai Sugiyama bt Nadia Petrova 1-6 6-1 6-4
Antwerp C Kim Clijsters bt Silvia Farina Elia 6-3 6-0
Paris C Kim Clijsters bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-1
Strasbourg C Claudine Schaul bt Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-0 6-3
New Haven C Elena Bovina bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 2-6 7-5
Bali C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Marlene Weingartner 6-1 6-4
Eastbourne C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Daniela Hantuchova 2-6 7-6 6-4
Hasselt C Elena Dementieva bt Elena Bovina 0-6 6-0 6-4
Filderstadt C Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2
Tokyo C Lindsay Davenport bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 6-1
Cincinnati C Lindsay Davenport bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Stanford C Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-6 5-7 7-6
Zurich C Alicia Molik bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-2 6-3
Luxembourg D Alicia Molik bt Dinara Safina 6-3 6-4
Stockholm D Alicia Molik bt Tatiana Perebiynis 6-1 6-1
Quebec City D Martina Sucha bt Abigail Spears 7-5 3-6 6-2
Auckland D Eleni Daniilidou bt Ashley Harkleroad 6-3 6-2
Canberra D Paola Suarez bt Silvia Farina Elia 3-6 6-4 7-6
Hobart D Amy Frazier bt Shinobu Asagoe 6-3 6-3
Hertogenbosch D Mary Pierce bt Klara Koukalova 7-6 6-2
Vienna D Anna Smashnova bt Alicia Molik 6-2 3-6 6-2
Memphis D Vera Zvonareva bt Lisa Raymond 4-6 6-4 7-5
Sopot D Flavia Pennetta bt Klara Koukalova 7-5 3-6 6-3
Birmingham D Maria Sharapova bt Tatiana Golovin 4-6 6-2 6-1
Japan Open E Maria Sharapova bt Mashona Washington 6-0 6-1
Seoul E Maria Sharapova bt Marta Domachowska 6-1 6-1
Tashkent E Nicole Vaidisova bt Virginie Razzano 5-7 6-3 6-2
Forest Hills E Elena Likhovtseva bt Iveta Benesova 6-2 6-2
Palermo E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-4
Estoril E Emilie Loit bt Iveta Benesova 7-5 7-6
Casablanca E Emilie Loit bt Ludmila Cervanova 6-2 6-2
Acapulco E Iveta Benesova bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Bogota E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 3-6 6-4 6-2

2005

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-6 9-7
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Mary Pierce 6-1 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-3 6-0
LOS ANGELES A Kim Clijsters bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-4 6-1
INDIAN WELLS A Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 4-6 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Amelie Mauresmo bt Patty Schnyder 2-6 6-3 6-4
BERLIN A Justine Henin bt Nadia Petrova 6-3 4-6 6-3
MOSCOW A Mary Pierce bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 6-3
MIAMI A Kim Clijsters bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 7-5
TOKYO A Maria Sharapova bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 3-6 7-6
CHARLESTON B Justine Henin bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 6-4
PHILADELPHIA B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 2-6 7-5
WTA CHAMPIONSHIPS B Amelie Mauresmo bt Mary Pierce 5-7 7-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Mary Pierce bt Ai Sugiyama 6-0 6-3
DOHA B Maria Sharapova bt Alicia Molik 4-6 6-1 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Kim Clijsters bt Vera Douchevina 7-5 6-0
BEIJING B Maria Kirilenko bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-3 6-4
NEW HAVEN B Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
WARSAW B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 3-6 6-2 7-5
DUBAI B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 3-6 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-4
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Patty Schnyder 7-6 6-3
ANTWERP B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams 4-6 7-5 6-4
SYDNEY B Alicia Molik bt Samantha Stosur 6-7 6-4 7-5
AMELIA ISLAND C Lindsay Davenport bt Silvia Farina 7-5 7-5
LUXEMBOURG C Kim Clijsters bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-2 6-4
KOLKATA C Anastasia Myskina bt Karolina Sprem 6-2 6-2
LINZ C Nadia Petrova bt Patty Schnyder 4-6 6-3 6-1
STANFORD C Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 6-2 4-6 6-1
HERTOGENBOSCH C Klara Koukalova bt Lucie Safarova 3-6 6-2 6-2
PARIS C Dinara Safina bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 2-6 6-3
ISTANBUL D Venus Williams bt Nicole Vaidisova 6-3 6-2
PORTOROZ D Klara Koukalova bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-2 4-6 6-3
STRASBOURG D Anabel M Garrigues bt Marta Domachowska 6-4 6-3
STOCKHOLM D Katarina Srebotnik bt Anastasia Myskina 7-5 6-2
JAPAN OPEN D Nicole Vaidisova bt Tatiana Golovin 7-6 3-2
BANGKOK D Nicole Vaidisova bt Nadia Petrova 6-1 6-7 7-5
HASSELT D Kim Clijsters bt Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-3
QUEBEC CITY D Amy Frazier bt Sofia Arvidsson 6-1 7-5
SEOUL D Nicole Vaidisova bt Jelena Jankovic 7-5 6-3
GUANGZHOU D Zi Yan bt Nuria Llagostera 6-4 6-0
BALI D Lindsay Davenport bt Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-4
CINCINNATI D Patty Schnyder bt Akiko Morigami 6-4 6-0
PATTAYA D Conchita Martinez bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-3 3-6 6-3
MEMPHIS D Vera Zvonareva bt Meghann Shaughnessy 7-6 6-2
AUCKLAND D Katarina Srebotnik bt Shinobu Asagoe 5-7 7-5 6-4
GOLD COAST D Patty Schnyder bt Samantha Stosur 1-6 6-3 7-5
HOBART D Jie Zheng bt Gisela Dulko 6-2 6-0
CANBERRA E Ana Ivanovic bt Melinda Czink 7-5 6-1
BOGOTA E Flavia Pennetta bt Lourdes Dominguez 7-6 6-4
ACAPULCO E Flavia Pennetta bt Ludmila Cervanova 3-6 7-5 6-3
ESTORIL E Lucie Safarova bt Na Li 6-7 6-4 6-3
RABAT E Nuria Llagostera bt Jie Zheng 6-4 6-2
PRAGUE E Dinara Safina bt Zuzana Ondraskova 7-6 6-3
MODENA E Anna Smashnova bt Tathiana Garbin 6-6
PALERMO E Anabel M Garrigues bt Klara Koukalova 6-4 6-0
BUDAPEST E Anna Smashnova bt Catalina Castano 6-2 6-2
TASHKENT E Michaella Krajicek bt Akgul Amanmuradova 6-0 4-6 6-3

2006

WIMBLEDON GS Amelie Mauresmo bt Justine Henin Hardenne 2-6 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Justine Henin Hardenne 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin Hardenne bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Amelie Mauresmo bt Justine Henin Hardenne 6-1 2-0
Rome A Martina Hingis bt Dinara Safina 6-2 7-5
Warsaw A Kim Clijsters bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-5 6-2
Stanford B Kim Clijsters bt Patty Schnyder 6-4 6-2
Hasselt B Kim Clijsters bt Kaia Kanepi 6-3 3-6 6-4
New Haven B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Lindsay Davenport 6-0 1-0
Sydney B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Francesca Schiavone 4-6 7-5 7-5
Eastbourne B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Anastasia Myskina 4-6 6-1 7-6
WTA Tour Championships B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-4
Dubai B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Maria Sharapova 7-5 6-2
Miami B Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Luxembourg B Alona Bondarenko bt Francesca Schiavone 6-3 6-2
Antwerp B Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 6-3 6-3
San Diego B Maria Sharapova bt Kim Clijsters 7-5 7-5
Linz B Maria Sharapova bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-2
Indian Wells B Maria Sharapova bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-2
Zurich B Maria Sharapova bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-1 4-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Ana Ivanovic bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B Elena Dementieva bt Jelena Jankovic 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tokyo C Elena Dementieva bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-0
Paris C Amelie Mauresmo bt Mary Pierce 6-1 7-6
Gold Coast C Lucie Safarova bt Flavia Pennetta 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Vera Zvonareva bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-2 6-4
Birmingham C Vera Zvonareva bt Jamea Jackson 7-6 7-6
Berlin C Nadia Petrova bt Justine Henin Hardenne 4-6 6-4 7-5
Amelia Island C Nadia Petrova bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 6-4
Charleston C Nadia Petrova bt Patty Schnyder 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stuttgart C Nadia Petrova bt Tatiana Golovin 6-3 7-6
Doha C Nadia Petrova bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 7-5
Beijing C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-0
Bali C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-2
Moscow C Anna Chakvetadze bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-4
Guangzhou D Anna Chakvetadze bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-1 6-4
Stockholm D Jie Zheng bt Anastasia Myskina 6-4 6-1
Bangkok D Vania King bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 2-6 6-4 6-4
Strasbourg D Nicole Vaidisova bt Shuai Peng 7-6 6-3
Seoul D Eleni Daniilidou bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hertogenbosch D Michaella Krajicek bt Dinara Safina 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Marion Bartoli bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-2
Japan Open D Marion Bartoli bt Aiko Nakamura 2-6 6-2 6-2
Memphis D Sofia Arvidsson bt Marta Domachowska 6-2 2-6 6-3
Pattaya D Shahar Peer bt Jelena Kostanic 6-3 6-1
Istanbul D Shahar Peer bt Anastasia Myskina 1-6 6-3 7-6
Acapulco D Anna Lena Groenefeld bt Flavia Pennetta 6-1 4-6 6-2
Palermo D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Tathiana Garbin 6-4 6-4
Canberra E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-4 0-6 6-4
Kolkata E Martina Hingis bt Olga Poutchkova 6-0 6-4
Forest Hills E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Anna Smashnova 1-6 6-0 6-4
Budapest E Anna Smashnova bt Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-1 6-3
Prague E Shahar Peer bt Samantha Stosur 4-6 6-2 6-1
Estoril E Jie Zheng bt Na Li 6-7 7-5
Bogota E Lourdes Dominguez Lino bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Hobart E Michaella Krajicek bt Iveta Benesova 6-2 6-1

2007

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Marion Bartoli 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Ana Ivanovic 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-2
Paris A Nadia Petrova bt Lucie Safarova 4-6 6-1 6-4
Berlin A Ana Ivanovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 3-6 6-4 7-6
Dubai A Justine Henin bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 7-5
Eastbourne A Justine Henin bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-5 6-7 7-6
Stuttgart A Justine Henin bt Tatiana Golovin 2-6 6-2 6-1
Zurich A Justine Henin bt Tatiana Golovin 6-4 6-4
WTA Tour Championships B Justine Henin bt Maria Sharapova 5-7 7-5 6-3
Warsaw B Justine Henin bt Alona Bondarenko 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Justine Henin bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 7-5
Doha B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-2
Sydney B Kim Clijsters bt Jelena Jankovic 4-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Martina Hingis bt Ana Ivanovic 6-4 6-2
Antwerp B Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 7-6
Indian Wells B Daniela Hantuchova bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-4
Miami B Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 0-6 7-5 6-3
Rome B Jelena Jankovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-5 6-1
Strasbourg B Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 4-6 6-4
San Diego B Maria Sharapova bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-0
Los Angeles B Ana Ivanovic bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-4
Beijing B Agnes Szavay bt Jelena Jankovic 6-7 7-5 6-2
Moscow B Elena Dementieva bt Serena Williams 5-7 6-1 6-1
Istanbul C Elena Dementieva bt Aravane Rezai 7-6 3-0
Gold Coast C Dinara Safina bt Martina Hingis 6-3 3-6 7-5
Amelia Island C Tatiana Golovin bt Nadia Petrova 6-2 6-1
Charleston C Jelena Jankovic bt Dinara Safina 6-2 6-2
Birmingham C Jelena Jankovic bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-3 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Anna Chakvetadze bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 3-6 6-3
Cincinnati C Anna Chakvetadze bt Akiko Morigami 6-1 6-3
Stanford C Anna Chakvetadze bt Sania Mirza 6-3 6-2
New Haven C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnes Szavay 4-6 3-0
Luxembourg C Ana Ivanovic bt Daniela Hantuchova 3-6 6-4 6-4
Linz C Daniela Hantuchova bt Patty Schnyder 6-4 6-2
Bali C Lindsay Davenport bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-4 3-6 6-2
Quebec City D Lindsay Davenport bt Julia Vakulenko 6-4 6-1
Auckland D Jelena Jankovic bt Vera Zvonareva 7-6 5-7 6-3
Hobart D Anna Chakvetadza bt Vasilisa Bardina 6-3 7-6
Memphis D Venus Williams bt Shahar Peer 6-1 6-1
Acapulco D Emilie Loit bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Estoril D Greta Arn bt Victoria Azarenka 2-6 6-1 7-6
Barcelona D Meghann Shaughnessy bt Edina Gallovits 6-3 6-2
Bad Gastein D Francesca Schiavone bt Yvonne Meusburger 6-1 6-4
Stockholm D Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Douchevina 6-1 6-1
Kolkata D Maria Kirilenko bt Mariya Koryttseva 6-0 6-2
Portoroz D Tatiana Golovin bt Katarina Srebotnik 2-6 6-4 6-4
Seoul D Venus Williams bt Maria Kirilenko 6-3 1-6 6-4
Bangkok D Flavia Pennetta bt Yung Jan Chan 6-1 6-3
Japan Open D Virginie Razzano bt Venus Williams 4-6 7-6 6-4
Guangzhou E Virginie Razzano bt Tzipi Obziler 6-0 6-3
Pattaya E Sybille Bammer bt Gisela Dulko 7-5 3-6 7-5
Budapest E Gisela Dulko bt Sorana Cirstea 6-7 6-2 6-2
Forest Hills E Gisela Dulko bt Virginie Razzano 6-2 6-2
Prague E Akiko Morigami bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 6-3
Biella E Agnieszka Radwanska bt Karin Knapp 6-3 6-3
Palermo E Agnes Szavay bt Martina Muller 6-0 6-1
Poitiers E Marta Domachowska bt Anna Lapuschchenkova 7-5 6-0

2008

Poitiers E Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Julie Coin 6-4 6-3
Bratislava E Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-1
Vina Del Mar E Flavia Pennetta bt Klara Zakopalova 6-4 5-4
Sofia E Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Tsvetana Pironkova 6-2 6-3
Bogota E Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Maria Emilia Salerni 6-0 6-4
Fes E Gsiela Dulko bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7-6 7-6
Forest Hills E Lucie Safarova bt Shuai Peng 6-4 6-2
Joue Les Tours E Julie Coin bt Stephanie Foretz 7-6 7-6
Ortisei E Mara Santangelo bt Kristina Barrois 6-3
Guangzhou E Vera Zvonareva bt Shuai Peng 6-7 6-0 6-2
Prague D Vera Zvonareva bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-2
Auckland D Lindsay Davenport bt Aravane Rezai 6-2 6-2
Hobart D Eleni Daniilidou bt Vera Zvonareva w/o
Barcelona D Maria Kirilenko bt Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 6-0 6-2
Seoul D Maria Kirilenko bt Samantha Stosur 2-6 6-1 6-4
Estoril D Maria Kirilenko bt Iveta Benesova 6-4 6-2
Strasbourg D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Katarina Srebotnik 4-6 7-6 6-0
Hertogenbosch D Tamarina Tanasugarn bt Dinara Safina 7-5 6-3
Budapest D Alize Cornet bt Andreja Klepac 7-5 6-3
Portoroz D Sara Errani bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-3
Palermo D Sara Errani bt Mariya Koryytseva 6-2 6-3
Bad Gastein D Pauline Parmentier bt Lucie Hradecka 6-4 6-4
Stockholm D Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Douchevina 6-0 6-2
Japan Open D Caroline Wozniacki bt Kaia Kanepi 6-2 3-6 6-1
Quebec City D Nadia Petrova bt Bethanie Mattek 4-6 6-4 6-1
Istanbul D Agnieszka Radwanska bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-2
Eastbourne C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-7 6-4
Gold Coast C Na Li bt Victoria Azarenka 4-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Anna Chakvetadze bt Agnes Szavay 6-3 2-6 6-2
Stanford C Aleksandra Wozniak bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati C Nadia Petrova bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 6-1
New Haven C Caroline Wozniacki bt Anna Chakvetadze 3-6 6-4 6-1
Bali C Patty Schnyder bt Tamira Paszek 6-3 6-0
Linz C Ana Ivanovic bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-1
Amelia Island C Maria Sharapova bt Dominika Cibulkova 7-6 6-3
Birmingham C Kateryna Bondarenko bt Yanina Wickmayer 7-6 3-6 7-6
Los Angeles C Dinara Safina bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-2
Luxembourg C Elena Dementieva bt Caroline Wozniacki 2-6 6-4 7-6
Olympics B Elena Dementieva bt Dinara Safina 3-6 7-5 6-3
Dubai B Elena Dementieva bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-2 6-4
Antwerp B Justine Henin bt Karin Knapp 6-3 6-3
Memphis B Lindsay Davenport bt Olga Govortsova 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open B Dinara Safina bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 6-1
Berlin B Dinara Safina bt Elena Dementieva 3-6 6-2 6-2
Tokyo B Dinara Safina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
Beijing B Jelena Jankovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart B Jelena Jankovic bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-3
Rome B Jelena Jankovic bt Alize Cornet 6-2 6-2
Moscow B Jelena Jankovic bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-4
WTA Championships B Venus Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-7 6-0 6-2
Zurich B Venus Williams bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-2
Doha B Maria Sharapova bt VBera Zvonareva 6-1 2-6 6-0
Indian Wells B Ana Ivanovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-3
Charleston B Serena Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bangalore B Serena Williams bt Patty Schnyder 7-5 6-3
Miami A Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-1 5-7 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Ana Ivanovic 7-5 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Ana Ivanovic bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-4

2009

Bogota E Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Gisela Dulko 6-3 6-2
Strasbourg E Aravane Rezai bt Lucie Hradecka 7-6 6-1
Toyota E Kimiko Date bt Bojana Jovanovski 7-5 6-2
Ortisei E Barbora Strycova bt Klara Zakopalova 7-6 6-3
Bad Gastein E Andrea Petkovic bt Iona Raluca Olaru 6-2 6-3
Tashkent E Shahar Peer bt Akgul Amanmuradova 6-3 6-4
Sofia E Alexandra Dulgheru bt Tathiana Garbin 6-7 7-5 6-1
Prague E Sybille Bammer bt Francesca Schiavone 7-6 6-2
Estoril E Yanina Wickmayer bt Ekaterina Makarova 7-5 6-2
Linz D Yanina Wickmayer bt Petra Kvitova 6-3 6-4
Hobart D Petra Kvitova bt Iveta Benesova 7-5 6-1
Barcelona D Roberta Vinci bt Maria Kirilenko 6-0 6-4
Budapest D Agnes Szavay bt Patty Schnder 2-6 6-4 6-2
Osaka D Samantha Stosur bt Francesca Schiavone 7-5 6-1
Seoul D Kimiko Date bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-3
Bastad D Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-5 6-4
Guangzhou D Shahar Peer bt Alberta Brianti 6-3 6-4
Quebec City D Melinda Czink bt Lucie Safarova 4-6 6-3 7-5
Palermo D Flavia Pennetta bt Sara Errani 6-1 6-2
Monterrey D Marion Bartoli bt Na Li 6-4 6-3
Tournament of Champions D Aravane Rezai bt Marion Bartoli 7-5
Fes D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Ekaterina Makarova 6-0 6-1
Memphis D Victoria Azarenka bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-1 6-3
Brisbane International C Victoria Azarenka bt Marion Bartoli 6-3 6-1
Auckland C Elena Dementieva bt Elena Vesnina 6-4 6-1
Hertogenbosch C Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-3 7-5
Warsaw C Alexandra Dulgheru bt Alona Bondarenko 7-6 3-6 6-0
Istanbul C Vera Douchevina bt Lucie Hradecka 6-0 6-1
Portoroz C Dinara Safina bt Sara Errani 6-7 6-1 7-5
Luxembourg C Timea Bacsinszky bt Sabine Lisicki 6-2 7-5
Moscow C Francesca Schiavone bt Olga Govortsova 6-3 6-0
Pattaya C Vera Zvonareva bt Sania Mirza 7-5 6-1
Acapulco C Venus Williams bt Flavia Pennetta 6-1 6-2
Birmingham C Magdelana Rybarikova bt Na Li 6-0 7-6
New Haven C Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Vesnina 6-2 6-4
Ponte Vedra Beach C Caroline Wozniacki bt Aleksandra Wozniak 6-1 6-2
Eastbourne B Caroline Wozniacki bt Virginie Razzano 7-6 7-5
Paris B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Dementieva 7-6 2-6 6-4
Sydney B Elena Dementieva bt Dinara Safina 6-3 2-6 6-1
Marbella B Jelena Jankovic bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-3 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles B Flavia Pennetta bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 6-3
Charleston B Sabine Lisicki bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Tokyo B Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 5-2
Indian Wells B Vera Zvonareva bt Ana Ivanovic 7-6 6-2
Stuttgart B Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-3
Beijing A Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnieska Radwanska 6-2 6-4
Stanford A Marion Bartoli bt Venus Williams 6-2 5-7 6-4
WTA Championships A Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-2 7-6
Dubai A Venus Williams bt Virginie Razzano 6-4 6-2
Madrid A Dinara Safina bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Rome A Dinara Safina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-2
Canadian Open A Elena Dementieva bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Cincinnati A Jelena Jankovic bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-2
Miami A Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Dinara Safina 6-0 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-5 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-2

2010

Bogota E Mariano Duque Marino bt Angelique Kerber 6-4 6-3
Bad Gastein E Julia Goerges bt Timea Bacsinszky 6-1 6-4
Bronx E Anna Chakvetadze bt Sofia Arvidsson 4-6 6-2 6-2
Tashkent E Alla Kudryavtseva bt Elena Vesnina 6-4 6-4
Saint Malo E Romina Oprandi bt Alize Cornet 6-2 2-6 6-2
Tokyo (Chall) E Ayumi Morita bt Jill Craybas 6-3 7-5
Poitiers E Sodia Arvidsson bt Pauline Parmentier 6-2 7-6
Prague E Agnes Szavay bt Barbora Zahlavova Strycova 6-2 1-6 6-2
Budapest D Agnes Szavay bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 6-4
Auckland D Yanina Wickmayer bt Flavia Pennetta 6-3 6-2
Torhout D Yanina Wickmayer bt Simona Halep 6-3 6-2
Hobart D Alona Bondarenko bt Shahar Peer 6-2 6-4
Pattaya D Vera Zvonareva bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-4 6-4
Memphis D Maria Sharapova bt Sofia Arvidsson 6-2 6-1
Strasbourg D Maria Sharapova bt Kristina Barrois 7-5 6-1
Monterrey D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Daniela Hantuchova 1-6 6-1 6-0
Istanbul D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Elena Vesnina 5-7 7-5 6-4
Barcelona D Francesca Schiavone bt Roberta Vinci 6-1 6-1
Fes D Iveta Benesova bt Simona Halep 6-4 6-2
Estoril D Anastasija Sevastova bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6-2 7-5
Bastad D Aravane Rezai bt Gisela Dulko 6-3 4-6 6-4
Palermo D Kaia Kanepi bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-3
Portoroz D Anna Chakvetadze bt Johanna Larsson 6-1 6-2
Sofia D Mathilde Johansson bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-4 3-1
Quebec City D Tamira Paszek bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 7-6 2-6 7-5
Linz D Ana Ivanovic bt Patty Schnyder 6-1 6-2
Tournament of Champions D Ana Ivanovic bt Alisa Kleybanova 6-2 7-6
Luxembourg D Roberta Vinci bt Julia Goerges 6-3 6-4
Birmingham UK D Na Li bt Maria Sharapova 7-5 6-1
Kuala Lumpur D Alisa Kleybanova bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-2
Seoul C Alisa Kleybanova bt Klara Zakopalova 6-1 6-3
Brisbane C Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 6-3 4-6 7-6
Paris Open C Elena Dementieva bt Lucie Safarova 6-7 6-1 6-4
Acapulco C Venus Williams bt Polona Hercog 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ponte Vedra Beach C Caroline Wozniacki bt Olga Govortsova 6-2 7-5
Copenhagen C Caroline Wozniacki bt Klara Zakopalova 6-2 7-6
Marbella C Flavia Pennetta bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-2 4-6 6-3
Warsaw C Alexandre Dulgheru bt Jie Zheng 6-3 6-4
Stanford C Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-1
Moscow C Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Kirilenko 6-3 6-4
San Diego C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-4 6-7 6-3
Osaka C Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Kimiko Date 7-5 6-7 6-1
Charleston C Samantha Stosur bt Vera Zvonareva 6-0 6-3
Hertogenbosch C Justine Henin bt Andrea Petkovic 3-6 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart B Justine Henin bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 2-6 6-1
Eastbourne B Ekaterina Makarova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-4
New Haven B Caroline Wozniacki bt Nadia Petrova 6-3 3-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Beijing B Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tokyo B Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Dementieva 1-6 6-2 6-3
WTA Championship B Kim Clijsters bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-3 5-7 6-3
Cincinnati B Kim Clijsters bt Maria Sharapova 2-6 7-6 6-2
Miami B Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 6-2 6-1
Dubai B Venus Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-3 7-5
Madrid B Aravane Rezai bt Venus Williams 6-2 7-5
Indian Wells B Jelena Jankovic bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Sydney A Elena Dementieva bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-2
Italian Open A Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 6-4 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Francesca Schiavone bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2

2011

Bogota E Lourdes Dominguez Lino bt Mathilde Johansson 2-6 6-3 6-2
Acapulco E Gisela Dulko bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6-3 7-6
Budapest E Roberta Vinci bt Irina Camelia Begu 6-4 1-6 6-4
Quebec City E Barbora Zahlavova Strycova bt Marina Erakovic 4-6 6-1 6-0
Nassau E Anastasia Yakimova bt Angelique Kerber 6-3 6-2
Prague E Magdelana Rybarikova bt Petra Kvitova 6-3 6-4
Taipei E Ayumi Morita bt Kimiko Date 6-2 6-2
Barcelona D Roberta Vinci bt Lucie Hradecka 4-6 6-2 6-2
Auckland D Greta Arn bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-3 6-3
Hobart D Jarmila Groth bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 6-4 6-3
Monterrey D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Jelena Jankovic 2-6 6-2 6-3
Marbella D Victoria Azarenka bt Irina Camelia Begu 6-3 6-2
Fes D Alberta Brianti bt Simona Halep 6-4 6-3
Estoril D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Kristina Barrois 6-1 6-2
Palermo D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Polona Hercog 6-3 6-2
Strasbourg D Andrea Petkovic bt Marion Bartoli 6-4 1-0
Birmingham D Sabine Lisicki bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-3 6-2
Copenhagen D Caroline Wozniacki bt Lucie Safarova 6-1 6-4
Citi Open D Nadia Petrova bt Shahar Peer 7-5 6-2
Bad Gastein D Maria Jose Martinez Sanchezbt Patricia Mayr Achleitner 6-0 7-5
Guangzhou D Chanelle Scheepers bt Magdelana Rybarikova 6-2 6-2
Tournament of Champions D Ana Ivanovic bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-0
Luxembourg D Victoria Azarenka bt Monica Niculescu 6-2 6-2
Linz D Petra Kvitova bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-4 6-1
Brisbane C Petra Kvitova bt Andrea Petkovic 6-1 6-3
Paris C Petra Kvitova bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 6-3
Seoul C Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Galina Voskoboeva 7-6 7-6
Pattaya C Daniela Hantuchova bt Sara Errani 6-0 6-2
Kuala Lumpur C Jelena Dokic bt Lucie Safarova 2-6 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Roberta Vinci bt Jelena Dokic 6-7 6-3 7-5
Bastad C Polona Hercog bt Johanna Larsson 6-4 7-5
Mercury Insurance Open C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-4
Osaka C Marion Bartoli bt Samantha Stosur 6-3 6-1
Baku C Vera Zvonareva bt Ksenia Pervak 6-1 6-4
Doha B Vera Zvonareva bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-4 6-4
Madrid B Petra Kvitova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-4
Sydney B Na Li bt Kim Clijsters 7-6 6-3
Dubai B Caroline Wozniacki bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
Indian Wells B Caroline Wozniacki bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 2-6 6-3
Charleston B Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Vesnina 6-2 6-2
Brussels B Caroline Wozniacki bt Shuai Peng 2-6 6-3 6-3
New Haven B Caroline Wozniacki bt Petra Cetkovska 6-4 6-1
Miami B Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-4
Stuttgart B Julia Goerges bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-6 6-3
Italian Open B Maria Sharapova bt Samantha Stosur 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati B Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 4-6 7-6 6-3
Eastbourne B Marion Bartoli bt Petra Kvitova 6-1 4-6 7-5
Tokyo B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Beijing B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Andrea Petkovic 7-5 0-6 6-4
Stanford B Serena Williams bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-1
Moscow B Dominika Cibulkova bt Kaia Kanepi 3-6 7-6 7-5
WTA Championships B Petra Kvitova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-5 4-6 6-3
Canadian Open A Serena Williams bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Na Li 3-6 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Na Li bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Petra Kvitova bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Samantha Stosur bt Serena Williams 6-2 6-3

2012

Bogota E Lara Arruabarrena Vecino bt Alexandra Panova 6-2 7-5
Washington E Magdalena Rybarikova bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-1 6-1
Tashkent E Irina Camelia Begu bt Donna Vekic 6-4 6-4
Memphis E Sofia Arvidsson bt Marina Erakovic 6-3 6-4
Monterrey E Timea Babos bt Alexandra Cadantu 6-4 6-4
Budapest E Sara Errani bt Elena Vesnina 7-5 6-4
Palermo D Sara Errani bt Barbora Zahlova Strycova 6-1 6-3
Acapulco D Sara Errani bt Flavia Pennetta 5-7 7-6 6-0
Auckland D Jie Zheng bt Flavia Pennetta 2-6 6-3 2-0
Hobart D Mona Barthel bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-1 6-2
Dallas D Roberta Vinci bt Jelena Jankovic 7-5 6-3
Kuala Lumpur D Su-Wei Hsieh bt Petra Martic 2-6 7-5 4-1
Guangzhou D Su Wei Hsieh bt Laura Robson 6-3 5-7 6-4
Quebec City D Kirsten Flipkens bt Lucie Hradecka 6-1 7-5
Bastad D Polona Hercog bt Mathilde Johansson 0-6 6-4 7-5
Fes D Kiki Bertens bt Laura Pous Tio 7-5 6-0
Estoril D Kaia Kanepi bt Carla Suarez Navarro 3-6 7-6 6-4
Strasbourg D Francesca Schiavone bt Alize Cornet 6-4 6-4
Edgbaston D Melanie Oudin bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 6-2
Bad Gastein D Alize Cornet bt Yanina Wickmayer 7-5 7-6
Luxembourg D Venus Williams bt Monica Niculescu 6-2 6-3
Barcelona C Sara Errani bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 6-2
Pattaya C Daniela Hantuchova bt Maria Kirilenko 6-7 6-3 6-3
Sofia C Nadia Petrova bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-1
Seoul C Caroline Wozniacki bt Kaia Kanepi 6-1 6-0
Carlsbad C Dominika Cibulkova bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 7-5
Linz C Victoria Azarenka bt Julia Goerges 6-3 6-4
Osaka C Heather Watson bt Kai Chen Chang 7-5 5-7 7-6
Family Circle Cup C Serena Williams bt Lucie Safarova 6-0 6-1
Stanford C Serena Williams bt Coco Vandeweghe 7-5 6-3
Brussels C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Simona Halep 7-5 6-0
Copenhagen C Angelique Kerber bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-4 6-4
Paris B Angelique Kerber bt Marion Bartoli 7-6 5-7 6-3
Brisbane B Kaia Kanepi bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-2 6-1
Moscow B Caroline Wozniacki bt Samantha Stosur 6-2 4-6 7-5
New Haven B Petra Kvitova bt Maria Kirilenko 7-6 7-5
Dubai B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Julia Goerges 7-5 6-4
Miami B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-4
Hertogenbosch B Nadia Petrova bt Urszula Radwanska 6-4 6-3
Eastbourne B Tamira Paszek bt Angelique Kerber 5-7 6-3 7-5
Doha B Victoria Azarenka bt Samantha Stosur 6-1 6-2
Sydney A Victoria Azarenka bt Na Li 6-2 1-6 6-3
Indian Wells A Victoria Azarenka bt Angelique Kerber 6-2 6-3
Beijing A Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-1
Stuttgart A Maria Sharapova bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-4
Rome A Maria Sharapova bt Na Li 4-6 6-4 7-6
Madrid A Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-3
Olympics A Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-0 6-1
WTA Championships A Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Canadian Open A Petra Kvitova bt Na Li 7-5 2-6 6-3
Tokyo A Nadia Petrova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-0 1-6 6-3
Cincinnati A Na Li bt Angelique Kerber 1-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Sara Errani 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-1 5-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-2 2-6 7-5

2013

Memphis Marina Erakovic bt Sabine Lisicki 6-1
Taipei Alison Van Uytvanck bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-4 6-2
Bad Gastein Yvonne Meusburger bt Andrea Hlavackova 7-5 6-2
Hobart Elena Vesnina bt Mona Barthel 6-3 6-4
Eastbourne Elena Vesnina bt Jamie Hampton 6-2 6-1
Pattaya Maria Kirilenko bt Sabine Lisicki 5-7 6-1 7-6
Bogota Jelena Jankovic bt Paula Ormaechea 6-1 6-2
Florianopolis Monica Niculescu bt Olga Puchkova 6-2 4-6 6-4
Acapulco Sara Errani bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-0 6-4
Kuala Lumpur Karolina Pliskova bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 1-6 7-5 6-3
Marrakesh Francesca Schiavone bt Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-1 6-3
Birmingham (UK) Daniela Hantuchova bt Donna Vekix 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch Simona Halep bt Kirsten Flipkens 6-4 6-2
Nuremberg Simona Halep bt Andrea Petkovic 6-3 6-3
Budapest Simona Halep bt Yvonne Meusburger 6-3 6-7 6-1
New Haven Simona Halep bt Petra Kvitova 6-2 6-2
Moscow Simona Halep bt Samantha Stosur 7-6 6-2
Sofia Simona Halep bt Samantha Stosur 2-6 6-2 6-2
Luxembourg Caroline Wozniacki bt Annika Beck 6-2 6-2
Ningbo Bojana Jovanovski bt Shuai Zhang 6-7 6-4 6-1
Quebec City Lucie Safarova bt Marina Erakovic 6-4 6-3
Guangzhou Shuai Zhang bt Vania King 7-6 6-1
Nanjing Shuai Zhang bt Ayumi Morita 6-4
Portugal Open Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Carla Suarez Navarro 7-5 6-2
Citi Open Magdalena Rybarikova bt Andrea Petkovic 6-4 7-6
Strasbourg Alize Cornet bt Lucie Hradecka 7-6 6-0
Stanford Dominika Cibulkova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 3-6 6-4 6-4
Monterrey Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Angelique Kerber 4-6 6-2 6-4
Shenzhen Na Li bt Klara Zakopalova 6-3 1-6 7-5
Linz Angelique Kerber bt Ana Ivanovic 6-4 7-6
Auckland Agnieszka Radwanska bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-4 6-4
Korean Open Agnieszka Radwanska bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-7 6-3 6-4
Sydney Agnieszka Radwanska bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 4-6 6-3
Brussels Kaia Kanepi bt Shuai Peng 6-2 7-5
Paris Mona Barthel bt Sara Errani 7-5 7-6
Carlsbard Samantha Stosur bt Victoria Azarenka 6-2 6-3
Osaka Samantha Stosur bt Eugenie Bouchard 3-6 7-5 6-2
Family Circle Cup Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 3-6 6-0 6-2
Brisbane Serena Williams bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-2 6-1
Miami Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-3 6-0
Madrid Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-4
Italian Open Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-3
Swedish Open Serena Williams bt Johanna Larsson 6-4 6-1
Canadian Open Serena Williams bt Sorana Cirstea 6-2 6-0
China Open Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-2 6-2
WTA Championships Serena Williams bt Na Li 2-6 6-3 6-0
Katowice Roberta Vinci bt Petra Kvitova 7-6 6-1
Palermo Roberta Vinci bt Sara Errani 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dubai Petra Kvitova bt Sara Errani 6-2 1-6 6-1
Tokyo Petra Kvitova bt Angelique Kerber 6-2 0-6 6-3
Indian Wells Maria Sharapova bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-2
Stuttgart Maria Sharapova bt Na Li 6-4 6-3
Doha Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 7-6 2-6 6-3
Cincinnati Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 2-6 6-2 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Victoria Azarenka bt Na Li 4-6 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-4
US OPEN Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 7-5 6-7 6-1
WIMBLEDON Marion Bartoli bt Sabine Lisicki 6-1 6-4