PDA

View Full Version : 25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships, G1


juki
Jan 14th, 2013, 10:11 PM
Main Draw

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) v (wc)Natalie Suk (USA)
Alexa Pirok (HUN) v Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Bye

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Bye
Anna Brogan (GBR) v Anastasia Nefedova (RUS)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Bye

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Bye
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) v (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE)
Francesca Gariglio (ITA) v Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
(14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Bye

(13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Bye
(Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v Chiara Grimm (SUI)
(Q)Marie Mayerova (CZE) v (wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS)
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) v Bye
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v (Q)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)
(Q)Karolina Stresnakova (SVK) v Katie Boulter (GBR)
(12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v Bye

(15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Bye
(wc)Petra Melounova (CZE) v Maria Marfutina (RUS)
Justina Miluskyte (LTU) v Daria Lodikova (RUS)
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Bye

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Bye
Masa Marc (SLO) v Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) v (wc)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)
(11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) v Bye

(13)Jana Fett (CRO) v Bye
Monika Stanikova (SVK) v (wc)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Lana Rush (GBR) v Nina Stadler (SUI)
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Bye

goOudinUSA
Jan 15th, 2013, 02:58 AM
GL Akvile!! :cheer: Please string together a few wins!!

juki
Jan 15th, 2013, 09:39 PM
R1

(1)Barbara Haas (AUT) v Bye
(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Natalie Suk (USA) 62 75
Alexa Pirok (HUN) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 63 63
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) v Bye

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) v Bye
Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) d. Anna Brogan (GBR) 63 64
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 62 36 75
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Bye

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) v Bye
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) d. (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE) 62 76(8)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) d. Francesca Gariglio (ITA) 64 64
(14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) v Bye

(13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) v Bye
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (Q)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) 67(6) 64 64
(wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS) d. (Q)Marie Mayerova (CZE) 06 76(4) 75
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) v Bye

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) v Bye
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (Q)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) 62 36 60
(Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 62 63
(12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v Bye

(15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) v Bye
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (wc)Petra Melounova (CZE) 67(3) 62 64
Justina Miluskyte (LTU) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 63 46 64
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Bye

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Bye
Masa Marc (SLO) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 63 62
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Dominika Haldinova (CZE) 61 61
(11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) v Bye

(13)Jana Fett (CRO) v Bye
Monika Stanikova (SVK) d. (wc)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 75 61
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Lana Rush (GBR) 75 67(4) 64
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) v Bye

juki
Jan 16th, 2013, 09:40 PM
R2

(Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (1)Barbara Haas (AUT) 75 46 63
(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Alexa Pirok (HUN) 63 61
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Anastasia Nefedova (RUS) 16 61 61
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 75 Ret.

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR) 63 61
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) d. (14)Nina Potocnik (SLO) 62 62
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (13)Dea Herdzelas (BIH) 64 64
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. (wc)Alexandra Shchipakina (RUS) 61 63

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 75 64
(Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) d. (12)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) 64 63
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (15)Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 64 63
(4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Justina Miluskyte (LTU) 61 63

(5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Masa Marc (SLO) 62 62
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (11)Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 64 26 76(4)
(13)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Monika Stanikova (SVK) 76(6) 64
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 62 64

juki
Jan 16th, 2013, 09:41 PM
Haas :weirdo:
Also just realized that no Czech girls won a match :tape:

LefandePatty
Jan 16th, 2013, 10:56 PM
Chiara :D
Babsi :eek: :o

juki
Jan 17th, 2013, 09:24 PM
R3

(16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (Q)Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 26 61 61
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 60 61

(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) 75 61
(8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) d. Chiara Grimm (SUI) 64 62

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (Q)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK) 64 75
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. (4)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 62 76(7)

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (5)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 61 75
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (13)Jana Fett (CRO) 76(5) 61

goOudinUSA
Jan 17th, 2013, 09:26 PM
Nice fight from Akvile! :cheer: GL next round! :D

Wonderlander
Jan 18th, 2013, 05:54 PM
QF

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (16)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 64 36 64
(3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 75 63
(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 63 62
(2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 46 64 62

Meelis
Jan 19th, 2013, 03:12 PM
Semifinal

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (3)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 76(5) 63
(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (2)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 10 Ret.

juki
Jan 20th, 2013, 11:20 AM
Final

(6)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 61 26 40 Ret.

:unsure: