PDA

View Full Version : India ITF Junior 1 - Chandigarh, G3


juki
Jan 6th, 2013, 11:44 PM
Main Draw

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) v Karman Kaut Thandi (IND)
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) v (wc)Aayushree Bildhaiya Narendra Singh (IND)
Vasanti Shinde (IND) v (Q)Yuchia Chen (TPE)
(8)Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) v Izabella Ismailova (KAZ)

(4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) v Ekaterina Popova (RUS)
Petra Piirtola (FIN) v Yu-Ting Hsieh (TPE)
Ah Song (KOR) v Vanshika Sawhney (IND)
(6)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) v Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)

(7)Riya Bhatia (IND) v Suyeon Choi (KOR)
Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR) v (wc)Isha Budwal (IND)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA) v (wc)Bhavya Wadhawan (IND)
(3)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) v (Q)Nandini Sharma (IND)

(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) v (wc)Gayatri Kumaraiah (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) v (Q)Fang-Hsien Wu (TPE)
Tanja Toumi (FIN) v (Q)Ravenna Kingsley (USA)
(2)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) v Pei-Wen Kao (TPE)

goOudinUSA
Jan 7th, 2013, 03:15 AM
Only know Suetrong and Kingsley...:shrug:

juki
Jan 7th, 2013, 10:24 PM
R1 Monday

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Karman Kaut Thandi (IND) 61 63
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. (wc)Aayushree Bildhaiya Narendra Singh (IND) 60 60
Vasanti Shinde (IND) v (Q)Yuchia Chen (TPE)
(8)Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) d. Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 60 61

(4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. Ekaterina Popova (RUS) 75 63
Petra Piirtola (FIN) d. Yu-Ting Hsieh (TPE) 63 61
Vanshika Sawhney (IND) d. Ah Song (KOR) 46 76(2) 30 Ret.
(6)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 60 61

Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. (7)Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 36 75
Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR) v (wc)Isha Budwal (IND)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA) d. (wc)Bhavya Wadhawan (IND)75 60
(3)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) v (Q)Nandini Sharma (IND)

(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (wc)Gayatri Kumaraiah (IND) 61 60
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Fang-Hsien Wu (TPE) 60 62
Tanja Toumi (FIN) v (Q)Ravenna Kingsley (USA)
(2)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) d. Pei-Wen Kao (TPE) 60 64

goOudinUSA
Jan 8th, 2013, 01:25 AM
Thanthita :D

Hope Ravenna wins her R1 match! :cheer:

Chilenaitor
Jan 8th, 2013, 11:50 AM
Ismailova :(

juki
Jan 8th, 2013, 07:17 PM
R1 Complete

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Karman Kaut Thandi (IND) 61 63
Miki Kobayashi (JPN) d. (wc)Aayushree Bildhaiya Narendra Singh (IND) 60 60
Vasanti Shinde (IND) d. (Q)Yuchia Chen (TPE) 62 62
(8)Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) d. Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 60 61

(4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. Ekaterina Popova (RUS) 75 63
Petra Piirtola (FIN) d. Yu-Ting Hsieh (TPE) 63 61
Vanshika Sawhney (IND) d. Ah Song (KOR) 46 76(2) 30 Ret.
(6)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 60 61

Suyeon Choi (KOR) d. (7)Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 36 75
Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR) d. (wc)Isha Budwal (IND) 62 75
Chanikarn Silakul (THA) d. (wc)Bhavya Wadhawan (IND)75 60
(3)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Nandini Sharma (IND) 61 63

(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (wc)Gayatri Kumaraiah (IND) 61 60
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Fang-Hsien Wu (TPE) 60 62
(Q)Ravenna Kingsley (USA) d. Tanja Toumi (FIN) 26 63 62
(2)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) d. Pei-Wen Kao (TPE) 60 64

goOudinUSA
Jan 8th, 2013, 11:42 PM
Ravenna! :hearts: Nice win!! :cheer:

juki
Jan 9th, 2013, 06:06 PM
R2

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Miki Kobayashi (JPN) 64 57 63
(8)Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) d. Vasanti Shinde (IND) 64 10 Ret.

(4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. Petra Piirtola (FIN) 64 64
(6)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) d. Vanshika Sawhney (IND) 46 60 62

Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 60 63
Chanikarn Silakul (THA) d. (3)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) 62 63

(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 26 61 60
(Q)Ravenna Kingsley (USA) d. (2)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 63 64

goOudinUSA
Jan 9th, 2013, 10:07 PM
Thanthita!!! :bounce:

Raveena :eek:

KEEP IT UP, GIRLS! :cheer:

juki
Jan 10th, 2013, 07:00 PM
QF

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (8)Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) 62 57 64
(4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. (6)Thanthita Suetrong (THA) 64 36 61

Chanikarn Silakul (THA) d. Anastasia Prokopenko (UKR) 64 75
(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (Q)Ravenna Kingsley (USA) 63 61

goOudinUSA
Jan 10th, 2013, 09:03 PM
:sobbing:

Thanthita :hug:

Good week for Ravenna, though! :hug:

juki
Jan 11th, 2013, 07:05 PM
SF

(1)Dabin Kim (KOR) d. (4)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 64 63
(5)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Chanikarn Silakul (THA) 61 62

Sam.
Jan 12th, 2013, 10:32 AM
Greetje won :cheer: