PDA

View Full Version : Juniors Tennis Tipping - Orange Bowl - Congrats valac222 !


Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Juniors Tennis Tipping - Orange Bowl

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Fact Sheet

Tournament: Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship
Location: USA Plantation
Date: 5 December - 9 December

Singles Commitment Deadline:: Monday 26 November - 3PM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml) (8PM GMT)
Draw size for singles: 16 players KnockOut
Assistant manager: -

RANKING POINTS
No ranking points awarded

JTT SCHEDULE

Wednesday R16 Singles
Thursday QF Singles | 9-16 Places
Friday SF Singles | 5-8 & 9-12 & 13-16 Places
Saturday Final Day 1 | 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16 Places Day1
Sunday Final Day 2 | 3-4, 5-6, 7-8, 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16 Places Day2

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Entry lists

Singles Entry List


Main draw
1 Jose. (POR)
2 iPatty (USA)
3 *Jean* (FRA)
4 Elwin. (NED)
5 Djezonfly (FRA)
6 JustPetko (POL)
7 cswab22 (USA)
8 goOudinUSA (USA)
9 chingching (EST)
10 HateBlackouts02 (AUS)
11 Hindrance. (AUS)
12 Meelis (EST)
13 valac222 (HUN)
14 Håkon (NOR)
15 Banditoo (BUL)
16 Wert. (SRB)

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Round of 16

00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. valac222 (HUN)
00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Banditoo (BUL)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. HateBlackouts02 (AUS)

00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. iPatty (USA)
00:00 | Håkon (NOR) vs. Wert. (SRB)
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. chingching (EST)
00:00 | Hindrance. (AUS) vs. JustPetko (POL)

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Order Of Play

Wednesday OOP

R16 Matches



Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and Banditoo send to valac222 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=67196)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:02 PM
In :D

iPatty
Nov 30th, 2012, 01:58 PM
In.

*Jean*
Nov 30th, 2012, 02:46 PM
in

Elwin.
Nov 30th, 2012, 03:37 PM
In

Djezonfly
Nov 30th, 2012, 05:59 PM
In please :)

JustPetko
Nov 30th, 2012, 06:47 PM
In.

Barktra
Dec 1st, 2012, 02:29 PM
In

goOudinUSA
Dec 1st, 2012, 05:09 PM
In.

Is this still a singles-only event?

chingching
Dec 1st, 2012, 11:50 PM
In :D

HawkAussie
Dec 2nd, 2012, 08:24 AM
In

Kəv.
Dec 2nd, 2012, 09:05 AM
in

Meelis
Dec 2nd, 2012, 12:59 PM
in

valac222
Dec 2nd, 2012, 01:06 PM
in

Håkon
Dec 2nd, 2012, 01:35 PM
In

Banditoo
Dec 2nd, 2012, 02:29 PM
In

Jose.
Dec 3rd, 2012, 09:37 PM
This week we won't have a RR stage, but instead we will do KO stage (R16 - QF - SF - F(2 days)). We will still make a consolation draw so everyone plays from Wednesday to last day of play :yeah:

Wert.
Dec 3rd, 2012, 09:50 PM
In

Jose.
Dec 5th, 2012, 12:29 AM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Round of 16

00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. valac222 (HUN)
00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Banditoo (BUL)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. HateBlackouts02 (AUS)

00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. iPatty (USA)
00:00 | Håkon (NOR) vs. Wert. (SRB)
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. chingching (EST)
00:00 | Hindrance. (AUS) vs. JustPetko (POL)

Jose.
Dec 5th, 2012, 12:52 AM
Order Of Play

Wednesday OOP

R16 Matches

Alexandra Kiick vs. Olga Fridman TB1
Ayaka Okuno vs. Brooke Austin TB2
Elise Mertens vs. Maria Shishkina TB3
Varvara Flink vs. Christina Makarova SR
Louisa Chirico vs. Anastasiya Komardina SR
Aldila Sutjiadi vs. Natalia Vajdova SR
Veronika Kudermetova vs. Katy Dunne SR
Taylor Townsend vs. Indy De Vroome SR
Chalena Scholl vs. Jana Fett SR
Carolin Doyle vs. Carol Zhao SR
Ilze Hattingh vs. Erin Routliffe SR
Fiona Ferro vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo SR
Mia Horvit vs. Katerina Siniakova SR
Belinda Bencic vs. Jamie Loeb SR
Marcela Zacarias vs. Anne-Liz Jeukeng SR
Ziyue Sun vs. Ana Konjuh SR




Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and Banditoo send to valac222 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=67196)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Dec 5th, 2012, 03:30 PM
I miss picks from Hateblackout02, Wert. & Hakon :sad:

I will not change the draw, whoever is the best loser of Round 16 will be place on Hakon/Wert. spot and moves to quarterfinals :yeah:

Jose.
Dec 5th, 2012, 03:52 PM
Singles Differences

Main Draw

Round of 16

00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. valac222 (HUN)
[Austin, Mertens, Mcadoo, Zacarias vs. Okuno, Shishkina, Ferro, Jeukeng]
SR Differences: Austin 2-0 vs. Okuno 2-0, Mertens 2-0 vs. Shishkina 2-0, Mcadoo 2-0 vs. Ferro 2-0, Zacarias 2-0 vs. Jeukeng 2-0

00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Banditoo (BUL)
[Shishkina, Sutjiadi, Ferro, Siniakova, Zacarias vs. Mertens, Vajdova, Mcadoo, Horvit, Jeukeng]

00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
[Austin, Flink, Chirico, Dunne vs. Okuno, Makarova, Komardina, Kudermetova]
SR Differeces: Austin 2-0 vs. Okuno 2-1, Flink 2-0 vs. Makarova 2-0, Chirico 2-0 vs. Komardina 2-0, Dunne 2-0 vs. Kudermetova 2-0

00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. HateBlackouts02 (AUS)
[No picks from HateBlackouts02]


00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. iPatty (USA)
[Kiick, Okuno, Makarova, Kudermetova, Townsend, Fett, Routliffe vs. Fridman, Austin, Flink, Dunne, De Vroome, Scholl, Hattingh]

00:00 | Håkon (NOR) vs. Wert. (SRB)
[No picks from both, will be replaced by highest scorer among losers]

00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. chingching (EST)
[Austin, Makarova, Vajdova, Dunne, Townsend, Routliffe, Horvit, Jeukeng vs. Okuno, Flink, Sutjiadi, Kudermetova, De Vroome, Hattingh, Siniakova, Zacarias]
SR Differences: Kiick 2-0 vs. 2-1, Austin 2-1 vs. Okuno 2-0, Makarova 2-0 vs. Flink 2-1, Vajdova 2-0 vs. Sutjiadi 2-0, Dunne 2-0 vs. Kudermetova 2-0, Townsend 2-0 vs. De Vroome 2-1, Scholl 2-0 vs. 2-1, Routliffe 2-0 vs. Hattingh 2-1, Horvit 2-1 vs. Siniakova 2-0, Bencic 2-1 vs. 2-0, Jeukeng 2-1 vs. Zacarias 2-0

00:00 | Hindrance. (AUS) vs. JustPetko (POL)
[Shishkina, Makarova, Chirico vs. Mertens, Flink, Komardina]

Jose.
Dec 6th, 2012, 12:29 AM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Round of 16

13:13 | cswab22 (USA) vs. valac222 (HUN) #SRs: 7-7 TB2
11:10 | Jose. (POR) vs. Banditoo (BUL)
15:00 | Elwin. (NED) has a Bye
09:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. HateBlackouts02 (AUS)

12:09 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. iPatty (USA)
13:00 | *Jean* (FRA) has a Bye #SRs: 8-7
10:08 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. chingching (EST)
12:13 | Hindrance. (AUS) vs. JustPetko (POL)


Quarterfinals

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Jose. (POR)
00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. Meelis (EST)
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. JustPetko (POL)


9th-13th place

00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. Banditoo (BUL)
00:00 | iPatty (USA) has Bye
00:00 | chingching (EST) has Bye
00:00 | Hindrance. (AUS) has Bye

Jose.
Dec 6th, 2012, 12:31 AM
Meelis, I hope is fine me and valac222 send picks to you. Thanks ;)

Jose.
Dec 6th, 2012, 12:35 AM
Order Of Play

Thursday OOP

Quarterfinals + 9th-13th Places

Chalena Scholl vs. Erin Routliffe TB1
Natalia Vajdova vs. Fiona Ferro TB2
Elise Mertens vs.Carol Zhao TB3
Belind Bencic vs. Anastasiya Komardina SR
Alexandra Kiick vs. Ana Konjuh SR
Marcela Zacarias vs. Christina Makarova SR
Ayaka Okuno vs. Katerina Siniakova SR
Taylor Townsend vs. Katy Dunne SR



Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and valac222 send to Meelis
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:[/QUOTE]

Kəv.
Dec 6th, 2012, 04:23 AM
losing with 12 :tears:

i don't have to send right?

*Jean*
Dec 6th, 2012, 04:39 AM
why did you change the draw? you said you wouldn't.

Jose.
Dec 6th, 2012, 11:14 AM
I miss picks from Hateblackout02, Wert. & Hakon :sad:

I will not change the draw, whoever is the best loser of Round 16 will be place on Hakon/Wert. spot and moves to quarterfinals :yeah:

I say I wouldn't change it right away, only after scores were known, you our best loser so you replace them on that spot ;)

Jose.
Dec 6th, 2012, 03:02 PM
Singles Differences

Main Draw

Quarterfinals

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Jose. (POR)
[Scholl, Vajdova, Makarova vs. Routliffe, Ferro, Zacarias]

00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. Meelis (EST)
[Vajdova, Makarova vs. Ferro, Zacarias]
SR Differences: Vajdova 2-1 vs. Ferro 2-0, Zhao 2-0 vs. 2-1, Makarova 2-1 vs. Zacarias 2-0

00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
[Zacarias vs. Makarova]

00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. JustPetko (POL)
[Routliffe, Vajdova, Zhao, Kiick, Okuno vs. Scholl, Ferro, Mertens, Konjuh, Siniakova]


9th-13th place

00:00 | cswab22 (USA) vs. Banditoo (BUL) [No picks from both]
00:00 | iPatty (USA) has Bye
00:00 | chingching (EST) has Bye
00:00 | Hindrance. (AUS) has Bye

Jose.
Dec 7th, 2012, 12:02 AM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Quarterfinals

07:06 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Jose. (POR)
07:07 | Elwin. (NED) vs. Meelis (EST) #SRs: 5-5 TB2
06:05 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
04:05 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. JustPetko (POL)


Semifinals

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Elwin. (NED)
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. JustPetko (POL)



5th-8th Places

00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Meelis (EST)
00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)


9th-11th place

00:00 | iPatty (USA) has Bye
00:00 | chingching (EST) vs. Hindrance. (AUS)

Jose.
Dec 7th, 2012, 12:04 AM
Order Of Play

Friday OOP

Semifinals + 5th-8th Places + 9th-11th Places

Belinda Bencic vs. Ana Konjuh TB1
Taylor Townsend vs. Carol Zhao TB2
Chalena Scholl vs. Katerina Siniakova TB3
Marcela Zacarias vs. Natalia Vajdova SR


Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and Meelis send to valac222
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Dec 7th, 2012, 06:05 PM
Singles Differences

Main Draw

Semifinals

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Elwin. (NED)
[Konjuh, Vajdova vs. Bencic, Zacarias]
SR Differences: Konjuh 2-0 vs. Bencic 2-1, Vajdova 2-0 vs. Zacarias 2-0

00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. JustPetko (POL)
[Bencic, Siniakova vs. Konjuh, Scholl]
SR Differences: Bencic 2-1 vs. Konjuh 2-1, Siniakova 2-0 vs. Scholl 2-1, Zacarias 2-0 vs. 2-1


5th-8th Places

00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Meelis (EST)
[No picks from Meelis]

00:00 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
[Same winners]
SR Differences: Bencic 2-0 vs. 2-1, Scholl 2 vs. 2-1


9th-11th place

00:00 | iPatty (USA) has Bye

00:00 | chingching (EST) vs. Hindrance. (AUS)
[Siniakova vs. Scholl]

Jose.
Dec 7th, 2012, 11:40 PM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Semifinals

03:03 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Elwin. (NED) #SRs: 1-1 TB1
03:03 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. JustPetko (POL) #SRs: 1-0

Final

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)

3th-4th Place

00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. JustPetko (POL)



5th-8th Places

03:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. Meelis (EST)
02:02 | *Jean* (FRA) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 2-2 Incorrect SRs: 0-2

5th-6th Places

00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)

7th-8th Places

00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. *Jean* (FRA)



9th-11th place

00:00 | iPatty (USA) has Bye
04:03 | chingching (EST) vs. Hindrance. (AUS)

9th-10th place

00:00 | iPatty (USA) vs. chingching (EST)

Jose.
Dec 7th, 2012, 11:41 PM
Order Of Play

Saturday OOP

Final Matches Day 1

Taylor Townsend vs. Ana Konjuh TB2
Marcela Zacarias vs. Katerina Siniakova TB3


Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and goOudinUSA send to valac222
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/plantation.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

JustPetko
Dec 8th, 2012, 11:51 AM
Another loss to Djezonfly :sobbing:

Djezonfly
Dec 8th, 2012, 12:11 PM
Another loss to Djezonfly :sobbing:

:hug:

Jose.
Dec 8th, 2012, 01:50 PM
Singles Draws

Main Draw

Final

00:00 | valac222 (HUN) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)
[Siniakova vs. Zacarias]
SR Differences: Siniakova 2-0 vs. Zacarias 2-0


3th-4th Place

00:00 | Elwin. (NED) vs. JustPetko (POL)
[Townsend vs. Konjuh]
SR Differences: Townsend 2-0 vs. Konjuh 2-1


5th-6th Places

00:00 | Jose. (POR) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
[Konjuh vs. Townsend]
SR Differences: Konjuh 2-1 vs. Townsend 2-1


7th-8th Places

00:00 | Meelis (EST) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
[No picks from Meelis]


9th-10th place

00:00 | iPatty (USA) vs. chingching (EST)
[No picks from chingching]


Final places:

1. valac222 (HUN)
2. Djezonfly (FRA)
3. JustPetko (POL)
4. Elwin. (NED)
5. Jose. (POR)
6. goOudinUSA (USA)
7. *Jean* (FRA)
8. Meelis (EST)
9. iPatty (USA)
10. chingching (EST)
11. Hindrance. (AUS)
12. cswab22 (USA)
12. Banditoo (BUL)

Jose.
Dec 9th, 2012, 04:37 PM
valac and Djezonfly both picked Konjuh, which means valac222 is the winner :yeah:

Thanks everyone who played, we are back next year :yeah:

Djezonfly
Dec 9th, 2012, 05:07 PM
Congrats valac and thanks Jose for managing :hug: