PDA

View Full Version : Juniors Tennis Tipping - Eddie Herr - Congrats Djezonfly!


Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:09 PM
Juniors Tennis Tipping - Eddie Herr

Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:10 PM
Fact Sheet

Tournament: Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships
Location: Bradenton, Florida, USA
Date: 27 November - 2 December

Singles Commitment Deadline:: Monday 26 November - 3PM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml) (8PM GMT)
Draw size for singles: 16 players Round Robin
Assistant manager: -

RANKING POINTS
No ranking points awarded

JTT SCHEDULE

Tuesday 1st Round Robin (RR1) + 2nd Round Robin (RR2)
Wednesday 3rd Round Robin (RR3)
Thursday QF Singles
Friday SF Singles
Saturday Final Day 1
Sunday Final Day 2

Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:10 PM
Entry lists

Singles Entry List


Main draw
1 Djezonfly (FRA)
2 goOudinUSA (USA)
3 Wert. (SRB)
4 Jose. (POR)
5 *Jean* (FRA)
6 Chilenaitor (CHI)
7 JustPetko (POL)
8 iPatty (USA)
9 Elwin. (NED)
10 cswab22 (USA)
11 simonsaystennis (USA)
12 Meelis (EST)
13 James (NED)
14
15
16

Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:11 PM
Order Of Play

Tuesday OOP

RR1 Matches

Katy DUNNE (GBR) vs. Olga IANCHUK (UKR) TB1
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) vs. Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB2
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) vs. Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) TB3
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) vs. Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) SR4


RR2 Matches

Olga FRIDMAN (UKR) vs. Nicole FRENKEL (USA) TB1
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) vs. Johnnise RENAUD (USA) TB2
Fiona FERRO (FRA) vs. Maria SMITH (USA) TB3
Jamie LOEB (USA) vs. Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) SR4
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) vs. Francoise ABANDA (CAN) SR5

Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and iPatty send to valac222 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=67196)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:11 PM
Differences

Djezonfly
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:40 PM
In :)

goOudinUSA
Nov 23rd, 2012, 07:58 PM
In!

Wert.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:18 PM
In

Jose.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:27 PM
In of course :cheer:

*Jean*
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:36 PM
in

Chilenaitor
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:46 PM
In :)

GOATdin0931
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:46 PM
In? ;)

Doubles offered here? Anyone with me?

GOATdin0931
Nov 23rd, 2012, 08:48 PM
^Actually out :/

goOudinUSA
Nov 23rd, 2012, 09:31 PM
Why are you out?

JustPetko
Nov 23rd, 2012, 09:44 PM
In.

iPatty
Nov 23rd, 2012, 09:52 PM
In.

Elwin.
Nov 23rd, 2012, 09:59 PM
In

Barktra
Nov 24th, 2012, 12:06 AM
This will be really fun :aparty:

In

simonsaystennis
Nov 24th, 2012, 12:59 AM
In

Barktra
Nov 24th, 2012, 01:01 AM
Will their be doubles here?

Meelis
Nov 24th, 2012, 03:56 AM
in

Austrianer1967
Nov 24th, 2012, 08:39 AM
Live Streaming:

http://www.imgacademies.com/eddie-herr-tennis/

Jose.
Nov 24th, 2012, 01:55 PM
We have 12 players until now. We will most likely have a RoundRobin stage to add up the fun. I will update some information and etc. later on. :yeah: And since this is only a test there will be no doubles event :hug:

James
Nov 24th, 2012, 04:30 PM
In, if it's not too late that is.

Jose.
Nov 24th, 2012, 04:32 PM
No it's not. Deadline is Monday, we will start Tuesday :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 25th, 2012, 06:29 PM
Entry lists

Singles Entry List


Main draw
1 Djezonfly (FRA)
2 goOudinUSA (USA)
3 Wert. (SRB)
4 Jose. (POR)
5 *Jean* (FRA)
6 Chilenaitor (CHI)
7 JustPetko (POL)
8 iPatty (USA)
9 Elwin. (NED)
10 cswab22 (USA)
11 simonsaystennis (USA)
12 Meelis (EST)
13 James (NED)
14
15
16

Jose.
Nov 25th, 2012, 06:30 PM
I give more 24 hours to commit. We start Tuesday with Round Robin stage, we will have 2 round robin days on Tuesday, this way we get 2 days for final match. :yeah:

Jose.
Nov 26th, 2012, 07:39 PM
Entry lists

Singles Entry List


Group A
1 Meelis (EST)
2 JustPetko (POL)
3 Wert. (SRB)

Group B
1 Jose. (POR)
2 iPatty (USA)
3 *Jean* (FRA)

Group C
1 cswab22 (USA)
2 James (NED)
3 goOudinUSA (USA)

Group D
1 simonsaystennis (USA)
2 Djezonfly (FRA)
3 Elwin. (NED)
4 Chilenaitor (CHI)


QFs
Winner of A vs RUP D
Winner of B vs RUP C
Winner of C vs RUP B
Winner of D vs RUP A



RR Day1
1-4
2-3
(1-2)

RR Day2
1-3
2-4
(2-3)

RR Day3
1-2
3-4
(1-3)

Jose.
Nov 26th, 2012, 07:43 PM
RR1 matches

Meelis (EST) vs. JustPetko (POL)

Jose. (POR) vs. iPatty (USA)

cswab22 (USA) vs. James (NED)

simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Elwin (NED)



RR2 matches

JustPetko (POL) vs. Wert. (SRB)

iPatty (USA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)

James (NED) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)

simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)

------

Remember we play 2 RoundRobin matches tomorrow :yeah:

goOudinUSA
Nov 26th, 2012, 10:18 PM
is oop out yet?

Austrianer1967
Nov 26th, 2012, 11:19 PM
dcxcccc

Jose.
Nov 26th, 2012, 11:24 PM
Order Of Play

Tuesday OOP

RR1 Matches

Katy DUNNE (GBR) vs. Olga IANCHUK (UKR) TB1
Naomi TOTKA (HUN) vs. Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) TB2
Klaartje LIEBENS (BEL) vs. Alexandra MOROZOVA (USA) TB3
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) vs. Iulia SERGHEEVA (MDA) SR4


RR2 Matches

Olga FRIDMAN (UKR) vs. Nicole FRENKEL (USA) TB1
Michelle WERBROUCK (BEL) vs. Johnnise RENAUD (USA) TB2
Fiona FERRO (FRA) vs. Maria SMITH (USA) TB3
Jamie LOEB (USA) vs. Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) SR4
Katrine Isabel STEFFENSEN (USA) vs. Francoise ABANDA (CAN) SR5

Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and iPatty send to valac222 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=67196)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 26th, 2012, 11:27 PM
dcxcccc

Nice to know that ;)

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 11:56 AM
I have picks from 6 players, hope others will send :scared:

I won't be able to post diffs on time :hug:

Chilenaitor
Nov 27th, 2012, 04:17 PM
Can i send or not yet? Sorry :(

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 06:36 PM
RR1 matches

Meelis (EST) vs. JustPetko (POL)
[Dunne, Totka, Liebens vs. Ianchuk, Kudermetova, Morozova]

Jose. (POR) vs. iPatty (USA)
[Same winners]
SR Diffs: Kudermetova 2-0 vs. 2-1, Liebens 2-0 vs. 2-1

cswab22 (USA) vs. James (NED)
[Dunne, Sergheeva vs. Ianchuk, De Santis]
SR Differences: Dunne 2-1 vs. Ianchuk 2-0, Liebens 2-0 vs. 2-1, Sergheeva 2-1 vs. De Santis 2-1

simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
[No picks from both]

Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Elwin (NED)
[Same winners]
SR Differences: Liebens 2-1 vs. 2-0



RR2 matches

JustPetko (POL) vs. Wert. (SRB)
[No picks from Wert.]

iPatty (USA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
[Werbrouck, Ferro vs. Renaud, Smith]
SR Differences: Werbrouck 2-0 vs. Renaud 2-0, Ferro 2-0 vs. Smith 2-0

James (NED) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
[No picks from goOudinUSA]


simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
[No picks from simonsaystennis]

Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
[No picks from Chilenaitor]

------

This means only Group B has still competition left, all other who sent for other groups are throught to the next round. :sad: Tomorrow matches still decide the placing of groups.

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 09:42 PM
RR1 matches

01:04 | Meelis (EST) vs. JustPetko (POL)

03:03 | Jose. (POR) vs. iPatty (USA) #SRs: 2-1

01:03 | cswab22 (USA) vs. James (NED)

00:00 | simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)
02:02 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Elwin (NED) Incorrect SR


RR2 matches

02:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. Wert. (SRB)

05:03 | iPatty (USA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)

04:00 | James (NED) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)

00:04 | simonsaystennis (USA) vs. Elwin. (NED)
04:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Chilenaitor (CHI)

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 09:51 PM
Group A
Wins Picks
1 JustPetko (POL) 1 4
2 Meelis (EST) 0 1

Group B
Wins Picks
1 iPatty (USA) 1 5
2 Jose. (POR) 1 3
3 *Jean* (FRA) 0 3

Group C
Wins Picks
1 James (NED) 1 3
2 cswab22 (USA) 0 1

Group D
Wins Picks
1 Djezonfly (FRA) 1 2
2 Elwin. (NED) 0 2



Quarterfinals

JustPetko (POL) vs Elwin. (NED)
Winner of B vs cswab22 (USA)
James (NED) vs RUP B
Djezonfly (FRA) vs Meelis (EST)

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 09:52 PM
Only match tomorrow is:

Jose. vs. *Jean*


Everyone else feel free to send your picks for fun :yeah:
Quarterfinals are Thursday :yeah:

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 09:57 PM
Order Of Play

Wednesday OOP

RR3 Matches

Ivana Jorovic (SRB) vs. Carol Zhao (CAN) TB1
Ana Konjuh (CRO) vs. Olga Fridman (UKR) TB2
Naiktha Bains (AUS) vs. Barbara Haas (AUT) TB3
Chalena Scholl (USA) vs. Fiona Ferro (FRA) SR
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) vs. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) SR
Tornado Alicia Black (USA) vs. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) SR
Alexandra Morozova (USA) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA) SR
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) vs. Sandra Samir (EGY) SR
Jazzi Plews (GBR) vs. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) SR
Taylor Townsend (USA) vs. Varvara Flink (RUS) SR
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) SR
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) vs. Belinda Bencic (SUI) SR
Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) vs. Jamie Loeb (USA) SR
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) vs. Francoise Abanda (CAN) SR
Louisa Chirico (USA) vs. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) SR
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) vs. Gabriella De Santis (VEN) SR


Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Jose. and *Jean* send to valac222 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=67196)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Djezonfly
Nov 27th, 2012, 10:05 PM
Why did I lose against Elwin ? I got De Santis and Kudermetova right and gave a set to Morozava. :sobbing:

Jose.
Nov 27th, 2012, 10:08 PM
My bad :o

Djezonfly
Nov 27th, 2012, 10:14 PM
:cheer: Thanks

Elwin :hug: :oh:

Chilenaitor
Nov 27th, 2012, 11:46 PM
sorry for dont send :)
next week i will play !!
great game :D

goOudinUSA
Nov 28th, 2012, 02:57 AM
I Sent!!!!!!!!!!!!

Jose.
Nov 28th, 2012, 03:27 PM
I obviously made a mistake there, sorry goOudinUSA :hug:

I will then forfait from the tournament and give my position to you, so today's match is between *Jean* and goOudinUSA. iPatty qualifies for the Quarterfinals and whoever wins today's matches also qualifies ;)

Jose.
Nov 28th, 2012, 03:33 PM
RR3 matches

00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)
[Fridman, Bains, Komardina, Brady, Kulichkova vs. Konjuh, Haas, Werbrouck, Morozova, De Santis]


Others picks were: Zhao, Scholl, Black, Ianchu, Plews, Townsend, Mertens, Bencic, Loeb, Abanda, Chirico ;)

goOudinUSA
Nov 28th, 2012, 10:42 PM
thanks...sorry you had to forfiet:hug:

Jose.
Nov 28th, 2012, 10:47 PM
RR3 matches

09:08 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs. *Jean* (FRA)

Jose.
Nov 28th, 2012, 10:49 PM
Group A
Wins Picks
1 JustPetko (POL) 1 4
2 Meelis (EST) 0 1

Group B
Wins Picks
1 goOudinUSA (USA) 1 8
2 iPatty (USA) 1 5
3 *Jean* (FRA) 0 -

Group C
Wins Picks
1 James (NED) 1 3
2 cswab22 (USA) 0 1

Group D
Wins Picks
1 Djezonfly (FRA) 1 2
2 Elwin. (NED) 0 2



Quarterfinals

JustPetko (POL) vs Elwin. (NED)
goOudinUSA (USA) vs cswab22 (USA)
James (NED) vs iPatty (USA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs Meelis (EST)

Jose.
Nov 28th, 2012, 10:52 PM
Order Of Play

Wednesday OOP

Quarterfinals

Fiona Ferro (FRA) vs. Louisa Chirico (USA) TB1
Jamie Loeb (USA) vs. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) TB2
Eliza Kulichkova (RUS) vs. Jennifer Brady (USA) TB3
Elise Mertens (BEL) vs. Carol Zhao (CAN) SR
Taylor Townsend (USA) vs. Barbara Haas (AUT) SR
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) vs. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) SR
Ana Konjuh (CRO) vs. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) SR
Sandra Samir (EGY) vs. Belinda Bencic (SUI) SR

Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 29th, 2012, 04:14 PM
Quarterfinals

00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs Elwin. (NED)
[Brady vs. Kulichkova]

00:00 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs cswab22 (USA)
[Brady vs. Kulichkova]

00:00 | James (NED) vs iPatty (USA)
[Chirico vs. Ferro]

00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs Meelis (EST)
[Ferro vs. Chirico]


Everyone picked Zhao, Townsend, Siniakova, Konjuh & Bencic ;)

Austrianer1967
Nov 29th, 2012, 05:57 PM
Haas wins 7:6, 7:5; Yeaaaah!!!

Jose.
Nov 29th, 2012, 11:30 PM
Quarterfinals

07:06 | JustPetko (POL) vs Elwin. (NED)
05:04 | goOudinUSA (USA) vs cswab22 (USA)
04:05 | James (NED) vs iPatty (USA)
05:04 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs Meelis (EST)


Semifinals

00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
00:00 | iPatty (USA) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)

Jose.
Nov 29th, 2012, 11:30 PM
Elwin :hug:

Jose.
Nov 29th, 2012, 11:34 PM
Order Of Play

Friday OOP

Semifinals

Barbara Haas vs. Carol Zhao TB1
Ana Konjuh vs. Rebecca Peterson TB2
Fiona Ferro vs. Katerina Siniakova TB3
Jennifer Brady vs. Belinda Bencic SR

Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 03:00 PM
Semifinals

00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. goOudinUSA (USA)
[Same winners]
SR Differences: None
TB1: Zhao 75 36 64 vs. 76 36 64
TB2: Peterson 62 67 60 vs. 36 76 64
TB3: Siniakova 63 64 vs. 76 64

00:00 | iPatty (USA) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)
[Same winners]
SR Differences: Bencic 2-1 vs. 2-0


2-2 on Zhao-Haas & Peterson-Konjuh. All picked Siniakova&Bencic :)

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 11:20 PM
Semifinals

02:02 | JustPetko (POL) vs. goOudinUSA (USA) #SRs: 1-1 TB3
04:04 | iPatty (USA) vs. Djezonfly (FRA) #SRs: 3-4


Final

00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)

Jose.
Nov 30th, 2012, 11:21 PM
Order Of Play

Saturday OOP

Finals Day 1

Ana Konjuh vs. Katerina Siniakova TB2
Barbara Haas vs. Belinda Bencic TB3

Last names only please

TB = send exact scores (e.g. 6-4 6-3)
SR = send set ratio (2-0 or 2-1)

Send all picks to Jose. (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=55300)
Play starts at 9AM local time (http://www.timetemperature.com/tzfl/bradenton.shtml)
Good Luck :wavey:

goOudinUSA
Dec 1st, 2012, 05:20 AM
Congrats JustPetko!

Jose.
Dec 1st, 2012, 03:00 PM
Final Day 1

00:00 | JustPetko (POL) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)
[Siniakova vs. Konjuh]
SR Differences: Siniakova 2-1 vs. Konjuh 2-0

Jose.
Dec 2nd, 2012, 03:00 PM
Final Day 2

01:02 | JustPetko (POL) vs. Djezonfly (FRA)
[Same winners]


Both picked Konjuh, which means Djezonfly wins the Inaugural Juniors Tennis Tipping Event :worship: Congrats also to JustPetko :hug: And see you next week in Orange Bowl :cheer: :bounce:

Djezonfly
Dec 2nd, 2012, 03:36 PM
Yay :cheer: Congrats everyone and thank you Jose. See y'all next week :oh:

JustPetko
Dec 2nd, 2012, 04:34 PM
Congrats Djezonfly! :cheer: