PDA

View Full Version : PYW Luxembourg - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Oct 14th, 2012, 02:07 PM
PYW Luxembourg

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_lklrg0Eaq01qe9vdto1_500.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_233.gif

Welcome to Luxembourg, Luxembourg! The indoors season is finally here and we will see a big fight for YEC spots in those last tournaments. Only you decide who will lift the trophy in the end. Vote now as the BGL BNP Paribas Open Luxembourg gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Silvia Farina Elia ITA [3] beat Shinobu Asagoe JPN [8] | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA [8] | 7-6 6-2
2006: Chanda Rubin USA [WC] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-2 2-6 6-4
2007: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Shahar Peer ISR [7]| 1-6 7-6 6-3
2008: Timea Bacsinszky SUI beat Sabine Lisicki GER | 6-4 7-5
2009: Sabine Lisicki GER [6] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER | 6-3 7-5
2010: Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [7] beat Mandy Minella LUX [WC] | 6-2 6-3
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [1] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [8] | 7-5 7-5 The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
First Quarter: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Quarter: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Third Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_110524.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Anne Keothavong GBR [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED
Johanna Konta AUS vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] vs Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3] vs Aravane Rezai FRA
Mallory Burdette USA vs Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] vs Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Sexysova
Oct 14th, 2012, 02:09 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

MarkNL
Oct 14th, 2012, 03:18 PM
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Johanna Konta AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

KournikovaFan91
Oct 14th, 2012, 03:41 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

Håkon
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:01 PM
Schoofs
Mattek-Sands
Hlaváčková
Beck
Rezaï
Burdette
Keothavong
Dushevina

Meelis
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:04 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Johanna Konta AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

Miracle Worker
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:05 PM
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Johanna Konta AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

alexjones
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:20 PM
schoofs
konta
friedsam
birnerova

Rezai
Malek
Keothavong
schaul

*Jean*
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:21 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Effy
Oct 14th, 2012, 04:51 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Martn7
Oct 14th, 2012, 05:40 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Sombrerero loco
Oct 14th, 2012, 07:39 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Libinek
Oct 14th, 2012, 10:47 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

tucker1989
Oct 15th, 2012, 12:07 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

DiRenan
Oct 15th, 2012, 03:26 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

Kəv.
Oct 15th, 2012, 04:53 AM
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Annika Beck GER [7]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC]

Sexysova
Oct 15th, 2012, 06:34 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED | 6-4 4-1
Johanna Konta AUS vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 4-6 0-5 MP!
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-0 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Annika Beck GER [7] | 6-7 0-2

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 7-5 1-2
Mallory Burdette USA vs Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 7-6 2-0
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] vs Jasmina Tinjic BIH | 6-2 5-2 MP!
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 5-7 2-1

Igorche
Oct 15th, 2012, 07:50 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

DiRenan
Oct 15th, 2012, 03:40 PM
poor Nutela. :/

Sexysova
Oct 15th, 2012, 03:42 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Begu
Mattek-Sands
Beck
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Burdette
Keothavong
Dushevina

Sombrerero loco
Oct 15th, 2012, 03:57 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

*Jean*
Oct 15th, 2012, 04:20 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Aravane Rezai FRA
Mallory Burdette USA
Anne Keothavong GBR [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Igorche
Oct 15th, 2012, 05:00 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

Annika Beck GER [7]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3]
Tatjana Malek GER [6]
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

DiRenan
Oct 15th, 2012, 05:44 PM
second vote:

xx
xx
xx
Birnerova

Rezai
Malek
xx
xx

Libinek
Oct 15th, 2012, 07:14 PM
Beck
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Burdette

Sexysova
Oct 15th, 2012, 07:32 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Bibiane Schoofs NED | 6-4 6-1
Johanna Konta AUS lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 4-6 0-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-0 6-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Annika Beck GER [7] | 6-7 3-6

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [3] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 7-5 6-4
Mallory Burdette USA beat Tatjana Malek GER [6] | 7-6 6-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [4] beat Jasmina Tinjic BIH | 6-2 6-3
Claudine Schaul LUX [WC] lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 5-7 2-6