PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Meelis
Oct 12th, 2012, 04:04 PM
(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Petra Rampre (SLO) v Johanna Konta (GBR)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) v (5)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)

(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v BYE
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v Jennifer Elie (USA)
Andreja Klepac (SLO) v Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v (7)Annika Beck (GER)

(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v Madison Brengle (USA)
Aravane Rezai (FRA) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Mallory Burdette (USA) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
(wc)Tori Kinard (USA) v (6)Tatjana Malek (GER)

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
(wc)Laura Correia (LUX) v Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
(wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) v Kim Grajdek (GER)
Catalina Castano (COL) v (8)Vera Dushevina (RUS)

Jorn
Oct 12th, 2012, 04:18 PM
Beth vs Begu again... But one may wd.....

*Jool*
Oct 12th, 2012, 06:13 PM
Where's Kremer?

BeyRena
Oct 12th, 2012, 06:51 PM
Withdrew due to ilness

*Jool*
Oct 12th, 2012, 07:35 PM
:awww:

JustPetko
Oct 12th, 2012, 08:02 PM
Eva, please win at least that one match :unsure:

*Jool*
Oct 12th, 2012, 08:05 PM
hoping Muguruza, Lara AV and Castano (or Anne K) qualify there :cheer: but will be tough

grs
Oct 12th, 2012, 08:16 PM
Begu has a bye so if she will (probably) lose tomorrow against Azarenka will be able to play Sunday in QR2, no?

Meelis
Oct 12th, 2012, 08:21 PM
Begu has a bye so if she will (probably) lose tomorrow against Azarenka will be able to play Sunday in QR2, no?

yes

Wert.
Oct 12th, 2012, 08:55 PM
GL Anne.

Dan_Doe
Oct 12th, 2012, 09:09 PM
The third section looks particulary strong with both Vecino and Burdette being on a good form.
Also, Mattek-Sands vs Muguruza in the first round :help:

*Jean*
Oct 13th, 2012, 06:10 AM
good luck

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Mallory Burdette (USA)
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER)
(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Kim Grajdek (GER)

Jan
Oct 13th, 2012, 01:14 PM
Anyone know when the Main Draw is due out please?

Jorn
Oct 13th, 2012, 05:33 PM
Mallory Burdette (USA) v Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 5-7, 6-3, 2-2. :eek:


Mal not in top gear yet...

Jorn
Oct 13th, 2012, 05:44 PM
Beth seem to has wd as Garbine is in Sunday's OOP....

*Jean*
Oct 14th, 2012, 08:00 AM
QR1

(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v BYE
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 36 75 64
Johanna Konta (GBR) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 75 62
(5)Garbine Muguruza (ESP) d. Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) w/o

(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v BYE
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 61 60
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 63 75
(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 63

(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 76(5) 62
Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 46 61 75
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 75 36 63
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Tori Kinard (USA) 63 64

(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 75 16 62
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Laura Correia (LUX) 61 61
Kim Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 64 64
(8)Vera Dushevina (RUS) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 36 64 61

QR2
(1)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Irina Khromacheva (RUS)
Johanna Konta (GBR) v (5)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
(2)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)
Eva Birnerova (CZE) v (7)Annika Beck (GER)

(3)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v (6)Tatjana Malek (GER)
(4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) v Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Kim Grajdek (GER) v (8)Vera Dushevina (RUS)

Sombrerero loco
Oct 14th, 2012, 08:23 AM
vamos lara :)

Dan_Doe
Oct 14th, 2012, 08:45 AM
so Friedsam won the first set over Hlavackova :eek:

AgentProvocateur
Oct 14th, 2012, 09:06 AM
allez Aravane!
Ajde Jasmina!

*Jean*
Oct 15th, 2012, 10:44 AM
QFR

(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 16 64 61
(6)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 61 76(6)
(8)Vera Dushevina (RUS) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 63