PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Beijing - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Kəv.
Sep 30th, 2012, 07:53 AM
PYW Doubles Beijing

http://www.weltreise-machen.de/Bildergalerie/Peking/images/peking___verbotene_stadt.jpg
http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/02eEaNdgV6aTQ/610x.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1140.gif

Welcome to Beijing, China! The Asian hardcourt season finally reaches its true pinnacle this week at the fourth and final Premier Mandatory tournament of the year. This tournament hopes to become a major in the future and though it doesn't have that status yet, the depth of the draw is pretty close to what we would likely see at a major. Additionally, since the draw features twenty-eight teams rather than sixty-four, the competition will be that much fiercer right from the start. The top seeds this week are US Open & French Open champions, Italians Sara Errani and Roberta Vinci, while the second seeds, Russians Maria Kirilenko and Nadia Petrova, won snatched the bronze in the London Olympics, and the third seeded two time defending champions in PYW, Vania King and Yaroslava Shvedova. The finalists of each of these three afore-mentioned majors are in Beijing as well. Qith such accomplished teams and many other skilled tandems playing, the Beijing doubles draw has no shortage of depth. Your votes determine the winner, so they will be crucial all week long. Vote now as the China Open kicks off!!!

Previous Finals:
2011: Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Gisela Dulko ARG/Flavia Pennetta ITA [3] | 6-2 5-7 7-5
2010: Chanelle Scheepers RSA/Patty Schnyder SUI lost to Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] | 3-6 2-6
2009: Victoria Azarenka BLR/Vera Zvonareva RUS lost to Zi Yan CHN/Jie Zheng CHN | 2-6 5-7

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310761.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_220214.jpg
First Quarter: Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Second Quarter: Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311604.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Third Quarter: Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310577.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160379.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]

First Round:

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1] vs Bye
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK vs Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Bye
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5]

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8] vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] vs Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]
Bye vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7] vs Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Darija Jurak CRO/Katalin Marosi HUN
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Sep 30th, 2012, 07:55 AM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Håkon
Sep 30th, 2012, 08:42 AM
Dushevina/Rosolska
Chuang/Zhang
Srebotnik/Zheng
Raymond/Stosur
Tatishvili/Voskoboeva
Llagostera/Mirza
Pavlyuchenkova/Šafářová
Hantuchová/Peng
Yan/Zheng
Grönefeld/Peschke
Hsieh/Medina
Janković/Petkovic

Wert.
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:18 AM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Dorien.
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:33 AM
Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]


Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

zveeen
Sep 30th, 2012, 11:01 AM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

*Jean*
Sep 30th, 2012, 12:58 PM
Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Zhao
Sep 30th, 2012, 03:36 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Alycia.
Sep 30th, 2012, 07:41 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Igorche
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:08 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]


Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Igorche
Oct 2nd, 2012, 09:19 AM
http://serve.mysmiley.net/sign/sign0179.gif

Kəv.
Oct 2nd, 2012, 01:10 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Igorche
Oct 2nd, 2012, 01:10 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]


Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Zhao
Oct 2nd, 2012, 01:19 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Håkon
Oct 2nd, 2012, 02:15 PM
Dushevina/Rosolska
Chuang/Zhang
Srebotnik/Zheng
Raymond/Stosur
Tatishvili/Voskoboeva
Llagostera/Mirza
Pavlyuchenkova/Šafářová
Hantuchová/Peng
Yan/Zheng
Grönefeld/Peschke
Hsieh/Medina
Janković/Petkovic

*Jean*
Oct 2nd, 2012, 02:29 PM
Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

zveeen
Oct 2nd, 2012, 04:19 PM
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE
Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Dorien.
Oct 2nd, 2012, 06:30 PM
Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6]

Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU
Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC]


Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Kəv.
Oct 3rd, 2012, 01:21 AM
First Round:

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1] vs Bye
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 4-3
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 3-0
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK vs Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 2-5 MP!

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Bye
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-4 3-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5] | 6-3 5-2 MP!

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8] lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE | 1-6 0-6
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 0-6
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC] | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7] vs Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 5-7 4-0
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 6-7 1-2
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Darija Jurak CRO/Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-0
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Oct 3rd, 2012, 12:43 PM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN!

Babos/Minella
Chuang/Zhang
Cibulkova/Husarova
Raymond/Stosur
Martic/Watson GSM
Cornet/Date-Krumm
Dellacqua/Jans-Ignacik

Håkon
Oct 3rd, 2012, 04:08 PM
Dushevina/Rosolska
Chuang/Zhang
Srebotnik/Zheng GSM
Raymond/Stosur
Grönefeld/Peschke
Hsieh/Medina

zveeen
Oct 3rd, 2012, 04:20 PM
Babos/Minella GSM
Grandin/Uhlirova
Raymond/Stosur GSM
Groenefeld/Peschke
Hsieh/Medina Garrigues

Igorche
Oct 3rd, 2012, 07:53 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL

Wert.
Oct 3rd, 2012, 08:25 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL

Kəv.
Oct 4th, 2012, 12:22 AM
First Round:

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1] vs Bye
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 6-4
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-2 0-0
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 3-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Bye
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5] | 6-3 6-2

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8] lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE | 1-6 0-6
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 0-6
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC] | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7] vs Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 5-7 6-1 2-0
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 6-7 4-4
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Darija Jurak CRO/Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-0
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Oct 4th, 2012, 12:07 PM
vote :help:

Zhao
Oct 4th, 2012, 04:32 PM
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta PeschkeSu-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues

joeh37
Oct 4th, 2012, 05:12 PM
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN
Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP GSM

Dorien.
Oct 5th, 2012, 07:15 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP

Wert.
Oct 5th, 2012, 10:55 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP

Igorche
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:07 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7]

Kəv.
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:19 PM
First Round:

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1] vs Bye
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 6-4
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-2 3-2
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 3-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Bye
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5] | 6-3 6-2

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8] lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE | 1-6 0-6
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 0-6
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC] | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7] beat Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 5-7 6-1 6-1
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 6-7 4-6
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Darija Jurak CRO/Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-0
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:19 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Chuang/Zhang

Igorche
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:20 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Håkon
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:23 PM
Chuang/Zhang

Alycia.
Oct 6th, 2012, 04:51 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

zveeen
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:49 PM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE GSM

Kəv.
Oct 7th, 2012, 01:45 AM
First Round:

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [1] vs Bye
Timea Babos HUN/Mandy Minella LUX beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-3 6-4
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE beat Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-7 6-2 6-4
Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Janette Husarova SVK lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Jie Zheng CHN [6] | 3-6 3-6

Vania King USA/Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Bye
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Julia Goerges GER/Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-4 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP | 6-2 6-1
Petra Martic CRO/Heather Watson GBR beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Sania Mirza IND [5] | 6-3 6-2

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [8] lost to Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Safarova CZE | 1-6 0-6
Olga Govortsova BLR/Monica Niculescu ROU lost to Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN | 1-6 0-6
Hao Chen Tang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] lost to Zi Yan CHN/Saisai Zheng CHN [WC] | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Kveta Peschke CZE [7] beat Alize Cornet FRA/Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 5-7 6-1 6-1
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP | 6-7 4-6
Jelena Jankovic SRB/Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Darija Jurak CRO/Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-0
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [2]