PDA

View Full Version : PYW Beijing - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Sep 29th, 2012, 03:50 PM
PYW Beijing

http://www.weltreise-machen.de/Bildergalerie/Peking/images/peking___verbotene_stadt.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1140.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1140,00.html)

Welcome to Beijing, China! It has become a mandatory event and all the top players are well prepared to play. It is the biggest chance left to grab some points for the YEC. Who will prove to be in the best form? Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier Mandatory (60, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Marta Domachowska POL beat Na Li CHN | 6-2 6-2
2006: Jelena Janković SRB [6] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2007: Shuai Peng CHN beat Akiko Morigami JPN | 6-2 6-4
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] | 6-7 7-6 6-1
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2010: Na Li CHN [9] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-2
2011: Shuai Peng CHN [12] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [9] | 6-2 6-1
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310730.jpg
First Quarter: Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316161.jpg
Second Quarter: Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314369.jpg
Third Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Laura Robson GBR [4]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fifth Quarter: Mathilde Johansson FRA [17]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Sixth Quarter: Mandy Minella LUX [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Seventh Quarter: Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313711.jpg
Eighth Quarter: Petra Martic CRO [8]

Final Qualifying Round
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Olga Govortsova BLR [2] vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16]
Laura Robson GBR [4] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Timea Babos HUN [5] vs Polona Hercog SLO
Mandy Minella LUX [6] vs Heather Watson GBR [12]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE

tennismaster8820
Sep 29th, 2012, 03:51 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Sexysova
Sep 29th, 2012, 03:52 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Alycia.
Sep 29th, 2012, 04:00 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Timea Babos HUN [5]
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

KournikovaFan91
Sep 29th, 2012, 04:10 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Timea Babos HUN [5]
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Håkon
Sep 29th, 2012, 04:24 PM
Dellacqua
Govortsova
Jovanovski
Robson
Hercog
Watson
Domínguez
Martić

Effy
Sep 29th, 2012, 04:44 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Timea Babos HUN [5]
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

zveeen
Sep 29th, 2012, 04:47 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Elisse
Sep 29th, 2012, 05:53 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Igorche
Sep 29th, 2012, 07:48 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

*Jean*
Sep 29th, 2012, 07:57 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

tucker1989
Sep 29th, 2012, 09:44 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Timea Babos HUN [5]
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

USAFan
Sep 29th, 2012, 10:06 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Martn7
Sep 29th, 2012, 10:46 PM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Libinek
Sep 29th, 2012, 11:29 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Broseghini
Sep 30th, 2012, 12:04 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO [8]

Nina.
Sep 30th, 2012, 01:03 AM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR

Polona Hercog SLO
Mandy Minella LUX
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Petra Martic CRO

Sexysova
Sep 30th, 2012, 04:58 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Casey Dellacqua AUS [11] | 4-6 4-3
Olga Govortsova BLR [2] vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-7 2-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16] | 6-2 6-3
Laura Robson GBR [4] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [15] | 6-3 5-3 MP!

Timea Babos HUN [5] lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 3-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX [6] vs Heather Watson GBR [12] | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Petra Martic CRO [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-1

Wert.
Sep 30th, 2012, 08:20 AM
Dellacqua
Govortsova
Larsson
Minella
Parmentier GSM

Dorien.
Sep 30th, 2012, 08:35 AM
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [15]

Polona Hercog SLO
Heather Watson GBR [12]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

joe87
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:09 AM
Casey Dellacqua AUS [11]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3]
Laura Robson GBR [4]

Polona Hercog SLO
Mandy Minella LUX [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

kejm
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:14 AM
Dellacqua
Govortsova
Robson

Sexysova
Sep 30th, 2012, 09:25 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Casey Dellacqua AUS [11] | 4-6 5-6 MP!
Olga Govortsova BLR [2] vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-7 4-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16] | 6-2 6-3
Laura Robson GBR [4] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [15] | 6-3 7-5

Timea Babos HUN [5] lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 3-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX [6] lost to Heather Watson GBR [12] | 3-6 4-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 3-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-1

King Of Tennis
Sep 30th, 2012, 12:38 PM
Dellacqua
Bouchard

Sexysova
Sep 30th, 2012, 04:15 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Bouchard

Sexysova
Sep 30th, 2012, 04:16 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Casey Dellacqua AUS [11] | 4-6 5-7
Olga Govortsova BLR [2] lost to Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [3] beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [16] | 6-2 6-3
Laura Robson GBR [4] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [15] | 6-3 7-5

Timea Babos HUN [5] lost to Polona Hercog SLO | 3-6 1-6
Mandy Minella LUX [6] lost to Heather Watson GBR [12] | 3-6 4-6
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 3-6 3-6
Petra Martic CRO [8] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-1