PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 11th, 2012, 12:29 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the main draw!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5]| 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
2011: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-6 6-0
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310717.jpg
First Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314369.jpg
Second Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
Third Quarter: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

First Round
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] vs Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Claire Feuerstein FRA
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] vs Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Jana Cepelova SVK
Monica Puig PUR [LL] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] vs Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Nina Bratchikova RUS vs Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] vs Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Julia Cohen USA vs Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP vs Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Sexysova
Sep 11th, 2012, 12:30 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Elisse
Sep 11th, 2012, 12:45 PM
Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

tennismaster8820
Sep 11th, 2012, 12:57 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Kəv.
Sep 11th, 2012, 01:03 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

flareon
Sep 11th, 2012, 01:19 PM
Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

*Jean*
Sep 11th, 2012, 02:05 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Martn7
Sep 11th, 2012, 02:10 PM
Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

igralec33
Sep 11th, 2012, 02:31 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Meelis
Sep 11th, 2012, 03:28 PM
Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Hele.
Sep 11th, 2012, 04:27 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

King Of Tennis
Sep 11th, 2012, 04:50 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Drake1980
Sep 11th, 2012, 05:08 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
__________________

Dorien.
Sep 11th, 2012, 05:53 PM
Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

ScrubLove
Sep 11th, 2012, 06:31 PM
Karin Knapp
Eva Birnerova
Vlada Ekshibarova
Olga Puchkova

Magdalena Rybarikova
Jana Cepelova
Eleni Daniilidou
Dinah Pfizenmaier

Vesna Dolonc
Lesia Tsurenko
Akgul Amanmuradova
Alize Cornet

Jarmila Gajdosova
Misaki Doi
Vitalia Diatchenko
Urszula Radwanska

joe87
Sep 11th, 2012, 06:42 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Julia Cohen USA
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

KournikovaFan91
Sep 11th, 2012, 06:58 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Hĺkon
Sep 11th, 2012, 07:56 PM
Niculescu
Birnerová
Sharipova
Cadantu
Rybáriková
Arruabarrena
Daniilidou
Jovanovski
Voskoboeva
Chakvetadze
Begu
Cornet
Gajdosova
Doi
Diatchenko
Radwańska

Michael!
Sep 11th, 2012, 08:26 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Libinek
Sep 11th, 2012, 11:48 PM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Donna Vekic CRO [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alize Cornet FRA [3]

Alexandra Panova RUS [7]
Misaki Doi JPN
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 12:12 AM
please vote also in Quebec, thanks :) http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=467904&page=3

tucker1989
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:00 AM
Karin Knapp ITA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Monica Puig PUR [LL]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Nina Bratchikova RUS

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Misaki Doi JPN
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 09:28 AM
First Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] vs Donna Vekic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 1-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Monica Puig PUR [LL] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 3-4
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] | 3-6 5-6 MP!

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-4 1-0
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Alize Cornet FRA [3] | 3-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] vs Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-7 3-4
Julia Cohen USA lost to Misaki Doi JPN | 2-6 2-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 5-7
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [2] | 2-6 1-6

Andreas
Sep 12th, 2012, 11:57 AM
Vekic
Cepelova
Puig
Jovanovski

Amanmuradova

Panova

Hĺkon
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:11 PM
Vote again

Rybáriková
Arruabarrena
Daniilidou
Begu
Gajdosova

tennismaster8820
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:14 PM
Vekic
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Daniilidou
Begu
Panova

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:19 PM
First Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] vs Donna Vekic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 2-4
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 4-6 6-4 2-1
Monica Puig PUR [LL] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 4-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] | 3-6 5-7

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-4 3-1
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Alize Cornet FRA [3] | 3-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] vs Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-7 5-5
Julia Cohen USA lost to Misaki Doi JPN | 2-6 2-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 5-7
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [2] | 2-6 1-6

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:19 PM
Vekic
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Begu
Gajdosova

Nina.
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:20 PM
Rybarikova
Cepelova
Begu
Gajdosova

flareon
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:59 PM
Vekic
LAV
Amanmuradova

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:15 PM
First Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] lost to Donna Vekic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 3-6
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 4-6 6-4 4-2
Monica Puig PUR [LL] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 4-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] | 3-6 5-7

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-4 5-2 MP!
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Alize Cornet FRA [3] | 3-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-7 5-7
Julia Cohen USA lost to Misaki Doi JPN | 2-6 2-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 5-7
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [2] | 2-6 1-6

Wert.
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:20 PM
Cepelova
Amanmuradova

Hele.
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:41 PM
Cepelova
Begu

ScrubLove
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:43 PM
Jana Cepelova

Dorien.
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:55 PM
Arruabarrena-Vecino

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 08:11 PM
First Round | LIVE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] lost to Donna Vekic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 3-6
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Jana Cepelova SVK | 4-6 6-4 5-5
Monica Puig PUR [LL] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 4-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] | 3-6 5-7

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Alize Cornet FRA [3] | 3-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-7 5-7
Julia Cohen USA lost to Misaki Doi JPN | 2-6 2-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 5-7
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [2] | 2-6 1-6

Monzanator
Sep 12th, 2012, 08:18 PM
Arruabarrena-Vecino

*Jean*
Sep 12th, 2012, 08:34 PM
Arruabarrena-Vecino

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2012, 09:40 PM
First Round | COMPLETE
Monica Niculescu ROU [1] lost to Karin Knapp ITA | 4-6 2-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Claire Feuerstein FRA | 6-1 6-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 0-6 3-6
Olga Puchkova RUS [Q] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [4] lost to Donna Vekic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 3-6
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP beat Jana Cepelova SVK | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Monica Puig PUR [LL] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-7 4-6
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [6] | 3-6 5-7

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [8] beat Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 2-6 3-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nina Bratchikova RUS lost to Alize Cornet FRA [3] | 3-6 2-6

Alexandra Panova RUS [7] lost to Jarmila Gajdosova AUS | 6-7 5-7
Julia Cohen USA lost to Misaki Doi JPN | 2-6 2-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 5-7
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP lost to Urszula Radwanska POL [2] | 2-6 1-6