PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Tashkent - First Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Kəv.
Sep 10th, 2012, 07:55 AM
PYW Doubles Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg
http://www.wtatennis.com/javaImages/6f/9e/0,,12781~10002031,00.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! This tournament, one of few (though the number is increasing) in its developed region, where tennis is very sparse, plays home to one of the smallest, though most charming WTA events each fall to kick off the Asian outdoor hardcourt season, which features large tournaments in Tokyo and Beijing most notably. This is the beginning of the home stretch of the 2012 and points really matter as all players, rather their years have been good or bad, desire to end on a high note. Not too many top players use Tashkent as a warm-up tournament for the bigger ones later on, but upon closer inspection of previous draws in the Uzbek capital, the players in the draw always seem stronger than their rankings at the time reflected, which is because Tashkent is extremely popular with young players on the rise who have ambitions of WTA success. The top seeds in this draw are Romanians Irina-Camelia Begu and Monica Niculescu, who have been successful together a few times in the past, and the second seeds are a Russians, who reached the finals of PYW Doubles Baku - one a veteran and one a rising star - in Nina Bratchikova and Alexandra Panova. There are a pair of wildcard teams - each an Uzbek rising star partnering another youngster! With some exciting teams as well as much yet-to-be-discovered talent, the doubles draw in Tashkent looks very enthralling. Vote now as the Tashkent Open begins!!!

Previous Finals:
2011: Iryna Bremond FRA/Mandy Minella LUX lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [2] | 2-6 3-6

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313653.jpg
Top Half: Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_10362.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Bottom Half: Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] vs Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ vs Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Sep 10th, 2012, 07:56 AM
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Elisse
Sep 10th, 2012, 11:12 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

HŚkon
Sep 10th, 2012, 01:43 PM
Begu/Niculescu
Gavrilova/Sharipova
Chakvetadze/Dolonc
ČepelovŠ/Cohen
Kania/Pekhova
BirnerovŠ/Daniilidou
Cadantu/Lertcheewakarn
Amanmuradova/Diatchenko

*Jean*
Sep 10th, 2012, 02:00 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

joeh37
Sep 10th, 2012, 05:05 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

KournikovaFan91
Sep 10th, 2012, 05:27 PM
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Dorien.
Sep 10th, 2012, 07:00 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

ScrubLove
Sep 11th, 2012, 05:51 AM
Irina Buryachok/Valeria Solovieva
Daria Gavrilova/Sabina Sharipova
Anna Chakvetadze/Vesna Dolonc
Jana Cepelova/Julia Cohen

Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Ksenia Palkina
Eva Birnerova/Eleni Daniilidou
Alexandra Cadantu/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Akgul Amanmuradova/Vitalia Diatchenko

Kəv.
Sep 12th, 2012, 06:42 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

*Jean*
Sep 12th, 2012, 09:18 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

HŚkon
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:10 PM
Begu/Niculescu
Gavrilova/Sharipova
Chakvetadze/Dolonc
ČepelovŠ/Cohen
Kania/Pekhova
BirnerovŠ/Daniilidou
Cadantu/Lertcheewakarn
Amanmuradova/Diatchenko

Nina.
Sep 12th, 2012, 04:22 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA

Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

ScrubLove
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:44 PM
Irina Buryachok/Valeria Solovieva
Daria Gavrilova/Sabina Sharipova
Anna Chakvetadze/Vesna Dolonc
Jana Cepelova/Julia Cohen

Ekaterina Dzehalevich/Ksenia Palkina
Eva Birnerova/Eleni Daniilidou
Alexandra Cadantu/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Akgul Amanmuradova/Vitalia Diatchenko

Dorien.
Sep 12th, 2012, 05:54 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

Elisse
Sep 12th, 2012, 06:07 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC]

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Kəv.
Sep 13th, 2012, 12:49 AM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] vs Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 4-1
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-5 MP!
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 4-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 0-3
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 3-2
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 4-2

Drake1980
Sep 13th, 2012, 08:29 AM
begu
chakvetadze
cepelova
kicknekok
cadantu
bratichkova

Kəv.
Sep 14th, 2012, 06:51 AM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN!

Buryachok/Solovieva
Cepelova/Cohen GSM
Kichenok/Kichenok
Cadantu/Lertcheewakarn
Amanmuradova/Diatchenko

Drake1980
Sep 14th, 2012, 07:42 AM
begu
kicknekok
cadantu
bratichkova

*Jean*
Sep 14th, 2012, 08:17 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

Kəv.
Sep 14th, 2012, 08:19 AM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] beat Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 4-3
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 1-0
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 5-5

joeh37
Sep 14th, 2012, 01:19 PM
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2]

HŚkon
Sep 14th, 2012, 05:05 PM
BirnerovŠ/Daniilidou
Cadantu/Lertcheewakarn
Amanmuradova/Diatchenko

Dorien.
Sep 14th, 2012, 06:41 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tennismaster8820
Sep 14th, 2012, 07:53 PM
BirnerovŠ/Daniilidou
Cadantu/Lertcheewakarn

Kəv.
Sep 15th, 2012, 05:25 AM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] beat Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 5-6 MP!
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 4-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6

Alycia.
Sep 15th, 2012, 03:58 PM
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA

Monzanator
Sep 15th, 2012, 04:18 PM
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA - GSM

KingDocy
Sep 15th, 2012, 08:22 PM
Birnerova/Daniilidou

Kəv.
Sep 16th, 2012, 12:31 AM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] beat Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 7-6 0-1
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6

Kəv.
Sep 16th, 2012, 12:31 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Kichenok/Kichenok

HŚkon
Sep 16th, 2012, 07:46 AM
BirnerovŠ/Daniilidou

KingDocy
Sep 16th, 2012, 09:04 AM
Birnerova/Daniilidou

Wert.
Sep 16th, 2012, 12:35 PM
Birnerova/Daniilidou

Kəv.
Sep 16th, 2012, 01:10 PM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] beat Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 7-6 1-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6

KingRF
Sep 16th, 2012, 01:40 PM
Kichenok/Kichenok

Tennisfan06
Sep 16th, 2012, 01:54 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]

Elisse
Sep 16th, 2012, 04:18 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]

Kəv.
Sep 17th, 2012, 07:03 AM
First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU [1] beat Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS | 6-4 6-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS/Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR/Kateryna Kozlova UKR | 6-0 6-0
Alize Cornet FRA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [4] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS/Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Jana Cepelova SVK/Julia Cohen USA beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB/Ksenia Lykina RUS [WC] | 6-3 6-2

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Ksenia Palkina KGZ beat Paula Kania POL/Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-1 6-2
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR/Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Eva Birnerova CZE/Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] | 5-7 7-6 2-6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Oksana Kalashnikova GEO/Marta Sirotkina RUS | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6