PDA

View Full Version : PYW Cincinnati - Final Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Sexysova
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:10 AM
PYW Cincinnati

http://archive.fairvote.org/media/newswire/cincinnati.jpg
http://www.conversa1.com/cincinnati.gif
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1118.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1118,00.html)

Welcome to Cincinnati, Ohio, USA! Cincinnati is back and the big points are up for grabs. Everyone is in the US to prepare for the last slam of the season. Stanford, San Diego and Toronto gave us the first idea of how the US Open Series will be and who the favourites for New York. But Cincinnati is even bigger and maybe there will be new names emerging. It's all up to you! Vote Now as the Western & Southern Financial Group Women's Open get underway!


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier 5 (56, $2.000.000):
W - 900
F - 620
SF - 395
QF - 225
R16 - 125
R32 - 70
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals
2005: Patty Schnyder SUI [1] beat Chanda Rubin USA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Marta Domachowska POL beat Sania Mirza IND [9] | 6-3 6-1
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA beat Sania Mirza IND [3] | 7-6 6-4
2008: Vania King USA beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
2009: Kim Clijsters BEL [WC] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Na Li CHN [8] | 6-0 6-7 6-3
2011: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Marion Bartoli FRA [8] | 7-6 6-4
The Favourites
http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
First Section: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Second Section: Laura Robson GBR [19]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Section: Vania King USA [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Section: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20576.jpg
Fifth Section: Iveta Benesova CZE [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311791.jpg
Sixth Section: Aravane Rezai FRA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Seventh Section: Arantxa Rus NED [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Eighth Section: Lesia Tsurenko UKR

OUT OF COMPETITION
Nineth Section: Lucie Hradecka CZE [9]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Tenth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
Eleventh Section: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_130713.jpg
Twelfth Section: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Final Qualifying Round
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [14]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17]
Karolina Pliskova CZE vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [22]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6] vs Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7] vs Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Melanie Oudin USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11] vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Sexysova
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:11 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:54 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [22]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]
Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

joe87
Aug 14th, 2012, 08:35 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Mahon_Lorcan
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN vs
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Johanna Larsson SWE [22]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Håkon
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:00 AM
Shvedova
Radwanska
Date-Krumm
Pliskova
Benesova
Soler
Rus
Tsurenko
Dellacqua
Jovanovski
Bondarenko
Mattek-Sands

MarkNL
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:36 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [14]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Johanna Larsson SWE [22]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Effy
Aug 14th, 2012, 11:41 AM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [14]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Libinek
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

*Jean*
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:13 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Hidalgo
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:30 PM
Anna Tatishvili GEO [14]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

tucker1989
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:13 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Laura Robson GBR [19]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Martn7
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:29 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

kejm
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:09 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Iveta Benesova CZE [5]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Drake1980
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:43 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Benesova
Soler
Craybas
Madison Keys USA [WC]
Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Dorien.
Aug 14th, 2012, 07:52 PM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [21]

Johanna Larsson SWE [22]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Jill Craybas USA [WC]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Sexysova
Aug 15th, 2012, 07:27 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [14] | 6-2 6-1
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Laura Robson GBR [19] | 7-6 2-0
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17] | 6-1 6-1
Karolina Pliskova CZE vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [21] | 6-4 2-3

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [22] | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 3-6 4-2
Arantxa Rus NED [7] vs Jill Craybas USA [WC] | 6-2 2-5 SP!
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Madison Keys USA [WC] | 4-6 0-5 MP!

Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Melanie Oudin USA | 6-4 3-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20] | 3-6 2-4
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11] vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23] | 4-6 3-2
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-2 6-1

Sexysova
Aug 15th, 2012, 07:29 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Robson
Pliskova
Benesova
Rezai
Craybas
Keys
Oudin
Hlavackova
Vandeweghe

Kəv.
Aug 15th, 2012, 07:54 AM
Robson
Pliskova
Rezai
Rus
Dellacqua
Hlavackova GSM
Bondarenko

Effy
Aug 15th, 2012, 08:03 AM
Laura Robson
Karolina Pliskova
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Arantxa Rus
Casey Dellacqua
Kateryna Bondarenko

Fire_Fox
Aug 15th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Karolina Pliskova CZE

Aravane Rezai FRA
Jill Craybas USA [WC]

Casey Dellacqua AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]

Hele.
Aug 15th, 2012, 09:43 AM
Robson
Pliskova
Rezai
Rus
Vandeweghe

Drake1980
Aug 15th, 2012, 09:47 AM
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Benesova
Soler
Craybas
Madison Keys USA [WC]
Melanie Oudin USA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC]

Igorche
Aug 15th, 2012, 12:46 PM
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]
Arantxa Rus NED [7]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23]

tucker1989
Aug 15th, 2012, 01:24 PM
Radwanska
Rezai
Craybas

Håkon
Aug 15th, 2012, 02:33 PM
Radwanska
Soler
Rus

Sexysova
Aug 15th, 2012, 06:35 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [14] | 6-2 6-1
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Laura Robson GBR [19] | 7-6 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17] | 6-1 6-1
Karolina Pliskova CZE beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [21] | 6-4 6-3

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [22] | 6-3 6-1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 3-6 7-6 1-1
Arantxa Rus NED [7] vs Jill Craybas USA [WC] | 6-2 2-6 5-3 MP!
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Madison Keys USA [WC] | 4-6 0-6

Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-4 6-3
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20] | 3-6 2-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23] | 4-6 5-7
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-2 6-1

Mahon_Lorcan
Aug 15th, 2012, 06:36 PM
Espinosa
Rus

*Jean*
Aug 15th, 2012, 07:32 PM
Rezai

joeh37
Aug 16th, 2012, 12:01 AM
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6]

iGOAT
Aug 16th, 2012, 05:56 AM
Rezaï.

Libinek
Aug 16th, 2012, 08:07 AM
Rezai

Sexysova
Aug 16th, 2012, 08:45 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [14] | 6-2 6-1
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Laura Robson GBR [19] | 7-6 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17] | 6-1 6-1
Karolina Pliskova CZE beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [21] | 6-4 6-3

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [22] | 6-3 6-1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6] vs Aravane Rezai FRA | 3-6 7-6 3-4
Arantxa Rus NED [7] beat Jill Craybas USA [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Madison Keys USA [WC] | 4-6 0-6

Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-4 6-3
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20] | 3-6 2-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23] | 4-6 5-7
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-2 6-1

Sexysova
Aug 16th, 2012, 08:46 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Rezai

Hele.
Aug 16th, 2012, 08:59 AM
Rezai

Sexysova
Aug 16th, 2012, 09:10 AM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [14] | 6-2 6-1
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Laura Robson GBR [19] | 7-6 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [17] | 6-1 6-1
Karolina Pliskova CZE beat Pauline Parmentier FRA [21] | 6-4 6-3

Iveta Benesova CZE [5] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [22] | 6-3 6-1
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [6] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 3-6 7-6 3-6
Arantxa Rus NED [7] beat Jill Craybas USA [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Madison Keys USA [WC] | 4-6 0-6

Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-4 6-3
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [10] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [20] | 3-6 2-6
Coco Vandeweghe USA [11] lost to Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [23] | 4-6 5-7
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [WC] beat Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-2 6-1