PDA

View Full Version : Brigade - Olympic Poule - Category #6 ATHLETICS


Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:08 PM
http://img593.imageshack.us/img593/240/category6.png

Deadline - Friday the 3rd of August 9.30 AM (GMT) - All events

Medal rankings

Live medal rankings to begin the 4th of August

[CENTER]http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8926ggnOG1r20jpao1_500.jpg





Participants :
In Bold, participants who have already sent their picks for Athletics.

Broseghini
Fantasy Hero
Frederik
Gavnich77
GoofyDuck
gsm86
Javi.
joeh37
Jose.
Julian.
JustPetko
kittyking
KoOlMaNsEaN
Lachy
Martn7
matthias
olivero
pedropt
SamR03A
Sasja
Schlampanascier
silverwhite
Stadia
Tomek.
VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
*Jean*

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:08 PM
Men's 100m

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8e98eZ33l1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:09 PM
Women's 100m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m891m8T12w1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:09 PM
Men's 200m

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86y2i6OAv1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:09 PM
Women's 200m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86y579Opc1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:09 PM
Men's 400m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8e98eZ33l1r20jpao2_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:09 PM
Women's 400m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8e98eZ33l1r20jpao5_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:11 PM
Men's 110m Hurdles

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yd2ZUeb1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:11 PM
Women's 100m Hurdles

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yeiDf5Q1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Men's 400m Hurdles

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8e98eZ33l1r20jpao3_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Women's 400m Hurdles

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86y82xCkA1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Men's 4x100m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yj4Rolu1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Women's 4x100m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yj4Rolu1r20jpao3_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Men's 4x400m

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yj4Rolu1r20jpao2_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Women's 4x400m

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yj4Rolu1r20jpao4_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Men's Pole Vault

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yo9LZ5I1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Women's Pole Vault

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8e98eZ33l1r20jpao4_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:12 PM
Men's Long Jump

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m891pwycmJ1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Women's Long Jump

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86yo9LZ5I1r20jpao4_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Men's High Jump

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86ytpCqZf1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Women's High Jump

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86ytpCqZf1r20jpao2_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Men's Javelin

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86ytpCqZf1r20jpao3_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Women's Javelin

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86ytpCqZf1r20jpao4_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Men's Decathlon

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m86ytpCqZf1r20jpao5_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:13 PM
Women's Heptathlon

http://24.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m891t1PDhD1r20jpao1_500.jpg

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:14 PM
Schlampanascier
FRANCE

M100m : G/ BLAKE, S/ BOLT, B/ GAY
W100m : G/ CAMPBELL-BROWN, S/ JETER, B/ FRASER-PRYCE

M200m : G/ BOLT, S/ BLAKE, B/ LEMAITRE
W200m : G/ FELIX, S/ JETER, B/ CAMPBELL-BROWN

M400m : G/McQUAY, S/ JAMES, B/ L.MERRITT
W400m : G/ KRIVOSHAPKA, S/ RICHARDS-ROSS, B/ MONTSHO

M110H : G/ A.MERRITT, S/ RICHARDSON, B/ SHUBENKOV
W100H : G/ PEARSON, S/WELLS, B/ FOSTER-HYLTON

M400H : G/ CULSON, S/ GREENE, B/ TAYLOR
W400H : G/ ANTYUKH, S/ DEMUS, B/ STAMBOLOVOA

M4x100 : G/ JAMAICA, S/ TRINIDAD and TOBAGO, B/ FRANCE
W4x100 : G/ USA, S/ JAMAICA, B/ UKRAINE

M4x400 : G/ USA, S/ JAMAICA, B/ BELGIUM
W4x400 : G/ USA, S/ RUSSIA, B/ JAMAICA

MPOLE : G/ LAVILLENIE, S/ WALKER, B/ OTTO
WPOLE : G/ SPIEGELBURG, S/ SUHR, B/ ISINBAEVA

MLONG : G/ BAYER, S/ WATT, B/ MORGUNOV
WLONG : G/ REESE, S/ SOKOLOVA, B/ NAZAROVA

MHIGH : G/ UKHOV, S/ WILLIAMS, B/ SILNOV
WHIGH : G/ HOWARD-LOWE, S/ BEITIA, B/ HELLEBAUT

MJAV : G/ VESELY, S/ PYATNYTSYA, B/ THORKILDSEN
WJAV : G/ SPOTAKOVA, S/OBERGFOLL, B/ ABAKUMOVA

MDEC : G/ EATON, S/ BEHRENBRUCH, B/ MAYER
WDEC : G/ ENNIS, S/ CHERNOVA, B/ DOBRYNSKA

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:14 PM
Matthias
GERMANY

Men's 100m(3)-------------------- 1.Bolt – 2.Blake – 3.Gatlin
Women's 100m(3)------------------ 1.FraserPryce – 2.CampellBrown – 3.Jeter
Men's 200m(3)-------------------- 1.Bolt – 2.Blake – 3.Lemaitre
Women's 200m(3)------------------ 1.Felix – 2.FraserPryce – 3.RichardsRoss
Men's 400m(3)-------------------- 1.Merritt – 2.Santos – 3.Borleé
Women's 400m(3)------------------ 1.RichardsRoss – 2.Krivoshapka – 3.Gushchina
Men's 110m Hurdles(3)------------ 1.Liu – 2.Merrit – 3.Richardson
Women's 100m Hurdles(3)---------- 1.Pearson – 2.Wells – 3.FosterHylton
Men's 400m Hurdles(3)------------ 1.Culson – 2.Greene – 3.Jackson
Women's 400m Hurdles(3)---------- 1.Antyhuk – 2.ShakesDrayton – 3.Davydova

Men's 4x100m(3)------------------ 1.Jamaica – 2.USA - 3.Trinidad and Tobago
Women's 4x100m(3)---------------- 1.USA – 2.Jamaica – 3.Germany
Men's 4x400m(3)------------------ 1.USA – 2.Trinidad and Tobago – 3.Bahamas
Women's 4x400m(3)---------------- 1.USA – 2.Jamaica – 3.Ukraine

Men's Pole Vault(3)-------------- 1.Walker – 2.Lavillenie – 3.Otto
Women's Pole Vault(3)------------ 1.Isinbayeva – 2.Suhr – 2.Spiegelburg
Men's Long Jump(3)--------------- 1.Rutherford – 2.Bayer – 3.Goodwin
Women's Long Jump(3)------------- 1.Sokolova 2.Reese – 3.Hayes
Men's High Jump(3)--------------- 1.Ukhov – 2.Williams – 3.Silnov
Women's High Jump(3)------------- 1.Chicherova - 2.Shkolina – 3.Barrett
Men's Javelin(3)----------------- 1.Veselý – 2.Vasilevskis – 3.Ruuskanen
Women's Javelin(3)--------------- 1.Rebryk – 2.Spotakova – 3.Obergföll

Men's Decathlon(3)--------------- 1.Eaton – 2.Hardy – 3.Behrenbruch
Women's Heptathlon(3)------------ 1.Ennis – 2.Chernova – 3.Savitskaya

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:14 PM
VSFan1 aka Joshua L.


Men's 100m
Gold - Usain Bolt, Jamaica
Silver - Justin Gatlin, USA
Bronze - Yohan Blake, Jamaica

Women's 100m
Gold - Carmelita Jeter, USA
Silver - Shelly-Anne Frasier-Price, Jamaica
Bronze - Tianna Madison, USA

Men's 200m
Gold - Usain Bolt, Jamaica
Silver - Yohan Blake, Jamaica
Bronze - Wallace Spearmon, USA

Women's 200m
Gold - Carmelita Jeter, USA
Silver - Allyson Felix, USA
Bronze - Sanya Richards-Ross, USA

Men's 400m
Gold - LaShawn Merritt, USA
Silver - Tony McQuay, USA
Bronze - Bryshon Nellum, USA

Women's 400m
Gold - Sanya Richards-Ross, USA
Silver - Amantle Montsho, Botswana
Bronze - DeeDee Trotter, USA

Men's 100m Hurdles
Gold - Aries Merritt, USA
Silver - Jason Richardson, USA
Bronze - Dayron Robles, Cuba

Women's 110m Hurdles
Gold - Lolo Jones, USA
Silver - Dawn Harper, USA
Bronze - Kellie Wells, USA

Men's 400m Hurdles
Gold - Angelo Taylor, USA
Silver - Kerron Clement, USA
Bronze - Michael Tensley, USA

Women's 400m Hurdles
Gold - Lashinda Demus, USA
Silver - Georganne Moline, USA
Bronze - Melanie Walker, Jamaica

Men's 4x100m Relay
Gold - Jamaica
Silver - USA
Bronze - Great Britain

Women's 4x100m Relay
Gold - USA
Silver - Jamaica
Bronze - Ukraine

Men's 4x400m Relay
Gold - USA
Silver - Jamaica
Bronze - Belgium

Women's 4x400m Relay
Gold - USA
Silver - Jamaica
Bronze - Russia

Men's Pole Vault
Gold - Renaud Lavillenie, France
Silver - Malte Mohr, Germany
Bronze - Bjoern Otto, Germany

Women's Pole Vault
Gold - Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia
Silver - Fabiana Murer, Brazil
Bronze - Jennifer Suhr, USA

Men's Long Jump
Gold - Will Claye, USA
Silver - Greg Rutherford, Great Britain
Bronze - Sebastian Bayer, Germany

Women's Long Jump
Gold - Brittney Reese, USA
Silver - Olga Kucherenko, Russia
Bronze - Anna Nazarova, Russia

Men's High Jump
Gold - Jesse Williams, USA
Silver - Ivan Ukhov, Russia
Bronze - Dimitrious Chondrokoukis, Greece

Women's High Jump
Gold - Chaunte Lowe, USA
Silver - Tia Hellebaut, Belgium
Bronze - Anna Chicherova, Russia

Men's Javelin
Gold - Andreas Thorkildsen, Norway
Silver - Vitezslav Vesely, Czech Republic
Bronze - Tero Pitkamaki, Finland

Women's Javelin
Gold - Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic
Silver - Mariya Abakumova, Russia
Bronze - Sunette Viljoen, South Africa

Men's Decathlon
Gold - Ashton Eaton, USA
Silver - Trey Hardee, USA
Bronze - Sergei Kirdyapkin, Russia

Women's Heptathlon
Gold - Jessica Ennis, Great Britain
Silver - Hyleas Fountain, USA
Bronze - Tatyana Chernova, Russia

Soliloque
Jul 23rd, 2012, 10:14 PM
kittyking

M 100m: Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Gay
W 100m: Gold: Jeter Silver: Fraser-Pryce Bronze: Campbell-Brown
M 200m: Gold: Bolt, Silver: Blake, Bronze: Spearmon
W 200m: Gold: Felix, Silver: Campbell-Brown, Bronze: Jeter
M 400m: Gold: Merritt, Silver: James, Bronze: Santos
W 400m: Gold: Richards-Ross, Silver: Krivoshapka, Bronze: Montsho
M 110mhurdles: Gold: Merritt, Silver: Xiang, Bronze: Robles
W 100mhurdles: Gold: Pearson, Silver: Wells, Bronze: Harper
M 400mhurdles: Gold: Culson, Silver: Greene, Bronze: Taylor
W 400mhurdles: Gold: Demus, Silver: Walker, Bronze: Spencer

M 4x100m: Gold: Jamaica, Silver: USA, Bronze: Trinidad and Tobago
W 4x100m: Gold: Jamaica, Silver: USA, Bronze: Trinidad and Tobago
M 4x400m: Gold: USA, Silver: Jamaica, Bronze: Great Britain
W 4x400m: Gold: USA, Silver: Russia, Bronze: Jamaica

M Polevault: Gold: Lavillenie, Silver: Otto, Bronze: Mohr
W Polevault: Gold: Isinbayeva, Silver: Spiegelburg, Bronze: Bleasdale
M Longjump: Gold: Watt, Silver: Rutherford, Bronze: Bayer
W Longjump: Gold: Reese, Silver: Kucherenko, Bronze: Proctor
M Highjump: Gold: Ukhov, Silver: Silnov, Bronze: Williams
W Highjump: Gold: Chicherova, Silver: Howard Lowe, Bronze: Barrett
M Javelin: Gold: Thorkildsen, Silver: Vesely, Bronze: De Zordo
W Javelin: Gold: Spotakova, Silver: Abakumova, Bronze: Obergfoll

M Decathlon: Gold: Ashton Eaton, Silver: Trey Hardee, Bronze: Eelco Sintnicolaas
W Heptathlon: Gold: Ennis, Silver: Chernova, Bronze: Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
Fantasy Hero

100 M Bolt Gay Blake
100 W Fraser-Pryce Campbell-Brown Jeter
200 M Bolt Blake Lemaitre
200 W Richards-Ross Felix Campbell-Brown
400 M Merritt James-Kirani Borlee K.
400 W Richards-Ross Krivoshapka Ohuruogu
110 HS Merritt Liu Shubenkov
100 HS Pearson Foster-Hilton Lopes-Schliep
400 HS M Culson Greene Sanchez
400 HS W Davydova Hejnova Demus
4x100 M Jamaica USA the Netherlands
4x100 W Jamaica USA Germany
4x400 M USA Bahamas Belgium
4x400 W USA Russia Ukraine
PV M Lavillenie Otto Mohr
PV W Isinbaeva Murer Spiegelburg
LJ M Watt Rutherford Bayer
LJ W Reese Sokolova Heyes
HJ M Ukhov Williams Barshim
HJ W Chicherova Lowe Angelsen
Javelin M Thorkildsen Vesely Vasilevskis
Javelin W Spotakova Abakumova Viljoen
Decathlon Eaton Sintnicolaas Behrenbruch
Eptathlon Ennis Chernova Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
gsm86

Men's 100m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Tyson Gay
Women's 100m: Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Silver: Carmelita Jeter Bronze: Veronica Campbell-Brown
Men's 200m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre
Women's 200m: Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Men's 400: Gold: Lashawn Merritt Silver: Kevin Borlee Bronze: Kirani James
Women's 400: Gold: Amantle Montsho Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross Bronze: Antonina Krivoshapka
Men's 110m Hurdles: Gold: Liu Xiang Silver: Aries Merritt Bronze: Dayron Robles
Women's 100m Hurdles: Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Kellie Wells Bronze: Brigitte Foster-Hylton
Men's 400m Hurdles: Gold: David Greene Silver: Javier Culson Bronze: Angelo Taylor
Women's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Lashinda Demus Silver: Natalya Antyukh Bronze: Perri Shakes-Drayton
Men's 4x100 Relay: Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Trinidad and Tobago
Women's 4x100 Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Ukraine
Men's 4x400 Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Cuba Bronze: South Africa
Women's 4x400 Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Jamaica
Men's Pole Vault: Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Bjorn Otto Bronze: Malte Mohr
Women's Pole Vault: Gold: Elena Isinbaeva Silver: Silke Spiegelburg Bronze: Jennifer Suhr
Men's Long Jump: Gold: Irving Saladino Silver: Greg Rutherford Bronze: Godfrey Khotso Mokoena
Women's Long Jump: Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Anna Nazarova Bronze: Elena Sokolova
Men's High Jump: Gold: Ivan Ukhov Silver: Andrey Silnov Bronze: Robert Grabarz
Women's High Jump: Gold: Anna Chicherova Silver: Chaunte Lowe Bronze: Tia Hellebaut
Men's Javelin: Gold: Vitezslav Vesely Silver: Vadims Vasilevskis Bronze: Matthias De Zordo
Women's Javelin: Gold: Barbora Spotakova Silver: Sunette Viljoen Bronze: Christina Obergfoll
Men's Decathlon: Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Pascal Behrenbruch Bronze: Trey Hardee
Women's Heptathlon: Gold: Jessica Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Kristina Savitskaya

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
KoOlMaNsEaN



Men's 100m Gold: Blake Silver: Bolt Bronze: Gay
Women's 100m Gold: Fraser-Pryce Silver: Jeter Bronze: Campbell-Brown
Men's 200m Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Spearmon
Women's 200m Gold: Felix Silver: Jeter Bronze: Campbell-Brown
Men's 400m Gold: James Silver: Merritt Bronze: Santos
Women's 400m Gold: Richards-Ross Silver: Montsho Bronze: Krivoshapka
Men's 110mH Gold: Merritt Silver: Liu Xiang Bronze: Richardson
Women's 100mH Gold: Pearson Silver: Wells Bronze: Foster-Hylton
Men's 400mH Gold: Culson Silver: Greene Bronze: Taylor
Women's 400mH Gold: Demus Silver: Antyukh Bronze: Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m Gold: JAM Silver: USA Bronze: TRI
Women's 4x100m Gold: USA Silver: JAM Bronze: NIG
Men's 4x400m Gold: USA Silver: GBR Bronze: JAM
Women's 4x400m Gold: USA Silver: RUS Bronze: JAM

Men's Pole Vault Gold: Lavillenie Silver: Mohr Bronze: Otto
Women's Pole Vault Gold: Isinbayeva Silver: Spiegelburg Bronze: Murer
Men's Long Jump Gold: Watt Silver: Rutherford Bronze: Saladino
Women's Long Jump Gold: Reese Silver: Kucherenko Bronze: Nazarova
Men's High Jump Gold: Ukhov Silver: Williams Bronze: Silnov
Women's High Jump Gold: Chicherova Silver: Howard-Lowe Bronze: Barrett
Men's Javelin Gold: Vesely Silver: Thorkildsen Bronze: De Zordo
Women's Javelin Gold: Spotakova Silver: Abakumova Bronze: Viljoen

Men's Decathlon Gold: Eaton Silver: Hardee Bronze: Sintnicolaas
Women's Heptathlon Gold: Ennis Silver: Chernova Bronze: Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
Lachy


Men's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 5th of August).
Gold – Usain Bolt
Silver – Yohan Blake
Bronze – Tyson Gay

Women's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
Gold – Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Silver – Carmelita Jeter
Bronze – Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 7th, 8th and 9th of August).
Gold – Usain Bolt
Silver – Yohan Blake
Bronze – Wallace Spearmon

Women's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 6th, 7th and 8th of August).
Gold – Allyson Felix
Silver – Carmelita Jeter
Bronze – Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 4th, 5th and 6th of August).
Gold – LaShawn Merritt
Silver – Kirani James
Bronze – Luguelin Santos

Women's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 5th of August).
Gold – Sanya Richards-Ross
Silver – Antonina Krivoshapka
Bronze – Amantle Montsho

Men's 110m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August).
Gold – Aries Merritt
Silver – Liu Xiang
Bronze – Jason Richardson

Women's 100m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 6th and 7th of August).
Gold – Sally Pearson
Silver – Kellie Wells
Bronze – Dawn Harper

Men's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 6th of August).
Gold – Javier Culson
Silver – Dai Greene
Bronze – Angelo Taylor

Women's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 5th, 6th and 8th of August).
Gold – Lashinda Demus
Silver – Natalya Antyukh
Bronze – Irina Davydova

Men's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
Gold – Jamaica
Silver – USA
Bronze – Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
Gold – USA
Silver – Jamaica
Bronze – Trinidad and Tobago

Men's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
Gold – USA
Silver – Jamaica
Bronze – Great Britain

Women's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
Gold – USA
Silver – Russia
Bronze – Jamaica

Men's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 10th of August).
Gold – Renaud Lavillenie
Silver – Bjorn Otto
Bronze – Malte Mohr

Women's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 6th of August).
Gold – Yelena Isinbayeva
Silver – Jennifer Suhr
Bronze – Silke Spiegelburg

Men's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
Gold – Mitchell Watt
Silver – Greg Rutherford
Bronze – Sebastian Bayer

Women's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August).
Gold – Brittney Reese
Silver – Anna Nazarova
Bronze – Olga Kucherenko

Men's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 5th and 7th of August).
Gold – Ivan Ukhov
Silver – Jesse Williams
Bronze – Andrey Silnov

Women's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 11th of August).
Gold – Anna Chicherova
Silver – Chaunte Howard-Lowe
Bronze – Brigitta Barrett

Men's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 11th of August).
Gold – Andreas Thorkildsen
Silver – Vitezslav Vesely
Bronze – Matthias De Zordo

Women's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 9th of August).
Gold – Barbora Spotakova
Silver – Maria Abakumova
Bronze – Christina Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 9th of August).
Gold – Ashton Eaton
Silver – Trey Hardee
Bronze – Eelco Sintnicolaas

Women's Heptathlon (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
Gold – Jessica Ennis
Silver – Tatyana Chernova
Bronze – Nataliya Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
*Jean*


Athletics
Deadline - Friday the 3rd of August 9.30 AM (GMT) - All events
Events and entry lists

Men's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 5th of August).
1 Blake 2 Bolt 3 Gatlin

Women's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
1 Fraser-Pryce 2 Jeter 3 Campbell-Brown

Men's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 7th, 8th and 9th of August).
1 Blake 2 Bolt 3 Lemaitre

Women's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 6th, 7th and 8th of August).
1 Felix 2 Richards-Ross 3 Fraser-Pryce

Men's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 4th, 5th and 6th of August).
1 Merritt 2 Santos 3 McQuay

Women's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 5th of August).
1 Krivoshapka 2 Richards-Ross 3 Gushchina

Men's 110m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August).
1 Merritt 2 Liu 3 Richardson

Women's 100m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 6th and 7th of August).
1 Pearson 2 Foster-Hylton 3 Wells

Men's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 6th of August).
1 Culson 2 Greene 3 Tinsley

Women's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 5th, 6th and 8th of August).
1 Antyukh 2 Davydova 3 Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
1 USA 2 Jamaica 3 Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
1 USA 2 GER 3 UKR

Men's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
1 USA 2 Cuba 3 Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
1 USA 2 Ukraine 3 France

Men's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 10th of August).
1 Lavillenie 2 Otto 3 Mohr

Women's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 6th of August).
1 Shur 2 Spiegelburg 3 Murer

Men's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
1 Rutherford 2 Morgunov 3 Bayer

Women's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August).
1 Reese 2 Nazarova 3 Hayes

Men's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 5th and 7th of August).
1 Ukhov 2 Silnov 3 Williams

Women's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 11th of August).
1 Chicherova 2 Lowe 3 Barrett

Men's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 11th of August).
1 Vesely 2 Vasilevskis 3 Pyatnytsya

Women's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 9th of August).
1 Viljoen 2 Spotakova 3 Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 9th of August).
1 Eaton 2 Behrenbruch 3 van Alphen

Women's Heptathlon (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August).
1 Ennis 2 Chernova 3 Kristina Savitskaya

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:05 PM
GoofyDuck


Men's 100m
gold : Usain Bolt
silver : Yohan Blake
bronze: Tyson Gay

Women's 100m
gold : Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
silver : Carmelita Jeter
bronze: Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 200m
gold : Usain Bolt
silver : Yohan Blake
bronze: Wallace Spearsmon

Women's 200m
gold : Allyson Felix
silver : Veronica Campbell-Brown
bronze: Carmelita Jeter

Men's 400m
gold : LaShawn Merrit
silver : Kirani James
bronze: Luguelin Santos

Women's 400m
gold : Sanya Richards-Ross
silver : Antonina Krivoshapka
bronze: Amantle Montsho

Men's 110m Hurdles
gold : Aries Merrit
silver : Xiang Liu
bronze: Jason Richardson

Women's 100m Hurdles
gold : Sally Pearson
silver : Kellie Wells
bronze: Dawn Harper

Men's 400m Hurdles
gold : Javier Culson
silver : David Greene
bronze:Angelo Taylor

Women's 400m Hurdles
gold : Lashinda Demus
silver : Natalya Antyukh
bronze: Perri Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m Relay
gold : USA
silver : Jamaica
bronze: Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x100m Relay
gold : USA
silver : Jamaica
bronze: Trinidad&Tobago

Men's 4x400m Relay
gold : USA
silver : Jamaica
bronze: Bahamas

Women's 4x400m Relay
gold : USA
silver : Russia
bronze: Jamaica

Men's Pole Vault
gold : Renaud Lavillenie
silver : Bjorn Otto
bronze: Malte Mohr

Women's Pole Vault
gold: Yelena Isinbayeva
silver: Jennifer Suhr
bronze: Silke Spiegelburg

Men's Long Jump
gold : Mitchel Watt
silver : Greg Rutherford
bronze: Sebastian Bayer

Women's Long Jump
gold : Brittney Reese
silver : Anna Nazarova
bronze: Chelsea Hayes

Men's High Jump
gold : Ivan Ukhov
silver : Jesse Williams
bronze: Andrey Silnov

Women's High Jump
gold : Anna Chicherova
silver : Chaunte Lowe
bronze: Svetlana Shkolina

Men's Javelin
gold : Andreas Thorkildsen
silver : Vitezslav Vesely
bronze: Matthias De Zordo

Women's Javelin
gold : Barbora Spotakova
silver : Mariya Abakumova
bronze: Christina Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon
gold : Ashton Eaton
silver : Trey Hardee
bronze: Pascal Behrenburg

Women's Heptathlon
gold : Jessica Ennis
silver : Tatyana Chernova
bronze: Nataliya Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:06 PM
olivero

Men’s 100m: GoldUsain Bolt Silver Yohan Blake Bronze Asafa Powell
Women’s 100m: Gold Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Silver Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze Carmelita Jeter
Men’s 200m: Gold Usain Bolt Silver Yohan Blake Bronze Christophe Lemaitre
Women’s 200m: Gold Allyson Felix Silver Carmelita Jeter Bronze Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
[u]Men’s 400m[u]: Gold Kirani James Silver LaShawn Merritt Bronze Tony McQuay
Women’s 400m: Gold Sanya Richards-Ross Silver Antonina Krivoshapka Bronze Amantle Montsho
Men’s 110m Hurdles: Gold Aries Merritt Silver Jason Richardson Bronze Liu Xiang
Women’s 100m Hurdles: Gold Sally Pearson Silver Lolo Jones Bronze Kellie Wells
Men’s 400m Hurdles: Gold Dai Green Silver Javier Culson Bronze Angelo Taylor
Women’s 400m Hurdles: Gold Natalya Antyukh Silver Lashinda Demus Bronze Perri Shakes-Drayton
Men’s 4x100m: Gold Jamaica Silver France Bronze Great Britain
Women’s 4x100m: Gold USA SilverJamaica Bronze Russia
Men’s 4x400m: Gold USA Silver Jamaica Bronze Belgium
Women’s 4x400m: Gold USA Silver Russia Bronze Jamaica
Men’s Pole Vault: Gold Renaud Lavillenie Silver Bjorn Otto Bronze Malte Mohr
Women’s Pole Vault: Gold Yelena Isinbayeva Silver Silke Spiegelburg Bronze Jennifer Suhr
Men’s Long Jump: Gold Greg Rutherford Silver Sergey Morgunov Bronze Marquise Goodwin
Women’s Long Jump: Gold Brittney Reese Silver Anna Nazarova Bronze Elena Sokolova
Men’s High Jump: Gold Ivan Ukhov Silver Andrey Silnov Bronze Jesse Williams
Women’s High Jump: Gold Chaunte Lowe SilverAnna Chicherova Bronze Brigetta Barrett
Men’s Javelin: Gold Vitezslav Vesely Silver Vadimis Vasilevskis Bronze Andreas Thorkildsen
Women’s Javelin: Gold Barbora Spotakova Silver Sunette Viljonen Bronze Maria Abakumova
Men’s Decathlon: Gold Ashton Eaton Silver Pascal Behrenbruch Bronze Hans van Alphen
Women’s Pentathlon: Gold Jessica Ennis Silver Tatyana Chernova Bronze Jessica Zelinka

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:06 PM
Javi.


100 m men: Usain Bolt, Yohan Blake, Justin Gatlin
100 m women: Shelly Anne Fraser, Veronica Campbell, Carmelita Jeter
200 m men: Usain Bolt, Yohan Blake, Christophe Lemaitre
200 m women: Allyson Felix, Shelly Anne Fraser, Sanya Richards
400 m men: Lashawn Merritt, Kevin Borlee, Luguelin Santos
400 m women: Sanya Richards, Yulia Gushchina, Antonina Krivoshapka
110 hurdles men: Aries Merritt, Dayron Robles, Jason Richardson
100 hurdles women: Sally Pearson, Dawn Harper, Lolo Jones
400 hurdles men: David Greene, Javier Culson, Michael Tinsley
400 hurdles women: Lashinda Demus, Natalya Antyukh, Georganne Moline
4x100 relay men: Jamaica, USA, Trinidad y Tobago
4x100 relay women: Jamaica, USA, Ukraine
4x400 relay men: USA, Belgica, Trinidad y Tobago
4x400 relay women: Russia, USA, Great Britain
Mens Pole Vault: Renaud Lavillenie, Bjorn Otto, Brad Walker
Womens Pole Vault: Yelena Isinbayeva, Silke Spiegelburg, Jennifer Suhr
Mens Long Jump: Sebastian Bayer, Irving Saladino, Eusebio Cáceres
Womens Long Jump: Brittany Reese, Chelsea Hayes, Elena Sokolova
Mens High Jump: Ivan Ukhov, Aleksandr Shustov, Robert Grabarz
Womens High Jump: Anna Chicherova, Chaunte Lowe, Ruth Beitia
Mens Javelin: Andreas Thorkildsen, Vitezslav Vesely, Vadims Vasilevskis
Womens Javelin: Barbara Spotakova, Christina Obergfoll, Sunnette Viljoen
Mens Decathlon: Ashton Eaton, Trey Hardee, Eelco Sintnicolaas
Womens Heptathlon: Jessica Ennis, Austra Skujyte, Lyudmila Yosypenko

Soliloque
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:06 PM
Jose.


Men's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 5th of August)
G: Usain Bolt
S: Yohan Blake
B: Justin Gatlin

Women's 100m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August)
G: Carmelita Jeter
S: Shelly-Ann Fraser
B: Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 7th, 8th and 9th of August)
G: Usain Bolt
S: Yohan Blake
B: Wallace Spearmon

Women's 200m (Olympic Stadium, 6th, 7th and 8th of August)
G: Allyson Felix
S: Veronica Campbell-Brown
B: Shelly-Ann Fraser

Men's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 4th, 5th and 6th of August)
G: Kirani James
S: LaShawan Merrit
B: Jonathan Borlee

Women's 400m (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 5th of August)
G: Sanya Richards-Ross
S: Amantle Montsho
B: Novlene Williams-Mills

Men's 110m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August)
G: Liu Xiang
S: Aries Merritt
B: Dayron Robles

Women's 100m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 6th and 7th of August)
G: Sally Pearson
S: Dawn Harper
B: Kellie Wells

Men's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 3rd, 4th and 6th of August)
G: Javier Culson
S: Angelo Taylor
B: Kerron Clement

Women's 400m Hurdles (Olympic Stadium, 5th, 6th and 8th of August)
G: Lashinda Demus
S: Perri Shakes-Drayton
B: Melanie Walker

Men's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
G: Jamaica
S: USA
B: France

Women's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
G: Jamaica
S: USA
B: Trinidad & Tobago

Men's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
G: USA
S: Jamaica
B: Belgium

Women's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
G: USA
S: Russia
B: Great Britain

Men's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 10th of August)
G: Renaud Lavillenie
S: Lazaro Borges
B: Pawel Wojiechowski

Women's Pole Vault (Olympic Stadium, 4th and 6th of August)
G: Yelena Isinbayeva
S: Silke Spiegelburg
B: Fabiana Murer

Men's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August)
G: Mitchell Watt
S: Irving Saladino
B: Sebastian Bayer

Women's Long Jump (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 8th of August)
G: Brittney Reese
S: Chelsea Hayes
B: Anna Nazarova

Men's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 5th and 7th of August)
G: Ivan Ukhov
S: Andrey Silnov
B: Jesse Williams

Women's High Jump (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 11th of August)
G: Anna Chicherova
S: Chaunte Lowe
B: Tia Hellebaut

Men's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 11th of August)
G: Vitezslav Vesely
S: Andreas Thorkildsen
B: Matthias de Zordo

Women's Javelin (Olympic Stadium, 7th and 9th of August)
G: Mariya Abakumova
S: Barbora Spotakova
B: Christina Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon (Olympic Stadium, 8th and 9th of August)
G: Ashton Eaton
S: Pascal Behrenbruch
B: Trey Hardee

Women's Heptathlon (Olympic Stadium, 3rd and 4th of August)
G: Tatyana Chernova
S: Jessica Ennis
B: Natalia Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:01 PM
joeh37


Men's 100m Gold: Usain Bolt Silver:Yohan Blake Bronze: Justin Gatlin

Women's 100m Gold: Veronica Campbell-Brown Silver: Carmelita Jeter Bronze: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

Men's 200m Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre

Women's 200m Gold: Carmelita Jeter Silver: Allyson Felix Bronze: Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 400m Gold: LaShawn Merritt Silver: Kirani James Bronze: Tony McQuay

Women's 400m Gold: Yulia Guschina Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross Bronze: Christine Ohuruogu
Entry list

Men's 110m Hurdles Gold: Aries Merritt Silver: Xiang Liu Bronze: Dayron Robles

Women's 100m Hurdles Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Brigitte Foster-Hylton Bronze: Dawn Harper

Men's 400m Hurdles Gold: Javier Culson Silver: Dai Greene Bronze: Angelo Taylor

Women's 400m Hurdles Gold: natalya Antyukh Silver: Kaliese Spencer Bronze: Perri Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m Relay Gold: Jamaica Silver: Trinidad and Tobago Bronze: France

Women's 4x100m Relay Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Ukraine

Men's 4x400m Relay Gold: USA Silver: Bahamas Bronze: Great Britain

Women's 4x400m Relay Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Belarus

Men's Pole Vault Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Bjorn Otto Bronze: Brad Walker

Women's Pole Vault Gold: Elena Isinbaeva Silver: Fabiana Murer Bronze: Jennifer Suhr

Men's Long Jump GOld: Mitchell Watt Silver: Greg Rutherford Bronze: Sebastian Bayer

Women's Long Jump Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Elena Sokolova Bronze: Janay DeLoach

Men's High Jump GOld: Andrey Silnov SIlver: Jesse Williams Bronze: Ivan Ukhov

Women's High JumpGOld: Chaunté Lowe SIlver:Anna Chicherova Bronze: Ruth Beitia

Men's Javelin Gold: Vítezslav Veselý SIlver: Tero Pitkämäki Bronze: Oleksandr Pyatnytsya

Women's Javelin GOld: Maria Abakumova Silver: Sunette Viljoen Bronze: Christina Obergföll

Men's Decathlon Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Trey Hardee Bronze: Hans van Alphen

Women's Heptathlon Gold: Jessica Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Antoinette Nana Djimou Ida

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:01 PM
Stadia


Men's 100m Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Asafa Powell
Women's 100m Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Silver: Veronica Campbell Brown Bronze: Carmelita Jeter
Men's 200m Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre
Women's 200m Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Bronze: Sanya Richards-Ross
Men's 400m Gold: LaShawn Merritt Silver: Tony McQuay Bronze: Luquelin Santos
Women's 400m Gold: Antonina Krivoshapka Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross Bronze: Yulia Gushchina
Men's 110m Hurdles Gold: Aries Merritt Silver: Liu Xiang Bronze: Dayron Robles
Women's 100m Hurdles Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Brigitte Foster-Hylton Bronze: Kellie Wells
Men's 400m Hurdles Gold: Javier Culson Silver: David Greene Bronze: Bershawn Jackson
Women's 400m Hurdles Gold: Natalya Antyukh Silver: Perri Shakes-Drayton Bronze: Irinia Davydova
Men's 4x100m Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Germany
Women's 4x100m Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Germany
Men's 4x400m Gold: USA Silver: Trinidad and Tobago Bronze: Bahamas
Women's 4x400m Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Ukraine
Men's Pole Vault Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Bjorn Otto Bronze: Malte Mohr
Women's Pole Vault Gold: Yelena Isinbayeva Silver: Silke Spiegelburg Bronze: Jennifer Suhr
Men's Long Jump Gold: Greg Rutherford Silver: Sebastian Bayer Bronze: Marquise Goodwin
Women's Long Jump Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Anna Nazarova Bronze: Elena Sokolova
Men's High Jump Gold: Ivan Ukhov Silver: Jesse Williams Bronze: Andrey Silnov
Women's High Jump Gold: Anna Chicherova Silver: Chaunte Lowe Bronze: Svetlana Skholina
Men's Javelin Gold: Vitezslav Vesely Silver: Vadimis Vasilevskis Bronze: Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Women's Javelin Gold: Sunette Viljoen Silver: Barbora Spotakova Bronze: Christina Obergfoll
Men's Decathlon Gold: Ashton Easton Silver: Pascal Behrenburch Bronze: Eelco Sintnicolaas
Women's Heptathlon Gold: Jessica Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Jessica Zelinka

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:02 PM
Frederik


Mens 100m: Gold: Y. Blake, Silver: U. Bolt, Bronze: T.Gay
Womens 100m: Gold: S. Fraser-Pryce, Silver: C. Jeter, Bronze: V. Campbell-Brown
Mens 200m: Gold: U. Bolt, Silver: Y. Blake, Bronze: W. Spearmon
Womens 200m: Gold: A. Felix, Silver: C. Jeter, Bronze: V. Campbell-Brown
Mens 400m: Gold: L. Merrit, Silver: K. James, Bronze: L.Santos
Womens 400m: Gold: Sanya Richards-Ross, Silver: A. Krivoshapka, Bronze: C. Ohurougu
Mens 110m Hurdles: Gold: X. Liu, Silver: A. Merritt, Bronze: D. Robles
Womens 100m Hurdles: Gold: S. Pearson, Silver: K. Wells, Bronze: D. Harper
Mens 400m Hurdles: Gold: J. Culson, Silver: D. Greene, Bronze: A. Taylor
Womens 400m Hurdles: Gold: L. Demus, Silver: N. Antyukh, Bronze: P. Shakes-Drayton
Mens 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica, Silver: USA, Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Womens 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica, Silver: USA, Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Mens 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA, Silver: Jamaica, Bronze: Bahamas
Womens 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA, Silver: Russia, Bronze: Jamaica
Mens Pole Vault: Gold: R. Lavillenie, Silver: B. Otto, Bronze: M. Mohr
Womens Pole Vault: Gold: Y. Isinbayeva, Silver: J. Suhr, Bronze: S. Spiegelburg
Mens Long Jump: Gold: M. Watt, Silver: G. Rutherford, Bronze: S. Bayer
Womens Long Jump: Gold: B. Reese, Silver: C. Hayes, Bronze: A. Nazarova
Mens High Jump: Gold: J. Williams, Silver: I. Ukhov, Bronze: A. Silnov
Womens High Jump: Gold: A. Chicherova, Silver: C. Lowe, Bronze: B. Barrett
Mens Javelin: Gold: A. Thorkildsen, Silver: V. Vesely, Bronze: M. De Zordo
Womens Javelin: Gold: B. Spotakova, Silver: M. Abakumova, Bronze: C. Obergfoll
Mens Decathlon: Gold: A.Eaton, Silver: T. Hardee, Bronze: L. Suarez
Womens Heptathlon: Gold: J. Ennis, Silver: T. Chernova, Bronze: N. Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:03 PM
SamR03A


Men's 100m: Gold: Yohan Blake. Silver: Usain Bolt. Bronze: Tyson Gay.
Women's 100m: Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce. Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown. Bronze: Carmelita Jeter.
Men's 200m: Gold: Usain Bolt. Silver: Yohan Blake. Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre.
Women's 200m: Gold: Allyson Felix. Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross. Bronze: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce.
Men's 400m: Gold: Kirani James. Silver: Jonathan Borlée. Bronze: Luguelín Santos.
Women's 400m: Gold: Amantle Montsho. Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross. Bronze: Novlene Williams-Mills.
Men's 110m hurdles: Gold: Aries Merritt. Silver: Jason Richardson. Bronze: Liu Xiang.
Women's 100m hurdles: Gold: Sally Pearson. Silver: Kellie Wells. Bronze: Dawn Harper.
Men's 400m hurdles: Gold: Javier Culson. Silver: David Greene. Bronze: Bershawn Jackson.
Women's 400m hurdles: Gold: Lashinda Demus. Silver: Natalya Antyukh. Bronze: Perri Shakes-Drayton.
Men's 4 x 100m relay: Gold: Jamaica. Silver: USA. Bronze: France.
Women's 4 x 100m relay: Gold: USA. Silver: Jamaica. Bronze: Ukraine.
Men's 4 x 400m relay: Gold: USA. Silver: Jamaica. Bronze: Belgium.
Women's 4 x 400m relay: Gold: USA. Silver: Jamaica. Bronze: Russia.
Men's pole vault: Gold: Renaud Lavillenie. Silver: Björn Otto. Bronze: Brad Walker.
Women's pole vault: Gold: Jennifer Suhr. Silver: Fabiana Murer. Bronze: Svetlana Feofanova.
Men's long jump: Gold: Mitchell Watt. Silver: Godfrey Khotso Mokoena. Bronze: Aleksandr Menkov.
Women's long jump: Gold: Brittney Reese. Silver: Janay DeLoach. Bronze: Olga Kucherenko.
Men's high jump: Gold: Ivan Ukhov. Silver: Jesse Williams. Bronze: Robbie Grabarz.
Women's high jump: Gold: Tia Hellebaut. Silver: Chaunte Lowe. Bronze: Brigetta Barrett.
Men's javelin: Gold: Vitezslav Vesely. Silver: Andreas Thorkildsen. Bronze: Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Women's javelin: Gold: Barbora Spotakova. Silver: Sunette Viljoen. Bronze: Goldie Sayers.
Men's decathlon: Gold: Ashton Eaton. Silver: Trey Hardee. Bronze: Hans Van Alphen.
Women's heptathlon: Gold: Jessica Ennis. Silver: Tatyana Chernova. Bronze: Hyleas Fountain.

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:03 PM
Martn7


Men’s 100m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Tyson Gay
Women’s 100m: Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Silver: Carmelita Jeter Bronze: Veronica Campbell-Brown
Men’s 200m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre
Women’s 200m: Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze: Shelly-Ann Fraser Pryce
Men’s 400m: Gold: LaShawn Merrit Silver: Kirani James Bronze: Kevin Borlee
Women’s 400m: Gold: Amantle Montsho Silver: Antonina Krivoshapka Bronze: Sanya Richards-Ross
Men’s 110m Hurdles: Gold: Aries Merritt Silver: Jason Richardson Bronze: Dayron Robles
Women’s 100m Hurdles: Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Dawn Harper Bronze: Kellie Wells
Men’s 400m Hurdles: Gold: Javier Culson Silver: David Greene Bronze: Angelo Taylor
Women’s 400m Hurdles: Natalya Antyukh Silver: Perri Shakes-Drayton Bronze: Lashinda Demus
Men’s 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Women’s 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Men’s 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Bahamas Bronze: Jamaica
Women’s 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Jamaica
Men’s Pole Vault: Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Bjorn Otto Bronze: Brad Walker
Women’s Pole Vault: Gold: Silke Spiegelburg Silver: Jennifer Suhr Bronze: Fabiana Murer
Men’s Long Jump: Gold: Mitchell Watt Silver: Greg Rutherford Bronze: Sebastian Bayer
Women’s Long Jump: Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Anna Nazarova Bronze: Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova
Men’s High Jump: Gold: Ivan Ukhov Silver: Robert Grabarz Bronze: Jesse Williams
Women’s High Jump: Gold: Chaunte Lowe Silver: Anna Chicherova Bronze: Svetlana Shkolina
Men’s Javelin: Gold: Vitezslav Vesely Silver: Oleksandr Pyatnytsya Bronze: Andreas Thorkildsen
Women’s Javelin: Gold: Barbora Spotakova Silver: Sunette Viljoen Bronze: Goldie Sayers
Men’s Decathlon: Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Trey Hardee Bronze: Leonel Suarez
Women’s Heptathlon: Gold: Jessica Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Kristina Savitskaya

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:12 PM
silverwhite
SINGAPORE

Men's 100m : Gold - Bolt, Silver - Blake, Bronze - Gay
Women's 100m : Gold - Fraser-Pryce, Silver - Jeter, Bronze - Campbell-Brown

Men's 200m : Gold - Bolt, Silver - Blake, Bronze - Spearmon
Women's 200m : Gold - Felix, Silver - Campbell-Brown, Bronze - Jeter
Men's 400m : Gold - Merritt, Silver - James, Bronze - Santos
Women's 400m : Gold - Richards-Ross, Silver - Krivoshapka, Bronze - Montsho
Men's 110m Hurdles : Gold - Merritt, Silver - Liu, Bronze -Richardson
Women's 100m Hurdles : Gold - Pearson, Silver - Wells, Bronze - Harper
Men's 400m Hurdles : Gold - Culson, Silver - Greene, Bronze - Taylor

Women's 400m Hurdles : Gold - Antyukh, Silver - Demus, Bronze - Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m : Gold - Jamaica, Silver - USA, Bronze - Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x100m : Gold - USA, Silver - Jamaica, Bronze - Trinidad and Tobago
Men's 4x400m : Gold - USA, Silver - Jamaica, Bronze - Bahamas

Women's 4x400m : Gold - USA, Silver - Russia, Bronze - Jamaica

Men's Pole Vault : Gold - Lavillenie, Silver - Otto, Bronze - Mohr
Women's Pole Vault : Gold - Isinbayeva, Silver - Suhr, Bronze - Spiegelberg
Men's Long Jump : Gold - Watt, Silver - Rutherford, Bronze - Bayer
Women's Long Jump : Gold - Reese, Silver - Nazarova, Bronze - Hayes
Men's High Jump : Gold - Ukhov, Silver - Williams, Bronze - Silnov
Women's High Jump : Gold - Chicherova, Silver - Howard-Lowe, Bronze - Barrett
Men's Javelin : Gold - Thorkildsen, Silver - Vesely, Bronze - De Zordo
Women's Javelin : Gold - Spotakova, Silver - Abakumova, Bronze - Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon : Gold - Eaton, Silver - Hardee, Bronze - Behrenbruch
Women's Heptathlon : Gold - Ennis, Silver - Chernova, Bronze - Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:19 PM
Tomek.
POLAND

Men's 100m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Blake Make Bronze: Tyson Gay
Women's 100m: Gold: Shelly Ann Fraser-Pryce Silver: Carmelita Jeter Bronze: Veronica Campbell Brown
Men's 200m: Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Wallace Spearmon
Women's 200m: Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze: Carmelita Jeter
Men's 400m: Gold: Kirani Jame Silver: Lashawn Merritt Bronze: Jeremy Wariner
Women's 400m: Gold: Sanya Richards Silver: Amantle Montsho Bronze: Antonia Krivoshapka
Men's 110m Hurdles: Gold: Aries Merritt Silver: Xiang Liu Bronze: Dayron Robles
Women's 100m Hurdles: Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Kellie Wells Bronze: Dawn Harper
Men's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Javier Culson Silver: David Greene Bronze: Angelo Taylor
Women's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Lashinda Demus Silver: Melanie Walker Bronze: Perri Shakes-Drayton
Men's 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: France
Women's 4x100m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Russa
Men's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Belgium
Women's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Jamaica
Men's Pole Vault: Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Steve Hooker Bronze: Bjorn Otto
Women's Pole Vault: Gold: Yelena Isinbayeva Silver: Fabiana Murer Bronze: Jennifer Suhr
Men's Long Jump : Gold: Mitchell Watt Silver: Greg Rutherford Bronze: Irving Saladino
Women's Long Jump: Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Veronika Shutkova Bronze: Maurren Higa Maggi
Men's High Jump: Gold: Ivan Ukhov Silver: Jesse Williams Bronze: Andrey Silnov
Women's High Jump: Gold: Anna Chicherova Silver: Chaunté Lowe Bronze: Ruth Beitia
Men's Javelin: Gold: Andreas Thorkildsen Silver: Vitezslav Vesely Bronze: Tero Pitkämäki
Women's Javelin: Gold: Barbora Spotakova Silver: Mariya Abakumova Bronze: Sunette Viljoen
Men's Decathlon: Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Trey Hardee Bronze: Leonel Suárez
Women's Heptathlon: Gold: Jessica Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Nataliya Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:21 PM
Gavnich77

Men's 100m
Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohann Blake Bronze: Justin Gatlin
Women's 100m
Gold: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Price Silver: Carmelita Jeter Bronze: Kerron Stewart
Men's 200m
Gold: Yohann Blake Silver: Usain Bolt Bronze: Charundy Martina
Women's 200m
Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze:Carmelita Jeter
Men's 400m
Gold: Kirani James Silver: LaShawn Merritt Bronze: Tony McQuay
Women's 400m
Gold: Amantle Montsho Silver: Sanya Richards-Ross Bronze: Christine Ohorougou
Men's 110m Hurdles
Gold: Dayron Robles Silver: Liu Xiang Bronze: David Oliver
Women's 100m Hurdles
Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Kellie Wells Bronze: Dawn Harper
Men's 400m Hurdles
Gold: Angelo Taylor Silver: Javier Culson Bronze: Kerron Clement
Women's 400m Hurdles
Gold: Lashinda Demus Silver: Melaine Walker Bronze: Zuzana Hejnova
Men's 4x100m Relay
Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: France
Women's 4x100m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Bahamas
Men's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 9th and 10th of August).
Gold: USA Silver: Great Britain Bronze: Belgium
Women's 4x400m Relay (Olympic Stadium, 10th and 11th of August).
Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Ukraine
Men's Pole Vault
Gold: Romain Mesnil Silver: Raphael Holzdeppe Bronze: Renaud Lavillinie
Women's Pole Vault
Gold: Fabiana Murer Silver: Jennifer Suhr Bronze: Yelena Isinbayeva
Men's Long Jump
Gold: Will Claye Silver: Mitchell Watt Bronze: Greg Rutherford
Women's Long Jump
Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Blessing Okagbare Bronze: Lyudmila Kolchanova
Men's High Jump
Gold: Jesse Williams Silver: Andrey Silnov Bronze: Robbie Grabbarz
Women's High Jump
Gold: Anna Chicherova Silver: Chaunte Lowe Bronze: Marina Aitova
Men's Javelin
Gold: Vadims Vasilevskis Silver: Tero Pitkamaki Bronze: Ari Mannio
Women's Javelin
Gold: Barbora Spotakova Silver: Christina Obergfoll Bronze: Maria Abakumova
Men's Decathlon
Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Leonel Suarez Bronze: Trey Hardee
Women's Heptathlon
Gold: Jess Ennis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Natalia Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:21 PM
Julian.


Men's 100m: Gold: Usain Bolt (Jamaica), Silver: Yohan Blake (Jamaica), Bronze: Kim Collins (Saint Kitts and Nevis)
Women's 100m: Gold: Carmelita Jeter (USA), Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica), Bronze: Kelly-Ann Baptiste (Trinidad and Tobago)

Men's 200m: Gold: Usain Bolt (Jamaica), Silver: Christophe Lemaitre (France), Bronze: Jaysuma Saidy Ndure (Norway)
Women's 200m: Gold: Veronica Campbell-Brown (Jamaica), Silver: Carmelita Jeter (USA), Bronze: Allyson Felix (USA)

Men's 400m: Gold: LaShawn Merritt (USA), Silver: Kirani James (Grenada), Bronze: Kévin Borléee (Belgium)
Women's 400m: Gold: Amantle Montsho (Botswana), Silver: Allyson Felix (USA), Bronze: Francena McCorory (USA)

Men's 110m Hurdles: Gold: Jason Richardson (USA), Silver: Liu Xiang (China), Bronze: Andy Turner (Great Britain)
Women's 100m Hurdles: Gold: Sally Pearson (Australia), Silver: Dawn Harper (USA), Bronze: Tiffany Porter (Great Britain)

Men's 400m Hurdles: Gold: David Greene (Great Britain), Silver: Javier Culson (Puerto Rico), Bronze: Louis Jacob van Zyl (South Africa)
Women's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Lashinda Demus (USA), Silver: Melaine Walker (Jamaica), Bronze: Natalya Antyukh (Russia)

Men's 4x100m Relay: Gold: Jamaica, Silver: USA, Bronze: France
Women's 4x100m Relay: Gold: USA, Silver: Jamaica, Bronze: Ukraine

Men's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA, Silver: South Africa, Bronze: Jamaica
Women's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA, Silver: Jamaica, Bronze: Russia

Men's Pole Vault: Gold: Lázaro Borges (Cuba), Silver: Paweł Wojciechowski (Poland), Bronze: Renaud Lavillenie (France)
Women's Pole Vault: Gold: Fabiana Murer (Brazil), Silver: Martina Strutz (Germany), Bronze: Svetlana Feofanova (Russia)

Men's Long Jump: Gold: Mitchell Watt (Australia), Silver: Christian Reif (Germany), Bronze: Aleksandr Menkov (Russia)
Women's Long Jump: Gold: Brittney Reese (USA), Silver: Ineta Radēviča (Latvia), Bronze: Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (Belarus)

Men's High Jump: Gold: Jesse Williams (USA), Silver: Dimitrios Chondrokoukis (Greece), Bronze: Ivan Ukhov (Russia)
Women's High Jump: Gold: Anna Chicherova (Russia), Silver: Svetlana Shkolina (Russia), Bronze: Brigetta Barrett (USA)

Men's Javelin: Gold: Matthias de Zordo (Germany), Silver: Andreas Thorkildsen (Norway), Bronze: Guillermo Martínez (Cuba)
Women's Javelin: Gold: Mariya Abakumova (Russia), Silver: Barbora Špotáková (Czech Republic), Bronze: Christina Obergföll (Germany)

Men's Decathlon: Gold: Trey Hardee (USA), Silver: Ashton Eaton (USA), Bronze: Leonel Suárez (Cuba)
Women's Heptathlon: Gold: Tatyana Chernova (Russia), Silver: Jessica Ennis (Great Britain), Bronze: Jennifer Oeser (Germany)
________

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:22 PM
JustPetko

Men's 100m:
G: Usain Bolt
S: Justin Gatlin
B: Yohan Blake

Women's 100m:
G: Veronica Campbell-Brown
S: Carmelita Jeter
B: Shelly Ann Fraser

Men's 200m:
G: Usain Bolt
S: Yohan Blake
B: Churandy Martina

Women's 200m:
G: Allison Felix
S: Carmelita Jeter
B: Veronica Campbell-Brown

Men's 400m:
G: LaShawn Merritt
S: Kirani James
B: Kevin Borlee

Women's 400m:
G: Amantle Montsho
S: Rosemarie Whyte
B: Antonina Krivoshapka

Men's 110m Hurdles:
G: Liu Xiang
S: Jason Richardson
B: Arles Merritt

Women's 100m Hurdles:
G: Sally Pearson
S: Brigitte Foster-Hylton
B: Priscilla Lopes-Schliep

Men's 400m Hurdles:
G: Kerron Clement
S: L. Van Zyl
B: Javier Culson

Women's 400m Hurdles:
G: Melaine Walker
S: Natalia Antyukh
B: Vania Stambolova

Men's 4x100m Relay:
G: Jamaica
S: USA
B: Trinidad and Tobago

Women's 4x100m Relay:
G: USA
S: Jamaica
B: Ukraine

Men's 4x400m Relay:
G: USA
S: Russia
B: Germany

Women's 4x400m Relay:
G: USA
S: Russia
B: Ukraine

Men's Pole Vault:
G: Renaud Lavillenie
S: Bjoern Otto
B: Malte Mohr

Women's Pole Vault:
G: Yelena Isinbaeva
S: Jennifer Suhr
B: Fabiana Murer

Men's Long Jump:
G: Irving Saladino
S: Will Claye
B: Sebastian Bayer

Women's Long Jump:
G: Britney Reese
S: Keila Costa
B Nastassia Myronchyk

Men's High Jump:
G: Jesee Williams
S: Ivan Ukhov
B: Mutaz Barshim

Women's High Jump:
G: Anna Chicherova
S: Tia Hellebaut
B: Chaunte Lowe

Men's Javelin:
G: Vadims Vasilevskis
S: Vitezslav Vesely
B: Oleksandr Pyanitsa

Women's Javelin:
G: Maria Abakumova
S: Barbora Spotakova
B: Christina Obergfoll

Men's Decathlon:
G: Ashton Eaton
S: Trey Hardee
B: Lionel Suarez

Women's Heptathlon:
G: Jessica Ennis
S: Hyleas Fountain
B: Tatiana Chernova

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:23 PM
Broseghini
BRAsil


Men's 100m: Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Gatlin
Women's 100m: Gold: Fraser Silver: Jeter Bronze: Campbell
Men's 200m: Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Martina
Women's 200m: Gold: Felix Silver: Campbell Bronze: Jeter
Men's 400m: Gold: Merrit Silver: James Bronze: McQuay
Women's 400m: Gold: Richards Silver: Krivoshapka Bronze:
Men's 110m Hurdles: Gold: Liu Silver: Merrit Bronze: Robles
Women's 100m Hurdles: Gold: Pearson Silver: Wells Bronze: Foster-Hylton
Men's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Greene Silver: Culson Bronze: Tinsley
Women's 400m Hurdles: Gold: Demus Silver: Antyukh Bronze: Shakes-Drayton

Men's 4x100m Relay: Gold: JAM Silver: USA Bronze: BRA
Women's 4x100m Relay : Gold: USA Silver: JAM Bronze: UKR
Men's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: BAH Bronze: RSA
Women's 4x400m Relay: Gold: USA Silver: JAM Bronze: RUS

Men's Pole Vault: Gold: Silver: Bronze:
Eventname: Gold: Wojciechowski Silver: Lavillenie Bronze: Otto
Women's Pole Vault: Gold: Isinbaeva Silver: Murer Bronze: Suhr
Men's Long Jump: Gold: Rutherford Silver: Morgunov Bronze: Watt
Women's Long Jump: Gold: Nazarova Silver: Reese Bronze: Maggi
Men's High Jump: Gold: Ukhov Silver: Williams Bronze: Grabarz
Women's High Jump: Gold: Chicherova Silver: Shkolina Bronze: Lowe
Men's Javelin: Gold: Vesely Silver: Thorkildsen Bronze: Farquhar
Women's Javelin: Gold: Spotakova Silver: Abakumova Bronze: Viljoen
Men's Decathlon : Gold: Eaton Silver: Hardee Bronze: Behrenbruch
Women's Heptathlon: Gold: Ennis Silver: Chernova Bronze: Savitskaya

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:23 PM
pedropt
PORTUGAL


Men's 100m - Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Keston Bledman
Women's 100m -Gold: Carmelita Jeter Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze: Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
Men's 200m - Gold: Usain Bolt Silver: Yohan Blake Bronze: Christophe Lemaitre
Women's 200m - Gold: Allyson Felix Silver: Veronica Campbell-Brown Bronze: Sanya Richards-Ross
Men's 400m - Gold: LaShawn Merritt Silver: Kirani James Bronze: Jonathan Borlée
Women's 400m - Gold: Sanya Richards-Ross Silver: Christine Ohuruogu Bronze: Antonina Krivoshapka
Men's 110m Hurdles - Gold: Aries Merritt Silver: Xiang Liu Bronze Dayron Robles
Women's 100m Hurdles - Gold: Sally Pearson Silver: Dawn Harper Bronze: Kellie Wells
Men's 400m Hurdles - Gold: David Greene Silver: Javier Culson Bronze: Kerron Clement
Women's 400m Hurdles - Gold: Lashinda Demus Silver: Melanie Walker Bronze: Natalya Antyukh

Men's 4x100m - Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: France
Women's 4x100m - Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Men's 4x400m - Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Great Britain
Women's 4x400m - Gold: USA Silver: Russia Bronze: Jamaica

Men's Pole Vault - Gold: Renaud Lavillenie Silver: Brad Walker Bronze: Malte Mohr
Women's Pole Vault - Gold: Yelena Isinbayeva Silver: Jennifer Suhr Bronze: Silke Spiegelburg
Men's Long Jump - Gold: Greg Rutherford Silver: Sebastian Bayer Bronze: Irving Saladino
Women's Long Jump - Gold: Brittney Reese Silver: Viktoriya Rybalko Bronze: Elena Sokolova
Men's High Jump - Gold: Jesse Williams Silver: Andrey Silnov Bronze: Robert Grabarz
Women's High Jump - Gold: Chaunte Lowe Silver: Tia Hellebaut Bronze: Anna Chicherova
Men's Javelin - Gold: Vitezslav Vesely Silver: Andreas Thorkildsen Bronze: Oleksandr Pyatnytsya
Women's Javelin - Gold: Maria Abakumova Silver: Barbora Spotakova Bronze: Sunette Viljoen

Men's Decathlon - Gold: Ashton Eaton Silver: Trey Hardee Bronze: Hans van Alphen
Women's Decathlon - Gold: Jessica Enis Silver: Tatyana Chernova Bronze: Austra Skujyte

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 12:24 PM
Sasja


Men 100m Gold Yohan Blake - Silver Usain Bolt - Bronze Justin Gatlin
Women 100m Gold Carmelita Jeter - Silver Shelly-Ann Fraser Pryce - Bronze Veronica Campbell-Brown
Men 200m Gold Usain Bolt - Silver Yohan Blake - Bronze Churandy Martina
Women 200m Gold Carmelita Jeter - Silver Veronica Campbell-Brown - Bronze Allyson Felix
Men 400m Gold LaShawn Merrit - Silver Kirani James - Bronze Tony McQuay
Women 400m Gold Sanya Richards-Ross - Silver Anastasiya Kapachinskaya - Bronze Deedee Trotter
Men 110m hurdles Gold Aries Merritt - Silver Orlando Ortega - Bronze Liu Xiang
Women 100m hurdles Gold Sally Pearson - Silver Brigitte Foster-Hylton - Bronze Kellie Wells
Men 400m hurdles Gold David Greene - Silver Javier Culson - Bronze Michael Tinsley
Women 400m hurdles Gold Melaine Walker - Silver Natalya Antyukh - Bronze Lashinda Demus
Men 4x100m relay Gold Jamaica - Silver USA - Bronze Great Britain
Women 4x100m relay Gold USA - Silver Jamaica - Bronze Trinidad & Tobago
Men 4x400m relay Gold USA - Silver - Jamaica - Bronze Great Britain
Women 4x400m relay Gold USA - Silver Russia - Bronze Jamaica
Men pole vault Gold Renaud Lavillenie - Silver Bjorn Otto - Bronze Malte Mohr
Women pole vault - Gold Yelena Isinbayeva - Silver Jennifer Suhr - BronzeFabiana Murer
Men long jump Gold Mitchell Watt - Silver Greg Rutherford - Bronze Sergey Morgunov
Women long jump Gold Brittney Reese - Silver Anna Nazarova - Bronze Yelena Sokolova
Men high jump Gold Aleksandr Shustov - Silver Jesse Williams - Bronze Robert Grabarz
Women high jump Gold Anna Chicherova - Silver Chaunte Lowe - Bronze Svetlana Shkolina
Men javelin Gold Vitezslav Vesley - Silver Andreas Thorkildsen - Bronze Matthias de Zordo
Women javelin Gold Barbora Špotáková - Silver Sunette Viljoen - Bronze Maria Abukumova
Men decathlon Gold Trey Hardee - Silver Ashton Eaton - Bronze Pascal Behrenreich
Women heptathlon Gold Jessica Ennis - Silver Tatyana Chernova - Bronze Jennifer Oeser

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:19 PM
Did somebody really pick Richards-Ross for a mens event and Allyson Felix in the 400m? :eek:

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:20 PM
No :spit: Thanks for pointing the Richards-Ross thing out, it's actually my pick and it's Jason Richardson but my Open Office thing automatically wrote Richards-Ross :o

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:23 PM
And Felix is not running the 400m indeed. But it's not the only time someone not in was picked.

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:25 PM
Forgot our organizer's picks :)

DragonFlame

Men's 100m Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Gay
Women's 100m Gold: Jeter Silver: Fraser-Pryce Bronze: Campbell
Men's 200m Gold: Bolt Silver: Blake Bronze: Lemaitre
Women's 200m Gold: Campbell Silver: Jeter Bronze: Felix
Men's 400m Gold: James Silver: Merritt Bronze: Gonzales
Women's 400m Gold: Montsho Silver: McCorory Bronze: Krivoshapka

Men's 110m Hurdles Gold: Richardson Silver: Liu Xiang Bronze: Turner
Women's 100m Hurdles Gold: Pearson Silver: Harper Bronze: Porter
Men's 400m Hurdles Gold: Greene Silver: Culson Bronze: van Zyl
Women's 400m Hurdles Gold: Demus Silver: Walker Bronze: Spencer

Men's 4x100m Relay Gold: Jamaica Silver: USA Bronze: Trinidad & Tobago
Women's 4x100m Relay Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: France

Men's 4x400m Relay Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: South Africa
Women's 4x400m Relay Gold: USA Silver: Jamaica Bronze: Russia

Men's Pole Vault Gold: Wojciechowski Silver: Borges Bronze: Lavillenie
Women's Pole Vault Gold: Murer Silver: Suhr Bronze: Strutz

Men's Long Jump Gold: Watt Silver: Bayer Bronze: Menkov
Women's Long Jump Gold: Reese Silver: Radēviča Bronze: Mironchyk-Ivanova

Men's High Jump Gold: Williams Silver: Ukhov Bronze: Berry
Women's High Jump Gold: Chicherova Silver: Lowe Bronze: Jungmark

Men's Javelin Gold: de Zordo Silver: Thorkildsen Bronze: Martinez
Women's Javelin Gold: Špotáková Silver: Abakumova Bronze: Viljoen

Men's Decathlon Gold: Eaton Silver: Hardee Bronze: Suárez
Women's Heptathlon Gold: Ennis Silver: Chernova Bronze: Dobrynska

Soliloque
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:37 PM
Updated after the men's long jump qualies.

http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m8758pHRhv1r20jpao1_500.jpg

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Aug 3rd, 2012, 09:36 PM
No :spit: Thanks for pointing the Richards-Ross thing out, it's actually my pick and it's Jason Richardson but my Open Office thing automatically wrote Richards-Ross :o
Haha - glad I could help. I know it's overwhelming so I thought somebody got confused ;)