PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Bucharest - First Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Kəv.
Jul 18th, 2012, 07:41 AM
PYW ITF Bucharest

http://www.iads-web.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/Bucharest-2.jpg

Welcome to Bucharest, Romania. A big week is lined ahead with 2 50ks and a 100k! Most players here are looking to step up their game a bit here and prefer to play on clay before the hardcourt season. The real seeds are seed 1, Alize Cornet, seed 2, Romina Oprandi, seed 3, Irina-Camelia Begu and seed 4, Alexandra Cadantu. The PYW seedings for this tournament is 1, Garbine Muguruza, 2, Pauline Parmentier, 3, Eva Birnerova and 4, Caroline Garcia. 2009 Runnerup, Stefanie Voegele is in the draw this week. Vote now as the tournament kicks off!

Previous Finals:
Bucharest:
2011: Simona Halep ROU [1] lost to Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [6] | 6-7 2-6
2010: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE lost to Jelena Dokic AUS [2] | 2-6 1-6
2009: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [2] | 6-1 6-4
2008: Petra Cetkovska CZE [1] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [2] | 6-3 0-6 4-6


The Seeds (by PYW Challenger ranking):

Bucharest:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316239.jpg

Seed 1: (22) Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg

Seed 2: (27) Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20596.jpg

Seed 3: (48) Eva Birnerova CZE [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315391.jpg

Seed 4: (52) Caroline Garcia FRA [4]

Seed 5: (62) Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Seed 6: (70) Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Seed 7: (81) Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Seed 8: (108) Madalina Gojnea ROU [8]

Bucharest | First Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC]
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA vs Julia Cohen USA
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] vs Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] vs Caroline Garcia FRA [4]
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Nastassja Burnett ITA vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA vs Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] vs Romina Oprandi SUI

Kəv.
Jul 18th, 2012, 07:45 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp IT
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Drake1980
Jul 18th, 2012, 07:50 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Torre-Sanchez
Julia Cohen
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

catgamer
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:25 AM
Pfizenmaier
Savic
Ormaechea
Pous-Tio

Tig
Voegele
Knapp
Gojnea

Garcia
Buzarnescu
Bogdan
Cadantu

Olaru
Schoofs
Kostova
Harmsen

Igorche
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:28 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8]

Caroline Garcia FRA [4]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Romina Oprandi SUI

*Jean*
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:47 AM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Romina Oprandi SUI

kiriosh.
Jul 18th, 2012, 10:29 AM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Caroline Garcia FRA [4]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Romina Oprandi SUI

Heinann
Jul 18th, 2012, 11:11 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Romina Oprandi SUI

Meelis
Jul 18th, 2012, 11:48 AM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG

Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Elwin.
Jul 18th, 2012, 12:05 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Fire_Fox
Jul 18th, 2012, 12:24 PM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
laura Pous-Tio ESP

Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Romina Oprandi SUI

Andiyan
Jul 18th, 2012, 04:54 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG

Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Dorien.
Jul 18th, 2012, 08:58 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Caroline Garcia FRA [4]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Virginie Razzano FRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

MarkNL
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:05 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Martn7
Jul 18th, 2012, 10:15 PM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Virginie Razzano FRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

Kəv.
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:35 AM
Bucharest | First Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6] | 6-3 3-2
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 1-6 5-2 SP!
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-6 0-1

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] | 6-1 4-3
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Karin Knapp ITA vs Julia Cohen USA | 7-5 2-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] vs Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 1-3

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] vs Caroline Garcia FRA [4] | 6-3 4-1
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-6 0-1
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 2-2
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 1-6

Virginie Razzano FRA vs Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 5-2 SP!
Bibiane Schoofs NED vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q] | 6-0 5-3 MP!
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 3-6 3-2
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] vs Romina Oprandi SUI | 7-5 2-0

Kəv.
Jul 19th, 2012, 07:57 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Cornet
Savic
Ormaechea GSM
Molinero

Begu
Voegele GSM
Knapp
Muguruza

Parmentier
Buzarnescu
Bogdan

Olaru
Schoofs GSM
Kostova
Harmsen

catgamer
Jul 19th, 2012, 08:46 AM
Pfizenmaier
Savic
Pous-Tio

Tig
Knapp
Gojnea

Garcia
Buzarnescu
Bogdan

Olaru
Kostova
Harmsen

Martn7
Jul 19th, 2012, 05:04 PM
Pfizenmaier
Birnerova
Pous Tio

Begu
Knapp
Muguruza

Parmentier
Buzarnescu
Bogdan

Razzano
Arruabarrena Vecino
Harmsen

Dorien.
Jul 19th, 2012, 05:50 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Caroline Garcia FRA [4]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Virginie Razzano FRA
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q]

*Jean*
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:56 PM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Romina Oprandi SUI

Heinann
Jul 19th, 2012, 10:11 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Romina Oprandi SUI

Kəv.
Jul 20th, 2012, 06:30 AM
Bucharest | First Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6] | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 2-1
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 1-6 2-6
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-6 2-5 SP!

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 2-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 7-5 6-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 2-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [4] | 6-3 6-2
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-5
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 1-6

Virginie Razzano FRA vs Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 6-4 1-2
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 3-6 6-4 0-1
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] beat Romina Oprandi SUI | 7-5 6-0

Kəv.
Jul 20th, 2012, 12:57 PM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN :tape:

Cornet GSM
Savic
Molinero
Buzarnescu
Bogdan
Olaru
Kostova

catgamer
Jul 20th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Savic
Pous-Tio

Buzarnescu
Bogdan

Olaru
Kostova

Heinann
Jul 20th, 2012, 04:35 PM
Alize Cornet FRA [5]
Ana Savic CRO [Q]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Florencia Molinero ARG

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Julia Cohen USA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Romina Oprandi SUI

*Jean*
Jul 20th, 2012, 04:59 PM
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]
Karin Knapp ITA
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Raluca Olaru ROU [WC]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP
Romina Oprandi SUI

Martn7
Jul 20th, 2012, 05:06 PM
Birnerova
Pous Tio

Buzarnescu
Bogdan

Razzano
Arruabarrena Vecino

Dorien.
Jul 20th, 2012, 06:59 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
aura Pous-Tio ESP

Alberta Brianti ITA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Virginie Razzano FRA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

kiriosh.
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:13 PM
Savic
Molinero
Brianti
Bogdan
Razzano
Arruabarrena

Kəv.
Jul 21st, 2012, 04:20 AM
Bucharest | First Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6] | 6-3 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] vs Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 5-5
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 1-6 2-6
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-6 3-6 3-2

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 2-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 7-5 6-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 2-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [4] | 6-3 6-2
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-6 2-6 3-3
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 7-5
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 1-6

Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 6-4 1-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Elitsa Kostova BUL | 3-6 6-4 4-4
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] beat Romina Oprandi SUI | 7-5 6-0

Fire_Fox
Jul 21st, 2012, 09:37 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE [3]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Alberta Brianti ITA
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Kəv.
Jul 22nd, 2012, 12:55 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Savic
Molinero
Buzarnescu
Kostova

Håkon
Jul 22nd, 2012, 01:01 PM
Savić
Pous
Brianti
Arruabarrena

MarkNL
Jul 22nd, 2012, 01:25 PM
Molinero
Brianti
Kostova

catgamer
Jul 22nd, 2012, 02:40 PM
Kostova GSM

Kəv.
Jul 23rd, 2012, 07:07 AM
Bucharest | First Round

Alize Cornet FRA [5] beat Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [6] | 6-3 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [3] lost to Ana Savic CRO [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-7
Cristina Mitu ROU [WC] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 1-6 2-6
Florencia Molinero ARG beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP | 7-6 3-6 6-3

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Patricia Maria Tig ROU [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez ESP [Q] lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] | 1-6 2-6
Karin Knapp ITA beat Julia Cohen USA | 7-5 6-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU [8] lost to Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] | 4-6 2-6

Pauline Parmentier FRA [2] beat Caroline Garcia FRA [4] | 6-3 6-2
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 7-6 2-6 6-4
Elena Bogdan ROU [WC] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 7-5
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 0-6 1-6

Virginie Razzano FRA lost to Raluca Olaru ROU [WC] | 1-6 6-4 1-6
Bibiane Schoofs NED beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [Q] | 6-0 6-3
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL | 3-6 6-4 6-7
Danielle Harmsen NED [Q] beat Romina Oprandi SUI | 7-5 6-0