PDA

View Full Version : SUN Hongrui (93, debut ranking by 1 tournament)


M.P
Jul 15th, 2012, 12:20 PM
1st Round
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) [1]
Ran TIAN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2 Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Zhen YAN (CHN)
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Zi-Xuan MA (CHN)

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN)
Xiao Jing LU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Ning HAI (CHN)
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Xi-Yao WANG (CHN)
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)

Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Ting LI (CHN)
Alison BAI (AUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Yan WANG (CHN)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Shanshan GUO (CHN)
Di ZHAO (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Chen LIANG (CHN) [5]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Yi YANG (CHN)
Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)


2nd Round
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 0-6 6-4 6-1 Ran TIAN (CHN)
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Yi ZHONG (CHN)
Xiao Jing LU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) [3]
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 7-5 6-3 Xiao ZHOU (CHN)

Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alison BAI (AUS)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Di ZHAO (CHN) [4]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yue YUAN (CHN)



Quarterfinal
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7]
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-2 Xiao Jing LU (CHN)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Chang LIU (CHN) [6]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2]


Semifinal
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yafan WANG (CHN) [8]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Lu GUO (CHN)


Final

文欣3-6/6-2/6-1战胜孙红蕊

Pasta-Na
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:40 AM
New thread :hearts: :drool:

M.P
Aug 25th, 2012, 07:19 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Hongrui SUN CHN vs bye
Da-Won JEON KOR vs So Dam PARK KOR
Ji Sun KIM KOR vs Nahathai KHUNTAKET THA
Jinjin HAN CHN vs Ha-Young LI CHN

(2) Min LIU CHN vs bye
Han Bi HYUN KOR vs Seon Young UM KOR
Sanae OHTA JPN vs Hyejin LEE KOR
Ha Eun LIM KOR vs Kyung Oh PARK KOR

(3) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR vs bye
Eunhye LEE KOR vs Ye-Ji MUN KOR
Yun-Hee KIM KOR vs Xi-Wei CAI CHN
Hwa LEE KOR vs Hyerin NAM KOR

(4) Shweta RANA IND vs bye
Chia Hsien YANG TPE vs Da Hye KIM KOR
Yang SHEN CHN vs Ji-Sun KIM KOR
So Hee JUNG KOR vs Sol Hee SIM KOR

(5) Nan-Nan ZHANG CHN vs bye
Sooyeon BYUN KOR vs Hyun-Jung KIM KOR
Na-Young LEE KOR vs Zi-Xuan MA CHN
(11) Ki Ryang KIM KOR vs Hyeryeong KIM KOR

(6) Katherine IP HKG vs Sung-Ah PARK KOR
Ji Su BAE KOR vs Minjung KIM KOR
Su Nam JUNG KOR vs Ji-Hee LEE KOR
(12) Mi-Rae HAM KOR vs Da Un LEE KOR

(7) Hae-Sung KIM KOR vs Dabin KIM KOR
Hyun-Hee JANG KOR vs Ji-Hyun LEE KOR
Yoon-Young JEONG KOR vs Hee-Jin OH KOR
(9) Hyojung YEA KOR vs Min Ji KIM KOR

(8) Hirono WATANABE JPN vs Yoo Ri BAE KOR
Xiao Ou ZHOU CHN vs You-Na SUL KOR
Suyeon CHOI KOR vs Yu-Mi HWANG KOR
(9) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR vs Jin YOO KOR

andrewC
Aug 26th, 2012, 02:59 PM
Good luck Hungry Sun :banana:

M.P
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:05 PM
Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
(6)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Min Liu (CHN)

(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Ai Koga (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

(8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR)
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Natasha Palha (IND)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR)
(3)Xin Wen (CHN) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)

(7/wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
(2)Mi Yoo (KOR) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2012, 05:23 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Ai Koga (JPN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v (wc)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR)

(4)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
(5)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)You-Na Sul (KOR)

(6)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Natasha Palha (IND) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (wc)Na Ri Kim (KOR)

(8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
(2)Xin Wen (CHN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)

M.P
Jun 25th, 2013, 11:10 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 62
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(Q)Ao Gai (CHN) d. (Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 64 62
(wc)Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN) 61 63
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(wc)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 57 62 63
(3)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 61 63
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 76(3) 62
(Q)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) d. (2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 61

M.P
Dec 3rd, 2013, 04:21 AM
Hong Kong 10k

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN vs Tanaporn THONGSING THA
Chihiro NUNOME JPN vs Seung-Yeon HONG KOR
wc Sanae OHTA JPN vs q Hye-Min LEE KOR
(8) Jia Xiang LU CHN vs q Se Jin LEE KOR

(4) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR vs q Fang Ying XUN CHN
wc Eudice CHONG HKG vs Shilin XU CHN
q Xi-Wei CAI CHN vs Chloe PAQUET FRA
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR vs q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS

(5) Da Hye KIM KOR vs q Man Ying Maggie NG HKG
q Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS vs wc Ka Man Carina MA HKG
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN vs wc Chung-Win SHER HKG
(3) Di ZHAO CHN d. Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 62

(6) Katherine IP HKG vs Hongrui SUN CHN
Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs Ho Ching WU HKG
Abbie MYERS AUS vs Ellen PEREZ AUS
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs q Lou BROULEAU FRA

M.P
Dec 3rd, 2013, 04:21 AM
Won 5-2 Ret.