PDA

View Full Version : Pajulahti Cup, Finland, G5


juki
Jul 3rd, 2012, 02:46 AM
1st Round

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) [1] d. Anna HEDMAN (FIN) (WC) 63 60
Daria PONOMAREVA (RUS) (Q) d. Alexandra BORG (NOR) (LL) 62 62
NATALIA BELOVA (RUS) (WC) d. Milka-Emilia PASANEN (FIN) 75 36 64
Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE) (Q) d. Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) [5] 64 63

Antonina LYSAKOVA (RUS) [3] d. Elina JORONEN (FIN) (WC) 61 61
Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR) (Q) d. Johanna RANTA-AHO (FIN) 61 60
Elizaveta VORONOVA (RUS) d. Martina MALMQVIST (SWE) 16 63 63
Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) d. Nanette NYLUND (FIN) [6] 63 75

Sofia SMAGINA (RUS) [7] d. Carin RUNEFELT (SWE) 60 75
Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR) d. Ria LAITINEN (FIN) (WC) 61 62
Margarita SHMELEVA (RUS) (Q) d. India SANDERS (GBR) 62 60
Tanja TUOMI (FIN) [4] d. Nadezda BYKOVA (RUS) (LL) 60 62

Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [8] d. Olivia PIMIA (FIN) 61 61
Wilhelmina PALMER (SWE) d. Nelli LIUS (FIN) 62 62
Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) d. Eliisa LINDFORS (FIN) 64 61
Pauline JAHREN (NOR) d. Vera BESSONOVA (RUS) [2] 75 62

juki
Jul 4th, 2012, 02:37 AM
2nd Round

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) [1] d. Daria PONOMAREVA (RUS) (Q) 60 26 63
NATALIA BELOVA (RUS) (WC) d. Linnea MALMQVIST (SWE) (Q) 64 64

Antonina LYSAKOVA (RUS) [3] d. Anne Myge GULSRUD (NOR) (Q) 61 64
Elizaveta VORONOVA (RUS) d. Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 61 61

Sofia SMAGINA (RUS) [7] d. Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR) 75 63
Tanja TUOMI (FIN) [4] d. Margarita SHMELEVA (RUS) (Q) 36 64 60

Wilhelmina PALMER (SWE) d. Anastasia PRIBYLOVA (RUS) [8] 76(4) 36 75
Pauline JAHREN (NOR) d. Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 61 62

juki
Jul 5th, 2012, 10:33 PM
QF

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) [1] d. NATALIA BELOVA (RUS) (WC) 36 62 64
Antonina LYSAKOVA (RUS) [3] d. Elizaveta VORONOVA (RUS) 75 63

Tanja TUOMI (FIN) [4] d. Sofia SMAGINA (RUS) [7] 63 64
Wilhelmina PALMER (SWE) d. Pauline JAHREN (NOR) 62 63

SF

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) [1] d. Antonina LYSAKOVA (RUS) [3] 64 67(6) 63
Tanja TUOMI (FIN) [4] d. Wilhelmina PALMER (SWE) 40 Ret.

penkku
Jul 6th, 2012, 07:46 PM
Final:

Tanja Tuomi(FIN) - Agne Cepelyte(LTU)[1] 6-4 6-4 :D

Tanja won Finnish champs in ladies just week ago ;)

Doubles final:

Pauline Jahren/Ida Seljevoll Skancke (NOR) - Antonina Lysakova/Tanja Tuomi (RUS/FIN) (1) 63 63