PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Biella - First Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 2nd, 2012, 11:53 PM
PYW ITF Biella

http://fabuloussportsbabe.files.wordpress.com/2011/07/biella.jpg

Welcome to Biella, Italy. After spending a few weeks on grass, the players have now come back to ITF where they are playing on clay! Most of these players didn't make the cut for Olympics, so they rather play on clay instead. The real seeds are seed 1, Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, seed 2, Pauline Parmentier, seed 3, Anna Tatishvili and seed 4, Alexandra Cadantu. The PYW seedings for this tournament is 1, Garbine Muguruza, 2, Edina Gallovits-Hall, 3, Valeria Savinykh and 4, Tatjana Malek. Unfortunately, no past winners or runnerups are in the draw this year. Vote now as these tournaments kick off!

Previous Finals:
Biella:
2011: Kaia Kanepi EST [1/WC] beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP [2] | 6-1 6-2
2010: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [8] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA [2,WC] | 5-7 7-6 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [2] beat Jelena Dokic AUS | 6-4 2-6 6-2
2008: Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] | 1-6 3-6
2007: Mathilde Johansson FRA lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA [4,WC] | 4-6 4-6
2006: Maret Ani EST [4] beat Michaela Pastikova CZE | 7-5 6-1


The Top Seeds:

Biella:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316239.jpg

Seed 1: Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_70471.jpg

Seed 2: Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315428.jpg

Seed 3: Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg

Seed 4: Tatjana Malek GER [4]

Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Caroline Garcia FRA
Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Nastassja Burnett ITA vs Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] vs Federica di Sarra ITA [Q]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Romina Oprandi SUI vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] vs Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Pauline Parmentier FRA

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 2nd, 2012, 11:55 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Drake1980
Jul 3rd, 2012, 12:35 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

petey_pan
Jul 3rd, 2012, 03:06 AM
Caroline Garcia
Laura Pous-Tio
Alberta Brianti
Nastassja Burnett

Anna Tatishvili
Maria Elena Camerin
Julia Cohen
Irina Khromacheva

Johanna Larsson
Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Claire Feuerstein
Stefanie Voegele

Akgul Amanmuradova
Garbine Muguruza
Vesna Dolonc
Pauline Parmentier
__________________

*Jean*
Jul 3rd, 2012, 05:02 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

MarkNL
Jul 3rd, 2012, 03:08 PM
Caroline Garcia FRA
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]

Igorche
Jul 3rd, 2012, 03:27 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Romina Oprandi SUI
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

catgamer
Jul 3rd, 2012, 04:26 PM
Garcia
Putintseva
Malek
Bertens

Savinykh
Birnerova
Cohen
Mayr-Achleitner

Larsson
Puchkova
Feuerstein
Voegele

Oprandi
Thorpe
Gallovits-Hall
Parmentier

Andiyan
Jul 4th, 2012, 05:09 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Romina Oprandi SUI
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Dorien.
Jul 4th, 2012, 07:28 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Romina Oprandi SUI
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Meelis
Jul 5th, 2012, 10:01 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Federica di Sarra ITA [Q]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 6th, 2012, 11:55 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

*Jean*
Jul 7th, 2012, 04:40 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

MarkNL
Jul 7th, 2012, 09:19 AM
Caroline Garcia FRA
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

catgamer
Jul 7th, 2012, 11:58 AM
Garcia
Putintseva
Malek
Bertens

Savinykh
Birnerova
Cohen
Mayr-Achleitner

Larsson
Puchkova
Feuerstein
Voegele

Oprandi
Thorpe
Gallovits-Hall
Parmentier

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 7th, 2012, 11:49 PM
Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 3-2
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 1-4
Nastassja Burnett ITA vs Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-5 MP!

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 3-3
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 2-2
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 1-4
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 4-2

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 2-3
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 2-0
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 5-2 MP!

Romina Oprandi SUI vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 1-3
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] vs Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 0-1
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 2-4
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

Andiyan
Jul 8th, 2012, 02:10 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kiki Bertens NED

Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Romina Oprandi SUI
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 8th, 2012, 03:27 AM
Caroline Garcia FRA
Alberta Brianti ITA
Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Garbine Muguruza ESP
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Dorien.
Jul 8th, 2012, 11:38 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Laura Pous-Tio ESP
Tatjana Malek GER [4]
Kiki Bertens NED

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC]
Julia Cohen USA
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC]

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Jill Craybas USA [6]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7]

Romina Oprandi SUI
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Tennisfan06
Jul 8th, 2012, 07:53 PM
Zahlavova Strycova
Malek
Tatishvili
Camerin

Puchkova
Craybas
Amanmuradova
Thorpe
Dolonc

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 8th, 2012, 11:28 PM
Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 0-0
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-5 MP!
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 4-5 MP!
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 3-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-5 MP!
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] vs Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-3
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 1-0
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:54 AM
Tatishvili
Camerin
Ivakhnenko
Craybas
Amanmuradova
Thorpe
Gallovits-Hall

Heinann
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:25 PM
Tatishvili
Puchkova
Craybas
Thorpe
Dolonc

Andiyan
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:10 AM
Valeria Savinykh RUS [3]
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA
Laura Thorpe FRA [Q]
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q]

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:13 AM
Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 2-1
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-6 SP!/MP!
Claire Feuerstein FRA vs Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 4-5 MP!
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-6
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 3-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:13 AM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN!

Savinykh
Puchkova GSM
Craybas GSM
Dolonc

.Andrew.
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:17 AM
Tatishvili
Gallovits-Hall

Drake1980
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:07 AM
Savinkh
Gallovits

Chilenaitor
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:28 AM
Tatishvili
Dolonc

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:43 AM
Tatishvili
Gallovits-Hall

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 10th, 2012, 06:02 AM
Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 5-3 MP!
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-7
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 4-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-6
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 5-4 MP!
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6

catgamer
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:23 PM
Savinykh

Gallovits-Hall

Andiyan
Jul 10th, 2012, 03:57 PM
Savinykh
Dolonc

Dorien.
Jul 10th, 2012, 05:34 PM
Tathisvili
Gallovits

*Jean*
Jul 10th, 2012, 06:23 PM
Tathisvili
Gallovits

AYUMI-GOAT
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:09 PM
Biella | First Round

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Caroline Garcia FRA | 6-3 6-3
Laura Pous-Tio ESP beat Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 6-0 6-1
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4] | 3-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Kiki Bertens NED | 2-6 1-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [3] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Eva Birnerova CZE [5] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Giulia Pairone ITA [WC] lost to Julia Cohen USA | 3-6 2-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [8/WC] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-2 6-3

Johanna Larsson SWE [WC] beat Federica di Sarra ITA [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR [Q] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-7
Claire Feuerstein FRA lost to Jill Craybas USA [6] | 5-7 4-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI [7] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-1 6-2

Romina Oprandi SUI lost to Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 4-6 3-6
Garbine Muguruza ESP [1] lost to Laura Thorpe FRA [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-2 3-6 6-7
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA | 0-6 0-6