PDA

View Full Version : PYW Wimbledon - First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jun 21st, 2012, 09:03 PM
PYW Wimbledon

http://mariogarofalo.files.wordpress.com/2009/06/wimbledon1.jpg

http://www.riddlesdownltc.com/images/wimbledon-tennis-logo.jpg

Welcome to London, Great Britain! The top of the short grass-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in London next two weeks for the third Grand Slam of the year, Wimbledon. Who will win the biggest title on grass this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Wimbledon gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, £13,725,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Venus Williams USA [14] beat Elena Baltacha GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-2
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 7-6 6-3
2007: Ana Ivanovic SRB [6] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-4 6-4
2008: Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [10] | 6-1 6-4
2009: Venus Williams USA [3] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN | 6-0 7-5
2010: Kim Clijsters BEL [8] beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN | 6-0 4-6 6-4
2011: Julia Goerges GER [16] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 3-6 6-2 8-6
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
First Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311779.jpg
Second Section: Shuai Zhang CHN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316239.jpg
Third Section: Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Fourth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Fifth Section: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312572.jpg
Sixth Section: Mariana Duque-Marino COL [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315083.jpg
Seventh Section: Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312336.jpg
Eighth Section: Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312015.jpg
Nineth Section: Yung-Jan Chan TPE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311791.jpg
Tenth Section: Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Eleventh Section: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_120323.jpg
Twelfth Section: Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]

First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Melinda Czink HUN [1] beat Victoria Larriere FRA | 7-6 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Jade Windley GBR [WC] lost to Marta Sirotkina RUS | 7-6 3-6 1-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN beat Kurumi Nara JPN [22] | 6-2 6-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Elitsa Kostova BUL lost to Annika Beck GER | 3-6 4-6
Monique Adamczak AUS beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT [20] | 7-5 3-6 6-3

Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP [3] beat Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-2 6-3
Katy Dunne GBR [WC] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 3-6 1-6
Florencia Molinero ARG lost to Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 1-6 4-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [13] | 6-4 6-3

Misaki Doi JPN [4] beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-1
Marta Domachowska POL beat Madison Keys USA | 6-1 7-6
Kristina Mladenovic FRA beat Anna Fitzpatrick GBR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Reka-Luca Jani HUN lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [21] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [5] beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-7 6-2 6-4
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sarah Gronert GER | 0-6 6-0 0-6
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Sandra Zaniewska POL | 6-1 6-1
Madalina Gojnea ROU lost to Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [23] | 3-6 3-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [6] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-1 6-4
Jill Craybas USA beat Vesna Dolonc SRB | 6-3 6-1
Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-4 7-6
Amra Sadikovic SUI lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS [15] | 0-6 1-6

First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Jana Cepelova SVK vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8] vs Grace Min USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Iryna Bremond FRA vs Irena Pavlovic FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC] vs Erika Sema JPN [16]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA vs Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN vs Julia Cohen USA [19]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10] vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA vs Anna Floris ITA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR vs Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11] vs Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA vs Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Kristina Barrois GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12] vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Gisela Dulko ARG vs Samantha Murray GBR [WC]
Teliana Pereira BRA vs Saisai Zheng CHN
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Sexysova
Jun 21st, 2012, 09:04 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Grace Min USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

King Of Tennis
Jun 21st, 2012, 11:23 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Iryna Bremond FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Anna Floris ITA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kristina Barrois GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Samantha Murray GBR [WC]
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

*Jean*
Jun 22nd, 2012, 04:15 AM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Drake1980
Jun 22nd, 2012, 05:36 AM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Cepelova

Min
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

JujulCactus
Jun 22nd, 2012, 06:05 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Grace Min USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Sharon Fichman CAN
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Elena Bogdan ROU
Samantha Murray GBR [WC]
Saisai Zheng CHN
Dia Evtimova BUL

Emiel Goelen
Jun 22nd, 2012, 06:06 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Jana Cepelova SVK

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Iryna Bremond FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Alison Riske USA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Libinek
Jun 22nd, 2012, 08:30 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Grace Min USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

CooCooCachoo
Jun 22nd, 2012, 09:45 AM
Ormaechea
Savchuk
Simmonds
Kudryavtseva

Min
Puchkova
Pavlovic
Moore

Chan
Tomljanovic
Riske
Sema

Fichman
Webley-Smith
Floris
Rezai

Arruabarrena-Vecino
Malek
Woerle
Hendler

Lucic
Dulko
Pereira
Schoofs

Martn7
Jun 22nd, 2012, 12:59 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Dia Evtimova BUL

joeh37
Jun 22nd, 2012, 01:31 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Iryna Bremond FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kristina Barrois GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Dia Evtimova BUL

Heinann
Jun 22nd, 2012, 01:33 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Jana Cepelova SVK

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Oliwia Rogowska POL [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Melanie South USA [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Tennisfan06
Jun 22nd, 2012, 02:55 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Iryna Bremond FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Alison Riske USA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Floris ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Tamaryn Hendler BEL

Elena Bogdan ROU
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

petey_pan
Jun 22nd, 2012, 03:09 PM
Paula Ormaechea
Olga Savchuk
Chanel Simmonds
Alla Kudryavtseva

Stefanie Voegele
Kristyna Pliskova
Irena Pavlovic
Tara Moore

Yung-Jan Chan
Ajla Tomljanovic
Alison Riske
Julia Cohen

Olivia Rogowska
Emily Webley-Smith
Alexa Glatch
Aravane Rezai

Melanie South
Gail Brodsky
Kristina Barrois
Coco Vandeweghe

Mirjana Lucic
Samantha Murray
Saisai Zheng
Bibiane Schoofs

MarkNL
Jun 22nd, 2012, 03:59 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Jana Cepelova SVK

Grace Min USA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

fredbdx
Jun 22nd, 2012, 06:51 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Jana Cepelova SVK

Grace Min USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17)

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

[B]Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Samantha Murray GBR [WC]
Teliana Pereira BRA
Dia Evtimova BUL

Andreas
Jun 22nd, 2012, 07:10 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Caroline Garcia FRA
Yurika Sema JPN

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Dia Evtimova BUL

JustPetko
Jun 22nd, 2012, 07:41 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Iryna Bremond FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Yan Chan (TPE)
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Vincey!
Jun 22nd, 2012, 08:41 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Jana Cepelova SVK

Grace Min USA
Kristyna Pliskova CZE
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Tara Moore GBR [WC]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Alison Riske USA
Yurika Sema JPN

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Anna Floris ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Kristina Barrois GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Saisai Zheng CHN
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]
__________________

Sexysova
Jun 22nd, 2012, 09:21 PM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-6 5-1 MP!
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 3-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 1-6 6-0 5-1 MP!
Jana Cepelova SVK lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 2-6 3-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8] vs Grace Min USA | 3-6 6-2 1-1
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 0-0
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 2-6 2-6
Tara Moore GBR [WC] vs Erika Sema JPN [16] | 0-6 6-4 2-1

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 6-6 SP! / MP!
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 4-6 6-3 0-0
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Alison Riske USA | 3-6 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Julia Cohen USA [19] | 6-3 6-4

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-5 5-2 MP!
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-4 3-6 0-0
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Floris ITA | 6-1 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR vs Aravane Rezai FRA [17] | 6-4 1-6 0-2

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11] vs Melanie South GBR [WC] | 5-7 2-5 MP!
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 4-6
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Kristina Barrois GER | 7-6 2-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [14] | 4-6 2-6

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-1
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Samantha Murray GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Teliana Pereira BRA vs Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-4 2-6 0-1
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [24] | 2-6 4-6

Sexysova
Jun 22nd, 2012, 09:22 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Ormaechea
Simmonds
Min
Kr.Pliskova
Sema
Ka.Pliskova
Larcher De Brito
Rogowska
Giorgi
Rezai
South
Barrois
Zheng

Alycia.
Jun 22nd, 2012, 11:30 PM
Voegele
Pliskova
Moore
Pliskova
Larcher de Brito
Webley-Smith
Rezai
Barrois
Pereira

Drake1980
Jun 22nd, 2012, 11:37 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Cepelova

Min
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Chilenaitor
Jun 23rd, 2012, 12:09 AM
Voegele
Pliskova
Moore
Pliskova
Larcher De Brito
Webley-Smith
Cepede Royg
Woerle
Pereira

*Jean*
Jun 23rd, 2012, 04:05 AM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Irena Pavlovic FRA
Erika Sema JPN [16]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Caroline Garcia FRA
Julia Cohen USA [19]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Camila Giorgi ITA
Alexa Glatch USA
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

Melanie South GBR [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA
Kathrin Woerle GER
Coco Vandeweghe USA [14]

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Teliana Pereira BRA
Bibiane Schoofs NED [24]

Heinann
Jun 23rd, 2012, 07:12 AM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Erika Sema JPN [16]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Oliwia Rogowska POL [10]
Camila Giorgi ITA
Aravane Rezai FRA [17]
Melanie South USA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Saisai Zheng CHN

Libinek
Jun 23rd, 2012, 07:42 AM
Voegele
Kr.Pliskova
Sema
Ka.Pliskova
Larcher De Brito
Giorgi
Rezai
Woerle
Zheng

Sexysova
Jun 23rd, 2012, 07:53 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-6 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 3-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 1-6 6-0 6-1
Jana Cepelova SVK lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 2-6 3-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8] beat Grace Min USA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 4-4
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 2-6 2-6
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Erika Sema JPN [16] | 0-6 6-4 4-6

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 7-6 3-4
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Alison Riske USA | 3-6 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Julia Cohen USA [19] | 6-3 6-4

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-5 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-4 3-6 3-5 MP!
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Floris ITA | 6-1 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [17] | 6-4 1-6 4-6

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11] lost to Melanie South GBR [WC] | 5-7 2-6
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 4-6
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Kristina Barrois GER | 7-6 3-6 5-0 MP!
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [14] | 4-6 2-6

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-1
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Samantha Murray GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Teliana Pereira BRA vs Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-4 2-6 4-5 MP!
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [24] | 2-6 4-6

MarkNL
Jun 23rd, 2012, 08:13 AM
Puchkova
Chan
Giorgi
Barrois
Zheng

James
Jun 23rd, 2012, 08:15 AM
Puchkova
Chan
Woerle

Sexysova
Jun 23rd, 2012, 08:18 AM
First Qualifying Round [Bottom Half] | COMPLETE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [7] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 7-6 6-1
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 3-6
Chanel Simmonds RSA beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 1-6 6-0 6-1
Jana Cepelova SVK lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 2-6 3-6

Stefanie Voegele SUI [8] beat Grace Min USA | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Kristyna Pliskova CZE lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Iryna Bremond FRA lost to Irena Pavlovic FRA | 2-6 2-6
Tara Moore GBR [WC] lost to Erika Sema JPN [16] | 0-6 6-4 4-6

Karolina Pliskova CZE [9] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 7-6 3-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Michelle Larcher De Brito POR | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Alison Riske USA | 3-6 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Julia Cohen USA [19] | 6-3 6-4

Olivia Rogowska AUS [10] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 7-5 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Camila Giorgi ITA | 6-4 3-6 3-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Floris ITA | 6-1 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [17] | 6-4 1-6 4-6

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11] lost to Melanie South GBR [WC] | 5-7 2-6
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 3-6 4-6
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Kristina Barrois GER | 7-6 3-6 6-1
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [14] | 4-6 2-6

Mirjana Lucic CRO [12] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-2 6-1
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Samantha Murray GBR [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Teliana Pereira BRA lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-4 2-6 4-6
Dia Evtimova BUL lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED [24] | 2-6 4-6