PDA

View Full Version : PYW Eastbourne - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2012, 09:15 AM
PYW Eastbourne

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1156/694021443_599fe1503e.jpg?v=0

http://eastbournetennis.com/tenniswomen/images/eastbourne.gifhttp://www.lta.org.uk/3G/Tournaments/AEGONInternational/Header/aegon-logo-international-lge.gif

Welcome to Eastbourne, Great Britain! After clay-court season, here's the shorter grass-court season, the best players come to Birmingham and Eastbourne to prepare for the highlight, Wimbledon. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the AEGON International gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier (32, $637,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [5] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 6-4
2007: Justine Henin BEL [1] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-0 7-6
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2009: Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [6] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-2
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-4The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
First Section: Laura Robson GBR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_60288.jpg
Third Section: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Fourth Section: Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

First Qualifying Round
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Laura Robson GBR vs Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Stephanie Dubois CAN
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] vs Sania Mirza IND
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] vs Jade Windley GBR [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Johanna Konta GBR vs Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Irina Falconi USA [5]

Sexysova
Jun 16th, 2012, 09:15 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Jade Windley GBR [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Emiel Goelen
Jun 16th, 2012, 09:42 AM
Alberta Brianti ITA
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Greta Arn HUN

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Johanna Konta GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Falconi USA [5]

James
Jun 16th, 2012, 09:45 AM
Brianti
Robson
Baltacha

Dubois
Mirza
Hlavackova

Jans-Ignacik
Grandin
Ormaechea
Dushevina

Vesnina
Broady
Duque Marino
Falconi

*Jean*
Jun 16th, 2012, 10:10 AM
Alberta Brianti ITA
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

kejm
Jun 16th, 2012, 10:17 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Jade Windley GBR [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Falconi USA [5]

Heinann
Jun 16th, 2012, 10:26 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea FRA
Greta Arn HUN

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Falconi USA [5]

Poiree
Jun 16th, 2012, 10:43 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Vikkiri.
Jun 16th, 2012, 10:53 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Johanna Konta GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Andiyan
Jun 16th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Sombrerero loco
Jun 16th, 2012, 01:56 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE


Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

CooCooCachoo
Jun 16th, 2012, 07:08 PM
Brianti
Borthwick
Baltacha

Dubois
Whybourn
Hlavackova

Foretz Gacon
Grandin
Ormaechea
Arn

Tanasugarn
Broady
Duque Marino
Uhlirova

Vincey!
Jun 16th, 2012, 07:18 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
ade Windley GBR [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Kəv.
Jun 17th, 2012, 12:07 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Johanna Konta GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Falconi USA [5]

Kermitt
Jun 17th, 2012, 08:47 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Jade Windley GBR
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Greta Arn HUN

Elena Vesnina RUS
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Irina Falconi USA

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2012, 09:26 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Jade Windley GBR [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Heinann
Jun 17th, 2012, 09:36 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea FRA
Greta Arn HUN

Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Irina Falconi USA [5]

Sombrerero loco
Jun 17th, 2012, 09:59 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE


Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Libinek
Jun 17th, 2012, 10:25 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Stephanie Dubois CAN
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Jade Windley GBR [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2012, 10:32 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laura Robson GBR beat Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 5-7 3-3

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-7 4-2
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 1-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 1-6 0-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 6-5 MP!
Greta Arn HUN vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 4-4
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 1-6 2-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 2-3
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE vs Irina Falconi USA [5] | 6-4 5-3 MP!

Alycia.
Jun 17th, 2012, 11:11 AM
Baltacha
Gallovits-Hall
Jans-Ignacik
Ormaechea
Dushevina
Vesnina
Duque-Marino
Uhlirova

Joe.
Jun 17th, 2012, 11:29 AM
Baltacha
Gallovits-Hall
Jans-Ignacik
Dushevina
Vesnina
Lucic

CooCooCachoo
Jun 17th, 2012, 11:30 AM
Baltacha
Gallovits-Hall (this time)
Foretz Gacon
Arn
Tanasugarn
Duque Marino

*Jean*
Jun 17th, 2012, 11:54 AM
Alberta Brianti ITA
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

kejm
Jun 17th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Gallovits-Hall
Jans-Ignacik
Lucic

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2012, 12:14 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laura Robson GBR beat Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-7 6-2 3-0
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 1-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 1-6 0-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 6-3 6-7 0-1
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 7-5
Greta Arn HUN lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 3-6 6-7

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-4
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 1-6 2-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 5-5
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE beat Irina Falconi USA [5] | 6-4 6-3

Håkon
Jun 17th, 2012, 01:32 PM
Gallovits-Hall
Foretz Gacon
Duque

Vincey!
Jun 17th, 2012, 04:01 PM
Dubois
Foretz Gacon
Lucic

Meelis
Jun 17th, 2012, 07:27 PM
Gallovits-Hall
Foretz Gacon
Duque-Marino

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2012, 07:29 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laura Robson GBR beat Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-7 6-2 5-1 MP!
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 1-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 1-6 0-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 6-3 6-7 3-1
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 7-5
Greta Arn HUN lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 3-6 6-7

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-4
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 1-6 2-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 7-6 0-0
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE beat Irina Falconi USA [5] | 6-4 6-3

Dorien.
Jun 17th, 2012, 08:30 PM
Dubois
Jans
Duque-Marino

Tennisfan06
Jun 17th, 2012, 09:24 PM
Gallovits-Hall
Jans-Ignacik
Duque-Marino

Sexysova
Jun 17th, 2012, 10:21 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laura Robson GBR beat Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 1-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 1-6 0-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 6-3 6-7 3-3
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 7-5
Greta Arn HUN lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 3-6 6-7

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-4
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 1-6 2-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 7-6 2-0
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE beat Irina Falconi USA [5] | 6-4 6-3

Frederik
Jun 18th, 2012, 01:56 AM
Foretz
Duque

James
Jun 18th, 2012, 06:51 AM
Jans-Ignacik
Duque-Marino

Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2012, 09:26 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Foretz Gacon
Duque-Marino

Emiel Goelen
Jun 18th, 2012, 09:27 AM
Foretz Gacon
Lucic

Håkon
Jun 18th, 2012, 09:38 AM
Duque

Sombrerero loco
Jun 18th, 2012, 09:58 AM
jans
duque mariño

Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:14 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] has a BYE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-3 6-1
Laura Robson GBR beat Daneika Borthwick GBR [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] has a BYE
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Lisa Whybourn GBR [WC] lost to Sania Mirza IND | 0-6 1-6
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [WC] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 1-6 0-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] beat Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL | 6-3 6-7 6-4
Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] beat Jade Windley GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-1 7-5
Greta Arn HUN lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 3-6 6-7

Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-4 6-4
Johanna Konta GBR lost to Naomi Broady GBR | 1-6 2-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-7 7-6 6-1
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE beat Irina Falconi USA [5] | 6-4 6-3