PDA

View Full Version : Gimcheon International Junior Championships, Korea, G5


juki
Jun 4th, 2012, 01:36 AM
Main Draw

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] vs Bye
Seoin CHOI (KOR) (WC) vs Geraldine ANG (SIN)
Sun Young HWANG (KOR) (Q) vs Ga Ram JIN (KOR)
Woo Keoung LEE (KOR) [16] vs Bye

Do Hee BAE (KOR) [10] vs Bye
Lim AHYOUNG (KOR) (Q) vs Yeo Jin HONG (KOR)
Yea Lim PARK (KOR) vs Ji Eun LEE (KOR)
Han Bi HYUN (KOR) [7] vs Bye

Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4] vs BYE
Cheong Sol LEE (KOR) vs hyerin NAM (KOR) (Q)
Yu Jin AHN (KOR) vs Sunae JI (KOR)
Na-Young LEE (KOR) [15] vs Bye

So Hyon KIM (KOR) [12] vs Bye
Chan-Mi LEE (KOR) vs Seon Young UM (KOR)
() (WC) vs Hee-Jin OH (KOR) (Q)
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) [8] vs Bye

Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [6] vs Bye
So-Hee YOON (KOR) vs Hee Ju LEE (KOR)
Hyeon Ah KIM (KOR) (WC) vs Hye Jin OH (KOR)
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) [11] vs Bye

Sujin YOON (KOR) [14] vs Bye
Jin Ju LEE (KOR) vs Hye Jung LEE (KOR)
Hye Bin JUNG (KOR) vs Eunji LEE (KOR) (Q)
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [3] vs Bye

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) [5] vs Bye
Jiyeon KIM (KOR) vs Ha Eun LIM (KOR)
Soomin KIM (KOR) (WC) vs Hyang Im KIM (KOR)
Seul LEE (KOR) [9] vs Bye

Ji Yun YUN (KOR) [13] vs Bye
Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) vs Eunji LIM (KOR)
Jinxuan WANG (CHN) (WC) vs Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR) (Q)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] (WC) vs Bye

juki
Jun 4th, 2012, 06:51 PM
R1

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] vs Bye
Geraldine ANG (SIN) d. Seoin CHOI (KOR) (WC) 61 61
Ga Ram JIN (KOR) d. Sun Young HWANG (KOR) (Q) 62 64
Woo Keoung LEE (KOR) [16] vs Bye

Do Hee BAE (KOR) [10] vs Bye
Lim AHYOUNG (KOR) (Q) d. Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) 62 64
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) d. Yea Lim PARK (KOR) 76(5) 63
Han Bi HYUN (KOR) [7] vs Bye

Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4] vs BYE
Injung KIM (KOR) (LL) d. Cheong Sol LEE (KOR) 64 64
Yu Jin AHN (KOR) d. Sunae JI (KOR) 61 62
Na-Young LEE (KOR) [15] vs Bye

So Hyon KIM (KOR) [12] vs Bye
Seon Young UM (KOR) d. Chan-Mi LEE (KOR) 76(4) 63
Hee-Jin OH (KOR) (Q) d. Dohee LEE (KOR) (WC) 61 62
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) [8] vs Bye

Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [6] vs Bye
So-Hee YOON (KOR) d. Hee Ju LEE (KOR) 61 61
Hye Jin OH (KOR) d. Hyeon Ah KIM (KOR) (WC) 75 75
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) [11] vs Bye

Sujin YOON (KOR) [14] vs Bye
Jin Ju LEE (KOR) d. Hye Jung LEE (KOR) 62 61
Eunji LEE (KOR) (Q) d. Hye Bin JUNG (KOR) 60 60
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [3] vs Bye

May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) [5] vs Bye
Ha Eun LIM (KOR) d. Jiyeon KIM (KOR) 36 60 63
Soomin KIM (KOR) (WC) d. Hyang Im KIM (KOR) 63 62
Seul LEE (KOR) [9] vs Bye

Ji Yun YUN (KOR) [13] vs Bye
Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) d. Eunji LIM (KOR) 63 64
Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR) (Q) d. Jinxuan WANG (CHN) (WC) 60 62
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] (WC) vs Bye

juki
Jun 6th, 2012, 07:12 PM
R2

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] d. Geraldine ANG (SIN) 61 64
Ga Ram JIN (KOR) d. Woo Keoung LEE (KOR) [16] 63 76(4)
Do Hee BAE (KOR) [10] d. Lim AHYOUNG (KOR) (Q) 61 60
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) d. Han Bi HYUN (KOR) [7] 64 36 64

Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4] d. Injung KIM (KOR) (LL) 62 63
Yu Jin AHN (KOR) d. Na-Young LEE (KOR) [15] 63 61
Seon Young UM (KOR) d. So Hyon KIM (KOR) [12] 64 62
Hee-Jin OH (KOR) (Q) d. Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) [8] 75 63

So-Hee YOON (KOR) d. Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [6] 75 61
Sol Hee SIM (KOR) [11] d. Hye Jin OH (KOR) 61 60
Sujin YOON (KOR) [14] d. Jin Ju LEE (KOR) 61 75
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [3] d. Eunji LEE (KOR) (Q) 62 62

Ha Eun LIM (KOR) d. May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) [5] 61 63
Seul LEE (KOR) [9] d. Soomin KIM (KOR) (WC) 62 64
Ji Yun YUN (KOR) [13] d. Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN) 16 62 63
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] (WC) d. Yu-Mi HWANG (KOR) (Q) 64 64

juki
Jun 7th, 2012, 05:07 PM
R3

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] d. Ga Ram JIN (KOR) 60 64
Do Hee BAE (KOR) [10] d. Ji Eun LEE (KOR) 63 76(3)

Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4] d. Yu Jin AHN (KOR) 63 62
Hee-Jin OH (KOR) (Q) d. Seon Young UM (KOR) 61 63

So-Hee YOON (KOR) d. Sol Hee SIM (KOR) [11] 75 63
Sujin YOON (KOR) [14] d. Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [3] 63 63

Seul LEE (KOR) [9] d. Ha Eun LIM (KOR) 62 60
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] (WC) d. Ji Yun YUN (KOR) [13] 64 61

tobi
Jun 8th, 2012, 10:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] 7-5 3-6 6-2 Do Hee BAE (KOR) [10]
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Hee-Jin OH (KOR)
Sujin YOON (KOR) [14] 6-2 6-2 So-Hee YOON (KOR)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] Walkover Seul LEE (KOR) [9]

tobi
Jun 9th, 2012, 09:50 PM
Semifinal

Dabin KIM (KOR) [1] 0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [4]
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-4 Sujin YOON (KOR) [14]

tobi
Jun 10th, 2012, 07:13 PM
Final

Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Dabin KIM (KOR) [1]