PDA

View Full Version : PYW Roland Garros - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
May 23rd, 2012, 02:58 PM
PYW Roland Garros

http://02varvara.files.wordpress.com/2008/06/roland_garros_02_.jpg

http://tenis.sk/images/stories/logos/roland%20garros%20logo.jpg

Welcome to Paris, France! The top of the clay-court season is here! All the best players who can participate will be in Paris next two weeks for the second Grand Slam of the year, Roland Garros. Who will win the biggest title on clay this year? Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the Roland Garros gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, €7,481,600):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [14] beat Evgeniya Linetskaya RUS | 6-3 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanovic SRB [19] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-1
2007: Anastasia Myskina RUS beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-2
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [14] beat Bethanie Mattek USA [Q] | 7-5 6-7 6-2
2009: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [12] beat Maria Sharapova RUS | 6-2 3-6 6-1
2010: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [23] | 0-6 6-0 6-2
2011: Jelena Jankovic SRB [10] beat Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 7-5 6-4The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30294.jpg
First Section: Jill Craybas USA [22]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Third Section: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Fourth Section: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316981.jpg
Fifth Section: Heather Watson GBR [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
Sixth Section: Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

http://i45.tinypic.com/2v0lmys.jpg
Seventh Section: Monica Puig PUR

http://i49.tinypic.com/2u8z2g7.jpg
Eighth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312336.jpg
Nineth Section: Stefanie Voegele SUI [9]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316239.jpg
Tenth Section: Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP [10]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Eleventh Section: Laura Robson GBR [15]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
Twelfth Section: Tatjana Malek GER

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Kiki Bertens NED [1] vs Annika Beck GER
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Gail Brodsky USA vs Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] vs Marta Domachowska POL
Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Amra Sadikovic SUI
Darya Kustova BLR vs Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Alison Riske USA [23]

Karin Knapp ITA [3] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA vs Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA vs Renata Voracova CZE
Nastassja Burnett ITA vs Chichi Scholl USA
Naomi Broady GBR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5] vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP vs Kristina Barrois GER
Anna Floris ITA vs Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sandra Zaniewska POL vs Sacha Jones AUS
Vesna Dolonc SRB vs Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

DO NOT VOTE YET!
Misaki Doi JPN [7] vs Oksana Kalashnikova GEO
Kristyna Pliskova CZE vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Monica Puig PUR
Isabella Holland AUS vs Iryna Bremond FRA [24]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [8] vs Camila Giorgi ITA
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Julie Coin FRA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Amandine Hesse FRA [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK vs Erika Sema JPN [20]

Stefanie Voegele SUI [9] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Julia Cohen USA vs Petra Rampre SLO
Myrtille Georges FRA [WC] vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lauren Davis USA vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [16]

Garbine Muguruza Blanco ESP [10] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Elina Svitolina UKR vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Natalie Piquion FRA [WC]
Sarah Gronert GER vs Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [21]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [11] vs Dia Evtimova BUL
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Alize Lim FRA [WC]
Florencia Molinero ARG vs Laura Thorpe FRA [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Laura Robson GBR [15]

Olivia Rogowska AUS [12] vs Shuai Zhang CHN
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU vs Lou Brouleau FRA [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER vs Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS vs Yulia Putintseva RUS [13]

Sexysova
May 23rd, 2012, 02:59 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Emiel Goelen
May 23rd, 2012, 03:02 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Marta Domachowska POL
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Chichi Scholl USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Wassap
May 23rd, 2012, 03:22 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Elena Bogdan ROU

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Floris ITA

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

*Jean*
May 23rd, 2012, 03:26 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Gail Brodsky USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Chichi Scholl USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

kejm
May 23rd, 2012, 03:30 PM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Gail Brodsky USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Alexa Glatch USA
Chichi Scholl USA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Anna Floris ITA

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sandra Zaniewska POL
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Uvapassa
May 23rd, 2012, 03:46 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Anna Floris ITA

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sandra Zaniewska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

King Of Tennis
May 23rd, 2012, 04:32 PM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Marta Domachowska POL
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sandra Zaniewska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Bart
May 23rd, 2012, 05:14 PM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Gail Brodsky USA

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Darya Kustova BLR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Sharon Fichman CAN
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Meelis
May 23rd, 2012, 05:46 PM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Gail Brodsky USA

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Chichi Scholl USA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Vesna Dolonc SRB

joe87
May 23rd, 2012, 05:54 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Darya Kustova BLR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Anna Floris ITA

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Zin
May 23rd, 2012, 05:57 PM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Gail Brodsky USA

Marta Domachowska POL
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Darya Kustova BLR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Martn7
May 23rd, 2012, 11:10 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Darya Kustova BLR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Elena Bogdan ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Chichi Scholl USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sandra Zaniewska POL
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Vincey!
May 23rd, 2012, 11:22 PM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Elena Bogdan ROU

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

tucker1989
May 24th, 2012, 02:41 AM
Annika Beck GER
Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Chichi Scholl USA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

Sasja
May 24th, 2012, 04:55 AM
Kiki Bertens
Olga Savchuk
Elitsa Kostova
Gail Brodsky

Andrea Hlavackova
Yung-Jan Chan
Darya Kustova
Alison Riske

Karin Knapp
Yaroslava Shvedova
Madison Brengle
Alla Kudryavtseva

Bibiane Schoofs
Alexa Glatch
Nastassja Burnett
Naomi Broady

Heather Watson
Ons Jabeur
Kristina Barrois
Kurumi Nara

Ekaterina Ivanova
Margalita Chakhnashvili
Sacha Jones
Gisela Dulko

ozfan44
May 24th, 2012, 07:47 AM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Alexa Glatch USA
Chichi Scholl USA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Gisela Dulko ARG [17]

petey_pan
May 24th, 2012, 07:56 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Gail Brodsky USA

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Alison Riske USA [23]

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Bibiane Schoofs NED
Alexa Glatch USA
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Håkon
May 24th, 2012, 08:09 AM
Bertens
Savchuk
Gojnea
Craybas

Hlaváčková
Chan
Cepede
Camerin

Knapp
Shvedova
Brengle
Kudryavtseva

Schoofs
Voráčová
Burnett
Karatantcheva

Watson
Our Jabeur
Barrois
Nara

Birnerová
Y. Sema
Zaniewska
Dulko

Igorche
May 24th, 2012, 08:43 AM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Darya Kustova BLR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14]

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Kristina Barrois GER
Anna Floris ITA

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Sandra Zaniewska POL
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Libinek
May 24th, 2012, 10:59 AM
Kiki Bertens NED [1]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Jill Craybas USA [22]

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Coco Vandeweghe USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Madison Brengle USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Naomi Broady GBR

Heather Watson GBR [5]
Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP
Kurumi Nara JPN [19]

Eva Birnerova CZE [6]
Yurika Sema JPN
Sacha Jones AUS
Vesna Dolonc SRB

Sexysova
May 24th, 2012, 01:08 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Kiki Bertens NED [1] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 5-5
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 5-7 5-3 SP!
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Jill Craybas USA [22] | 4-6 3-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-3
Darya Kustova BLR lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 0-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Alison Riske USA [23] | 6-1 2-6 3-2

Karin Knapp ITA [3] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-2 6-6 MP! / SP!
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 0-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT] | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 7-6 0-6 0-1

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED | 7-5 4-4
Alexa Glatch USA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 6-3
Naomi Broady GBR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14] | 6-2 4-6 1-1

Heather Watson GBR [5] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-5 SP!
Anna Floris ITA lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [19] | 3-6 1-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [6] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 3-4
Yurika Sema JPN beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 6-3
Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 1-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [17] | 2-6 2-6

Dorien.
May 24th, 2012, 05:39 PM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Karin Knapp ITA [3]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18]
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Naomi Broady GBR
Kristina Barrois GER
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

eDonkey
May 24th, 2012, 05:56 PM
Olga Savchuk UKR
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Maria Elena Camerin
Alla Kudryavtseva
Akgul Amanmuradova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Kristina Barrois GER
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Frederik
May 24th, 2012, 08:46 PM
Elitsa Kostova
Alison Riske USA [23]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Naomi Broady GBR
Kristina Barrois GER

Andiyan
May 25th, 2012, 12:14 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Alison Riske USA [23]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Bibiane Schoofs NED
Naomi Broady GBR

tucker1989
May 25th, 2012, 12:44 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Kiki Bertens NED [1] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 5-7 6-4 1-1
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Jill Craybas USA [22] | 4-6 3-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-3
Darya Kustova BLR lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 0-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Alison Riske USA [23] | 6-1 2-6 5-4

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-2 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 0-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT] | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 7-6 0-6 2-3

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED | 7-5 5-7 0-0
Alexa Glatch USA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 6-3
Naomi Broady GBR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14] | 6-2 4-6 4-2

Heather Watson GBR [5] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [19] | 3-6 1-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [6] lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 6-3
Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 1-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [17] | 2-6 2-6

tucker1989
May 25th, 2012, 12:45 AM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Kostova
Riske
Kudryavtseva
Schoofs
Karatantcheva

Vincey!
May 25th, 2012, 01:04 AM
Gojnea
Bogdan
Amanmuradova
Karatantcheva

iGOAT
May 25th, 2012, 03:17 AM
Gojnea.
Riske.
Kudryavtseva.
Schoofs.
Karatantcheva.

Håkon
May 25th, 2012, 07:24 AM
Gojnea
Camerin
Kudryavtseva
Schoofs
Karatantcheva

Andiyan
May 25th, 2012, 09:48 AM
Gojnea
Camerin
Schoofs

Sexysova
May 25th, 2012, 01:45 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Kiki Bertens NED [1] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Elitsa Kostova BUL vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 5-7 6-4 2-3
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Jill Craybas USA [22] | 4-6 3-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-3
Darya Kustova BLR lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 0-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Alison Riske USA [23] | 6-1 2-6 6-6

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-2 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 0-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT] | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 7-6 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED | 7-5 5-7 0-3
Alexa Glatch USA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 6-3
Naomi Broady GBR vs Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14] | 6-2 4-6 4-5 MP!

Heather Watson GBR [5] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [19] | 3-6 1-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [6] lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 6-3
Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 1-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [17] | 2-6 2-6

Sexysova
May 25th, 2012, 01:46 PM
Kostova
Camerin
Schoofs
Broady

Emiel Goelen
May 25th, 2012, 01:47 PM
Gojnea
Camerin
Schoofs
Karatantcheva

Ellery
May 25th, 2012, 01:53 PM
Kostova
Camerin
Amanmuradova
Broady

Libinek
May 25th, 2012, 02:13 PM
Kostova
Schoofs
Broady

MarkNL
May 25th, 2012, 03:24 PM
Kostova
Schoofs
Broady

Sexysova
May 25th, 2012, 03:27 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Kiki Bertens NED [1] beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 6-2
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Elitsa Kostova BUL beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 5-7 6-4 6-4
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Jill Craybas USA [22] | 4-6 3-6

Andrea Hlavackova CZE [2] beat Marta Domachowska POL | 6-4 6-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Amra Sadikovic SUI | 6-1 6-3
Darya Kustova BLR lost to Veronica Cepede Royg PAR | 0-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Alison Riske USA [23] | 6-1 2-6 8-6

Karin Knapp ITA [3] beat Coco Vandeweghe USA | 6-2 7-6
Ajla Tomljanovic CRO lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 0-6
Madison Brengle USA beat Misa Eguchi JPN [ALT] | 6-2 6-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [18] | 7-6 0-6 2-6

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [4] lost to Bibiane Schoofs NED | 7-5 5-7 1-6
Alexa Glatch USA beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-3
Nastassja Burnett ITA beat Chichi Scholl USA | 6-4 6-3
Naomi Broady GBR beat Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [14] | 6-2 4-6 8-6

Heather Watson GBR [5] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-0 6-3
Aleksandra Krunic SRB lost to Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 6-7
Anna Floris ITA lost to Kurumi Nara JPN [19] | 3-6 1-6

Eva Birnerova CZE [6] lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 3-6
Yurika Sema JPN beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 6-3 6-3
Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Sacha Jones AUS | 3-6 1-6
Vesna Dolonc SRB lost to Gisela Dulko ARG [17] | 2-6 2-6

Andiyan
May 25th, 2012, 04:20 PM
Fuck that, not counting if not voting for all matches thing. Jesus. :weirdo:

Drake1980
May 25th, 2012, 05:40 PM
Yurika! :D