PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Strasbourg - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Kəv.
May 23rd, 2012, 06:35 AM
PYW Doubles Strasbourg

http://www.sacred-destinations.com/france/images/strasbourg/cathedral/strasbourg-cathedral-facade-dec-04-wc.jpg
http://desmond.imageshack.us/Himg11/scaled.php?server=11&filename=18928425.jpg&res=landing
http://medias.francetv.fr/cpbibl/url_images/2010/05/17/image_63086523.jpg

Welcome to Strasbourg, France! As final preparations are made for the second major of the year, Roland Garros, many doubles teams head to the nearby city of Strasbourg, also in France to make sure they're ready to step it up on the big stage. Again, they are competing in this tournament again and this time are the first seeds, Natalie Grandin and Vladimira Uhlirova, have played together regularly this year, some of the others top teams in the Strasbourg draw, also in action are second seeds Olga Govortsova and Klaudia Jans-Ignacik, as well as fourth seeds Timea Babos and Su-Wei Hsieh, the third seeds are Mandy Minella and Pauline Parmentier. One darkhorse team could be Kai-Chen Chang and Chia-Jung Chuang, who are an excellent doubles team and also Monique Adamczak and Stephanie Bengson, Bengson made the third round of the Australian Open with Tyra Calderwood. With these teams and twelve more in action, competition in Strasbourg should be exciting as the French Open looms. Vote now as the Internationaux de Strasbourg kicks off!

Previous Finals:
2011: Angelique Kerber GER/Katarzyna Piter POL beat Mirjana Lucic CRO/Mashona Washington USA | 6-3 6-4

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_317070.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Top Half: Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Bottom Half: Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]

First Round:

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [1] vs Bye
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] vs Conny Perrin SUI/Marina Shamayko RUS
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA vs Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK vs Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA vs Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE vs Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Kəv.
May 23rd, 2012, 06:37 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE

Emiel Goelen
May 23rd, 2012, 06:39 AM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Håkon
May 23rd, 2012, 10:40 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Alycia.
May 23rd, 2012, 11:16 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

kejm
May 23rd, 2012, 03:20 PM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

*Jean*
May 23rd, 2012, 03:25 PM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Kəv.
May 24th, 2012, 06:48 AM
Keep voting :o

ozfan44
May 24th, 2012, 07:44 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE

Dorien.
May 24th, 2012, 05:38 PM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

iGOAT
May 25th, 2012, 03:07 AM
Kai-Chen Chang/Chia-Jung Chuang.
Babos/Su-Wei Hsieh.
Stephens/Wöhr.
Adamczak/Bengons.
Cadanţu/Keothavong.
Brianti/Foretz Gacon.
Aoyama/Hao-Ching Chan.

Kəv.
May 25th, 2012, 05:50 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE

Håkon
May 25th, 2012, 07:22 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Alycia.
May 25th, 2012, 11:11 AM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

*Jean*
May 25th, 2012, 04:27 PM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Kəv.
May 26th, 2012, 10:21 PM
First Round:

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [1] vs Bye
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 3-1
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Conny Perrin SUI/Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-0 6-0
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA vs Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER | 1-6 1-5 MP!

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK vs Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS | 1-6 2-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 1-2
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA vs Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-6 0-0
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE vs Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2] | 2-6 2-3

Alycia.
May 26th, 2012, 10:51 PM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER

Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

iGOAT
May 27th, 2012, 03:42 AM
Kai-Chen Chang/Chia-Jung Chuang.
Adamczak/Bengson.
Minella/Parmentier.
Gámiz/Hermoso.
Aoyama/Hao-Ching Chan.

*Jean*
May 27th, 2012, 05:08 AM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER
Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Kəv.
May 27th, 2012, 11:01 AM
First Round:

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [1] vs Bye
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 5-2 MP!
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Conny Perrin SUI/Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-0 6-0
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA lost to Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER | 1-6 1-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 1-5 MP!
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA vs Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-6 1-2
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE vs Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2] | 2-6 3-5 MP!

Chilenaitor
May 27th, 2012, 11:28 AM
Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX
Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2]

Dorien.
May 27th, 2012, 07:38 PM
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA

Kəv.
May 28th, 2012, 05:45 AM
First Round:

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [1] vs Bye
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 6-3
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Conny Perrin SUI/Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-0 6-0
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA lost to Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER | 1-6 1-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 1-6
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA vs Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-6 2-3
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE lost to Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2] | 2-6 3-6

MarkNL
May 30th, 2012, 06:44 AM
Brianti/Foretz Gacon

Kəv.
May 30th, 2012, 07:22 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Gamiz/Hermoso

Håkon
May 30th, 2012, 08:22 AM
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA

Emiel Goelen
May 30th, 2012, 08:23 AM
Brianti/Foretz Gacon

iGOAT
May 30th, 2012, 05:19 PM
Gámiz/Hermoso.

Dorien.
May 30th, 2012, 05:34 PM
Brianti/Foretz Gacon

Alycia.
May 30th, 2012, 10:46 PM
Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX

Ellery
May 30th, 2012, 11:12 PM
Brianti/Foretz Gacon

Kəv.
May 31st, 2012, 05:53 AM
First Round:

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [1] vs Bye
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat Ana Vrljic CRO/Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-3 6-3
Timea Babos HUN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Conny Perrin SUI/Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-0 6-0
Aleksandrina Naydenova BUL/Teliana Pereira BRA lost to Sloane Stephens USA/Jasmin Woehr GER | 1-6 1-6

Lenka Jurikova SVK/Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Monique Adamczak AUS/Stephanie Bengson AUS | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Cadantu ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR lost to Mandy Minella LUX/Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] | 4-6 1-6
Alberta Brianti ITA/Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA beat Andrea Gamiz VEN/Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-6 7-6
Shuko Aoyama JPN/Hao-Ching Chan TPE lost to Olga Govortsova BLR/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL [2] | 2-6 3-6