PDA

View Full Version : PYW Rome - Final Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
May 13th, 2012, 02:58 PM
PYW Rome

http://www.voneurope.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/rome.jpg

http://compresse.bnpparibas.com/applis/wCorporate/wCorporate.nsf/docsByCode/PSON-6TKMBZ/$FILE/logo-rome-portrait.jpg

Welcome to Rome, Italy! The red clay-court season has started and here is one of the biggest tournaments in preparation for Roland Garros. Almost all top players are coming to Rome to compete and fight for the title. Who will do the best? Only you decide. Vote now as the Internazionali BNL d'Italia gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier 5 (64, $2,000,000):
W - 900
F - 620
SF - 395
QF - 225
R16 - 125
R32 - 70
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 6-0
2006: Alicia Molik AUS beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [7] | 6-2 7-5
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 6-1 4-6 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Dinara Safina RUS [14] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jie Zheng CHN [14] | 7-5 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-7 7-6
2011: Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] | 6-3 7-5
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
First Section: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Third Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Fourth Section: Lesia Tsurenko UKR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
Fifth Section: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Sixth Section: Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Seventh Section: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
Eighth Section: Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Final Qualifying Round
Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Paula Ormaechea ARG
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Sexysova
May 13th, 2012, 03:02 PM
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Vikkiri.
May 13th, 2012, 03:03 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Uvapassa
May 13th, 2012, 03:06 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

kejm
May 13th, 2012, 03:09 PM
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

joeh37
May 13th, 2012, 03:25 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Bart
May 13th, 2012, 05:31 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

*Jean*
May 13th, 2012, 05:33 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Vincey!
May 13th, 2012, 05:55 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

King Of Tennis
May 13th, 2012, 05:57 PM
Jamie Hampton USA [16
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Miracle Worker
May 13th, 2012, 05:59 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Emiel Goelen
May 13th, 2012, 06:00 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Igorche
May 13th, 2012, 08:08 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Alycia.
May 13th, 2012, 09:07 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Andiyan
May 13th, 2012, 09:36 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Chilenaitor
May 14th, 2012, 01:15 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

tucker1989
May 14th, 2012, 04:09 AM
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

tucker1989
May 14th, 2012, 04:14 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 6-2 1-6 1-0
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] vs Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 6-1 5-4
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-6 1-2
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 5-7 0-4
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-2 6-0

JujulCactus
May 14th, 2012, 07:35 AM
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]

Mahon_Lorcan
May 14th, 2012, 10:45 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Jill Craybas USA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Sexysova
May 14th, 2012, 04:32 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Wozniak
Bondarenko
Craybas
Mattek-Sands

Drake1980
May 14th, 2012, 04:37 PM
Wozniak
Craybas
Hsieh

*Jean*
May 14th, 2012, 05:13 PM
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

Ellery
May 14th, 2012, 05:14 PM
Wozniak
Craybas

Dorien.
May 14th, 2012, 05:15 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA

tucker1989
May 14th, 2012, 06:18 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 6-2 1-6 6-0
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 6-1 7-5
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-6 1-6 2-1
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 5-7 3-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-2 6-0

tucker1989
May 14th, 2012, 06:19 PM
Craybas

Meelis
May 14th, 2012, 06:26 PM
Craybas

Uvapassa
May 14th, 2012, 06:29 PM
Parmentier

Emiel Goelen
May 14th, 2012, 07:12 PM
Craybas

Igorche
May 14th, 2012, 07:14 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA

Elisse
May 14th, 2012, 07:16 PM
Parmentier

Sexysova
May 14th, 2012, 07:35 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 6-2 1-6 6-0
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 6-1 7-5
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-6 1-6 5-4 MP!
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 5-7 3-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-2 6-0

Fire_Fox
May 14th, 2012, 07:37 PM
Craybas

kejm
May 14th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Parmentier

Tennisfan06
May 14th, 2012, 07:50 PM
Craybas

Miracle Worker
May 14th, 2012, 07:52 PM
Craybas

Sexysova
May 14th, 2012, 08:28 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-0 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 6-2 1-6 6-0
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 1-6 2-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 6-1 7-5
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] lost to Jill Craybas USA | 7-6 1-6 6-7
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 5-7 3-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-2 6-0