PDA

View Full Version : PYW Rome - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
May 11th, 2012, 09:52 PM
PYW Rome

http://www.voneurope.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/01/rome.jpg

http://compresse.bnpparibas.com/applis/wCorporate/wCorporate.nsf/docsByCode/PSON-6TKMBZ/$FILE/logo-rome-portrait.jpg

Welcome to Rome, Italy! The red clay-court season has started and here is one of the biggest tournaments in preparation for Roland Garros. Almost all top players are coming to Rome to compete and fight for the title. Who will do the best? Only you decide. Vote now as the Internazionali BNL d'Italia gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier 5 (64, $2,000,000):
W - 900
F - 620
SF - 395
QF - 225
R16 - 125
R32 - 70
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 30*
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 6-0
2006: Alicia Molik AUS beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [7] | 6-2 7-5
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] | 6-1 4-6 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Dinara Safina RUS [14] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
2009: Karolina Sprem CRO [Q] beat Jie Zheng CHN [14] | 7-5 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-7 7-6
2011: Casey Dellacqua AUS [Q] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] | 6-3 7-5
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
First Section: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310494.jpg
Third Section: Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Fourth Section: Lesia Tsurenko UKR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
Fifth Section: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Sixth Section: Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Seventh Section: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
Eighth Section: Anna Chakvetadze RUS

First Qualifying Round
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Gisela Dulko ARG
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Petra Martic CRO [2] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] vs Alla Kudryavtseva
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] vs Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Greta Arn HUN [9]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA vs Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] vs Alexia Virgili ITA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] vs Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Sexysova
May 11th, 2012, 09:53 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Vikkiri.
May 11th, 2012, 10:44 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

King Of Tennis
May 11th, 2012, 10:54 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Petra Martic CRO [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
reta Arn HUN [9]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

Vincey!
May 11th, 2012, 11:58 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

Andiyan
May 12th, 2012, 02:31 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Alla Kudryavtseva
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Jill Craybas USA
Alexia Virgili ITA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Uvapassa
May 12th, 2012, 02:33 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Alla Kudryavtseva
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

iGOAT
May 12th, 2012, 02:39 AM
Suárez Navarro.
Hampton.
Hlaváčkoá.
Ormaechea.
Kudryavtseva.
Burneett.
Domínguez Lino.
Arn.
Kateryna Bondarenko.
Kai-Chen Chang.
Parmentier.
Craybas.
Su-Wei Hsieh.
Mattek-Sands.
Chakvetadze.
Lepceno.

Chilenaitor
May 12th, 2012, 02:55 AM
Dulko
Lucic
Martic
Ormaechea

Wozniak
Larsson
Soler-espinoza
Arn

Rodionova
Dushevina
Parmentier
Craybas

Virgili
Mattek-Sand
Tatishvili
Lepchenko

*Jean*
May 12th, 2012, 05:05 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

kejm
May 12th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Greta Arn HUN [9]

Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

Håkon
May 12th, 2012, 10:51 AM
Suárez
Hampton
Martic
Ormaechea
Wozniak
Larsson
Soler
Arn
Bondarenko
Dushevina
Parmentier
Govortsova
Hsieh
Mattek-Sands
Chakvetadze
Lepchenko

Bart
May 12th, 2012, 11:08 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Mathilde Johansson FRA [15]

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
s Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

Libinek
May 12th, 2012, 12:09 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Martn7
May 12th, 2012, 12:47 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

tucker1989
May 12th, 2012, 02:17 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Sloane Stephens USA [14]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Dorien.
May 12th, 2012, 03:18 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Jamie Hampton USA [16]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Alla Kudryavtseva
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Jill Craybas USA

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Fire_Fox
May 12th, 2012, 05:43 PM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Paula Ormaechea ARG

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE [13]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Vera Dushevina RUS [10]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA

Alexia Virgili ITA [WC]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Sexysova
May 12th, 2012, 11:42 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Gisela Dulko ARG | 2-6 6-3 0-0
Mirjana Lucic CRO vs Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 1-6 5-5
Petra Martic CRO [2] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 2-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 6-2 6-3

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-3 6-0
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 4-6 1-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [9] | 6-3 6-2

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-0 6-5 MP!
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 3-6 1-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] vs Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC] | 6-4 3-4
Jill Craybas USA vs Olga Govortsova BLR [11] | 6-7 4-0

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] beat Alexia Virgili ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Sloane Stephens USA [14] | 4-6 4-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 1-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-7 0-4

Sexysova
May 12th, 2012, 11:43 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Suarez Navarro
Hampton
Bondarenko
Parmentier
Govortsova
Stephens
Lepchenko

Vincey!
May 12th, 2012, 11:48 PM
Dulko
Hampton
Parmentier
Govortsova
Stephens
Dentoni

Andiyan
May 12th, 2012, 11:51 PM
Dulko
Parmentier
Craybas
Mattek
Lepchenko

Chilenaitor
May 13th, 2012, 12:27 AM
Dulko
Craybas
Mattek

tucker1989
May 13th, 2012, 03:15 AM
Dulko
Craybas
Stephens

ozfan44
May 13th, 2012, 03:58 AM
Suarez Navarro
Craybas
Mattek-Sands

*Jean*
May 13th, 2012, 05:03 AM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR [11]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC]

Emiel Goelen
May 13th, 2012, 06:48 AM
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1]
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5]
Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC]
Jill Craybas USA
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [12]

Drake1980
May 13th, 2012, 06:48 AM
Suarez
Craybas
Mattek

Sexysova
May 13th, 2012, 08:25 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Gisela Dulko ARG | 2-6 6-3 4-5 MP!
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 1-6 5-7
Petra Martic CRO [2] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 2-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 6-2 6-3

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-3 6-0
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 4-6 1-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [9] | 6-3 6-2

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-0 7-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 3-6 1-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Jill Craybas USA vs Olga Govortsova BLR [11] | 6-7 6-2 4-1

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] beat Alexia Virgili ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Sloane Stephens USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 3-0
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 1-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-7 1-6

joe87
May 13th, 2012, 09:19 AM
Suarez Navarro
Craybas
Mattek-Sands

Sexysova
May 13th, 2012, 01:43 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] vs Gisela Dulko ARG | 2-6 6-3 5-5
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 1-6 5-7
Petra Martic CRO [2] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 2-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 6-2 6-3

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-3 6-0
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 4-6 1-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [9] | 6-3 6-2

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-0 7-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 3-6 1-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Jill Craybas USA vs Olga Govortsova BLR [11] | 6-7 6-2 5-1 MP!

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] beat Alexia Virgili ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA vs Sloane Stephens USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 4-0
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 1-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-7 1-6

*Jean*
May 13th, 2012, 02:03 PM
Dulko
Govortsova
Mattek-Sands

Vikkiri.
May 13th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Dulko
Craybas
Mattek Sands.

Sexysova
May 13th, 2012, 02:56 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [1] lost to Gisela Dulko ARG | 2-6 6-3 5-7
Mirjana Lucic CRO lost to Jamie Hampton USA [16] | 1-6 5-7
Petra Martic CRO [2] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 1-6 2-6
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [15] | 6-2 6-3

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN [3] beat Alla Kudryavtseva | 6-3 6-0
Nastassja Burnett ITA [WC] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE [13] | 4-6 1-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [4] beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP | 6-0 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Greta Arn HUN [9] | 6-3 6-2

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [5] beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 6-0 7-5
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vera Dushevina RUS [10] | 3-6 1-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [6] beat Anastasia Grymalska ITA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Jill Craybas USA beat Olga Govortsova BLR [11] | 6-7 6-2 6-2

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [7] beat Alexia Virgili ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA beat Sloane Stephens USA [14] | 4-6 7-6 6-0
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] lost to Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 1-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [WC] lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA [12] | 6-7 1-6