PDA

View Full Version : China Junior 7 Beijing, G5


juki
May 9th, 2012, 12:29 AM
1st Round

Sanae OHTA (JPN) [1] 6-2 6-1 Siyu CHEN (CHN)
Ying ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Yuan XIN (CHN)
Zhiruo LIU (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Xinyu GAO (CHN)
Huijie LI (CHN) [13] 5-7 6-2 6-1 Xin LIU (CHN)

Si Qi LIU (CHN) [9] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Jin Li TANG (CHN)
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Shasha ZHANG (CHN)
Yi XU (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Zijiao ZHANG (CHN)
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-4 7-5 Ao GAI (CHN)

Jiayuan XUE (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-1 Qing Yi LIA (CHN)
ANNA GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-4 6-2 Yixuan LI (CHN)
Xinyi JIANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Yue XU (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) [15] 6-0 6-1 Nodirabegim MULLODZHANOVA (TJK)

Shanshan GUO (CHN) 7-5 6-4 Na LI (CHN) [10]
Jia Qi KANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2 Shangqing YANG (CHN)
Yuko KIMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Haobo SHI (CHN)
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Wanyuanyun JIN (CHN)

Yukun ZHANG (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-0 Xiaopeng LAN (CHN)
Meng QIN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Shuhe HAN (CHN)
Ziyue SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Zhi Yan YE (CHN)
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [11] 6-1 6-1 Geraldine ANG (SIN)

Yuanyi YU (CHN) [16] 7-6(5) 6-3 Angelina SKIDANOVA (RUS)
Xixi FENG (CHN) 6-0 1-6 6-3 Zhuo Ma GE RONG (CHN)
Yujia WANG (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Luxizi MENG (CHN)
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Wu MEI-QI (CHN)

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Jiaqi YANG (CHN)
shilin XU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Jahana BAYRAMOVA (TKM)
Yuqi SHENG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Ke MAO (CHN)
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) [12] 6-2 6-1 Lu YU (CHN)

Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [14] 6-0 6-1 Qian Nan FENG (CHN)
Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN) 3-6 6-2 7-5 Ayaka HIGASHI (JPN)
Chulei ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1) Ding Yi Jia GAO (CHN)
Ruyu YAN (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-2 Ning HAI (CHN)

juki
May 9th, 2012, 12:32 AM
Unfortunate for Shilin to play Fangzhou next. Fangzhou should not be playing G5s :o

M.P
May 9th, 2012, 03:12 AM
Zhang Ying please upset the No.1 seed :(

juki
May 9th, 2012, 06:56 PM
2nd Round

Sanae OHTA (JPN) [1] 6-3 4-6 6-0 Ying ZHANG (CHN)
Huijie LI (CHN) [13] 6-2 6-3 Zhiruo LIU (CHN)
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-2 Si Qi LIU (CHN) [9]
Jiahui CHEN (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-3 Yi XU (CHN)

Jiayuan XUE (CHN) [3] 4-6 6-0 6-1 ANNA GRIGORYAN (RUS)
Yan WANG (CHN) [15] 6-3 6-1 Xinyi JIANG (CHN)
Jia Qi KANG (CHN) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2 Shanshan GUO (CHN)
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Yuko KIMURA (JPN)

Yukun ZHANG (CHN) [8] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Meng QIN (CHN)
Ziyue SUN (CHN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1 Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [11]
Yuanyi YU (CHN) [16] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Xixi FENG (CHN)
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) [4] 7-5 7-6(4) Yujia WANG (CHN)

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 7-5 7-5 shilin XU (CHN)
Xiao Yu LI (CHN) [12] 6-3 6-2 Yuqi SHENG (CHN)
Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [14] 7-6(1) 6-3 Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN)
Ruyu YAN (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-1 Chulei ZHANG (CHN)

tobi
May 10th, 2012, 11:42 PM
3rd Round

Huijie LI (CHN) [13] 7-5 6-0 Sanae OHTA (JPN) [1]
Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Jiahui CHEN (CHN) [5]

Yan WANG (CHN) [15] 7-5 6-3 Jiayuan XUE (CHN) [3]
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [7] 6-1 7-5 Jia Qi KANG (CHN)

Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [11] 7-6(3) 6-2 Yukun ZHANG (CHN) [8]
Yuanyi YU (CHN) [16] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4 Fang Ying XUN (CHN) [4]

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 6-4 6-1 Xiao Yu LI (CHN) [12]
Ruyu YAN (CHN) [2] 2-6 6-2 6-0 Qiu Yu YE (CHN) [14]

tobi
May 12th, 2012, 11:42 AM
Quarterfinal

Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 6-2 3-6 6-3 Huijie LI (CHN) [13]
Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [7] 6-4 6-1 Yan WANG (CHN) [15]
Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [11] 6-3 6-3 Yuanyi YU (CHN) [16]
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-3 Ruyu YAN (CHN) [2]

Semifinal

Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN) 6-4 7-6(8) Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [7]
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 6-1 6-2 Xu Liu SUN (CHN) [11]

tobi
May 13th, 2012, 07:12 PM
Final

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-1 Xiao Xuan GUO (CHN)