PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Junior International Nottingham (week 2),G4


tobi
Apr 17th, 2012, 08:50 PM
R1

Eden SILVA (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mia SMITH (GBR)
Anna POPESCU (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Ghita NASSIK (MAR)

Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-3 6-4 Natalie SAYER (GBR)
Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) [13] 6-2 4-6 6-4 Jasmine Amber ASGHAR (GBR)

Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) [10] 6-2 6-0 Emily SMITH (GBR)
Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) 6-1 6-3 Nina LUIGGI (GBR)

Molly REED (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Natalie WALL (GBR)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Emily ARBUTHNOTT (GBR)

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Kim SCHMIDER (GBR)
Anna WOOSLEY (GBR) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(5) Mollie CROUCH (GBR)

Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-2 6-3 Cecily WUENSCHER (GBR)
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [15] 6-1 6-1 Laura EALES (GBR)

Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) [12] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Elle STOKES (GBR)
Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA)

Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Shannon NEWNES (GBR)
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [5] 6-1 6-3 Filippa ERICSON (SWE)

Maria PALHOTO (POR) [7] 6-3 6-2 Chloe HUGHES (GBR)
MILLIE STRETTON (GBR) 6-2 7-5 HANNAH BRETT (GBR)

Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3 sian GREEN (GBR)
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-1 Louise RONALDSON (GBR)

Brielle KOULEN (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) [16]
Savannah SILLS (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR)

Helen RABOT (GBR) 1-6 6-2 7-6(6) Sofia SEGERFORS (SWE)
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [4] 7-6(0) 7-5 Holly REID (GBR)

Anke PONCELET (BEL) [8] 6-1 6-2 Helen CLEMENTS (GBR)
Pippa CARR (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Gabrielle PAUL (GBR)

Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) 6-4 6-4 ANA TESTEMITANU (MDA)
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [11] 6-4 6-1 NICOLE SHAKHNAZAROVA (GBR)

Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) [14] 6-1 6-0 Ruby GRANT (GBR)
Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Serena NASH (GBR)

Siri VICTORSSON (SWE) 2-6 6-2 6-3 Emelia BOX (GBR)
Lana RUSH (GBR) [2] 7-5 6-0 JENNIFER BROWN (GBR)

tobi
Apr 18th, 2012, 09:50 PM
2nd Round

Eden SILVA (GBR) [1] 6-7(7) 7-5 6-2 Anna POPESCU (GBR)
Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 7-5 2-6 7-5 Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) [13]

Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) [10] 4-6 6-1 6-2 Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [6] 6-4 6-2 Molly REED (GBR)

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) [3] 6-0 6-3 Anna WOOSLEY (GBR)
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [15] 6-2 7-6(3) Hollie DAVIES (GBR)

Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) [12] 6-1 6-1 Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR)
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [5]

Maria PALHOTO (POR) [7] 6-4 6-3 MILLIE STRETTON (GBR)
Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-4 6-3 Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) [9]

Brielle KOULEN (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5) Savannah SILLS (GBR)
Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [4] 6-4 6-0 Helen RABOT (GBR)

Pippa CARR (GBR) 6-3 6-2 Anke PONCELET (BEL) [8]
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [11] 1-6 6-2 6-4 Kathryn HUGHES (GBR)

Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-0 6-1 Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) [14]
Lana RUSH (GBR) [2] 6-1 7-5 Siri VICTORSSON (SWE)

tobi
Apr 19th, 2012, 09:30 PM
3rd Round

Eden SILVA (GBR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [6] 7-5 7-6(8) Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) [10]

Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [15] 6-2 6-1 Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) [3]
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR) 6-1 6-4 Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) [12]

Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-3 5-7 7-6(5) Maria PALHOTO (POR) [7]
Brielle KOULEN (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [4]

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [11] 6-2 6-3 Pippa CARR (GBR)
Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Lana RUSH (GBR) [2]

juki
Apr 20th, 2012, 09:01 PM
Quarterfinal

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [6] 6-3 2-1 Retired Eden SILVA (GBR) [1]
Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [15] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)

Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER) 6-0 6-3 Brielle KOULEN (GBR)
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [11] 6-2 6-3 Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)

juki
Apr 21st, 2012, 07:44 PM
Semifinal

Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) [15] 6-4 6-3 Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [6]
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [11] 7-5 6-2 Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER)

Monica_Rules
Apr 21st, 2012, 09:29 PM
Win it Kyria

juki
Apr 22nd, 2012, 07:18 PM
Final

(15)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. (11)Kyria Dunford (GBR) 76(5) 46 76(7)

Jose.
Apr 22nd, 2012, 08:35 PM
Joana :hug: Another good week, keep working :)