PDA

View Full Version : The 34th PROFSTAV Slovakia Cup 2012,G2


tobi
Apr 16th, 2012, 10:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v BYE
Sarah Maria Jurakova (SVK) v (Q)Emma Buczko (HUN)

Bianka Velehan (UKR) v (wc)Daniela Kucharekova (SVK)
(13)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) v BYE

(10)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) v BYE
(LL)Nikola Dolakova (SVK) v (wc)Simona Heinova (CZE)

Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v Marketa Slavickova (CZE)
(6)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v BYE
Nikola Tomanova (CZE) v Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)

Eszter Palinkas (HUN) v (wc)Marta Sramkova (SVK)
(14)Masa Marc (SLO) v BYE

(12)Monika Stanikova (SVK) v BYE
Alisa Knyazeva (RUS) v Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)

Tereza Ilavska (SVK) v (Q)Agata Borgman (POL)
(5)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) v BYE

(7)Ioana Ducu (ROU) v BYE
Elba Kasum (AUT) v (Q)Lucia Ondrasova (SVK)

Kasandra Kozub (POL) v Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
(9)Barbora Stefkova (CZE) v BYE

(16)Dorottya Jonas (HUN) v BYE
Michala Kucharova (SVK) v Petra Melounova (CZE)

Vendula Zovincova (CZE) v (wc)Claudia Oravcova (SVK)
(4)Alena Tarasova (RUS) v BYE

(8)Jana Fett (CRO) v BYE
(Q)Karolina Novotna (CZE) v (wc)Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)

(Q)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE) v (wc)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
(11)Bianka Bekefi (HUN) v BYE

(15)Pippa Horn (GBR) v BYE
Luca Fabian (HUN) v (Q)Diana Spissakova (SVK)

Karoline Kurz (AUT) v Marie Mayerova (CZE)
(2)Petra Uberalova (SVK) v BYE

Juanes
Apr 17th, 2012, 12:21 PM
good luck Petra :)

tobi
Apr 17th, 2012, 09:49 PM
R1

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [1] BYE
Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-2 EMMA BUCZKO (HUN)

Daniela KUCHAREKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5 Bianka VELEHAN (UKR)
PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) [13] BYE

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) [10] BYE
Simona HEINOVA (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nikola DOLAKOVA (SVK)

Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE)
Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) [6] BYE

Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) [3] BYE
Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)

Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Eszter PALINKAS (HUN)
Masa MARC (SLO) [14] BYE

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) [12] BYE
Kristyna HRABALOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4 Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS)

TEREZA ILAVSKA (SVK) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Agata BORGMAN (POL)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) [5] BYE

Ioana DUCU (ROU) [7] BYE
Elba KASUM (AUT) 6-4 6-3 Lucia ONDRASOVA (SVK)

KRISTINA SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Kasandra KOZUB (POL)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) [9] BYE

Dorottya JONAS (HUN) [16] BYE
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 7-5 3-6 6-3 PETRA MELOUNOVA (CZE)

Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE) 6-4 6-1 Claudia ORAVCOVA (SVK)
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4] BYE

Jana FETT (CRO) [8] BYE
Karolina NOVOTNA (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Katarina STRESNAKOVA (SVK)

Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2 Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK)
BIANKA BEKEFI (HUN) [11] BYE

Pippa HORN (GBR) [15] BYE
Diana SPISSAKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1 Luca FABIAN (HUN)

Karoline KURZ (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6) Marie MAYEROVA (CZE)
Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) [2] BYE

tobi
Apr 18th, 2012, 10:49 PM
2nd Round

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [1] 6-7(7) 6-1 6-4 Sarah Maria JURAKOVA (SVK)
PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) [13] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Daniela KUCHAREKOVA (SVK)

Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) [10] 6-0 6-1 Simona HEINOVA (CZE)
Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Barbara KOTELESOVA (SVK) [6]

Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nikola TOMANOVA (CZE)
Masa MARC (SLO) [14] 1-6 6-2 6-3 Marta SRAMKOVA (SVK)

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) [12] 6-2 6-1 Kristyna HRABALOVA (CZE)
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) [5] 6-3 6-0 TEREZA ILAVSKA (SVK)

Ioana DUCU (ROU) [7] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 Elba KASUM (AUT)
KRISTINA SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3 Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) [9]

Dorottya JONAS (HUN) [16] 6-4 7-6(7) Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK)
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4] 6-4 1-6 6-2 Vendula ZOVINCOVA (CZE)

Jana FETT (CRO) [8] 6-3 6-0 Karolina NOVOTNA (CZE)
BIANKA BEKEFI (HUN) [11] 6-4 7-6(3) Katerina KAMINKOVA (CZE)

Pippa HORN (GBR) [15] 6-2 6-0 Diana SPISSAKOVA (SVK)
Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) [2] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Karoline KURZ (AUT)

Juanes
Apr 19th, 2012, 07:45 AM
Petra... keep winning :yeah:

Caipirinha Guy
Apr 19th, 2012, 12:26 PM
Paulina won the match :cheer:

Caipirinha Guy
Apr 19th, 2012, 03:33 PM
Lewandowska defeated Krejcikova today too ;)

Caipirinha Guy
Apr 19th, 2012, 05:01 PM
3R:

PAULINA LEWANDOWSKA (POL) [13] 4-6 6-3 7-5 Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [1]
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS (HUN) [10] 6-4 6-2 Anna Maria HEIL (AUT)
Masa MARC (SLO) [14] 6-2 6-3 Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) [3]
Adrijana LEKAJ (CRO) [5] 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1 Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) [12]

KRISTINA SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4 Ioana DUCU (ROU) [7]
Alena TARASOVA (RUS) [4] 6-1 6-3 Dorottya JONAS (HUN) [16]
Jana FETT (CRO) [8] 4-6 6-4 6-2 BIANKA BEKEFI (HUN) [11]
Petra UBERALOVA (SVK) [2] 7-5 6-3 Pippa HORN (GBR) [15]

juki
Apr 20th, 2012, 03:27 PM
QF

(13)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) d. (10)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 63 76(5)
(14)Masa Marc (SLO) d. (5)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 63 26 62

(4)Alena Tarasova (RUS) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 61
(2)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (8)Jana Fett (CRO) 62 62

Juanes
Apr 20th, 2012, 03:47 PM
Petra :) keep winning girl! :)

Caipirinha Guy
Apr 20th, 2012, 08:31 PM
Paulina :)

Meelis
Apr 21st, 2012, 03:47 PM
SF

(14)Masa Marc (SLO) d. (13)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 26 64 61
(2)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (4)Alena Tarasova (RUS) 64 61

Juanes
Apr 22nd, 2012, 11:48 AM
take the title Petra !!

Natash.
Apr 22nd, 2012, 03:44 PM
Is this on clay?

Juanes
Apr 22nd, 2012, 04:23 PM
yes :)

Meelis
Apr 22nd, 2012, 04:42 PM
Final

(2)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (14)Masa Marc (SLO) 61 60

Wonderlander
Apr 22nd, 2012, 06:44 PM
Nicely done by Petra:)