PDA

View Full Version : Queensland Junior Claycourt International 1,Australia,G4


Dani12
Apr 12th, 2012, 05:26 AM
1st Round

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) [1] BYE
Assya TRIMARI (CAL) 6-0 6-4 Nicole KRAEMER (AUS)
Natalie ROGERS (AUS) BYE
Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] BYE

Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [12] BYE
Mimi AHERN-BRIGGS (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Yuu SASAKI (JPN)
Maddie ANTOUN (AUS) 6-0 6-0 Yuuka SAITO (JPN)
Sara TOMIC (AUS) [5] BYE

Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4] BYE
Pamela BOYANOV (AUS) 6-4 6-3 Teagan Paige ROSS (NZL)
Chloe HULE (AUS) 7-5 7-6(2) MAKO TANAKA (JPN)
Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) [16] BYE

Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [10] BYE
Maddison INGLIS (AUS) 6-2 7-5 Michelle PITS (AUS)
Erika TOMOYOSE (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Claudia MAY (AUS)
Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) [7] BYE

Paige Mary HOURIGAN (NZL) [6] BYE
Sasha BOLLWEG (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Yaelle HONAKOKO (CAL)
Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Shiori YOSHINAGA (JPN)
Ebony PANOHO (AUS) [11] BYE

Priscilla HON (AUS) [15] BYE
Katerina VALOS (AUS) BYE
Anja DOKIC (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Rina TAKAGI (JPN)
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) [3] BYE

Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] BYE
Georgia DOBELL (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Riyo TOMITA (HKG)
Danielle MCINTYRE (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Marleen KROON (AUS)
Ayano SONODA (JPN) [9] BYE

Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) [13] BYE
Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) BYE
Izumi ASANO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Monique BELOVUKOVIC (AUS)
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) [2] BYE

2nd Round

Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) [1] 6-0 6-0 Assya TRIMARI (CAL)
Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] 6-2 6-1 Natalie ROGERS (AUS)

Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [12] 6-1 6-1 Mimi AHERN-BRIGGS (AUS)
Sara TOMIC (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-1 Maddie ANTOUN (AUS)

Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4] 6-0 6-4 Pamela BOYANOV (AUS)
Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) [16] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Chloe HULE (AUS)

Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [10] 6-3 7-5 Maddison INGLIS (AUS)
Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) [7] 6-2 6-3 Erika TOMOYOSE (JPN)

Paige Mary HOURIGAN (NZL) [6] 6-1 6-0 Sasha BOLLWEG (AUS)
Ebony PANOHO (AUS) [11] 6-3 6-1 Kimberly BIRRELL (AUS)

Katerina VALOS (AUS) 7-5 7-5 Priscilla HON (AUS) [15]
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) [3] 7-6(2) 7-6(5) Anja DOKIC (AUS)

Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] 6-1 6-0 Georgia DOBELL (AUS)
Ayano SONODA (JPN) [9] 5-7 6-1 6-3 Danielle MCINTYRE (AUS)

Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) 6-1 6-1 Jaimee GILBERTSON (AUS) [13]
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) [2] 6-2 6-1 Izumi ASANO (JPN)

Dani12
Apr 12th, 2012, 05:32 AM
3rd Round

Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] d Danielle FENERIDIS (NZL) [1] 7-5 6-2
Sara TOMIC (AUS) [5] d Lizette CABRERA (AUS) [12] 6-0 6-3

Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) [16] d Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [10] d Rheeya DOSHI (SIN) [7] 6-1 6-1

Ebony PANOHO (AUS) [11] d Paige Mary HOURIGAN (NZL) [6] 6-4 6-3
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) [3] d Katerina VALOS (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] d Ayano SONODA (JPN) [9] 6-4 6-2
Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) [2] d Noelleda AH SAN (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Dani12
Apr 12th, 2012, 05:37 AM
Stephanie defeating Ellen was probably the only real surprise.

Dani12
Apr 13th, 2012, 02:18 AM
Quarter Final

Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] d Sara TOMIC (AUS) [5] 6-1 6-4
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [10] d Stephanie YAMADA (AUS) [16] 6-0 1-6 6-2
Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) [3] d Ebony PANOHO (AUS) [11] 2-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] d Louise OXNEVAD (NZL) [2] 6-2 6-2

Dani12
Apr 14th, 2012, 04:55 AM
Semi Final

Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] d Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) [10] 7-5 6-4
Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] d Andrea DIKOSAVLJEVIC (AUS) [3] 6-2 6-4

jack21
Apr 14th, 2012, 12:51 PM
It's gonna be tough to decide who gets a singles spot for our junior fed cup team.

Dani12
Apr 15th, 2012, 07:44 AM
Final

Zoe HIVES (AUS) [14] d Astra SHARMA (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-4

Dani12
Apr 15th, 2012, 07:45 AM
Well done Zoe!

Meanwhile, it'll be a toss up between Isabelle and Zoe in fed cup. Isabelle won 16s national claycourts and Zoe won this week, maybe next weeks G4 will tell us more.

Chilenaitor
Apr 15th, 2012, 05:26 PM
hives :D