PDA

View Full Version : AEGON Junior International Nottingham (week 1),G4


tobi
Apr 11th, 2012, 06:02 PM
MD

1st Round

Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) [1] 7-5 6-2 Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)
Anna WOOSLEY (GBR) 1-6 6-1 6-2 ANA TESTEMITANU (MDA)

Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5) Nina LUIGGI (GBR)
Savannah SILLS (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Rebecca SMALLER (GBR) [15]

Amelie INTERT (GER) [9] 6-2 6-1 Natalie WALL (GBR)
Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Katherine WHITEAWAY (GBR)

Kim SCHMIDER (GBR) 6-2 6-0 Emily GIBBENS (GBR)
Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [7] 6-0 1-6 6-3 Pippa CARR (GBR)

Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) [4] 6-2 6-1 PATRICIA VALIMAA (GBR)
Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Ffion DAVIES (GBR)

Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4) Shannon NEWNES (GBR)
Natalie SAYER (GBR) 6-4 6-3 Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) [13]

Ella TAYLOR (GBR) [11] 7-6(5) 6-2 Helen CLEMENTS (GBR)
Emily DUNNE (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Nanette NYLUND (FIN)

Hollie DAVIES (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Charlotte JAMESON (GBR)
MILLIE STRETTON (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Alannah GRIFFIN (GBR) [6]

Lana RUSH (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-3 Grace Lola LYMER-SULLIVAN (GBR)
Kathryn HUGHES (GBR) 7-6(8) 6-2 Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU)

Jasmine Amber ASGHAR (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Chloe MOXHAM (GBR)
Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [12] 6-4 6-1 Ghita NASSIK (MAR)

Polina YUZEFOVICH (RUS) [16] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Mirabelle NJOZE (GBR)
Helen RABOT (GBR) 6-2 7-5 Elle STOKES (GBR)

Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA) 6-4 6-2 Brigit FOLLAND (GBR)
Eden SILVA (GBR) [3] 6-0 6-1 sian GREEN (GBR)

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [5] 6-2 6-1 CEIRE MULLINS (GBR)
JENNIFER BROWN (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Anna POPESCU (GBR)

Natalie HADEN-SCOTT (GBR) 6-4 7-5 CHARLOTTE DERBYSHIRE (GBR)
Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) [10] 6-4 6-4 Emily SMITH (GBR)

Anna BROGAN (GBR) [14] 6-1 6-0 Samantha WOOD (GBR)
Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR) 6-3 6-1 Frederikke KARST (DEN)

Emelia BOX (GBR) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Anastasia REIMCHEN (GER)
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mollie CROUCH (GBR)

juki
Apr 13th, 2012, 12:29 AM
2nd Round

Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) [1] 6-1 6-3 Anna WOOSLEY (GBR)
Savannah SILLS (GBR) 2-6 6-0 6-3 Devan MCCLUSKEY (USA)
Amelie INTERT (GER) [9] 6-1 7-5 Farah ABDELAZIZ (GBR)
Kim SCHMIDER (GBR) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) Freya CHRISTIE (GBR) [7]

Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-0 Ivanka KARAMALAK (RUS) [4]
Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Natalie SAYER (GBR)
Ella TAYLOR (GBR) [11] 7-5 6-0 Emily DUNNE (GBR)
MILLIE STRETTON (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-2 Hollie DAVIES (GBR)

Lana RUSH (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-1 Kathryn HUGHES (GBR)
Jasmine Amber ASGHAR (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-6(4) Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) [12]
Helen RABOT (GBR) 0-6 6-4 7-6(4) Polina YUZEFOVICH (RUS) [16]
Eden SILVA (GBR) [3] 0-6 6-4 6-3 Beatrice LOMBARDO (ITA)

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [5] 6-1 7-5 JENNIFER BROWN (GBR)
Natalie HADEN-SCOTT (GBR) 7-5 6-1 Sabrina FEDERICI (GBR) [10]
Anna BROGAN (GBR) [14] 6-0 6-2 Sarah-Kate O'GRADY (GBR)
Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) [2] 6-2 6-2 Emelia BOX (GBR)

3rd Round

Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-4 Savannah SILLS (GBR)
Amelie INTERT (GER) [9] 6-1 6-2 Kim SCHMIDER (GBR)
Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 6-1 6-0 Karola Patricia BEJENARU (ROU)
Ella TAYLOR (GBR) [11] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 MILLIE STRETTON (GBR)

Lana RUSH (GBR) [8] 2-6 6-3 7-6(1) Jasmine Amber ASGHAR (GBR)
Eden SILVA (GBR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Helen RABOT (GBR)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [5] 6-2 7-5 Natalie HADEN-SCOTT (GBR)
Anna BROGAN (GBR) [14] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Georgia CRAVEN (GBR) [2]

tobi
Apr 13th, 2012, 09:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Sarah Beth ASKEW (GBR) [1] 6-4 6-3 Amelie INTERT (GER) [9]
Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4 Ella TAYLOR (GBR) [11]
Lana RUSH (GBR) [8] 7-6(3) 6-2 Eden SILVA (GBR) [3]
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) [5] 6-3 6-2 Anna BROGAN (GBR) [14]

Monica_Rules
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:03 PM
Its a Lumsden vs Rush final
Lumsden def Askew 6-1 5-7 6-2
Rush def Vale Costa 6-3 6-2

tobi
Apr 15th, 2012, 07:43 PM
Final

Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 Lana RUSH (GBR) [8]

*hingis_forever*
Apr 15th, 2012, 09:09 PM
Great week for Maia. She's having a good year so far. :yeah: