PDA

View Full Version : 30th All Canadian Junior Championships,Canada,G5


tobi
Apr 11th, 2012, 07:00 PM
MD

1st Round

Gloria LIANG (CAN) [1] BYE
Gracia MBOKO (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Angie TORRES (COL)

Toni ORMOND (CAN) 6-2 5-7(5) 6-2 Tanja GLIGORIC (CAN)
Joanna ZALEWSKI (USA) [16] BYE

Emily BRADSHAW (CAN) [10] BYE
Nicole IOURKEVITCH (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Olivia PEISACHOVITZ (CAN)

Nicole BALOESCU (CAN) 5-7 6-2 6-3 Anjana SURESH (CAN)
Yan Yin LO (HKG) [7] BYE

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3] BYE
Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 Emily SNEDDON (CAN)

Victoria DIMUZIO (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Magdalena KOVINIC (CAN)
Laura MACMULLIN (CAN) [13] BYE

Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) [9] BYE
Catherine SHULMAN (CAN) 6-1 6-1 Katya CERNY (CAN)

Leshia GADACZ (CAN) 6-3 7-5 Alexandra MAKASHOV (CAN)
Ekaterina BURE (USA) [6] BYE

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) [5] BYE
Nancy BALOESCU (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-1 Jade HILTON (CAN)

Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN) 6-3 6-2 Hannah ATKINSON (CAN)
Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] BYE

Mikaela BENNETT (CAN) [14] BYE
Monet WILLIS (USA) 6-1 6-0 Kati MDZINARISHVILI (GEO)

Eveline LEPINAY (CAN) 6-1 6-3 Jessica DENEMARK (CAN)
Alice GARCIA (BRA) [4] BYE

Evangeline REPIC (CAN) [8] BYE
Stephanie NEMTSOVA (USA) 7-5 6-0 Cassandra WEBSTER (CAN)

Bianca ZUZU (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Taylor CHEUNG-DAMONTE (CAN)
Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) [11] BYE

Ashanti CAMPFIELD (USA) [15] BYE
Darya MALTSEVA (CAN) 1-6 6-2 6-1 Diana MIRCETA (CAN)

Kamila SWIDERSKI (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Anna MIRONOVA (CAN)
Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) [2] BYE

2nd Round

Gloria LIANG (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Gracia MBOKO (CAN)
Joanna ZALEWSKI (USA) [16] 6-0 6-0 Toni ORMOND (CAN)

Emily BRADSHAW (CAN) [10] 6-2 6-0 Nicole IOURKEVITCH (CAN)
Nicole BALOESCU (CAN) 6-1 6-2 Yan Yin LO (HKG) [7]

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Abbie PAHZ (USA)
Victoria DIMUZIO (CAN) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Laura MACMULLIN (CAN) [13]

Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) [9] 6-0 6-2 Catherine SHULMAN (CAN)
Ekaterina BURE (USA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Leshia GADACZ (CAN)

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) [5] 6-1 6-1 Nancy BALOESCU (CAN)
Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] 6-0 6-4 Ayan BROOMFIELD (CAN)

Monet WILLIS (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mikaela BENNETT (CAN) [14]
Alice GARCIA (BRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Eveline LEPINAY (CAN)

Evangeline REPIC (CAN) [8] 7-6(6) 6-2 Stephanie NEMTSOVA (USA)
Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) [11] 6-2 6-4 Bianca ZUZU (CAN)

Darya MALTSEVA (CAN) 6-2 6-1 Ashanti CAMPFIELD (USA) [15]
Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) [2] 6-1 6-2 Kamila SWIDERSKI (CAN)

juki
Apr 13th, 2012, 01:26 AM
3rd Round

Gloria LIANG (CAN) [1] 7-5 6-4 Joanna ZALEWSKI (USA) [16]
Emily BRADSHAW (CAN) [10] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Nicole BALOESCU (CAN)
Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-4 Victoria DIMUZIO (CAN)
Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) [9] 6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(4) Ekaterina BURE (USA) [6]

Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) [5]
Alice GARCIA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Monet WILLIS (USA)
Evangeline REPIC (CAN) [8] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2 Iana NIKOLAEVA (CAN) [11]
Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) [2] 6-1 6-0 Darya MALTSEVA (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Gloria LIANG (CAN) [1] 6-0 6-2 Emily BRADSHAW (CAN) [10]
Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Aissa MUAMBA (CAN) [9]

Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] 5-7 6-4 6-2 Alice GARCIA (BRA) [4]
Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) [2] 6-3 6-3 Evangeline REPIC (CAN) [8

tobi
Apr 14th, 2012, 10:43 PM
Semifinal

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3] 7-6(7) 6-2 Gloria LIANG (CAN) [1]
Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] 6-2 6-3 Devin CHYPYHA (CAN) [2]

Final

Teona VELEHORSCHI (ROU) [12] 6-1 3-6 6-0 Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) [3]