PDA

View Full Version : VI ITF Junior Benicarlo, Spain, G2


juki
Apr 9th, 2012, 06:33 PM
Main Draw

(1)Justine De Sutter (BEL) v (wc)Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP)
Madara Straume (LAT) v (Q)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI)
Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) v Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v (Q)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI)

(3)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v Harriet Dart (GBR)
Cornelia Lister (SWE) v Seraina Jaeger (SUI)
Sophie Blom (NED) v Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP)
(6)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) v Alena Tarasova (RUS)

(8)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) v Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
(wc)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP) v Nina Stadler (SUI)
(Q)Sara Ottomano (SUI) v Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) v (wc)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)

(5)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) v Pippa Horn (GBR)
(Q)Jessica Simpson (RSA) v Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (wc)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
(2)Elena Malteva (RUS) v Alice Matteucci (ITA)

Dan_Doe
Apr 9th, 2012, 07:16 PM
Ioanaaa:cheer:

juki
Apr 10th, 2012, 04:41 PM
R1

(1)Justine De Sutter (BEL) d. (wc)Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP) 62 60
(Q)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. Madara Straume (LAT) 63 62
Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) d. Paula Gutierrez Perez (ESP) 63 57 64
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. (Q)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 64 36 61

(3)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 64 60
Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. Seraina Jaeger (SUI) 63 61
Sophie Blom (NED) d. Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 62 76(5)
(6)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 64 64

(8)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) d. Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN) 61 61
(wc)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 63 26 64
(Q)Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) 63 64
(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) v (wc)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP)

(5)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Pippa Horn (GBR) 62 61
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (Q)Jessica Simpson (RSA) 76(7) 60
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (wc)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP) 64 61
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. (2)Elena Malteva (RUS) 63 62

juki
Apr 11th, 2012, 06:18 PM
R1

(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (wc)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 63 75

R2

(Q)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) d. (1)Justine De Sutter (BEL) 64 62
(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. Valeria Bhunu (ZIM) 60 26 61
(3)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Cornelia Lister (SWE) 60 61
(6)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Sophie Blom (NED) 62 61

(wc)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP) d. (8)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 46 75 64
(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (Q)Sara Ottomano (SUI) 61 61
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (5)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 63 26 64
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 36 63 61

juki
Apr 12th, 2012, 03:43 PM
QF

(7)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. (Q)Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 62 62
(6)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (3)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 46 64 62

(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (wc)Laura Roig Tortajada (ESP) 60 61
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Chiara Grimm (SUI) 64 61

iPatty
Apr 12th, 2012, 03:59 PM
Nice win for Rosca. :yeah:

Dan_Doe
Apr 12th, 2012, 04:53 PM
Ioana:cheer:
Win this thing!

Dan_Doe
Apr 13th, 2012, 03:08 PM
Semifinal

Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) [6] 7-5 6-4 Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) [7]
Mayar SHERIF (EGY) [4] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Alice MATTEUCCI (ITA)

juki
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:16 PM
Final

(4)Mayar Sherif (EGY) d. (6)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 63

Awesome tournament Mayar :yeah: