PDA

View Full Version : PYW Copenhagen - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:43 PM
PYW Copenhagen

http://www.clear-village.org/v2/wp-content/uploads/copenhagen1.jpg

http://www.e-bokssonyericssonopen.dk/media/DanishOpen/Images/e-boksSonyEricssonLogo.png

Welcome to Copenhagen, Denmark! Copenhagen returns to the otur with a different slot in the calendar. Players, who are not too fond of grass can have an easier transition by playing on the indoor courts of Copenhagen. But who will emerge as the winner? You can decide, who will prevail after a tough week! Vote now as the qualifying competition at the e-Boks Sony Ericsson Open kicks off!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2010: Klara Zakopalova CZE [7] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [Q] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [3] beat Jelena Dokic AUS [7] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
First Quarter: Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30557.jpg
Second Quarter: Melinda Czink HUN [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310817.jpg
Third Quarter: Irina Buryachok UKR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL

First Qualifying Round
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] vs Ekaterina Yashina RUS
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs Simone Alipieva DEN [WC]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK vs Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2] vs Maria Abramovic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Michaela Honcova SVK
Emily Webley-Smith GBR vs Amra Sadikovic SUI
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3] vs Johanna Konta AUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:44 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

Emiel Goelen
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:50 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

joe87
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:31 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Zuzana Luknarova SVK

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Johanna Konta AUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

Kermitt
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Maria Abramovic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Johanna Konta AUS
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

petey_pan
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Lesia Tsurenko
Richel Hogenkamp
Anna Chakvetadze
Sarah Gronert

Maria Abramovic
Michaela Honcova
Emily Webley-Smith
Arina Rodionova

Kiki Bertens
Lenka Jurikova
Daria Gavrilova
Lina Stanciute

Rika Fujiwara
Annika Beck
Anett Kontaveit
Marta Domachowska

tucker1989
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:50 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Zuzana Luknarova SVK

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Michaela Honcova SVK
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Arina Rodionova RUS

Johanna Konta AUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

kejm
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:05 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Simone Alipieva DEN [WC]
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Johanna Konta AUS
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

*Jean*
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:33 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Arina Rodionova RUS

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

Vaxey
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:51 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Maria Abramovic CRO
Michaela Honcova SVK
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Arina Rodionova RUS

Johanna Konta AUS
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

Meelis
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:59 PM
Ekaterina Yashina RUS
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

MarkNL
Apr 7th, 2012, 03:11 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

Andreas
Apr 7th, 2012, 03:15 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Simone Alipieva DEN [WC]
Zuzana Luknarova SVK

Maria Abramovic CRO
Michaela Honcova SVK
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Johanna Konta AUS
Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC]
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Annika Beck GER
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

fmate26
Apr 7th, 2012, 03:26 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Johanna Konta AUS
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Annika Beck GER
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Marta Domachowska POL

nevetssllim
Apr 7th, 2012, 05:05 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Arina Rodionova RUS

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Marta Domachowska POL

Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 08:50 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] beat Ekaterina Yashina RUS | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-2 3-4
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Simone Alipieva DEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK lost to Sarah Gronert GER [8] | 2-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [2] vs Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-3 4-2
Kathrin Woerle GER vs Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-3 4-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR vs Amra Sadikovic SUI | 5-7 0-3
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Elitsa Kostova BUL [5] | 2-6 3-4

Kiki Bertens NED [3] vs Johanna Konta AUS | 7-5 1-2
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC] | 4-6 3-2
Daria Gavrilova RUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-4 2-3
Lina Stanciute LTU vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-4 3-2

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 0-2
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Annika Beck GER | 6-4 1-4
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7] | 6-2 3-4

Tennisfan06
Apr 7th, 2012, 08:59 PM
Kucova
Czink
Woerle
Sadikovic
Rodionova
Konta

Jurikova
Gavrilova
Stanciute
Buzarnescu
Puchkova
Domachowska

Libinek
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:11 AM
Kucova
Czink
Woerle
Sadikovic
Kostova
Bertens
Svarre
Gavrilova
Stanciute
Buzarnescu
Puchkova
Domachowska

HŚkon
Apr 8th, 2012, 11:19 AM
Hogenkamp
Czink
Woerle
Sadikovic
Kostova
Bertens
JurikovŠ
Gavrilova
Jani
Buzarnescu
Beck
Mladenovic

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:27 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] beat Ekaterina Yashina RUS | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-2 3-6 1-0
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Simone Alipieva DEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK lost to Sarah Gronert GER [8] | 2-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-2
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 5-7 0-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL [5] | 2-6 4-6

Kiki Bertens NED [3] vs Johanna Konta AUS | 7-5 3-3
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC] | 4-6 5-3
Daria Gavrilova RUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-4 5-3
Lina Stanciute LTU vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-4 5-3

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] vs Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 3-2
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Annika Beck GER | 6-4 3-5
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7] | 6-2 5-5

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:28 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Kucova

Konta
Jurikova
Buryachok
Stanciute

Fujiwara
Puchkova
Mladenovic

Igorche
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:56 PM
Ekaterina Yashina RUS
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Maria Abramovic CRO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Amra Sadikovic SUI
Elitsa Kostova BUL [5]

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Daria Gavrilova RUS
Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6]

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

Sexysova
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:57 PM
Hogenkamp
Bertens
Svarre
Buzarnescu
Puchkova
Domachowska

Andiyan
Apr 8th, 2012, 03:58 PM
Hogenkamp
Bertens GSM
JurikovŠ
Buzarnescu GSM
Beck
Mladenovic

*Jean*
Apr 8th, 2012, 04:05 PM
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Chakvetadze RUS
Sarah Gronert GER [8]

Melinda Czink HUN [2]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Arina Rodionova RUS

Kiki Bertens NED [3]
Lenka Jurikova SVK
Irina Buryachok UKR
Lina Stanciute LTU

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC]
Marta Domachowska POL

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 06:39 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] beat Ekaterina Yashina RUS | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-2 3-6 3-3
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Simone Alipieva DEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK lost to Sarah Gronert GER [8] | 2-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-2
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 5-7 0-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL [5] | 2-6 4-6

Kiki Bertens NED [3] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 7-5 6-4
Lenka Jurikova SVK vs Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 3-1
Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-4 6-4
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-4 6-3

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-3
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 7-6
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7] | 6-2 5-7 2-1

joeh37
Apr 8th, 2012, 07:34 PM
Kucova
Jurikova
Domachowska

Tennisfan06
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:27 PM
Kucova
Jurikova
Domachowska

joe87
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:46 PM
Kucova
Jurikova
Domachowska

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:57 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] beat Ekaterina Yashina RUS | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Simone Alipieva DEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK lost to Sarah Gronert GER [8] | 2-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-2
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 5-7 0-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL [5] | 2-6 4-6

Kiki Bertens NED [3] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 7-5 6-4
Lenka Jurikova SVK beat Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-4 6-4
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-4 6-3

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-3
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 7-6
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL vs Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7] | 6-2 5-7 5-1

Vincey!
Apr 9th, 2012, 03:15 AM
Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7]

iGOAT
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:02 AM
KiKi.

Kəv.
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:08 AM
Domachowska GSM

tucker1989
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:39 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [1/WC] beat Ekaterina Yashina RUS | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Kristina Kucova SVK | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS beat Simone Alipieva DEN [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Zuzana Luknarova SVK lost to Sarah Gronert GER [8] | 2-6 1-6

Melinda Czink HUN [2] beat Maria Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-2
Kathrin Woerle GER beat Michaela Honcova SVK | 6-3 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR lost to Amra Sadikovic SUI | 5-7 0-6
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Elitsa Kostova BUL [5] | 2-6 4-6

Kiki Bertens NED [3] beat Johanna Konta AUS | 7-5 6-4
Lenka Jurikova SVK beat Frederikke Svarre DEN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
Daria Gavrilova RUS beat Irina Buryachok UKR | 6-4 6-4
Lina Stanciute LTU beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN [6] | 6-4 6-3

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU [4] beat Rika Fujiwara JPN | 7-6 6-3
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Annika Beck GER | 6-4 7-6
Anett Kontaveit EST [WC] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-0 6-0
Marta Domachowska POL beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA [7] | 6-2 5-7 6-3