PDA

View Full Version : Jeju International Junior Championships, Korea, G4


juki
Apr 3rd, 2012, 06:03 PM
1st Round

Da Hye KIM (KOR) [1] BYE
Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN (HKG) 6-0 6-1 Ji Woo CHU (KOR)
Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-2 0-6 6-2 Kotono MIKAMOTO (JPN)
Han Bi HYUN (KOR) [14] BYE

Sang Hee PARK (KOR) [12] BYE
Chaeeun LEE (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Hyeon Ah KIM (KOR)
Eun Jeong JANG (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Reika TAKAYANAGI (JPN)
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) [5] BYE

Ah SONG (KOR) [4] BYE
So-Hee YOON (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Eunjung HAM (KOR)
Eunji LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Yu Jin LEE (KOR)
Natsumi OKAMOTO (JPN) [15] BYE

Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) [9] BYE
Wing Chun LAW (HKG) 6-4 6-3 Ji Hey LEE (KOR)
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 7-5 6-4 MAKO TANAKA (JPN)
Huijie LI (CHN) [8] BYE

Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) [7] BYE
Jinxuan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Su Jin HAN (KOR)
Ji Yun YUN (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Youhyun CHOI (KOR)
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [11] BYE

Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [16] BYE
Ji Eun LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-0 Kana KUBOTA (JPN)
Hei Tung WONG (HKG) 6-1 6-1 So Young BAE (KOR)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3] BYE

Yukino EMI (JPN) [6] BYE
So Hyon KIM (KOR) 6-0 6-0 Mi Ryung GWAK (KOR)
Yeo Jin HONG (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Ka Yeong LEE (KOR)
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [10] BYE

Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) [13] BYE
Eunji LIM (KOR) 6-1 3-6 6-0 Sangbong BARK (KOR)
Konomi SHIDA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6) Hye Jung LEE (KOR)
Dabin KIM (KOR) [2] BYE

juki
Apr 4th, 2012, 11:42 PM
2nd Round

Da Hye KIM (KOR) [1] 6-1 6-1 Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN (HKG)
Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-1 2-6 6-2 Han Bi HYUN (KOR) [14]
Sang Hee PARK (KOR) [12] 6-1 6-0 Chaeeun LEE (KOR)
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) [5] 6-3 6-2 Eun Jeong JANG (KOR)

Ah SONG (KOR) [4] 6-3 2-6 6-3 So-Hee YOON (KOR)
Natsumi OKAMOTO (JPN) [15] 6-3 6-4 Eunji LEE (KOR)
Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) [9] 6-1 6-2 Wing Chun LAW (HKG)
Mi Jeong KWON (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Huijie LI (CHN) [8]

Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) [7] 6-1 6-0 Jinxuan WANG (CHN)
Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [11] 6-0 6-0 Ji Yun YUN (KOR)
Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [16] 6-1 6-2 Ji Eun LEE (KOR)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Hei Tung WONG (HKG)

So Hyon KIM (KOR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Yukino EMI (JPN) [6]
Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [10] 6-0 6-0 Yeo Jin HONG (KOR)
Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) [13] 6-2 6-0 Eunji LIM (KOR)
Dabin KIM (KOR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Konomi SHIDA (JPN)

juki
Apr 5th, 2012, 09:52 PM
3rd Round

Soyeon PARK (KOR) 2-2 Retired Da Hye KIM (KOR) [1]
Sang Hee PARK (KOR) [12] 6-4 6-2 Carina MA KA MAN (HKG) [5]

Ah SONG (KOR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Natsumi OKAMOTO (JPN) [15]
Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) [9] 5-7 6-3 6-2 Mi Jeong KWON (KOR)

Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [11] 6-2 6-2 Claudia WILLIAMS (NZL) [7]
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3] 6-0 6-2 Yunjeong PARK (KOR) [16]

Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [10] 6-4 6-0 So Hyon KIM (KOR)
Dabin KIM (KOR) [2] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Wai Kei Vickie IP (HKG) [13]

tobi
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:05 PM
Quarterfinal

Sang Hee PARK (KOR) [12] 6-2 6-1 Soyeon PARK (KOR)
Ah SONG (KOR) [4] 6-3 6-4 Se-Hyun KIM (KOR) [9]
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Suyeon CHOI (KOR) [11]
Dabin KIM (KOR) [2] 6-4 6-3 Gyung Eun SONG (KOR) [10]

Semifinal

Ah SONG (KOR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Sang Hee PARK (KOR) [12]
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3] 6-7 6-2 6-2 Dabin KIM (KOR) [2]

tobi
Apr 8th, 2012, 07:01 PM
Final

Ah SONG (KOR) [4] 6-4 6-3 Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) [3]