PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Miami - First Round | Please Vote Again!


iGOAT
Mar 30th, 2012, 03:41 AM
PYW Doubles Miami

http://pix.aerog.com/Portfolio/Aerials/aerial-miami-florida-key/805869337_UNzd9-L.jpg
http://www.tennisidentity.com/.a/6a00e54fc623c88833014e6060f3fb970c-320wi
http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/largeimage_837.jpg

Welcome to Miami, USA! This is the second premier mandatory event of the year and is probably in the most beautiful setting of the four, with the tournament being held on Key Biscayne, a luxurious beachside paradise. Many new teams have emerged as forces to contend with in 2012 while many old favorites have remained dominant as well. Headlining the draw are American veterans, Liezel Huber and Lisa Raymond, who are the top seeds. However, their section is arguably the toughest, featuring teams like American Vania King and crafty Romanian Monica Niculescu as well as King's usual partner, Kazakh Yaroslava Shvedova, partnering with her compatriot Galina Voskoboeva as the seventh seeds. The second section is lead by Indian Sania Mirza and Elena Vesnina, the third seeds, but another tough team could be fifth-seeded Russians Maria Kirilenko and Nadia Petrova. Meanwhile in the bottom half of the draw, fourth-seeded Czech duo Andrea Hlaváčková and Lucie Hradecká will be hard to beat, but newly-united Argentine wildcards Gisela Dulko and Paola Suárez. With these teams and many more fierce contenders in action, this tournament will surely provide plenty of excitement. Vote now as the Sony Ericsson Open begins!

Previous Finals:
2011: Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA/Meghann Shaughnessy USA [7] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Agnieszka Radwanska POL | 6-2 6-2
2010: Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Jie Zheng CHN beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-1 6-4
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK/Ai Sugiyama JPN [5] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA [Alt.] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
2008: Event not held!
2007: Event not held!
2006: Event not held!
2005: Liezel Huber RSA/Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Ana Ivanović SRB/Nicole Vaidišová | 4-6 7-5 6-2

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311550.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310775.jpg
First Quarter: Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310112.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Second Quarter: Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310849.jpg
Third Quarter: Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190360.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG/Shahar Peer ARG [WC]

First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl vs Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS vs Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

iGOAT
Mar 30th, 2012, 03:56 AM
Huber/Raymond.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Kleybanova.
Vania King/Niculescu.
Shvedova/Voskoboeva.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Gajdošová/Zakopalová.
Yung-Jan Chan/Erakovic.
Kirilenko/Petrova.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Grönefeld/Martić.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Eva Birnerová/Jans-Ignacik.
Begu/Bratchikova.
Dushevina/Pe'er.
Kudryavtseva/Alexandra Panova.
Dulko/Suárez.

Kəv.
Mar 30th, 2012, 04:28 AM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

nevetssllim
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:49 AM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

Igorche
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:58 AM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2]

kejm
Mar 30th, 2012, 03:34 PM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

MarkNL
Mar 30th, 2012, 03:39 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

Dorien.
Mar 30th, 2012, 05:43 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

Elisse
Mar 30th, 2012, 07:46 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

iGOAT
Mar 31st, 2012, 06:07 PM
Okay everyone asked me to start while the tournament is going so if I do that you could vote :weirdo:…

traddles
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:14 AM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

Tennisfan06
Apr 1st, 2012, 12:38 PM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

iGOAT
Apr 2nd, 2012, 03:36 AM
Vote again!

Huber/Raymond.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Kleybanova.
Vania King/Niculescu.
Shvedova/Voskoboeva.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Gajdošová/Zakopalová.
Yung-Jan Chan/Erakovic.
Kirilenko/Petrova.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Grönefeld/Martić.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Eva Birnerová/Jans-Ignacik.
Begu/Bratchikova.
Dushevina/Pe'er.
Kudryavtseva/Alexandra Panova.
Dulko/Suárz.

GoLdEnSeToV
Apr 2nd, 2012, 04:45 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

Dorien.
Apr 2nd, 2012, 06:39 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC]

iGOAT
Apr 3rd, 2012, 02:42 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 0-0
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 3-2
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 3-1
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 1-4

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 2-1
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 0-0
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 2-1
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-3

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 2-3
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 0-3
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 0-3
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl vs Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 3-1

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 3-3
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 1-2
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS vs Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 3-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0

Tennisfan06
Apr 3rd, 2012, 06:59 AM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7]

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5]

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8]
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS

Kəv.
Apr 3rd, 2012, 07:14 AM
Goerges/Stosur
Chuang/Kleybanova
Date-Krumm/Zhang
Cibulkova/Jankovic

Pavlyuchenkova/Safarova
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Kirilenko/Petrova

Errani/Vinci
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Makarova/Zheng
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Hantuchova/Radwanska
Govortsova/Rodionova
Kudryavtseva/Panova

iGOAT
Apr 4th, 2012, 03:33 AM
Vote again again.

Huber/Raymond.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Kleybanova.
Vania King/Niculescu.
Shvedova/Voskoboeva.
Mirza/Vesnina.
Gajdošová/Zakopalová.
Yung-Jan Chan/Erakovic.
Kirilenko/Petrova.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Grönefeld/Martić.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Eva Birnerová/Jans-Ignacik.
Begu/Bratachikova.
Dushevina/Pe'er.
Kudryavtseva/Alexandra Panova.

Kəv.
Apr 4th, 2012, 05:32 AM
Goerges/Stosur
Chuang/Kleybanova
Date-Krumm/Zhang
Cibulkova/Jankovic

Pavlyuchenkova/Safarova
Gajdosova/Zakopalova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Kirilenko/Petrova

Errani/Vinci
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Makarova/Zheng
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Hantuchova/Radwanska
Govortsova/Rodionova
Kudryavtseva/Panova

Kəv.
Apr 4th, 2012, 05:35 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 2-2
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA vs Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 4-5 MP!
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 4-4
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 4-3
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 3-1
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 3-4
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 5-4 MP!
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 3-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 2-5 MP!
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl vs Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 5-3 SP!

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-4
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 4-3
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS beat Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 6-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0

kejm
Apr 4th, 2012, 07:00 AM
Huber/Raymond
Chuang/Klaybanova
King/Niculescu
Mirza/Venina
Llagostera/Parra
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Errani/Vinci
Benesova/Zahlavova-Strycova
Makarova/Zheng
Birnerova/Jans-Ignavik
Govortsova/Rodionova

Igorche
Apr 4th, 2012, 09:15 AM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU


Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3]
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL


Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6]
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]


Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR

Kəv.
Apr 4th, 2012, 09:17 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 4-2
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA lost to Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 4-6
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 4-2
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL vs Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 4-5 MP!
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 6-4
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN vs Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl vs Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 6-3 0-1

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-4
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS beat Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 6-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0

GoLdEnSeToV
Apr 4th, 2012, 11:34 AM
Goerges/Stosur
Vives/Parra
Chan/Eraković
Groenefeld/Martić
Grandin/Uhlirova
Birnerova/Jans-Ignacik
Govortsova/Rodionova

iGOAT
Apr 5th, 2012, 03:30 AM
Just FYI guys I'm not going to start the second round of this until we complete it in Indian Wells, so vote there too ;).

Dorien.
Apr 6th, 2012, 03:55 PM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Tennisfan06
Apr 7th, 2012, 08:43 AM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1]
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4]

Kəv.
Apr 8th, 2012, 12:45 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Goerges/Stosur
Gajdosova/Zakopalova GSM
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kəv.
Apr 9th, 2012, 05:30 AM
+ Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

GoLdEnSeToV
Apr 9th, 2012, 12:33 PM
Goerges/Stosur
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Grönefeld/Martić

sorry I forgot :D

iGOAT
Apr 10th, 2012, 01:41 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 5-5
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA lost to Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 4-6
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 6-3
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 5-7
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 6-4
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 4-6 2-1
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 4-6
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl vs Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 6-3 1-4

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-4
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 6-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS beat Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 6-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0

iGOAT
Apr 10th, 2012, 01:42 AM
Huber/Raymond.
Grönefeld/Marti´c.
Eva Birnerová/Jans-Ignacik.

traddles
Apr 11th, 2012, 09:01 AM
Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE
Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE

iGOAT
Apr 11th, 2012, 05:30 PM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 6-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA lost to Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 4-6
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 6-3
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 5-7
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 6-4
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE vs Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 4-6 3-3
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 4-6
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl lost to Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 6-3 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-4
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 6-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS beat Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 6-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0

*MaRQs's votes weren't counted until this score update because he didn't vote for all matches until the recent edit.

Tennisfan06
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:44 PM
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE


:help:

Igorche
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:08 PM
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC]

MarkNL
Apr 15th, 2012, 03:27 PM
Groenefeld/Martic

Dorien.
Apr 15th, 2012, 07:41 PM
Groenefeld/Martic

iGOAT
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:22 PM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] lost to Julia Görges GER/Samantha Stosur AUS | 6-7 6-7
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Flavia Pennetta ITA lost to Chia-Jung Chuang TPE/Alisa Kleybanova RUS | 2-6 4-6
Vania King USA/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN/Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 6-4
Dominika Cibulková SVK/Jelena Janković SRB [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [7] | 2-6 2-6

Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [3] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Lucie Šafářová CZE [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Jarmila Gajdošová AUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 6-3
Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Marina Erakovic NZL lost to Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS | 3-6 5-7
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Nadia Petrova RUS [5] | 2-6 2-6

Sara Errani ITA/Roberta Vinci ITA [6] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 6-2 6-4
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE lost to Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER/Petra Martić CRO [WC] | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Ekaterina Makarova RUS/Jie Zheng CHN lost to Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE | 4-6 4-6
Eva Birnerová CZE/Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POl lost to Andrea Hlaváčková CZE/Lucie Hradecká CZE [4] | 3-6 6-3 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agniela Radwańska POL [8] beat Irina-Camelia Begu ROU/Nina Bratchikova RUS | 6-1 6-4
Olga Govortsova BLR/Anastasia Rodionova AUS beat Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR | 6-4 6-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS beat Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 6-2
Gisela Dulko ARG/Paola Suárez ARG [WC] beat Kveta Peschke CZE/Katarina Srebotnik SLO [2] | 6-1 6-0