PDA

View Full Version : PYW Miami - Final Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Mar 20th, 2012, 09:32 AM
PYW Miami

http://pix.aerog.com/Portfolio/Aerials/aerial-miami-florida-key/805869337_UNzd9-L.jpg
http://www.elinversionista.tv/dinero/image/miami%20beach%20vertical.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_837.gif

Welcome to Miami, Florida, USA! Atfer a super Premier tournament Pacific Life Open in Indian Wells which saw a surprising winner, players head from West Coast to East Coast to compete in this week's Sony Ericsson Open. It promises to be no less competitive. Yet another Premier event on the US hardcourts in a warm climate. Who can cope with the pressure the best? Vote now as the Sony Ericsson Open starts with the qualifying competition.


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier Mandatory (96, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 40
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [21] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
2006: Ana Ivanović SCG [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS [20] | 1-6 6-3 6-4
2007: Lucie Safarova CZE [23] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [16] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [27] beat Lindsay Davenport USA [32] | 7-6 6-4
2009: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Jie Zheng [17] | 6-3 7-5
2010: Sorana Cirstea ROU beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [22] | 6-4 6-4
2011: Maria Sharapova RUS [16] beat Victoria Azarenka BLR [8] | 6-3 6-3
The Favourites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
First section: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
Second section: Arantxa Rus NED [16]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
Third section: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth section: Vera Dushevina RUS [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312336.jpg
Fifth section: Stefanie Voegele SUI

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Sixth section: Laura Robson GBR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Seventh section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Eighth section: Lesia Tsurenko UKR

OUT OF COMPETITION
Ninth section: Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315683.jpg
Tenth section: Sloane Stephens USA [10]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Eleventh section: Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Twelfth section: Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Final Qualifying Round
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1] vs Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] vs Alize Cornet FRA
Lauren Davis USA [WC] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA vs Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR vs Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9] vs Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10] vs Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11] vs Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Mandy Minella LUX [12] vs Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Sexysova
Mar 20th, 2012, 09:33 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Alize Cornet FRA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Emiel Goelen
Mar 20th, 2012, 09:37 AM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]
Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]
Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Frederik
Mar 20th, 2012, 09:58 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

flareon
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:10 AM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

AYUMI-GOAT
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:11 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

pedropt
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:13 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko
Anne Keothavong
Su-Wei Hsieh
Lauren Davis

Stefanie Voegele
Melinda Czink
Urszula Radwanska
Lesia Tsurenko

Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Sloane Stephens
Stephanie Dubois
Mandy Minella

Håkon
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:40 AM
Bondarenko
Rus
Hsieh
Davis

Voegele
Czink
Radwanska
Tsurenko

Rezaï
Stephens
Dubois
Hampton

JolinA
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:42 AM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Sombrerero loco
Mar 20th, 2012, 10:44 AM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Alize Cornet FRA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

petey_pan
Mar 20th, 2012, 11:11 AM
Bondarenko
Rus
Hsieh
Davis

Riske
Robson
Radwanska
Tsurenko

Rezai
Mirza
Dubois
Minella

*Jean*
Mar 20th, 2012, 11:30 AM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

tucker1989
Mar 20th, 2012, 12:23 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Alison Riske USA
Melinda Czink HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

joeh37
Mar 20th, 2012, 12:33 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Sombrerero loco
Mar 20th, 2012, 12:56 PM
wtf happens with hsieh? why all of you are voting for her? honestly, i dont get it :spit:

kejm
Mar 20th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Sexysova
Mar 20th, 2012, 02:19 PM
keep voting :)

Fire_Fox
Mar 20th, 2012, 03:31 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Melinda Czink HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Fire_Fox
Mar 20th, 2012, 03:33 PM
wtf happens with hsieh? why all of you are voting for her? honestly, i dont get it :spit:

I don`t like Cornet. That is the only reason:p

nevetssllim
Mar 20th, 2012, 03:36 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Melinda Czink HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Tuckii
Mar 20th, 2012, 04:50 PM
Bondarenko
Keothavong
Cornet
Davis

Riske
Czink
Hlavackova
Keys

Rezai
Stephens
Dubois
Hampton

King Of Tennis
Mar 20th, 2012, 05:21 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Madison Keys USA [WC]

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

Andreas
Mar 20th, 2012, 05:24 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Drake1980
Mar 20th, 2012, 05:27 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Alison Riske USA
Melinda Czink HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Stephens
Dubois
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

zveeen
Mar 20th, 2012, 05:42 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Lauren Davis USA [WC]

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

MarkNL
Mar 20th, 2012, 05:58 PM
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Aravane Rezai FRA
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Eva Birnerova CZE [22]
Jamie Hampton USA [17]

GoLdEnSeToV
Mar 20th, 2012, 06:36 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Melinda Czink HUN
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sloane Stephens USA [10]
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Igorche
Mar 20th, 2012, 07:52 PM
Mirjana Lucic CRO
Arantxa Rus NED [16]
Alize Cornet FRA
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Stefanie Voegele SUI
Laura Robson GBR
Urszula Radwanska POL [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9]
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11]
Mandy Minella LUX [12]

Sexysova
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:12 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-4 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Arantxa Rus NED [16] | 4-6 6-2 2-4
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 6-1
Lauren Davis USA [WC] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 5-7 1-4

Alison Riske USA beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-4 6-4
Laura Robson GBR beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 5-7 2-1
Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 3-6 5-7

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 2-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA [10] beat Sania Mirza IND | 7-6 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [22] | 6-2 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [12] vs Jamie Hampton USA [17] | 6-4 2-6 4-2

Sexysova
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:12 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Rus
Chan
Hlavackova
Minella

GoLdEnSeToV
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:15 PM
Rus
Chan
Radwańska
Minella

Sexysova
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:28 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-4 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [16] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 6-1
Lauren Davis USA [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 5-7 1-6

Alison Riske USA beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-4 6-4
Laura Robson GBR beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [7] vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 5-7 3-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 3-6 5-7

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 2-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA [10] beat Sania Mirza IND | 7-6 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [22] | 6-2 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [12] beat Jamie Hampton USA [17] | 6-4 2-6 6-2

kejm
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:33 PM
Radwanska

Sombrerero loco
Mar 21st, 2012, 04:40 PM
radwanska

King Of Tennis
Mar 21st, 2012, 05:03 PM
Radwanska GSM

Sexysova
Mar 21st, 2012, 05:08 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [1] beat Mirjana Lucic CRO | 6-4 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [16] | 4-6 6-2 2-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [3] beat Alize Cornet FRA | 6-1 6-1
Lauren Davis USA [WC] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 6-1 5-7 1-6

Alison Riske USA beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-4 6-4
Laura Robson GBR beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL [7] beat Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Madison Keys USA [WC] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 3-6 5-7

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [9] lost to Aravane Rezai FRA | 2-6 3-6
Sloane Stephens USA [10] beat Sania Mirza IND | 7-6 6-3
Stephanie Dubois CAN [11] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [22] | 6-2 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [12] beat Jamie Hampton USA [17] | 6-4 2-6 6-2