PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Feb 15th, 2012, 05:56 PM
PYW Bogota

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_712.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E712,00.html)

Welcome in Bogota, Colombia! American Clay-Court season is ready to kick off. Only you decide who will lift the trophy! Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the main draw competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-5 6-3
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312086.jpg
First Quarter: Marina Erakovic NZL [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40344.jpg
Second Quarter: Jelena Dokic AUS [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Third Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG [5]

First Round
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] vs Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q] vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN vs Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Sexysova
Feb 15th, 2012, 05:56 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

postalblowfish
Feb 15th, 2012, 05:59 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Tennisfan06
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:04 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

joe87
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:10 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

zveeen
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:23 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Uvapassa
Feb 15th, 2012, 07:27 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

tucker1989
Feb 15th, 2012, 07:37 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

kejm
Feb 15th, 2012, 07:46 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

nevetssllim
Feb 15th, 2012, 07:46 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Bart
Feb 15th, 2012, 08:05 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

Drake1980
Feb 15th, 2012, 08:17 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

King Of Tennis
Feb 15th, 2012, 10:13 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

flareon
Feb 15th, 2012, 10:17 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] ]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Broseghini
Feb 15th, 2012, 11:14 PM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Wassap
Feb 15th, 2012, 11:50 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Andiyan
Feb 16th, 2012, 01:53 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Sam.
Feb 16th, 2012, 02:36 AM
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Julia Cohen USA
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

Kəv.
Feb 16th, 2012, 04:34 AM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC]
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

*Jean*
Feb 16th, 2012, 04:48 AM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Tetiana Luzhanska USA
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Eva Birnerova CZE
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Gisela Dulko ARG [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Sexysova
Feb 16th, 2012, 08:24 AM
First Round | LIVE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 3-3
Julia Cohen USA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 4-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 5-1 SP!

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-3
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-5 SP!

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Karin Knapp ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-5 SP!

Wojtek
Feb 16th, 2012, 08:29 AM
Erakovic
Gallovits-Hall
Fichman
A.Vecino
Savinkykh
Oprandi
Panova
Kremer
Dulgheru

Sexysova
Feb 16th, 2012, 03:26 PM
keep voting :)

Drake1980
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:06 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Sexysova
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:19 PM
First Round | LIVE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 5-3 MP!
Julia Cohen USA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-6 1-0
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 0-1

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-5 SP!
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 1-0

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 0-1
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 5-6 SP!
Karin Knapp ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 1-0

Sexysova
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:20 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Erakovic
Cohen
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Savinykh
Cadantu
Panova
Kremer
Knapp

*Jean*
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:24 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Uvapassa
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:28 PM
Julia Cohen USA






Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]


Romina Oprandi ITA [3]


Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Karin Knapp ITA

flareon
Feb 16th, 2012, 06:39 PM
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [3]

Mandy Minella LUX
Anne Kremer LUX [Q]
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2]

postalblowfish
Feb 16th, 2012, 08:41 PM
Cohen
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Cadantu
Minella
Kremer
Dulgheru

tucker1989
Feb 16th, 2012, 09:02 PM
First Round | LIVE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 6-3
Julia Cohen USA vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-6 3-2
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 1-4

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-6 3-0
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 2-3

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 2-3
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 6-7 2-0
Karin Knapp ITA vs Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 4-1

tucker1989
Feb 16th, 2012, 09:03 PM
Gallovits-Hall
Arruabarrena-Vecino
Johansson
Oprandi
Minella
Castano
Knapp

Vikkiri.
Feb 16th, 2012, 09:07 PM
Cohen
Mayr
Savinykh
Oprandi
Minella
Castano
Knapp

postalblowfish
Feb 16th, 2012, 09:17 PM
Savinykh, for the one I missed.

Drake1980
Feb 16th, 2012, 09:45 PM
Marina Erakovic NZL [1]
Julia Cohen USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN

Jelena Dokic AUS [4]
Petra Rampre SLO
Monica Puig PUR [Q]
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8]

Valeria Savinykh RUS
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q]
Timea Babos HUN
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kathrin Woerle GER
Mandy Minella LUX
Catalina Castano COL [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

tucker1989
Feb 17th, 2012, 01:46 AM
First Round | LIVE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 6-3
Julia Cohen USA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-6 4-3
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU vs Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 4-5

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 6-7 3-3
Karin Knapp ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-1

iGOAT
Feb 17th, 2012, 03:04 AM
Savinykh.
Oprandi.
Castaño.

Kəv.
Feb 17th, 2012, 03:52 AM
Savinykh
Kremer

Uvapassa
Feb 17th, 2012, 04:12 AM
Mathilde Johansson FRA [6]

Anne Kremer LUX [Q]

tucker1989
Feb 17th, 2012, 06:10 AM
First Round | LIVE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 6-3
Julia Cohen USA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-6 5-5
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 4-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] vs Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 6-7 5-4
Karin Knapp ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-1

ozfan44
Feb 17th, 2012, 06:22 AM
Johansson
Kremer

Emiel Goelen
Feb 17th, 2012, 06:27 AM
Valeria Savinykh

Wojtek
Feb 17th, 2012, 07:24 AM
Valeria Savinykh

Sexysova
Feb 17th, 2012, 07:58 AM
First Round | COMPLETE
Marina Erakovic NZL [1] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 7-6 6-3
Julia Cohen USA beat Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tetiana Luzhanska USA lost to Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 1-6 3-6
Sharon Fichman CAN beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [7] | 7-5 6-3

Jelena Dokic AUS [4] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Karen Castiblanco COL [WC] lost to Petra Rampre SLO | 1-6 4-6
Monica Puig PUR [Q] beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-1 6-2
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP lost to Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [8] | 6-7 6-1 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [6] lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS | 7-6 3-6 6-7
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Timea Babos HUN beat Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Alexandra Cadantu ROU lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [3] | 7-5 2-6 4-6

Gisela Dulko ARG [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 6-4 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX [Q] beat Catalina Castano COL [WC] | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Karin Knapp ITA beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [2] | 6-4 4-6 6-1