PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Doha - First Round | Please Vote!


iGOAT
Feb 15th, 2012, 03:08 AM
PYW Doubles Doha

http://www.qatarembassy.net/qatar%20gallery/doha%20city/slides/Doha%20city%20008%20state%20of%20Qatar.JPG
http://cache.daylife.com/imageserve/05Y63pA5gQ6uB/x610.jpg
http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/largeimage_86.jpg

Welcome to Doha, Qatar! The middle eastern swing kicks off in this beautiful gulf city. Last year, Doha followed the Dubai event and featured just a 16-team doubles draw, but this year it has been upgraded and now features a 26 team draw, which would have been 28 had two extra byes not been awarded. This tournament will surely be exciting as almost all of the top teams in doubles came to Doha to play, with the notable exception of defending champions Czech Květa Peschke and Slovene Katarina Srebotnik. Accomplished teams such as Americans Liezel Huber and Lisa Raymond, Daniela Hantuchová of Slovakia and Agnieszka Radwańska of Poland, and Indian Sania Mirza with Russian Elena Vesnina, who are all in action make up for this absence though, as do new teams such as German Julia Görges and Chinese Jie Zheng and Russian Maria Kirilenko partnering German Sabine Lisicki. With these teams in action in the beautiful city at Doha with a huge amount of points and prize money at stake, this tournament won't disappoint. Vote now as the Qatar Total Open 2012 begins!

Previous Finals:
2011: Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL lost to Shahar Pe'er ISR/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 2-6

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313381.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_260144.jpg
First Quarter: Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80394.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312251.jpg
Second Quarter: Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310577.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312520.jpg
Third Quarter: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310112.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] vs Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR vs Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

iGOAT
Feb 15th, 2012, 03:31 AM
Huber/Raymond.
Hao-Ching Chan/Fujiwara.
Craybas/Scheepers.
al Nabhani/Jabeur.
Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwa´˜ska.
Barrois/Grönefeld.
Jans-Ignacik/Mladenovic.
Dellacqua/Stosur.
Llagostera Vives/Anastasia Rodionova.
Cîrstea/Keothavong.
Jovanovski/Lalami.
Kirilenko/Lisicki.
Grandin/Uhlířová.
Kops-Jones/Spears.
Dushevina/Pe'er.
Mirza/Vesninai.

Kəv.
Feb 15th, 2012, 03:57 AM
Chan/Fujiwara
Craybas/Scheepers
Goerges/Zheng
Radwanska/Savchuk
Hsieh/Peng
Dellacqua/Stosur
Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Jovanovski/Lalami
Kops-Jones/Spears
Pennetta/Schiavone

*Jean*
Feb 15th, 2012, 05:14 AM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

zveeen
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:19 AM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Hĺkon
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:43 AM
Polona Hercog/SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Emiel Goelen
Feb 15th, 2012, 07:08 AM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Uvapassa
Feb 15th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]


Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]


Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR



Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

kejm
Feb 15th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]

Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

nevetssllim
Feb 15th, 2012, 04:06 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

joeh37
Feb 15th, 2012, 04:49 PM
Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
ABojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

Dorien.
Feb 15th, 2012, 04:52 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

postalblowfish
Feb 15th, 2012, 05:57 PM
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN

Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS

Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska

Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Tennisfan06
Feb 15th, 2012, 06:13 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Kəv.
Feb 16th, 2012, 08:49 AM
Vote Again!
Chan/Fujiwara
Craybas/Scheepers
Goerges/Zheng
Radwanska/Savchuk
Hsieh/Peng
Dellacqua/Stosur
Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Jovanovski/Lalami
Kops-Jones/Spears
Pennetta/Schiavone

Kəv.
Feb 16th, 2012, 08:55 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 2-6 2-4
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE | 5-7 2-0
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] vs Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 4-6 1-3

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-7 1-0
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 3-2
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8] | 4-6 3-1

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 3-6 2-3
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR | 7-5 1-1
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 0-1
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

Hĺkon
Feb 16th, 2012, 10:58 AM
Polona Hercog/SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU

zveeen
Feb 16th, 2012, 01:13 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

Dorien.
Feb 16th, 2012, 04:58 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]

Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS

Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL

Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

MarkNL
Feb 16th, 2012, 05:15 PM
Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7]
Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA
Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA

iGOAT
Feb 17th, 2012, 02:58 AM
Craybas/Scheepers.
Barrois/Grönefed.
Jans-Ignacik/Mladenovic.
Dellacqua/Stosur.
Cîrstea/Keothavong.
Jovanovski/Lalami.
Kops-Jones/Spears.

iGOAT
Feb 17th, 2012, 03:02 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 2-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE | 5-7 4-3
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 4-6 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR vs Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-7 2-4
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 5-5
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 1-0

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 3-6 5-5
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR | 7-5 4-3
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 2-4
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

iGOAT
Feb 17th, 2012, 03:02 AM
Craybas/Scheepers.
Barrois/Grönefeld.
Jans-Ignacik/Mladenovic.
Dellacqua/Stosur.
Cîrstea/Keothavong.
Jovanovski/Lalami.
Kops-Jones/Spears.

Kəv.
Feb 17th, 2012, 03:47 AM
^ But its not vote again yet ;)

ozfan44
Feb 17th, 2012, 06:25 AM
Craybas/Scheepers
Barrois/Groenefeld
Hsiesh/Peng
Dellacqua/Stosur
Cirstea/Keothavong
Jovanovski/Lalami
Kops-Jones/Spears

Kəv.
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:53 AM
Now its vote Again!

Craybas/Scheepers
Radwanska/Savchuk
Hsieh/Peng
Dellacqua/Stosur
Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Jovanovski/Lalami
Kops-Jones/Spears

Hĺkon
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:31 AM
Polona Hercog/SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU

Andiyan
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:50 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZ
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU

Kəv.
Feb 18th, 2012, 03:27 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 2-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE | 5-7 6-3 1-2
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 4-6 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-7 2-6
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 6-7
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS vs Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 4-2

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 3-6 7-5 1-2
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR | 7-5 4-6 0-2
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 2-6 2-1
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

* Yes, Nicks votes were counted.

kejm
Feb 18th, 2012, 10:01 AM
Kudryavtseva/Zakopalova
Benesova/Zahlavova-Strycova
Medina-Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Klepac/Rosolska
Daniilidou/Niculescu

zveeen
Feb 18th, 2012, 10:22 AM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Kəv.
Feb 18th, 2012, 10:23 AM
AGAIN

Craybas/Scheepers
Dellacqua/Stosur GSM
Medina Garrigeus/Pavlyuchenkova
Jovanovski/Lalami
Kops-Jones/Spears

Dorien.
Feb 18th, 2012, 10:41 AM
Kudryavtseva/Zakopalova
Medina-Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Klepac/Rosolska
Daniilidou/Niculescu

zveeen
Feb 18th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE GSM
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Igorche
Feb 18th, 2012, 05:23 PM
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL
Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA

Andiyan
Feb 18th, 2012, 07:49 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZ
Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8]
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU

Kəv.
Feb 18th, 2012, 08:10 PM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 2-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE | 5-7 6-3 2-6
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 4-6 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-7 2-6
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 6-7
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR vs Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 3-6 7-5 5-5
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR | 7-5 4-6 5-4 MP!
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 2-6 5-5
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]

kejm
Feb 18th, 2012, 10:38 PM
Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova
Klepac/Rosolska
Daniilidou/Niculescu

iGOAT
Feb 19th, 2012, 03:06 AM
Cîrstea/Keothavong.
Kops-Jones/Spears.

Wojtek
Feb 19th, 2012, 12:37 PM
Cîrstea/Keothavong
Daniilidou/Niculescu

iGOAT
Feb 20th, 2012, 12:15 AM
First Round:

Liezel Huber USA/Lisa Raymond USA [1] vs Bye
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Polona Hercog SLO/María José Martínez Sánchez ESP | 2-6 2-6
Jill Craybas USA/Chanelle Scheepers RSA lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Klára Zakopalová CZE | 5-7 6-3 2-6
Fatma al Nabhani OMA/Ons Jabeur TUN [WC] lost to Julia Görges GER/Jie Zheng CHN [7] | 4-6 2-6

Daniela Hantuchová SVK/Agnieszka Radwańska POL [3] vs Bye
Urszula Radwańska POL/Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Kristina Barrois GER/Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER | 6-7 2-6
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL/Kristina Mladenovic FRA lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/Shuai Peng CHN | 3-6 6-7
Casey Dellacqua AUS/Samantha Stosur AUS beat Iveta Benešová CZE/Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová CZE [8] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [5] vs Bye
Sorana Cîrstea ROU/Anne Keothavong GBR beat Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 3-6 7-5 7-6
Andreja Klepač SLO/Alicja Rosolska POL beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Nadia Lalami MAR | 7-5 4-6 6-4
Bye vs Maria Kirilenko RUS/Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

Natalie Grandin RSA/Vladimíra Uhlířová CZE [6] vs Bye
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Monica Niculescu ROU beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 2-6 7-6
Vera Dushevina RUS/Shahar Pe'er ISR lost to Flavia Pennetta ITA/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 1-6 0-6
Bye vs Sania Mirza IND/Elena Vesnina RUS [2]