PDA

View Full Version : Fill-In-The-Draw DOUBLES | Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS | jrm is the winner!


Kəv.
Jan 14th, 2012, 12:09 AM
http://taheny.com/IMG_4471_melbourne_park_view_500x281.JPG

Welcome to Melbourne!!

Playing FITD is simple and only takes a few minutes per week:

1) You just have to post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

2) Full prediction must be posted before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck.

3) PLEASE post your picks in the form "A def. B", "A d. B" or "A over B", and not "A loses to B". Writing down the winner's name only ("A" instead of "A def. B") is allowed, but it might make things confusing for us and you might lose points, so try to post as specified.

4) If a player withdraws after you have made your prediction, you may ONLY change your pick if the withdrawing player was seeded. You are not allowed to alter your picks if the player who withdrew was not a seed.

5) When changing your picks, you have to post it in a new post, quoting the previous picks. No editing under any circumstances! (any edited post won't be counted)

6) Scoring goes as follows: for each player you predict correctly into the next round, you receive the points for reaching that round. Note that you won't get points if the player has a bye in first round.

7) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments, simply post your picks in the thread.

8) You may play more than one event per week!

Rankings can be found here (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=424386)

Good luck and have fun!

Kəv.
Jan 14th, 2012, 12:10 AM
Points/Scoring Type


Type...........Final...SF....QF....R16.....R32.... R64
Grand Slam.....2000....1400..900...500.....280....160
Premier Mand...1000....700...450...250.....140....-/-
Premier 5......900.....620...395...225.....125....-/-
Premier........470.....320...200...120.....-/-....-/-
International..280.....200...130...70......-/-....-/-
YEC............810.....690...-/-...-/-.....-/-....-/-

Kəv.
Jan 14th, 2012, 12:10 AM
Draw

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) v Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED v Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN v Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE v Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) v Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS v Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA v Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) v Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA v Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR v Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) v Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA v Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA v Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE v Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL v Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED v Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE v Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15) v Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP v Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN v Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) v Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA v Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR v Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO v Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) v Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL v Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA v Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Chris93
Jan 15th, 2012, 04:42 AM
ROUND 1
Pescke/Srebotnik
Jovanoski/Krajicek
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Jones/Bobusic
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zhalavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowoska
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Cirstea/Safarova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
LLagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Bondarenko/Dokic
Arn/Savchuk
Huber/Raymond
ROUND 2
Pescke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Eranni/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirielnko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond
ROUND 3
Pescke/Srebotnik
Errani/Vinci
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Pescke/Srebotnik
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Dulko/Pennetta
Huber/Raymond
SF
Pescke/Srebotnik
Dulko/Pennetta
FINAL
Pescke/Srebotnik

Hapsara
Jan 15th, 2012, 07:03 AM
R1
Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond
R2
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond
R3
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Dulko/Pennetta
Huber/Raymond
SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond
F
Huber/Raymond

JujulCactus
Jan 15th, 2012, 08:26 AM
The draw :
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) v Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED v Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN v Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE v Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) v Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS v Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA v Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR v Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) v Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA v Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR v Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) v Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA v Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA v Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE v Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) v Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL v Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED v Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE v Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15) v Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP v Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN v Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) v Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA v Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR v Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO v Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) v Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL v Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA v Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS v Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

JujulCactus
Jan 15th, 2012, 08:36 AM
R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF:
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF:
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F:
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Igorche
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:21 AM
R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

*Jean*
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:28 AM
R1
Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer

Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova

Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3
Peschke/Srebotnik
Errani/Vinci
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Huber/Raymond

QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond

SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond

F
Huber/Raymond

wshlourte
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:46 AM
First Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Kerber/McHale
Makarova/Kudryavtseva def. Jovanovski/Krajicek
Hercog/Zheng def. Johansson/Parmentier
(16) Dushevina/Peer def. Arvidsson/Larsson

(11) Errani/Vinci def. (WC) Patterson/Sanders
An. Rodionova/Ar. Rodionova def. (WC) Peers/Holland
Peng/Schiavone def. Paszek/Woehr
(8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska def. Tatishvili/Yakimova

(3) King/Shvedova def. Barrois/Groenefeld
Chakvetadze/Oprandi def. (WC) Jones/Bobusic
Barthel/Keothavong def. Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva

(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Amanmuradova/Koryttseva
Fujiwara/Morita def. Pervak/Stephens
(WC) Adamczak/Rogowska def. Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. Rybarikova/Zakopalova

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Dominguez Lino/Tanasugarn
Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska def. (WC) Jeflea/Rajicic
Begu/Niculescu def. Halep/Rus
Cirstea/Safarova def. (9) Grandin/Uhlirova

(15) Kops-Jones/Spears def. Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. Cornet/Govortsova
Chuang/Erakovic def. Soler-Espinosa/Suarez Navarro
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Falconi/Marino

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. Daniilidou/Panova
(WC) Bengson/Calderwood def. Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas def. (WC) Barty/Robson
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Bratchikova/Jurak

(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja def. Dellacqua/Scheepers
Klepac/Rosolska def. Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano def. Arn/Savchuk
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova

Second Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng def. (16) Dushevina/Peer
(11) Errani/Vinci def. An. Rodionova/Ar. Rodionova
(8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska def. Peng/Schiavone

(3) King/Shvedova def. Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. Barthel/Keothavong
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Fujiwara/Morita
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. (WC) Adamczak/Rogowska

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu def. Cirstea/Safarova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (15) Kops-Jones/Spears
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Chuang/Erakovic

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. (WC) Bengson/Calderwood
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Cibulkova/Craybas
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja def. Klepac/Rosolska
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Dulgheru/Razzano

Third Round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Hercog/Zheng
(11) Errani/Vinci def. (8) Hantuchova/A. Radwanska
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (3) King/Shvedova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. (10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. (12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja

Quarter-finals
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. (11) Errani/Vinci
Date-Krumm/Zhang def. (7) Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (6) Mirza/Vesnina

Semi-finals
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Date-Krumm/Zhang
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva

Final
(2) Huber/Raymond def. (1) Peschke/Srebotnik

zveeen
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:46 AM
R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

HF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

coolfish1103
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:55 AM
R64
Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova
Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Dellacqua/Scheepers
Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond
R32
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Mirza/Vesnina
Cibulkova/Craybas
Dellacqua/Scheepers
Huber/Raymond
R16
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Chuang/Erakovic
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Chuang/Erakovic
Huber/Raymond
SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond
F
Peschke/Srebotnik

come on lena
Jan 15th, 2012, 12:23 PM
Round 1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN v Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

Final
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

nevetssllim
Jan 15th, 2012, 12:26 PM
R1
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng Jie
(16) Dushevina/Peer

(11) Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng Shuai/Schiavone
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska

(3) King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang Shuai

(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska
Niculescu/Begu
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova

(15) Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
(4) Dulko/Pennetta

(6) Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Barty/Robson
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
K. Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
(2) Huber/Raymond

R2
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng Jie
(11) Errani/Vinci
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
Date-Krumm/Zhang Shuai
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
Niculescu/Begu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
Barty/Robson
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
(2) Huber/Raymond

R3
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
(2) Huber/Raymond

QF
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(2) Huber/Raymond

SF
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(2) Huber/Raymond

W
(2) Huber/Raymond

Miracle Worker
Jan 15th, 2012, 01:05 PM
Round 1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QFs

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

SF

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)

Final

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)

Vaxey
Jan 15th, 2012, 01:26 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
F
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

andyroddlick
Jan 15th, 2012, 01:53 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)


SF

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)


F

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

King Of Tennis
Jan 15th, 2012, 01:55 PM
First Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Second Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Third Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

joeh37
Jan 15th, 2012, 02:16 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Angelique Kerber GER / Christina McHale USA
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS def Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN def Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16) def Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) def Tammi Patterson AUS / Storm Sanders AUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS def Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA def Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Anna Tatishvili GEO / Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA def Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR def Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN def Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Akgul Amanmuradova UZB / Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN def Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA def Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7) def Magdalena Rybarikova SVK / Klara Zakopalova CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP / Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL def Daniella Jeflea AUS / Viktorija Rajicic AUS
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU def Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9) def Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST def Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS def Alize Cornet FRA / Olga Govortsova BLR
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL def Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Irina Falconi USA / Rebecca Marino CAN

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA def Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA def Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12) def Nina Bratchikova RUS / Darija Jurak CRO

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) def Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS def Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA def Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

2nd round
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16) def Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS def Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN def Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7) def Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU def Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS def Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)def Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) def Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA

3rd Round
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) def Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) def Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) def Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) def Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

Quarter Finals
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) def Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) def Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

Semi Finals
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) def Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) def Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

gsm86
Jan 15th, 2012, 02:34 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

F
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

jrm
Jan 15th, 2012, 02:47 PM
ROUND 1
Kveta Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Ekaterina Makarova / Alla Kudryavtseva
Polona Hercog / Jie Zheng
Vera Dushevina / Shahar Peer
Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci
Anastasia Rodionova / Arina Rodionova
Shuai Peng / Francesca Schiavone
Daniela Hantuchova / Agnieszka Radwanska
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Anna Chakvetadze / Romina Oprandi
Mona Barthel / Anne Keothavong
Su-Wei Hsieh / Galina Voskoboeva
Iveta Benesova / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Rika Fujiwara / Ayumi Morita
Petra Cetkovska / Stephanie Foretz Gacon
Andrea Hlavackova / Lucie Hradecka
Maria Kirilenko / Nadia Petrova
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik / Urszula Radwanska
Irina-Camelia Begu / Monica Niculescu
Natalie Grandin / Vladimira Uhlirova
Julia Goerges / Kaia Kanepi
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Vera Zvonareva
Chia-Jung Chuang / Marina Erakovic
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Sania Mirza / Elena Vesnina
Eva Birnerova / Alberta Brianti
Dominika Cibulkova / Jill Craybas
Jarmila Gajdosova / Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Casey Dellacqua / Chanelle Scheepers
Andreja Klepac / Alicja Rosolska
Alexandra Dulgheru / Virginie Razzano
Liezel Huber / Lisa Raymond

ROUND 2
Kveta Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Polona Hercog / Jie Zheng
Sara Errani / Roberta Vinci
Daniela Hantuchova / Agnieszka Radwanska
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Su-Wei Hsieh / Galina Voskoboeva
Iveta Benesova / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Andrea Hlavackova / Lucie Hradecka
Maria Kirilenko / Nadia Petrova
Irina-Camelia Begu / Monica Niculescu
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Vera Zvonareva
Gisela Dulko / Flavia Pennetta
Sania Mirza / Elena Vesnina
Jarmila Gajdosova / Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Andreja Klepac / Alicja Rosolska
Liezel Huber / Lisa Raymond

ROUND 3
Kveta Peschke / Katarina Srebotnik
Daniela Hantuchova / Agnieszka Radwanska
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Iveta Benesova / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Maria Kirilenko / Nadia Petrova
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Vera Zvonareva
Jarmila Gajdosova / Bethanie Mattek-Sands
Liezel Huber / Lisa Raymond

QF
Daniela Hantuchova / Agnieszka Radwanska
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Vera Zvonareva
Liezel Huber / Lisa Raymond

SF
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Vera Zvonareva

F
Vania King / Yaroslava Shvedova

Richie's
Jan 15th, 2012, 03:20 PM
Round 2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16) d. Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11) v d. Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8) d. Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) d. Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14) d. Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) d. Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7) d. Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) d. Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9) d. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS d. Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4) d. Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6) d. Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12) d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13) d. Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano

Round 3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) d. Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3) d. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) d. Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS d. Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12) d. Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) d. Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) d. Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10) d. Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2) d. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) d. Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5) d. Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

FINAL

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1) d. Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)

JustPetko
Jan 15th, 2012, 03:58 PM
R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF:
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F:
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Uranium
Jan 15th, 2012, 04:19 PM
1st round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
(16) Dushevina/Peer
(11) Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
(14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/U. Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova
(15) Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
(2) Huber/Raymond

2nd round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(16) Dushevina/Peer
(11) Errani/Vinci
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
(14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
(2) Huber/Raymond

3rd round
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska
(3) King/Shvedova
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(4) Dulko/Pennetta
(6) Mirza/Vesnina
(2) Huber/Raymond

QFs
(1) Peschke/Srebotnik
(3) King/Shvedova
(5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(2) Huber/Raymond

SFs
(3) King/Shvedova
(2) Huber/Raymond

Final
(3) King/Shvedova

tonyten
Jan 15th, 2012, 04:29 PM
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta


Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano
ALiezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA

r2:


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA


r3:


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova


Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA

qf:


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA


sf:


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA

F:


Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO

digor
Jan 15th, 2012, 04:40 PM
Round 1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Ceze
Jan 15th, 2012, 05:13 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Kristina Barrois GER / Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)

F
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

tennisbuddy12
Jan 15th, 2012, 06:12 PM
R1 Winners
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2 Winners
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3 Winners
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF Winners
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF Winners
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Winners
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Bart
Jan 15th, 2012, 06:52 PM
R1:

Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer

Errani/Vinci
Peers/Holland
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva

Benesova/Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowska
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova

Jops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek

Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2:

Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3:

Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond

QF:

Peschke/Srebotnik
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond

SF:

Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond

F:

Huber/Raymond

GOATdin0931
Jan 15th, 2012, 08:20 PM
Round 1:

Pescke/Srebotnik
Jovanoski/Krajicek
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Jones/Bobusic
Barthel/Keothavong
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zhalavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowoska
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Cirstea/Safarova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
LLagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Bondarenko/Dokic
Arn/Savchuk
Huber/Raymond

Round 2:

Pescke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Barthel/Keothavong
Benesova/Zhalavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Cirstea/Safarova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
LLagorstera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

Round 3:

Pescke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond

Quarter-Finals:

Hantuchova/Radwanska
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Mirza/Vesnina

Semi-Finals:

Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova

Final:

Hlavackova/Hradecka

plokploky
Jan 15th, 2012, 08:50 PM
Round 1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF:
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final:
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Bashak
Jan 15th, 2012, 09:06 PM
R1**************************
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2*********************************************
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3*********************************************
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF*********************************************
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF*********************************************
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

F*******************************************
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4

Tennisfan06
Jan 15th, 2012, 09:32 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

postalblowfish
Jan 15th, 2012, 09:54 PM
R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Simona Halep ROU / Arantxa Rus NED
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

F

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Buitenzorg
Jan 15th, 2012, 10:07 PM
Round 1

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF Round

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF Round

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)


Winner

Iveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Barktra
Jan 16th, 2012, 12:37 AM
R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

Barktra
Jan 16th, 2012, 12:42 AM
R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

R1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Mathilde Johansson FRA / Pauline Parmentier FRA
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Tamira Paszek AUT / Jasmin Woehr GER
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
SF
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
F
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Drake1980
Jan 16th, 2012, 05:16 AM
Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond
R2
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond
R3
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Stryvoa
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond
QF
Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond
SF
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond
W
Peshke/Srebotnik
__________________

Kəv.
Jan 16th, 2012, 09:52 AM
RD1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

RD2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

RD3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

SkylerBlue
Jan 16th, 2012, 11:59 AM
Round1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Winner
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Emiel Goelen
Jan 16th, 2012, 01:31 PM
first round

(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Kerber/McHale
Jovanovski/Krajicek def. Makarova/Kudryvatseva
Hercog/Zheng def. Johansson/Parmentier
(16) Dushevina/Peer def. Arvidsson/Larsson
(11) Errani/Vinci def. Patterson/Sanders
Rodionova/Rodionova def. Peers/Holland
Peng/Schiavone def. Paszek/Woehr
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska def. Tatishvili/Yakimova

(3) King/Shvedova def. Barrois/Groenefeld
Chakvetadze/Oprandi def. Jones/Bobusic
Martic/Mladenovic def. Barthel/Keothavong
(14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva def. Date-Krumm/Zhang
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def. Amanmuradova/Koryttseva
Pervak/Stephens def. Fujiwara/Morita
Adamczak/Rogowska def. Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. Rybarikova/Zakopalova

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Dominguez Lino/Tanasugarn
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska def. Jeflea/Rajicic
Begu/Niculescu def. Halep/Rus
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova def. Cirstea/Safarova
(15) Kops-Jones/Spears def. Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. Cornet/Govortsova
Chuang/Erakovic def. Soler-Espinosa/Suarez Navarro
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Falconi/Marino

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. Daniilidou/Panova
Birnerova/Brianti def. Bengson/Calderwood
Cibulkova/Craybas def. Barty/Robson
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Bratchikova/Jurak
(13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja def. Dellacqua/Scheepers
Klepac/Rosolska def. Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano def. Arn/Savchuk
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova

second round

(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. Jovanovski/Krajicek
(16) Dushevina/Peer def. Hercog/Zheng
(11) Errani/Vinci def. Rodionova/Rodionova
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska def. Peng/Schiavone

(3) King/Shvedova def. Chakvetadze/Oprandi
(14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva def. Martic/Mladenovic
(10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova def.
Pervak/Stephens
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. Adamczak/Rogowska

(5) Kirilenko/Petrova def. Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
(9) Grandin/Uhlirova def. Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva def. (15) Kops-Jones/Spears
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Chuang/Erakovic

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. Birnerova/Brianti
(12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands def. Cibulkova/Craybas
Klepac/Rosolska def. (13) Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
(2) Huber/Raymond def. Dulgheru/Razzano

third round

(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. (16) Dushevina/Peer
(8) Hantuchova/Radwanska def. (11) Errani/Vinci

(3) King/Shvedova def. (14) Hsieh/Voskoboeva
(7) Hlavackova/Hradecka def. (10) Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

(9) Grandin/Uhlirova def. (5) Kirilenko/Petrova
(4) Dulko/Pennetta def. Kuznetsova/Zvonareva

(6) Mirza/Vesnina def. (12) Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
(2) Huber/Raymond def.
Klepac/Rosolska

quarterfinals

(1) Peschke/Srebotnik def. (8) Hantuchova/Radwanska

(3) King/Shvedova def. (7) Hlavackova/Hradecka

(9) Grandin/Uhlirova def. (4) Dulko/Pennetta

(2) Huber/Raymond def. (6) Mirza/Vesnina

semifinals

(3) King/Shvedova def. (1) Peschke/Srebotnik

(2) Huber/Raymond def. (9) Grandin/Uhlirova

final

(2) Huber/Raymond def. (3) King/Shvedova

tina110
Jan 16th, 2012, 03:15 PM
R1

Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryvatseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Peers/Holland
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Cetkovska/Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Halep/Rus
Cirstea/Safarova
Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2

Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Martic/Mladenovic
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Cirstea/Safarova
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3

Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Huber/Raymond

QF

Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Mirza/Vesnina

SF

King/Shvedova
Mirza/Vesnina

F

Mirza/Vesnina

Chakvenus
Jan 16th, 2012, 07:56 PM
ROUND 1
Peschke / Srebotnik (1)
Kudryavtseva / Makarova
Hercog / Zheng
Dushevina / Peer (16)
Errani / Vinci (11)
Rodionova / Rodionova
Peng / Schiavone
Hantuchova / Radwanska (8)

King / Shvedova (3)
Chakvetadze / Oprandi
Martic / Mladenovic
Hsieh / Voskoboeva (14)
Benesova / Zahlavova Strycova (19)
Fujiwara / Morita
Cetkovska / Foretz Gacon
Hlavackova / Hradecka (7)

Kirilenko / Petrova (5)
Jans-Ignacik / Radwanska
Begu / Niculescu
Grandin / Uhlirova (9)
Kops-Jones / Spears (15)
Kuznetsova / Zvonareva
Chuang / Erakovic
Dulko / Pennetta (4)

Mirza / Vesnina (6)
Birnerova / Brianti
Cibulkova / Craybas
Gajdosova / Mattek-Sands (12)
Dellacqua / Scheepers
Bondarenko / Dokic
Arn / Savchuk
Huber / Raymond (2)

ROUND 2
Peschke / Srebotnik (1)
Hercog / Zheng
Errani / Vinci (11)
Hantuchova / Radwanska (8)

King / Shvedova (3)
Hsieh / Voskoboeva (14)
Benesova / Zahlavova Strycova (10)
Hlavackova / Hradecka (7)

Kirilenko / Petrova (5)
Grandin / Uhlirova (9)
Kuznetsova / Zvonareva
Dulko / Pennetta (4)

Mirza / Vesnina (6)
Gajdosova / Mattek-Sands (12)
Dellacqua / Scheepers
Huber / Raymond (2)

ROUND 3
Peschke / Srebotnik (1)
Hantuchova / Radwanska (8)
King / Shvedova (3)
Benesova / Zahlavova Strycova (10)

Kirilenko / Petrova (5)
Dulko / Pennetta (4)
Gajdosova / Mattek-Sands (12)
Huber / Raymond (2)

QF
Peschke / Srebotnik (1)
King / Shvedova (3)
Kirilenko / Petrova (5)
Huber / Raymond (2)

SF
Peschke / Srebotnik (1)
Huber / Raymond (2)

F
Huber / Raymond (2)

Elisse
Jan 16th, 2012, 09:19 PM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE / Alexandra Panova RUS
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

F
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

hellas719
Jan 17th, 2012, 02:42 AM
R1:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Kudryavtseva/Makarova
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova-Strycova
Fujiwara/Morita
Adamczak/Rogowska
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/U.Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Cirstea/Safarova
Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera-Vives/Parra-Santonja
K.Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hercog/Zheng
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova-Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Dulko/Pennetta
Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera-Vives/Parra-Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera-Vives/Parra-Santonja

QF:
Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Llagostera-Vives/Parra-Santonja

SF:
Hantuchova/A.Radwanska
Kirilenko/Petrova

F:
Kirilenko/Petrova

Bagel-Monica
Jan 17th, 2012, 06:09 AM
R1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)


Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

SF
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

F
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN / Shuai Zhang CHN

garyyoung
Jan 17th, 2012, 10:12 AM
Round 1:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Bojana Jovanovski SRB / Michaella Krajicek NED
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 2:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Round 3:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF:
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF:
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final:
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

mcb
Jan 17th, 2012, 10:35 AM
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP / Carla Suarez Navarro ESP
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN


Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA


Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)


Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
--------------------------------------------------





Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA


Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)


Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
--------------------------------------------------


Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)




Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
--------------------------------------------------


Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)
--------------------------------------------------
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Taz Warrior
Jan 17th, 2012, 11:56 AM
Round 1
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Sally Peers AUS / Isabella Holland AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Sorana Cirstea ROU / Lucie Safarova CZE

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Greta Arn HUN / Olga Savchuk UKR
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Round 2
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Andreja Klepac SLO / Alicja Rosolska POL
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Round 3
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

QF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP / Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

SF
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

F
Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Meelis
Jan 17th, 2012, 03:19 PM
R1

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Monique Adamczak AUS / Olivia Rogowska AUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Ashleigh Barty AUS / Laura Robson GBR
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R2

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

R3

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

QF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)
Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

SF

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Tuckii
Jan 17th, 2012, 04:28 PM
R1

Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer

Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Peng/Schiavone
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Jones/Bobusic
Martic/Mladenovic
Hsieh/Voskoboeva

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowska
Hlvackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova

Kops-Jones/Spears
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Chuang/Erakovic
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Bondarenko/Dokic
Dulgheru/Razzano
Huber/Raymond

R2

Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Hsieh/Voskoboeva
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Grandin/Uhlirova
Kops-Jones/Spears
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3

Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova

Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Huber/Raymond

QF

Peschke/Srebotnik
King/Shvedova
Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond

SF

Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond

FINAL

Peschke/Srebotnik

kejm
Jan 17th, 2012, 06:31 PM
R1:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Makarova/Kudryavtseva
Hercog/Zheng
Dushevina/Peer

Errani/Vinci
Rodionova/Rodionova
Paszek/Woehr
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Chakvetadze/Oprandi
Martic/Mladenovic
Date-Krumm/Zhang

Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Pervak/Stephens
Adamczak/Rogowska
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Jans-Ignacik/Radwanska
Begu/Niculescu
Grandin/Uhlirova

Goerges/Kanepi
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Soler-Espinosa/Suarez Navarro
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Birnerova/Brianti
Cibulkova/Craybas
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands

Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Klepac/Rosolska
Arn/Savchuk
Huber/Raymond

R2:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Dushevina/Peer
Errani/Vinci
Hantuchova/Radwanska

King/Shvedova
Date-Krumm/Zhang
Benesova/Zahlavova Strycova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Begu/Niculescu
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva
Dulko/Pennetta

Mirza/Vesnina
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja
Huber/Raymond

R3:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hantuchova/Radwanska
King/Shvedova
Hlavackova/Hradecka

Kirilenko/Petrova
Dulko/Pennetta
Gajdosova/Mattek-Sands
Huber/Raymond

QF:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Hlavackova/Hradecka
Kirilenko/Petrova
Huber/Raymond

SF:
Peschke/Srebotnik
Huber/Raymond

Final:
Peschke/Srebotnik

Danars
Jan 17th, 2012, 10:14 PM
1st Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sofia Arvidsson SWE / Johanna Larsson SWE

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Sacha Jones AUS / Bojana Bobusic AUS
Petra Martic CRO / Kristina Mladenovic FRA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Ksenia Pervak KAZ / Sloane Stephens USA
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Raquel Kops-Jones USA (15) / Abigail Spears USA (15)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Stephanie Bengson AUS / Tyra Calderwood AUS
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)


2nd Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)
Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP (13) / Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP (13)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)


3rd Round:

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)


QF:

Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)


SF:

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)


F:

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)

iGOAT
Jan 17th, 2012, 10:21 PM
Peschke/Srebotnik over Kerber/McHale.
Kudryavtseva/Ekaterina Mkaarova over Jovanovski/Krajicek.
Hercog/Jie Zheng over Mathilde Johansson/Parmentier.
Dushevina/Pe'er over Arvidsson/Larsson.
Errani/Vinci over Patterson/Sanders.
Anastasia Rodionova over Arina Rodionova over Peers/Holland.
Peng/Schiavone over Paszek/Wöhr.
Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska over Anna Tatishvili/Yakimova.
Vania King/Shvedova over Barrois/Grönefeld.
Chakvetadze/Oprandi over Sacha Jones/Bobusic.
Martić/Mladenovic over Barthel/Keothavong.
Su-Wei Hsieh/Voskoboeva over Date-Krumm/Shuai zAhgn.
Benešová/Záhlavová-Strýcová over Amanmuradova/Koryttseva.
Pervak/Stephens over Fujiwara/Morita.
Cetkovská/Foretz Gacon over Adamczak/Rogowska.
Hlavačková/Hradecká over Rybáriková/Zakopalová.
Kirilenko/Petrova over Dominguez Lino/Tanasugarn.
Jans-Ignacik/Urszula Radwańska over Jeflea/Rajicic.
Begu/Niculescu over Halep/Rus.
Grandin/Uhlířová over Cîrstea/Šafářová.
Kops-Jones/Spears over Görges/Kanepi.
Kuznetsova/Zvonareva over Cornet/Govortsova.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Erakovic over Soler-Espinosa/Suárez Navarro.
Dulko/Pennetta over Falconi/Marino.
Mirzza/Vesnina over Daniilidou/alexandra Panova.
Birnerová/Brianti over Bengson/Calderweood.
Cibulková/Craybas over Barty/Robson.
Gajdošová/Mattek-Sands over Bratchikova/Jurak.
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja over Dellacqua/Scheepers.
Klepač/Alicja Rosolska over Kateryna Bondarenko/Dokć.
Dulgheru/Razzano over Arn/Savchuk.
Huber/Raymond over Medina Garrigues/Pavlyuchenkova.

Peschke/Srebotnik over Kudryavtseva/Ekaterina Makarova.
Hercog/Jie Zheng over Dushevina/Pe'er.
Errani/Vinci over Anastasia Rodionova/Arina Rodionova.
Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska over Peng/Schiavone.
Vania King/Shvedova over Chakvetadze/Oprandi.
Su-Wei Hsieh/Voskoboeva over Martić/Mladenovic.
Benešová/Záhlavová-Strýcová over Pervak/Stephens.
Hlavačková/Hradecká over Cetkovská/Foretz Gacon.
Kirilenko/Petrova over Jans-Ignacik/Alicja Rososlak.
Grandin/Uhlířová over Begu/Niculescu.
Kops-Jones/Spears over Svetlana Kuznetsova/Svonzvreav.
Chia-Jung Chuang/Erakovic over Dulko/Penentta.
Mirza/Vesnina over Birnerová/Brianti.
Gajdošová/Mattek-Sands over Cibulková/Craybas.
Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja over Klepač/Alicja Rososlak.
Huber/Raymond over Dulgheru/Razzano.

Peschke/Srebotnik over Hercog/Jie zheng.
Hantuchová/Agnieszka Radwańska over Errani/Vinci.
Vania King/Shvedova over Su-Wei Hsieh/Voskoboeva.
Benešová/Záhlavová-Strýcová over Hlavačková/Hradecká.
Kirilenko/Petrova over Grandin/Uhlířová.
Kops-Jones/Spears over Chia-Jung Chuang/Erakovic.
Gajdošová/Mattek-Sands over Mirza/Vesnina.
Huber/Raymond over Llagostera Vives/Parra Santonja.

Peschke/Srebotnik over Hantuchová/Agnieskza Radwańska.
Vania King/Shvedova over Benešová/Záhlavová/Strýcová.
Kirilenko/Petrova over Kops-Jones/Spears.
Huber/Raymond over Gajdošová/Mattek-Sands.

Vania King/Shvedova over Peschke/Srebonitk.
Huber/Raymond over Kirilenko/Petrova.

Vania King/Shvedova over Huber/Raymond.

northernlight
Jan 17th, 2012, 11:02 PM
First Round Winners

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS / Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Polona Hercog SLO / Jie Zheng CHN
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Anastasia Rodionova AUS / Arina Rodionova AUS
Shuai Peng CHN / Francesca Schiavone ITA
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Anna Chakvetadze RUS / Romina Oprandi ITA
Mona Barthel GER / Anne Keothavong GBR
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Rika Fujiwara JPN / Ayumi Morita JPN
Petra Cetkovska CZE / Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik POL / Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU
Natalie Grandin RSA (9) / Vladimira Uhlirova CZE (9)

Julia Goerges GER / Kaia Kanepi EST
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE / Marina Erakovic NZL
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Eva Birnerova CZE / Alberta Brianti ITA
Dominika Cibulkova SVK / Jill Craybas USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR / Jelena Dokic AUS
Alexandra Dulgheru ROU / Virginie Razzano FRA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Second Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vera Dushevina RUS (16) / Shahar Peer ISR (16)

Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)
Daniela Hantuchova SVK (8) / Agnieszka Radwanska POL (8)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE (14) / Galina Voskoboeva KAZ (14)

Iveta Benesova CZE (10) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE (10)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU / Monica Niculescu ROU

Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS
Gisela Dulko ARG (4) / Flavia Pennetta ITA (4)

Sania Mirza IND (6) / Elena Vesnina RUS (6)
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)

Casey Dellacqua AUS / Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Third Round

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Sara Errani ITA (11) / Roberta Vinci ITA (11)

Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)
Andrea Hlavackova CZE (7) / Lucie Hradecka CZE (7)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS / Vera Zvonareva RUS

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS (12) / Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA (12)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Quarter Finals

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Vania King USA (3) / Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ (3)

Maria Kirilenko RUS (5) / Nadia Petrova RUS (5)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Semi Finals

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)
Liezel Huber USA (2) / Lisa Raymond USA (2)

Final

Kveta Peschke CZE (1) / Katarina Srebotnik SLO (1)

Kəv.
Jan 18th, 2012, 10:23 AM
So many entrants :eek:

Nevetssllim, we might need to use spreadsheet for this.

nevetssllim
Jan 19th, 2012, 10:15 PM
How does one use spreadsheets for scoring? :scared:

Buitenzorg
Jan 19th, 2012, 10:40 PM
R1 = 27/32 (84.38%) very good :kiss:

Kəv.
Jan 20th, 2012, 10:21 AM
:unsure: Unless nevetssllim, you are capable of doing RD1 + RD2 by manual.

nevetssllim
Jan 20th, 2012, 10:35 AM
It will probably be quicker. :p I'm utterly useless with excel (and I'm not even sure I have it on my computer!)

Kəv.
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:05 AM
Final scores! Congrats jrm!
http://img19.imageshack.us/img19/8060/fitdao.png

Miracle Worker
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:15 AM
Really good comeback from me :dance:

I knew it's meaningless to play in MMs :oh:

jrm
Jan 25th, 2012, 08:15 PM
out of 50 i was the only one to predict at least one finalist :eek:

Shadowcat
Jan 30th, 2012, 05:16 AM
I can't believe I didn't sign up for AO. :facepalm: