PDA

View Full Version : January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized


LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:23 PM
Week of January 2nd
Brisbane International
Brisbane, Australia
Premier 600 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
3-Ella Felivitch [5]
4-Harper Johnson [6]
5-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
6-Chantal Chan [9]
7-Sabine Graf [10]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
9-Siri Cornetsson [12]
10-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
11-Jane Wong [14]
12-Vittoria Pérez [15]
13-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
14-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
15-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
16-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
17-Rita Cebolla [22]
18-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
19-Regla Torres [26]
20-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - MDO
21-Alijah Pemovic [28]
22-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
23-Sylvie Bailly [32]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-Ariel Aries [56] - from Australia
WC-Aleesha Stosur [71] - from Australia
WC-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY - from Australia
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
2-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
3-Martine Kartincova [48]
4-Nadia Banaszeka [51]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
6-Marta Sánchez
7-Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
8-Tami Lamy-Chappuis - LATE ENRY
WC-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
WC-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [1]
2-Jennifer Casanova [7]
3-Samantha Soren [16]
4-Daria Afanasyeva [18] - Priority 2
5-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - Priority 2
6-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
7-Jessamine Minella [38]
8-Aveta Tenesova [49]
9-Nadia Banaszek [51] - Priority 2
10-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
11-Yanina Wickmayer [55] - Priority 2
12-Susan Day [62]
WC-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE - Junior World Number One - MDO
WC-Anneliese Tomic [108] - JE - from New Zealand


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Alina Patersson [66]
2-Aleesha Stosur [71] - Priority 2
3-Miranda Bothavska [82]
4-Emma Anderson [86]
5-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97]
6-Marta Sánchez
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates
1-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna
2-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY

Copa del Café
San José, Costa Rica
G1 - Hard

[U]Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Fernanda De Melo [7]
7-Carol Chan [8]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
3-Anna Rurikovich [26]
4-Davae Bothavska [35]
5-Becky Bell [UNR]
6-
WC-
WC-


1 Tornero Internacional Junior de Pontevedra
Pontevedra, Spain
G2 - Hard

[U]Main Draw Entries

1-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Julie Saville [10]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
5-Pippa Mydelton [28]
Q-
Q-
WC-Nunziatella Androsciani - LATE ENTRY


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Emma Thompson [54]
2-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM
Week of January 9th

Apia International Sydney
Sydney, Australia
Premier 600 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
4-Harper Johnson [6]
5-Jennifer Casanova [7]
6-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
7-Chantal Chan [9]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
9-Siri Cornetsson [12]
10-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
11-Jane Wong [14]
12-Vittoria Pérez [15]
13-Samantha Soren [16]
14-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
15-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
16-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
17-Rita Cebolla [22]
18-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
19-Regla Torres [26]
20-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27]
21-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
22-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
23-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-Ziyi Zianzhi - LATE ENTRY
WC-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE - Junior World Number One - MDO
WC-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY - from Australia
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Martine Kartincova [48]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
3-Ariel Aries [56]
4-Aleesha Stosur [71] - Priority 2
5-Marta Sánchez - Priority [2]
6-Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
7-Tami Lamy Chappuis - LATE ENTRY
8-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY
WC-Yoona Im - LATE ENTRY
WC-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

[U]Alternates

1-Athea Kane - LATE ENTRY
2-Clair McKrain - LATE ENTRY
3-

Moorilla Hobart International
Hobart, Australia
International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ella Felivitch [5]
2-Sabine Graf [10]
3-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
4-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - Priority 2
5-Alijah Pemovic [28]
6-Sylvie Bailly [32]
7-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
8-Jessamine Minella [38]
9-Aveta Tenesova [49]
10-Nadia Banaszek [51]
11-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
12-Yanina Wickmayer [55] - Priority 2
WC-Aleesha Stosur [71] - from Australia
WC-Emma Anderson [86] - from Australia
Q-
Q-


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Susan Day [62]
2-Alina Patersson [66]
3-Miranda Bothavska [82]
4-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97]
5-Marta Sánchez
6-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna
WC-
WC-

[U]Alternates
1-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
2-Yanet Mori-Tu - LATE ENTRY


Copa Gatorade 2012
Caracas, Venezuela
G1 - Hard

[U]Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Fernanda De Melo [7]
7-Carol Chan [8]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
3-Nunziatella Androsciani [17]
4-Anna Rurikovich [26]
5-Anneliese Tomic [30]
6-Davae Bothavska [35]
WC-Becky Bell [UNR]
WC-Laura Thompson [54] - LATE ENTRY


The 19th Slovak Junior Indoor
Bratislava, Slovak Rep.
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Julie Saville [10]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
5-Pippa Mydelton [28]
Q-
Q-
WC-


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
2-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM
Week of January 16th

Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
4-Ella Felivitch [5]
5-Harper Johnson [6]
6-Jennifer Casanova [7]
7-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
8-Chantal Chan [9]
9-Sabine Graf [10]
10-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
11-Siri Cornetsson [12]
12-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
13-Jane Wong [14]
14-Vittoria Pérez [15]
15-Samantha Soren [16]
16-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
17-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
18-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
19-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
20-Rita Cebolla [22]
21-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
22-Regla Torres [26]
23-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27]
24-Alijah Pemovic [28]
25-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
26-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
27-Sylvie Bailly [32]
28-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
29-Jessamine Minella [38]
30-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
31-Martine Kartincova [48]
32-Aveta Tenesova [49]
33-Nadia Banaszek [51]
34-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
35-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
36-Ariel Aries [56]
37-Susan Day [62]
38-Alina Patersson [66]
39-Aleesha Stosur [71]
40-Tova Saade [76] - JE
41-Miranda Frost [77] - JE
42-Zaelly Ircha [78] - JE
43-Miranda Bothavska [82]
44-Emma Anderson [86]
45-Mpule Kwaleglobe [93] - JE
46-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97] - JE
47-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE
48-Marta Sánchez
49-Davae Bothavska - JE
50-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
51-Becky Bell [UNR] - JE
52-Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
53-Tami Lamy Chappuis - LATE ENTRY
54-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
55-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY
56-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY
57-Yanet Mori-Tu - LATE ENTRY
58-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
59-Yoona Im - LATE ENTRY
60-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger - LATE ENTRY
61-Athea Kane - LATE ENTRY
62-Claire McKrain - LATE ENTRY
63-Ziyi Zianzhi - LATE ENTRY
64-Lindsay Raymond - LATE ENTRY
65-Mia Henriksson - LATE ENTRY
66-Bianka Harlow - LATE ENTRY


Loy Yang Traralgon International 2012
Traralgon, Australia
G1 - Hard

[U]Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 2
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
6-Julie Saville [10]
7-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
8-Pippa Mydelton [28]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


[U]Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Laura Thompson [54]
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-


DHL 24th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships
Prerov, Czech Rep.
G1 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 3
2-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
3-Maryse Flash [13]
4-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
5-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
6-Anneliese Tomic - LATE ENTRY
7-Sasha Shapovalova - LATE ENTRY
8-
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Copa Baranquilla
Baranquilla, Colombia
G1 - Clay

Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Fernanda De Melo [7]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
4-Nunziatella Androsciani [17]
5-Anna Rurikovich [26]
6-
7-
8-
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM
Week of January 23rd

Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard
Second Week


ITF Kaarst
Kaarst, Germany
ITF Challenger - Hard

Main Draw Entries (only if out of Australian Open, all Priority 2)

1-Berenika Wojnarowska [27]
2-Alijah Pemovic [28]
3-Sylvie Bailly [32]
4-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
5-Jessamine Minella [38]
6-Aveta Tenesova [49]
7-Nadia Banaszek [51]
8-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
9-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
10-Susan Day [62]
11-Alina Patersson [66]
12-Miranda Bothavska [82]
13-Emma Anderson [86]
14-Marta Sánchez
15-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
16-Aleesha Stosur - LATE ENTRY


Australian Open Junior Championships
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard

[U]Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
7-Fernanda De Melo [7]
8-Carol Chan [8]
9-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
10-Julie Saville [10]
11-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
12-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
13-Maryse Flash [13]
14-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14]
15-Nunziatella Androsciani [18]
16-Anna Rurikovich [26]
17-Pippa Mydelton [28]
18-Anneliese Tomic [30]
19-Davae Bothavska [35]
20-Laura Thompson [54]
21-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
22-Becky Bell [UNR]
23-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
24-Sasha Shapovalova - LATE ENTRY

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM
Week of January 30th

Fed Cup I
Fed Cup I
Fed Cup I


10th SFAX Junior Tournament
Sfax, Tunisia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries (everyone playing Fed Cup has to withdraw!!!)

1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 3
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]

CANCELLED! Jantjes and Kwaleglobe can enter somewhere else without being LATE ENTRIES.


Inka Bowl
Arequipa, Peru
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 2
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
3-Fernanda De Melo [7]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14]

Qualifying Entries (people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country) 1-Nunziatella Androsciani [18]
2-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
3-Becky Bell [UNR]


Swiss Junior Trophy Oberentfelden
Oberentfelden, SwitzerlandG2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
5-Julie Saville [10]
Q-
Q-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Anneliese Tomic [30]
3-Davae Bothavska [35]
4-Laura Thompson [54]
5-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
6-
WC-
WC-

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:25 PM
to be updated soon :)

Hĺkon
Dec 20th, 2011, 02:51 PM
:)

but is it not up to Joshua to decide wildcards? :angel:

Ianto_Jones
Dec 20th, 2011, 05:39 PM
Hey,

Lindsay Galbraith knows that she's late. Is there any chance I can get Wild Card entries into any tournaments, or LE's?

Thanks!

LightsOut!
Dec 20th, 2011, 09:24 PM
Of course, it is, Sam... I just wanted to put Xhaka in a better position :secret:

Lindsay, just post your entries here and i will add u as late entry.

Barktra
Dec 21st, 2011, 12:11 AM
Can Nunzia get LE into Pontevedra?

LightsOut!
Dec 21st, 2011, 10:49 AM
gave you a WC :)
You deserve it!

LightsOut!
Dec 21st, 2011, 11:07 AM
updated with January 9th :)

Miracle Worker
Dec 21st, 2011, 11:47 AM
Berenika waits for Yanina to confirm her schedule with tournaments in Sydney and Brisbane.

Message to Yanina:)

If Yanina prefers to play in Auckland or Hobart, Berenika will play there too :) Yanina just has to post her withdraws here:)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Dec 21st, 2011, 11:53 AM
:eek: this will make many people mad when and if they don't get wild cards

Broseghini
Dec 21st, 2011, 12:48 PM
Nemayeva first in Q in both Brisbane and Sydney :sobbing: one WC please :bowdown:

Bieselke
Dec 21st, 2011, 01:15 PM
Fernanda will adjust her schedule to Melina's from February on :)

longtin23
Dec 22nd, 2011, 12:36 PM
Berenika waits for Yanina to confirm her schedule with tournaments in Sydney and Brisbane.

Message to Yanina:)

If Yanina prefers to play in Auckland or Hobart, Berenika will play there too :) Yanina just has to post her withdraws here:)

I don't really care where I and we play, let's continue to play in Brisbane and Sydney

the jamierbelyea
Dec 23rd, 2011, 12:41 AM
Tami Lamy-Chappuis

Brisbane
Sydney
Melbourne

adner
Dec 23rd, 2011, 11:08 AM
Sylvie confirms :)

Ianto_Jones
Dec 23rd, 2011, 04:32 PM
Lindsay Galbraith

Brisbane
Sydney
Hellbourne

martinafan
Dec 24th, 2011, 03:08 AM
hahaha....knew i shoulda have checked this earlier!

Marteena would be grateful to get into any tournament!!!!! After all, she is australian ;) hehe

Thanks!

LightsOut!
Dec 25th, 2011, 11:53 AM
^I put you in Brisbane, Sydney and AO, okay? :)

martinafan
Dec 26th, 2011, 01:15 AM
^I put you in Brisbane, Sydney and AO, okay? :)


Thankyou so much! :bounce: That is perfect! :kiss:

Alberto
Dec 27th, 2011, 01:55 PM
Candela Sánchez

Sidney
Australia

Geoffry
Dec 27th, 2011, 04:02 PM
Elise Mésane enters Brisbane, Hobart and AO late. :)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Dec 28th, 2011, 12:12 AM
Candela Sánchez

Sidney
Australia
And Auckland :kiss:

LightsOut!
Dec 28th, 2011, 09:06 PM
updated for January 16th.

It is possible to play AO seniors and Traralgon juniors at the same time BTW.
So if you want to enter Traralgon late, you are very welcome :)

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Dec 29th, 2011, 01:16 AM
Thanks sweetie :kiss:

claypova
Dec 29th, 2011, 07:49 AM
late entries to Sydney and Australian Open please :kiss:

LightsOut!
Dec 29th, 2011, 08:39 AM
Who are you? Yoona Im?

claypova
Dec 29th, 2011, 08:40 AM
oh sorry ... yes i am :lol:

LightsOut!
Dec 29th, 2011, 10:01 AM
updated :)

lemonwilly
Dec 29th, 2011, 04:46 PM
Emilia Jarocka Pottinger
Australian Open

HawkAussie
Dec 29th, 2011, 07:56 PM
Annliese Tomic leaves Traralgon to go to Prevow to get easy points.

new-york
Dec 29th, 2011, 09:57 PM
Oh God. :facepalm:

Athea Kane
Brisbane, Sydney and AO please.

Wherever there's a spot.
Merci !

Sharapova's_Boy
Dec 30th, 2011, 12:48 AM
Nadia withdraws from Sydney and confirms her spot in the Hobart MD.

Broseghini
Dec 30th, 2011, 01:15 AM
Nemayeva confirms Hobart.

#1Davenport
Dec 31st, 2011, 02:57 AM
Can Clair McKrain have a late entry into Sydney and the AO? I just remembered it was time to start playing again. :o

winlaw
Dec 31st, 2011, 03:10 AM
Can Laura Thompson change from Bratislava to Venezuela?
Thanks :)

Pie800
Jan 1st, 2012, 02:48 PM
Shoot! I've missed any late entry WC opportunities. Oh well.

Ziyi Zianzhi [CHN]

* There is no way Ziyi could be entered as an alternate into Sydney, right? I assume those positions would be automatically filled by LL?
* Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS


Sasha Shapovalova [RUS]

* Requests a WC entry into Bratislava, SVK?
* Australian Open, Melbourne, AUS

LightsOut!
Jan 1st, 2012, 03:20 PM
What about the week in between for Sasha?

Mattographer
Jan 1st, 2012, 03:21 PM
Ziyi can take Xhaka's WC for Sydney :D

LightsOut!
Jan 1st, 2012, 03:34 PM
It's up to Joshua anyway to decide about WCs... but I think Xhaka (as the junior world number one) deserves one :devil:

lemonwilly
Jan 1st, 2012, 04:12 PM
All the juniors can do one, Ziyi deserves a WC.

LightsOut!
Jan 1st, 2012, 04:18 PM
I have her in WC anyway :shrug:

twight6
Jan 2nd, 2012, 03:38 PM
Lindsay Raymond would like to get into:

Sydney
Australian Open

If possible, please and thanks!

Pie800
Jan 2nd, 2012, 10:17 PM
Thanks so much! And about the week in between the Aus Open and Bratislava (for Sasha), she'll also play Prerov, CZE. :)

LightsOut!
Jan 2nd, 2012, 10:23 PM
updated :)

Tuckii
Jan 4th, 2012, 03:15 PM
Daria Afanasyeva withdraws from Sydney

IMPOSSIBLE
Jan 5th, 2012, 12:19 PM
Mia Henriksson

Australian Open

LightsOut!
Jan 11th, 2012, 11:34 AM
updated everything :)

(everyone playing Fed Cup has to withdraw, unless they are playing in that country!!!)

This is true for junior events in the week of January 30th, so plz be aware you might have to withdraw.
Junior players can play both senior AO and junior Traralgon! (maybe you want to enter late)

Kwaleglobe and Jantjes can enter either of the other tournaments in that week without being late entry because Sfax was cancelled ;)
If they don't I will just put them into Arequipa...

Hĺkon
Jan 11th, 2012, 11:42 AM
Jantjes will skip that week and watch Fed Cup on site

LightsOut!
Jan 11th, 2012, 11:56 AM
She might even be chosen to play for RSA ;)

Tuckii
Jan 11th, 2012, 05:50 PM
Manon Arcangioli enters AO Seniors

Pie800
Jan 11th, 2012, 07:07 PM
Sasha Shapovalova [RUS]

* Fed Cup or Oberentfelden, SUI

HawkAussie
Jan 11th, 2012, 08:28 PM
Aleesha Stosur
Will play in Germany if knockout of AO.
Won't play in Fed Cup if not getting spot on team.

LightsOut!
Jan 11th, 2012, 08:50 PM
Manon cannot play AO seniors since she is playing in Baranquilla. That's too far of a distance..!

Nikarock
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:58 AM
Can Bianka Harlow gets a WC into Hobart or the Australian Open? If not a WC- she can play whatever.

She is starting her comeback from last spring and has been on tour since 2004!

VSFan1 aka Joshua L.
Jan 12th, 2012, 01:35 AM
Welcome back Bianka - see you in Melbourne! :bounce:

LightsOut!
Jan 12th, 2012, 08:38 AM
updated with Bianka Harlow :)

GOATdin0931
Jan 16th, 2012, 05:10 PM
When will Fed Cup teams and schedule be out? :cool:

LightsOut!
Jan 16th, 2012, 07:58 PM
That's not up to me :shrug:

HawkAussie
Jan 18th, 2012, 01:23 AM
Aleesha Stosur would like to enter Kaarst please.

Hĺkon
Jan 21st, 2012, 10:01 AM
When will Fed Cup teams and schedule be out? :cool:

Now. Please sign in :p

http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=452223

New
Jan 23rd, 2012, 07:26 PM
Alison Tan just joined in Juniors. Any chance of wildcard for Switzerland tournament on 30th Jan?