PDA

View Full Version : Monday's OOP and Scores (Main Courts)


Jorn
Oct 16th, 2011, 03:33 PM
Monday, October 17, 2011

Central court - Start Time 11:00

Men, Singles, Qualifying
Ledovskikh Mikhail (RUS)
6 Kravchuk Konstantin (RUS)

Not before 13:00
Women, Singles, Main Draw
Errani Sara (ITA)
Kanepi Kaia (EST)

followed by
Women, Singles, Main Draw
7 Vinci Roberta (ITA)
Dushevina Vera (RUS)

followed by
Men, Singles, Main Draw
Andreev Igor (RUS)
8 Seppi Andreas (ITA)

Not before 18:30
Women, Singles, Main Draw
Petrova Nadia (RUS)
Rodina Evgeniya (RUS)

followed by
Men, Singles, Main Draw
Kuznetsov Andrey (RUS)
Kunitsyn Igor (RUS)


Court 1 - Start Time 11:00

Men, Singles, Qualifying
1 Istomin Denis (UZB)
8 Lajovic Dusan (SRB)

followed by
Men, Singles, Qualifying
3 Chardy Jeremy (FRA)
7 Zverev Mischa (GER)

followed by
Men, Singles, Main Draw
Beck Karol (SVK)
Gabashvili Teimuraz (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Main Draw
Jovanovski Bojana (SRB)
Bondarenko Alona (UKR)

followed by
Men, Singles, Main Draw
Kukushkin Mikhail (KAZ)
Rosol Lukas (CZE)


Court 2 - Start Time 11:00

Women, Singles, Qualifying
1 Voskoboeva Galina (KAZ)
Govortsova Olga (BLR)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Savchuk Olga (UKR)
Werner Scarlett (GER) or Parra Santonja Arantxa (ESP)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Tsurenko Lesia (UKR)
Ivanova Ekaterina (RUS or Rodionova Anastasia (AUS)

followed by
Men, Singles, Main Draw
Haider-Maurer Andreas (AUT)
Riba Pere (ESP)


Court 3 - Start Time 11:00

Women, Singles, Qualifying
4 Cornet Alize (FRA)
Diatchenko Vitalia (RUS)

Not before 1:00 pm
Mens, Singles, Qualifying
Berger Michael (GER) or Betov Sergey (BLR)
Fufygin Mikhail (RUS) or Veic Antonio (CRO)

followed by
Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Birnerova Eva/Zakopalova Klara (CZE) vs 3 Grandin Natalie/Uhlirova Vladimira(RSA)/(CZE)

followed by
Women, Doubles, Main Draw
Lefevre Sophie/Moulton-Levy Megan(FRA)/(USA) vs Cornet Alize/Rosolska Alicja(FRA)/(POL)

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2011, 03:55 PM
On ES tomorrow:

Not before 13:00 - (11:00 CET)
Women, Singles, Main Draw
Errani Sara (ITA)
Kanepi Kaia (EST)

followed by
7 Vinci Roberta (ITA)
Dushevina Vera (RUS)

Not before 18:30 (On ES ??)
Petrova Nadia (RUS)
Rodina Evgeniya (RUS)

Sombrerero loco
Oct 16th, 2011, 07:19 PM
GL alize in singles and doubles =)

Sombrerero loco
Oct 17th, 2011, 09:18 AM
goatnet leads 6-3 :)

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 10:42 AM
Cornet - Vita D. 6-3, 2-6, 2-2...


Kaia - Errani now on ES.

nevetssllim
Oct 17th, 2011, 10:45 AM
Keep digging in, Vitalia!

kirivanovic
Oct 17th, 2011, 10:52 AM
:facepalm:

Sombrerero loco
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:01 AM
well done alize :hearts:

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:01 AM
Alize and Olga won :)

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:03 AM
Kaia - Errani 4-0...

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:03 AM
ace and 5-0!

Sombrerero loco
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:04 AM
its unbelievable that alize won 3 matches in a row on indoor hardcourts :hearts:

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:10 AM
Kaia 6:0 first set :hearts:

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:27 AM
Kaia 6-0, *0-2...

Mana
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Katya I 6-0 1-0* Tsurenko

:bolt:

quasi
Oct 17th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Kaia 6-0, *4-2

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 12:05 PM
Cant finish the match :o

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 12:07 PM
5:5 :o

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 12:12 PM
6:5*
Please finish it now...

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Well played on the MP, Kaia won 6:0, 7:5 :yeah:

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:07 PM
Vera D. fights back to 5-5...

castorinho
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:24 PM
Vera takes the first set

castorinho
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:33 PM
This has been a strange match

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:35 PM
Vera D. 7-6, 0-2...

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:57 PM
Vinci 6-7, 4-3...

castorinho
Oct 17th, 2011, 02:03 PM
Vera 7-6 6-4 over Roberta

Jorn
Oct 17th, 2011, 02:09 PM
Vera D. :eek:

gulzhan
Oct 17th, 2011, 02:25 PM
Vera! :bounce: