PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Guangzhou - First Round | Please Vote!


iGOAT
Oct 2nd, 2011, 01:28 AM
PYW Doubles Guangzhou

http://www.guangzhouotelleri.com/guangzhou_sehir.jpg
http://chadanielle.files.wordpress.com/2010/09/landsky-lighting-guangzhou-international-womens-open-091910-doubles-1.jpg
http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/largeimage_1142.jpg

Welcome to Guangzhou, China! After last week's Tashkent Open, the fall Asian outdoor hard court swing continues this week in Guangzhou. With the Pan Pacific Open coming up in just a week's time, players are trying to prepare themselves for strong showings at this Premier 5 tournament and for the rest of the year. Last year's singles champion, Jarmila Gajdošová will be partnering her Aussie compatriot Anastasia Rodionova as the top seeds in Guangzhou, while second seeds Alberta Brianti of Italy and Petra Martić of Croatia loom on the opposite half of the draw. Another tough team to watch will be Indonesian veteran Yayuk Basuki partnering with local Jing-Jing Lu, as will popular Ukrainian Alona Bondarenko, still on the comeback trail from a nasty injury earlier this year, partnering with her compatriot Mariya Koryttseva. With these teams and twelve more, you won't want to miss the action this week in Guangzhou! Vote now as the WANLIMA International Women's Open begins in Guangzhou!!!

Previous Finals:
New Event in 2011!

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30294.jpg
Top Half: Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20608.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_110584.jpg
Bottom Half: Alona Bondarenko UKR/Mariya Koryttseva UKR

First Round:

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1] vs Yang Pang CHN/Zi Yang CHN[WC]
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Xin-Yun Han CHN

Sophie Lefevre FRA/Wan-Ting Liu CHN vs Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN vs Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4]
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] vs Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE vs Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

iGOAT
Oct 2nd, 2011, 01:30 AM
Yang Pang/Zi Yang.
Yi Chen/Lertcheewakarn.
Kai-Chen Chang/Craybas.
Chin-Wei Chan/Yi-Fan Xu.
Basuki/Jing-Jing Lu.
Su-Wei Hsieh/SaiSai Zheng.
Chen Liang/Ran Tian.
Brémond/Wen-Hsin Hsu.

*Jean*
Oct 2nd, 2011, 04:42 AM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN

Sophie Lefevre FRA/Wan-Ting Liu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

kejm
Oct 2nd, 2011, 07:50 AM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1] v
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Yi-Fan Xu CHN

Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4]
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 2nd, 2011, 10:08 AM
Gajdosova/Rodionova
Chen/Lertcheewakarn
Pervak/Rybarikova
Luzhanska/Xu (Whos with Xu? :confused:)
Basuki/Lu
Hsieh/Zheng
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Djezonfly
Oct 2nd, 2011, 02:54 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Ksenia Pervak RUS/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN

Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4]
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE

Ellery
Oct 2nd, 2011, 03:02 PM
Pang/Yang
Chan/Chan
Chang/Craybas
Luzhanska/Xu

Lefevre/Liu
Kondratieva/Sun
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Dorien.
Oct 4th, 2011, 05:27 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]
Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
IAlberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

iGOAT
Oct 5th, 2011, 12:12 AM
Vote again... Because people are too stupid to figure out there is a thread :smoke:.

Yang Pang/Zi Yang.
Yi Chen/Lertcheewakarn.
Kai-Chen Chang/Craybas.
Basuki/Jing-Jing Lu.
Su-Wei Hsieh/SaiSai Zheng.
Chen Liang/Ran Tian.
Brémond/Wen-Hsin Hsu.

VOTE in this (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?p=20321193#post20321193) match too!

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 5th, 2011, 12:23 AM
Gajdosova/Rodionova
Chen/Lertcheewakarn
Pervak/Rybarikova
Basuki/Lu
Hsieh/Zheng
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Ellery
Oct 5th, 2011, 02:21 AM
Pang/Yang
Chan/Chan
Chang/Craybas
Luzhanska/Xu

Lefevre/Liu
Kondratieva/Sun
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Andiyan
Oct 5th, 2011, 12:13 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Xin-Yun Han CHN

Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE

Sassy-Na
Oct 5th, 2011, 01:11 PM
Pang/Yang
Chan/Chan
Chang/Craybas
Luzhanska/Xu

Lefevre/Liu
Kondratieva/Sun
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Zhao
Oct 5th, 2011, 02:50 PM
Pang/Yang
Chan/Chan
Chang/Craybas
Luzhanska/Xu

Lefevre/Liu
Kondratieva/Sun
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

Tennisfan06
Oct 5th, 2011, 05:58 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]

Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4]
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE

Dorien.
Oct 5th, 2011, 06:26 PM
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3]
Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN
Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR
IAlberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

iGOAT
Oct 5th, 2011, 09:23 PM
First Round:

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1] vs Yang Pang CHN/Zi Yang CHN[WC] | 6-3 4-2
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 1-6 4-4
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Xin-Yun Han CHN

Sophie Lefevre FRA/Wan-Ting Liu CHN vs Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 2-6 3-4
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN vs Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4] | 6-3 2-4
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] vs Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-3 3-3
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE vs Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2] | 6-3 5-1 MP!

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 5th, 2011, 10:00 PM
Can't you just get the score from the other thread, then put it on here, and from now on people can vote in one thread?

Edit: nevermind, the other match finished.

Emiel Goelen
Oct 6th, 2011, 06:39 AM
Yang Pang CHN/Zi Yang CHN[WC]
Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN

Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2]

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 6th, 2011, 09:41 AM
Vote Again!
Gajdosova/Rodionova
Chen/Lertcheewakarn GSM
Basuki/Lu GSM
Hsieh/Zheng
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu GSM

Ellery
Oct 6th, 2011, 01:09 PM
Pang/Yang
Chan/Chan
Chang/Craybas
Luzhanska/Xu

Lefevre/Liu
Kondratieva/Sun
Liang/Tian
Bremond/Hsu

iGOAT
Oct 6th, 2011, 02:15 PM
Yang Pang/Zi Yang.
Su-Wei Hsieh/Sai Sai Zhang.

iGOAT
Oct 6th, 2011, 02:17 PM
First Round:

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1] vs Yang Pang CHN/Zi Yang CHN[WC] | 6-3 5-5
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Yung-Jan Chan TPE lost to Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 1-6 4-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Xin-Yun Han CHN

Sophie Lefevre FRA/Wan-Ting Liu CHN lost to Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 2-6 3-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN vs Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4] | 6-3 5-5
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] beat Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-3 6-3
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE beat Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2] | 6-3 6-2

kejm
Oct 6th, 2011, 02:21 PM
Gajdosova/Rodionova
Kondratieva/Sun

Dorien.
Oct 6th, 2011, 05:42 PM
Gajdosova/Rodionova
Su-Wei Hsieh/Sai Sai Zhang.

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 7th, 2011, 10:03 AM
Vote Again!
Hsieh/Zheng

AYUMI-GOAT
Oct 7th, 2011, 10:06 AM
First Round:

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS/Anastasia Rodionova AUS [1] beat Yang Pang CHN/Zi Yang CHN[WC] | 6-3 7-5
Hao-Ching Chan TPE/Yung-Jan Chan TPE lost to Yi Chen CHN/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 1-6 4-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE/Jill Craybas USA [3] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS/Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-1
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR/Yi-Fan Xu CHN beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE/Xin-Yun Han CHN | 6-2 6-2

Sophie Lefevre FRA/Wan-Ting Liu CHN lost to Yayuk Basuki INA/Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 2-6 3-6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE/SaiSai Zheng CHN beat Maria Kondratieva RUS/Sheng-Nan Sun CHN [4] | 6-3 7-6
Chen Liang CHN/Ran Tian CHN [WC] beat Alona Bondarenko/Mariya Koryttseva UKR | 6-3 6-3
Iryna Brémond FRA/Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE beat Alberta Brianti ITA/Petra Martić CRO [2] | 6-3 6-2